Anzahl der Einträge: 121.
Eidenschink, Lisa,
Knoll, Gertrud,
Tappe, Dennis,
Offner, Robert ,
Drasch, Thomas,
Ehrl, Yvonne,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Banas, Miriam C.,
Niller, Hans Helmut,
Gessner, André ,
Köstler, Josef,
Lampl, Benedikt M. J. ,
Pregler, Matthias ,
Völkl, Melanie,
Kunkel, Jürgen,
Neumann, Bernhard ,
Angstwurm, Klemens ,
Schmidt, Barbara und
Bauswein, Markus
(2023)
IFN-γ-Based ELISpot as a New Tool to Detect Human Infections with Borna Disease Virus 1 (BoDV-1): A Pilot Study.
Viruses 15 (1), S. 194.
Bauswein, Markus ,
Eidenschink, Lisa,
Knoll, Gertrud,
Neumann, Bernhard ,
Angstwurm, Klemens ,
Zoubaa, Saida,
Riemenschneider, Markus J. ,
Lampl, Benedikt M. J. ,
Pregler, Matthias ,
Niller, Hans Helmut,
Jantsch, Jonathan,
Gessner, André,
Eberhardt, Yvonne,
Huppertz, Gunnar,
Schramm, Torsten,
Kühn, Stefanie,
Koller, Michael ,
Drasch, Thomas,
Ehrl, Yvonne,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Offner, Robert ,
Schmidt, Barbara und
Banas, Miriam C.
(2023)
Human Infections with Borna Disease Virus 1 (BoDV-1) Primarily Lead to Severe Encephalitis: Further Evidence from the Seroepidemiological BoSOT Study in an Endemic Region in Southern Germany.
Viruses 15 (1), S. 188.
Friedl, Sarah,
Jung, Ernst Michael,
Bergler, Tobias,
Tews, Hauke C.,
Banas, Miriam C. ,
Banas, Bernhard und
Putz, Franz Josef
(2022)
Factors influencing the time-intensity curve analysis of contrast-enhanced ultrasound in kidney transplanted patients: Toward a standardized contrast-enhanced ultrasound examination.
Frontiers in Medicine 9.
Reichelt-Wurm, Simone ,
Pregler, Matthias ,
Wirtz, Tobias,
Kretz, Markus ,
Holler, Kathrin,
Banas, Bernhard und
Banas, Miriam C.
(2022)
The Interplay of NEAT1 and miR-339-5p Influences on Mesangial Gene Expression and Function in Various Diabetic-Associated Injury Models.
Non-Coding RNA 8 (4), S. 52.
Gorski, Mathias,
Rasheed, Humaira,
Teumer, Alexander ,
Thomas, Laurent F.,
Graham, Sarah E,
Sveinbjornsson, Gardar,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Günther, Felix,
Stark, Klaus J.,
Chai, Jin-Fang,
Tayo, Bamidele O.,
Wuttke, Matthias,
Li, Yong,
Tin, Adrienne,
Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.,
Ärnlöv, Johan,
Åsvold, Bjørn Olav ,
Bakker, Stephan J.L.,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Bansal, Nisha,
Biggs, Mary L.,
Biino, Ginevra,
Böhnke, Michael,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Brenner, Hermann ,
Brumpton, Ben ,
Carroll, Robert J.,
Chaker, Layal ,
Chalmers, John ,
Chee, Miao-Li,
Chee, Miao-Ling,
Cheng, Ching-Yu,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Ciullo, Marina,
Cocca, Massimiliano,
Cook, James P.,
Coresh, Josef,
Cusi, Daniele ,
de Borst, Martin H.,
Degenhardt, Frauke,
Eckardt, Kai-Uwe,
Endlich, Karlhans,
Evans, Michele K.,
Feitosa, Mary F.,
Franke, Andre,
Freitag-Wolf, Sandra,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Gampawar, Piyush,
Gansevoort, Ron T.,
Ghanbari, Mohsen ,
Ghasemi, Sahar,
Giedraitis, Vilmantas,
Gieger, Christian,
Gudbjartsson, Daniel F.,
Hallan, Stein,
Hamet, Pavel,
Hishida, Asahi ,
Ho, Kevin,
Hofer, Edith,
Holleczek, Bernd,
Holm, Hilma,
Hoppmann, Anselm,
Horn, Katrin,
Hutri-Kähönen, Nina,
Hveem, Kristian,
Hwang, Shih-Jen ,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Josyula, Navya Shilpa,
Jung, Bettina,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Karabegović, Irma,
Khor, Chiea-Chuen,
Koenig, Wolfgang,
Kramer, Holly,
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Kühnel, Brigitte,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Laakso, Markku,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Lehtimäki, Terho ,
Li, Man,
Lieb, Wolfgang,
Lind, Lars,
Lindgren, Cecilia M.,
Loos, Ruth J.F.,
Lukas, Mary Ann,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Matias-Garcia, Pamela R.,
Meisinger, Christa,
Meitinger, Thomas,
Melander, Olle,
Milaneschi, Yuri,
Mishra, Pashupati P. ,
Mononen, Nina,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Mychaleckyj, Josyf C.,
Nadkarni, Girish N.,
Naito, Mariko,
Nakatochi, Masahiro ,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Nauck, Matthias,
Nikus, Kjell,
Ning, Boting,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Nutile, Teresa,
O’Donoghue, Michelle L.,
O'Connell, Jeffrey R.,
Olafsson, Isleifur,
Orho-Melander, Marju,
Parsa, Afshin,
Pendergrass, Sarah A.,
Penninx, Brenda W.J.H.,
Pirastu, Mario,
Preuss, Michael H.,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Raffield, Laura M.,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Rheinberger, Myriam,
Rice, Kenneth M.,
Rizzi, Federica ,
Rosenkranz, Alexander R.,
Rossing, Peter,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Ruggiero, Daniela,
Ryan, Kathleen A.,
Sabanayagam, Charumathi,
Salvi, Erika ,
Schmidt, Helena,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
Scholz, Markus,
Schöttker, Ben,
Schulz, Christina-Alexandra,
Sedaghat, Sanaz ,
Shaffer, Christian M.,
Sieber, Karsten B.,
Sim, Xueling,
Sims, Mario,
Snieder, Harold,
Stanzick, Kira J.,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Stocker, Hannah,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Sulem, Patrick,
Szymczak, Silke ,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Thio, Chris H.L.,
Tremblay, Johanne,
Vaccargiu, Simona,
van der Harst, Pim ,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Verweij, Niek ,
Völker, Uwe,
Wakai, Kenji,
Waldenberger, Melanie,
Wallentin, Lars,
Wallner, Stefan,
Wang, Judy,
Waterworth, Dawn M.,
White, Harvey D.,
Willer, Cristen J.,
Wong, Tien-Yin,
Woodward, Mark ,
Yang, Qiong,
Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M.,
Zimmermann, Martina E. ,
Zonderman, Alan B. ,
Bergler, Tobias,
Stefansson, Kari,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Pattaro, Cristian ,
Köttgen, Anna,
Kronenberg, Florian und
Heid, Iris M.
(2022)
Genetic loci and prioritization of genes for kidney function decline derived from a meta-analysis of 62 longitudinal genome-wide association studies.
Kidney International 102 (3), S. 624-639.
Winkler, Thomas W. ,
Rasheed, Humaira ,
Teumer, Alexander ,
Gorski, Mathias,
Rowan, Bryce X. ,
Stanzick, Kira J.,
Thomas, Laurent F.,
Tin, Adrienne ,
Hoppmann, Anselm,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Tayo, Bamidele,
Thio, Chris H. L.,
Cusi, Daniele ,
Chai, Jin-Fang,
Sieber, Karsten B.,
Horn, Katrin,
Li, Man,
Scholz, Markus,
Cocca, Massimiliano ,
Wuttke, Matthias,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Yang, Qiong,
Ghasemi, Sahar,
Nutile, Teresa,
Li, Yong,
Pontali, Giulia,
Günther, Felix,
Dehghan, Abbas,
Correa, Adolfo,
Parsa, Afshin,
Feresin, Agnese,
de Vries, Aiko P. J. ,
Zonderman, Alan B. ,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Oldehinkel, Albertine J.,
De Grandi, Alessandro,
Rosenkranz, Alexander R.,
Franke, Andre,
Teren, Andrej,
Metspalu, Andres,
Hicks, Andrew A. ,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Tönjes, Anke,
Morgan, Anna,
Podgornaia, Anna I.,
Peters, Annette ,
Körner, Antje,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Campbell, Archie ,
Freedman, Barry I.,
Spedicati, Beatrice ,
Ponte, Belen,
Schöttker, Ben,
Brumpton, Ben ,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Jung, Bettina,
Åsvold, Bjørn Olav ,
Smith, Blair H. ,
Ning, Boting,
Penninx, Brenda W. J. H.,
Vanderwerff, Brett R.,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Kammerer, Candace M.,
Langefeld, Carl D.,
Hayward, Caroline,
Spracklen, Cassandra N.,
Robinson-Cohen, Cassianne,
Hartman, Catharina A.,
Lindgren, Cecilia M.,
Wang, Chaolong,
Sabanayagam, Charumathi,
Heng, Chew-Kiat,
Lanzani, Chiara ,
Khor, Chiea-Chuen,
Cheng, Ching-Yu ,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Gieger, Christian,
Shaffer, Christian M.,
Schulz, Christina-Alexandra,
Willer, Cristen J.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Gudbjartsson, Daniel F.,
Ruggiero, Daniela,
Toniolo, Daniela,
Czamara, Darina,
Porteous, David J.,
Waterworth, Dawn M.,
Mascalzoni, Deborah,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Daw, E. Warwick,
Hofer, Edith,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Salvi, Erika ,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Tai, E-Shyong,
Catamo, Eulalia ,
Rizzi, Federica ,
Guo, Feng,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Guilianini, Franco,
Sveinbjornsson, Gardar,
Ehret, Georg,
Waeber, Gerard,
Biino, Ginevra,
Girotto, Giorgia,
Pistis, Giorgio,
Nadkarni, Girish N.,
Delgado, Graciela E.,
Montgomery, Grant W.,
Snieder, Harold,
Campbell, Harry ,
White, Harvey D.,
Gao, He,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Schmidt, Helena,
Li, Hengtong,
Brenner, Hermann ,
Holm, Hilma,
Kirsten, Holger,
Kramer, Holly,
Rudan, Igor ,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Tzoulaki, Ioanna,
Olafsson, Isleifur,
Martins, Jade,
Cook, James P.,
Wilson, James F. ,
Halbritter, Jan ,
Felix, Janine F.,
Divers, Jasmin,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Lee, Jeannette Jen-Mai,
O’Connell, Jeffrey,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Liu, Jianjun,
Xu, Jie,
Thiery, Joachim,
Ärnlöv, Johan,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Jakobsdottir, Johanna,
Tremblay, Johanne,
Chambers, John C.,
Whitfield, John B.,
Gaziano, John M.,
Marten, Jonathan,
Coresh, Josef,
Jonas, Jost B.,
Mychaleckyj, Josyf C.,
Christensen, Kaare ,
Eckardt, Kai-Uwe,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Endlich, Karlhans,
Dittrich, Katalin,
Ryan, Kathleen A.,
Rice, Kenneth M.,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Ho, Kevin,
Nikus, Kjell,
Matsuda, Koichi,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Miliku, Kozeta,
Hveem, Kristian,
Lind, Lars,
Wallentin, Lars,
Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M.,
Raffield, Laura M.,
Phillips, Lawrence S.,
Launer, Lenore J.,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Citterio, Lorena,
Klaric, Lucija ,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Ising, Marcus,
Kleber, Marcus E.,
Francescatto, Margherita,
Concas, Maria Pina ,
Ciullo, Marina,
Piratsu, Mario,
Orho-Melander, Marju,
Laakso, Markku,
Loeffler, Markus,
Perola, Markus,
de Borst, Martin H.,
Gögele, Martin,
Bianca, Martina La,
Lukas, Mary Ann,
Feitosa, Mary F.,
Biggs, Mary L.,
Wojczynski, Mary K.,
Kavousi, Maryam,
Kanai, Masahiro,
Akiyama, Masato ,
Yasuda, Masayuki,
Nauck, Matthias,
Waldenberger, Melanie,
Chee, Miao-Li,
Chee, Miao-Ling,
Boehnke, Michael,
Preuss, Michael H.,
Stumvoll, Michael ,
Province, Michael A.,
Evans, Michele K.,
O’Donoghue, Michelle L.,
Kubo, Michiaki,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Kastarinen, Mika,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Kuokkanen, Mikko,
Ghanbari, Mohsen ,
Bochud, Murielle,
Josyula, Navya Shilpa,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
Tan, Nicholas Y. Q.,
Palmer, Nicholette D.,
Pirastu, Nicola,
Schupf, Nicole,
Verweij, Niek ,
Hutri-Kähönen, Nina,
Mononen, Nina,
Bansal, Nisha,
Devuyst, Olivier ,
Melander, Olle,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Polasek, Ozren ,
Manunta, Paolo,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Mishra, Pashupati P. ,
Sulem, Patrick,
Magnusson, Patrik K. E.,
Elliott, Paul,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Hamet, Pavel,
Svensson, Per O. ,
Joshi, Peter K.,
Kovacs, Peter ,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Rossing, Peter,
Vollenweider, Peter,
van der Harst, Pim ,
Dorajoo, Rajkumar ,
Sim, Ralene Z. H.,
Burkhardt, Ralph ,
Tao, Ran,
Noordam, Raymond ,
Mägi, Reedik,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
de Mutsert, Renée,
Rueedi, Rico,
van Dam, Rob M.,
Carroll, Robert J.,
Gansevoort, Ron T.,
Loos, Ruth J. F. ,
Felicita, Sala Cinzia,
Sedaghat, Sanaz ,
Padmanabhan, Sandosh,
Freitag-Wolf, Sandra,
Pendergrass, Sarah A.,
Graham, Sarah E.,
Gordon, Scott D.,
Hwang, Shih-Jen,
Kerr, Shona M.,
Vaccargiu, Simona,
Patil, Snehal B.,
Hallan, Stein,
Bakker, Stephan J. L.,
Lim, Su-Chi,
Lucae, Susanne,
Vogelezang, Suzanne,
Bergmann, Sven,
Corre, Tanguy,
Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.,
Lehtimäki, Terho ,
Boutin, Thibaud S. ,
Meitinger, Thomas,
Wong, Tien-Yin,
Bergler, Tobias,
Rabelink, Ton J. ,
Esko, Tõnu,
Haller, Toomas ,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Völker, Uwe,
Foo, Valencia Hui Xian,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Vitart, Veronique,
Giedraitis, Vilmantas,
Gudnason, Vilmundur ,
Jaddoe, Vincent W. V.,
Huang, Wei,
Zhang, Weihua,
Wei, Wen Bin,
Kiess, Wieland,
März, Winfried,
Koenig, Wolfgang,
Lieb, Wolfgang,
Gao, Xin,
Sim, Xueling,
Wang, Ya Xing,
Friedlander, Yechiel,
Tham, Yih-Chung,
Kamatani, Yoichiro,
Okada, Yukinori,
Milaneschi, Yuri,
Yu, Zhi,
Thio, Chris H. L.,
van der Most, Peter J.,
de Borst, Martin H.,
Ho, Kevin,
Josyula, Navya Shilpa,
Pendergrass, Sarah A.,
Rowan, Bryce X. ,
Robinson-Cohen, Cassianne,
Gaziano, John M.,
Phillips, Lawrence S.,
Tao, Ran,
Hung, Adriana M.,
Stark, Klaus J.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Hung, Adriana M.,
Kronenberg, Florian,
Köttgen, Anna,
Pattaro, Cristian und
Heid, Iris M.
(2022)
Differential and shared genetic effects on kidney function between diabetic and non-diabetic individuals.
Communications Biology 5, art.no.580.
Schuster, Antonia Margarete,
Steines, Louisa,
Müller, Karolina,
Zeman, Florian,
Findeisen, Peter,
Banas, Bernhard und
Bergler, Tobias
(2022)
Dickkopf 3—A New Indicator for the Deterioration of Allograft Function After Kidney Transplantation.
Frontiers in Medicine 9, S. 885018.
Baumgartner, Andreas,
Reichelt-Wurm, Simone ,
Gronwald, Wolfram ,
Samol, Claudia,
Schröder, Josef A.,
Fellner, Claudia,
Holler, Kathrin,
Steege, Andreas,
Putz, Franz Josef,
Oefner, Peter J.,
Banas, Bernhard und
Banas, Miriam C.
(2022)
Assessment of Physiological Rat Kidney Ageing—Implications for the Evaluation of Allograft Quality Prior to Renal Transplantation.
Metabolites 12 (2), S. 162.
Baumgartner, Andreas,
Reichelt-Wurm, Simone ,
Gronwald, Wolfram ,
Samol, Claudia,
Schröder, Josef A.,
Fellner, Claudia,
Holler, Kathrin,
Steege, Andreas,
Putz, Franz Josef,
Oefner, Peter J.,
Banas, Bernhard und
Banas, Miriam C.
(2022)
Assessment of Physiological Rat Kidney Ageing—Implications for the Evaluation of Allograft Quality Prior to Renal Transplantation.
Metabolites 12 (2), S. 162.
Steines, Louisa,
Scharf, Mona,
Hoffmann, Petra,
Schuster, Antonia Margarete ,
Banas, Bernhard und
Bergler, Tobias
(2022)
Monitoring B cell alloresponses in rats.
Journal of Immunological Methods 501, S. 113212.
Banas, Miriam C. ,
Böhmig, Georg A.,
Viklicky, Ondrej,
Rostaing, Lionel P.,
Jouve, Thomas,
Guirado, Lluis,
Facundo, Carme,
Bestard, Oriol,
Gröne, Hermann-Josef,
Kobayashi, Kazuhiro,
Hanzal, Vladimir,
Putz, Franz Josef,
Zecher, Daniel,
Bergler, Tobias,
Neumann, Sindy,
Rothe, Victoria,
Schwäble Santamaria, Amauri G.,
Schiffer, Eric und
Banas, Bernhard
(2022)
A Prospective Multicenter Trial to Evaluate Urinary Metabolomics for Non-invasive Detection of Renal Allograft Rejection (PARASOL): Study Protocol and Patient Recruitment.
Frontiers in Medicine 2022 (8), S. 1-13.
Ramdas, Shweta ,
Judd, Jonathan,
Graham, Sarah E.,
Kanoni, Stavroula ,
Wang, Yuxuan,
Surakka, Ida,
Wenz, Brandon,
Clarke, Shoa L.,
Chesi, Alessandra,
Wells, Andrew,
Bhatti, Konain Fatima,
Vedantam, Sailaja,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Locke, Adam E. ,
Marouli, Eirini,
Zajac, Greg J.M.,
Wu, Kuan-Han H.,
Ntalla, Ioanna,
Hui, Qin,
Klarin, Derek,
Hilliard, Austin T.,
Wang, Zeyuan,
Xue, Chao ,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
Helgadottir, Anna,
Gudbjartsson, Daniel F.,
Holm, Hilma,
Olafsson, Isleifur,
Hwang, Mi Yeong,
Han, Sohee,
Akiyama, Masato ,
Sakaue, Saori,
Terao, Chikashi ,
Kanai, Masahiro,
Zhou, Wei,
Brumpton, Ben M. ,
Rasheed, Humaira,
Havulinna, Aki S.,
Veturi, Yogasudha,
Pacheco, Jennifer Allen,
Rosenthal, Elisabeth A.,
Lingren, Todd,
Feng, QiPing ,
Kullo, Iftikhar J.,
Narita, Akira,
Takayama, Jun,
Martin, Hilary C.,
Hunt, Karen A.,
Trivedi, Bhavi,
Haessler, Jeffrey,
Giulianini, Franco,
Bradford, Yuki,
Miller, Jason E.,
Campbell, Archie,
Lin, Kuang,
Millwood, Iona Y.,
Rasheed, Asif,
Hindy, George ,
Faul, Jessica D.,
Zhao, Wei,
Weir, David R.,
Turman, Constance,
Huang, Hongyan,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Choudhury, Ananyo,
Sengupta, Dhriti ,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Brown, Michael R.,
Zhang, Weihua,
Yu, Ketian,
Schmidt, Ellen M.,
Pandit, Anita,
Gustafsson, Stefan,
Yin, Xianyong,
Luan, Jian’an,
Zhao, Jing-Hua,
Matsuda, Fumihiko,
Jang, Hye-Mi,
Yoon, Kyungheon,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina,
Pitsillides, Achilleas,
Hottenga, Jouke Jan,
Wood, Andrew R. ,
Ji, Yingji,
Gao, Zishan,
Haworth, Simon,
Mitchell, Ruth E.,
Chai, Jin Fang,
Aadahl, Mette ,
Bjerregaard, Anne A.,
Yao, Jie,
Manichaikul, Ani,
Lee, Wen-Jane,
Hsiung, Chao Agnes,
Warren, Helen R.,
Ramirez, Julia,
Bork-Jensen, Jette,
Kårhus, Line L.,
Goel, Anuj,
Sabater-Lleal, Maria,
Noordam, Raymond ,
Mauro, Pala,
Matteo, Floris,
McDaid, Aaron F.,
Marques-Vidal, Pedro ,
Wielscher, Matthias ,
Trompet, Stella,
Sattar, Naveed,
Møllehave, Line T.,
Munz, Matthias,
Zeng, Lingyao,
Huang, Jianfeng,
Yang, Bin,
Poveda, Alaitz ,
Kurbasic, Azra,
Schönherr, Sebastian,
Forer, Lukas,
Scholz, Markus,
Galesloot, Tessel E. ,
Bradfield, Jonathan P.,
Ruotsalainen, Sanni E.,
Daw, E. Warwick,
Zmuda, Joseph M.,
Mitchell, Jonathan S.,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Christensen, Henry ,
Brody, Jennifer A.,
Le, Phuong,
Feitosa, Mary F.,
Wojczynski, Mary K.,
Hemerich, Daiane,
Preuss, Michael,
Mangino, Massimo ,
Christofidou, Paraskevi,
Verweij, Niek ,
Benjamins, Jan W. ,
Engmann, Jorgen,
Noah, Tsao L.,
Verma, Anurag,
Slieker, Roderick C.,
Lo, Ken Sin,
Zilhao, Nuno R.,
Kleber, Marcus E.,
Delgado, Graciela E.,
Huo, Shaofeng,
Ikeda, Daisuke D.,
Iha, Hiroyuki,
Yang, Jian,
Liu, Jun,
Demirkan, Ayşe,
Leonard, Hampton L.,
Marten, Jonathan,
Emmel, Carina,
Schmidt, Börge,
Smyth, Laura J.,
Cañadas-Garre, Marisa,
Wang, Chaolong,
Nakatochi, Masahiro ,
Wong, Andrew,
Hutri-Kähönen, Nina,
Sim, Xueling,
Xia, Rui,
Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia,
Fernandez-Lopez, Juan Carlos,
Lyssenko, Valeriya,
Nongmaithem, Suraj S.,
Sankareswaran, Alagu,
Irvin, Marguerite R.,
Oldmeadow, Christopher,
Kim, Han-Na,
Ryu, Seungho,
Timmers, Paul R.H.J.,
Arbeeva, Liubov,
Dorajoo, Rajkumar ,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Prasad, Gauri,
Lorés-Motta, Laura,
Pauper, Marc,
Long, Jirong,
Li, Xiaohui,
Theusch, Elizabeth ,
Takeuchi, Fumihiko,
Spracklen, Cassandra N.,
Loukola, Anu ,
Bollepalli, Sailalitha ,
Warner, Sophie C.,
Wang, Ya Xing,
Wei, Wen B.,
Nutile, Teresa,
Ruggiero, Daniela,
Sung, Yun Ju,
Chen, Shufeng,
Liu, Fangchao,
Yang, Jingyun,
Kentistou, Katherine A. ,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Morgan, Anna,
Meidtner, Karina,
Bielak, Lawrence F.,
Smith, Jennifer A. ,
Hebbar, Prashantha,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Hofer, Edith,
Lin, Maoxuan,
Concas, Maria Pina ,
Vaccargiu, Simona,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Pitkänen, Niina,
Cade, Brian E. ,
van der Laan, Sander W.,
Chitrala, Kumaraswamy Naidu ,
Weiss, Stefan,
Bentley, Amy R.,
Doumatey, Ayo P.,
Adeyemo, Adebowale A.,
Lee, Jong Young,
Petersen, Eva R.B.,
Nielsen, Aneta A.,
Choi, Hyeok Sun,
Nethander, Maria,
Freitag-Wolf, Sandra,
Southam, Lorraine,
Rayner, Nigel W.,
Wang, Carol A.,
Lin, Shih-Yi,
Wang, Jun-Sing,
Couture, Christian,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Nikus, Kjell,
Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel,
Vestergaard, Henrik ,
Hidalgo, Bertha,
Giannakopoulou, Olga,
Cai, Qiuyin,
Obura, Morgan O.,
van Setten, Jessica,
He, Karen Y.,
Tang, Hua,
Terzikhan, Natalie,
Shin, Jae Hun,
Jackson, Rebecca D.,
Reiner, Alexander P.,
Martin, Lisa Warsinger,
Chen, Zhengming,
Li, Liming,
Kawaguchi, Takahisa,
Thiery, Joachim,
Bis, Joshua C.,
Launer, Lenore J.,
Li, Huaixing,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Ichihara, Sahoko,
Wild, Sarah H.,
Nelson, Christopher P.,
Campbell, Harry,
Jäger, Susanne,
Nabika, Toru,
Al-Mulla, Fahd,
Niinikoski, Harri,
Braund, Peter S.,
Kolcic, Ivana,
Kovacs, Peter ,
Giardoglou, Tota ,
Katsuya, Tomohiro,
de Kleijn, Dominique,
de Borst, Gert J.,
Kim, Eung Kweon,
Adams, Hieab H.H.,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Zhu, Xiaofeng,
Asselbergs, Folkert W.,
Kraaijeveld, Adriaan O.,
Beulens, Joline W.J.,
Shu, Xiao-Ou,
Rallidis, Loukianos S.,
Pedersen, Oluf ,
Hansen, Torben ,
Mitchell, Paul,
Hewitt, Alex W. ,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Pérusse, Louis ,
Bouchard, Claude,
Tönjes, Anke,
Ida Chen, Yii-Der,
Pennell, Craig E.,
Mori, Trevor A.,
Lieb, Wolfgang,
Franke, Andre,
Ohlsson, Claes ,
Mellström, Dan,
Cho, Yoon Shin,
Lee, Hyejin,
Yuan, Jian-Min,
Koh, Woon-Puay,
Rhee, Sang Youl,
Woo, Jeong-Taek,
Heid, Iris M.,
Stark, Klaus J.,
Zimmermann, Martina E. ,
Völzke, Henry,
Homuth, Georg,
Evans, Michele K.,
Zonderman, Alan B. ,
Polasek, Ozren ,
Pasterkamp, Gerard,
Hoefer, Imo E.,
Redline, Susan,
Pahkala, Katja ,
Oldehinkel, Albertine J.,
Snieder, Harold,
Biino, Ginevra,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
Schmidt, Helena,
Bandinelli, Stefania,
Dedoussis, George,
Thanaraj, Thangavel Alphonse,
Peyser, Patricia A.,
Kato, Norihiro,
Schulze, Matthias B. ,
Girotto, Giorgia,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Jung, Bettina,
Joshi, Peter K.,
Bennett, David A.,
De Jager, Philip L.,
Lu, Xiangfeng,
Mamakou, Vasiliki,
Brown, Morris,
Caulfield, Mark J.,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Ciullo, Marina,
Jonas, Jost B.,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Kaprio, Jaakko ,
Pajukanta, Päivi,
Tusié-Luna, Teresa,
Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A.,
Adair, Linda S.,
Bechayda, Sonny Augustin,
de Silva, H. Janaka,
Wickremasinghe, Ananda R.,
Krauss, Ronald M.,
Wu, Jer-Yuarn,
Zheng, Wei,
den Hollander, Anneke I.,
Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan,
Correa, Adolfo,
Wilson, James G. ,
Lind, Lars,
Heng, Chew-Kiat,
Nelson, Amanda E.,
Golightly, Yvonne M. ,
Wilson, James F. ,
Penninx, Brenda,
Kim, Hyung-Lae,
Attia, John ,
Scott, Rodney J. ,
Rao, D.C.,
Arnett, Donna K.,
Walker, Mark,
Scott, Laura J. ,
Koistinen, Heikki A. ,
Chandak, Giriraj R.,
Mercader, Josep M.,
Villalpando, Clicerio Gonzalez,
Orozco, Lorena,
Fornage, Myriam,
Tai, E. Shyong,
van Dam, Rob M.,
Lehtimäki, Terho ,
Chaturvedi, Nish,
Yokota, Mitsuhiro,
Liu, Jianjun,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
McKnight, Amy Jayne ,
Kee, Frank,
Jöckel, Karl-Heinz,
McCarthy, Mark I.,
Palmer, Colin N.A. ,
Vitart, Veronique,
Hayward, Caroline,
Simonsick, Eleanor,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Jin, Zi-Bing ,
Lu, Fan,
Hishigaki, Haretsugu,
Lin, Xu,
März, Winfried,
Gudnason, Vilmundur ,
Tardif, Jean-Claude,
Lettre, Guillaume,
t Hart, Leen M.,
Elders, Petra J.M.,
Rader, Daniel J.,
Damrauer, Scott M.,
Kumari, Meena,
Kivimaki, Mika,
van der Harst, Pim ,
Spector, Tim D.,
Loos, Ruth J.F. ,
Province, Michael A.,
Parra, Esteban J.,
Cruz, Miguel,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Brandslund, Ivan ,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Rotimi, Charles N.,
Christensen, Kaare ,
Ripatti, Samuli ,
Widén, Elisabeth,
Hakonarson, Hakon,
Grant, Struan F.A.,
Kiemeney, Lambertus ,
de Graaf, Jacqueline,
Loeffler, Markus,
Kronenberg, Florian,
Gu, Dongfeng,
Erdmann, Jeanette,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Franks, Paul W.,
Linneberg, Allan,
Jukema, J. Wouter,
Khera, Amit V.,
Männikkö, Minna,
Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta,
Kutalik, Zoltan ,
Francesco, Cucca,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Willems van Dijk, Ko ,
Watkins, Hugh,
Strachan, David P.,
Grarup, Niels ,
Sever, Peter,
Poulter, Neil,
Huey-Herng Sheu, Wayne,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Dantoft, Thomas M. ,
Karpe, Fredrik,
Neville, Matt J.,
Timpson, Nicholas J. ,
Cheng, Ching-Yu ,
Wong, Tien-Yin,
Khor, Chiea Chuen,
Li, Hengtong,
Sabanayagam, Charumathi,
Peters, Annette ,
Gieger, Christian,
Hattersley, Andrew T. ,
Pedersen, Nancy L. ,
Magnusson, Patrik K.E.,
Boomsma, Dorret I.,
de Geus, Eco J.C. ,
Cupples, L. Adrienne,
van Meurs, Joyce B.J.,
Ikram, Arfan,
Ghanbari, Mohsen ,
Gordon-Larsen, Penny,
Huang, Wei,
Kim, Young Jin,
Tabara, Yasuharu,
Wareham, Nicholas J. ,
Langenberg, Claudia ,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Laakso, Markku,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Abecasis, Goncalo,
Chambers, John C.,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
de Vries, Paul S.,
Morrison, Alanna C.,
Hazelhurst, Scott ,
Ramsay, Michèle,
North, Kari E.,
Daviglus, Martha,
Kraft, Peter,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
Whitfield, John B.,
Abbas, Shahid,
Saleheen, Danish,
Walters, Robin G.,
Holmes, Michael V.,
Black, Corri,
Smith, Blair H. ,
Baras, Aris,
Justice, Anne E.,
Buring, Julie E.,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Kooperberg, Charles,
Tamiya, Gen,
Yamamoto, Masayuki,
van Heel, David A.,
Trembath, Richard C.,
Wei, Wei-Qi,
Jarvik, Gail P.,
Namjou, Bahram,
Hayes, M. Geoffrey,
Ritchie, Marylyn D.,
Jousilahti, Pekka,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Hveem, Kristian,
Åsvold, Bjørn Olav ,
Kubo, Michiaki,
Kamatani, Yoichiro,
Okada, Yukinori,
Murakami, Yoshinori,
Kim, Bong-Jo,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Stefansson, Kari,
Zhang, Jifeng,
Chen, Y. Eugene,
Ho, Yuk-Lam,
Lynch, Julie A.,
Tsao, Philip S.,
Chang, Kyong-Mi ,
Cho, Kelly,
O'Donnell, Christopher J.,
Gaziano, John M.,
Wilson, Peter ,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Frayling, Timothy M.,
Hirschhorn, Joel N.,
Kathiresan, Sekar,
Boehnke, Michael,
Struan Grant, ,
Natarajan, Pradeep ,
Sun, Yan V.,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Deloukas, Panos,
Peloso, Gina,
Assimes, Themistocles L. ,
Willer, Cristen J.,
Zhu, Xiang und
Brown, Christopher D.
(2022)
A multi-layer functional genomic analysis to understand noncoding genetic variation in lipids.
The American Journal of Human Genetics 109 (8), S. 1366-1387.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Yengo, Loïc ,
Vedantam, Sailaja,
Marouli, Eirini,
Sidorenko, Julia,
Bartell, Eric,
Sakaue, Saori,
Graff, Marielisa,
Eliasen, Anders U.,
Jiang, Yunxuan,
Raghavan, Sridharan,
Miao, Jenkai,
Arias, Joshua D.,
Graham, Sarah E.,
Mukamel, Ronen E.,
Spracklen, Cassandra N.,
Yin, Xianyong,
Chen, Shyh-Huei,
Ferreira, Teresa,
Highland, Heather H.,
Ji, Yingjie,
Karaderi, Tugce ,
Lin, Kuang,
Lüll, Kreete,
Malden, Deborah E. ,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina,
Machado, Moara,
Moore, Amy,
Rüeger, Sina,
Sim, Xueling,
Vrieze, Scott,
Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.,
Akiyama, Masato ,
Allison, Matthew A.,
Alvarez, Marcus,
Andersen, Mette K. ,
Ani, Alireza ,
Appadurai, Vivek,
Arbeeva, Liubov,
Bhaskar, Seema,
Bielak, Lawrence F.,
Bollepalli, Sailalitha ,
Bonnycastle, Lori L.,
Bork-Jensen, Jette,
Bradfield, Jonathan P.,
Bradford, Yuki,
Braund, Peter S.,
Brody, Jennifer A.,
Burgdorf, Kristoffer S.,
Cade, Brian E. ,
Cai, Hui,
Cai, Qiuyin,
Campbell, Archie,
Cañadas-Garre, Marisa,
Catamo, Eulalia ,
Chai, Jin-Fang,
Chai, Xiaoran,
Chang, Li-Ching ,
Chang, Yi-Cheng ,
Chen, Chien-Hsiun,
Chesi, Alessandra,
Choi, Seung Hoan,
Chung, Ren-Hua,
Cocca, Massimiliano ,
Concas, Maria Pina ,
Couture, Christian,
Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel,
Danning, Rebecca,
Daw, E. Warwick,
Degenhard, Frauke,
Delgado, Graciela E.,
Delitala, Alessandro,
Demirkan, Ayse,
Deng, Xuan,
Devineni, Poornima,
Dietl, Alexander,
Dimitriou, Maria,
Dimitrov, Latchezar,
Dorajoo, Rajkumar ,
Ekici, Arif B.,
Engmann, Jorgen E.,
Fairhurst-Hunter, Zammy,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Faul, Jessica D.,
Fernandez-Lopez, Juan-Carlos,
Forer, Lukas,
Francescatto, Margherita,
Freitag-Wolf, Sandra,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Galesloot, Tessel E. ,
Gao, Yan,
Gao, Zishan,
Geller, Frank ,
Giannakopoulou, Olga,
Giulianini, Franco,
Gjesing, Anette P.,
Goel, Anuj,
Gordon, Scott D.,
Gorski, Mathias,
Grove, Jakob ,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Gustafsson, Stefan,
Haessler, Jeffrey,
Hansen, Thomas F. ,
Havulinna, Aki S.,
Haworth, Simon J.,
He, Jing,
Heard-Costa, Nancy,
Hebbar, Prashantha,
Hindy, George ,
Ho, Yuk-Lam A.,
Hofer, Edith,
Holliday, Elizabeth,
Horn, Katrin,
Hornsby, Whitney E.,
Hottenga, Jouke-Jan,
Huang, Hongyan,
Huang, Jie,
Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia,
Huffman, Jennifer E.,
Hung, Yi-Jen,
Huo, Shaofeng,
Hwang, Mi Yeong,
Iha, Hiroyuki,
Ikeda, Daisuke D.,
Isono, Masato,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Jäger, Susanne,
Jansen, Iris E.,
Johansson, Ingegerd,
Jonas, Jost B.,
Jonsson, Anna ,
Jørgensen, Torben,
Kalafati, Ioanna-Panagiota,
Kanai, Masahiro,
Kanoni, Stavroula ,
Kårhus, Line L.,
Kasturiratne, Anuradhani,
Katsuya, Tomohiro,
Kawaguchi, Takahisa,
Kember, Rachel L.,
Kentistou, Katherine A. ,
Kim, Han-Na ,
Kim, Young Jin ,
Kleber, Marcus E.,
Knol, Maria J. ,
Kurbasic, Azra,
Lauzon, Marie,
Le, Phuong,
Lea, Rodney,
Lee, Jong-Young,
Leonard, Hampton L.,
Li, Shengchao A.,
Li, Xiaohui,
Li, Xiaoyin,
Liang, Jingjing,
Lin, Honghuang,
Lin, Shih-Yi,
Liu, Jun,
Liu, Xueping,
Lo, Ken Sin,
Long, Jirong,
Lores-Motta, Laura,
Luan, Jian’an,
Lyssenko, Valeriya,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Mamakou, Vasiliki,
Mangino, Massimo ,
Manichaikul, Ani,
Marten, Jonathan,
Mattheisen, Manuel ,
Mavarani, Laven,
McDaid, Aaron F.,
Meidtner, Karina,
Melendez, Tori L.,
Mercader, Josep M.,
Milaneschi, Yuri,
Miller, Jason E.,
Millwood, Iona Y.,
Mishra, Pashupati P. ,
Mitchell, Ruth E.,
Møllehave, Line T.,
Morgan, Anna,
Mucha, Soeren,
Munz, Matthias,
Nakatochi, Masahiro ,
Nelson, Christopher P.,
Nethander, Maria,
Nho, Chu Won,
Nielsen, Aneta A.,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Nongmaithem, Suraj S.,
Noordam, Raymond ,
Ntalla, Ioanna,
Nutile, Teresa,
Pandit, Anita,
Christofidou, Paraskevi,
Pärna, Katri ,
Pauper, Marc,
Petersen, Eva R. B. ,
Petersen, Liselotte V. ,
Pitkänen, Niina,
Polašek, Ozren,
Poveda, Alaitz ,
Preuss, Michael H.,
Pyarajan, Saiju,
Raffield, Laura M.,
Rakugi, Hiromi,
Ramirez, Julia,
Rasheed, Asif,
Raven, Dennis ,
Rayner, Nigel W.,
Riveros, Carlos,
Rohde, Rebecca,
Ruggiero, Daniela,
Ruotsalainen, Sanni E.,
Ryan, Kathleen A.,
Sabater-Lleal, Maria,
Saxena, Richa,
Scholz, Markus,
Sendamarai, Anoop,
Shen, Botong,
Shi, Jingchunzi,
Shin, Jae Hun,
Sidore, Carlo,
Sitlani, Colleen M.,
Slieker, Roderick C.,
Smit, Roelof A. J.,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Smith, Jennifer A. ,
Smyth, Laura J.,
Southam, Lorraine,
Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur,
Sun, Liang,
Takeuchi, Fumihiko,
Tallapragada, Divya Sri Priyanka,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Tayo, Bamidele O.,
Tcheandjieu, Catherine,
Terzikhan, Natalie,
Tesolin, Paola,
Teumer, Alexander ,
Theusch, Elizabeth ,
Thompson, Deborah J.,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
Timmers, Paul R. H. J.,
Trompet, Stella,
Turman, Constance,
Vaccargiu, Simona,
van der Laan, Sander W.,
van der Most, Peter J.,
van Klinken, Jan B.,
van Setten, Jessica,
Verma, Shefali S.,
Verweij, Niek,
Veturi, Yogasudha,
Wang, Carol A. ,
Wang, Chaolong ,
Wang, Lihua ,
Wang, Zhe ,
Warren, Helen R.,
Bin Wei, Wen,
Wickremasinghe, Ananda R.,
Wielscher, Matthias ,
Wiggins, Kerri L.,
Winsvold, Bendik S.,
Wong, Andrew,
Wu, Yang ,
Wuttke, Matthias,
Xia, Rui,
Xie, Tian ,
Yamamoto, Ken,
Yang, Jingyun,
Yao, Jie,
Young, Hannah,
Yousri, Noha A.,
Yu, Lei,
Zeng, Lingyao,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zhang, Xinyuan,
Zhao, Jing-Hua,
Zhao, Wei,
Zhou, Wei,
Zimmermann, Martina E. ,
Zoledziewska, Magdalena,
Adair, Linda S.,
Adams, Hieab H. H.,
Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A.,
Al-Mulla, Fahd,
Arnett, Donna K.,
Asselbergs, Folkert W.,
Åsvold, Bjørn Olav ,
Attia, John ,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Bandinelli, Stefania,
Bennett, David A.,
Bergler, Tobias,
Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan,
Biino, Ginevra,
Bisgaard, Hans,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Bønnelykke, Klaus,
Boomsma, Dorret I.,
Børglum, Anders D.,
Borja, Judith B.,
Bouchard, Claude,
Bowden, Donald W.,
Brandslund, Ivan ,
Brumpton, Ben ,
Buring, Julie E.,
Caulfield, Mark J.,
Chambers, John C.,
Chandak, Giriraj R.,
Chanock, Stephen J.,
Chaturvedi, Nish,
Chen, Yii-Der Ida,
Chen, Zhengming,
Cheng, Ching-Yu ,
Christophersen, Ingrid E.,
Ciullo, Marina,
Cole, John W.,
Collins, Francis S.,
Cooper, Richard S.,
Cruz, Miguel,
Cucca, Francesco,
Cupples, L. Adrienne,
Cutler, Michael J.,
Damrauer, Scott M.,
Dantoft, Thomas M. ,
de Borst, Gert J.,
de Groot, Lisette C. P. G. M. ,
De Jager, Philip L.,
de Kleijn, Dominique P. V.,
Janaka de Silva, H.,
Dedoussis, George V.,
den Hollander, Anneke I.,
Du, Shufa,
Easton, Douglas F.,
Elders, Petra J. M.,
Eliassen, A. Heather,
Ellinor, Patrick T.,
Elmståhl, Sölve,
Erdmann, Jeanette,
Evans, Michele K.,
Fatkin, Diane,
Feenstra, Bjarke,
Feitosa, Mary F.,
Ferrucci, Luigi,
Ford, Ian,
Fornage, Myriam,
Franke, Andre,
Franks, Paul W.,
Freedman, Barry I.,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Gieger, Christian,
Girotto, Giorgia,
Goddard, Michael E.,
Golightly, Yvonne M.,
Gonzalez-Villalpando, Clicerio,
Gordon-Larsen, Penny,
Grallert, Harald,
Grant, Struan F. A.,
Grarup, Niels ,
Griffiths, Lyn,
Gudnason, Vilmundur ,
Haiman, Christopher,
Hakonarson, Hakon,
Hansen, Torben ,
Hartman, Catharina A.,
Hattersley, Andrew T. ,
Hayward, Caroline,
Heckbert, Susan R.,
Heng, Chew-Kiat,
Hengstenberg, Christian,
Hewitt, Alex W. ,
Hishigaki, Haretsugu,
Hoyng, Carel B.,
Huang, Paul L.,
Huang, Wei,
Hunt, Steven C.,
Hveem, Kristian,
Hyppönen, Elina ,
Iacono, William G.,
Ichihara, Sahoko,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Isasi, Carmen R.,
Jackson, Rebecca D.,
Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta,
Jin, Zi-Bing ,
Jöckel, Karl-Heinz,
Joshi, Peter K.,
Jousilahti, Pekka,
Jukema, J. Wouter,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Kamatani, Yoichiro,
Kang, Kui Dong,
Kaprio, Jaakko ,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Karpe, Fredrik,
Kato, Norihiro,
Kee, Frank,
Kessler, Thorsten ,
Khera, Amit V.,
Khor, Chiea Chuen,
Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M. ,
Kim, Bong-Jo ,
Kim, Eung Kweon ,
Kim, Hyung-Lae ,
Kirchhof, Paulus,
Kivimaki, Mika,
Koh, Woon-Puay,
Koistinen, Heikki A. ,
Kolovou, Genovefa D.,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kooperberg, Charles,
Köttgen, Anna,
Kovacs, Peter ,
Kraaijeveld, Adriaan,
Kraft, Peter,
Krauss, Ronald M.,
Kumari, Meena,
Kutalik, Zoltan ,
Laakso, Markku,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Langenberg, Claudia ,
Launer, Lenore J.,
Le Marchand, Loic,
Lee, Hyejin,
Lee, Nanette R.,
Lehtimäki, Terho ,
Li, Huaixing,
Li, Liming,
Lieb, Wolfgang,
Lin, Xu,
Lind, Lars,
Linneberg, Allan ,
Liu, Ching-Ti,
Liu, Jianjun,
Loeffler, Markus,
London, Barry,
Lubitz, Steven A.,
Lye, Stephen J.,
Mackey, David A.,
Mägi, Reedik,
Magnusson, Patrik K. E.,
Marcus, Gregory M. ,
Vidal, Pedro Marques,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
März, Winfried,
Matsuda, Fumihiko,
McGarrah, Robert W.,
McGue, Matt,
McKnight, Amy Jayne ,
Medland, Sarah E.,
Mellström, Dan,
Metspalu, Andres,
Mitchell, Braxton D.,
Mitchell, Paul,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Morris, Andrew D.,
Mucci, Lorelei A.,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Nazarian, Saman,
Nelson, Amanda E.,
Neville, Matt J.,
Newton-Cheh, Christopher,
Nielsen, Christopher S.,
Nöthen, Markus M.,
Ohlsson, Claes ,
Oldehinkel, Albertine J.,
Orozco, Lorena,
Pahkala, Katja,
Pajukanta, Päivi,
Palmer, Colin N. A. ,
Parra, Esteban J.,
Pattaro, Cristian,
Pedersen, Oluf ,
Pennell, Craig E.,
Penninx, Brenda W. J. H.,
Perusse, Louis,
Peters, Annette ,
Peyser, Patricia A.,
Porteous, David J.,
Posthuma, Danielle ,
Power, Chris,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Province, Michael A.,
Qi, Qibin,
Qu, Jia,
Rader, Daniel J.,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Ralhan, Sarju,
Rallidis, Loukianos S.,
Rao, Dabeeru C.,
Redline, Susan,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Reiner, Alexander P.,
Rhee, Sang Youl,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rienstra, Michiel ,
Ripatti, Samuli ,
Ritchie, Marylyn D.,
Roden, Dan M.,
Rosendaal, Frits R.,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Rudan, Igor ,
Rutters, Femke,
Sabanayagam, Charumathi,
Saleheen, Danish,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Sanghera, Dharambir K.,
Sattar, Naveed,
Schmidt, Börge,
Schmidt, Helena,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
Schulze, Matthias B. ,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Scott, Laura J. ,
Scott, Rodney J. ,
Sever, Peter,
Shiroma, Eric J.,
Shoemaker, M. Benjamin,
Shu, Xiao-Ou,
Simonsick, Eleanor M.,
Sims, Mario,
Singh, Jai Rup,
Singleton, Andrew B.,
Sinner, Moritz F.,
Smith, J. Gustav ,
Snieder, Harold,
Spector, Tim D.,
Stampfer, Meir J.,
Stark, Klaus J.,
Strachan, David P.,
‘t Hart, Leen M.,
Tabara, Yasuharu,
Tang, Hua,
Tardif, Jean-Claude,
Thanaraj, Thangavel A.,
Timpson, Nicholas J. ,
Tönjes, Anke,
Tremblay, Angelo,
Tuomi, Tiinamaija ,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Tusié-Luna, Maria-Teresa,
Uitterlinden, Andre G. ,
van Dam, Rob M.,
van der Harst, Pim ,
Van der Velde, Nathalie,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
van Schoor, Natasja M.,
Vitart, Veronique,
Völker, Uwe,
Vollenweider, Peter,
Völzke, Henry,
Wacher-Rodarte, Niels H.,
Walker, Mark,
Wang, Ya Xing ,
Wareham, Nicholas J. ,
Watanabe, Richard M.,
Watkins, Hugh,
Weir, David R.,
Werge, Thomas M.,
Widen, Elisabeth,
Wilkens, Lynne R.,
Willemsen, Gonneke ,
Willett, Walter C.,
Wilson, James F. ,
Wong, Tien-Yin,
Woo, Jeong-Taek,
Wright, Alan F.,
Wu, Jer-Yuarn ,
Xu, Huichun,
Yajnik, Chittaranjan S.,
Yokota, Mitsuhiro,
Yuan, Jian-Min,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Zemel, Babette S.,
Zheng, Wei,
Zhu, Xiaofeng,
Zmuda, Joseph M.,
Zonderman, Alan B. ,
Zwart, John-Anker,
Partida, Gabriel Cuellar,
Sun, Yan,
Croteau-Chonka, Damien,
Vonk, Judith M.,
Chanock, Stephen,
Le Marchand, Loic,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Cho, Yoon Shin,
Heid, Iris M.,
McCarthy, Mark I.,
Ng, Maggie C. Y.,
O’Donnell, Christopher J.,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Sun, Yan V. ,
Tai, E. Shyong,
Boehnke, Michael,
Deloukas, Panos,
Justice, Anne E.,
Lindgren, Cecilia M.,
Loos, Ruth J. F.,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
North, Kari E.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Walters, Robin G. ,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Young, Kristin L.,
Loh, Po-Ru,
Yang, Jian ,
Esko, Tõnu,
Assimes, Themistocles L.,
Auton, Adam,
Abecasis, Goncalo R.,
Willer, Cristen J. ,
Locke, Adam E. ,
Berndt, Sonja I.,
Lettre, Guillaume,
Frayling, Timothy M.,
Okada, Yukinori,
Wood, Andrew R.,
Visscher, Peter M. und
Hirschhorn, Joel N.
(2022)
A saturated map of common genetic variants associated with human height.
Nature 610 (7933), S. 704-712.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Grossi, Paolo Antonio,
Kamar, Nassim,
Saliba, Faouzi,
Baldanti, Fausto ,
Aguado, Jose M.,
Gottlieb, Jens ,
Banas, Bernhard und
Potena, Luciano
(2022)
Cytomegalovirus Management in Solid Organ Transplant Recipients: A Pre-COVID-19 Survey From the Working Group of the European Society for Organ Transplantation.
Transplant International 35.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Ziemann, Malte ,
Suwelack, Barbara,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Budde, Klemens ,
Einecke, Gunilla,
Hauser, Ingeborg,
Heinemann, Falko Markus,
Kauke, Teresa,
Kelsch, Reinhard,
Koch, Martina ,
Lachmann, Nils,
Reuter, Stefan,
Seidl, Christian,
Sester, Urban und
Zecher, Daniel
(2022)
Determination of unacceptable HLA antigen mismatches in kidney transplant recipients.
HLA 100 (1), S. 3-17.
Zecher, Daniel,
Zeman, Florian,
Drasch, Thomas,
Tieken, Ineke,
Heidt, Sebastiaan ,
Haasnoot, Geert W.,
Vogelaar, Serge,
Rahmel, Axel und
Banas, Bernhard
(2022)
Impact of Sensitization on Waiting Time Prior to Kidney Transplantation in Germany.
Transplantation 106 (12), S. 2448-2455.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Kanoni, Stavroula ,
Graham, Sarah E.,
Wang, Yuxuan,
Surakka, Ida,
Ramdas, Shweta ,
Zhu, Xiang,
Clarke, Shoa L.,
Bhatti, Konain Fatima,
Vedantam, Sailaja,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Locke, Adam E. ,
Marouli, Eirini,
Zajac, Greg J. M.,
Wu, Kuan-Han H.,
Ntalla, Ioanna,
Hui, Qin,
Klarin, Derek,
Hilliard, Austin T.,
Wang, Zeyuan,
Xue, Chao ,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
Helgadottir, Anna,
Gudbjartsson, Daniel F.,
Holm, Hilma,
Olafsson, Isleifur,
Hwang, Mi Yeong,
Han, Sohee,
Akiyama, Masato ,
Sakaue, Saori,
Terao, Chikashi ,
Kanai, Masahiro,
Zhou, Wei,
Brumpton, Ben M. ,
Rasheed, Humaira,
Havulinna, Aki S.,
Veturi, Yogasudha,
Pacheco, Jennifer Allen,
Rosenthal, Elisabeth A.,
Lingren, Todd,
Feng, QiPing,
Kullo, Iftikhar J.,
Narita, Akira,
Takayama, Jun,
Martin, Hilary C.,
Hunt, Karen A.,
Trivedi, Bhavi,
Haessler, Jeffrey,
Giulianini, Franco,
Bradford, Yuki,
Miller, Jason E.,
Campbell, Archie,
Lin, Kuang,
Millwood, Iona Y.,
Rasheed, Asif,
Hindy, George ,
Faul, Jessica D.,
Zhao, Wei,
Weir, David R.,
Turman, Constance,
Huang, Hongyan,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Choudhury, Ananyo,
Sengupta, Dhriti ,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Brown, Michael R.,
Zhang, Weihua,
Yu, Ketian,
Schmidt, Ellen M.,
Pandit, Anita,
Gustafsson, Stefan,
Yin, Xianyong,
Luan, Jian’an,
Zhao, Jing-Hua,
Matsuda, Fumihiko,
Jang, Hye-Mi,
Yoon, Kyungheon,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina,
Pitsillides, Achilleas,
Hottenga, Jouke Jan,
Wood, Andrew R.,
Ji, Yingji,
Gao, Zishan,
Haworth, Simon,
Yousri, Noha A.,
Mitchell, Ruth E.,
Chai, Jin Fang,
Aadahl, Mette ,
Bjerregaard, Anne A.,
Yao, Jie,
Manichaikul, Ani,
Hwu, Chii-Min,
Hung, Yi-Jen,
Warren, Helen R.,
Ramirez, Julia,
Bork-Jensen, Jette,
Kårhus, Line L.,
Goel, Anuj,
Sabater-Lleal, Maria,
Noordam, Raymond ,
Mauro, Pala,
Matteo, Floris,
McDaid, Aaron F.,
Marques-Vidal, Pedro,
Wielscher, Matthias ,
Trompet, Stella,
Sattar, Naveed,
Møllehave, Line T.,
Munz, Matthias,
Zeng, Lingyao,
Huang, Jianfeng,
Yang, Bin,
Poveda, Alaitz ,
Kurbasic, Azra,
Lamina, Claudia,
Forer, Lukas,
Scholz, Markus,
Galesloot, Tessel E. ,
Bradfield, Jonathan P.,
Ruotsalainen, Sanni E.,
Daw, EWarwick,
Zmuda, Joseph M.,
Mitchell, Jonathan S.,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Christensen, Henry ,
Brody, Jennifer A.,
Vazquez-Moreno, Miguel ,
Feitosa, Mary F.,
Wojczynski, Mary K.,
Wang, Zhe,
Preuss, Michael H.,
Mangino, Massimo ,
Christofidou, Paraskevi,
Verweij, Niek,
Benjamins, Jan W. ,
Engmann, Jorgen,
Tsao, Noah L.,
Verma, Anurag,
Slieker, Roderick C.,
Lo, Ken Sin,
Zilhao, Nuno R.,
Le, Phuong,
Kleber, Marcus E.,
Delgado, Graciela E.,
Huo, Shaofeng,
Ikeda, Daisuke D.,
Iha, Hiroyuki,
Yang, Jian,
Liu, Jun,
Demirkan, Ayşe,
Leonard, Hampton L.,
Marten, Jonathan,
Frank, Mirjam,
Schmidt, Börge,
Smyth, Laura J.,
Cañadas-Garre, Marisa,
Wang, Chaolong ,
Nakatochi, Masahiro,
Wong, Andrew,
Hutri-Kähönen, Nina,
Sim, Xueling,
Xia, Rui,
Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia,
Fernandez-Lopez, Juan Carlos,
Lyssenko, Valeriya,
Nongmaithem, Suraj S.,
Bayyana, Swati,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Irvin, Marguerite R.,
Oldmeadow, Christopher ,
Kim, Han-Na,
Ryu, Seungho,
Timmers, Paul R. H. J.,
Arbeeva, Liubov ,
Dorajoo, Rajkumar,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Prasad, Gauri,
Lorés-Motta, Laura,
Pauper, Marc,
Long, Jirong,
Li, Xiaohui ,
Theusch, Elizabeth,
Takeuchi, Fumihiko,
Spracklen, Cassandra N. ,
Loukola, Anu ,
Bollepalli, Sailalitha,
Warner, Sophie C.,
Wang, Ya Xing,
Wei, Wen B.,
Nutile, Teresa,
Ruggiero, Daniela,
Sung, Yun Ju,
Chen, Shufeng,
Liu, Fangchao,
Yang, Jingyun ,
Kentistou, Katherine A.,
Banas, Bernhard,
Nardone, Giuseppe Giovanni,
Meidtner, Karina,
Bielak, Lawrence F. ,
Smith, Jennifer A.,
Hebbar, Prashantha,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Hofer, Edith,
Lin, Maoxuan ,
Concas, Maria Pina,
Vaccargiu, Simona,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Pitkänen, Niina ,
Cade, Brian E.,
van der Laan, Sander W. ,
Chitrala, Kumaraswamy Naidu,
Weiss, Stefan,
Bentley, Amy R.,
Doumatey, Ayo P.,
Adeyemo, Adebowale A.,
Lee, Jong Young,
Petersen, Eva R. B.,
Nielsen, Aneta A.,
Choi, Hyeok Sun,
Nethander, Maria,
Freitag-Wolf, Sandra,
Southam, Lorraine,
Rayner, Nigel W.,
Wang, Carol A.,
Lin, Shih-Yi,
Wang, Jun-Sing,
Couture, Christian,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Nikus, Kjell,
Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel,
Vestergaard, Henrik,
Hidalgo, Bertha,
Giannakopoulou, Olga,
Cai, Qiuyin,
Obura, Morgan O.,
van Setten, Jessica,
Li, Xiaoyin,
Liang, Jingjing,
Tang, Hua,
Terzikhan, Natalie,
Shin, Jae Hun,
Jackson, Rebecca D.,
Reiner, Alexander P.,
Martin, Lisa Warsinger,
Chen, Zhengming,
Li, Liming,
Kawaguchi, Takahisa,
Thiery, Joachim,
Bis, Joshua C.,
Launer, Lenore J.,
Li, Huaixing,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Ichihara, Sahoko,
Wild, Sarah H.,
Nelson, Christopher P.,
Campbell, Harry,
Jäger, Susanne,
Nabika, Toru,
Al-Mulla, Fahd,
Niinikoski, Harri,
Braund, Peter S.,
Kolcic, Ivana ,
Kovacs, Peter ,
Giardoglou, Tota,
Katsuya, Tomohiro,
de Kleijn, Dominique,
de Borst, Gert J. ,
Kim, Eung Kweon,
Adams, Hieab H. H.,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Zhu, Xiaofeng,
Asselbergs, Folkert W.,
Kraaijeveld, Adriaan O.,
Beulens, Joline W. J.,
Shu, Xiao-Ou,
Rallidis, Loukianos S. ,
Pedersen, Oluf ,
Hansen, Torben,
Mitchell, Paul ,
Hewitt, Alex W. ,
Kähönen, Mika,
Pérusse, Louis,
Bouchard, Claude,
Tönjes, Anke,
Chen, Yii-Der Ida,
Pennell, Craig E.,
Mori, Trevor A.,
Lieb, Wolfgang,
Franke, Andre,
Ohlsson, Claes,
Mellström, Dan,
Cho, Yoon Shin,
Lee, Hyejin,
Yuan, Jian-Min,
Koh, Woon-Puay,
Rhee, Sang Youl,
Woo, Jeong-Taek,
Heid, Iris M.,
Stark, Klaus J. ,
Zimmermann, Martina E.,
Völzke, Henry,
Homuth, Georg,
Evans, Michele K. ,
Zonderman, Alan B.,
Polasek, Ozren,
Pasterkamp, Gerard,
Hoefer, Imo E.,
Redline, Susan,
Pahkala, Katja,
Oldehinkel, Albertine J.,
Snieder, Harold,
Biino, Ginevra,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
Schmidt, Helena,
Bandinelli, Stefania,
Dedoussis, George,
Thanaraj, Thangavel Alphonse,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Peyser, Patricia A.,
Kato, Norihiro ,
Schulze, Matthias B.,
Girotto, Giorgia,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Jung, Bettina,
Joshi, Peter K.,
Bennett, David A.,
De Jager, Philip L.,
Lu, Xiangfeng,
Mamakou, Vasiliki,
Brown, Morris,
Caulfield, Mark J.,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Ciullo, Marina,
Jonas, Jost B.,
Samani, Nilesh J. ,
Kaprio, Jaakko,
Pajukanta, Päivi,
Tusié-Luna, Teresa,
Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A.,
Adair, Linda S.,
Bechayda, Sonny Augustin,
de Silva, H. Janaka,
Wickremasinghe, Ananda R.,
Krauss, Ronald M.,
Wu, Jer-Yuarn,
Zheng, Wei,
Hollander, Anneke Iden,
Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan,
Correa, Adolfo ,
Wilson, James G.,
Lind, Lars,
Heng, Chew-Kiat,
Nelson, Amanda E.,
Golightly, Yvonne M. ,
Wilson, James F.,
Penninx, Brenda ,
Kim, Hyung-Lae ,
Attia, John ,
Scott, Rodney J.,
Rao, D. C.,
Arnett, Donna K.,
Hunt, Steven C.,
Walker, Mark ,
Koistinen, Heikki A.,
Chandak, Giriraj R.,
Mercader, Josep M.,
Costanzo, Maria C.,
Jang, Dongkeun,
Burtt, Noël P.,
Villalpando, Clicerio Gonzalez,
Orozco, Lorena,
Fornage, Myriam,
Tai, EShyong,
van Dam, Rob M. ,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Chaturvedi, Nish,
Yokota, Mitsuhiro,
Liu, Jianjun,
Reilly, Dermot F. ,
McKnight, Amy Jayne,
Kee, Frank,
Jöckel, Karl-Heinz,
McCarthy, Mark I. ,
Palmer, Colin N. A.,
Vitart, Veronique,
Hayward, Caroline,
Simonsick, Eleanor,
van Duijn, Cornelia M. ,
Jin, Zi-Bing,
Qu, Jia,
Hishigaki, Haretsugu,
Lin, Xu,
März, Winfried ,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Tardif, Jean-Claude,
Lettre, Guillaume,
Hart, Leen M.‘t,
Elders, Petra J. M.,
Damrauer, Scott M.,
Kumari, Meena,
Kivimaki, Mika,
van der Harst, Pim,
Spector, Tim D. ,
Loos, Ruth J. F.,
Province, Michael A.,
Parra, Esteban J.,
Cruz, Miguel,
Psaty, Bruce M. ,
Brandslund, Ivan ,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Rotimi, Charles N. ,
Christensen, Kaare ,
Ripatti, Samuli,
Widén, Elisabeth,
Hakonarson, Hakon,
Grant, Struan F. A. ,
Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M.,
de Graaf, Jacqueline,
Loeffler, Markus,
Kronenberg, Florian,
Gu, Dongfeng,
Erdmann, Jeanette,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Franks, Paul W. ,
Linneberg, Allan,
Jukema, J. Wouter,
Khera, Amit V.,
Männikkö, Minna,
Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta,
Kutalik, Zoltan,
Francesco, Cucca,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O. ,
van Dijk, Ko Willems,
Watkins, Hugh,
Strachan, David P. ,
Grarup, Niels,
Sever, Peter,
Poulter, Neil,
Chuang, Lee-Ming,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Dantoft, Thomas M.,
Karpe, Fredrik,
Neville, Matt J. ,
Timpson, Nicholas J.,
Cheng, Ching-Yu,
Wong, Tien-Yin,
Khor, Chiea Chuen,
Li, Hengtong,
Sabanayagam, Charumathi ,
Peters, Annette,
Gieger, Christian ,
Hattersley, Andrew T. ,
Pedersen, Nancy L.,
Magnusson, Patrik K. E.,
Boomsma, Dorret I. ,
Willemsen, Allegonda H. M.,
Cupples, LAdrienne,
van Meurs, Joyce B. J.,
Ghanbari, Mohsen,
Gordon-Larsen, Penny,
Huang, Wei ,
Kim, Young Jin,
Tabara, Yasuharu ,
Wareham, Nicholas J. ,
Langenberg, Claudia,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Laakso, Markku,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Abecasis, Goncalo,
Chambers, John C.,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
de Vries, Paul S.,
Morrison, Alanna C. ,
Hazelhurst, Scott,
Ramsay, Michèle,
North, Kari E.,
Daviglus, Martha,
Kraft, Peter,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
Whitfield, John B.,
Abbas, Shahid,
Saleheen, Danish,
Walters, Robin G.,
Holmes, Michael V.,
Black, Corri ,
Smith, Blair H.,
Baras, Aris,
Justice, Anne E.,
Buring, Julie E.,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Kooperberg, Charles,
Tamiya, Gen,
Yamamoto, Masayuki,
van Heel, David A.,
Trembath, Richard C.,
Wei, Wei-Qi,
Jarvik, Gail P.,
Namjou, Bahram,
Hayes, M. Geoffrey,
Ritchie, Marylyn D.,
Jousilahti, Pekka,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Hveem, Kristian ,
Åsvold, Bjørn Olav,
Kubo, Michiaki,
Kamatani, Yoichiro,
Okada, Yukinori,
Murakami, Yoshinori ,
Kim, Bong-Jo,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Stefansson, Kari,
Zhang, Jifeng,
Chen, YEugene,
Ho, Yuk-Lam,
Lynch, Julie A.,
Rader, Daniel J.,
Tsao, Philip S. ,
Chang, Kyong-Mi,
Cho, Kelly,
O’Donnell, Christopher J.,
Gaziano, John M. ,
Wilson, Peter W. F.,
Frayling, Timothy M.,
Hirschhorn, Joel N.,
Kathiresan, Sekar,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Sun, Yan V.,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Boehnke, Michael,
Brown, Christopher D. ,
Natarajan, Pradeep,
Deloukas, Panos,
Willer, Cristen J. ,
Assimes, Themistocles L. und
Peloso, Gina M.
(2022)
Implicating genes, pleiotropy, and sexual dimorphism at blood lipid loci through multi-ancestry meta-analysis.
Genome Biology 23 (1).
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Assfalg, Volker ,
Miller, Gregor ,
Stocker, Felix,
van Meel, Marieke,
Groenevelt, Tiny,
Tieken, Ineke,
Ankerst, Donna,
Renders, Lutz,
Novotny, Alexander,
Hartmann, Daniel,
Jell, Alissa,
Rahmel, Axel,
Wahba, Roger,
Mühlfeld, Anja,
Bouts, Antonia ,
Ysebaert, Dirk,
Globke, Brigitta,
Jacobs-Tulleneers-Thevissen, Daniel ,
Piros, László,
Stippel, Dirk,
Heller, Katharina,
Eisenberger, Ute,
van Laecke, Steven,
Weimer, Rolf,
Rosenkranz, Alexander R.,
Berger, Stefan,
Fischer, Lutz,
Kliem, Volker,
Vondran, Florian,
Sester, Urban,
Schneeberger, Stefan,
Harth, Ana ,
Kuypers, Dirk,
Függer, Reinhold,
Arnol, Miha,
Christiaans, Maarten,
Weinmann-Menke, Julia,
Krüger, Bernd,
Hilbrands, Luuk ,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Hakenberg, Oliver,
Minnee, Robert,
Schwenger, Vedat,
Heyne, Nils,
van Zuilen, Arjan,
Reindl-Schwaighofer, Roman,
Lopau, Kai,
Hüser, Norbert und
Heemann, Uwe
(2022)
Kidney Transplantation After Rescue Allocation—the Eurotransplant Experience: A Retrospective Multicenter Outcome Analysis.
Transplantation 106 (6), S. 1215-1226.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Cuvelier, Geoffrey D.E. ,
Schoettler, Michelle,
Buxbaum, Nataliya P. ,
Pinal-Fernandez, Iago,
Schmalzing, Marc,
Distler, Jörg H.W.,
Penack, Olaf,
Santomasso, Bianca D.,
Zeiser, Robert ,
Angstwurm, Klemens,
MacDonald, Kelli P.A.,
Kimberly, W. Taylor,
Taylor, Naomi,
Bilic, Ervina,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Buettner-Herold, Maike,
Sinha, Namita,
Greinix, Hildegard T.,
Pidala, Joseph,
Schultz, Kirk R.,
Williams, Kirsten M.,
Inamoto, Yoshihiro,
Cutler, Corey,
Griffith, Linda M.,
Lee, Stephanie J.,
Sarantopoulos, Stefanie,
Pavletic, Steven Z. und
Wolff, Daniel
(2022)
Toward a Better Understanding of the Atypical Features of Chronic Graft-Versus-Host Disease: A Report from the 2020 National Institutes of Health Consensus Project Task Force.
Transplantation and Cellular Therapy 28 (8), S. 426-445.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Drasch, Thomas,
Bach, Christian,
Luber, Markus,
Spriewald, Bernd,
Utpatel, Kirsten ,
Büttner-Herold, Maike,
Banas, Bernhard und
Zecher, Daniel
(2021)
Increased Levels of sCD30 Have No Impact on the Incidence of Early ABMR and Long-Term Outcome in Intermediate-Risk Renal Transplant Patients With Preformed DSA.
Frontiers in Medicine 2021 (8), S. 1-8.
Schuster, Antonia Margarete ,
Miesgang, Nina,
Steines, Luisa,
Bach, C.,
Banas, Bernhard und
Bergler, Tobias
(2021)
B-cell activating factor BAFF as a novel alert marker for the immunological risk stratification after kidney transplantation.
Immunologic Research 69, S. 487-495.
Steines, Louisa ,
Poth, Helen,
Schuster, Antonia,
Amann, Kerstin,
Banas, Bernhard und
Bergler, Tobias
(2021)
Disruption of Tfh:B Cell Interactions Prevents Antibody-Mediated Rejection in a Kidney Transplant Model in Rats: Impact of Calcineurin Inhibitor Dose.
Immunology 2021 (12), S. 657894.
(Eingereicht)
Putz, Franz Josef,
Pfister, Karin,
Bergler, Tobias,
Banas, Miriam C.,
Jung, Ernst Michael,
Banas, Bernhard und
Schierling, Wilma
(2021)
Sonographic 3-D Power Doppler Imaging Enhances Rapid Assessment of Morphologic and Pathologic Arteriovenous Fistula Variations.
Ultrasound in Medicine & Biology 47 (6), S. 1484-1494.
Gorski, Mathias,
Jung, Bettina,
Li, Yong,
Matias-Garcia, Pamela R.,
Wuttke, Matthias,
Coassin, Stefan ,
Thio, Chris H.L.,
Kleber, Marcus E.,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Wanner, Veronika,
Chai, Jin-Fang,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Cocca, Massimiliano,
Feitosa, Mary F.,
Ghasemi, Sahar,
Hoppmann, Anselm,
Horn, Katrin,
Li, Man,
Nutile, Teresa,
Scholz, Markus,
Sieber, Karsten B.,
Teumer, Alexander ,
Tin, Adrienne,
Wang, Judy,
Tayo, Bamidele O.,
Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.,
Almgren, Peter,
Bakker, Stephan J.L.,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Bansal, Nisha,
Biggs, Mary L.,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Brenner, Hermann ,
Carroll, Robert J.,
Chalmers, John ,
Chee, Miao-Li,
Chee, Miao-Ling,
Cheng, Ching-Yu ,
Coresh, Josef,
de Borst, Martin H.,
Degenhardt, Frauke ,
Eckardt, Kai-Uwe,
Endlich, Karlhans ,
Franke, Andre ,
Freitag-Wolf, Sandra,
Gampawar, Piyush ,
Gansevoort, Ron T.,
Ghanbari, Mohsen ,
Gieger, Christian,
Hamet, Pavel,
Ho, Kevin,
Hofer, Edith,
Holleczek, Bernd,
Xian Foo, Valencia Hui,
Hutri-Kähönen, Nina,
Hwang, Shih-Jen,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Josyula, Navya Shilpa,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Khor, Chiea-Chuen,
Koenig, Wolfgang ,
Kramer, Holly,
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Kühnel, Brigitte,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Lieb, Wolfgang,
Loos, Ruth J.F. ,
Lukas, Mary Ann,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Meisinger, Christa,
Meitinger, Thomas,
Melander, Olle ,
Milaneschi, Yuri,
Mishra, Pashupati P. ,
Mononen, Nina,
Mychaleckyj, Josyf C.,
Nadkarni, Girish N.,
Nauck, Matthias,
Nikus, Kjell,
Ning, Boting,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
O’Donoghue, Michelle L.,
Orho-Melander, Marju,
Pendergrass, Sarah A.,
Penninx, Brenda W.J.H.,
Preuss, Michael H.,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Raffield, Laura M. ,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Rettig, Rainer,
Rheinberger, Myriam,
Rice, Kenneth M.,
Rosenkranz, Alexander R.,
Rossing, Peter,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Sabanayagam, Charumathi,
Schmidt, Helena,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
Schöttker, Ben,
Schulz, Christina-Alexandra,
Sedaghat, Sanaz,
Shaffer, Christian M.,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Szymczak, Silke,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Tremblay, Johanne,
Chaker, Layal,
van der Harst, Pim,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Verweij, Niek ,
Völker, Uwe,
Waldenberger, Melanie,
Wallentin, Lars,
Waterworth, Dawn M.,
White, Harvey D.,
Wilson, James G.,
Wong, Tien-Yin ,
Woodward, Mark ,
Yang, Qiong,
Yasuda, Masayuki,
Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M.,
Zhang, Yan,
Snieder, Harold,
Wanner, Christoph,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Köttgen, Anna,
Kronenberg, Florian ,
Pattaro, Cristian,
Heid, Iris M.,
Alizadeh, Behrooz Z.,
Boezen, H. Marike,
Franke, Lude,
van der Harst, Pim,
Navis, Gerjan,
Rots, Marianne,
Snieder, Harold,
Swertz, Morris,
Wolffenbuttel, Bruce H.R.,
Wijmenga, Cisca,
Abecasis, Goncalo,
Baras, Aris,
Cantor, Michael,
Coppola, Giovanni,
Economides, Aris,
Lotta, Luca A.,
Overton, John D.,
Reid, Jeffrey G.,
Shuldiner, Alan,
Beechert, Christina,
Forsythe, Caitlin,
Fuller, Erin D.,
Gu, Zhenhua,
Lattari, Michael,
Lopez, Alexander,
Overton, John D.,
Schleicher, Thomas D.,
Padilla, Maria Sotiropoulos,
Toledo, Karina,
Widom, Louis,
Wolf, Sarah E.,
Pradhan, Manasi,
Manoochehri, Kia,
Ulloa, Ricardo H.,
Bai, Xiaodong,
Balasubramanian, Suganthi,
Barnard, Leland,
Blumenfeld, Andrew,
Eom, Gisu,
Habegger, Lukas,
Hawes, Alicia,
Khalid, Shareef,
Reid, Jeffrey G.,
Maxwell, Evan K.,
Salerno, William,
Staples, Jeffrey C.,
Jones, Marcus B. und
Mitnaul, Lyndon J.
(2021)
Meta-analysis uncovers genome-wide significant variants for rapid kidney function decline.
Kidney International 99 (4), S. 926-939.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Bestard, Oriol ,
Meneghini, Maria ,
Crespo, Elena,
Bemelman, Frederike,
Koch, Martina,
Volk, Hans D.,
Viklicky, Ondrej ,
Giral, Magali,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Ruiz, Juan C.,
Melilli, Edoardo,
Hu, Liu,
van Duivenvoorden, Raphael,
Nashan, Björn ,
Thaiss, Friedrich,
Otto, Natalie M.,
Bold, Gantuja,
Stein, Maik ,
Sefrin, Anett,
Lachmann, Nils,
Hruba, Petra,
Stranavova, Lucia,
Brouard, Sophie,
Braudeau, Cécile,
Blancho, Gilles,
Banas, Miriam ,
Irure, Juan,
Christakoudi, Sophia,
Sanchez-Fueyo, Alberto ,
Wood, Kathryn J.,
Reinke, Petra und
Grinyó, Josep M.
(2021)
Preformed T cell alloimmunity and HLA eplet mismatch to guide immunosuppression minimization with tacrolimus monotherapy in kidney transplantation: Results of the CELLIMIN trial.
American Journal of Transplantation 21 (8), S. 2833-2845.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Steines, Louisa ,
Poth, Helen,
Herrmann, Marlene,
Schuster, Antonia,
Banas, Bernhard und
Bergler, Tobias
(2020)
B Cell Activating Factor (BAFF) Is Required for the Development of Intra-Renal Tertiary Lymphoid Organs in Experimental Kidney Transplantation in Rats.
International Journal of Molecular Sciences 21 (21), S. 8045.
Sawitzki, Birgit,
Harden, Paul N.,
Reinke, Petra,
Moreau, Aurelie,
Hutchinson, James A. ,
Game, David S.,
Tang, Qizhi,
Guinan, Eva C.,
Battaglia, Manuela,
Burlingham, William J.,
Roberts, Ian S. D.,
Streitz, Mathias,
Josien, Regis,
Boeger, Carsten A.,
Scotta, Cristiano,
Markmann, James F.,
Hester, Joanna L.,
Juerchott, Karsten,
Braudeau, Cecile,
James, Ben,
Contreras-Ruiz, Laura,
van der Net, Jeroen B.,
Bergler, Tobias,
Caldara, Rossana,
Petchey, William,
Edinger, Matthias,
Dupas, Nathalie,
Kapinsky, Michael,
Mutzbauer, Ingrid,
Otto, Natalie M.,
Oellinger, Robert,
Hernandez-Fuentes, Maria P.,
Issa, Fadi ,
Ahrens, Norbert ,
Meyenberg, Christoph,
Karitzky, Sandra,
Kunzendorf, Ulrich,
Knechtle, Stuart J.,
Grinyo, Josep,
Morris, Peter J.,
Brent, Leslie,
Bushell, Andrew,
Turka, Laurence A.,
Bluestone, Jeffrey A.,
Lechler, Robert I.,
Schlitt, Hans J. ,
Schlickeiser, Stephan,
Cuturi, Maria C.,
Friend, Peter J.,
Miloud, Tewfik,
Scheffold, Alexander ,
Secchi, Antonio,
Crisalli, Kerry,
Kang, Sang-Mo,
Hilton, Rachel,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Blancho, Gilles,
Volk, Hans-Dieter,
Lombardi, Giovanna,
Wood, Kathryn J. und
Geissler, Edward K.
(2020)
Regulatory cell therapy in kidney transplantation (The ONE Study): a harmonised design and analysis of seven non-randomised, single-arm, phase 1/2A trials (vol 395, pg 1627, 2020).
The lancet 395 (10242), S. 1972.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Sawitzki, Birgit,
Harden, Paul N.,
Reinke, Petra,
Moreau, Aurelie,
Hutchinson, James A. ,
Game, David S.,
Tang, Qizhi,
Guinan, Eva C.,
Battaglia, Manuela,
Burlingham, William J.,
Roberts, Ian S. D.,
Streitz Diplom, Mathias,
Josien, Regis,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Scottà, Cristiano,
Markmann, James F.,
Hester, Joanna L.,
Juerchott, Karsten,
Braudeau, Cecile,
James, Ben,
Contreras-Ruiz, Laura,
van der Net, Jeroen B.,
Bergler, Tobias,
Caldara, Rossana,
Petchey, William,
Edinger, Matthias,
Dupas, Nathalie,
Kapinsky, Michael,
Mutzbauer, Ingrid,
Otto, Natalie M.,
Öllinger, Robert,
Hernandez-Fuentes, Maria P.,
Issa, Fadi,
Ahrens, Norbert ,
Meyenberg, Christoph,
Karitzky, Sandra,
Kunzendorf, Ulrich,
Knechtle, Stuart J.,
Grinyó, Josep,
Morris, Peter J.,
Brent, Leslie,
Bushell, Andrew,
Turka, Laurence A.,
Bluestone, Jeffrey A.,
Lechler, Robert I.,
Schlitt, Hans J. ,
Cuturi, Maria C.,
Schlickeiser, Stephan,
Friend, Peter J.,
Miloud, Tewfik,
Scheffold, Alexander ,
Secchi, Antonio,
Crisalli, Kerry,
Kang, Sang-Mo,
Hilton, Rachel,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Blancho, Gilles,
Volk, Hans-Dieter,
Lombardi, Giovanna,
Wood, Kathryn J. und
Geissler, Edward K.
(2020)
Regulatory cell therapy in kidney transplantation (The ONE Study): a harmonised design and analysis of seven non-randomised, single-arm, phase 1/2A trials.
The lancet 395 (10237), S. 1627-1639.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Niller, Hans Helmut,
Angstwurm, Klemens,
Rubbenstroth, Dennis,
Schlottau, Kore,
Ebinger, Arnt,
Giese, Sebastian,
Wunderlich, Silke,
Banas, Bernhard,
Forth, Leonie F.,
Hoffmann, Donata ,
Höper, Dirk,
Schwemmle, Martin,
Tappe, Dennis,
Schmidt-Chanasit, Jonas,
Nobach, Daniel,
Herden, Christiane,
Brochhausen, Christoph,
Velez-Char, Natalia,
Mamilos, Andreas,
Utpatel, Kirsten,
Evert, Matthias,
Zoubaa, Saida,
Riemenschneider, Markus J.,
Ruf, Viktoria,
Herms, Jochen,
Rieder, Georg,
Errath, Mario,
Matiasek, Kaspar,
Schlegel, Jürgen ,
Liesche-Starnecker, Friederike,
Neumann, Bernhard,
Fuchs, Kornelius,
Linker, Ralf A.,
Salzberger, Bernd,
Freilinger, Tobias,
Gartner, Lisa,
Wenzel, Jürgen J. ,
Reischl, Udo,
Jilg, Wolfgang,
Gessner, André,
Jantsch, Jonathan,
Beer, Martin und
Schmidt, Barbara
(2020)
Zoonotic spillover infections with Borna disease virus 1 leading to fatal human encephalitis, 1999–2019: an epidemiological investigation.
The Lancet Infectious Diseases 20 (4), S. 467-477.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Steines, Louisa ,
Poth, Helen,
Schuster, Antonia,
Geissler, Edward K.,
Amann, Kerstin,
Banas, Bernhard und
Bergler, Tobias
(2020)
Anti-BAFF Treatment Interferes With Humoral Responses in a Model of Renal Transplantation in Rats.
Transplantation 104 (1), e16-e22.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Putz, Franz Josef,
Jung, Ernst Michael,
Putz, Christina,
Banas, Miriam C.,
Bergler, Tobias,
Vienken, Jörg und
Banas, Bernhard
(2020)
Contrast-Enhanced Ultrasonography as a Novel Method for the Dynamic Visualization of Blood Flow and Fiber Blockage in Dialyzers: A Feasibility Study.
Ultrasound in Medicine & Biology 46 (9), S. 2265-2275.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Gołębiewska, Justyna,
Andrassy, Joachim,
Guba, Markus,
Habicht, Antje,
Fischereder, Michael,
Pratschke, Johann,
Pascher, Andreas,
Heller, Katharina M.,
Banas, Bernhard,
Hakenberg, Oliver,
Vogel, Thomas,
Meiser, Bruno,
Dick, Andrea,
Werner, Jens und
Kauke, Teresa
(2020)
Early conversion to a CNI-free immunosuppression with SRL after renal transplantation—Long-term follow-up of a multicenter trial.
PLOS ONE 15 (8), e0234396.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Assfalg, Volker ,
Selig, Katharina ,
Tolksdorf, Johanna,
Meel, Marieke,
Vries, Erwin,
Ramsoebhag, Anne‐Marie,
Rahmel, Axel,
Renders, Lutz,
Novotny, Alexander,
Matevossian, Edouard,
Schneeberger, Stefan,
Rosenkranz, Alexander R.,
Berlakovich, Gabriela,
Ysebaert, Dirk,
Knops, Noël ,
Kuypers, Dirk,
Weekers, Laurent,
Muehlfeld, Anja,
Rump, Lars‐Christian,
Hauser, Ingeborg,
Pisarski, Przemyslaw,
Weimer, Rolf,
Fornara, Paolo,
Fischer, Lutz,
Kliem, Volker,
Sester, Urban,
Stippel, Dirk ,
Arns, Wolfgang,
Hau, Hans‐Michael,
Nitschke, Martin,
Hoyer, Joachim,
Thorban, Stefan,
Weinmann‐Menke, Julia,
Heller, Katharina,
Banas, Bernhard,
Schwenger, Vedat,
Nadalin, Silvio,
Lopau, Kai,
Hüser, Norbert und
Heemann, Uwe
(2020)
Repeated kidney re‐transplantation—the Eurotransplant experience: a retrospective multicenter outcome analysis.
Transplant International 33 (6), S. 617-631.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Schuster, Antonia,
Franke, Paula,
Steines, Louisa,
Zecher, Daniel,
Hackl, Christina,
Werner, Jens,
Bergler, Tobias und
Banas, Bernhard
(2020)
Safe Long-Term Outcome After Kidney Donation in Older Donors: A Single-Center Experience.
Annals of Transplantation 25.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Banas, Miriam C.,
Neumann, Sindy,
Pagel, Philipp,
Putz, Franz Josef,
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Böhmig, Georg A.,
Eiglsperger, Johannes ,
Schiffer, Eric,
Ruemmele, Petra und
Banas, Bernhard
(2019)
A urinary metabolite constellation to detect acute rejection in kidney allografts.
EBioMedicine 48, S. 505-512.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Reichelt-Wurm, Simone,
Wirtz, Tobias,
Chittka, Dominik,
Lindenmeyer, Maja,
Reichelt, Robert M.,
Beck, Sebastian,
Politis, Panagiotis,
Charonis, Aristidis,
Kretz, Markus,
Huber, Tobias B.,
Liu, Shuya,
Banas, Bernhard und
Banas, Miriam C.
(2019)
Glomerular expression pattern of long non-coding RNAs in the type 2 diabetes mellitus BTBR mouse model.
Scientific Reports 9 (1).
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Putz, Franz J.,
Verloh, Niklas,
Erlmeier, Anna,
Schelker, Roland C.,
Schreyer, Andreas G.,
Hautmann, Matthias G.,
Stroszczynski, Christian,
Banas, Bernhard,
Jung, Ernst M.,
Jung, F. und
Fornal, M.
(2019)
Influence of limited examination conditions on contrast-enhanced sonography for characterising liver lesions.
Clinical Hemorheology and Microcirculation 71 (2), S. 267-276.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Jandeleit-Dahm, Karin,
Rheinberger, Myriam,
Jung, Bettina,
Segiet, Thomas,
Nusser, Johann,
Kreisel, Günther,
Andreae, Axel,
Manz, Jochen,
Haas, Gerhard,
Banas, Bernhard,
Stark, Klaus,
Lammert, Alexander,
Gorski, Mathias,
Heid, Iris M.,
Krämer, Bernhard K. und
Böger, Carsten A.
(2019)
Poor risk factor control in outpatients with diabetes mellitus type 2 in Germany: The DIAbetes COhoRtE (DIACORE) study.
PLOS ONE 14 (3), e0213157.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Ziemann, Malte,
Altermann, Wolfgang,
Angert, Katharina,
Arns, Wolfgang,
Bachmann, Anette,
Bakchoul, Tamam,
Banas, Bernhard,
von Borstel, Annette,
Budde, Klemens,
Ditt, Vanessa,
Einecke, Gunilla,
Eisenberger, Ute,
Feldkamp, Thorsten,
Görg, Siegfried,
Guthoff, Martina,
Habicht, Antje,
Hallensleben, Michael,
Heinemann, Falko M.,
Hessler, Nicole,
Hugo, Christian,
Kaufmann, Matthias,
Kauke, Teresa,
Koch, Martina,
König, Inke R.,
Kurschat, Christine,
Lehmann, Claudia,
Marget, Matthias,
Mühlfeld, Anja,
Nitschke, Martin,
Pego da Silva, Luiza,
Quick, Carmen,
Rahmel, Axel,
Rath, Thomas,
Reinke, Petra ,
Renders, Lutz,
Sommer, Florian,
Spriewald, Bernd,
Staeck, Oliver,
Stippel, Dirk ,
Süsal, Caner,
Thiele, Bernhard,
Zecher, Daniel und
Lachmann, Nils
(2019)
Preformed Donor-Specific HLA Antibodies in Living and Deceased Donor Transplantation.
Clinical Journal of the American Society of Nephrology 14 (7), S. 1056-1066.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Zecher, Daniel,
Bach, Christian ,
Preiss, Adrian,
Staudner, Christoph,
Utpatel, Kirsten,
Evert, Matthias,
Jung, Bettina,
Bergler, Tobias,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Spriewald, Bernd M. und
Banas, Bernhard
(2018)
Analysis of Luminex-based Algorithms to Define Unacceptable HLA Antibodies in CDC-crossmatch Negative Kidney Transplant Recipients.
Transplantation 102 (6), S. 969-977.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Göcze, Ivan,
Jauch, Dominik,
Götz, Markus,
Kennedy, Pascal,
Jung, Bettina,
Zeman, Florian,
Gnewuch, Carsten,
Graf, Bernhard M.,
Gnann, Wolfgang,
Banas, Bernhard,
Bein, Thomas,
Schlitt, Hans J. und
Bergler, Tobias
(2018)
Biomarker-guided Intervention to Prevent Acute Kidney Injury After Major Surgery.
Annals of Surgery 267 (6), S. 1013-1020.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Banas, Bernhard,
Steubl, Dominik,
Renders, Lutz,
Chittka, Dominik,
Banas, Miriam C.,
Wekerle, Thomas,
Koch, Martina,
Witzke, Oliver,
Mühlfeld, Anja,
Sommerer, Claudia,
Habicht, Antje,
Hugo, Christian,
Hünig, Thomas,
Lindemann, Monika ,
Schmidt, Traudel,
Rascle, Anne,
Barabas, Sascha,
Deml, Ludwig,
Wagner, Ralf,
Krämer, Bernhard K. und
Krüger, Bernd
(2018)
Clinical validation of a novel enzyme-linked immunosorbent spot assay-basedin vitrodiagnostic assay to monitor cytomegalovirus-specific cell-mediated immunity in kidney transplant recipients: a multicenter, longitudinal, prospective, observational study.
Transplant International 31 (4), S. 436-450.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Ahrens, Norbert ,
Geissler, Edward K.,
Witt, Volker,
Berneburg, Mark,
Wolff, Daniel,
Hirt, Stephan W.,
Banas, Bernhard,
Schlitt, Hans J. und
Hutchinson, James A.
(2018)
European Reflections on New Indications for Extracorporeal Photopheresis in Solid Organ Transplantation.
Transplantation 102 (8), S. 1279-1283.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Lehner, Lukas J.,
Reinke, Petra,
Hörstrup, Jan H.,
Rath, Thomas,
Suwelack, Barbara,
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Budde, Klemens und
Banas, Bernhard
(2018)
Evaluation of adherence and tolerability of prolonged-release tacrolimus (Advagraf™) in kidney transplant patients in Germany: A multicenter, noninterventional study.
Clinical Transplantation 32 (1), e13142.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Proneth, Andrea,
Schnitzbauer, Andreas A.,
Schenker, Peter,
Wunsch, Andreas,
Rauchfuss, Falk,
Arbogast, Helmut,
Manekeller, Steffen,
Nadalin, Silvio,
Heise, Michael,
Ströhlein, Michael A.,
Banas, Bernhard,
Schemmer, Peter,
Becker, Thomas,
Bechstein, Wolf O. ,
Pascher, Andreas,
Viebahn, Richard ,
Geissler, Edward K.,
Schlitt, Hans J. und
Farkas, Stefan A.
(2018)
Extended Pancreas Donor Program—The EXPAND Study.
Transplantation 102 (8), S. 1330-1337.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Banas, Miriam,
Neumann, Sindy,
Eiglsperger, Johannes ,
Schiffer, Eric,
Putz, Franz Josef,
Reichelt-Wurm, Simone,
Krämer, Bernhard Karl,
Pagel, Philipp und
Banas, Bernhard
(2018)
Identification of a urine metabolite constellation characteristic for kidney allograft rejection.
Metabolomics 14 (9).
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Chittka, Dominik,
Banas, Bernhard,
Lennartz, Laura,
Putz, Franz Josef,
Eidenschink, Kathrin,
Beck, Sebastian,
Stempfl, Thomas,
Moehle, Christoph,
Reichelt-Wurm, Simone und
Banas, Miriam C.
(2018)
Long-term expression of glomerular genes in diabetic nephropathy.
Nephrology Dialysis Transplantation.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Riquelme, Paloma ,
Haarer, Jan,
Kammler, Anja,
Walter, Lisa ,
Tomiuk, Stefan,
Ahrens, Norbert ,
Wege, Anja K. ,
Goecze, Ivan,
Zecher, Daniel,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Spang, Rainer ,
Fändrich, Fred,
Lutz, Manfred B.,
Sawitzki, Birgit,
Schlitt, Hans J. ,
Ochando, Jordi ,
Geissler, Edward K. und
Hutchinson, James A.
(2018)
TIGIT+ iTregs elicited by human regulatory macrophages control T cell immunity.
Nature Communications 9 (2858), S. 1-18.
Kühne, Louisa,
Jung, Bettina,
Poth, Helen,
Schuster, Antonia,
Wurm, Simone,
Ruemmele, Petra,
Banas, Bernhard und
Bergler, Tobias
(2017)
Renal allograft rejection, lymphocyte infiltration, and de novo donor-specific antibodies in a novel model of non-adherence to immunosuppressive therapy.
BMC Immunology 18 (1), S. 1-14.
Banas, Bernhard,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Krüger, Bernd,
Barabas, Sascha,
Batzilla, Julia,
Schemmerer, Mathias,
Köstler, Josef,
Bendfeldt, Hanna,
Rascle, Anne,
Wagner, Ralf,
Deml, Ludwig,
Leicht, Joachim,
Krämer, Bernhard K. und
Lückhoff, Gerhard
(2017)
Validation of T-Track® CMV to assess the functionality of cytomegalovirus-reactive cell-mediated immunity in hemodialysis patients.
BMC Immunology 18 (15), S. 1-11.
Wurm, Simone,
Steege, Andreas,
Rom-Jurek, Eva-Maria ,
van Roeyen, C. R.,
Kurtz, Armin,
Banas, Bernhard und
Banas, Miriam C.
(2017)
CCR7 Is Important for Mesangial Cell Physiology and Repair.
Journal of Histochemistry and Cytochemistry 66, S. 7-22.
Zecher, Daniel,
Bach, Christian,
Staudner, Christoph,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Bergler, Tobias ,
Banas, Bernhard und
Spriewald, Bernd M.
(2017)
Characteristics of donor-specific anti-HLA antibodies and outcome in renal transplant patients treated with a standardized induction regimen.
Nephrology Dialysis Transplantation 32 (4), S. 730-737.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Putz, Franz Josef,
Erlmeier, Anna,
Wiesinger, Isabel,
Verloh, Niklas,
Stroszczynski, Christian,
Banas, Bernhard und
Jung, Ernst Michael
(2017)
Contrast-enhanced ultrasound (CEUS) in renal imaging at an interdisciplinary ultrasound centre: Possibilities of dynamic microvascularisation and perfusion.
Clinical Hemorheology and Microcirculation 66 (4), S. 293-302.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Altmann, Ursula,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Farkas, Stefan,
Mack, Matthias,
Luchner, Andreas,
Hamer, Okka W.,
Zeman, Florian,
Debl, Kurt,
Fellner, Claudia,
Jungbauer, Carsten,
Banas, Bernhard und
Buchner, Stefan
(2017)
Effects of Reduced Kidney Function Because of Living Kidney Donation on Left Ventricular Mass.
Hypertension 69 (2), S. 297-303.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Marouli, Eirini,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina ,
Lo, Ken Sin,
Wood, Andrew R.,
Kjaer, Troels R.,
Fine, Rebecca S.,
Lu, Yingchang,
Schurmann, Claudia,
Highland, Heather M.,
Rüeger, Sina,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
Justice, Anne E.,
Lamparter, David,
Stirrups, Kathleen E.,
Turcot, Valérie,
Young, Kristin L.,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Esko, Tõnu,
Karaderi, Tugce ,
Locke, Adam E.,
Masca, Nicholas G. D.,
Ng, Maggie C. Y.,
Mudgal, Poorva,
Rivas, Manuel A.,
Vedantam, Sailaja,
Mahajan, Anubha ,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Abecasis, Goncalo,
Aben, Katja K.,
Adair, Linda S.,
Alam, Dewan S.,
Albrecht, Eva,
Allin, Kristine H. ,
Allison, Matthew ,
Amouyel, Philippe ,
Appel, Emil V.,
Arveiler, Dominique,
Asselbergs, Folkert W. ,
Auer, Paul L.,
Balkau, Beverley,
Banas, Bernhard,
Bang, Lia E.,
Benn, Marianne ,
Bergmann, Sven ,
Bielak, Lawrence F.,
Blüher, Matthias,
Boeing, Heiner,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Bonnycastle, Lori L.,
Bork-Jensen, Jette,
Bots, Michiel L.,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Bowden, Donald W.,
Brandslund, Ivan,
Breen, Gerome ,
Brilliant, Murray H.,
Broer, Linda,
Burt, Amber A.,
Butterworth, Adam S. ,
Carey, David J.,
Caulfield, Mark J. ,
Chambers, John C.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Chen, Yii-Der Ida,
Chowdhury, Rajiv,
Christensen, Cramer,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Cocca, Massimiliano ,
Collins, Francis S.,
Cook, James P.,
Corley, Janie,
Galbany, Jordi Corominas,
Cox, Amanda J.,
Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel,
Danesh, John,
Davies, Gail,
de Bakker, Paul I. W.,
de Borst, Gert J.,
de Denus, Simon,
de Groot, Mark C. H.,
de Mutsert, Renée,
Deary, Ian J. ,
Dedoussis, George,
Demerath, Ellen W.,
den Hollander, Anneke I.,
Dennis, Joe G.,
Di Angelantonio, Emanuele,
Drenos, Fotios,
Du, Mengmeng,
Dunning, Alison M.,
Easton, Douglas F.,
Ebeling, Tapani,
Edwards, Todd L.,
Ellinor, Patrick T.,
Elliott, Paul,
Evangelou, Evangelos ,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Faul, Jessica D. ,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Feng, Shuang,
Ferrannini, Ele,
Ferrario, Marco M. ,
Ferrieres, Jean ,
Florez, Jose C.,
Ford, Ian,
Fornage, Myriam,
Franks, Paul W. ,
Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth,
Galesloot, Tessel E.,
Gan, Wei ,
Gandin, Ilaria,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Giedraitis, Vilmantas,
Giri, Ayush,
Girotto, Giorgia,
Gordon, Scott D.,
Gordon-Larsen, Penny,
Gorski, Mathias,
Grarup, Niels ,
Grove, Megan L.,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Gustafsson, Stefan,
Hansen, Torben ,
Harris, Kathleen Mullan,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Hattersley, Andrew T. ,
Hayward, Caroline,
He, Liang,
Heid, Iris M.,
Heikkilä, Kauko,
Helgeland, Øyvind,
Hernesniemi, Jussi,
Hewitt, Alex W.,
Hocking, Lynne J.,
Hollensted, Mette ,
Holmen, Oddgeir L.,
Hovingh, G. Kees,
Howson, Joanna M. M. ,
Hoyng, Carel B.,
Huang, Paul L.,
Hveem, Kristian,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Jansson, Jan-Håkan,
Jarvik, Gail P.,
Jensen, Gorm B.,
Jhun, Min A.,
Jia, Yucheng,
Jiang, Xuejuan,
Johansson, Stefan ,
Jørgensen, Marit E. ,
Jørgensen, Torben ,
Jousilahti, Pekka,
Jukema, J. Wouter,
Kahali, Bratati,
Kahn, René S.,
Kähönen, Mika,
Kamstrup, Pia R.,
Kanoni, Stavroula,
Kaprio, Jaakko ,
Karaleftheri, Maria,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Karpe, Fredrik,
Kee, Frank,
Keeman, Renske,
Kiemeney, Lambertus A. ,
Kitajima, Hidetoshi,
Kluivers, Kirsten B.,
Kocher, Thomas,
Komulainen, Pirjo,
Kontto, Jukka ,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kooperberg, Charles,
Kovacs, Peter,
Kriebel, Jennifer ,
Kuivaniemi, Helena ,
Küry, Sébastien,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
La Bianca, Martina,
Laakso, Markku,
Lakka, Timo A.,
Lange, Ethan M.,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Langefeld, Carl D.,
Langenberg, Claudia,
Larson, Eric B.,
Lee, I.-Te ,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Lewis, Cora E.,
Li, Huaixing,
Li, Jin,
Li-Gao, Ruifang ,
Lin, Honghuang ,
Lin, Li-An ,
Lin, Xu ,
Lind, Lars,
Lindström, Jaana,
Linneberg, Allan ,
Liu, Yeheng,
Liu, Yongmei,
Lophatananon, Artitaya,
Luan, Jian'an,
Lubitz, Steven A.,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Mackey, David A. ,
Madden, Pamela A. F.,
Manning, Alisa K.,
Männistö, Satu,
Marenne, Gaëlle ,
Marten, Jonathan ,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
Mazul, Angela L. ,
Meidtner, Karina,
Metspalu, Andres,
Mitchell, Paul,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Morgan, Anna ,
Morris, Andrew D.,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Nauck, Matthias,
Nelson, Christopher P.,
Neville, Matt,
Nielsen, Sune F.,
Nikus, Kjell,
Njølstad, Pål R.,
Nordestgaard, Børge G.,
Ntalla, Ioanna,
O'Connel, Jeffrey R.,
Oksa, Heikki,
Loohuis, Loes M. Olde,
Ophoff, Roel A.,
Owen, Katharine R.,
Packard, Chris J.,
Padmanabhan, Sandosh,
Palmer, Colin N. A.,
Pasterkamp, Gerard ,
Patel, Aniruddh P.,
Pattie, Alison,
Pedersen, Oluf,
Peissig, Peggy L. ,
Peloso, Gina M.,
Pennell, Craig E.,
Perola, Markus ,
Perry, James A.,
Perry, John R. B.,
Person, Thomas N.,
Pirie, Ailith,
Polasek, Ozren,
Posthuma, Danielle ,
Raitakari, Olli T. ,
Rasheed, Asif,
Rauramaa, Rainer,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Reiner, Alex P.,
Renström, Frida,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rioux, John D.,
Robertson, Neil ,
Robino, Antonietta,
Rolandsson, Olov,
Rudan, Igor,
Ruth, Katherine S.,
Saleheen, Danish,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Sandow, Kevin,
Sapkota, Yadav,
Sattar, Naveed ,
Schmidt, Marjanka K.,
Schreiner, Pamela J. ,
Schulze, Matthias B.,
Scott, Robert A. ,
Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P.,
Shah, Svati,
Sim, Xueling,
Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh,
Small, Kerrin S.,
Smith, Albert Vernon ,
Smith, Jennifer A. ,
Southam, Lorraine ,
Spector, Timothy D.,
Speliotes, Elizabeth K.,
Starr, John M.,
Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur,
Stringham, Heather M. ,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Surendran, Praveen,
‘t Hart, Leen M.,
Tansey, Katherine E. ,
Tardif, Jean-Claude ,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Teumer, Alexander,
Thompson, Deborah J.,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Thuesen, Betina H.,
Tönjes, Anke ,
Tromp, Gerard,
Trompet, Stella ,
Tsafantakis, Emmanouil,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne,
Tyrer, Jonathan P.,
Uher, Rudolf,
Uitterlinden, André G. ,
Ulivi, Sheila,
van der Laan, Sander W.,
Van Der Leij, Andries R. ,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
van Schoor, Natasja M.,
van Setten, Jessica,
Varbo, Anette,
Varga, Tibor V.,
Varma, Rohit ,
Edwards, Digna R. Velez,
Vermeulen, Sita H.,
Vestergaard, Henrik,
Vitart, Veronique ,
Vogt, Thomas F.,
Vozzi, Diego,
Walker, Mark,
Wang, Feijie,
Wang, Carol A. ,
Wang, Shuai ,
Wang, Yiqin ,
Wareham, Nicholas J. ,
Warren, Helen R.,
Wessel, Jennifer,
Willems, Sara M. ,
Wilson, James G.,
Witte, Daniel R.,
Woods, Michael O. ,
Wu, Ying,
Yaghootkar, Hanieh,
Yao, Jie,
Yao, Pang,
Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M.,
Young, Robin,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Zhan, Xiaowei,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zhao, Jing Hua,
Zhao, Wei ,
Zhao, Wei ,
Zheng, He ,
Zhou, Wei,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Boehnke, Michael,
Kathiresan, Sekar,
McCarthy, Mark I.,
Willer, Cristen J.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Borecki, Ingrid B.,
Liu, Dajiang J.,
North, Kari E.,
Heard-Costa, Nancy L.,
Pers, Tune H. ,
Lindgren, Cecilia M. ,
Oxvig, Claus ,
Kutalik, Zoltán ,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Loos, Ruth J. F.,
Frayling, Timothy M. ,
Hirschhorn, Joel N. ,
Deloukas, Panos und
Lettre, Guillaume
(2017)
Rare and low-frequency coding variants alter human adult height.
Nature 542 (7640), S. 186-190.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Assfalg, Volker,
Hüser, Norbert,
van Meel, Marieke,
Haller, Bernhard,
Rahmel, Axel,
de Boer, Jan,
Matevossian, Edouard,
Novotny, Alexander,
Knops, Noël,
Weekers, Laurent,
Friess, Helmut,
Pratschke, Johann,
Függer, Reinhold,
Janko, Otmar,
Rasoul-Rockenschaub, Susanne,
Bosmans, Jean-Louis ,
Broeders, Nilufer,
Peeters, Patrick,
Mourad, Michel,
Kuypers, Dirk ,
Slaviček, Jasna,
Muehlfeld, Anja,
Sommer, Florian,
Viebahn, Richard,
Pascher, Andreas,
van der Giet, Markus,
Zantvoort, Frans,
Woitas, Rainer P.,
Putz, Juliane,
Grabitz, Klaus,
Kribben, Andreas,
Hauser, Ingeborg,
Pisarski, Przemyslaw,
Weimer, Rolf,
Lorf, Thomas,
Fornara, Paola,
Morath, Christian,
Nashan, Björn,
Lehner, Frank,
Kliem, Volker,
Sester, Urban ,
Grimm, Marc-Oliver ,
Feldkamp, Thorsten,
Kleinert, Robert,
Arns, Wolfgang,
Mönch, Christian,
Schoenberg, Markus Bo,
Nitschke, Martin,
Krüger, Bernd,
Thorban, Stefan,
Arbogast, Helmut P.,
Wolters, Heiner H.,
Maier, Tanja,
Lutz, Jens,
Heller, Katharina,
Banas, Bernhard,
Hakenberg, Oliver,
Kalus, Martin,
Nadalin, Silvio,
Keller, Frieder,
Lopau, Kai,
Bemelman, Frederike José,
Nurmohamed, Shaikh,
Sanders, Jan-Stephan,
de Fijter, Johan W.,
Christiaans, Maarten,
Hilbrands, Luuk ,
Betjes, Michiel ,
van Zuilen, Arjan und
Heemann, Uwe
(2016)
High-urgency kidney transplantation in the Eurotransplant Kidney Allocation System: success or waste of organs? The Eurotransplant 15-year all-centre survey.
Nephrology Dialysis Transplantation 31 (9), S. 1515-1522.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Chatziantoniou, Christos ,
Bergler, Tobias,
Jung, Bettina ,
Bourier, Felix,
Kühne, Louisa,
Banas, Miriam C.,
Rümmele, Petra,
Wurm, Simone und
Banas, Bernhard
(2016)
Infiltration of Macrophages Correlates with Severity of Allograft Rejection and Outcome in Human Kidney Transplantation.
PLOS ONE 11 (6), e0156900.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Thomusch, Oliver,
Wiesener, Michael,
Opgenoorth, Mirian,
Pascher, Andreas,
Woitas, Rainer Peter,
Witzke, Oliver,
Jaenigen, Bernd,
Rentsch, Markus,
Wolters, Heiner,
Rath, Thomas,
Cingöz, Tülay,
Benck, Urs,
Banas, Bernhard und
Hugo, Christian
(2016)
Rabbit-ATG or basiliximab induction for rapid steroid withdrawal after renal transplantation (Harmony): an open-label, multicentre, randomised controlled trial.
The Lancet 388 (10063), S. 3006-3016.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Montagnino, Giuseppe,
Krüger, Bernd,
Margreiter, Raimund,
Olbricht, Christoph J.,
Marcen, Roberto,
Sester, Urban ,
Kunzendorf, Ulrich,
Dietl, Karl-Heinz,
Rigotti, Paolo,
Ronco, Claudio ,
Hörsch, Silke,
Banas, Bernhard,
Mühlbacher, Ferdinand und
Arias, Manuel
(2015)
Efficacy and safety of tacrolimus compared with ciclosporin-A in renal transplantation: 7-year observational results.
Transplant International 29 (3), S. 307-314.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Zschiedrich, Stefan,
Budde, Klemens,
Nürnberger, Jens,
Wanner, Christoph,
Sommerer, Claudia,
Kunzendorf, Ulrich,
Banas, Bernhard,
Hoerl, Walter H.,
Obermüller, Nicholas,
Arns, Wolfgang,
Pavenstädt, Hermann,
Gaedeke, Jens,
Lindner, Tom H.,
Faerber, Lothar,
Wimmer, Peter,
Stork, Roland,
Eckardt, Kai-Uwe und
Walz, Gerd
(2015)
Secreted frizzled-related protein 4 predicts progression of autosomal dominant polycystic kidney disease.
Nephrology Dialysis Transplantation, gfv077.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Broichhausen, Christiane,
Riquelme, Paloma ,
Ahrens, Norbert ,
Wege, Anja K. ,
Koehl, Gudrun E.,
Schlitt, Hans J. ,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Fändrich, Fred,
Geissler, Edward K. und
Hutchinson, James A.
(2014)
In question: the scientific value of preclinical safety pharmacology and toxicology studies with cell-based therapies.
Molecular therapy -Methods & clinical development 1, S. 14026.
Hutchinson, James A. ,
Ahrens, Norbert ,
Riquelme, Paloma ,
Walter, Lisa ,
Gruber, Michael ,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Farkas, Stefan,
Scherer, Markus N.,
Broichhausen, Christiane,
Bein, Thomas ,
Schlitt, Hans-J. ,
Fändrich, Fred,
Banas, Bernhard und
Geissler, Edward K.
(2014)
Clinical management of patients receiving cell-based immunoregulatory therapy.
Transfusion 54 (9), S. 2336-2343.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Banas, Bernhard,
Beyer, B.,
Eckert, M.,
Gruber, Hans ,
Pfirstinger, J.,
Schaller, O. und
Dietl, B.
(2013)
Informierte oder nicht informierte Zustimmung? Eine aktuelle Untersuchung über den Informationsstand von Regensburger Studierenden zum Thema Organspende und Transplantation.
Deutsche Medizinische Wochenschrift : DMW 138 (15), S. 775-780.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Dörhöfer, Lena,
Lammert, Alexander,
Krane, Vera,
Gorski, Mathias,
Banas, Bernhard,
Wanner, Christoph,
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Heid, Iris M. und
Böger, Carsten A.
(2013)
Study design of DIACORE (DIAbetes COhoRtE) - a cohort study of patients with diabetes mellitus type 2.
BMC Medical Genetics 14, S. 25.
Bergler, Tobias,
Resch, Markus,
Reinhold, Stephan W.,
Birner, Christoph,
Jungbauer, Carsten G.,
Griese, Daniel P.,
Schmid, Peter,
Banas, Bernhard und
Endemann, Dierk
(2012)
Cyclosporine A Impairs Norepinephrine-Induced Vascular Contractility.
Kidney & Blood Pressure Research 35, S. 655-662.
Reinhold, Stephan W.,
Krüger, Bernd,
Barner, Caroline,
Zoicas, Flavius,
Kammerl, Martin,
Hoffmann, Ute,
Bergler, Tobias,
Banas, Bernhard und
Krämer, Bernhard K.
(2012)
Nephron-specific expression of components of the renin–angiotensin–aldosterone system in the mouse kidney.
Journal of the Renin Angiotensin Aldosterone System 13, S. 46-55.
Bergler, Tobias,
Hoffmann, Ute,
Bergler, Elisabeth,
Jung, Bettina,
Banas, Miriam C.,
Reinhold, Stephan W.,
Krämer, Bernhard K. und
Banas, Bernhard
(2012)
Toll-Like Receptor 4 in Experimental Kidney Transplantation: Early Mediator of Endogenous Danger Signals.
Nephron Experimental Nephrology 121, e59-e70.
Gronwald, Wolfram,
Klein, Matthias S.,
Zeltner, Raoul,
Schulze, Bernd-Detlef,
Reinhold, Stephan W.,
Deutschmann, Markus,
Immervoll, Ann-Kathrin,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Banas, Bernhard,
Eckardt, Kai-Uwe und
Oefner, Peter J.
(2011)
Detection of autosomal dominant polycystic kidney disease by NMR spectroscopic fingerprinting of urine.
Kidney international 79 (11), S. 1244-1253.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Reinhold, Stephan W.,
Reichle, Albrecht,
Leiminger, Sonja,
Bergler, Tobias,
Hoffmann, Ute,
Krüger, Bernd,
Banas, Bernhard und
Krämer, Bernhard K.
(2011)
Renal function during rofecoxib therapy in patients with metastatic cancer: retrospective analysis of a prospective phase II trial.
BMC research notes 4, S. 2.
Banas, Miriam C.,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Orth, Stephan R.,
Langer, Veronika,
Reinhold, Stephan W.,
Weingart, Christian,
Jung, Bettina,
Krüger, Bernd und
Krämer, Bernhard K.
(2011)
Traditional and Nontraditional Cardiovascular Risk Factors and Estimated Risk for Coronary Artery Disease in Renal Transplant Recipients: A Single-Center Experience.
Nephron Clinical Practice 119, c227-c235.
Krüger, Bernd,
Fischereder, Michael,
Jauch, Karl W.,
Graeb, Christian,
Hoffmann, Ute,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Banas, Bernhard,
Obed, Aiman,
Schlitt, Hans-Jürgen und
Krämer, Bernhard K.
(2007)
Five-Year Follow-up After Late Conversion From Calcineurin Inhibitors to Sirolimus in Patients With Chronic Renal Allograft Dysfunction.
Transplantation proceedings 39 (2), S. 518-521.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Banas, Miriam C.,
Parks, W. Tony,
Hudkins, Kelly L.,
Banas, Bernhard,
Holdren, Matthew,
Iyoda, Masayuki,
Wietecha, Tomasz A.,
Kowalewska, Jolanta,
Liu, Gang und
Alpers, Charles E.
(2007)
Localization of TGF-beta signaling intermediates Smad2, 3, 4, and 7 in developing and mature human and mouse kidney.
The journal of histochemistry and cytochemistry 55 (3), S. 275-285.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Weingart, Christian,
Leingärtner, T.,
Bergler, Tobias,
Krüger, Bernd,
Böger, Carsten,
Mack, Matthias,
Banas, Bernhard und
Krämer, Bernhard K.
(2006)
Increase in renal vascular resistance after intake of cyclosporin A and tacrolimus and reversal by nitroglycerin spray: a study in patients with stable renal allograft function.
International journal of clinical pharmacology and therapeutics 44 (9), S. 422-427.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Resch, Markus,
Banas, Bernhard,
Endemann, Dierk,
Mack, Matthias,
Riegger, Günter A. J.,
Gröne, Hermann-Josef und
Krämer, Bernhard K.
(2006)
Exanthema and acute anuric renal failure.
Clinical nephrology 65 (5), S. 361-363.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Hoffmann, Ute,
Segerer, Stephan,
Rümmele, Petra,
Krüger, Bernd,
Pietrzyk, Miriam,
Hofstädter, Ferdinand,
Banas, Bernhard und
Krämer, Bernhard K.
(2006)
Expression of the chemokine receptor CXCR3 in human renal allografts--a prospective study.
Nephrology, dialysis, transplantation 21 (5), S. 1373-1381.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Krüger, Bernd,
Schnitzbauer, Andreas A.,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Hoffmann, Ute,
Banas, Bernhard,
Farkas, Stefan,
Schlitt, Hans J.,
Obed, Aiman und
Krämer, Bernhard K.
(2006)
Pretransplant calcium levels have no predictive value for delayed graft function, long-term graft function, cardiovascular events, or graft and patient survival in renal transplantation.
Transplantation proceedings 38 (3), S. 697-700.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Hoffmann, Ute,
Banas, Bernhard,
Krüger, Bernd,
Pietrzyk, Miriam,
Obed, Aiman,
Segerer, Stephan,
Kammerl, Martin,
Rümmele, Petra,
Riegger, Günter A. J. und
Krämer, Bernhard K.
(2006)
Expression of cyclooxygenase-1 and cyclooxygenase-2 in human renal allograft rejection-- a prospective study.
Transplant international 19 (3), S. 203-212.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Wörnle, Markus,
Schmid, Holger,
Banas, Bernhard,
Merkle, Monika,
Henger, Anna,
Roeder, Maximilian,
Blattner, Simone,
Bock, Elisabeth,
Kretzler, Matthias,
Gröne, Hermann-Josef und
Schlöndorff, Detlef
(2006)
Novel role of toll-like receptor 3 in hepatitis C-associated glomerulonephritis.
The American journal of pathology 168 (2), S. 370-385.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Hoffmann, Ute,
Banas, Bernhard,
Krüger, Bernd,
Banas, Miriam,
Bergler, Tobias,
Böger, Carsten,
Kammerl, Martin,
Obed, Aiman,
Rümmele, Petra,
Segerer, Stephan,
Riegger, Günter A. J. und
Krämer, Bernhard K.
(2006)
SDF-1 expression is elevated in chronic human renal allograft rejection.
Clinical transplantation 20 (6), S. 712-718.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
de Lema, Guillermo Pérez,
Maier, Holger,
Franz, Tobias J.,
Escribese, Maríia,
Chilla, Silvia,
Segerer, Stephan,
Camarasa, Natalia,
Schmid, Holger,
Banas, Bernhard,
Kalaydjiev, Svetoslav,
Busch, Dirk H.,
Pfeffer, Klaus,
Mampaso, Francisco,
Schlöndorff, Detlef und
Luckow, Bruno
(2005)
Chemokine receptor Ccr2 deficiency reduces renal disease and prolongs survival in MRL/lpr lupus-prone mice.
Journal of the American Society of Nephrology: JASN 16 (12), S. 3592-3601.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Böger, Carsten A.,
Fischereder, Michael,
Deinzer, Martina,
Aslanidis, Charalampos,
Schmitz, Gerd,
Stubanus, Mike,
Banas, Bernhard,
Krüger, Bernd,
Riegger, Günter A. J. und
Krämer, Bernhard K.
(2005)
RANTES gene polymorphisms predict all-cause and cardiac mortality in type 2 diabetes mellitus hemodialysis patients.
Atherosclerosis 183 (1), S. 121-129.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Böger, Carsten A.,
Götz, Angela,
Stubanus, Mike,
Banas, Bernhard,
Deinzer, Martina,
Krüger, Bernd,
Holmer, Stephan R.,
Schmitz, Gerd,
Riegger, Günter A. J. und
Krämer, Bernhard K.
(2005)
C-reactive protein as predictor of death in end-stage diabetic nephropathy: role of peripheral arterial disease.
Kidney international 68 (1), S. 217-227.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Schmid, Holger,
Burg, Michael,
Kretzler, Matthias,
Banas, Bernhard,
Gröne, Hermann-Josef und
Kliem, Volker
(2005)
BK virus associated nephropathy in native kidneys of a heart allograft recipient.
American journal of transplantation 5 (6), S. 1562-1568.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Lensen, Joost F. M.,
Rops, Angelique L. W. M. M.,
Wijnhoven, Tessa J. M.,
Hafmans, Theo,
Feitz, Wouter F. J.,
Oosterwijk, Egbert,
Banas, Bernhard,
Bindels, René J. M.,
van den Heuvel, Lambert P. W. J.,
van der Vlag, Johan,
Berden, Jo H. M. und
van Kuppevelt, Toin H.
(2005)
Localization and functional characterization of glycosaminoglycan domains in the normal human kidney as revealed by phage display-derived single chain antibodies.
Journal of the American Society of Nephrology: JASN 16 (5), S. 1279-1288.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Lederer, Stephan R.,
Friedrich, Nicole,
Banas, Bernhard,
Welser, Georg,
Albert, Ekkehard D. und
Sitter, Thomas
(2005)
Effects of mycophenolate mofetil on donor-specific antibody formation in renal transplantation.
Clinical transplantation 19 (2), S. 168-174.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Böger, Carsten,
Pietrzyk, Miriam,
Obed, Aiman,
Schlitt, Hans J.,
Mack, Matthias und
Banas, Bernhard
(2005)
Cardiovascular risk factors after renal transplantation.
Mitteilungen der Deutschen Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Klinische Nephrologie 34, S. 167-173.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Banas, Bernhard,
Wörnle, Markus,
Merkle, Monika,
Gonzalez-Rubio, Mercedes,
Schmid, Holger,
Kretzler, Matthias,
Pietrzyk, Miriam C.,
Fink, Monika,
Perez de Lema, Guillermo und
Schlöndorff, Detlef
(2004)
Binding of the chemokine SLC/CCL21 to its receptor CCR7 increases adhesive properties of human mesangial cells.
Kidney international 66 (6), S. 2256-2263.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Kapojos, Jola J.,
van den Berg, Anke,
Borghuis, Theo,
Banas, Bernhard,
Huitema, Sippie,
Poelstra, Klaas und
Bakker, Winston W.
(2004)
Enhanced ecto-apyrase activity of stimulated endothelial or mesangial cells is downregulated by glucocorticoids in vitro.
European journal of pharmacology 501 (1-3), S. 191-198.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Calzada, Maria J.,
Annis, Douglas S.,
Zeng, Bixi,
Marcinkiewicz, Cezary,
Banas, Bernhard,
Lawler, Jack,
Mosher, Deane F. und
Roberts, David D.
(2004)
Identification of novel beta1 integrin binding sites in the type 1 and type 2 repeats of thrombospondin-1.
The Journal of biological chemistry 279 (40), S. 41734-41743.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Perez de Lema, Guillermo,
Lucio-Cazaña, Francisco Javier,
Molina, Ana,
Luckow, Bruno,
Schmid, Holger,
de Wit, Cor,
Moreno-Manzano, Victoria,
Banas, Bernhard,
Mampaso, Francisco und
Schlöndorff, Detlef
(2004)
Retinoic acid treatment protects MRL/lpr lupus mice from the development of glomerular disease.
Kidney international 66 (3), S. 1018-1028.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Eibl, Kirsten H.,
Banas, Bernhard,
Kook, Daniel,
Ohlmann, Anne V.,
Priglinger, Siegfried,
Kampik, Anselm und
Welge-Luessen, Ulrich C.
(2004)
Alkylphosphocholines: a new therapeutic option in glaucoma filtration surgery.
Investigative ophthalmology and visual science 45 (8), S. 2619-2624.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Pietrzyk, Miriam,
Krüger, Bernd,
Banas, Bernhard,
Schlitt, Hans J. und
Krämer, Bernhard K.
(2004)
Steroid-free organ transplantation.
Lancet 363 (9410), 737; author reply 737-738.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Segerer, Stephan,
Banas, Bernhard,
Wörnle, Markus,
Schmid, Holger,
Cohen, Clemens D.,
Kretzler, Matthias,
Mack, Matthias,
Kiss, Eva,
Nelson, Peter J.,
Schlöndorff, Detlef und
Gröne, Hermann-Josef
(2004)
CXCR3 is involved in tubulointerstitial injury in human glomerulonephritis.
The American journal of pathology 164 (2), S. 635-649.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Fiebeler, Anette,
Park, Joon-Keun,
Muller, Dominik N.,
Lindschau, Carsten,
Mengel, Michael,
Merkel, Saskia,
Banas, Bernhard,
Luft, Friedrich C. und
Haller, Hermann
(2004)
Growth arrest specific protein 6/Axl signaling in human inflammatory renal diseases.
American journal of kidney diseases 43 (2), S. 286-295.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Perez de Lema, Guillermo,
de Wit, Cor,
Cohen, Clemens D.,
Nieto, Elena,
Molina, Ana,
Banas, Bernhard,
Luckow, Bruno,
Vicente, Ana B.,
Mampaso, Francisco und
Schlöndorff, Detlef
(2003)
Angiotensin inhibition reduces glomerular damage and renal chemokine expression in MRL/lpr mice.
The Journal of pharmacology and experimental therapeutics 307 (1), S. 275-281.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Eibl, Kirsten H.,
Banas, Bernhard,
Schoenfeld, Carlo-L.,
May, Christian A.,
Neubauer, Aljoscha S.,
Priglinger, Siegfried,
Kampik, Anselm und
Welge-Lussen, Ulrich
(2003)
Alkylphosphocholines inhibit proliferation of human retinal pigment epithelial cells.
Investigative ophthalmology and visual science 44 (8), S. 3556-3561.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Anders, Hans-Joachim,
Frink, Michael,
Linde, Yvonne,
Banas, Bernhard,
Wörnle, Markus,
Cohen, Clemens D.,
Vielhauer, Volker,
Nelson, Peter J.,
Gröne, Hermann-Josef und
Schlöndorff, Detlef
(2003)
CC chemokine ligand 5/RANTES chemokine antagonists aggravate glomerulonephritis despite reduction of glomerular leukocyte infiltration.
Journal of immunology 170 (11), S. 5658-5666.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Anders, Hans-Joachim,
Banas, Bernhard,
Linde, Yvonne,
Weller, Lars,
Cohen, Clemens D.,
Kretzler, Matthias,
Martin, Stefan,
Vielhauer, Volker,
Schlöndorff, Detlef und
Gröne, Hermann-Josef
(2003)
Bacterial CpG-DNA aggravates immune complex glomerulonephritis: role of TLR9-mediated expression of chemokines and chemokine receptors.
Journal of the American Society of Nephrology: JASN 14 (2), S. 317-326.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Fischereder, Michael,
Schröppel, Bernd,
Wiese, Patrick,
Fink, Monika,
Banas, Bernhard,
Schmidbauer, Stefan und
Schlöndorff, Detlef
(2003)
Regulation of glucose transporters in human peritoneal mesothelial cells.
Journal of nephrology 16 (1), S. 103-109.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Lang, Detlef,
Terstesse, Martin,
Dohle, Frank,
Bangen, Philip,
Banas, Bernhard,
Pauels, Hans-Gerd und
Heidenreich, Stefan
(2002)
Protein kinase C (PKC) dependent induction of tissue factor (TF) by mesangial cells in response to inflammatory mediators and release during apoptosis.
British journal of pharmacology 137 (7), S. 1116-1124.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Banas, Bernhard,
Wörnle, Markus,
Berger, Thorsten,
Nelson, Peter J.,
Cohen, Clemens D.,
Kretzler, Matthias,
Pfirstinger, Jochen,
Mack, Matthias,
Lipp, Martin,
Gröne, Hermann-Josef und
Schlöndorff, Detlef
(2002)
Roles of SLC/CCL21 and CCR7 in human kidney for mesangial proliferation, migration, apoptosis, and tissue homeostasis.
Journal of immunology 168 (9), S. 4301-4307.
Zugang zum Volltext eingeschränkt.
Diese Liste wurde erzeugt am Thu Mar 28 14:48:46 2024 CET.