Go to content
UR Home

Publications by Zonderman, Alan B.

Up a level
Export as
[feed] Atom [feed] RSS 1.0 [feed] RSS 2.0
Group by: Date | Item type | No Grouping
Jump to: 2022 | 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2016
Number of items: 13.

2022

Winkler, Thomas W. , Rasheed, Humaira, Teumer, Alexander, Gorski, Mathias , Rowan, Bryce X., Stanzick, Kira J. , Thomas, Laurent F., Tin, Adrienne, Hoppmann, Anselm, Chu, Audrey Y., Tayo, Bamidele, Thio, Chris H. L., Cusi, Daniele, Chai, Jin-Fang, Sieber, Karsten B., Horn, Katrin, Li, Man, Scholz, Markus, Cocca, Massimiliano, Wuttke, Matthias, van der Most, Peter J., Yang, Qiong, Ghasemi, Sahar, Nutile, Teresa, Li, Yong, Pontali, Giulia, Günther, Felix , Dehghan, Abbas, Correa, Adolfo, Parsa, Afshin, Feresin, Agnese, de Vries, Aiko P. J., Zonderman, Alan B., Smith, Albert V., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., De Grandi, Alessandro, Rosenkranz, Alexander R., Franke, Andre, Teren, Andrej, Metspalu, Andres, Hicks, Andrew A., Morris, Andrew P., Tönjes, Anke, Morgan, Anna, Podgornaia, Anna I., Peters, Annette, Körner, Antje, Mahajan, Anubha, Campbell, Archie, Freedman, Barry I., Spedicati, Beatrice, Ponte, Belen, Schöttker, Ben, Brumpton, Ben, Banas, Bernhard , Krämer, Bernhard K., Jung, Bettina, Åsvold, Bjørn Olav, Smith, Blair H., Ning, Boting, Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Vanderwerff, Brett R., Psaty, Bruce M., Kammerer, Candace M., Langefeld, Carl D., Hayward, Caroline, Spracklen, Cassandra N., Robinson-Cohen, Cassianne, Hartman, Catharina A., Lindgren, Cecilia M., Wang, Chaolong, Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Heng, Chew-Kiat, Lanzani, Chiara, Khor, Chiea-Chuen, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Fuchsberger, Christian, Gieger, Christian, Shaffer, Christian M., Schulz, Christina-Alexandra, Willer, Cristen J., Chasman, Daniel I., Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Ruggiero, Daniela, Toniolo, Daniela, Czamara, Darina, Porteous, David J., Waterworth, Dawn M., Mascalzoni, Deborah, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Reilly, Dermot F., Daw, E. Warwick, Hofer, Edith, Boerwinkle, Eric, Salvi, Erika, Bottinger, Erwin P., Tai, E-Shyong, Catamo, Eulalia, Rizzi, Federica, Guo, Feng, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Guilianini, Franco, Sveinbjornsson, Gardar, Ehret, Georg, Waeber, Gerard, Biino, Ginevra, Girotto, Giorgia, Pistis, Giorgio, Nadkarni, Girish N., Delgado, Graciela E., Montgomery, Grant W., Snieder, Harold, Campbell, Harry, White, Harvey D., Gao, He, Stringham, Heather M., Schmidt, Helena, Li, Hengtong, Brenner, Hermann, Holm, Hilma, Kirsten, Holger, Kramer, Holly, Rudan, Igor, Nolte, Ilja M., Tzoulaki, Ioanna, Olafsson, Isleifur, Martins, Jade, Cook, James P., Wilson, James F., Halbritter, Jan, Felix, Janine F., Divers, Jasmin, Kooner, Jaspal S., Lee, Jeannette Jen-Mai, O’Connell, Jeffrey, Rotter, Jerome I., Liu, Jianjun, Xu, Jie, Thiery, Joachim, Ärnlöv, Johan, Kuusisto, Johanna, Jakobsdottir, Johanna, Tremblay, Johanne, Chambers, John C., Whitfield, John B., Gaziano, John M., Marten, Jonathan, Coresh, Josef, Jonas, Jost B., Mychaleckyj, Josyf C., Christensen, Kaare, Eckardt, Kai-Uwe, Mohlke, Karen L., Endlich, Karlhans, Dittrich, Katalin, Ryan, Kathleen A., Rice, Kenneth M., Taylor, Kent D., Ho, Kevin, Nikus, Kjell, Matsuda, Koichi, Strauch, Konstantin, Miliku, Kozeta, Hveem, Kristian, Lind, Lars, Wallentin, Lars, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Raffield, Laura M., Phillips, Lawrence S., Launer, Lenore J., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Lange, Leslie A., Citterio, Lorena, Klaric, Lucija, Ikram, M. Arfan, Ising, Marcus, Kleber, Marcus E., Francescatto, Margherita, Concas, Maria Pina, Ciullo, Marina, Piratsu, Mario, Orho-Melander, Marju, Laakso, Markku, Loeffler, Markus, Perola, Markus, de Borst, Martin H., Gögele, Martin, Bianca, Martina La, Lukas, Mary Ann, Feitosa, Mary F., Biggs, Mary L., Wojczynski, Mary K., Kavousi, Maryam, Kanai, Masahiro, Akiyama, Masato, Yasuda, Masayuki, Nauck, Matthias, Waldenberger, Melanie, Chee, Miao-Li, Chee, Miao-Ling, Boehnke, Michael, Preuss, Michael H., Stumvoll, Michael, Province, Michael A., Evans, Michele K., O’Donoghue, Michelle L., Kubo, Michiaki, Kähönen, Mika, Kastarinen, Mika, Nalls, Mike A., Kuokkanen, Mikko, Ghanbari, Mohsen, Bochud, Murielle, Josyula, Navya Shilpa, Martin, Nicholas G., Tan, Nicholas Y. Q., Palmer, Nicholette D., Pirastu, Nicola, Schupf, Nicole, Verweij, Niek, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Mononen, Nina, Bansal, Nisha, Devuyst, Olivier, Melander, Olle, Raitakari, Olli T., Polasek, Ozren, Manunta, Paolo, Gasparini, Paolo, Mishra, Pashupati P., Sulem, Patrick, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Elliott, Paul, Ridker, Paul M., Hamet, Pavel, Svensson, Per O., Joshi, Peter K., Kovacs, Peter, Pramstaller, Peter P., Rossing, Peter, Vollenweider, Peter, van der Harst, Pim, Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Sim, Ralene Z. H., Burkhardt, Ralph, Tao, Ran, Noordam, Raymond, Mägi, Reedik, Schmidt, Reinhold, de Mutsert, Renée, Rueedi, Rico, van Dam, Rob M., Carroll, Robert J., Gansevoort, Ron T., Loos, Ruth J. F., Felicita, Sala Cinzia, Sedaghat, Sanaz, Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Pendergrass, Sarah A., Graham, Sarah E., Gordon, Scott D., Hwang, Shih-Jen, Kerr, Shona M., Vaccargiu, Simona, Patil, Snehal B., Hallan, Stein, Bakker, Stephan J. L., Lim, Su-Chi, Lucae, Susanne, Vogelezang, Suzanne, Bergmann, Sven, Corre, Tanguy, Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Lehtimäki, Terho, Boutin, Thibaud S., Meitinger, Thomas, Wong, Tien-Yin, Bergler, Tobias, Rabelink, Ton J., Esko, Tõnu, Haller, Toomas, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Völker, Uwe, Foo, Valencia Hui Xian, Salomaa, Veikko, Vitart, Veronique, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Jaddoe, Vincent W. V., Huang, Wei, Zhang, Weihua, Wei, Wen Bin, Kiess, Wieland, März, Winfried, Koenig, Wolfgang, Lieb, Wolfgang, Gao, Xin, Sim, Xueling, Wang, Ya Xing, Friedlander, Yechiel, Tham, Yih-Chung, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Okada, Yukinori, Milaneschi, Yuri, Yu, Zhi, Thio, Chris H. L., van der Most, Peter J., de Borst, Martin H., Ho, Kevin, Josyula, Navya Shilpa, Pendergrass, Sarah A., Rowan, Bryce X., Robinson-Cohen, Cassianne, Gaziano, John M., Phillips, Lawrence S., Tao, Ran, Hung, Adriana M., Stark, Klaus J., Stefansson, Kari, Böger, Carsten A., Hung, Adriana M., Kronenberg, Florian, Köttgen, Anna, Pattaro, Cristian and Heid, Iris M. (2022) Differential and shared genetic effects on kidney function between diabetic and non-diabetic individuals. Communications Biology 5 (1).

2021

de las Fuentes, Lisa , Sung, Yun Ju, Noordam, Raymond, Winkler, Thomas, Feitosa, Mary F. , Schwander, Karen, Bentley, Amy R. , Brown, Michael R., Guo, Xiuqing, Manning, Alisa, Chasman, Daniel I., Aschard, Hugues, Bartz, Traci M., Bielak, Lawrence F., Campbell, Archie, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Hartwig, Fernando P., Horimoto, A. R. V. R., Li, Changwei , Li-Gao, Ruifang , Liu, Yongmei, Marten, Jonathan, Musani, Solomon K., Ntalla, Ioanna, Rankinen, Tuomo, Richard, Melissa, Sim, Xueling , Smith, Albert V. , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Tayo, Bamidele O., Vojinovic, Dina, Warren, Helen R., Xuan, Deng, Alver, Maris, Boissel, Mathilde , Chai, Jin-Fang, Chen, Xu, Christensen, Kaare , Divers, Jasmin, Evangelou, Evangelos, Gao, Chuan, Girotto, Giorgia, Harris, Sarah E. , He, Meian, Hsu, Fang-Chi, Kühnel, Brigitte, Laguzzi, Federica, Li, Xiaoyin , Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Nolte, Ilja M., Poveda, Alaitz, Rauramaa, Rainer, Riaz, Muhammad, Rueedi, Rico, Shu, Xiao-ou, Snieder, Harold, Sofer, Tamar , Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Verweij, Niek, Ware, Erin B., Weiss, Stefan , Yanek, Lisa R., Amin, Najaf, Arking, Dan E., Arnett, Donna K., Bergmann, Sven, Boerwinkle, Eric, Brody, Jennifer A., Broeckel, Ulrich, Brumat, Marco, Burke, Gregory, Cabrera, Claudia P., Canouil, Mickaël, Chee, Miao Li, Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Cocca, Massimiliano, Connell, John, de Silva, H. Janaka, de Vries, Paul S., Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Faul, Jessica D., Fisher, Virginia, Forrester, Terrence, Fox, Ervin F., Friedlander, Yechiel, Gao, He, Gigante, Bruna , Giulianini, Franco, Gu, Chi Charles, Gu, Dongfeng, Harris, Tamara B. , He, Jiang, Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hunt, Steven, Ikram, M. Arfan, Irvin, Marguerite R., Kähönen, Mika, Kavousi, Maryam, Khor, Chiea Chuen, Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O., Koh, Woon-Puay, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kraja, Aldi T., Krieger, J. E., Langefeld, Carl D., Li, Yize , Liang, Jingjing, Liewald, David C. M., Liu, Ching-Ti, Liu, Jianjun, Lohman, Kurt K., Mägi, Reedik, McKenzie, Colin A., Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri, Milani, Lili, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Nalls, Mike A., Nelson, Christopher P., Norris, Jill M., O’Connell, Jeff, Ogunniyi, Adesola, Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Palmer, Nicholette D., Pedersen, Nancy L., Perls, Thomas, Peters, Annette , Petersmann, Astrid, Peyser, Patricia A., Polasek, Ozren , Porteous, David J., Raffel, Leslie J., Rice, Treva K., Rotter, Jerome I., Rudan, Igor, Rueda-Ochoa, Oscar-Leonel, Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Salako, Babatunde L., Schreiner, Pamela J., Shikany, James M., Sidney, Stephen S., Sims, Mario, Sitlani, Colleen M., Smith, Jennifer A. , Starr, John M., Strauch, Konstantin, Swertz, Morris A., Teumer, Alexander , Tham, Yih Chung, Uitterlinden, André G., Vaidya, Dhananjay, van der Ende, M. Yldau, Waldenberger, Melanie , Wang, Lihua, Wang, Ya-Xing, Wei, Wen-Bin, Weir, David R., Wen, Wanqing, Yao, Jie, Yu, Bing, Yu, Caizheng, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zhao, Wei, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Bowden, Donald W., Deary, Ian J., Dörr, Marcus, Esko, Tõnu, Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Jonas, Jost Bruno, Kammerer, Candace M., Kato, Norihiro, Lakka, Timo A., Leander, Karin, Lehtimäki, Terho, Magnusson, Patrik K. E. , Marques-Vidal, Pedro , Penninx, Brenda W. J. H. , Samani, Nilesh J., van der Harst, Pim, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wu, Tangchun, Zheng, Wei, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Bouchard, Claude , Cooper, Richard S., Correa, Adolfo, Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Hayward, Caroline, Horta, Bernardo L., Kelly, Tanika N., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Levy, Daniel , Palmas, Walter R., Pereira, A. C., Province, Michael M., Psaty, Bruce M., Ridker, Paul M., Rotimi, Charles N., Tai, E. Shyong , van Dam, Rob M., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Wong, Tien Yin , Rice, Kenneth, Gauderman, W. James, Morrison, Alanna C., North, Kari E., Kardia, Sharon L. R., Caulfield, Mark J., Elliott, Paul, Munroe, Patricia B., Franks, Paul W., Rao, Dabeeru C. and Fornage, Myriam (2021) Gene-educational attainment interactions in a multi-ancestry genome-wide meta-analysis identify novel blood pressure loci. Molecular Psychiatry 26 (6), pp. 2111-2125. Fulltext not available.

2019

Wuttke, Matthias , Li, Yong , Li, Man , Sieber, Karsten B., Feitosa, Mary F. , Gorski, Mathias, Tin, Adrienne , Wang, Lihua, Chu, Audrey Y., Hoppmann, Anselm, Kirsten, Holger, Giri, Ayush, Chai, Jin-Fang, Sveinbjornsson, Gardar, Tayo, Bamidele O., Nutile, Teresa, Fuchsberger, Christian, Marten, Jonathan, Cocca, Massimiliano, Ghasemi, Sahar, Xu, Yizhe, Horn, Katrin , Noce, Damia, van der Most, Peter J., Sedaghat, Sanaz, Yu, Zhi, Akiyama, Masato, Afaq, Saima, Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Almgren, Peter, Amin, Najaf, Ärnlöv, Johan , Bakker, Stephan J. L., Bansal, Nisha, Baptista, Daniela, Bergmann, Sven, Biggs, Mary L., Biino, Ginevra, Boehnke, Michael, Boerwinkle, Eric, Boissel, Mathilde , Bottinger, Erwin P., Boutin, Thibaud S., Brenner, Hermann, Brumat, Marco, Burkhardt, Ralph , Butterworth, Adam S., Campana, Eric, Campbell, Archie , Campbell, Harry , Canouil, Mickaël , Carroll, Robert J., Catamo, Eulalia , Chambers, John C., Chee, Miao-Ling, Chee, Miao-Li, Chen, Xu , Cheng, Ching-Yu , Cheng, Yurong , Christensen, Kaare , Cifkova, Renata, Ciullo, Marina , Concas, Maria Pina, Cook, James P., Coresh, Josef, Corre, Tanguy, Sala, Cinzia Felicita, Cusi, Daniele, Danesh, John, Daw, E. Warwick, de Borst, Martin H., De Grandi, Alessandro, de Mutsert, Renée, de Vries, Aiko P. J., Degenhardt, Frauke, Delgado, Graciela, Demirkan, Ayse , Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Dittrich, Katalin, Divers, Jasmin, Dorajoo, Rajkumar , Eckardt, Kai-Uwe, Ehret, Georg, Elliott, Paul, Endlich, Karlhans , Evans, Michele K., Felix, Janine F., Foo, Valencia Hui Xian, Franco, Oscar H., Franke, Andre, Freedman, Barry I., Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Friedlander, Yechiel, Froguel, Philippe, Gansevoort, Ron T., Gao, He, Gasparini, Paolo, Gaziano, J. Michael, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Gieger, Christian, Girotto, Giorgia , Giulianini, Franco, Gögele, Martin, Gordon, Scott D., Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Gudnason, Vilmundur , Haller, Toomas, Hamet, Pavel, Harris, Tamara B., Hartman, Catharina A., Hayward, Caroline, Hellwege, Jacklyn N., Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hicks, Andrew A., Hofer, Edith, Huang, Wei, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Hwang, Shih-Jen, Ikram, M. Arfan, Indridason, Olafur S., Ingelsson, Erik, Ising, Marcus, Jaddoe, Vincent W. V., Jakobsdottir, Johanna, Jonas, Jost B., Joshi, Peter K., Josyula, Navya Shilpa , Jung, Bettina, Kähönen, Mika, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Kammerer, Candace M. , Kanai, Masahiro , Kastarinen, Mika, Kerr, Shona M., Khor, Chiea-Chuen, Kiess, Wieland, Kleber, Marcus E., Koenig, Wolfgang, Kooner, Jaspal S., Körner, Antje, Kovacs, Peter, Kraja, Aldi T., Krajcoviechova, Alena, Kramer, Holly, Krämer, Bernhard K., Kronenberg, Florian , Kubo, Michiaki, Kühnel, Brigitte, Kuokkanen, Mikko , Kuusisto, Johanna, La Bianca, Martina, Laakso, Markku, Lange, Leslie A., Langefeld, Carl D., Lee, Jeannette Jen-Mai, Lehne, Benjamin, Lehtimäki, Terho, Lieb, Wolfgang, Lim, Su-Chi, Lind, Lars, Lindgren, Cecilia M. , Liu, Jun , Liu, Jianjun , Loeffler, Markus, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Lucae, Susanne, Lukas, Mary Ann, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mägi, Reedik, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Mahajan, Anubha, Martin, Nicholas G., Martins, Jade, März, Winfried, Mascalzoni, Deborah, Matsuda, Koichi, Meisinger, Christa, Meitinger, Thomas, Melander, Olle, Metspalu, Andres, Mikaelsdottir, Evgenia K., Milaneschi, Yuri, Miliku, Kozeta, Mishra, Pashupati P. , Mohlke, Karen L., Mononen, Nina, Montgomery, Grant W., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O. , Mychaleckyj, Josyf C., Nadkarni, Girish N., Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nikus, Kjell, Ning, Boting, Nolte, Ilja M., Noordam, Raymond, O’Connell, Jeffrey, O’Donoghue, Michelle L., Olafsson, Isleifur, Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Orho-Melander, Marju, Ouwehand, Willem H., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Palmer, Nicholette D. , Palsson, Runolfur, Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Perls, Thomas, Perola, Markus, Pirastu, Mario, Pirastu, Nicola , Pistis, Giorgio , Podgornaia, Anna I., Polasek, Ozren, Ponte, Belen , Porteous, David J., Poulain, Tanja, Pramstaller, Peter P., Preuss, Michael H., Prins, Bram P. , Province, Michael A. , Rabelink, Ton J., Raffield, Laura M. , Raitakari, Olli T. , Reilly, Dermot F., Rettig, Rainer, Rheinberger, Myriam, Rice, Kenneth M., Ridker, Paul M., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Rizzi, Federica , Roberts, David J., Robino, Antonietta, Rossing, Peter, Rudan, Igor, Rueedi, Rico , Ruggiero, Daniela, Ryan, Kathleen A., Saba, Yasaman, Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Salomaa, Veikko, Salvi, Erika, Saum, Kai-Uwe , Schmidt, Helena, Schmidt, Reinhold, Schöttker, Ben, Schulz, Christina-Alexandra, Schupf, Nicole, Shaffer, Christian M., Shi, Yuan, Smith, Albert V., Smith, Blair H. , Soranzo, Nicole , Spracklen, Cassandra N., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Stumvoll, Michael, Svensson, Per O., Szymczak, Silke , Tai, E-Shyong, Tajuddin, Salman M., Tan, Nicholas Y. Q. , Taylor, Kent D., Teren, Andrej, Tham, Yih-Chung, Thiery, Joachim, Thio, Chris H. L., Thomsen, Hauke, Thorleifsson, Gudmar , Toniolo, Daniela, Tönjes, Anke , Tremblay, Johanne, Tzoulaki, Ioanna, Uitterlinden, André G. , Vaccargiu, Simona, van Dam, Rob M., van der Harst, Pim, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Velez Edward, Digna R., Verweij, Niek, Vogelezang, Suzanne , Völker, Uwe, Vollenweider, Peter, Waeber, Gerard, Waldenberger, Melanie, Wallentin, Lars, Wang, Ya Xing, Wang, Chaolong, Waterworth, Dawn M., Bin Wei, Wen, White, Harvey, Whitfield, John B., Wild, Sarah H., Wilson, James F., Wojczynski, Mary K., Wong, Charlene, Wong, Tien-Yin, Xu, Liang, Yang, Qiong, Yasuda, Masayuki, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Zhang, Weihua, Zonderman, Alan B., Rotter, Jerome I., Bochud, Murielle, Psaty, Bruce M., Vitart, Veronique, Wilson, James G., Dehghan, Abbas, Parsa, Afshin, Chasman, Daniel I., Ho, Kevin, Morris, Andrew P., Devuyst, Olivier , Akilesh, Shreeram, Pendergrass, Sarah A., Sim, Xueling, Böger, Carsten A., Okada, Yukinori, Edwards, Todd L., Snieder, Harold, Stefansson, Kari, Hung, Adriana M., Heid, Iris M., Scholz, Markus, Teumer, Alexander, Köttgen, Anna, Pattaro, Cristian and make_name_string expected hash reference (2019) A catalog of genetic loci associated with kidney function from analyses of a million individuals. Nature Genetics 51 (6), pp. 957-972. Fulltext not available.

Sung, Yun Ju, de las Fuentes, Lisa, Winkler, Thomas W., Chasman, Daniel I., Bentley, Amy R., Kraja, Aldi T., Ntalla, Ioanna, Warren, Helen R., Guo, Xiuqing, Schwander, Karen, Manning, Alisa K., Brown, Michael R., Aschard, Hugues, Feitosa, Mary F. , Franceschini, Nora, Lu, Yingchang, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Sim, Xueling, Vojinovic, Dina , Marten, Jonathan, Musani, Solomon K., Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Richard, Melissa A., Aslibekyan, Stella, Bartz, Traci M., Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Li, Changwei , Liu, Yongmei, Rankinen, Tuomo, Smith, Albert Vernon , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Tayo, Bamidele O., Zhao, Wei, Zhou, Yanhua, Matoba, Nana , Sofer, Tamar , Alver, Maris, Amini, Marzyeh, Boissel, Mathilde , Chai, Jin Fang, Chen, Xu , Divers, Jasmin, Gandin, Ilaria, Gao, Chuan, Giulianini, Franco, Goel, Anuj , Harris, Sarah E., Hartwig, Fernando P., He, Meian , Horimoto, Andrea R. V. R., Hsu, Fang-Chi, Jackson, Anne U., Kammerer, Candace M., Kasturiratne, Anuradhani, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kühnel, Brigitte, Leander, Karin, Lee, Wen-Jane, Lin, Keng-Hung, Luan, Jian’an, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, McKenzie, Colin A., Nelson, Christopher P., Noordam, Raymond, Scott, Robert A., Sheu, Wayne H. H., Stančáková, Alena, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, van der Most, Peter J., Varga, Tibor V. , Waken, Robert J., Wang, Heming, Wang, Yajuan, Ware, Erin B., Weiss, Stefan, Wen, Wanqing, Yanek, Lisa R., Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Afaq, Saima, Alfred, Tamuno, Amin, Najaf, Arking, Dan E., Aung, Tin, Barr, R. Graham, Bielak, Lawrence F., Boerwinkle, Eric, Bottinger, Erwin P., Braund, Peter S., Brody, Jennifer A., Broeckel, Ulrich, Cade, Brian , Campbell, Archie, Canouil, Mickaël , Chakravarti, Aravinda, Cocca, Massimiliano, Collins, Francis S., Connell, John M., de Mutsert, Renée, de Silva, H. Janaka, Dörr, Marcus, Duan, Qing, Eaton, Charles B., Ehret, Georg, Evangelou, Evangelos, Faul, Jessica D., Forouhi, Nita G., Franco, Oscar H., Friedlander, Yechiel, Gao, He, Gigante, Bruna, Gu, C. Charles, Gupta, Preeti, Hagenaars, Saskia P., Harris, Tamara B., He, Jiang , Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hofman, Albert, Howard, Barbara V., Hunt, Steven C., Irvin, Marguerite R., Jia, Yucheng, Katsuya, Tomohiro, Kaufman, Joel, Kerrison, Nicola D., Khor, Chiea Chuen, Koh, Woon-Puay, Koistinen, Heikki A., Kooperberg, Charles B., Krieger, Jose E., Kubo, Michiaki, Kutalik, Zoltan, Kuusisto, Johanna, Lakka, Timo A., Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia, Launer, Lenore J., Lee, Joseph H., Lehne, Benjamin, Levy, Daniel , Lewis, Cora E., Li, Yize , Lim, Sing Hui, Liu, Ching-Ti, Liu, Jianjun, Liu, Jingmin, Liu, Yeheng, Loh, Marie, Lohman, Kurt K., Louie, Tin, Mägi, Reedik, Matsuda, Koichi, Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milani, Lili, Momozawa, Yukihide, Mosley, Jr, Thomas H., Nalls, Mike A., Nasri, Ubaydah, O'Connell, Jeff R., Ogunniyi, Adesola, Palmas, Walter R., Palmer, Nicholette D., Pankow, James S., Pedersen, Nancy L., Peters, Annette, Peyser, Patricia A., Polasek, Ozren , Porteous, David, Raitakari, Olli T., Renström, Frida, Rice, Treva K., Ridker, Paul M., Robino, Antonietta, Robinson, Jennifer G., Rose, Lynda M., Rudan, Igor, Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Salako, Babatunde L., Sandow, Kevin, Schmidt, Carsten O., Schreiner, Pamela J., Scott, William R., Sever, Peter, Sims, Mario, Sitlani, Colleen M., Smith, Blair H. , Smith, Jennifer A. , Snieder, Harold, Starr, John M., Strauch, Konstantin, Tang, Hua, Taylor, Kent D., Teo, Yik Ying, Tham, Yih Chung, Uitterlinden, André G., Waldenberger, Melanie, Wang, Lihua, Wang, Ya Xing, Wei, Wen Bin, Wilson, Gregory, Wojczynski, Mary K., Xiang, Yong-Bing, Yao, Jie, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Boehnke, Michael, Bowden, Donald W., Chambers, John C., Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Weir, David R. , de Faire, Ulf, Deary, Ian J., Esko, Tõnu, Farrall, Martin, Forrester, Terrence, Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Horta, Bernardo Lessa, Hung, Yi-Jen, Jonas, Jost Bruno, Kato, Norihiro, Kooner, Jaspal S., Laakso, Markku, Lehtimäki, Terho, Liang, Kae-Woei, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Pereira, Alexandre C., Perls, Thomas, Rauramaa, Rainer, Redline, Susan, Rettig, Rainer, Samani, Nilesh J., Scott, James, Shu, Xiao-Ou, van der Harst, Pim, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Wu, Tangchun, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Laurie, Cathy C., Bouchard, Claude, Cooper, Richard S. , Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Hixson, James, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Psaty, Bruce M., van Dam, Rob M., Arnett, Donna K., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Fornage, Myriam, Fox, Ervin R., Hayward, Caroline, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Tai, E. Shyong, Wong, Tien Yin, Loos, Ruth J. F., Reiner, Alex P. , Rotimi, Charles N., Bierut, Laura J., Zhu, Xiaofeng, Cupples, L. Adrienne, Province, Michael A., Rotter, Jerome I., Franks, Paul W., Rice, Kenneth, Elliott, Paul, Caulfield, Mark J., Gauderman, W. James, Munroe, Patricia B., Rao, Dabeeru C. and Morrison, Alanna C. (2019) A multi-ancestry genome-wide study incorporating gene–smoking interactions identifies multiple new loci for pulse pressure and mean arterial pressure. Human Molecular Genetics 28 (15), pp. 2615-2633. Fulltext not available.

Bentley, Amy R. , Sung, Yun J., Brown, Michael R., Winkler, Thomas W., Kraja, Aldi T., Ntalla, Ioanna, Schwander, Karen, Chasman, Daniel I., Lim, Elise, Deng, Xuan, Guo, Xiuqing, Liu, Jingmin, Lu, Yingchang, Cheng, Ching-Yu , Sim, Xueling, Vojinovic, Dina , Huffman, Jennifer E., Musani, Solomon K., Li, Changwei , Feitosa, Mary F. , Richard, Melissa A., Noordam, Raymond, Baker, Jenna, Chen, Guanjie , Aschard, Hugues, Bartz, Traci M., Ding, Jingzhong, Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Manning, Alisa K., Rankinen, Tuomo, Smith, Albert V. , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Zhao, Wei, Graff, Mariaelisa, Alver, Maris, Boissel, Mathilde , Chai, Jin Fang, Chen, Xu , Divers, Jasmin, Evangelou, Evangelos, Gao, Chuan, Goel, Anuj , Hagemeijer, Yanick , Harris, Sarah E., Hartwig, Fernando P., He, Meian, Horimoto, Andrea R. V. R., Hsu, Fang-Chi, Hung, Yi-Jen, Jackson, Anne U., Kasturiratne, Anuradhani, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kühnel, Brigitte, Leander, Karin , Lin, Keng-Hung, Luan, Jian’an, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Matoba, Nana , Nolte, Ilja M., Pietzner, Maik, Prins, Bram , Riaz, Muhammad , Robino, Antonietta, Said, M. Abdullah , Schupf, Nicole, Scott, Robert A., Sofer, Tamar , Stancáková, Alena, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Tayo, Bamidele O., van der Most, Peter J., Varga, Tibor V. , Wang, Tzung-Dau, Wang, Yajuan, Ware, Erin B., Wen, Wanqing, Xiang, Yong-Bing, Yanek, Lisa R., Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Adeyemo, Adebowale , Afaq, Saima, Amin, Najaf, Amini, Marzyeh, Arking, Dan E., Arzumanyan, Zorayr, Aung, Tin, Ballantyne, Christie, Barr, R. Graham, Bielak, Lawrence F., Boerwinkle, Eric, Bottinger, Erwin P., Broeckel, Ulrich, Brown, Morris, Cade, Brian E. , Campbell, Archie, Canouil, Mickaël , Charumathi, Sabanayagam, Chen, Yii-Der Ida , Christensen, Kaare , Concas, Maria Pina, Connell, John M., de las Fuentes, Lisa , de Silva, H. Janaka, de Vries, Paul S., Doumatey, Ayo, Duan, Qing, Eaton, Charles B., Eppinga, Ruben N., Faul, Jessica D., Floyd, James S., Forouhi, Nita G., Forrester, Terrence, Friedlander, Yechiel, Gandin, Ilaria, Gao, He, Ghanbari, Mohsen, Gharib, Sina A., Gigante, Bruna, Giulianini, Franco, Grabe, Hans J., Gu, C. Charles, Harris, Tamara B., Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hirata, Makoto, Hixson, James E., Ikram, M. Arfan, Jia, Yucheng, Joehanes, Roby, Johnson, Craig, Jonas, Jost Bruno, Justice, Anne E., Katsuya, Tomohiro, Khor, Chiea Chuen, Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Koh, Woon-Puay, Kolcic, Ivana, Kooperberg, Charles, Krieger, Jose E., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Kubo, Michiaki, Kuusisto, Johanna, Lakka, Timo A., Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia, Launer, Lenore J., Lehne, Benjamin, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Yize , Liang, Jingjing, Lin, Shiow, Liu, Ching-Ti, Liu, Jianjun, Liu, Kiang, Loh, Marie, Lohman, Kurt K., Louie, Tin, Luzzi, Anna, Mägi, Reedik, Mahajan, Anubha, Manichaikul, Ani W., McKenzie, Colin A., Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri, Milani, Lili, Mohlke, Karen L., Momozawa, Yukihide, Morris, Andrew P. , Murray, Alison D., Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nelson, Christopher P., North, Kari E., O’Connell, Jeffrey R., Palmer, Nicholette D., Papanicolau, George J., Pedersen, Nancy L., Peters, Annette, Peyser, Patricia A., Polasek, Ozren , Poulter, Neil, Raitakari, Olli T., Reiner, Alex P., Renström, Frida, Rice, Treva K., Rich, Stephen S., Robinson, Jennifer G., Rose, Lynda M., Rosendaal, Frits R., Rudan, Igor , Schmidt, Carsten O., Schreiner, Pamela J., Scott, William R., Sever, Peter, Shi, Yuan, Sidney, Stephen, Sims, Mario, Smith, Jennifer A. , Snieder, Harold, Starr, John M., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Tan, Nicholas Y. Q., Tang, Hua, Taylor, Kent D., Teo, Yik Ying, Tham, Yih Chung, Tiemeier, Henning , Turner, Stephen T., Uitterlinden, André G., van Heemst, Diana, Waldenberger, Melanie, Wang, Heming, Wang, Lan, Wang, Lihua, Wei, Wen Bin, Williams, Christine A., Wilson, Gregory, Wojczynski, Mary K., Yao, Jie, Young, Kristin, Yu, Caizheng, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zhou, Jie, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Boehnke, Michael, Bowden, Donald W., Chambers, John C., Cooper, Richard S., de Faire, Ulf, Deary, Ian J., Elliott, Paul, Esko, Tõnu, Farrall, Martin, Franks, Paul W., Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Horta, Bernardo L. , Juang, Jyh-Ming Jimmy, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Kammerer, Candace M. , Kato, Norihiro, Kooner, Jaspal S., Laakso, Markku, Laurie, Cathy C., Lee, I-Te, Lehtimäki, Terho, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Pereira, Alexandre C., Rauramaa, Rainer, Redline, Susan, Samani, Nilesh J., Scott, James, Shu, Xiao-Ou, van der Harst, Pim, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wang, Jun-Sing, Wang, Ya Xing, Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Weir, David R., Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Wu, Tangchun, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zheng, Wei, Bouchard, Claude , Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur , Kardia, Sharon L. R., Liu, Yongmei, Psaty, Bruce M., Ridker, Paul M., van Dam, Rob M. , Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Fornage, Myriam, Province, Michael A., Kelly, Tanika N., Fox, Ervin R., Hayward, Caroline, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Tai, E. Shyong, Wong, Tien Yin, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Franceschini, Nora, Rotter, Jerome I., Zhu, Xiaofeng , Bierut, Laura J. , Gauderman, W. James, Rice, Kenneth, Munroe, Patricia B., Morrison, Alanna C., Rao, Dabeeru C., Rotimi, Charles N. and Cupples, L. Adrienne (2019) Multi-ancestry genome-wide gene–smoking interaction study of 387,272 individuals identifies new loci associated with serum lipids. Nature Genetics 51 (4), pp. 636-648. Fulltext not available.

Noordam, Raymond, Bos, Maxime M., Wang, Heming, Winkler, Thomas W., Bentley, Amy R. , Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , de Vries, Paul S., Sung, Yun Ju, Schwander, Karen, Cade, Brian E. , Manning, Alisa, Aschard, Hugues, Brown, Michael R., Chen, Han, Franceschini, Nora, Musani, Solomon K., Richard, Melissa, Vojinovic, Dina, Aslibekyan, Stella, Bartz, Traci M., de las Fuentes, Lisa, Feitosa, Mary , Horimoto, Andrea R., Ilkov, Marjan, Kho, Minjung, Kraja, Aldi, Li, Changwei, Lim, Elise, Liu, Yongmei, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Rankinen, Tuomo, Tajuddin, Salman M. , van der Spek, Ashley, Wang, Zhe, Marten, Jonathan, Laville, Vincent, Alver, Maris, Evangelou, Evangelos, Graff, Maria E., He, Meian, Kühnel, Brigitte, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Nolte, Ilja M., Palmer, Nicholette D., Rauramaa, Rainer, Shu, Xiao-Ou, Snieder, Harold, Weiss, Stefan, Wen, Wanqing, Yanek, Lisa R., Adolfo, Correa, Ballantyne, Christie, Bielak, Larry, Biermasz, Nienke R., Boerwinkle, Eric, Dimou, Niki, Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Gao, Chuan, Gharib, Sina A., Gottlieb, Daniel J., Haba-Rubio, José, Harris, Tamara B., Heikkinen, Sami , Heinzer, Raphaël, Hixson, James E., Homuth, Georg, Ikram, M. Arfan, Komulainen, Pirjo, Krieger, Jose E., Lee, Jiwon , Liu, Jingmin, Lohman, Kurt K., Luik, Annemarie I. , Mägi, Reedik, Martin, Lisa W., Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri, Nalls, Mike A., O’Connell, Jeff, Peters, Annette, Peyser, Patricia, Raitakari, Olli T., Reiner, Alex P., Rensen, Patrick C. N. , Rice, Treva K., Rich, Stephen S., Roenneberg, Till, Rotter, Jerome I., Schreiner, Pamela J., Shikany, James, Sidney, Stephen S., Sims, Mario, Sitlani, Colleen M., Sofer, Tamar, Strauch, Konstantin, Swertz, Morris A., Taylor, Kent D., Uitterlinden, André G., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Völzke, Henry, Waldenberger, Melanie, Wallance, Robert B., van Dijk, Ko Willems, Yu, Caizheng, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Elliott, Paul, Esko, Tõnu, Gieger, Christian, Grabe, Hans J., Lakka, Timo A., Lehtimäki, Terho, North, Kari E., Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Vollenweider, Peter, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wu, Tangchun, Xiang, Yong-Bing, Zheng, Wei, Arnett, Donna K., Bouchard, Claude , Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Kardia, Sharon, Kelly, Tanika N., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Loos, Ruth J. F., Pereira, Alexandre C., Province, Mike, Psaty, Bruce M., Rotimi, Charles, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Amin, Najaf, Cupples, L. Adrienne, Fornage, Myriam, Fox, Ervin F., Guo, Xiuqing, Gauderman, W. James, Rice, Kenneth, Kooperberg, Charles, Munroe, Patricia B., Liu, Ching-Ti, Morrison, Alanna C., Rao, Dabeeru C., van Heemst, Diana and Redline, Susan (2019) Multi-ancestry sleep-by-SNP interaction analysis in 126,926 individuals reveals lipid loci stratified by sleep duration. Nature Communications 10 (1). Fulltext not available.

Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Bentley, Amy R. , Noordam, Raymond, Sung, Yun Ju, Schwander, Karen, Winkler, Thomas W., Jakupović, Hermina , Chasman, Daniel I., Manning, Alisa, Ntalla, Ioanna, Aschard, Hugues, Brown, Michael R., de las Fuentes, Lisa , Franceschini, Nora, Guo, Xiuqing, Vojinovic, Dina , Aslibekyan, Stella, Feitosa, Mary F. , Kho, Minjung, Musani, Solomon K., Richard, Melissa, Wang, Heming, Wang, Zhe, Bartz, Traci M., Bielak, Lawrence F., Campbell, Archie, Dorajoo, Rajkumar , Fisher, Virginia, Hartwig, Fernando P., Horimoto, Andrea R. V. R., Li, Changwei, Lohman, Kurt K., Marten, Jonathan, Sim, Xueling, Smith, Albert V. , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Alver, Maris, Amini, Marzyeh, Boissel, Mathilde , Chai, Jin Fang, Chen, Xu , Divers, Jasmin, Evangelou, Evangelos, Gao, Chuan, Graff, Mariaelisa, Harris, Sarah E., He, Meian , Hsu, Fang-Chi, Jackson, Anne U., Zhao, Jing Hua, Kraja, Aldi T., Kühnel, Brigitte, Laguzzi, Federica, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Nolte, Ilja M., Rauramaa, Rainer, Riaz, Muhammad , Robino, Antonietta, Rueedi, Rico, Stringham, Heather M., Takeuchi, Fumihiko, van der Most, Peter J., Varga, Tibor V. , Verweij, Niek , Ware, Erin B., Wen, Wanqing, Li, Xiaoyin, Yanek, Lisa R., Amin, Najaf, Arnett, Donna K., Boerwinkle, Eric, Brumat, Marco, Cade, Brian , Canouil, Mickaël , Chen, Yii-Der Ida , Concas, Maria Pina, Connell, John, de Mutsert, Renée, de Silva, H. Janaka, de Vries, Paul S., Demirkan, Ayşe , Ding, Jingzhong, Eaton, Charles B., Faul, Jessica D., Friedlander, Yechiel, Gabriel, Kelley P., Ghanbari, Mohsen, Giulianini, Franco, Gu, Chi Charles, Gu, Dongfeng, Harris, Tamara B., He, Jiang , Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hunt, Steven C., Ikram, M. Arfan, Jonas, Jost B., Koh, Woon-Puay, Komulainen, Pirjo, Krieger, Jose E., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Kutalik, Zoltán, Kuusisto, Johanna, Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia , Launer, Lenore J., Leander, Karin , Lemaitre, Rozenn N., Lewis, Cora E., Liang, Jingjing, Liu, Jianjun, Mägi, Reedik, Manichaikul, Ani, Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri, Mohlke, Karen L., Mosley, Thomas H. , Murray, Alison D. , Nalls, Mike A., Nang, Ei-Ei Khaing, Nelson, Christopher P., Nona, Sotoodehnia, Norris, Jill M., Nwuba, Chiamaka Vivian, O’Connell, Jeff, Palmer, Nicholette D., Papanicolau, George J., Pazoki, Raha , Pedersen, Nancy L. , Peters, Annette, Peyser, Patricia A., Polasek, Ozren, Porteous, David J., Poveda, Alaitz, Raitakari, Olli T., Rich, Stephen S., Risch, Neil, Robinson, Jennifer G., Rose, Lynda M., Rudan, Igor , Schreiner, Pamela J., Scott, Robert A. , Sidney, Stephen S., Sims, Mario, Smith, Jennifer A., Snieder, Harold, Sofer, Tamar, Starr, John M. , Sternfeld, Barbara, Strauch, Konstantin, Tang, Hua, Taylor, Kent D., Tsai, Michael Y. , Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Uitterlinden, André G. , van der Ende, M. Yldau, van Heemst, Diana, Voortman, Trudy, Waldenberger, Melanie, Wennberg, Patrik, Wilson, Gregory, Xiang, Yong-Bing, Yao, Jie, Yu, Caizheng, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zhao, Wei , Zonderman, Alan B. , Becker, Diane M., Boehnke, Michael, Bowden, Donald W., de Faire, Ulf, Deary, Ian J., Elliott, Paul, Esko, Tõnu, Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Kato, Norihiro, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A. , Lehtimäki, Terho, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Samani, Nilesh J., Shu, Xiao-Ou, van der Harst, Pim, Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V., Vollenweider, Peter, Wagenknecht, Lynne E. , Wang, Ya X., Wareham, Nicholas J., Weir, David R., Wu, Tangchun, Zheng, Wei, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Evans, Michele K., Franks, Paul W., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Hayward, Caroline, Horta, Bernardo L., Kelly, Tanika N., Liu, Yongmei, North, Kari E. , Pereira, Alexandre C., Ridker, Paul M., Tai, E. Shyong , van Dam, Rob M., Fox, Ervin R. , Kardia, Sharon L. R., Liu, Ching-Ti , Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Province, Michael A., Redline, Susan, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Rotter, Jerome I. , Kooperberg, Charles B., Gauderman, W. James, Psaty, Bruce M. , Rice, Kenneth, Munroe, Patricia B., Fornage, Myriam, Cupples, L. Adrienne, Rotimi, Charles N., Morrison, Alanna C., Rao, Dabeeru C., Loos, Ruth J. F., make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference and make_name_string expected hash reference (2019) Multi-ancestry study of blood lipid levels identifies four loci interacting with physical activity. Nature Communications 10 (1). Fulltext not available.

de Vries, Paul S., Brown, Michael R., Bentley, Amy R., Sung, Yun J., Winkler, Thomas W., Ntalla, Ioanna, Schwander, Karen, Kraja, Aldi T., Guo, Xiuqing, Franceschini, Nora, Cheng, Ching-Yu , Sim, Xueling, Vojinovic, Dina , Huffman, Jennifer E., Musani, Solomon K., Li, Changwei , Feitosa, Mary F. , Richard, Melissa A., Noordam, Raymond, Aschard, Hugues, Bartz, Traci M., Bielak, Lawrence F., Deng, Xuan, Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Lohman, Kurt K., Manning, Alisa K., Rankinen, Tuomo, Smith, Albert V. , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Evangelou, Evangelos, Graff, Mariaelisa, Alver, Maris, Boissel, Mathilde , Chai, Jin Fang, Chen, Xu , Divers, Jasmin, Gandin, Ilaria, Gao, Chuan, Goel, Anuj , Hagemeijer, Yanick , Harris, Sarah E., Hartwig, Fernando P., He, Meian, Horimoto, Andrea R. V. R., Hsu, Fang-Chi, Jackson, Anne U., Kasturiratne, Anuradhani, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kühnel, Brigitte, Laguzzi, Federica, Lee, Joseph H., Luan, Jian'an, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Matoba, Nana , Nolte, Ilja M., Pietzner, Maik, Riaz, Muhammad , Said, M Abdullah , Scott, Robert A., Sofer, Tamar , Stančáková, Alena, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Tayo, Bamidele O., van der Most, Peter J., Varga, Tibor V. , Wang, Yajuan, Ware, Erin B., Wen, Wanqing, Yanek, Lisa R., Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Afaq, Saima, Amin, Najaf, Amini, Marzyeh, Arking, Dan E., Aung, Tin, Ballantyne, Christie, Boerwinkle, Eric, Broeckel, Ulrich, Campbell, Archie, Canouil, Mickaël , Charumathi, Sabanayagam, Chen, Yii-Der Ida , Connell, John M., de Faire, Ulf, de las Fuentes, Lisa , de Mutsert, Renée, de Silva, H. Janaka, Ding, Jingzhong, Dominiczak, Anna F., Duan, Qing, Eaton, Charles B., Eppinga, Ruben N., Faul, Jessica D., Fisher, Virginia, Forrester, Terrence, Franco, Oscar H., Friedlander, Yechiel, Ghanbari, Mohsen, Giulianini, Franco, Grabe, Hans J., Grove, Megan L., Gu, C. Charles, Harris, Tamara B., Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hirata, Makoto, Hixson, James E., Howard, Barbara V., Ikram, M. Arfan, Jacobs, David R., Johnson, Craig, Jonas, Jost Bruno, Kammerer, Candace M. , Katsuya, Tomohiro, Khor, Chiea Chuen, Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Koh, Woon-Puay, Koistinen, Heikki A., Kolcic, Ivana, Kooperberg, Charles, Krieger, Jose E., Kritchevsky, Steve B., Kubo, Michiaki, Kuusisto, Johanna, Lakka, Timo A., Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia, Launer, Lenore J., Lehne, Benjamin, Lemaitre, Rozenn N., Li, Yize , Liang, Jingjing, Liu, Jianjun , Liu, Kiang , Loh, Marie, Louie, Tin, Mägi, Reedik, Manichaikul, Ani W., McKenzie, Colin A., Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri, Milani, Lili, Mohlke, Karen L., Mosley, Thomas H., Mukamal, Kenneth J., Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nelson, Christopher P., Sotoodehnia, Nona, O'Connell, Jeff R., Palmer, Nicholette D., Pazoki, Raha, Pedersen, Nancy L., Peters, Annette, Peyser, Patricia A., Polasek, Ozren , Poulter, Neil, Raffel, Leslie J., Raitakari, Olli T., Reiner, Alex P., Rice, Treva K., Rich, Stephen S., Robino, Antonietta, Robinson, Jennifer G., Rose, Lynda M., Rudan, Igor, Schmidt, Carsten O., Schreiner, Pamela J., Scott, William R., Sever, Peter, Shi, Yuan, Sidney, Stephen, Sims, Mario, Smith, Blair H. , Smith, Jennifer A. , Snieder, Harold, Starr, John M., Strauch, Konstantin, Tan, Nicholas, Taylor, Kent D., Teo, Yik Ying, Tham, Yih Chung, Uitterlinden, André G., van Heemst, Diana, Vuckovic, Dragana, Waldenberger, Melanie , Wang, Lihua, Wang, Yujie, Wang, Zhe, Wei, Wen Bin, Williams, Christine, Wilson, Gregory, Wojczynski, Mary K., Yao, Jie, Yu, Bing, Yu, Caizheng, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zhao, Wei, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Boehnke, Michael, Bowden, Donald W., Chambers, John C., Deary, Ian J., Esko, Tõnu, Farrall, Martin, Franks, Paul W., Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Horta, Bernardo L., Kamatani, Yoichiro, Kato, Norihiro, Kooner, Jaspal S., Laakso, Markku, Leander, Karin , Lehtimäki, Terho, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Penninx, Brenda, Pereira, Alexandre C., Rauramaa, Rainer, Samani, Nilesh J., Scott, James, Shu, Xiao-Ou, van der Harst, Pim, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wang, Ya Xing, Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Weir, David R., Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Zheng, Wei, Elliott, Paul, North, Kari E., Bouchard, Claude , Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur , Liu, Ching-Ti , Liu, Yongmei , Psaty, Bruce M., Ridker, Paul M., van Dam, Rob M. , Kardia, Sharon L. R., Zhu, Xiaofeng , Rotimi, Charles N., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Fornage, Myriam, Kelly, Tanika N., Fox, Ervin R., Hayward, Caroline, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Tai, E. Shyong, Wong, Tien Yin, Liu, Jingmin , Rotter, Jerome I., Gauderman, W. James, Province, Michael A., Munroe, Patricia B., Rice, Kenneth, Chasman, Daniel I., Cupples, L. Adrienne, Rao, Dabeeru C. and Morrison, Alanna C. (2019) Multiancestry Genome-Wide Association Study of Lipid Levels Incorporating Gene-Alcohol Interactions. American Journal of Epidemiology 188 (6), pp. 1033-1054. Fulltext not available.

Tin, Adrienne , Marten, Jonathan, Halperin Kuhns, Victoria L., Li, Yong, Wuttke, Matthias , Kirsten, Holger, Sieber, Karsten B., Qiu, Chengxiang , Gorski, Mathias, Yu, Zhi, Giri, Ayush, Sveinbjornsson, Gardar, Li, Man, Chu, Audrey Y., Hoppmann, Anselm, O’Connor, Luke J., Prins, Bram , Nutile, Teresa, Noce, Damia, Akiyama, Masato, Cocca, Massimiliano, Ghasemi, Sahar, van der Most, Peter J., Horn, Katrin, Xu, Yizhe, Fuchsberger, Christian, Sedaghat, Sanaz, Afaq, Saima, Amin, Najaf, Ärnlöv, Johan , Bakker, Stephan J. L., Bansal, Nisha, Baptista, Daniela, Bergmann, Sven, Biggs, Mary L., Biino, Ginevra, Boerwinkle, Eric, Bottinger, Erwin P., Boutin, Thibaud S., Brumat, Marco, Burkhardt, Ralph , Campana, Eric, Campbell, Archie, Campbell, Harry, Carroll, Robert J., Catamo, Eulalia, Chambers, John C., Ciullo, Marina , Concas, Maria Pina, Coresh, Josef, Corre, Tanguy, Cusi, Daniele, Felicita, Sala Cinzia, de Borst, Martin H., De Grandi, Alessandro, de Mutsert, Renée, de Vries, Aiko P. J., Delgado, Graciela, Demirkan, Ayşe, Devuyst, Olivier, Dittrich, Katalin, Eckardt, Kai-Uwe, Ehret, Georg, Endlich, Karlhans , Evans, Michele K., Gansevoort, Ron T., Gasparini, Paolo, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Gieger, Christian, Girotto, Giorgia , Gögele, Martin, Gordon, Scott D., Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Gudnason, Vilmundur , Haller, Toomas, Hamet, Pavel, Harris, Tamara B., Hayward, Caroline, Hicks, Andrew A., Hofer, Edith, Holm, Hilma, Huang, Wei, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Hwang, Shih-Jen, Ikram, M. Arfan, Lewis, Raychel M., Ingelsson, Erik, Jakobsdottir, Johanna, Jonsdottir, Ingileif, Jonsson, Helgi, Joshi, Peter K., Josyula, Navya Shilpa, Jung, Bettina, Kähönen, Mika, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Kanai, Masahiro, Kerr, Shona M., Kiess, Wieland, Kleber, Marcus E., Koenig, Wolfgang, Kooner, Jaspal S., Körner, Antje, Kovacs, Peter, Krämer, Bernhard K., Kronenberg, Florian, Kubo, Michiaki, Kühnel, Brigitte, La Bianca, Martina, Lange, Leslie A., Lehne, Benjamin, Lehtimäki, Terho, Liu, Jun, Loeffler, Markus, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Magi, Reedik, Mahajan, Anubha, Martin, Nicholas G., März, Winfried, Mascalzoni, Deborah, Matsuda, Koichi, Meisinger, Christa, Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri, O’Donnell, Christopher J., Wilson, Otis D., Gaziano, J. Michael, Mishra, Pashupati P. , Mohlke, Karen L., Mononen, Nina, Montgomery, Grant W., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Nadkarni, Girish N., Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nikus, Kjell, Ning, Boting, Nolte, Ilja M., Noordam, Raymond, O’Connell, Jeffrey R., Olafsson, Isleifur, Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Perls, Thomas, Peters, Annette, Pirastu, Mario, Pirastu, Nicola, Pistis, Giorgio, Polasek, Ozren , Ponte, Belen, Porteous, David J., Poulain, Tanja, Preuss, Michael H., Rabelink, Ton J. , Raffield, Laura M. , Raitakari, Olli T., Rettig, Rainer, Rheinberger, Myriam, Rice, Kenneth M., Rizzi, Federica, Robino, Antonietta, Rudan, Igor, Krajcoviechova, Alena, Cifkova, Renata, Rueedi, Rico, Ruggiero, Daniela, Ryan, Kathleen A., Saba, Yasaman, Salvi, Erika, Schmidt, Helena, Schmidt, Reinhold, Shaffer, Christian M., Smith, Albert V. , Smith, Blair H. , Spracklen, Cassandra N., Strauch, Konstantin, Stumvoll, Michael, Sulem, Patrick, Tajuddin, Salman M. , Teren, Andrej, Thiery, Joachim, Thio, Chris H. L., Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Toniolo, Daniela , Tönjes, Anke, Tremblay, Johanne, Uitterlinden, André G., Vaccargiu, Simona, van der Harst, Pim, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Verweij, Niek , Völker, Uwe, Vollenweider, Peter, Waeber, Gerard, Waldenberger, Melanie, Whitfield, John B., Wild, Sarah H., Wilson, James F., Yang, Qiong, Zhang, Weihua, Zonderman, Alan B., Bochud, Murielle, Wilson, James G., Pendergrass, Sarah A., Ho, Kevin, Parsa, Afshin, Pramstaller, Peter P., Psaty, Bruce M., Böger, Carsten A., Snieder, Harold, Butterworth, Adam S., Okada, Yukinori, Edwards, Todd L., Stefansson, Kari, Susztak, Katalin, Scholz, Markus, Heid, Iris M., Hung, Adriana M., Teumer, Alexander, Pattaro, Cristian, Woodward, Owen M. , Vitart, Veronique and Köttgen, Anna (2019) Target genes, variants, tissues and transcriptional pathways influencing human serum urate levels. Nature Genetics 51 (10), pp. 1459-1474. Fulltext not available.

2018

Sung, Yun J., Winkler, Thomas W., de las Fuentes, Lisa , Bentley, Amy R., Brown, Michael R., Kraja, Aldi T., Schwander, Karen, Ntalla, Ioanna, Guo, Xiuqing, Franceschini, Nora, Lu, Yingchang, Cheng, Ching-Yu , Sim, Xueling, Vojinovic, Dina, Marten, Jonathan, Musani, Solomon K., Li, Changwei , Feitosa, Mary F. , Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Richard, Melissa A., Noordam, Raymond, Aslibekyan, Stella, Aschard, Hugues, Bartz, Traci M., Dorajoo, Rajkumar , Liu, Yongmei , Manning, Alisa K., Rankinen, Tuomo, Smith, Albert Vernon , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Tayo, Bamidele O., Warren, Helen R., Zhao, Wei, Zhou, Yanhua, Matoba, Nana , Sofer, Tamar , Alver, Maris, Amini, Marzyeh, Boissel, Mathilde , Chai, Jin Fang, Chen, Xu , Divers, Jasmin, Gandin, Ilaria, Gao, Chuan, Giulianini, Franco, Goel, Anuj, Harris, Sarah E., Hartwig, Fernando Pires, Horimoto, Andrea R. V. R., Hsu, Fang-Chi, Jackson, Anne U., Kähönen, Mika , Kasturiratne, Anuradhani, Kühnel, Brigitte, Leander, Karin, Lee, Wen-Jane, Lin, Keng-Hung, ’an Luan, Jian, McKenzie, Colin A., Meian, He, Nelson, Christopher P. , Rauramaa, Rainer, Schupf, Nicole, Scott, Robert A., Sheu, Wayne H. H., Stančáková, Alena, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, van der Most, Peter J., Varga, Tibor V. , Wang, Heming, Wang, Yajuan, Ware, Erin B., Weiss, Stefan , Wen, Wanqing, Yanek, Lisa R., Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Afaq, Saima, Alfred, Tamuno, Amin, Najaf, Arking, Dan, Aung, Tin, Barr, R. Graham, Bielak, Lawrence F., Boerwinkle, Eric, Bottinger, Erwin P., Braund, Peter S., Brody, Jennifer A., Broeckel, Ulrich, Cabrera, Claudia P., Cade, Brian , Caizheng, Yu, Campbell, Archie, Canouil, Mickaël , Chakravarti, Aravinda, Chauhan, Ganesh, Christensen, Kaare , Cocca, Massimiliano , Collins, Francis S., Connell, John M., de Mutsert, Renée, de Silva, H. Janaka, Debette, Stephanie , Dörr, Marcus , Duan, Qing, Eaton, Charles B., Ehret, Georg, Evangelou, Evangelos , Faul, Jessica D., Fisher, Virginia A., Forouhi, Nita G., Franco, Oscar H. , Friedlander, Yechiel, Gao, He, Gigante, Bruna , Graff, Misa, Gu, C. Charles, Gu, Dongfeng, Gupta, Preeti, Hagenaars, Saskia P., Harris, Tamara B., He, Jiang, Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hirata, Makoto, Hofman, Albert, Howard, Barbara V., Hunt, Steven, Irvin, Marguerite R., Jia, Yucheng, Joehanes, Roby, Justice, Anne E., Katsuya, Tomohiro, Kaufman, Joel , Kerrison, Nicola D., Khor, Chiea Chuen, Koh, Woon-Puay, Koistinen, Heikki A., Komulainen, Pirjo, Kooperberg, Charles, Krieger, Jose E., Kubo, Michiaki, Kuusisto, Johanna, Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia , Launer, Lenore J., Lehne, Benjamin, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Yize , Lim, Sing Hui, Lin, Shiow, Liu, Ching-Ti , Liu, Jianjun , Liu, Jingmin , Liu, Kiang , Liu, Yeheng , Loh, Marie, Lohman, Kurt K., Long, Jirong, Louie, Tin, Mägi, Reedik, Mahajan, Anubha, Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milani, Lili , Momozawa, Yukihide, Morris, Andrew P., Mosley, Thomas H., Munson, Peter, Murray, Alison D., Nalls, Mike A., Nasri, Ubaydah, Norris, Jill M., North, Kari, Ogunniyi, Adesola, Padmanabhan, Sandosh , Palmas, Walter R., Palmer, Nicholette D., Pankow, James S., Pedersen, Nancy L., Peters, Annette , Peyser, Patricia A., Polasek, Ozren, Raitakari, Olli T., Renström, Frida, Rice, Treva K., Ridker, Paul M., Robino, Antonietta, Robinson, Jennifer G., Rose, Lynda M., Rudan, Igor , Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Salako, Babatunde L., Sandow, Kevin, Schmidt, Carsten O., Schreiner, Pamela J., Scott, William R., Seshadri, Sudha, Sever, Peter, Sitlani, Colleen M., Smith, Jennifer A. , Snieder, Harold, Starr, John M., Strauch, Konstantin, Tang, Hua, Taylor, Kent D., Teo, Yik Ying, Tham, Yih Chung, Uitterlinden, André G., Waldenberger, Melanie , Wang, Lihua, Wang, Ya X., Wei, Wen Bin, Williams, Christine, Wilson, Gregory, Wojczynski, Mary K., Yao, Jie, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Boehnke, Michael, Bowden, Donald W., Chambers, John C., Chen, Yii-Der Ida , de Faire, Ulf, Deary, Ian J. , Esko, Tõnu, Farrall, Martin, Forrester, Terrence, Franks, Paul W. , Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Horta, Bernardo Lessa , Hung, Yi-Jen, Jonas, Jost B., Kato, Norihiro, Kooner, Jaspal S., Laakso, Markku, Lehtimäki, Terho, Liang, Kae-Woei, Magnusson, Patrik K. E. , Newman, Anne B., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Pereira, Alexandre C., Redline, Susan, Rettig, Rainer, Samani, Nilesh J., Scott, James, Shu, Xiao-Ou, van der Harst, Pim, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Weir, David R., Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Wu, Tangchun, Zheng, Wei, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Laurie, Cathy C., Bouchard, Claude , Cooper, Richard S., Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Levy, Daniel, O’Connell, Jeff R., Psaty, Bruce M., van Dam, Rob M. , Sims, Mario, Arnett, Donna K., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Kelly, Tanika N., Fox, Ervin R., Hayward, Caroline, Fornage, Myriam, Rotimi, Charles N., Province, Michael A., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Tai, E. Shyong, Wong, Tien Yin, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Reiner, Alex P., Rotter, Jerome I., Zhu, Xiaofeng , Bierut, Laura J. , Gauderman, W. James, Caulfield, Mark J. , Elliott, Paul , Rice, Kenneth, Munroe, Patricia B., Morrison, Alanna C. , Cupples, L. Adrienne , Rao, Dabeeru C. and Chasman, Daniel I. (2018) A Large-Scale Multi-ancestry Genome-wide Study Accounting for Smoking Behavior Identifies Multiple Significant Loci for Blood Pressure. The American Journal of Human Genetics 102 (3), pp. 375-400. Fulltext not available.

Franceschini, Nora, Giambartolomei, Claudia, de Vries, Paul S., Finan, Chris, Bis, Joshua C., Huntley, Rachael P. , Lovering, Ruth C. , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Winkler, Thomas W. , Graff, Misa, Kavousi, Maryam, Dale, Caroline, Smith, Albert V. , Hofer, Edith, van Leeuwen, Elisabeth M., Nolte, Ilja M., Lu, Lingyi, Scholz, Markus, Sargurupremraj, Muralidharan , Pitkänen, Niina, Franzén, Oscar, Joshi, Peter K., Noordam, Raymond, Marioni, Riccardo E., Hwang, Shih-Jen, Musani, Solomon K., Schminke, Ulf, Palmas, Walter, Isaacs, Aaron, Correa, Adolfo, Zonderman, Alan B., Hofman, Albert, Teumer, Alexander , Cox, Amanda J., Uitterlinden, André G., Wong, Andrew, Smit, Andries J., Newman, Anne B., Britton, Annie, Ruusalepp, Arno, Sennblad, Bengt, Hedblad, Bo, Pasaniuc, Bogdan, Penninx, Brenda W., Langefeld, Carl D., Wassel, Christina L., Tzourio, Christophe , Fava, Cristiano, Baldassarre, Damiano, O’Leary, Daniel H., Teupser, Daniel, Kuh, Diana, Tremoli, Elena, Mannarino, Elmo, Grossi, Enzo, Boerwinkle, Eric, Schadt, Eric E., Ingelsson, Erik, Veglia, Fabrizio, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Beutner, Frank, Chauhan, Ganesh, Heiss, Gerardo, Snieder, Harold, Campbell, Harry , Völzke, Henry, Markus, Hugh S., Deary, Ian J., Jukema, J. Wouter, de Graaf, Jacqueline, Price, Jacqueline, Pott, Janne , Hopewell, Jemma C., Liang, Jingjing, Thiery, Joachim, Engmann, Jorgen , Gertow, Karl, Rice, Kenneth, Taylor, Kent D., Dhana, Klodian , Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M. , Lind, Lars, Raffield, Laura M. , Launer, Lenore J., Holdt, Lesca M., Dörr, Marcus, Dichgans, Martin, Traylor, Matthew, Sitzer, Matthias, Kumari, Meena , Kivimaki, Mika , Nalls, Mike A., Melander, Olle, Raitakari, Olli, Franco, Oscar H., Rueda-Ochoa, Oscar L., Roussos, Panos, Whincup, Peter H., Amouyel, Philippe, Giral, Philippe, Anugu, Pramod, Wong, Quenna, Malik, Rainer, Rauramaa, Rainer, Burkhardt, Ralph , Hardy, Rebecca, Schmidt, Reinhold, de Mutsert, Renée, Morris, Richard W., Strawbridge, Rona J. , Wannamethee, S. Goya, Hägg, Sara, Shah, Sonia , McLachlan, Stela, Trompet, Stella, Seshadri, Sudha, Kurl, Sudhir, Heckbert, Susan R., Ring, Susan, Harris, Tamara B., Lehtimäki, Terho, Galesloot, Tessel E. , Shah, Tina , de Faire, Ulf, Plagnol, Vincent, Rosamond, Wayne D., Post, Wendy, Zhu, Xiaofeng , Zhang, Xiaoling, Guo, Xiuqing, Saba, Yasaman, Dehghan, Abbas, Seldenrijk, Adrie, Morrison, Alanna C., Hamsten, Anders, Psaty, Bruce M., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Lawlor, Deborah A., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Bowden, Donald W., Schmidt, Helena, Wilson, James F., Wilson, James G., Rotter, Jerome I., Wardlaw, Joanna M., Deanfield, John, Halcox, Julian, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Loeffler, Markus, Evans, Michele K., Debette, Stéphanie , Humphries, Steve E., Völker, Uwe, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Hingorani, Aroon D. , Björkegren, Johan L. M., Casas, Juan P. and O’Donnell, Christopher J. (2018) GWAS and colocalization analyses implicate carotid intima-media thickness and carotid plaque loci in cardiovascular outcomes. Nature Communications 9 (1). Fulltext not available.

Kuivaniemi, Helena , Feitosa, Mary F., Kraja, Aldi T., Chasman, Daniel I., Sung, Yun J. , Winkler, Thomas W., Ntalla, Ioanna, Guo, Xiuqing, Franceschini, Nora , Cheng, Ching-Yu, Sim, Xueling, Vojinovic, Dina, Marten, Jonathan, Musani, Solomon K. , Li, Changwei, Bentley, Amy R., Brown, Michael R., Schwander, Karen, Richard, Melissa A., Noordam, Raymond, Aschard, Hugues, Bartz, Traci M., Bielak, Lawrence F. , Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Fisher, Virginia, Hartwig, Fernando P., Horimoto, Andrea R. V. R., Lohman, Kurt K., Manning, Alisa K., Rankinen, Tuomo , Smith, Albert V. , Tajuddin, Salman M., Wojczynski, Mary K., Alver, Maris , Boissel, Mathilde, Cai, Qiuyin , Campbell, Archie, Chai, Jin Fang , Chen, Xu, Divers, Jasmin, Gao, Chuan, Goel, Anuj , Hagemeijer, Yanick, Harris, Sarah E., He, Meian, Hsu, Fang-Chi, Jackson, Anne U. , Kähönen, Mika, Kasturiratne, Anuradhani, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kühnel, Brigitte, Laguzzi, Federica, Luan, Jian'an , Matoba, Nana, Nolte, Ilja M. , Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Riaz, Muhammad, Rueedi, Rico, Robino, Antonietta , Said, M. Abdullah, Scott, Robert A. , Sofer, Tamar, Stančáková, Alena, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Tayo, Bamidele O., van der Most, Peter J. , Varga, Tibor V., Vitart, Veronique, Wang, Yajuan, Ware, Erin B., Warren, Helen R., Weiss, Stefan, Wen, Wanqing, Yanek, Lisa R., Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Afaq, Saima, Amin, Najaf, Amini, Marzyeh, Arking, Dan E., Aung, Tin, Boerwinkle, Eric, Borecki, Ingrid, Broeckel, Ulrich, Brown, Morris, Brumat, Marco, Burke, Gregory L. , Canouil, Mickaël, Chakravarti, Aravinda, Charumathi, Sabanayagam , Ida Chen, Yii-Der, Connell, John M., Correa, Adolfo, de las Fuentes, Lisa, de Mutsert, Renée, de Silva, H. Janaka , Deng, Xuan, Ding, Jingzhong, Duan, Qing, Eaton, Charles B., Ehret, Georg, Eppinga, Ruben N. , Evangelou, Evangelos, Faul, Jessica D., Felix, Stephan B., Forouhi, Nita G., Forrester, Terrence , Franco, Oscar H., Friedlander, Yechiel, Gandin, Ilaria, Gao, He , Ghanbari, Mohsen, Gigante, Bruna, Gu, C. Charles, Gu, Dongfeng, Hagenaars, Saskia P., Hallmans, Göran, Harris, Tamara B., He, Jiang , Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hirata, Makoto, Howard, Barbara V., Ikram, M. Arfan, John, Ulrich, Katsuya, Tomohiro, Khor, Chiea Chuen , Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O., Koh, Woon-Puay, Krieger, José E., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Kubo, Michiaki, Kuusisto, Johanna, Lakka, Timo A., Langefeld, Carl D. , Langenberg, Claudia, Launer, Lenore J., Lehne, Benjamin, Lewis, Cora E. , Li, Yize, Lin, Shiow , Liu, Jianjun , Liu, Jingmin, Loh, Marie, Louie, Tin, Mägi, Reedik, McKenzie, Colin A., Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri , Milani, Lili, Mohlke, Karen L., Momozawa, Yukihide, Nalls, Mike A. , Nelson, Christopher P., Sotoodehnia, Nona, Norris, Jill M., O'Connell, Jeff R., Palmer, Nicholette D., Perls, Thomas, Pedersen, Nancy L., Peters, Annette, Peyser, Patricia A., Poulter, Neil, Raffel, Leslie J., Raitakari, Olli T., Roll, Kathryn, Rose, Lynda M., Rosendaal, Frits R., Rotter, Jerome I., Schmidt, Carsten O., Schreiner, Pamela J., Schupf, Nicole, Scott, William R., Sever, Peter S., Shi, Yuan, Sidney, Stephen, Sims, Mario, Sitlani, Colleen M. , Smith, Jennifer A., Snieder, Harold, Starr, John M., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Tan, Nicholas Y. Q., Tang, Hua, Taylor, Kent D., Teo, Yik Ying, Tham, Yih Chung, Turner, Stephen T., Uitterlinden, André G., Vollenweider, Peter , Waldenberger, Melanie, Wang, Lihua, Wang, Ya Xing, Wei, Wen Bin, Williams, Christine, Yao, Jie, Yu, Caizheng, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zhao, Wei, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Boehnke, Michael, Bowden, Donald W., Chambers, John C. , Deary, Ian J., Esko, Tõnu, Farrall, Martin, Franks, Paul W., Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Jonas, Jost Bruno, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Kato, Norihiro, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kutalik, Zoltán, Laakso, Markku, Laurie, Cathy C., Leander, Karin, Lehtimäki, Terho, Study, Lifelines Cohort , Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Polasek, Ozren, Porteous, David J., Rauramaa, Rainer, Samani, Nilesh J., Scott, James, Shu, Xiao-Ou, van der Harst, Pim, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Weir, David R., Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Wu, Tangchun, Zheng, Wei , Bouchard, Claude , Christensen, Kaare, Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur , Horta, Bernardo L., Kardia, Sharon L. R. , Liu, Yongmei, Pereira, Alexandre C., Psaty, Bruce M., Ridker, Paul M. , van Dam, Rob M., Gauderman, W. James , Zhu, Xiaofeng, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Fornage, Myriam, Rotimi, Charles N., Cupples, L. Adrienne, Kelly, Tanika N., Fox, Ervin R., Hayward, Caroline, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Tai, E Shyong, Wong, Tien Yin, Kooperberg, Charles, Palmas, Walter, Rice, Kenneth, Morrison, Alanna C. , Elliott, Paul, Caulfield, Mark J., Munroe, Patricia B., Rao, Dabeeru C., Province, Michael A. and Levy, Daniel (2018) Novel genetic associations for blood pressure identified via gene-alcohol interaction in up to 570K individuals across multiple ancestries. PLOS ONE 13 (6), e0198166. Fulltext not available.

2016

Pattaro, Cristian, Teumer, Alexander, Gorski, Mathias, Chu, Audrey Y., Li, Man , Mijatovic, Vladan, Garnaas, Maija, Tin, Adrienne, Sorice, Rossella, Li, Yong , Taliun, Daniel, Olden, Matthias, Foster, Meredith, Yang, Qiong, Chen, Ming-Huei , Pers, Tune H. , Johnson, Andrew D., Ko, Yi-An, Fuchsberger, Christian, Tayo, Bamidele, Nalls, Michael, Feitosa, Mary F. , Isaacs, Aaron, Dehghan, Abbas , d’Adamo, Pio , Adeyemo, Adebowale, Dieffenbach, Aida Karina, Zonderman, Alan B. , Nolte, Ilja M., van der Most, Peter J., Wright, Alan F., Shuldiner, Alan R. , Morrison, Alanna C. , Hofman, Albert, Smith, Albert V. , Dreisbach, Albert W., Franke, Andre , Uitterlinden, Andre G., Metspalu, Andres, Tonjes, Anke, Lupo, Antonio, Robino, Antonietta, Johansson, Åsa , Demirkan, Ayse, Kollerits, Barbara, Freedman, Barry I., Ponte, Belen, Oostra, Ben A., Paulweber, Bernhard, Krämer, Bernhard K., Mitchell, Braxton D. , Buckley, Brendan M., Peralta, Carmen A., Hayward, Caroline, Helmer, Catherine, Rotimi, Charles N., Shaffer, Christian M., Müller, Christian, Sala, Cinzia, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Saint-Pierre, Aude, Ackermann, Daniel , Shriner, Daniel , Ruggiero, Daniela, Toniolo, Daniela, Lu, Yingchang, Cusi, Daniele, Czamara, Darina, Ellinghaus, David, Siscovick, David S., Ruderfer, Douglas , Gieger, Christian , Grallert, Harald, Rochtchina, Elena, Atkinson, Elizabeth J., Holliday, Elizabeth G., Boerwinkle, Eric, Salvi, Erika , Bottinger, Erwin P., Murgia, Federico, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Ernst, Florian, Kronenberg, Florian , Hu, Frank B., Navis, Gerjan J., Curhan, Gary C., Ehret, George B., Homuth, Georg, Coassin, Stefan , Thun, Gian-Andri, Pistis, Giorgio, Gambaro, Giovanni, Malerba, Giovanni, Montgomery, Grant W. , Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Jacobs, Gunnar, Li, Guo , Wichmann, H.-Erich, Campbell, Harry, Schmidt, Helena, Wallaschofski, Henri, Völzke, Henry, Brenner, Hermann , Kroemer, Heyo K., Kramer, Holly, Lin, Honghuang , Leach, I. Mateo, Ford, Ian, Guessous, Idris, Rudan, Igor, Prokopenko, Inga , Borecki, Ingrid, Heid, Iris M., Kolcic, Ivana , Persico, Ivana, Jukema, J. Wouter, Wilson, James F. , Felix, Janine F., Divers, Jasmin, Lambert, Jean-Charles , Stafford, Jeanette M., Gaspoz, Jean-Michel, Smith, Jennifer A. , Faul, Jessica D. , Wang, Jie Jin , Ding, Jingzhong, Hirschhorn, Joel N., Attia, John, Whitfield, John B., Chalmers, John, Viikari, Jorma, Coresh, Josef, Denny, Joshua C. , Karjalainen, Juha, Fernandes, Jyotika K., Endlich, Karlhans , Butterbach, Katja, Keene, Keith L., Lohman, Kurt, Portas, Laura, Launer, Lenore J., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Yengo, Loic , Franke, Lude , Ferrucci, Luigi, Rose, Lynda M., Kedenko, Lyudmyla, Rao, Madhumathi, Struchalin, Maksim, Kleber, Marcus E. , Cavalieri, Margherita, Haun, Margot, Cornelis, Marilyn C., Ciullo, Marina , Pirastu, Mario, de Andrade, Mariza, McEvoy, Mark A., Woodward, Mark, Adam, Martin, Cocca, Massimiliano , Nauck, Matthias, Imboden, Medea, Waldenberger, Melanie , Pruijm, Menno, Metzger, Marie, Stumvoll, Michael, Evans, Michele K. , Sale, Michele M., Kähönen, Mika, Boban, Mladen , Bochud, Murielle , Rheinberger, Myriam, Verweij, Niek , Bouatia-Naji, Nabila, Martin, Nicholas G., Hastie, Nick, Probst-Hensch, Nicole, Soranzo, Nicole , Devuyst, Olivier, Raitakari, Olli, Gottesman, Omri, Franco, Oscar H. , Polasek, Ozren , Gasparini, Paolo, Munroe, Patricia B., Ridker, Paul M., Mitchell, Paul , Muntner, Paul, Meisinger, Christa , Smit, Johannes H., Kovacs, Peter, Wild, Philipp S., Froguel, Philippe , Rettig, Rainer, Mägi, Reedik, Biffar, Reiner, Schmidt, Reinhold, Middelberg, Rita P. S., Carroll, Robert J., Penninx, Brenda W., Scott, Rodney J., Katz, Ronit, Sedaghat, Sanaz, Wild, Sarah H., Kardia, Sharon L. R., Ulivi, Sheila, Hwang, Shih-Jen, Enroth, Stefan , Kloiber, Stefan , Trompet, Stella, Stengel, Benedicte , Hancock, Stephen J., Turner, Stephen T., Rosas, Sylvia E., Stracke, Sylvia, Harris, Tamara B., Zeller, Tanja, Zemunik, Tatijana, Lehtimäki, Terho, Illig, Thomas, Aspelund, Thor , Nikopensius, Tiit, Esko, Tonu, Tanaka, Toshiko, Gyllensten, Ulf, Völker, Uwe, Emilsson, Valur, Vitart, Veronique, Aalto, Ville, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Chouraki, Vincent , Chen, Wei-Min , Igl, Wilmar, März, Winfried, Koenig, Wolfgang, Lieb, Wolfgang, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Liu, Yongmei , Snieder, Harold, Pramstaller, Peter P., Parsa, Afshin, O’Connell, Jeffrey R., Susztak, Katalin , Hamet, Pavel, Tremblay, Johanne, de Boer, Ian H., Böger, Carsten A., Goessling, Wolfram , Chasman, Daniel I., Köttgen, Anna, Kao, W. H. Linda and Fox, Caroline S. (2016) Genetic associations at 53 loci highlight cell types and biological pathways relevant for kidney function. Nature Communications 7 (1). Fulltext not available.

This list was generated on Mon Aug 15 15:44:35 2022 CEST.
  1. Homepage UR

University Library

Publication Server

Contact:

Publishing: oa@ur.de
0941 943 4239

Dissertations: dissertationen@ur.de
0941 943 3904

Research data: daten@ur.de
0941 943 4239

Contact persons