Anzahl der Einträge: 13.
Winkler, Thomas W. ,
Rasheed, Humaira ,
Teumer, Alexander ,
Gorski, Mathias,
Rowan, Bryce X. ,
Stanzick, Kira J.,
Thomas, Laurent F.,
Tin, Adrienne ,
Hoppmann, Anselm,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Tayo, Bamidele,
Thio, Chris H. L.,
Cusi, Daniele ,
Chai, Jin-Fang,
Sieber, Karsten B.,
Horn, Katrin,
Li, Man,
Scholz, Markus,
Cocca, Massimiliano ,
Wuttke, Matthias,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Yang, Qiong,
Ghasemi, Sahar,
Nutile, Teresa,
Li, Yong,
Pontali, Giulia,
Günther, Felix,
Dehghan, Abbas,
Correa, Adolfo,
Parsa, Afshin,
Feresin, Agnese,
de Vries, Aiko P. J. ,
Zonderman, Alan B. ,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Oldehinkel, Albertine J.,
De Grandi, Alessandro,
Rosenkranz, Alexander R.,
Franke, Andre,
Teren, Andrej,
Metspalu, Andres,
Hicks, Andrew A. ,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Tönjes, Anke,
Morgan, Anna,
Podgornaia, Anna I.,
Peters, Annette ,
Körner, Antje,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Campbell, Archie ,
Freedman, Barry I.,
Spedicati, Beatrice ,
Ponte, Belen,
Schöttker, Ben,
Brumpton, Ben ,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Jung, Bettina,
Åsvold, Bjørn Olav ,
Smith, Blair H. ,
Ning, Boting,
Penninx, Brenda W. J. H.,
Vanderwerff, Brett R.,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Kammerer, Candace M.,
Langefeld, Carl D.,
Hayward, Caroline,
Spracklen, Cassandra N.,
Robinson-Cohen, Cassianne,
Hartman, Catharina A.,
Lindgren, Cecilia M.,
Wang, Chaolong,
Sabanayagam, Charumathi,
Heng, Chew-Kiat,
Lanzani, Chiara ,
Khor, Chiea-Chuen,
Cheng, Ching-Yu ,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Gieger, Christian,
Shaffer, Christian M.,
Schulz, Christina-Alexandra,
Willer, Cristen J.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Gudbjartsson, Daniel F.,
Ruggiero, Daniela,
Toniolo, Daniela,
Czamara, Darina,
Porteous, David J.,
Waterworth, Dawn M.,
Mascalzoni, Deborah,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Daw, E. Warwick,
Hofer, Edith,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Salvi, Erika ,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Tai, E-Shyong,
Catamo, Eulalia ,
Rizzi, Federica ,
Guo, Feng,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Guilianini, Franco,
Sveinbjornsson, Gardar,
Ehret, Georg,
Waeber, Gerard,
Biino, Ginevra,
Girotto, Giorgia,
Pistis, Giorgio,
Nadkarni, Girish N.,
Delgado, Graciela E.,
Montgomery, Grant W.,
Snieder, Harold,
Campbell, Harry ,
White, Harvey D.,
Gao, He,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Schmidt, Helena,
Li, Hengtong,
Brenner, Hermann ,
Holm, Hilma,
Kirsten, Holger,
Kramer, Holly,
Rudan, Igor ,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Tzoulaki, Ioanna,
Olafsson, Isleifur,
Martins, Jade,
Cook, James P.,
Wilson, James F. ,
Halbritter, Jan ,
Felix, Janine F.,
Divers, Jasmin,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Lee, Jeannette Jen-Mai,
O’Connell, Jeffrey,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Liu, Jianjun,
Xu, Jie,
Thiery, Joachim,
Ärnlöv, Johan,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Jakobsdottir, Johanna,
Tremblay, Johanne,
Chambers, John C.,
Whitfield, John B.,
Gaziano, John M.,
Marten, Jonathan,
Coresh, Josef,
Jonas, Jost B.,
Mychaleckyj, Josyf C.,
Christensen, Kaare ,
Eckardt, Kai-Uwe,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Endlich, Karlhans,
Dittrich, Katalin,
Ryan, Kathleen A.,
Rice, Kenneth M.,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Ho, Kevin,
Nikus, Kjell,
Matsuda, Koichi,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Miliku, Kozeta,
Hveem, Kristian,
Lind, Lars,
Wallentin, Lars,
Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M.,
Raffield, Laura M.,
Phillips, Lawrence S.,
Launer, Lenore J.,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Citterio, Lorena,
Klaric, Lucija ,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Ising, Marcus,
Kleber, Marcus E.,
Francescatto, Margherita,
Concas, Maria Pina ,
Ciullo, Marina,
Piratsu, Mario,
Orho-Melander, Marju,
Laakso, Markku,
Loeffler, Markus,
Perola, Markus,
de Borst, Martin H.,
Gögele, Martin,
Bianca, Martina La,
Lukas, Mary Ann,
Feitosa, Mary F.,
Biggs, Mary L.,
Wojczynski, Mary K.,
Kavousi, Maryam,
Kanai, Masahiro,
Akiyama, Masato ,
Yasuda, Masayuki,
Nauck, Matthias,
Waldenberger, Melanie,
Chee, Miao-Li,
Chee, Miao-Ling,
Boehnke, Michael,
Preuss, Michael H.,
Stumvoll, Michael ,
Province, Michael A.,
Evans, Michele K.,
O’Donoghue, Michelle L.,
Kubo, Michiaki,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Kastarinen, Mika,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Kuokkanen, Mikko,
Ghanbari, Mohsen ,
Bochud, Murielle,
Josyula, Navya Shilpa,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
Tan, Nicholas Y. Q.,
Palmer, Nicholette D.,
Pirastu, Nicola,
Schupf, Nicole,
Verweij, Niek ,
Hutri-Kähönen, Nina,
Mononen, Nina,
Bansal, Nisha,
Devuyst, Olivier ,
Melander, Olle,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Polasek, Ozren ,
Manunta, Paolo,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Mishra, Pashupati P. ,
Sulem, Patrick,
Magnusson, Patrik K. E.,
Elliott, Paul,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Hamet, Pavel,
Svensson, Per O. ,
Joshi, Peter K.,
Kovacs, Peter ,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Rossing, Peter,
Vollenweider, Peter,
van der Harst, Pim ,
Dorajoo, Rajkumar ,
Sim, Ralene Z. H.,
Burkhardt, Ralph ,
Tao, Ran,
Noordam, Raymond ,
Mägi, Reedik,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
de Mutsert, Renée,
Rueedi, Rico,
van Dam, Rob M.,
Carroll, Robert J.,
Gansevoort, Ron T.,
Loos, Ruth J. F. ,
Felicita, Sala Cinzia,
Sedaghat, Sanaz ,
Padmanabhan, Sandosh,
Freitag-Wolf, Sandra,
Pendergrass, Sarah A.,
Graham, Sarah E.,
Gordon, Scott D.,
Hwang, Shih-Jen,
Kerr, Shona M.,
Vaccargiu, Simona,
Patil, Snehal B.,
Hallan, Stein,
Bakker, Stephan J. L.,
Lim, Su-Chi,
Lucae, Susanne,
Vogelezang, Suzanne,
Bergmann, Sven,
Corre, Tanguy,
Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.,
Lehtimäki, Terho ,
Boutin, Thibaud S. ,
Meitinger, Thomas,
Wong, Tien-Yin,
Bergler, Tobias,
Rabelink, Ton J. ,
Esko, Tõnu,
Haller, Toomas ,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Völker, Uwe,
Foo, Valencia Hui Xian,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Vitart, Veronique,
Giedraitis, Vilmantas,
Gudnason, Vilmundur ,
Jaddoe, Vincent W. V.,
Huang, Wei,
Zhang, Weihua,
Wei, Wen Bin,
Kiess, Wieland,
März, Winfried,
Koenig, Wolfgang,
Lieb, Wolfgang,
Gao, Xin,
Sim, Xueling,
Wang, Ya Xing,
Friedlander, Yechiel,
Tham, Yih-Chung,
Kamatani, Yoichiro,
Okada, Yukinori,
Milaneschi, Yuri,
Yu, Zhi,
Thio, Chris H. L.,
van der Most, Peter J.,
de Borst, Martin H.,
Ho, Kevin,
Josyula, Navya Shilpa,
Pendergrass, Sarah A.,
Rowan, Bryce X. ,
Robinson-Cohen, Cassianne,
Gaziano, John M.,
Phillips, Lawrence S.,
Tao, Ran,
Hung, Adriana M.,
Stark, Klaus J.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Hung, Adriana M.,
Kronenberg, Florian,
Köttgen, Anna,
Pattaro, Cristian und
Heid, Iris M.
(2022)
Differential and shared genetic effects on kidney function between diabetic and non-diabetic individuals.
Communications Biology 5, art.no.580.
Klemp, Ireen,
Hoffmann, Anne ,
Müller, Luise,
Hagemann, Tobias,
Horn, Kathrin,
Rohde‐Zimmermann, Kerstin,
Tönjes, Anke,
Thiery, Joachim,
Löffler, Markus,
Burkhardt, Ralph ,
Böttcher, Yvonne,
Stumvoll, Michael ,
Blüher, Matthias,
Krohn, Knut,
Scholz, Markus,
Baber, Ronny,
Franks, Paul W,
Kovacs, Peter und
Keller, Maria
(2022)
DNA methylation patterns reflect individual's lifestyle independent of obesity.
Clinical and Translational Medicine 12 (6).
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Jacobi, Thomas,
Massier, Lucas ,
Klöting, Nora,
Horn, Katrin ,
Schuch, Alexander,
Ahnert, Peter ,
Engel, Christoph ,
Löffler, Markus,
Burkhardt, Ralph ,
Thiery, Joachim,
Tönjes, Anke,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Blüher, Matthias,
Doxiadis, Ilias,
Scholz, Markus und
Kovacs, Peter
(2020)
HLA Class II Allele Analyses Implicate Common Genetic Components in Type 1 and Non–Insulin-Treated Type 2 Diabetes.
The Journal of Clinical Endocrinology & Metabolism 105 (3), e245-e254.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Wuttke, Matthias ,
Li, Yong ,
Li, Man ,
Sieber, Karsten B.,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Gorski, Mathias,
Tin, Adrienne ,
Wang, Lihua,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Hoppmann, Anselm,
Kirsten, Holger,
Giri, Ayush,
Chai, Jin-Fang,
Sveinbjornsson, Gardar,
Tayo, Bamidele O.,
Nutile, Teresa,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Marten, Jonathan,
Cocca, Massimiliano,
Ghasemi, Sahar,
Xu, Yizhe,
Horn, Katrin ,
Noce, Damia,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Sedaghat, Sanaz,
Yu, Zhi,
Akiyama, Masato,
Afaq, Saima,
Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.,
Almgren, Peter,
Amin, Najaf,
Ärnlöv, Johan ,
Bakker, Stephan J. L.,
Bansal, Nisha,
Baptista, Daniela,
Bergmann, Sven,
Biggs, Mary L.,
Biino, Ginevra,
Boehnke, Michael,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Boissel, Mathilde ,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Boutin, Thibaud S.,
Brenner, Hermann,
Brumat, Marco,
Burkhardt, Ralph ,
Butterworth, Adam S.,
Campana, Eric,
Campbell, Archie ,
Campbell, Harry ,
Canouil, Mickaël ,
Carroll, Robert J.,
Catamo, Eulalia ,
Chambers, John C.,
Chee, Miao-Ling,
Chee, Miao-Li,
Chen, Xu ,
Cheng, Ching-Yu ,
Cheng, Yurong ,
Christensen, Kaare ,
Cifkova, Renata,
Ciullo, Marina ,
Concas, Maria Pina,
Cook, James P.,
Coresh, Josef,
Corre, Tanguy,
Sala, Cinzia Felicita,
Cusi, Daniele,
Danesh, John,
Daw, E. Warwick,
de Borst, Martin H.,
De Grandi, Alessandro,
de Mutsert, Renée,
de Vries, Aiko P. J.,
Degenhardt, Frauke,
Delgado, Graciela,
Demirkan, Ayse ,
Di Angelantonio, Emanuele,
Dittrich, Katalin,
Divers, Jasmin,
Dorajoo, Rajkumar ,
Eckardt, Kai-Uwe,
Ehret, Georg,
Elliott, Paul,
Endlich, Karlhans ,
Evans, Michele K.,
Felix, Janine F.,
Foo, Valencia Hui Xian,
Franco, Oscar H.,
Franke, Andre,
Freedman, Barry I.,
Freitag-Wolf, Sandra,
Friedlander, Yechiel,
Froguel, Philippe,
Gansevoort, Ron T.,
Gao, He,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Gaziano, J. Michael,
Giedraitis, Vilmantas,
Gieger, Christian,
Girotto, Giorgia ,
Giulianini, Franco,
Gögele, Martin,
Gordon, Scott D.,
Gudbjartsson, Daniel F.,
Gudnason, Vilmundur ,
Haller, Toomas,
Hamet, Pavel,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Hartman, Catharina A.,
Hayward, Caroline,
Hellwege, Jacklyn N.,
Heng, Chew-Kiat,
Hicks, Andrew A.,
Hofer, Edith,
Huang, Wei,
Hutri-Kähönen, Nina,
Hwang, Shih-Jen,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Indridason, Olafur S.,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Ising, Marcus,
Jaddoe, Vincent W. V.,
Jakobsdottir, Johanna,
Jonas, Jost B.,
Joshi, Peter K.,
Josyula, Navya Shilpa ,
Jung, Bettina,
Kähönen, Mika,
Kamatani, Yoichiro,
Kammerer, Candace M. ,
Kanai, Masahiro ,
Kastarinen, Mika,
Kerr, Shona M.,
Khor, Chiea-Chuen,
Kiess, Wieland,
Kleber, Marcus E.,
Koenig, Wolfgang,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Körner, Antje,
Kovacs, Peter,
Kraja, Aldi T.,
Krajcoviechova, Alena,
Kramer, Holly,
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Kronenberg, Florian ,
Kubo, Michiaki,
Kühnel, Brigitte,
Kuokkanen, Mikko ,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
La Bianca, Martina,
Laakso, Markku,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Langefeld, Carl D.,
Lee, Jeannette Jen-Mai,
Lehne, Benjamin,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Lieb, Wolfgang,
Lim, Su-Chi,
Lind, Lars,
Lindgren, Cecilia M. ,
Liu, Jun ,
Liu, Jianjun ,
Loeffler, Markus,
Loos, Ruth J. F. ,
Lucae, Susanne,
Lukas, Mary Ann,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Mägi, Reedik,
Magnusson, Patrik K. E.,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
Martins, Jade,
März, Winfried,
Mascalzoni, Deborah,
Matsuda, Koichi,
Meisinger, Christa,
Meitinger, Thomas,
Melander, Olle,
Metspalu, Andres,
Mikaelsdottir, Evgenia K.,
Milaneschi, Yuri,
Miliku, Kozeta,
Mishra, Pashupati P. ,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Mononen, Nina,
Montgomery, Grant W.,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O. ,
Mychaleckyj, Josyf C.,
Nadkarni, Girish N.,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Nauck, Matthias,
Nikus, Kjell,
Ning, Boting,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Noordam, Raymond,
O’Connell, Jeffrey,
O’Donoghue, Michelle L.,
Olafsson, Isleifur,
Oldehinkel, Albertine J.,
Orho-Melander, Marju,
Ouwehand, Willem H.,
Padmanabhan, Sandosh,
Palmer, Nicholette D. ,
Palsson, Runolfur,
Penninx, Brenda W. J. H.,
Perls, Thomas,
Perola, Markus,
Pirastu, Mario,
Pirastu, Nicola ,
Pistis, Giorgio ,
Podgornaia, Anna I.,
Polasek, Ozren,
Ponte, Belen ,
Porteous, David J.,
Poulain, Tanja,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Preuss, Michael H.,
Prins, Bram P. ,
Province, Michael A. ,
Rabelink, Ton J.,
Raffield, Laura M. ,
Raitakari, Olli T. ,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Rettig, Rainer,
Rheinberger, Myriam,
Rice, Kenneth M.,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Rizzi, Federica ,
Roberts, David J.,
Robino, Antonietta,
Rossing, Peter,
Rudan, Igor,
Rueedi, Rico ,
Ruggiero, Daniela,
Ryan, Kathleen A.,
Saba, Yasaman,
Sabanayagam, Charumathi,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Salvi, Erika,
Saum, Kai-Uwe ,
Schmidt, Helena,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
Schöttker, Ben,
Schulz, Christina-Alexandra,
Schupf, Nicole,
Shaffer, Christian M.,
Shi, Yuan,
Smith, Albert V.,
Smith, Blair H. ,
Soranzo, Nicole ,
Spracklen, Cassandra N.,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Svensson, Per O.,
Szymczak, Silke ,
Tai, E-Shyong,
Tajuddin, Salman M.,
Tan, Nicholas Y. Q. ,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Teren, Andrej,
Tham, Yih-Chung,
Thiery, Joachim,
Thio, Chris H. L.,
Thomsen, Hauke,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar ,
Toniolo, Daniela,
Tönjes, Anke ,
Tremblay, Johanne,
Tzoulaki, Ioanna,
Uitterlinden, André G. ,
Vaccargiu, Simona,
van Dam, Rob M.,
van der Harst, Pim,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Velez Edward, Digna R.,
Verweij, Niek,
Vogelezang, Suzanne ,
Völker, Uwe,
Vollenweider, Peter,
Waeber, Gerard,
Waldenberger, Melanie,
Wallentin, Lars,
Wang, Ya Xing,
Wang, Chaolong,
Waterworth, Dawn M.,
Bin Wei, Wen,
White, Harvey,
Whitfield, John B.,
Wild, Sarah H.,
Wilson, James F.,
Wojczynski, Mary K.,
Wong, Charlene,
Wong, Tien-Yin,
Xu, Liang,
Yang, Qiong,
Yasuda, Masayuki,
Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M.,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zonderman, Alan B.,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Bochud, Murielle,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Vitart, Veronique,
Wilson, James G.,
Dehghan, Abbas,
Parsa, Afshin,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Ho, Kevin,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Devuyst, Olivier ,
Akilesh, Shreeram,
Pendergrass, Sarah A.,
Sim, Xueling,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Okada, Yukinori,
Edwards, Todd L.,
Snieder, Harold,
Stefansson, Kari,
Hung, Adriana M.,
Heid, Iris M.,
Scholz, Markus,
Teumer, Alexander,
Köttgen, Anna,
Pattaro, Cristian und
make_name_string expected hash reference
(2019)
A catalog of genetic loci associated with kidney function from analyses of a million individuals.
Nature Genetics 51 (6), S. 957-972.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Teumer, Alexander,
Li, Yong,
Ghasemi, Sahar,
Prins, Bram P. ,
Wuttke, Matthias ,
Hermle, Tobias ,
Giri, Ayush,
Sieber, Karsten B.,
Qiu, Chengxiang ,
Kirsten, Holger,
Tin, Adrienne,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Bansal, Nisha,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Wang, Lihua,
Chai, Jin-Fang,
Cocca, Massimiliano,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Gorski, Mathias,
Hoppmann, Anselm,
Horn, Katrin ,
Li, Man,
Marten, Jonathan,
Noce, Damia,
Nutile, Teresa,
Sedaghat, Sanaz,
Sveinbjornsson, Gardar,
Tayo, Bamidele O.,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Xu, Yizhe,
Yu, Zhi,
Gerstner, Lea,
Ärnlöv, Johan ,
Bakker, Stephan J. L.,
Baptista, Daniela,
Biggs, Mary L.,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Brenner, Hermann,
Burkhardt, Ralph ,
Carroll, Robert J.,
Chee, Miao-Li,
Chee, Miao-Ling,
Chen, Mengmeng,
Cheng, Ching-Yu,
Cook, James P.,
Coresh, Josef,
Corre, Tanguy,
Danesh, John,
de Borst, Martin H.,
De Grandi, Alessandro,
de Mutsert, Renée,
de Vries, Aiko P. J.,
Degenhardt, Frauke,
Dittrich, Katalin,
Divers, Jasmin,
Eckardt, Kai-Uwe,
Ehret, Georg,
Endlich, Karlhans ,
Felix, Janine F.,
Franco, Oscar H.,
Franke, Andre,
Freedman, Barry I.,
Freitag-Wolf, Sandra,
Gansevoort, Ron T.,
Giedraitis, Vilmantas,
Gögele, Martin,
Grundner-Culemann, Franziska,
Gudbjartsson, Daniel F.,
Gudnason, Vilmundur ,
Hamet, Pavel,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Hicks, Andrew A.,
Holm, Hilma,
Foo, Valencia Hui Xian,
Hwang, Shih-Jen,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Jaddoe, Vincent W. V.,
Jakobsdottir, Johanna,
Josyula, Navya Shilpa ,
Jung, Bettina,
Kähönen, Mika,
Khor, Chiea-Chuen,
Kiess, Wieland,
Koenig, Wolfgang,
Körner, Antje,
Kovacs, Peter,
Kramer, Holly,
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Kronenberg, Florian ,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Langefeld, Carl D.,
Lee, Jeannette Jen-Mai,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Lieb, Wolfgang,
Lim, Su-Chi,
Lind, Lars,
Lindgren, Cecilia M. ,
Liu, Jianjun,
Loeffler, Markus,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Maranville, Joseph C.,
Mascalzoni, Deborah,
McMullen, Barbara,
Meisinger, Christa,
Meitinger, Thomas,
Miliku, Kozeta,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Mychaleckyj, Josyf C.,
Nauck, Matthias,
Nikus, Kjell,
Ning, Boting,
Noordam, Raymond,
Connell, Jeffrey O’,
Olafsson, Isleifur,
Palmer, Nicholette D.,
Peters, Annette,
Podgornaia, Anna I.,
Ponte, Belen,
Poulain, Tanja,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Rabelink, Ton J. ,
Raffield, Laura M. ,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Rettig, Rainer,
Rheinberger, Myriam,
Rice, Kenneth M.,
Rivadeneira, Fernando ,
Runz, Heiko,
Ryan, Kathleen A.,
Sabanayagam, Charumathi,
Saum, Kai-Uwe,
Schöttker, Ben,
Shaffer, Christian M.,
Shi, Yuan,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Sun, Benjamin B.,
Szymczak, Silke,
Tai, E-Shyong,
Tan, Nicholas Y. Q.,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Teren, Andrej,
Tham, Yih-Chung,
Thiery, Joachim,
Thio, Chris H. L.,
Thomsen, Hauke ,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Tönjes, Anke,
Tremblay, Johanne,
Uitterlinden, André G.,
van der Harst, Pim,
Verweij, Niek ,
Vogelezang, Suzanne,
Völker, Uwe,
Waldenberger, Melanie,
Wang, Chaolong,
Wilson, Otis D.,
Wong, Charlene,
Wong, Tien-Yin,
Yang, Qiong,
Yasuda, Masayuki,
Akilesh, Shreeram,
Bochud, Murielle,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Devuyst, Olivier,
Edwards, Todd L.,
Ho, Kevin,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Parsa, Afshin,
Pendergrass, Sarah A.,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Wilson, James G.,
Susztak, Katalin,
Snieder, Harold,
Heid, Iris M.,
Scholz, Markus,
Butterworth, Adam S.,
Hung, Adriana M.,
Pattaro, Cristian und
Köttgen, Anna
(2019)
Genome-wide association meta-analyses and fine-mapping elucidate pathways influencing albuminuria.
Nature Communications 10 (1).
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Justice, Anne E.,
Karaderi, Tugce ,
Highland, Heather M.,
Young, Kristin L. ,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Lu, Yingchang,
Turcot, Valérie,
Auer, Paul L.,
Fine, Rebecca S.,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Schurmann, Claudia,
Lempradl, Adelheid,
Marouli, Eirini,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Locke, Adam E. ,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina ,
Esko, Tõnu,
Vedantam, Sailaja,
Giri, Ayush,
Lo, Ken Sin,
Alfred, Tamuno,
Mudgal, Poorva,
Ng, Maggie C. Y.,
Heard-Costa, Nancy L.,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Manning, Alisa K.,
Willems, Sara M.,
Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh,
Abecasis, Goncalo,
Alam, Dewan S.,
Allison, Matthew,
Amouyel, Philippe,
Arzumanyan, Zorayr,
Balkau, Beverley,
Bastarache, Lisa,
Bergmann, Sven,
Bielak, Lawrence F.,
Blüher, Matthias,
Boehnke, Michael,
Boeing, Heiner,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Bork-Jensen, Jette,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Bowden, Donald W.,
Brandslund, Ivan,
Broer, Linda,
Burt, Amber A.,
Butterworth, Adam S.,
Caulfield, Mark J.,
Cesana, Giancarlo,
Chambers, John C.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Chen, Yii-Der Ida,
Chowdhury, Rajiv,
Christensen, Cramer,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Collins, Francis S.,
Cook, James P.,
Cox, Amanda J.,
Crosslin, David S.,
Danesh, John,
de Bakker, Paul I. W.,
Denus, Simon de,
de Mutsert, Renée,
Dedoussis, George,
Demerath, Ellen W.,
Dennis, Joe G.,
Denny, Josh C.,
Di Angelantonio, Emanuele,
Dörr, Marcus,
Drenos, Fotios ,
Dubé, Marie-Pierre,
Dunning, Alison M.,
Easton, Douglas F.,
Elliott, Paul,
Evangelou, Evangelos,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Feng, Shuang,
Ferrannini, Ele,
Ferrieres, Jean,
Florez, Jose C.,
Fornage, Myriam,
Fox, Caroline S.,
Franks, Paul W.,
Friedrich, Nele,
Gan, Wei,
Gandin, Ilaria,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Giedraitis, Vilmantas,
Girotto, Giorgia ,
Gorski, Mathias,
Grallert, Harald,
Grarup, Niels ,
Grove, Megan L.,
Gustafsson, Stefan,
Haessler, Jeff,
Hansen, Torben ,
Hattersley, Andrew T. ,
Hayward, Caroline,
Heid, Iris M.,
Holmen, Oddgeir L.,
Hovingh, G. Kees,
Howson, Joanna M. M.,
Hu, Yao,
Hung, Yi-Jen,
Hveem, Kristian,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Jarvik, Gail P.,
Jia, Yucheng,
Jørgensen, Torben,
Jousilahti, Pekka,
Justesen, Johanne M. ,
Kahali, Bratati,
Karaleftheri, Maria,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Karpe, Fredrik,
Kee, Frank,
Kitajima, Hidetoshi,
Komulainen, Pirjo,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kovacs, Peter,
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Kuulasmaa, Kari,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Laakso, Markku,
Lakka, Timo A.,
Lamparter, David,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Langenberg, Claudia,
Larson, Eric B.,
Lee, Nanette R.,
Lee, Wen-Jane,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Lewis, Cora E.,
Li, Huaixing,
Li, Jin,
Li-Gao, Ruifang,
Lin, Li-An,
Lin, Xu,
Lind, Lars,
Lindström, Jaana,
Linneberg, Allan ,
Liu, Ching-Ti ,
Liu, Dajiang J. ,
Luan, Jian’an,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
MacGregor, Stuart,
Mägi, Reedik,
Männistö, Satu,
Marenne, Gaëlle,
Marten, Jonathan,
Masca, Nicholas G. D.,
McCarthy, Mark I. ,
Meidtner, Karina,
Mihailov, Evelin,
Moilanen, Leena,
Moitry, Marie,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Morgan, Anna,
Morris, Andrew P. ,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Narisu, Narisu,
Nelson, Christopher P.,
Neville, Matt,
Ntalla, Ioanna,
O’Connell, Jeffrey R.,
Owen, Katharine R. ,
Pedersen, Oluf,
Peloso, Gina M. ,
Pennell, Craig E.,
Perola, Markus,
Perry, James A.,
Perry, John R. B. ,
Pers, Tune H.,
Ewing, Ailith ,
Polasek, Ozren,
Raitakari, Olli T. ,
Rasheed, Asif,
Raulerson, Chelsea K.,
Rauramaa, Rainer,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Reiner, Alex P.,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rivas, Manuel A.,
Robertson, Neil R. ,
Robino, Antonietta,
Rudan, Igor,
Ruth, Katherine S.,
Saleheen, Danish,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Samani, Nilesh J. ,
Schreiner, Pamela J.,
Schulze, Matthias B.,
Scott, Robert A.,
Segura-Lepe, Marcelo ,
Sim, Xueling ,
Slater, Andrew J. ,
Small, Kerrin S. ,
Smith, Blair H.,
Smith, Jennifer A.,
Southam, Lorraine,
Spector, Timothy D.,
Speliotes, Elizabeth K.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur,
Stirrups, Kathleen E.,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Sun, Liang,
Surendran, Praveen,
Swart, Karin M. A.,
Tardif, Jean-Claude,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Teumer, Alexander,
Thompson, Deborah J.,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar ,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Thuesen, Betina H.,
Tönjes, Anke,
Torres, Mina,
Tsafantakis, Emmanouil,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Uitterlinden, André G.,
Uusitupa, Matti,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Vanhala, Mauno,
Varma, Rohit ,
Vermeulen, Sita H.,
Vestergaard, Henrik,
Vitart, Veronique,
Vogt, Thomas F.,
Vuckovic, Dragana,
Wagenknecht, Lynne E.,
Walker, Mark,
Wallentin, Lars,
Wang, Feijie,
Wang, Carol A.,
Wang, Shuai,
Wareham, Nicholas J.,
Warren, Helen R.,
Waterworth, Dawn M.,
Wessel, Jennifer,
White, Harvey D.,
Willer, Cristen J.,
Wilson, James G.,
Wood, Andrew R.,
Wu, Ying,
Yaghootkar, Hanieh,
Yao, Jie ,
Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M.,
Young, Robin,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Zhan, Xiaowei,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zhao, Jing Hua,
Zhao, Wei,
Zheng, He,
Zhou, Wei ,
Zillikens, M. Carola,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Borecki, Ingrid B.,
Pospisilik, J. Andrew,
Deloukas, Panos,
Frayling, Timothy M.,
Lettre, Guillaume,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Kutalik, Zoltán,
Hirschhorn, Joel N. ,
Cupples, L. Adrienne,
Loos, Ruth J. F. ,
North, Kari E. und
Lindgren, Cecilia M.
(2019)
Protein-coding variants implicate novel genes related to lipid homeostasis contributing to body-fat distribution.
Nature Genetics 51 (3), S. 452-469.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Tin, Adrienne ,
Marten, Jonathan,
Halperin Kuhns, Victoria L.,
Li, Yong,
Wuttke, Matthias ,
Kirsten, Holger,
Sieber, Karsten B.,
Qiu, Chengxiang ,
Gorski, Mathias,
Yu, Zhi,
Giri, Ayush,
Sveinbjornsson, Gardar,
Li, Man,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Hoppmann, Anselm,
O’Connor, Luke J.,
Prins, Bram ,
Nutile, Teresa,
Noce, Damia,
Akiyama, Masato,
Cocca, Massimiliano,
Ghasemi, Sahar,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Horn, Katrin,
Xu, Yizhe,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Sedaghat, Sanaz,
Afaq, Saima,
Amin, Najaf,
Ärnlöv, Johan ,
Bakker, Stephan J. L.,
Bansal, Nisha,
Baptista, Daniela,
Bergmann, Sven,
Biggs, Mary L.,
Biino, Ginevra,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Boutin, Thibaud S.,
Brumat, Marco,
Burkhardt, Ralph ,
Campana, Eric,
Campbell, Archie,
Campbell, Harry,
Carroll, Robert J.,
Catamo, Eulalia,
Chambers, John C.,
Ciullo, Marina ,
Concas, Maria Pina,
Coresh, Josef,
Corre, Tanguy,
Cusi, Daniele,
Felicita, Sala Cinzia,
de Borst, Martin H.,
De Grandi, Alessandro,
de Mutsert, Renée,
de Vries, Aiko P. J.,
Delgado, Graciela,
Demirkan, Ayşe,
Devuyst, Olivier,
Dittrich, Katalin,
Eckardt, Kai-Uwe,
Ehret, Georg,
Endlich, Karlhans ,
Evans, Michele K.,
Gansevoort, Ron T.,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Giedraitis, Vilmantas,
Gieger, Christian,
Girotto, Giorgia ,
Gögele, Martin,
Gordon, Scott D.,
Gudbjartsson, Daniel F.,
Gudnason, Vilmundur ,
Haller, Toomas,
Hamet, Pavel,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Hayward, Caroline,
Hicks, Andrew A.,
Hofer, Edith,
Holm, Hilma,
Huang, Wei,
Hutri-Kähönen, Nina,
Hwang, Shih-Jen,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Lewis, Raychel M.,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Jakobsdottir, Johanna,
Jonsdottir, Ingileif,
Jonsson, Helgi,
Joshi, Peter K.,
Josyula, Navya Shilpa,
Jung, Bettina,
Kähönen, Mika,
Kamatani, Yoichiro,
Kanai, Masahiro,
Kerr, Shona M.,
Kiess, Wieland,
Kleber, Marcus E.,
Koenig, Wolfgang,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Körner, Antje,
Kovacs, Peter,
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Kronenberg, Florian,
Kubo, Michiaki,
Kühnel, Brigitte,
La Bianca, Martina,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Lehne, Benjamin,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Liu, Jun,
Loeffler, Markus,
Loos, Ruth J. F. ,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Mägi, Reedik,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
März, Winfried,
Mascalzoni, Deborah,
Matsuda, Koichi,
Meisinger, Christa,
Meitinger, Thomas,
Metspalu, Andres,
Milaneschi, Yuri,
O’Donnell, Christopher J.,
Wilson, Otis D.,
Gaziano, J. Michael,
Mishra, Pashupati P. ,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Mononen, Nina,
Montgomery, Grant W.,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Nadkarni, Girish N.,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Nauck, Matthias,
Nikus, Kjell,
Ning, Boting,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Noordam, Raymond,
O’Connell, Jeffrey R.,
Olafsson, Isleifur,
Padmanabhan, Sandosh,
Penninx, Brenda W. J. H.,
Perls, Thomas,
Peters, Annette,
Pirastu, Mario,
Pirastu, Nicola,
Pistis, Giorgio,
Polasek, Ozren ,
Ponte, Belen,
Porteous, David J.,
Poulain, Tanja,
Preuss, Michael H.,
Rabelink, Ton J. ,
Raffield, Laura M. ,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Rettig, Rainer,
Rheinberger, Myriam,
Rice, Kenneth M.,
Rizzi, Federica,
Robino, Antonietta,
Rudan, Igor,
Krajcoviechova, Alena,
Cifkova, Renata,
Rueedi, Rico,
Ruggiero, Daniela,
Ryan, Kathleen A.,
Saba, Yasaman,
Salvi, Erika,
Schmidt, Helena,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
Shaffer, Christian M.,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Smith, Blair H. ,
Spracklen, Cassandra N.,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Sulem, Patrick,
Tajuddin, Salman M. ,
Teren, Andrej,
Thiery, Joachim,
Thio, Chris H. L.,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Toniolo, Daniela ,
Tönjes, Anke,
Tremblay, Johanne,
Uitterlinden, André G.,
Vaccargiu, Simona,
van der Harst, Pim,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Verweij, Niek ,
Völker, Uwe,
Vollenweider, Peter,
Waeber, Gerard,
Waldenberger, Melanie,
Whitfield, John B.,
Wild, Sarah H.,
Wilson, James F.,
Yang, Qiong,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zonderman, Alan B.,
Bochud, Murielle,
Wilson, James G.,
Pendergrass, Sarah A.,
Ho, Kevin,
Parsa, Afshin,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Snieder, Harold,
Butterworth, Adam S.,
Okada, Yukinori,
Edwards, Todd L.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Susztak, Katalin,
Scholz, Markus,
Heid, Iris M.,
Hung, Adriana M.,
Teumer, Alexander,
Pattaro, Cristian,
Woodward, Owen M. ,
Vitart, Veronique und
Köttgen, Anna
(2019)
Target genes, variants, tissues and transcriptional pathways influencing human serum urate levels.
Nature Genetics 51 (10), S. 1459-1474.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Turcot, Valérie,
Lu, Yingchang,
Highland, Heather M.,
Schurmann, Claudia ,
Justice, Anne E. ,
Fine, Rebecca S. ,
Bradfield, Jonathan P.,
Esko, Tõnu,
Giri, Ayush,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Hendricks, Audrey E. ,
Karaderi, Tugce ,
Lempradl, Adelheid,
Locke, Adam E. ,
Mahajan, Anubha ,
Marouli, Eirini ,
Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh,
Young, Kristin L.,
Alfred, Tamuno,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Masca, Nicholas G. D.,
Manning, Alisa K.,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina ,
Mudgal, Poorva,
Ng, Maggie C. Y.,
Reiner, Alex P.,
Vedantam, Sailaja,
Willems, Sara M.,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Abecasis, Gonçalo,
Aben, Katja K. ,
Alam, Dewan S.,
Alharthi, Sameer E.,
Allison, Matthew,
Amouyel, Philippe ,
Asselbergs, Folkert W.,
Auer, Paul L.,
Balkau, Beverley,
Bang, Lia E.,
Barroso, Inês ,
Bastarache, Lisa,
Benn, Marianne ,
Bergmann, Sven,
Bielak, Lawrence F.,
Blüher, Matthias,
Boehnke, Michael,
Boeing, Heiner,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Bork-Jensen, Jette,
Bots, Michiel L.,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Bowden, Donald W.,
Brandslund, Ivan,
Breen, Gerome ,
Brilliant, Murray H.,
Broer, Linda,
Brumat, Marco,
Burt, Amber A.,
Butterworth, Adam S.,
Campbell, Peter T.,
Cappellani, Stefania,
Carey, David J.,
Catamo, Eulalia,
Caulfield, Mark J. ,
Chambers, John C.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Chen, Yii-Der I.,
Chowdhury, Rajiv,
Christensen, Cramer,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Cocca, Massimiliano ,
Collins, Francis S.,
Cook, James P.,
Corley, Janie,
Corominas Galbany, Jordi,
Cox, Amanda J.,
Crosslin, David S.,
Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel,
D’Eustacchio, Angela,
Danesh, John,
Davies, Gail,
Bakker, Paul I. W.,
Groot, Mark C. H.,
de Mutsert, Renée,
Deary, Ian J. ,
Dedoussis, George,
Demerath, Ellen W.,
Heijer, Martin,
Hollander, Anneke I.,
Ruijter, Hester M.,
Dennis, Joe G.,
Denny, Josh C.,
Di Angelantonio, Emanuele,
Drenos, Fotios,
Du, Mengmeng,
Dubé, Marie-Pierre,
Dunning, Alison M.,
Easton, Douglas F.,
Edwards, Todd L.,
Ellinghaus, David,
Ellinor, Patrick T.,
Elliott, Paul ,
Evangelou, Evangelos ,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Farooqi, I. Sadaf,
Faul, Jessica D.,
Fauser, Sascha,
Feng, Shuang,
Ferrannini, Ele,
Ferrieres, Jean,
Florez, Jose C.,
Ford, Ian,
Fornage, Myriam,
Franco, Oscar H. ,
Franke, Andre,
Franks, Paul W. ,
Friedrich, Nele,
Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth,
Galesloot, Tessel E. ,
Gan, Wei,
Gandin, Ilaria,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Gibson, Jane ,
Giedraitis, Vilmantas,
Gjesing, Anette P.,
Gordon-Larsen, Penny,
Gorski, Mathias,
Grabe, Hans-Jörgen,
Grant, Struan F. A. ,
Grarup, Niels ,
Griffiths, Helen L.,
Grove, Megan L.,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Gustafsson, Stefan,
Haessler, Jeff,
Hakonarson, Hakon,
Hammerschlag, Anke R.,
Hansen, Torben ,
Harris, Kathleen Mullan,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Hattersley, Andrew T. ,
Have, Christian T.,
Hayward, Caroline,
He, Liang,
Heard-Costa, Nancy L. ,
Heath, Andrew C.,
Heid, Iris M.,
Helgeland, Øyvind,
Hernesniemi, Jussi,
Hewitt, Alex W. ,
Holmen, Oddgeir L.,
Hovingh, G. Kees,
Howson, Joanna M. M. ,
Hu, Yao,
Huang, Paul L. ,
Huffman, Jennifer E.,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Jansson, Jan-Håkan,
Jarvik, Gail P.,
Jensen, Gorm B.,
Jia, Yucheng,
Johansson, Stefan ,
Jørgensen, Marit E. ,
Jørgensen, Torben ,
Jukema, J. Wouter,
Kahali, Bratati,
Kahn, René S.,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Kamstrup, Pia R.,
Kanoni, Stavroula ,
Kaprio, Jaakko ,
Karaleftheri, Maria,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Karpe, Fredrik,
Kathiresan, Sekar,
Kee, Frank,
Kiemeney, Lambertus A. ,
Kim, Eric,
Kitajima, Hidetoshi,
Komulainen, Pirjo,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kooperberg, Charles,
Korhonen, Tellervo,
Kovacs, Peter,
Kuivaniemi, Helena ,
Kutalik, Zoltán,
Kuulasmaa, Kari,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Laakso, Markku,
Lakka, Timo A.,
Lamparter, David,
Lange, Ethan M.,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Langenberg, Claudia ,
Larson, Eric B.,
Lee, Nanette R.,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Lewis, Cora E.,
Li, Huaixing,
Li, Jin,
Li-Gao, Ruifang ,
Lin, Honghuang ,
Lin, Keng-Hung ,
Lin, Li-An ,
Lin, Xu ,
Lind, Lars,
Lindström, Jaana,
Linneberg, Allan ,
Liu, Ching-Ti ,
Liu, Dajiang J. ,
Liu, Yongmei ,
Lo, Ken S.,
Lophatananon, Artitaya,
Lotery, Andrew J. ,
Loukola, Anu ,
Luan, Jian’an,
Lubitz, Steven A.,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Männistö, Satu,
Marenne, Gaëlle,
Mazul, Angela L. ,
McCarthy, Mark I. ,
McKean-Cowdin, Roberta,
Medland, Sarah E.,
Meidtner, Karina,
Milani, Lili ,
Mistry, Vanisha,
Mitchell, Paul,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Moilanen, Leena,
Moitry, Marie,
Montgomery, Grant W. ,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Moore, Carmel,
Mori, Trevor A. ,
Morris, Andrew D. ,
Morris, Andrew P. ,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Narisu, Narisu,
Nelson, Christopher P. ,
Neville, Matt,
Nielsen, Sune F.,
Nikus, Kjell,
Njølstad, Pål R.,
Nordestgaard, Børge G.,
Nyholt, Dale R. ,
O’Connel, Jeffrey R.,
O’Donoghue, Michelle L.,
Olde Loohuis, Loes M.,
Ophoff, Roel A.,
Owen, Katharine R.,
Packard, Chris J.,
Padmanabhan, Sandosh ,
Palmer, Colin N. A. ,
Palmer, Nicholette D. ,
Pasterkamp, Gerard,
Patel, Aniruddh P.,
Pattie, Alison,
Pedersen, Oluf ,
Peissig, Peggy L.,
Peloso, Gina M.,
Pennell, Craig E. ,
Perola, Markus,
Perry, James A.,
Perry, John R. B.,
Pers, Tune H. ,
Person, Thomas N.,
Peters, Annette ,
Petersen, Eva R. B.,
Peyser, Patricia A.,
Pirie, Ailith,
Polasek, Ozren,
Polderman, Tinca J. ,
Puolijoki, Hannu,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Rasheed, Asif,
Rauramaa, Rainer,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Renström, Frida,
Rheinberger, Myriam,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rioux, John D. ,
Rivas, Manuel A.,
Roberts, David J.,
Robertson, Neil R.,
Robino, Antonietta,
Rolandsson, Olov,
Rudan, Igor ,
Ruth, Katherine S. ,
Saleheen, Danish,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Sapkota, Yadav,
Sattar, Naveed,
Schoen, Robert E.,
Schreiner, Pamela J.,
Schulze, Matthias B. ,
Scott, Robert A.,
Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P.,
Shah, Svati H.,
Sheu, Wayne H.-H.,
Sim, Xueling,
Slater, Andrew J. ,
Small, Kerrin S.,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Southam, Lorraine,
Spector, Timothy D.,
Speliotes, Elizabeth K.,
Starr, John M.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur ,
Stirrups, Kathleen E.,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Sun, Liang,
Surendran, Praveen,
Swift, Amy J.,
Tada, Hayato,
Tansey, Katherine E. ,
Tardif, Jean-Claude,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Teumer, Alexander ,
Thompson, Deborah J.,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Thuesen, Betina H. ,
Tönjes, Anke,
Tromp, Gerard ,
Trompet, Stella,
Tsafantakis, Emmanouil,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne,
Tyrer, Jonathan P.,
Uher, Rudolf ,
Uitterlinden, André G.,
Uusitupa, Matti,
Laan, Sander W.,
Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Leeuwen, Nienke,
van Setten, Jessica,
Vanhala, Mauno,
Varbo, Anette,
Varga, Tibor V. ,
Varma, Rohit,
Velez Edwards, Digna R.,
Vermeulen, Sita H.,
Veronesi, Giovanni ,
Vestergaard, Henrik ,
Vitart, Veronique,
Vogt, Thomas F.,
Völker, Uwe,
Vuckovic, Dragana,
Wagenknecht, Lynne E.,
Walker, Mark,
Wallentin, Lars,
Wang, Feijie ,
Wang, Carol A. ,
Wang, Shuai ,
Wang, Yiqin ,
Ware, Erin B.,
Wareham, Nicholas J.,
Warren, Helen R.,
Waterworth, Dawn M.,
Wessel, Jennifer,
White, Harvey D.,
Willer, Cristen J.,
Wilson, James G.,
Witte, Daniel R. ,
Wood, Andrew R.,
Wu, Ying,
Yaghootkar, Hanieh,
Yao, Jie,
Yao, Pang,
Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M.,
Young, Robin,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Zhan, Xiaowei,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zhao, Jing Hua ,
Zhao, Wei ,
Zhao, Wei,
Zhou, Wei ,
Zondervan, Krina T,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Pospisilik, John A.,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Borecki, Ingrid B.,
Deloukas, Panos ,
Frayling, Timothy M.,
Lettre, Guillaume,
North, Kari E.,
Lindgren, Cecilia M.,
Hirschhorn, Joel N. und
Loos, Ruth J. F.
(2018)
Protein-altering variants associated with body mass index implicate pathways that control energy intake and expenditure in obesity.
Nature Genetics 50 (1), S. 26-41.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Rosendahl, Jonas,
Kirsten, Holger,
Hegyi, Eszter,
Kovacs, Peter,
Weiss, Frank Ulrich,
Laumen, Helmut,
Lichtner, Peter,
Ruffert, Claudia,
Chen, Jian-Min,
Masson, Emmanuelle,
Beer, Sebastian,
Zimmer, Constantin,
Seltsam, Katharina,
Algül, Hana,
Bühler, Florence,
Bruno, Marco J.,
Bugert, Peter,
Burkhardt, Ralph ,
Cavestro, Giulia Martina ,
Cichoz-Lach, Halina,
Farré, Antoni,
Frank, Josef,
Gambaro, Giovanni,
Gimpfl, Sebastian,
Grallert, Harald,
Griesmann, Heidi,
Grützmann, Robert,
Hellerbrand, Claus,
Hegyi, Péter,
Hollenbach, Marcus,
Iordache, Sevastitia,
Jurkowska, Grazyna,
Keim, Volker,
Kiefer, Falk,
Krug, Sebastian,
Landt, Olfert,
Leo, Milena Di ,
Lerch, Markus M. ,
Lévy, Philippe,
Löffler, Markus,
Löhr, Matthias,
Ludwig, Maren,
Macek, Milan,
Malats, Nuria,
Malecka-Panas, Ewa ,
Malerba, Giovanni,
Mann, Karl,
Mayerle, Julia,
Mohr, Sonja,
te Morsche, Rene H. M.,
Motyka, Marie,
Mueller, Sebastian,
Müller, Thomas,
Nöthen, Markus M.,
Pedrazzoli, Sergio,
Pereira, Stephen P.,
Peters, Annette,
Pfützer, Roland,
Real, Francisco X.,
Rebours, Vinciane,
Ridinger, Monika,
Rietschel, Marcella,
Rösmann, Eva,
Saftoiu, Adrian,
Schneider, Alexander,
Schulz, Hans-Ulrich,
Soranzo, Nicole,
Soyka, Michael,
Simon, Peter,
Skipworth, James,
Stickel, Felix,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Testoni, Pier Alberto,
Tönjes, Anke,
Werner, Lena,
Werner, Jens,
Wodarz, Norbert,
Ziegler, Martin,
Masamune, Atsushi ,
Mössner, Joachim,
Férec, Claude,
Michl, Patrick,
P H Drenth, Joost,
Witt, Heiko,
Scholz, Markus und
Sahin-Tóth, Miklós
(2017)
Genome-wide association study identifies inversion in the CTRB1-CTRB2 locus to modify risk for alcoholic and non-alcoholic chronic pancreatitis.
Gut 67 (10), S. 1855-1863.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Marouli, Eirini,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina ,
Lo, Ken Sin,
Wood, Andrew R.,
Kjaer, Troels R.,
Fine, Rebecca S.,
Lu, Yingchang,
Schurmann, Claudia,
Highland, Heather M.,
Rüeger, Sina,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
Justice, Anne E.,
Lamparter, David,
Stirrups, Kathleen E.,
Turcot, Valérie,
Young, Kristin L.,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Esko, Tõnu,
Karaderi, Tugce ,
Locke, Adam E.,
Masca, Nicholas G. D.,
Ng, Maggie C. Y.,
Mudgal, Poorva,
Rivas, Manuel A.,
Vedantam, Sailaja,
Mahajan, Anubha ,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Abecasis, Goncalo,
Aben, Katja K.,
Adair, Linda S.,
Alam, Dewan S.,
Albrecht, Eva,
Allin, Kristine H. ,
Allison, Matthew ,
Amouyel, Philippe ,
Appel, Emil V.,
Arveiler, Dominique,
Asselbergs, Folkert W. ,
Auer, Paul L.,
Balkau, Beverley,
Banas, Bernhard,
Bang, Lia E.,
Benn, Marianne ,
Bergmann, Sven ,
Bielak, Lawrence F.,
Blüher, Matthias,
Boeing, Heiner,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Bonnycastle, Lori L.,
Bork-Jensen, Jette,
Bots, Michiel L.,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Bowden, Donald W.,
Brandslund, Ivan,
Breen, Gerome ,
Brilliant, Murray H.,
Broer, Linda,
Burt, Amber A.,
Butterworth, Adam S. ,
Carey, David J.,
Caulfield, Mark J. ,
Chambers, John C.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Chen, Yii-Der Ida,
Chowdhury, Rajiv,
Christensen, Cramer,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Cocca, Massimiliano ,
Collins, Francis S.,
Cook, James P.,
Corley, Janie,
Galbany, Jordi Corominas,
Cox, Amanda J.,
Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel,
Danesh, John,
Davies, Gail,
de Bakker, Paul I. W.,
de Borst, Gert J.,
de Denus, Simon,
de Groot, Mark C. H.,
de Mutsert, Renée,
Deary, Ian J. ,
Dedoussis, George,
Demerath, Ellen W.,
den Hollander, Anneke I.,
Dennis, Joe G.,
Di Angelantonio, Emanuele,
Drenos, Fotios,
Du, Mengmeng,
Dunning, Alison M.,
Easton, Douglas F.,
Ebeling, Tapani,
Edwards, Todd L.,
Ellinor, Patrick T.,
Elliott, Paul,
Evangelou, Evangelos ,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Faul, Jessica D. ,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Feng, Shuang,
Ferrannini, Ele,
Ferrario, Marco M. ,
Ferrieres, Jean ,
Florez, Jose C.,
Ford, Ian,
Fornage, Myriam,
Franks, Paul W. ,
Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth,
Galesloot, Tessel E.,
Gan, Wei ,
Gandin, Ilaria,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Giedraitis, Vilmantas,
Giri, Ayush,
Girotto, Giorgia,
Gordon, Scott D.,
Gordon-Larsen, Penny,
Gorski, Mathias,
Grarup, Niels ,
Grove, Megan L.,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Gustafsson, Stefan,
Hansen, Torben ,
Harris, Kathleen Mullan,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Hattersley, Andrew T. ,
Hayward, Caroline,
He, Liang,
Heid, Iris M.,
Heikkilä, Kauko,
Helgeland, Øyvind,
Hernesniemi, Jussi,
Hewitt, Alex W.,
Hocking, Lynne J.,
Hollensted, Mette ,
Holmen, Oddgeir L.,
Hovingh, G. Kees,
Howson, Joanna M. M. ,
Hoyng, Carel B.,
Huang, Paul L.,
Hveem, Kristian,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Jansson, Jan-Håkan,
Jarvik, Gail P.,
Jensen, Gorm B.,
Jhun, Min A.,
Jia, Yucheng,
Jiang, Xuejuan,
Johansson, Stefan ,
Jørgensen, Marit E. ,
Jørgensen, Torben ,
Jousilahti, Pekka,
Jukema, J. Wouter,
Kahali, Bratati,
Kahn, René S.,
Kähönen, Mika,
Kamstrup, Pia R.,
Kanoni, Stavroula,
Kaprio, Jaakko ,
Karaleftheri, Maria,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Karpe, Fredrik,
Kee, Frank,
Keeman, Renske,
Kiemeney, Lambertus A. ,
Kitajima, Hidetoshi,
Kluivers, Kirsten B.,
Kocher, Thomas,
Komulainen, Pirjo,
Kontto, Jukka ,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kooperberg, Charles,
Kovacs, Peter,
Kriebel, Jennifer ,
Kuivaniemi, Helena ,
Küry, Sébastien,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
La Bianca, Martina,
Laakso, Markku,
Lakka, Timo A.,
Lange, Ethan M.,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Langefeld, Carl D.,
Langenberg, Claudia,
Larson, Eric B.,
Lee, I.-Te ,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Lewis, Cora E.,
Li, Huaixing,
Li, Jin,
Li-Gao, Ruifang ,
Lin, Honghuang ,
Lin, Li-An ,
Lin, Xu ,
Lind, Lars,
Lindström, Jaana,
Linneberg, Allan ,
Liu, Yeheng,
Liu, Yongmei,
Lophatananon, Artitaya,
Luan, Jian'an,
Lubitz, Steven A.,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Mackey, David A. ,
Madden, Pamela A. F.,
Manning, Alisa K.,
Männistö, Satu,
Marenne, Gaëlle ,
Marten, Jonathan ,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
Mazul, Angela L. ,
Meidtner, Karina,
Metspalu, Andres,
Mitchell, Paul,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Morgan, Anna ,
Morris, Andrew D.,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Nauck, Matthias,
Nelson, Christopher P.,
Neville, Matt,
Nielsen, Sune F.,
Nikus, Kjell,
Njølstad, Pål R.,
Nordestgaard, Børge G.,
Ntalla, Ioanna,
O'Connel, Jeffrey R.,
Oksa, Heikki,
Loohuis, Loes M. Olde,
Ophoff, Roel A.,
Owen, Katharine R.,
Packard, Chris J.,
Padmanabhan, Sandosh,
Palmer, Colin N. A.,
Pasterkamp, Gerard ,
Patel, Aniruddh P.,
Pattie, Alison,
Pedersen, Oluf,
Peissig, Peggy L. ,
Peloso, Gina M.,
Pennell, Craig E.,
Perola, Markus ,
Perry, James A.,
Perry, John R. B.,
Person, Thomas N.,
Pirie, Ailith,
Polasek, Ozren,
Posthuma, Danielle ,
Raitakari, Olli T. ,
Rasheed, Asif,
Rauramaa, Rainer,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Reiner, Alex P.,
Renström, Frida,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rioux, John D.,
Robertson, Neil ,
Robino, Antonietta,
Rolandsson, Olov,
Rudan, Igor,
Ruth, Katherine S.,
Saleheen, Danish,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Sandow, Kevin,
Sapkota, Yadav,
Sattar, Naveed ,
Schmidt, Marjanka K.,
Schreiner, Pamela J. ,
Schulze, Matthias B.,
Scott, Robert A. ,
Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P.,
Shah, Svati,
Sim, Xueling,
Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh,
Small, Kerrin S.,
Smith, Albert Vernon ,
Smith, Jennifer A. ,
Southam, Lorraine ,
Spector, Timothy D.,
Speliotes, Elizabeth K.,
Starr, John M.,
Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur,
Stringham, Heather M. ,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Surendran, Praveen,
‘t Hart, Leen M.,
Tansey, Katherine E. ,
Tardif, Jean-Claude ,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Teumer, Alexander,
Thompson, Deborah J.,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Thuesen, Betina H.,
Tönjes, Anke ,
Tromp, Gerard,
Trompet, Stella ,
Tsafantakis, Emmanouil,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne,
Tyrer, Jonathan P.,
Uher, Rudolf,
Uitterlinden, André G. ,
Ulivi, Sheila,
van der Laan, Sander W.,
Van Der Leij, Andries R. ,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
van Schoor, Natasja M.,
van Setten, Jessica,
Varbo, Anette,
Varga, Tibor V.,
Varma, Rohit ,
Edwards, Digna R. Velez,
Vermeulen, Sita H.,
Vestergaard, Henrik,
Vitart, Veronique ,
Vogt, Thomas F.,
Vozzi, Diego,
Walker, Mark,
Wang, Feijie,
Wang, Carol A. ,
Wang, Shuai ,
Wang, Yiqin ,
Wareham, Nicholas J. ,
Warren, Helen R.,
Wessel, Jennifer,
Willems, Sara M. ,
Wilson, James G.,
Witte, Daniel R.,
Woods, Michael O. ,
Wu, Ying,
Yaghootkar, Hanieh,
Yao, Jie,
Yao, Pang,
Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M.,
Young, Robin,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Zhan, Xiaowei,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zhao, Jing Hua,
Zhao, Wei ,
Zhao, Wei ,
Zheng, He ,
Zhou, Wei,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Boehnke, Michael,
Kathiresan, Sekar,
McCarthy, Mark I.,
Willer, Cristen J.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Borecki, Ingrid B.,
Liu, Dajiang J.,
North, Kari E.,
Heard-Costa, Nancy L.,
Pers, Tune H. ,
Lindgren, Cecilia M. ,
Oxvig, Claus ,
Kutalik, Zoltán ,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Loos, Ruth J. F.,
Frayling, Timothy M. ,
Hirschhorn, Joel N. ,
Deloukas, Panos und
Lettre, Guillaume
(2017)
Rare and low-frequency coding variants alter human adult height.
Nature 542 (7640), S. 186-190.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Ried, Janina S.,
Jeff M., Janina,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Bragg-Gresham, Jennifer L.,
van Dongen, Jenny ,
Huffman, Jennifer E.,
Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.,
Cadby, Gemma,
Eklund, Niina,
Eriksson, Joel,
Esko, Tõnu,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Goel, Anuj,
Gorski, Mathias,
Hayward, Caroline,
Heard-Costa, Nancy L. ,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Jokinen, Eero,
Kanoni, Stavroula,
Kristiansson, Kati,
Kutalik, Zoltán,
Lahti, Jari ,
Luan, Jian'an,
Mägi, Reedik,
Mahajan, Anubha ,
Mangino, Massimo,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina ,
Monda, Keri L.,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Pérusse, Louis,
Prokopenko, Inga ,
Qi, Lu,
Rose, Lynda M.,
Salvi, Erika ,
Smith, Megan T.,
Snieder, Harold,
Stančáková, Alena,
Ju Sung, Yun,
Tachmazidou, Ioanna,
Teumer, Alexander,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
van der Harst, Pim,
Walker, Ryan W.,
Wang, Sophie R.,
Wild, Sarah H.,
Willems, Sara M.,
Wong, Andrew ,
Zhang, Weihua,
Albrecht, Eva,
Couto Alves, Alexessander,
Bakker, Stephan J. L.,
Barlassina, Cristina ,
Bartz, Traci M.,
Beilby, John ,
Bellis, Claire,
Bergman, Richard N.,
Bergmann, Sven ,
Blangero, John,
Blüher, Matthias,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Bonnycastle, Lori L.,
Bornstein, Stefan R.,
Bruinenberg, Marcel,
Campbell, Harry,
Chen, Yii-Der Ida,
Chiang, Charleston W. K.,
Chines, Peter S.,
Collins, Francis S.,
Cucca, Fracensco,
Cupples, L. Adrienne ,
D’Avila, Francesca,
de Geus, Eco J .C. ,
Dedoussis, George,
Dimitriou, Maria,
Döring, Angela,
Eriksson, Johan G.,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Farrall, Martin,
Ferreira, Teresa,
Fischer, Krista,
Forouhi, Nita G. ,
Friedrich, Nele,
Gjesing, Anette Prior ,
Glorioso, Nicola,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Grallert, Harald,
Grarup, Niels ,
Gräßler, Jürgen,
Grewal, Jagvir,
Hamsten, Anders,
Harder, Marie Neergaard,
Hartman, Catharina A.,
Hassinen, Maija,
Hastie, Nicholas,
Hattersley, Andrew Tym ,
Havulinna, Aki S. ,
Heliövaara, Markku,
Hillege, Hans,
Hofman, Albert,
Holmen, Oddgeir,
Homuth, Georg,
Hottenga, Jouke-Jan,
Hui, Jennie,
Husemoen, Lise Lotte,
Hysi, Pirro G.,
Isaacs, Aaron,
Ittermann, Till,
Jalilzadeh, Shapour,
James, Alan L.,
Jørgensen, Torben ,
Jousilahti, Pekka,
Jula, Antti,
Justesen, Johanne Marie ,
Justice, Anne E.,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Karaleftheri, Maria,
Tee Khaw, Kay,
Keinanen-Kiukaanniemi, Sirkka M.,
Kinnunen, Leena,
Knekt, Paul B.,
Koistinen, Heikki A.,
Kolcic, Ivana ,
Kooner, Ishminder K.,
Koskinen, Seppo,
Kovacs, Peter,
Kyriakou, Theodosios ,
Laitinen, Tomi,
Langenberg, Claudia ,
Lewin, Alexandra M. ,
Lichtner, Peter,
Lindgren, Cecilia M. ,
Lindström, Jaana,
Linneberg, Allan ,
Lorbeer, Roberto,
Lorentzon, Mattias,
Luben, Robert ,
Lyssenko, Valeriya,
Männistö, Satu,
Manunta, Paolo,
Leach, Irene Mateo,
McArdle, Wendy L.,
Mcknight, Barbara,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Mihailov, Evelin,
Milani, Lili ,
Mills, Rebecca,
Montasser, May E.,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Müller, Gabriele,
Musk, Arthur W.,
Narisu, Narisu,
Ong, Ken K.,
Oostra, Ben A.,
Osmond, Clive,
Palotie, Aarno,
Pankow, James S. ,
Paternoster, Lavinia ,
Penninx, Brenda W.,
Pichler, Irene,
Pilia, Maria G.,
Polasek, Ozren ,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Rankinen, Tuomo,
Rao, D. C.,
Rayner, Nigel W.,
Ribel-Madsen, Rasmus,
Rice, Treva K. ,
Richards, Marcus,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Ryan, Kathy A.,
Sanna, Serena,
Sarzynski, Mark A.,
Scholtens, Salome,
Scott, Robert A.,
Sebert, Sylvain ,
Southam, Lorraine,
Sparsø, Thomas Hempel,
Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur ,
Stirrups, Kathleen,
Stolk, Ronald P.,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Swertz, Morris A.,
Swift, Amy J.,
Tönjes, Anke,
Tsafantakis, Emmanouil,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V.,
Vandenput, Liesbeth ,
Vartiainen, Erkki,
Venturini, Cristina,
Verweij, Niek ,
Viikari, Jorma S.,
Vitart, Veronique,
Vohl, Marie-Claude ,
Vonk, Judith M.,
Waeber, Gérard,
Widén, Elisabeth,
Willemsen, Gonneke,
Wilsgaard, Tom,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Wright, Alan F.,
Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M.,
Hua Zhao, Jing,
Carola Zillikens, M.,
Boomsma, Dorret I.,
Bouchard, Claude ,
Chambers, John C.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Cusi, Daniele,
Gansevoort, Ron T.,
Gieger, Christian,
Hansen, Torben ,
Hicks, Andrew A. ,
Hu, Frank,
Hveem, Kristian,
Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta,
Kajantie, Eero,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kuh, Diana,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Laakso, Markku,
Lakka, Timo A.,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Metspalu, Andres,
Njølstad, Inger,
Ohlsson, Claes ,
Oldehinkel, Albertine J.,
Palmer, Lyle J. ,
Pedersen, Oluf ,
Perola, Markus,
Peters, Annette ,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Puolijoki, Hannu,
Rauramaa, Rainer,
Rudan, Igor,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Schwarz, Peter E. H.,
Shudiner, Alan R.,
Smit, Jan H.,
Sørensen, Thorkild I. A.,
Spector, Timothy D.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Tremblay, Angelo,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Uitterlinden, André G.,
Uusitupa, Matti,
Völker, Uwe,
Vollenweider, Peter,
Wareham, Nicholas J.,
Watkins, Hugh,
Wilson, James F. ,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Abecasis, Goncalo R.,
Boehnke, Michael,
Borecki, Ingrid B.,
Deloukas, Panos,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Fox, Caroline,
Groop, Leif C.,
Heid, Iris M.,
Hunter, David J.,
Kaplan, Robert C.,
McCarthy, Mark I.,
North, Kari E.,
O'Connell, Jeffrey R.,
Schlessinger, David,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Strachan, David P.,
Frayling, Timothy,
Hirschhorn, Joel N.,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina und
Loos, Ruth J. F.
(2016)
A principal component meta-analysis on multiple anthropometric traits identifies novel loci for body shape.
Nature Communications 7 (1).
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Pattaro, Cristian,
Teumer, Alexander,
Gorski, Mathias,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Li, Man ,
Mijatovic, Vladan,
Garnaas, Maija,
Tin, Adrienne,
Sorice, Rossella,
Li, Yong ,
Taliun, Daniel,
Olden, Matthias,
Foster, Meredith,
Yang, Qiong,
Chen, Ming-Huei ,
Pers, Tune H. ,
Johnson, Andrew D.,
Ko, Yi-An,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Tayo, Bamidele,
Nalls, Michael,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Isaacs, Aaron,
Dehghan, Abbas ,
d’Adamo, Pio ,
Adeyemo, Adebowale,
Dieffenbach, Aida Karina,
Zonderman, Alan B. ,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Wright, Alan F.,
Shuldiner, Alan R. ,
Morrison, Alanna C. ,
Hofman, Albert,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Dreisbach, Albert W.,
Franke, Andre ,
Uitterlinden, Andre G.,
Metspalu, Andres,
Tonjes, Anke,
Lupo, Antonio,
Robino, Antonietta,
Johansson, Åsa ,
Demirkan, Ayse,
Kollerits, Barbara,
Freedman, Barry I.,
Ponte, Belen,
Oostra, Ben A.,
Paulweber, Bernhard,
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Mitchell, Braxton D. ,
Buckley, Brendan M.,
Peralta, Carmen A.,
Hayward, Caroline,
Helmer, Catherine,
Rotimi, Charles N.,
Shaffer, Christian M.,
Müller, Christian,
Sala, Cinzia,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Saint-Pierre, Aude,
Ackermann, Daniel ,
Shriner, Daniel ,
Ruggiero, Daniela,
Toniolo, Daniela,
Lu, Yingchang,
Cusi, Daniele,
Czamara, Darina,
Ellinghaus, David,
Siscovick, David S.,
Ruderfer, Douglas ,
Gieger, Christian ,
Grallert, Harald,
Rochtchina, Elena,
Atkinson, Elizabeth J.,
Holliday, Elizabeth G.,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Salvi, Erika ,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Murgia, Federico,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Ernst, Florian,
Kronenberg, Florian ,
Hu, Frank B.,
Navis, Gerjan J.,
Curhan, Gary C.,
Ehret, George B.,
Homuth, Georg,
Coassin, Stefan ,
Thun, Gian-Andri,
Pistis, Giorgio,
Gambaro, Giovanni,
Malerba, Giovanni,
Montgomery, Grant W. ,
Eiriksdottir, Gudny,
Jacobs, Gunnar,
Li, Guo ,
Wichmann, H.-Erich,
Campbell, Harry,
Schmidt, Helena,
Wallaschofski, Henri,
Völzke, Henry,
Brenner, Hermann ,
Kroemer, Heyo K.,
Kramer, Holly,
Lin, Honghuang ,
Leach, I. Mateo,
Ford, Ian,
Guessous, Idris,
Rudan, Igor,
Prokopenko, Inga ,
Borecki, Ingrid,
Heid, Iris M.,
Kolcic, Ivana ,
Persico, Ivana,
Jukema, J. Wouter,
Wilson, James F. ,
Felix, Janine F.,
Divers, Jasmin,
Lambert, Jean-Charles ,
Stafford, Jeanette M.,
Gaspoz, Jean-Michel,
Smith, Jennifer A. ,
Faul, Jessica D. ,
Wang, Jie Jin ,
Ding, Jingzhong,
Hirschhorn, Joel N.,
Attia, John,
Whitfield, John B.,
Chalmers, John,
Viikari, Jorma,
Coresh, Josef,
Denny, Joshua C. ,
Karjalainen, Juha,
Fernandes, Jyotika K.,
Endlich, Karlhans ,
Butterbach, Katja,
Keene, Keith L.,
Lohman, Kurt,
Portas, Laura,
Launer, Lenore J.,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Yengo, Loic ,
Franke, Lude ,
Ferrucci, Luigi,
Rose, Lynda M.,
Kedenko, Lyudmyla,
Rao, Madhumathi,
Struchalin, Maksim,
Kleber, Marcus E. ,
Cavalieri, Margherita,
Haun, Margot,
Cornelis, Marilyn C.,
Ciullo, Marina ,
Pirastu, Mario,
de Andrade, Mariza,
McEvoy, Mark A.,
Woodward, Mark,
Adam, Martin,
Cocca, Massimiliano ,
Nauck, Matthias,
Imboden, Medea,
Waldenberger, Melanie ,
Pruijm, Menno,
Metzger, Marie,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Evans, Michele K. ,
Sale, Michele M.,
Kähönen, Mika,
Boban, Mladen ,
Bochud, Murielle ,
Rheinberger, Myriam,
Verweij, Niek ,
Bouatia-Naji, Nabila,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
Hastie, Nick,
Probst-Hensch, Nicole,
Soranzo, Nicole ,
Devuyst, Olivier,
Raitakari, Olli,
Gottesman, Omri,
Franco, Oscar H. ,
Polasek, Ozren ,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Mitchell, Paul ,
Muntner, Paul,
Meisinger, Christa ,
Smit, Johannes H.,
Kovacs, Peter,
Wild, Philipp S.,
Froguel, Philippe ,
Rettig, Rainer,
Mägi, Reedik,
Biffar, Reiner,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
Middelberg, Rita P. S.,
Carroll, Robert J.,
Penninx, Brenda W.,
Scott, Rodney J.,
Katz, Ronit,
Sedaghat, Sanaz,
Wild, Sarah H.,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Ulivi, Sheila,
Hwang, Shih-Jen,
Enroth, Stefan ,
Kloiber, Stefan ,
Trompet, Stella,
Stengel, Benedicte ,
Hancock, Stephen J.,
Turner, Stephen T.,
Rosas, Sylvia E.,
Stracke, Sylvia,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Zeller, Tanja,
Zemunik, Tatijana,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Illig, Thomas,
Aspelund, Thor ,
Nikopensius, Tiit,
Esko, Tonu,
Tanaka, Toshiko,
Gyllensten, Ulf,
Völker, Uwe,
Emilsson, Valur,
Vitart, Veronique,
Aalto, Ville,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Chouraki, Vincent ,
Chen, Wei-Min ,
Igl, Wilmar,
März, Winfried,
Koenig, Wolfgang,
Lieb, Wolfgang,
Loos, Ruth J. F. ,
Liu, Yongmei ,
Snieder, Harold,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Parsa, Afshin,
O’Connell, Jeffrey R.,
Susztak, Katalin ,
Hamet, Pavel,
Tremblay, Johanne,
de Boer, Ian H.,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Goessling, Wolfram ,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Köttgen, Anna,
Kao, W. H. Linda und
Fox, Caroline S.
(2016)
Genetic associations at 53 loci highlight cell types and biological pathways relevant for kidney function.
Nature Communications 7 (1).
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Teumer, Alexander,
Qi, Qibin,
Nethander, Maria,
Aschard, Hugues,
Bandinelli, Stefania,
Beekman, Marian ,
Berndt, Sonja I.,
Bidlingmaier, Martin,
Broer, Linda,
Cappola, Anne,
Ceda, Gian Paolo ,
Chanock, Stephen,
Chen, Ming-Huei,
Chen, Tai C.,
Chen, Yii-Der Ida,
Chung, Jonathan,
Del Greco Miglianico, Fabiola,
Eriksson, Joel,
Ferrucci, Luigi,
Friedrich, Nele,
Gnewuch, Carsten,
Goodarzi, Mark O.,
Grarup, Niels ,
Guo, Tingwei,
Hammer, Elke,
Hayes, Richard B. ,
Hicks, Andrew A. ,
Hofman, Albert,
Houwing-Duistermaat, Jeanine J.,
Hu, Frank,
Hunter, David J.,
Husemoen, Lise L.,
Isaacs, Aaron,
Jacobs, Kevin B.,
Janssen, Joop A. M. J. L. ,
Jansson, John-Olov,
Jehmlich, Nico ,
Johnson, Simon,
Juul, Anders,
Karlsson, Magnus,
Kilpelainen, Tuomas O. ,
Kovacs, Peter,
Kraft, Peter,
Li, Chao,
Linneberg, Allan ,
Liu, Yongmei,
Loos, Ruth J. F. ,
Lorentzon, Mattias,
Lu, Yingchang,
Maggio, Marcello,
Mägi, Reedik ,
Meigs, James,
Mellström, Dan,
Nauck, Matthias,
Newman, Anne B.,
Pollak, Michael N.,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Prokopenko, Inga ,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Reincke, Martin,
Rimm, Eric B.,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Saint Pierre, Aude,
Schurmann, Claudia,
Seshadri, Sudha,
Sjögren, Klara ,
Slagboom, P. Eline ,
Strickler, Howard D.,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Suh, Yousin,
Sun, Qi,
Zhang, Cuilin ,
Svensson, Johan,
Tanaka, Toshiko,
Tare, Archana,
Tönjes, Anke,
Uh, Hae-Won,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
van Heemst, Diana,
Vandenput, Liesbeth ,
Vasan, Ramachandran S.,
Völker, Uwe,
Willems, Sara M.,
Ohlsson, Claes ,
Wallaschofski, Henri und
Kaplan, Robert C.
(2016)
Genomewide meta-analysis identifies loci associated with IGF-I and IGFBP-3 levels with impact on age-related traits.
Aging Cell 15 (5), S. 811-824.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Diese Liste wurde erzeugt am Fri Mar 29 06:48:01 2024 CET.