Anzahl der Einträge: 6.
2019
Justice, Anne E.,
Karaderi, Tugce ,
Highland, Heather M.,
Young, Kristin L. ,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Lu, Yingchang,
Turcot, Valérie,
Auer, Paul L.,
Fine, Rebecca S.,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Schurmann, Claudia,
Lempradl, Adelheid,
Marouli, Eirini,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Locke, Adam E. ,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina ,
Esko, Tõnu,
Vedantam, Sailaja,
Giri, Ayush,
Lo, Ken Sin,
Alfred, Tamuno,
Mudgal, Poorva,
Ng, Maggie C. Y.,
Heard-Costa, Nancy L.,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Manning, Alisa K.,
Willems, Sara M.,
Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh,
Abecasis, Goncalo,
Alam, Dewan S.,
Allison, Matthew,
Amouyel, Philippe,
Arzumanyan, Zorayr,
Balkau, Beverley,
Bastarache, Lisa,
Bergmann, Sven,
Bielak, Lawrence F.,
Blüher, Matthias,
Boehnke, Michael,
Boeing, Heiner,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Bork-Jensen, Jette,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Bowden, Donald W.,
Brandslund, Ivan,
Broer, Linda,
Burt, Amber A.,
Butterworth, Adam S.,
Caulfield, Mark J.,
Cesana, Giancarlo,
Chambers, John C.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Chen, Yii-Der Ida,
Chowdhury, Rajiv,
Christensen, Cramer,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Collins, Francis S.,
Cook, James P.,
Cox, Amanda J.,
Crosslin, David S.,
Danesh, John,
de Bakker, Paul I. W.,
Denus, Simon de,
de Mutsert, Renée,
Dedoussis, George,
Demerath, Ellen W.,
Dennis, Joe G.,
Denny, Josh C.,
Di Angelantonio, Emanuele,
Dörr, Marcus,
Drenos, Fotios ,
Dubé, Marie-Pierre,
Dunning, Alison M.,
Easton, Douglas F.,
Elliott, Paul,
Evangelou, Evangelos,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Feng, Shuang,
Ferrannini, Ele,
Ferrieres, Jean,
Florez, Jose C.,
Fornage, Myriam,
Fox, Caroline S.,
Franks, Paul W.,
Friedrich, Nele,
Gan, Wei,
Gandin, Ilaria,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Giedraitis, Vilmantas,
Girotto, Giorgia ,
Gorski, Mathias,
Grallert, Harald,
Grarup, Niels ,
Grove, Megan L.,
Gustafsson, Stefan,
Haessler, Jeff,
Hansen, Torben ,
Hattersley, Andrew T. ,
Hayward, Caroline,
Heid, Iris M.,
Holmen, Oddgeir L.,
Hovingh, G. Kees,
Howson, Joanna M. M.,
Hu, Yao,
Hung, Yi-Jen,
Hveem, Kristian,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Jarvik, Gail P.,
Jia, Yucheng,
Jørgensen, Torben,
Jousilahti, Pekka,
Justesen, Johanne M. ,
Kahali, Bratati,
Karaleftheri, Maria,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Karpe, Fredrik,
Kee, Frank,
Kitajima, Hidetoshi,
Komulainen, Pirjo,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kovacs, Peter,
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Kuulasmaa, Kari,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Laakso, Markku,
Lakka, Timo A.,
Lamparter, David,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Langenberg, Claudia,
Larson, Eric B.,
Lee, Nanette R.,
Lee, Wen-Jane,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Lewis, Cora E.,
Li, Huaixing,
Li, Jin,
Li-Gao, Ruifang,
Lin, Li-An,
Lin, Xu,
Lind, Lars,
Lindström, Jaana,
Linneberg, Allan ,
Liu, Ching-Ti ,
Liu, Dajiang J. ,
Luan, Jian’an,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
MacGregor, Stuart,
Mägi, Reedik,
Männistö, Satu,
Marenne, Gaëlle,
Marten, Jonathan,
Masca, Nicholas G. D.,
McCarthy, Mark I. ,
Meidtner, Karina,
Mihailov, Evelin,
Moilanen, Leena,
Moitry, Marie,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Morgan, Anna,
Morris, Andrew P. ,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Narisu, Narisu,
Nelson, Christopher P.,
Neville, Matt,
Ntalla, Ioanna,
O’Connell, Jeffrey R.,
Owen, Katharine R. ,
Pedersen, Oluf,
Peloso, Gina M. ,
Pennell, Craig E.,
Perola, Markus,
Perry, James A.,
Perry, John R. B. ,
Pers, Tune H.,
Ewing, Ailith ,
Polasek, Ozren,
Raitakari, Olli T. ,
Rasheed, Asif,
Raulerson, Chelsea K.,
Rauramaa, Rainer,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Reiner, Alex P.,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rivas, Manuel A.,
Robertson, Neil R. ,
Robino, Antonietta,
Rudan, Igor,
Ruth, Katherine S.,
Saleheen, Danish,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Samani, Nilesh J. ,
Schreiner, Pamela J.,
Schulze, Matthias B.,
Scott, Robert A.,
Segura-Lepe, Marcelo ,
Sim, Xueling ,
Slater, Andrew J. ,
Small, Kerrin S. ,
Smith, Blair H.,
Smith, Jennifer A.,
Southam, Lorraine,
Spector, Timothy D.,
Speliotes, Elizabeth K.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur,
Stirrups, Kathleen E.,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Sun, Liang,
Surendran, Praveen,
Swart, Karin M. A.,
Tardif, Jean-Claude,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Teumer, Alexander,
Thompson, Deborah J.,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar ,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Thuesen, Betina H.,
Tönjes, Anke,
Torres, Mina,
Tsafantakis, Emmanouil,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Uitterlinden, André G.,
Uusitupa, Matti,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Vanhala, Mauno,
Varma, Rohit ,
Vermeulen, Sita H.,
Vestergaard, Henrik,
Vitart, Veronique,
Vogt, Thomas F.,
Vuckovic, Dragana,
Wagenknecht, Lynne E.,
Walker, Mark,
Wallentin, Lars,
Wang, Feijie,
Wang, Carol A.,
Wang, Shuai,
Wareham, Nicholas J.,
Warren, Helen R.,
Waterworth, Dawn M.,
Wessel, Jennifer,
White, Harvey D.,
Willer, Cristen J.,
Wilson, James G.,
Wood, Andrew R.,
Wu, Ying,
Yaghootkar, Hanieh,
Yao, Jie ,
Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M.,
Young, Robin,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Zhan, Xiaowei,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zhao, Jing Hua,
Zhao, Wei,
Zheng, He,
Zhou, Wei ,
Zillikens, M. Carola,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Borecki, Ingrid B.,
Pospisilik, J. Andrew,
Deloukas, Panos,
Frayling, Timothy M.,
Lettre, Guillaume,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Kutalik, Zoltán,
Hirschhorn, Joel N. ,
Cupples, L. Adrienne,
Loos, Ruth J. F. ,
North, Kari E. und
Lindgren, Cecilia M.
(2019)
Protein-coding variants implicate novel genes related to lipid homeostasis contributing to body-fat distribution.
Nature Genetics 51 (3), S. 452-469.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
2017
Gorski, Mathias,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Teumer, Alexander,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Li, Man ,
Mijatovic, Vladan,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Cocca, Massimiliano ,
Taliun, Daniel,
Gomez, Felicia,
Li, Yong ,
Tayo, Bamidele,
Tin, Adrienne,
Feitosa, Mary F.,
Aspelund, Thor ,
Attia, John,
Biffar, Reiner,
Bochud, Murielle,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Borecki, Ingrid,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Chen, Ming-Huei,
Chouraki, Vincent ,
Ciullo, Marina ,
Coresh, Josef,
Cornelis, Marilyn C.,
Curhan, Gary C.,
d’Adamo, Adamo Pio ,
Dehghan, Abbas,
Dengler, Laura,
Ding, Jingzhong,
Eiriksdottir, Gudny,
Endlich, Karlhans ,
Enroth, Stefan ,
Esko, Tõnu,
Franco, Oscar H. ,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Gieger, Christian,
Girotto, Giorgia,
Gottesman, Omri,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Gyllensten, Ulf,
Hancock, Stephen J.,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Helmer, Catherine,
Höllerer, Simon,
Hofer, Edith,
Hofman, Albert,
Holliday, Elizabeth G.,
Homuth, Georg,
Hu, Frank B.,
Huth, Cornelia ,
Hutri-Kähönen, Nina,
Hwang, Shih-Jen,
Imboden, Medea,
Johansson, Åsa ,
Kähönen, Mika ,
König, Wolfgang,
Kramer, Holly,
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Kumar, Ashish,
Kutalik, Zoltan,
Lambert, Jean-Charles ,
Launer, Lenore J.,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
de Borst, Martin,
Navis, Gerjan,
Swertz, Morris,
Liu, Yongmei,
Lohman, Kurt,
Loos, Ruth J. F. ,
Lu, Yingchang,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
McEvoy, Mark A.,
Meisinger, Christa,
Meitinger, Thomas,
Metspalu, Andres,
Metzger, Marie,
Mihailov, Evelin,
Mitchell, Paul,
Nauck, Matthias,
Oldehinkel, Albertine J.,
Olden, Matthias,
Penninx, Brenda W. J. H.,
Pistis, Giorgio,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Probst-Hensch, Nicole,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Rettig, Rainer,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Robino, Antonietta,
Rosas, Sylvia E.,
Ruderfer, Douglas,
Ruggiero, Daniela,
Saba, Yasaman,
Sala, Cinzia,
Schmidt, Helena,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
Scott, Rodney J.,
Sedaghat, Sanaz,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Sorice, Rossella,
Stengel, Benedicte ,
Stracke, Sylvia,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Toniolo, Daniela,
Uitterlinden, Andre G.,
Ulivi, Sheila,
Viikari, Jorma S.,
Völker, Uwe,
Vollenweider, Peter,
Völzke, Henry,
Vuckovic, Dragana,
Waldenberger, Melanie ,
Jin Wang, Jie,
Yang, Qiong,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Tromp, Gerard,
Snieder, Harold,
Heid, Iris M.,
Fox, Caroline S.,
Köttgen, Anna,
Pattaro, Cristian,
Böger, Carsten A. und
Fuchsberger, Christian
(2017)
1000 Genomes-based meta-analysis identifies 10 novel loci for kidney function.
Scientific Reports 2017 (7), S. 45040.
Akey, Joshua M.,
Shungin, Dmitry,
Deng, Wei Q. ,
Varga, Tibor V.,
Luan, Jian'an,
Mihailov, Evelin,
Metspalu, Andres,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Forouhi, Nita G. ,
Lindgren, Cecilia ,
Magnusson, Patrik K. E.,
Pedersen, Nancy L.,
Hallmans, Göran,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Justice, Anne E.,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Rose, Lynda M.,
Langenberg, Claudia,
Cupples, L. Adrienne,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Wareham, Nicholas J.,
Ong, Ken K. ,
Loos, Ruth J. F.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Ingelsson, Erik ,
Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O.,
Scott, Robert A.,
Mägi, Reedik ,
Pare, Guillaume und
Franks, Paul W.
(2017)
Ranking and characterization of established BMI and lipid associated loci as candidates for gene-environment interactions.
PLOS Genetics 13 (6), e1006812.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
2016
Ried, Janina S.,
Jeff M., Janina,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Bragg-Gresham, Jennifer L.,
van Dongen, Jenny ,
Huffman, Jennifer E.,
Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.,
Cadby, Gemma,
Eklund, Niina,
Eriksson, Joel,
Esko, Tõnu,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Goel, Anuj,
Gorski, Mathias,
Hayward, Caroline,
Heard-Costa, Nancy L. ,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Jokinen, Eero,
Kanoni, Stavroula,
Kristiansson, Kati,
Kutalik, Zoltán,
Lahti, Jari ,
Luan, Jian'an,
Mägi, Reedik,
Mahajan, Anubha ,
Mangino, Massimo,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina ,
Monda, Keri L.,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Pérusse, Louis,
Prokopenko, Inga ,
Qi, Lu,
Rose, Lynda M.,
Salvi, Erika ,
Smith, Megan T.,
Snieder, Harold,
Stančáková, Alena,
Ju Sung, Yun,
Tachmazidou, Ioanna,
Teumer, Alexander,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
van der Harst, Pim,
Walker, Ryan W.,
Wang, Sophie R.,
Wild, Sarah H.,
Willems, Sara M.,
Wong, Andrew ,
Zhang, Weihua,
Albrecht, Eva,
Couto Alves, Alexessander,
Bakker, Stephan J. L.,
Barlassina, Cristina ,
Bartz, Traci M.,
Beilby, John ,
Bellis, Claire,
Bergman, Richard N.,
Bergmann, Sven ,
Blangero, John,
Blüher, Matthias,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Bonnycastle, Lori L.,
Bornstein, Stefan R.,
Bruinenberg, Marcel,
Campbell, Harry,
Chen, Yii-Der Ida,
Chiang, Charleston W. K.,
Chines, Peter S.,
Collins, Francis S.,
Cucca, Fracensco,
Cupples, L. Adrienne ,
D’Avila, Francesca,
de Geus, Eco J .C. ,
Dedoussis, George,
Dimitriou, Maria,
Döring, Angela,
Eriksson, Johan G.,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Farrall, Martin,
Ferreira, Teresa,
Fischer, Krista,
Forouhi, Nita G. ,
Friedrich, Nele,
Gjesing, Anette Prior ,
Glorioso, Nicola,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Grallert, Harald,
Grarup, Niels ,
Gräßler, Jürgen,
Grewal, Jagvir,
Hamsten, Anders,
Harder, Marie Neergaard,
Hartman, Catharina A.,
Hassinen, Maija,
Hastie, Nicholas,
Hattersley, Andrew Tym ,
Havulinna, Aki S. ,
Heliövaara, Markku,
Hillege, Hans,
Hofman, Albert,
Holmen, Oddgeir,
Homuth, Georg,
Hottenga, Jouke-Jan,
Hui, Jennie,
Husemoen, Lise Lotte,
Hysi, Pirro G.,
Isaacs, Aaron,
Ittermann, Till,
Jalilzadeh, Shapour,
James, Alan L.,
Jørgensen, Torben ,
Jousilahti, Pekka,
Jula, Antti,
Justesen, Johanne Marie ,
Justice, Anne E.,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Karaleftheri, Maria,
Tee Khaw, Kay,
Keinanen-Kiukaanniemi, Sirkka M.,
Kinnunen, Leena,
Knekt, Paul B.,
Koistinen, Heikki A.,
Kolcic, Ivana ,
Kooner, Ishminder K.,
Koskinen, Seppo,
Kovacs, Peter,
Kyriakou, Theodosios ,
Laitinen, Tomi,
Langenberg, Claudia ,
Lewin, Alexandra M. ,
Lichtner, Peter,
Lindgren, Cecilia M. ,
Lindström, Jaana,
Linneberg, Allan ,
Lorbeer, Roberto,
Lorentzon, Mattias,
Luben, Robert ,
Lyssenko, Valeriya,
Männistö, Satu,
Manunta, Paolo,
Leach, Irene Mateo,
McArdle, Wendy L.,
Mcknight, Barbara,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Mihailov, Evelin,
Milani, Lili ,
Mills, Rebecca,
Montasser, May E.,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Müller, Gabriele,
Musk, Arthur W.,
Narisu, Narisu,
Ong, Ken K.,
Oostra, Ben A.,
Osmond, Clive,
Palotie, Aarno,
Pankow, James S. ,
Paternoster, Lavinia ,
Penninx, Brenda W.,
Pichler, Irene,
Pilia, Maria G.,
Polasek, Ozren ,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Rankinen, Tuomo,
Rao, D. C.,
Rayner, Nigel W.,
Ribel-Madsen, Rasmus,
Rice, Treva K. ,
Richards, Marcus,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Ryan, Kathy A.,
Sanna, Serena,
Sarzynski, Mark A.,
Scholtens, Salome,
Scott, Robert A.,
Sebert, Sylvain ,
Southam, Lorraine,
Sparsø, Thomas Hempel,
Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur ,
Stirrups, Kathleen,
Stolk, Ronald P.,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Swertz, Morris A.,
Swift, Amy J.,
Tönjes, Anke,
Tsafantakis, Emmanouil,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V.,
Vandenput, Liesbeth ,
Vartiainen, Erkki,
Venturini, Cristina,
Verweij, Niek ,
Viikari, Jorma S.,
Vitart, Veronique,
Vohl, Marie-Claude ,
Vonk, Judith M.,
Waeber, Gérard,
Widén, Elisabeth,
Willemsen, Gonneke,
Wilsgaard, Tom,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Wright, Alan F.,
Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M.,
Hua Zhao, Jing,
Carola Zillikens, M.,
Boomsma, Dorret I.,
Bouchard, Claude ,
Chambers, John C.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Cusi, Daniele,
Gansevoort, Ron T.,
Gieger, Christian,
Hansen, Torben ,
Hicks, Andrew A. ,
Hu, Frank,
Hveem, Kristian,
Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta,
Kajantie, Eero,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kuh, Diana,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Laakso, Markku,
Lakka, Timo A.,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Metspalu, Andres,
Njølstad, Inger,
Ohlsson, Claes ,
Oldehinkel, Albertine J.,
Palmer, Lyle J. ,
Pedersen, Oluf ,
Perola, Markus,
Peters, Annette ,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Puolijoki, Hannu,
Rauramaa, Rainer,
Rudan, Igor,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Schwarz, Peter E. H.,
Shudiner, Alan R.,
Smit, Jan H.,
Sørensen, Thorkild I. A.,
Spector, Timothy D.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Tremblay, Angelo,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Uitterlinden, André G.,
Uusitupa, Matti,
Völker, Uwe,
Vollenweider, Peter,
Wareham, Nicholas J.,
Watkins, Hugh,
Wilson, James F. ,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Abecasis, Goncalo R.,
Boehnke, Michael,
Borecki, Ingrid B.,
Deloukas, Panos,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Fox, Caroline,
Groop, Leif C.,
Heid, Iris M.,
Hunter, David J.,
Kaplan, Robert C.,
McCarthy, Mark I.,
North, Kari E.,
O'Connell, Jeffrey R.,
Schlessinger, David,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Strachan, David P.,
Frayling, Timothy,
Hirschhorn, Joel N.,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina und
Loos, Ruth J. F.
(2016)
A principal component meta-analysis on multiple anthropometric traits identifies novel loci for body shape.
Nature Communications 7 (1).
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Okbay, Aysu,
Beauchamp, Jonathan P.,
Fontana, Mark Alan,
Lee, James J.,
Pers, Tune H. ,
Rietveld, Cornelius A.,
Turley, Patrick,
Chen, Guo-Bo ,
Emilsson, Valur,
Meddens, S. Fleur W.,
Oskarsson, Sven,
Pickrell, Joseph K.,
Thom, Kevin,
Timshel, Pascal ,
de Vlaming, Ronald ,
Abdellaoui, Abdel,
Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.,
Bacelis, Jonas ,
Baumbach, Clemens,
Bjornsdottir, Gyda,
Brandsma, Johannes H.,
Pina Concas, Maria ,
Derringer, Jaime,
Furlotte, Nicholas A.,
Galesloot, Tessel E.,
Girotto, Giorgia ,
Gupta, Richa ,
Hall, Leanne M.,
Harris, Sarah E.,
Hofer, Edith,
Horikoshi, Momoko,
Huffman, Jennifer E.,
Kaasik, Kadri,
Kalafati, Ioanna P.,
Karlsson, Robert,
Kong, Augustine,
Lahti, Jari ,
Lee, Sven J. van der ,
deLeeuw, Christiaan,
Lind, Penelope A. ,
Lindgren, Karl-Oskar,
Liu, Tian,
Mangino, Massimo,
Marten, Jonathan ,
Mihailov, Evelin,
Miller, Michael B.,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Oldmeadow, Christopher ,
Payton, Antony ,
Pervjakova, Natalia,
Peyrot, Wouter J.,
Qian, Yong,
Raitakari, Olli,
Rueedi, Rico,
Salvi, Erika ,
Schmidt, Börge,
Schraut, Katharina E.,
Shi, Jianxin,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Poot, Raymond A.,
St Pourcain, Beate ,
Teumer, Alexander,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
Verweij, Niek ,
Vuckovic, Dragana,
Wellmann, Juergen,
Westra, Harm-Jan,
Yang, Jingyun ,
Zhao, Wei,
Zhu, Zhihong ,
Alizadeh, Behrooz Z.,
Amin, Najaf ,
Bakshi, Andrew ,
Baumeister, Sebastian E.,
Biino, Ginevra,
Bønnelykke, Klaus ,
Boyle, Patricia A.,
Campbell, Harry,
Cappuccio, Francesco P.,
Davies, Gail,
De Neve, Jan-Emmanuel,
Deloukas, Panos ,
Demuth, Ilja ,
Ding, Jun,
Eibich, Peter,
Eisele, Lewin,
Eklund, Niina,
Evans, David M. ,
Faul, Jessica D. ,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Forstner, Andreas J.,
Gandin, Ilaria,
Gunnarsson, Bjarni,
Halldórsson, Bjarni V. ,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Heath, Andrew C.,
Hocking, Lynne J.,
Holliday, Elizabeth G.,
Homuth, Georg,
Horan, Michael A.,
Hottenga, Jouke-Jan,
de Jager, Philip L.,
Joshi, Peter K. ,
Jugessur, Astanand,
Kaakinen, Marika A.,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Kanoni, Stavroula,
Keltigangas-Järvinen, Liisa,
Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M. ,
Kolcic, Ivana ,
Koskinen, Seppo,
Kraja, Aldi T.,
Kroh, Martin,
Kutalik, Zoltan,
Latvala, Antti,
Launer, Lenore J.,
Lebreton, Maël P.,
Levinson, Douglas F.,
Lichtenstein, Paul,
Lichtner, Peter,
Liewald, David C. M.,
Cohort Study, LifeLines ,
Loukola, Anu,
Madden, Pamela A. ,
Mägi, Reedik ,
Mäki-Opas, Tomi ,
Marioni, Riccardo E.,
Marques-Vidal, Pedro,
Meddens, Gerardus A.,
McMahon, George ,
Meisinger, Christa ,
Meitinger, Thomas,
Milaneschi, Yusplitri ,
Milani, Lili ,
Montgomery, Grant W.,
Myhre, Ronny ,
Nelson, Christopher P. ,
Nyholt, Dale R.,
Ollier, William E. R.,
Palotie, Aarno,
Paternoster, Lavinia,
Pedersen, Nancy L.,
Petrovic, Katja E.,
Porteous, David J.,
Räikkönen, Katri,
Ring, Susan M.,
Robino, Antonietta,
Rostapshova, Olga,
Rudan, Igor,
Rustichini, Aldo,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Sanders, Alan R.,
Sarin, Antti-Pekka,
Schmidt, Helena,
Scott, Rodney J. ,
Smith, Blair H. ,
Smith, Jennifer A. ,
Staessen, Jan A.,
Steinhagen-Thiessen, Elisabeth,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Terracciano, Antonio ,
Tobin, Martin D.,
Ulivi, Sheila,
Vaccargiu, Simona,
Quaye, Lydia,
van Rooij, Frank J. A.,
Venturini, Cristina ,
Vinkhuyzen, Anna A. E. ,
Völker, Uwe,
Völzke, Henry,
Vonk, Judith M.,
Vozzi, Diego,
Waage, Johannes ,
Ware, Erin B.,
Willemsen, Gonneke,
Attia, John R.,
Bennett, David A.,
Berger, Klaus ,
Bertram, Lars ,
Bisgaard, Hans,
Boomsma, Dorret I.,
Borecki, Ingrid B.,
Bültmann, Ute,
Chabris, Christopher F.,
Cucca, Francesco,
Cusi, Daniele ,
Deary, Ian J.,
Dedoussis, George V.,
van Duijn, Cornelia M. ,
Eriksson, Johan G. ,
Franke, Barbara ,
Franke, Lude,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Gejman, Pablo V. ,
Gieger, Christian,
Grabe, Hans-Jörgen ,
Gratten, Jacob,
Groenen, Patrick J. F.,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
van der Harst, Pim,
Hayward, Caroline ,
Hinds, David A.,
Hoffmann, Wolfgang,
Hyppönen, Elina,
Iacono, William G. ,
Jacobsson, Bo ,
Järvelin, Marjo-Riitta,
Jöckel, Karl-Heinz ,
Kaprio, Jaakko,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Lehrer, Steven F. ,
Magnusson, Patrik K. E.,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
McGue, Matt,
Metspalu, Andres ,
Pendleton, Neil,
Penninx, Brenda W. J. H.,
Perola, Markus,
Pirastu, Nicola,
Pirastu, Mario ,
Polasek, Ozren,
Posthuma, Danielle,
Power, Christine,
Province, Michael A.,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Schlessinger, David,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
Sørensen, Thorkild I. A.,
Spector, Tim D.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur ,
Thurik, A. Roy ,
Timpson, Nicholas J.,
Tiemeier, Henning,
Tung, Joyce Y.,
Uitterlinden, André G.,
Vitart, Veronique,
Vollenweider, Peter,
Weir, David R. ,
Wilson, James F.,
Wright, Alan F.,
Conley, Dalton C.,
Krueger, Robert F. ,
Davey Smith, George,
Hofman, Albert,
Laibson, David I. ,
Medland, Sarah E.,
Meyer, Michelle N. ,
Yang, Jian ,
Johannesson, Magnus ,
Visscher, Peter M.,
Esko, Tõnu,
Koellinger, Philipp D. ,
Cesarini, David und
Benjamin, Daniel J.
(2016)
Genome-wide association study identifies 74 loci associated with educational attainment.
Nature 533 (7604), S. 539-542.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Li, Man ,
Li, Yong ,
Weeks, Olivia,
Mijatovic, Vladan,
Teumer, Alexander,
Huffman, Jennifer E.,
Tromp, Gerard ,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Gorski, Mathias,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Nutile, Teresa,
Sedaghat, Sanaz,
Sorice, Rossella,
Tin, Adrienne,
Yang, Qiong,
Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.,
Arking, Dan E.,
Bihlmeyer, Nathan A. ,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Carroll, Robert J.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Cornelis, Marilyn C.,
Dehghan, Abbas,
Faul, Jessica D. ,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Gambaro, Giovanni,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Giulianini, Franco,
Heid, Iris,
Huang, Jinyan,
Imboden, Medea,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Jeff, Janina,
Jhun, Min A.,
Katz, Ronit,
Kifley, Annette,
Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. ,
Kumar, Ashish,
Laakso, Markku,
Li-Gao, Ruifang,
Lohman, Kurt,
Lu, Yingchang,
Mägi, Reedik,
Malerba, Giovanni,
Mihailov, Evelin,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Robino, Antonietta,
Ruderfer, Douglas,
Salvi, Erika,
Schick, Ursula M.,
Schulz, Christina-Alexandra,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Smith, Jennifer A. ,
Traglia, Michela,
Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M.,
Zhao, Wei,
Goodarzi, Mark O.,
Kraja, Aldi T.,
Liu, Chunyu,
Wessel, Jennifer ,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Borecki, Ingrid B.,
Bork-Jensen, Jette,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Braga, Daniele,
Brandslund, Ivan,
Brody, Jennifer A.,
Campbell, Archie,
Carey, David J.,
Christensen, Cramer,
Coresh, Josef,
Crook, Errol,
Curhan, Gary C.,
Cusi, Daniele,
de Boer, Ian H.,
de Vries, Aiko P. J. ,
Denny, Joshua C.,
Devuyst, Olivier,
Dreisbach, Albert W.,
Endlich, Karlhans ,
Esko, Tõnu,
Franco, Oscar H. ,
Fulop, Tibor,
Gerhard, Glenn S.,
Glümer, Charlotte,
Gottesman, Omri,
Grarup, Niels ,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Hansen, Torben,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Hayward, Caroline,
Hocking, Lynne,
Hofman, Albert,
Hu, Frank B.,
Husemoen, Lise Lotte N.,
Jackson, Rebecca D.,
Jørgensen, Torben ,
Jørgensen, Marit E. ,
Kähönen, Mika,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
König, Wolfgang,
Kooperberg, Charles,
Kriebel, Jennifer ,
Launer, Lenore J.,
Lauritzen, Torsten,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Levy, Daniel,
Linksted, Pamela,
Linneberg, Allan,
Liu, Yongmei,
Loos, Ruth J. F. ,
Lupo, Antonio,
Meisinger, Christine,
Melander, Olle,
Metspalu, Andres,
Mitchell, Paul,
Nauck, Matthias,
Nürnberg, Peter,
Orho-Melander, Marju,
Parsa, Afshin,
Pedersen, Oluf ,
Peters, Annette ,
Peters, Ulrike ,
Polasek, Ozren ,
Porteous, David,
Probst-Hensch, Nicole M.,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Qi, Lu,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Reiner, Alex P.,
Rettig, Rainer,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Rossouw, Jacques E.,
Schmidt, Frank,
Siscovick, David,
Soranzo, Nicole,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Toniolo, Daniela,
Turner, Stephen T.,
Uitterlinden, André G.,
Ulivi, Sheila,
Velayutham, Dinesh,
Völker, Uwe,
Völzke, Henry,
Waldenberger, Melanie ,
Wang, Jie Jin,
Weir, David R.,
Witte, Daniel ,
Kuivaniemi, Helena ,
Fox, Caroline S.,
Franceschini, Nora,
Goessling, Wolfram,
Köttgen, Anna und
Chu, Audrey Y.
(2016)
SOS2 and ACP1 Loci Identified through Large-Scale Exome Chip Analysis Regulate Kidney Development and Function.
Journal of the American Society of Nephrology 28 (3), S. 981-994.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Diese Liste wurde erzeugt am Thu Mar 28 23:42:53 2024 CET.