Go to content
UR Home

Publications by Åsvold, Bjørn Olav

Up a level
Export as
[feed] Atom [feed] RSS 1.0 [feed] RSS 2.0
Group by: Date | Item type | No Grouping
Number of items: 7.

Gorski, Mathias, Rasheed, Humaira, Teumer, Alexander , Thomas, Laurent F., Graham, Sarah E, Sveinbjornsson, Gardar, Winkler, Thomas W., Günther, Felix, Stark, Klaus J., Chai, Jin-Fang, Tayo, Bamidele O., Wuttke, Matthias, Li, Yong, Tin, Adrienne, Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Ärnlöv, Johan, Åsvold, Bjørn Olav , Bakker, Stephan J.L., Banas, Bernhard , Bansal, Nisha, Biggs, Mary L., Biino, Ginevra, Böhnke, Michael, Boerwinkle, Eric, Bottinger, Erwin P., Brenner, Hermann , Brumpton, Ben , Carroll, Robert J., Chaker, Layal , Chalmers, John , Chee, Miao-Li, Chee, Miao-Ling, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Chu, Audrey Y., Ciullo, Marina, Cocca, Massimiliano, Cook, James P., Coresh, Josef, Cusi, Daniele , de Borst, Martin H., Degenhardt, Frauke, Eckardt, Kai-Uwe, Endlich, Karlhans, Evans, Michele K., Feitosa, Mary F., Franke, Andre, Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Fuchsberger, Christian, Gampawar, Piyush, Gansevoort, Ron T., Ghanbari, Mohsen , Ghasemi, Sahar, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Gieger, Christian, Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Hallan, Stein, Hamet, Pavel, Hishida, Asahi , Ho, Kevin, Hofer, Edith, Holleczek, Bernd, Holm, Hilma, Hoppmann, Anselm, Horn, Katrin, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Hveem, Kristian, Hwang, Shih-Jen , Ikram, M. Arfan, Josyula, Navya Shilpa, Jung, Bettina, Kähönen, Mika , Karabegović, Irma, Khor, Chiea-Chuen, Koenig, Wolfgang, Kramer, Holly, Krämer, Bernhard K., Kühnel, Brigitte, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Lange, Leslie A., Lehtimäki, Terho , Li, Man, Lieb, Wolfgang, Lind, Lars, Lindgren, Cecilia M., Loos, Ruth J.F., Lukas, Mary Ann, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mahajan, Anubha, Matias-Garcia, Pamela R., Meisinger, Christa, Meitinger, Thomas, Melander, Olle, Milaneschi, Yuri, Mishra, Pashupati P. , Mononen, Nina, Morris, Andrew P., Mychaleckyj, Josyf C., Nadkarni, Girish N., Naito, Mariko, Nakatochi, Masahiro , Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nikus, Kjell, Ning, Boting, Nolte, Ilja M., Nutile, Teresa, O’Donoghue, Michelle L., O'Connell, Jeffrey R., Olafsson, Isleifur, Orho-Melander, Marju, Parsa, Afshin, Pendergrass, Sarah A., Penninx, Brenda W.J.H., Pirastu, Mario, Preuss, Michael H., Psaty, Bruce M., Raffield, Laura M., Raitakari, Olli T., Rheinberger, Myriam, Rice, Kenneth M., Rizzi, Federica , Rosenkranz, Alexander R., Rossing, Peter, Rotter, Jerome I., Ruggiero, Daniela, Ryan, Kathleen A., Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Salvi, Erika , Schmidt, Helena, Schmidt, Reinhold, Scholz, Markus, Schöttker, Ben, Schulz, Christina-Alexandra, Sedaghat, Sanaz , Shaffer, Christian M., Sieber, Karsten B., Sim, Xueling, Sims, Mario, Snieder, Harold, Stanzick, Kira J., Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Stocker, Hannah, Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Sulem, Patrick, Szymczak, Silke , Taylor, Kent D., Thio, Chris H.L., Tremblay, Johanne, Vaccargiu, Simona, van der Harst, Pim , van der Most, Peter J., Verweij, Niek , Völker, Uwe, Wakai, Kenji, Waldenberger, Melanie, Wallentin, Lars, Wallner, Stefan, Wang, Judy, Waterworth, Dawn M., White, Harvey D., Willer, Cristen J., Wong, Tien-Yin, Woodward, Mark , Yang, Qiong, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Zimmermann, Martina E. , Zonderman, Alan B. , Bergler, Tobias, Stefansson, Kari, Böger, Carsten A., Pattaro, Cristian , Köttgen, Anna, Kronenberg, Florian and Heid, Iris M. (2022) Genetic loci and prioritization of genes for kidney function decline derived from a meta-analysis of 62 longitudinal genome-wide association studies. Kidney International 102 (3), pp. 624-639.

Winkler, Thomas W. , Rasheed, Humaira , Teumer, Alexander , Gorski, Mathias, Rowan, Bryce X. , Stanzick, Kira J., Thomas, Laurent F., Tin, Adrienne , Hoppmann, Anselm, Chu, Audrey Y., Tayo, Bamidele, Thio, Chris H. L., Cusi, Daniele , Chai, Jin-Fang, Sieber, Karsten B., Horn, Katrin, Li, Man, Scholz, Markus, Cocca, Massimiliano , Wuttke, Matthias, van der Most, Peter J., Yang, Qiong, Ghasemi, Sahar, Nutile, Teresa, Li, Yong, Pontali, Giulia, Günther, Felix, Dehghan, Abbas, Correa, Adolfo, Parsa, Afshin, Feresin, Agnese, de Vries, Aiko P. J. , Zonderman, Alan B. , Smith, Albert V. , Oldehinkel, Albertine J., De Grandi, Alessandro, Rosenkranz, Alexander R., Franke, Andre, Teren, Andrej, Metspalu, Andres, Hicks, Andrew A. , Morris, Andrew P., Tönjes, Anke, Morgan, Anna, Podgornaia, Anna I., Peters, Annette , Körner, Antje, Mahajan, Anubha, Campbell, Archie , Freedman, Barry I., Spedicati, Beatrice , Ponte, Belen, Schöttker, Ben, Brumpton, Ben , Banas, Bernhard , Krämer, Bernhard K., Jung, Bettina, Åsvold, Bjørn Olav , Smith, Blair H. , Ning, Boting, Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Vanderwerff, Brett R., Psaty, Bruce M., Kammerer, Candace M., Langefeld, Carl D., Hayward, Caroline, Spracklen, Cassandra N., Robinson-Cohen, Cassianne, Hartman, Catharina A., Lindgren, Cecilia M., Wang, Chaolong, Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Heng, Chew-Kiat, Lanzani, Chiara , Khor, Chiea-Chuen, Cheng, Ching-Yu , Fuchsberger, Christian, Gieger, Christian, Shaffer, Christian M., Schulz, Christina-Alexandra, Willer, Cristen J., Chasman, Daniel I., Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Ruggiero, Daniela, Toniolo, Daniela, Czamara, Darina, Porteous, David J., Waterworth, Dawn M., Mascalzoni, Deborah, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Reilly, Dermot F., Daw, E. Warwick, Hofer, Edith, Boerwinkle, Eric, Salvi, Erika , Bottinger, Erwin P., Tai, E-Shyong, Catamo, Eulalia , Rizzi, Federica , Guo, Feng, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Guilianini, Franco, Sveinbjornsson, Gardar, Ehret, Georg, Waeber, Gerard, Biino, Ginevra, Girotto, Giorgia, Pistis, Giorgio, Nadkarni, Girish N., Delgado, Graciela E., Montgomery, Grant W., Snieder, Harold, Campbell, Harry , White, Harvey D., Gao, He, Stringham, Heather M., Schmidt, Helena, Li, Hengtong, Brenner, Hermann , Holm, Hilma, Kirsten, Holger, Kramer, Holly, Rudan, Igor , Nolte, Ilja M., Tzoulaki, Ioanna, Olafsson, Isleifur, Martins, Jade, Cook, James P., Wilson, James F. , Halbritter, Jan , Felix, Janine F., Divers, Jasmin, Kooner, Jaspal S., Lee, Jeannette Jen-Mai, O’Connell, Jeffrey, Rotter, Jerome I., Liu, Jianjun, Xu, Jie, Thiery, Joachim, Ärnlöv, Johan, Kuusisto, Johanna, Jakobsdottir, Johanna, Tremblay, Johanne, Chambers, John C., Whitfield, John B., Gaziano, John M., Marten, Jonathan, Coresh, Josef, Jonas, Jost B., Mychaleckyj, Josyf C., Christensen, Kaare , Eckardt, Kai-Uwe, Mohlke, Karen L., Endlich, Karlhans, Dittrich, Katalin, Ryan, Kathleen A., Rice, Kenneth M., Taylor, Kent D., Ho, Kevin, Nikus, Kjell, Matsuda, Koichi, Strauch, Konstantin, Miliku, Kozeta, Hveem, Kristian, Lind, Lars, Wallentin, Lars, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Raffield, Laura M., Phillips, Lawrence S., Launer, Lenore J., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Lange, Leslie A., Citterio, Lorena, Klaric, Lucija , Ikram, M. Arfan, Ising, Marcus, Kleber, Marcus E., Francescatto, Margherita, Concas, Maria Pina , Ciullo, Marina, Piratsu, Mario, Orho-Melander, Marju, Laakso, Markku, Loeffler, Markus, Perola, Markus, de Borst, Martin H., Gögele, Martin, Bianca, Martina La, Lukas, Mary Ann, Feitosa, Mary F., Biggs, Mary L., Wojczynski, Mary K., Kavousi, Maryam, Kanai, Masahiro, Akiyama, Masato , Yasuda, Masayuki, Nauck, Matthias, Waldenberger, Melanie, Chee, Miao-Li, Chee, Miao-Ling, Boehnke, Michael, Preuss, Michael H., Stumvoll, Michael , Province, Michael A., Evans, Michele K., O’Donoghue, Michelle L., Kubo, Michiaki, Kähönen, Mika , Kastarinen, Mika, Nalls, Mike A., Kuokkanen, Mikko, Ghanbari, Mohsen , Bochud, Murielle, Josyula, Navya Shilpa, Martin, Nicholas G., Tan, Nicholas Y. Q., Palmer, Nicholette D., Pirastu, Nicola, Schupf, Nicole, Verweij, Niek , Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Mononen, Nina, Bansal, Nisha, Devuyst, Olivier , Melander, Olle, Raitakari, Olli T., Polasek, Ozren , Manunta, Paolo, Gasparini, Paolo, Mishra, Pashupati P. , Sulem, Patrick, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Elliott, Paul, Ridker, Paul M., Hamet, Pavel, Svensson, Per O. , Joshi, Peter K., Kovacs, Peter , Pramstaller, Peter P., Rossing, Peter, Vollenweider, Peter, van der Harst, Pim , Dorajoo, Rajkumar , Sim, Ralene Z. H., Burkhardt, Ralph , Tao, Ran, Noordam, Raymond , Mägi, Reedik, Schmidt, Reinhold, de Mutsert, Renée, Rueedi, Rico, van Dam, Rob M., Carroll, Robert J., Gansevoort, Ron T., Loos, Ruth J. F. , Felicita, Sala Cinzia, Sedaghat, Sanaz , Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Pendergrass, Sarah A., Graham, Sarah E., Gordon, Scott D., Hwang, Shih-Jen, Kerr, Shona M., Vaccargiu, Simona, Patil, Snehal B., Hallan, Stein, Bakker, Stephan J. L., Lim, Su-Chi, Lucae, Susanne, Vogelezang, Suzanne, Bergmann, Sven, Corre, Tanguy, Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Lehtimäki, Terho , Boutin, Thibaud S. , Meitinger, Thomas, Wong, Tien-Yin, Bergler, Tobias, Rabelink, Ton J. , Esko, Tõnu, Haller, Toomas , Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Völker, Uwe, Foo, Valencia Hui Xian, Salomaa, Veikko, Vitart, Veronique, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Gudnason, Vilmundur , Jaddoe, Vincent W. V., Huang, Wei, Zhang, Weihua, Wei, Wen Bin, Kiess, Wieland, März, Winfried, Koenig, Wolfgang, Lieb, Wolfgang, Gao, Xin, Sim, Xueling, Wang, Ya Xing, Friedlander, Yechiel, Tham, Yih-Chung, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Okada, Yukinori, Milaneschi, Yuri, Yu, Zhi, Thio, Chris H. L., van der Most, Peter J., de Borst, Martin H., Ho, Kevin, Josyula, Navya Shilpa, Pendergrass, Sarah A., Rowan, Bryce X. , Robinson-Cohen, Cassianne, Gaziano, John M., Phillips, Lawrence S., Tao, Ran, Hung, Adriana M., Stark, Klaus J., Stefansson, Kari, Böger, Carsten A., Hung, Adriana M., Kronenberg, Florian, Köttgen, Anna, Pattaro, Cristian and Heid, Iris M. (2022) Differential and shared genetic effects on kidney function between diabetic and non-diabetic individuals. Communications Biology 5, art.no.580.

Ramdas, Shweta , Judd, Jonathan, Graham, Sarah E., Kanoni, Stavroula , Wang, Yuxuan, Surakka, Ida, Wenz, Brandon, Clarke, Shoa L., Chesi, Alessandra, Wells, Andrew, Bhatti, Konain Fatima, Vedantam, Sailaja, Winkler, Thomas W., Locke, Adam E. , Marouli, Eirini, Zajac, Greg J. M., Wu, Kuan-Han H., Ntalla, Ioanna, Hui, Qin, Klarin, Derek, Hilliard, Austin T., Wang, Zeyuan, Xue, Chao , Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Helgadottir, Anna, Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Holm, Hilma, Olafsson, Isleifur, Hwang, Mi Yeong, Han, Sohee, Akiyama, Masato , Sakaue, Saori, Terao, Chikashi , Kanai, Masahiro, Zhou, Wei, Brumpton, Ben M. , Rasheed, Humaira, Havulinna, Aki S., Veturi, Yogasudha, Pacheco, Jennifer Allen, Rosenthal, Elisabeth A., Lingren, Todd, Feng, QiPing , Kullo, Iftikhar J., Narita, Akira, Takayama, Jun, Martin, Hilary C., Hunt, Karen A., Trivedi, Bhavi, Haessler, Jeffrey, Giulianini, Franco, Bradford, Yuki, Miller, Jason E., Campbell, Archie, Lin, Kuang, Millwood, Iona Y., Rasheed, Asif, Hindy, George , Faul, Jessica D., Zhao, Wei, Weir, David R., Turman, Constance, Huang, Hongyan, Graff, Mariaelisa, Choudhury, Ananyo, Sengupta, Dhriti , Mahajan, Anubha, Brown, Michael R., Zhang, Weihua, Yu, Ketian, Schmidt, Ellen M., Pandit, Anita, Gustafsson, Stefan, Yin, Xianyong, Luan, Jian’an, Zhao, Jing-Hua, Matsuda, Fumihiko, Jang, Hye-Mi, Yoon, Kyungheon, Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Pitsillides, Achilleas, Hottenga, Jouke Jan, Wood, Andrew R. , Ji, Yingji, Gao, Zishan, Haworth, Simon, Mitchell, Ruth E., Chai, Jin Fang, Aadahl, Mette , Bjerregaard, Anne A., Yao, Jie, Manichaikul, Ani, Lee, Wen-Jane, Hsiung, Chao Agnes, Warren, Helen R., Ramirez, Julia, Bork-Jensen, Jette, Kårhus, Line L., Goel, Anuj, Sabater-Lleal, Maria, Noordam, Raymond , Mauro, Pala, Matteo, Floris, McDaid, Aaron F., Marques-Vidal, Pedro , Wielscher, Matthias , Trompet, Stella, Sattar, Naveed, Møllehave, Line T., Munz, Matthias, Zeng, Lingyao, Huang, Jianfeng, Yang, Bin, Poveda, Alaitz , Kurbasic, Azra, Schönherr, Sebastian, Forer, Lukas, Scholz, Markus, Galesloot, Tessel E. , Bradfield, Jonathan P., Ruotsalainen, Sanni E., Daw, E. Warwick, Zmuda, Joseph M., Mitchell, Jonathan S., Fuchsberger, Christian, Christensen, Henry , Brody, Jennifer A., Le, Phuong, Feitosa, Mary F., Wojczynski, Mary K., Hemerich, Daiane, Preuss, Michael, Mangino, Massimo , Christofidou, Paraskevi, Verweij, Niek , Benjamins, Jan W. , Engmann, Jorgen, Noah, Tsao L., Verma, Anurag, Slieker, Roderick C., Lo, Ken Sin, Zilhao, Nuno R., Kleber, Marcus E., Delgado, Graciela E., Huo, Shaofeng, Ikeda, Daisuke D., Iha, Hiroyuki, Yang, Jian, Liu, Jun, Demirkan, Ayşe, Leonard, Hampton L., Marten, Jonathan, Emmel, Carina, Schmidt, Börge, Smyth, Laura J., Cañadas-Garre, Marisa, Wang, Chaolong, Nakatochi, Masahiro , Wong, Andrew, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Sim, Xueling, Xia, Rui, Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia, Fernandez-Lopez, Juan Carlos, Lyssenko, Valeriya, Nongmaithem, Suraj S., Sankareswaran, Alagu, Irvin, Marguerite R., Oldmeadow, Christopher, Kim, Han-Na, Ryu, Seungho, Timmers, Paul R. H. J., Arbeeva, Liubov, Dorajoo, Rajkumar , Lange, Leslie A., Prasad, Gauri, Lorés-Motta, Laura, Pauper, Marc, Long, Jirong, Li, Xiaohui, Theusch, Elizabeth , Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Spracklen, Cassandra N., Loukola, Anu , Bollepalli, Sailalitha , Warner, Sophie C., Wang, Ya Xing, Wei, Wen B., Nutile, Teresa, Ruggiero, Daniela, Sung, Yun Ju, Chen, Shufeng, Liu, Fangchao, Yang, Jingyun, Kentistou, Katherine A. , Banas, Bernhard , Morgan, Anna, Meidtner, Karina, Bielak, Lawrence F., Smith, Jennifer A. , Hebbar, Prashantha, Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Hofer, Edith, Lin, Maoxuan, Concas, Maria Pina , Vaccargiu, Simona, van der Most, Peter J., Pitkänen, Niina, Cade, Brian E. , van der Laan, Sander W., Chitrala, Kumaraswamy Naidu , Weiss, Stefan, Bentley, Amy R., Doumatey, Ayo P., Adeyemo, Adebowale A., Lee, Jong Young, Petersen, Eva R. B., Nielsen, Aneta A., Choi, Hyeok Sun, Nethander, Maria, Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Southam, Lorraine, Rayner, Nigel W., Wang, Carol A., Lin, Shih-Yi, Wang, Jun-Sing, Couture, Christian, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Nikus, Kjell, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Vestergaard, Henrik , Hidalgo, Bertha, Giannakopoulou, Olga, Cai, Qiuyin, Obura, Morgan O., van Setten, Jessica, He, Karen Y., Tang, Hua, Terzikhan, Natalie, Shin, Jae Hun, Jackson, Rebecca D., Reiner, Alexander P., Martin, Lisa Warsinger, Chen, Zhengming, Li, Liming, Kawaguchi, Takahisa, Thiery, Joachim, Bis, Joshua C., Launer, Lenore J., Li, Huaixing, Nalls, Mike A., Raitakari, Olli T., Ichihara, Sahoko, Wild, Sarah H., Nelson, Christopher P., Campbell, Harry, Jäger, Susanne, Nabika, Toru, Al-Mulla, Fahd, Niinikoski, Harri, Braund, Peter S., Kolcic, Ivana, Kovacs, Peter , Giardoglou, Tota , Katsuya, Tomohiro, de Kleijn, Dominique, de Borst, Gert J., Kim, Eung Kweon, Adams, Hieab H. H., Ikram, M. Arfan, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Asselbergs, Folkert W., Kraaijeveld, Adriaan O., Beulens, Joline W. J., Shu, Xiao-Ou, Rallidis, Loukianos S., Pedersen, Oluf , Hansen, Torben , Mitchell, Paul, Hewitt, Alex W. , Kähönen, Mika , Pérusse, Louis , Bouchard, Claude, Tönjes, Anke, Ida Chen, Yii-Der, Pennell, Craig E., Mori, Trevor A., Lieb, Wolfgang, Franke, Andre, Ohlsson, Claes , Mellström, Dan, Cho, Yoon Shin, Lee, Hyejin, Yuan, Jian-Min, Koh, Woon-Puay, Rhee, Sang Youl, Woo, Jeong-Taek, Heid, Iris M., Stark, Klaus J., Zimmermann, Martina E. , Völzke, Henry, Homuth, Georg, Evans, Michele K., Zonderman, Alan B. , Polasek, Ozren , Pasterkamp, Gerard, Hoefer, Imo E., Redline, Susan, Pahkala, Katja , Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Snieder, Harold, Biino, Ginevra, Schmidt, Reinhold, Schmidt, Helena, Bandinelli, Stefania, Dedoussis, George, Thanaraj, Thangavel Alphonse, Peyser, Patricia A., Kato, Norihiro, Schulze, Matthias B. , Girotto, Giorgia, Böger, Carsten A., Jung, Bettina, Joshi, Peter K., Bennett, David A., De Jager, Philip L., Lu, Xiangfeng, Mamakou, Vasiliki, Brown, Morris, Caulfield, Mark J., Munroe, Patricia B., Guo, Xiuqing, Ciullo, Marina, Jonas, Jost B., Samani, Nilesh J., Kaprio, Jaakko , Pajukanta, Päivi, Tusié-Luna, Teresa, Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A., Adair, Linda S., Bechayda, Sonny Augustin, de Silva, H. Janaka, Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Krauss, Ronald M., Wu, Jer-Yuarn, Zheng, Wei, den Hollander, Anneke I., Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan, Correa, Adolfo, Wilson, James G. , Lind, Lars, Heng, Chew-Kiat, Nelson, Amanda E., Golightly, Yvonne M. , Wilson, James F. , Penninx, Brenda, Kim, Hyung-Lae, Attia, John , Scott, Rodney J. , Rao, D. C., Arnett, Donna K., Walker, Mark, Scott, Laura J. , Koistinen, Heikki A. , Chandak, Giriraj R., Mercader, Josep M., Villalpando, Clicerio Gonzalez, Orozco, Lorena, Fornage, Myriam, Tai, E. Shyong, van Dam, Rob M., Lehtimäki, Terho , Chaturvedi, Nish, Yokota, Mitsuhiro, Liu, Jianjun, Reilly, Dermot F., McKnight, Amy Jayne , Kee, Frank, Jöckel, Karl-Heinz, McCarthy, Mark I., Palmer, Colin N. A. , Vitart, Veronique, Hayward, Caroline, Simonsick, Eleanor, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Jin, Zi-Bing , Lu, Fan, Hishigaki, Haretsugu, Lin, Xu, März, Winfried, Gudnason, Vilmundur , Tardif, Jean-Claude, Lettre, Guillaume, t Hart, Leen M., Elders, Petra J. M., Rader, Daniel J., Damrauer, Scott M., Kumari, Meena, Kivimaki, Mika, van der Harst, Pim , Spector, Tim D., Loos, Ruth J. F. , Province, Michael A., Parra, Esteban J., Cruz, Miguel, Psaty, Bruce M., Brandslund, Ivan , Pramstaller, Peter P., Rotimi, Charles N., Christensen, Kaare , Ripatti, Samuli , Widén, Elisabeth, Hakonarson, Hakon, Grant, Struan F. A., Kiemeney, Lambertus , de Graaf, Jacqueline, Loeffler, Markus, Kronenberg, Florian, Gu, Dongfeng, Erdmann, Jeanette, Schunkert, Heribert, Franks, Paul W., Linneberg, Allan, Jukema, J. Wouter, Khera, Amit V., Männikkö, Minna, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Kutalik, Zoltan , Francesco, Cucca, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Willems van Dijk, Ko , Watkins, Hugh, Strachan, David P., Grarup, Niels , Sever, Peter, Poulter, Neil, Huey-Herng Sheu, Wayne, Rotter, Jerome I., Dantoft, Thomas M. , Karpe, Fredrik, Neville, Matt J., Timpson, Nicholas J. , Cheng, Ching-Yu , Wong, Tien-Yin, Khor, Chiea Chuen, Li, Hengtong, Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Peters, Annette , Gieger, Christian, Hattersley, Andrew T. , Pedersen, Nancy L. , Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Boomsma, Dorret I., de Geus, Eco J. C. , Cupples, L. Adrienne, van Meurs, Joyce B. J., Ikram, Arfan, Ghanbari, Mohsen , Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Huang, Wei, Kim, Young Jin, Tabara, Yasuharu, Wareham, Nicholas J. , Langenberg, Claudia , Zeggini, Eleftheria, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Ingelsson, Erik, Abecasis, Goncalo, Chambers, John C., Kooner, Jaspal S., de Vries, Paul S., Morrison, Alanna C., Hazelhurst, Scott , Ramsay, Michèle, North, Kari E., Daviglus, Martha, Kraft, Peter, Martin, Nicholas G., Whitfield, John B., Abbas, Shahid, Saleheen, Danish, Walters, Robin G., Holmes, Michael V., Black, Corri, Smith, Blair H. , Baras, Aris, Justice, Anne E., Buring, Julie E., Ridker, Paul M., Chasman, Daniel I., Kooperberg, Charles, Tamiya, Gen, Yamamoto, Masayuki, van Heel, David A., Trembath, Richard C., Wei, Wei-Qi, Jarvik, Gail P., Namjou, Bahram, Hayes, M. Geoffrey, Ritchie, Marylyn D., Jousilahti, Pekka, Salomaa, Veikko, Hveem, Kristian, Åsvold, Bjørn Olav , Kubo, Michiaki, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Okada, Yukinori, Murakami, Yoshinori, Kim, Bong-Jo, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Stefansson, Kari, Zhang, Jifeng, Chen, Y. Eugene, Ho, Yuk-Lam, Lynch, Julie A., Tsao, Philip S., Chang, Kyong-Mi , Cho, Kelly, O'Donnell, Christopher J., Gaziano, John M., Wilson, Peter , Mohlke, Karen L., Frayling, Timothy M., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Kathiresan, Sekar, Boehnke, Michael, Grant, Struan, Natarajan, Pradeep , Sun, Yan V., Morris, Andrew P., Deloukas, Panos, Peloso, Gina, Assimes, Themistocles L. , Willer, Cristen J., Zhu, Xiang and Brown, Christopher D. (2022) A multi-layer functional genomic analysis to understand noncoding genetic variation in lipids. The American Journal of Human Genetics 109 (8), pp. 1366-1387. Fulltext not available.

Yengo, Loïc , Vedantam, Sailaja, Marouli, Eirini, Sidorenko, Julia, Bartell, Eric, Sakaue, Saori, Graff, Marielisa, Eliasen, Anders U., Jiang, Yunxuan, Raghavan, Sridharan, Miao, Jenkai, Arias, Joshua D., Graham, Sarah E., Mukamel, Ronen E., Spracklen, Cassandra N., Yin, Xianyong, Chen, Shyh-Huei, Ferreira, Teresa, Highland, Heather H., Ji, Yingjie, Karaderi, Tugce , Lin, Kuang, Lüll, Kreete, Malden, Deborah E. , Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Machado, Moara, Moore, Amy, Rüeger, Sina, Sim, Xueling, Vrieze, Scott, Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Akiyama, Masato , Allison, Matthew A., Alvarez, Marcus, Andersen, Mette K. , Ani, Alireza , Appadurai, Vivek, Arbeeva, Liubov, Bhaskar, Seema, Bielak, Lawrence F., Bollepalli, Sailalitha , Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bradfield, Jonathan P., Bradford, Yuki, Braund, Peter S., Brody, Jennifer A., Burgdorf, Kristoffer S., Cade, Brian E. , Cai, Hui, Cai, Qiuyin, Campbell, Archie, Cañadas-Garre, Marisa, Catamo, Eulalia , Chai, Jin-Fang, Chai, Xiaoran, Chang, Li-Ching , Chang, Yi-Cheng , Chen, Chien-Hsiun, Chesi, Alessandra, Choi, Seung Hoan, Chung, Ren-Hua, Cocca, Massimiliano , Concas, Maria Pina , Couture, Christian, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Danning, Rebecca, Daw, E. Warwick, Degenhard, Frauke, Delgado, Graciela E., Delitala, Alessandro, Demirkan, Ayse, Deng, Xuan, Devineni, Poornima, Dietl, Alexander, Dimitriou, Maria, Dimitrov, Latchezar, Dorajoo, Rajkumar , Ekici, Arif B., Engmann, Jorgen E., Fairhurst-Hunter, Zammy, Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Faul, Jessica D., Fernandez-Lopez, Juan-Carlos, Forer, Lukas, Francescatto, Margherita, Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Fuchsberger, Christian, Galesloot, Tessel E. , Gao, Yan, Gao, Zishan, Geller, Frank , Giannakopoulou, Olga, Giulianini, Franco, Gjesing, Anette P., Goel, Anuj, Gordon, Scott D., Gorski, Mathias, Grove, Jakob , Guo, Xiuqing, Gustafsson, Stefan, Haessler, Jeffrey, Hansen, Thomas F. , Havulinna, Aki S., Haworth, Simon J., He, Jing, Heard-Costa, Nancy, Hebbar, Prashantha, Hindy, George , Ho, Yuk-Lam A., Hofer, Edith, Holliday, Elizabeth, Horn, Katrin, Hornsby, Whitney E., Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Huang, Hongyan, Huang, Jie, Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia, Huffman, Jennifer E., Hung, Yi-Jen, Huo, Shaofeng, Hwang, Mi Yeong, Iha, Hiroyuki, Ikeda, Daisuke D., Isono, Masato, Jackson, Anne U., Jäger, Susanne, Jansen, Iris E., Johansson, Ingegerd, Jonas, Jost B., Jonsson, Anna , Jørgensen, Torben, Kalafati, Ioanna-Panagiota, Kanai, Masahiro, Kanoni, Stavroula , Kårhus, Line L., Kasturiratne, Anuradhani, Katsuya, Tomohiro, Kawaguchi, Takahisa, Kember, Rachel L., Kentistou, Katherine A. , Kim, Han-Na , Kim, Young Jin , Kleber, Marcus E., Knol, Maria J. , Kurbasic, Azra, Lauzon, Marie, Le, Phuong, Lea, Rodney, Lee, Jong-Young, Leonard, Hampton L., Li, Shengchao A., Li, Xiaohui, Li, Xiaoyin, Liang, Jingjing, Lin, Honghuang, Lin, Shih-Yi, Liu, Jun, Liu, Xueping, Lo, Ken Sin, Long, Jirong, Lores-Motta, Laura, Luan, Jian’an, Lyssenko, Valeriya, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mahajan, Anubha, Mamakou, Vasiliki, Mangino, Massimo , Manichaikul, Ani, Marten, Jonathan, Mattheisen, Manuel , Mavarani, Laven, McDaid, Aaron F., Meidtner, Karina, Melendez, Tori L., Mercader, Josep M., Milaneschi, Yuri, Miller, Jason E., Millwood, Iona Y., Mishra, Pashupati P. , Mitchell, Ruth E., Møllehave, Line T., Morgan, Anna, Mucha, Soeren, Munz, Matthias, Nakatochi, Masahiro , Nelson, Christopher P., Nethander, Maria, Nho, Chu Won, Nielsen, Aneta A., Nolte, Ilja M., Nongmaithem, Suraj S., Noordam, Raymond , Ntalla, Ioanna, Nutile, Teresa, Pandit, Anita, Christofidou, Paraskevi, Pärna, Katri , Pauper, Marc, Petersen, Eva R. B. , Petersen, Liselotte V. , Pitkänen, Niina, Polašek, Ozren, Poveda, Alaitz , Preuss, Michael H., Pyarajan, Saiju, Raffield, Laura M., Rakugi, Hiromi, Ramirez, Julia, Rasheed, Asif, Raven, Dennis , Rayner, Nigel W., Riveros, Carlos, Rohde, Rebecca, Ruggiero, Daniela, Ruotsalainen, Sanni E., Ryan, Kathleen A., Sabater-Lleal, Maria, Saxena, Richa, Scholz, Markus, Sendamarai, Anoop, Shen, Botong, Shi, Jingchunzi, Shin, Jae Hun, Sidore, Carlo, Sitlani, Colleen M., Slieker, Roderick C., Smit, Roelof A. J., Smith, Albert V. , Smith, Jennifer A. , Smyth, Laura J., Southam, Lorraine, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Sun, Liang, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Tallapragada, Divya Sri Priyanka, Taylor, Kent D., Tayo, Bamidele O., Tcheandjieu, Catherine, Terzikhan, Natalie, Tesolin, Paola, Teumer, Alexander , Theusch, Elizabeth , Thompson, Deborah J., Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Timmers, Paul R. H. J., Trompet, Stella, Turman, Constance, Vaccargiu, Simona, van der Laan, Sander W., van der Most, Peter J., van Klinken, Jan B., van Setten, Jessica, Verma, Shefali S., Verweij, Niek, Veturi, Yogasudha, Wang, Carol A. , Wang, Chaolong , Wang, Lihua , Wang, Zhe , Warren, Helen R., Bin Wei, Wen, Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Wielscher, Matthias , Wiggins, Kerri L., Winsvold, Bendik S., Wong, Andrew, Wu, Yang , Wuttke, Matthias, Xia, Rui, Xie, Tian , Yamamoto, Ken, Yang, Jingyun, Yao, Jie, Young, Hannah, Yousri, Noha A., Yu, Lei, Zeng, Lingyao, Zhang, Weihua, Zhang, Xinyuan, Zhao, Jing-Hua, Zhao, Wei, Zhou, Wei, Zimmermann, Martina E. , Zoledziewska, Magdalena, Adair, Linda S., Adams, Hieab H. H., Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A., Al-Mulla, Fahd, Arnett, Donna K., Asselbergs, Folkert W., Åsvold, Bjørn Olav , Attia, John , Banas, Bernhard , Bandinelli, Stefania, Bennett, David A., Bergler, Tobias, Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan, Biino, Ginevra, Bisgaard, Hans, Boerwinkle, Eric, Böger, Carsten A., Bønnelykke, Klaus, Boomsma, Dorret I., Børglum, Anders D., Borja, Judith B., Bouchard, Claude, Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan , Brumpton, Ben , Buring, Julie E., Caulfield, Mark J., Chambers, John C., Chandak, Giriraj R., Chanock, Stephen J., Chaturvedi, Nish, Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Chen, Zhengming, Cheng, Ching-Yu , Christophersen, Ingrid E., Ciullo, Marina, Cole, John W., Collins, Francis S., Cooper, Richard S., Cruz, Miguel, Cucca, Francesco, Cupples, L. Adrienne, Cutler, Michael J., Damrauer, Scott M., Dantoft, Thomas M. , de Borst, Gert J., de Groot, Lisette C. P. G. M. , De Jager, Philip L., de Kleijn, Dominique P. V., Janaka de Silva, H., Dedoussis, George V., den Hollander, Anneke I., Du, Shufa, Easton, Douglas F., Elders, Petra J. M., Eliassen, A. Heather, Ellinor, Patrick T., Elmståhl, Sölve, Erdmann, Jeanette, Evans, Michele K., Fatkin, Diane, Feenstra, Bjarke, Feitosa, Mary F., Ferrucci, Luigi, Ford, Ian, Fornage, Myriam, Franke, Andre, Franks, Paul W., Freedman, Barry I., Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Girotto, Giorgia, Goddard, Michael E., Golightly, Yvonne M., Gonzalez-Villalpando, Clicerio, Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Grallert, Harald, Grant, Struan F. A., Grarup, Niels , Griffiths, Lyn, Gudnason, Vilmundur , Haiman, Christopher, Hakonarson, Hakon, Hansen, Torben , Hartman, Catharina A., Hattersley, Andrew T. , Hayward, Caroline, Heckbert, Susan R., Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hengstenberg, Christian, Hewitt, Alex W. , Hishigaki, Haretsugu, Hoyng, Carel B., Huang, Paul L., Huang, Wei, Hunt, Steven C., Hveem, Kristian, Hyppönen, Elina , Iacono, William G., Ichihara, Sahoko, Ikram, M. Arfan, Isasi, Carmen R., Jackson, Rebecca D., Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Jin, Zi-Bing , Jöckel, Karl-Heinz, Joshi, Peter K., Jousilahti, Pekka, Jukema, J. Wouter, Kähönen, Mika , Kamatani, Yoichiro, Kang, Kui Dong, Kaprio, Jaakko , Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kato, Norihiro, Kee, Frank, Kessler, Thorsten , Khera, Amit V., Khor, Chiea Chuen, Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M. , Kim, Bong-Jo , Kim, Eung Kweon , Kim, Hyung-Lae , Kirchhof, Paulus, Kivimaki, Mika, Koh, Woon-Puay, Koistinen, Heikki A. , Kolovou, Genovefa D., Kooner, Jaspal S., Kooperberg, Charles, Köttgen, Anna, Kovacs, Peter , Kraaijeveld, Adriaan, Kraft, Peter, Krauss, Ronald M., Kumari, Meena, Kutalik, Zoltan , Laakso, Markku, Lange, Leslie A., Langenberg, Claudia , Launer, Lenore J., Le Marchand, Loic, Lee, Hyejin, Lee, Nanette R., Lehtimäki, Terho , Li, Huaixing, Li, Liming, Lieb, Wolfgang, Lin, Xu, Lind, Lars, Linneberg, Allan , Liu, Ching-Ti, Liu, Jianjun, Loeffler, Markus, London, Barry, Lubitz, Steven A., Lye, Stephen J., Mackey, David A., Mägi, Reedik, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Marcus, Gregory M. , Vidal, Pedro Marques, Martin, Nicholas G., März, Winfried, Matsuda, Fumihiko, McGarrah, Robert W., McGue, Matt, McKnight, Amy Jayne , Medland, Sarah E., Mellström, Dan, Metspalu, Andres, Mitchell, Braxton D., Mitchell, Paul, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Morris, Andrew D., Mucci, Lorelei A., Munroe, Patricia B., Nalls, Mike A., Nazarian, Saman, Nelson, Amanda E., Neville, Matt J., Newton-Cheh, Christopher, Nielsen, Christopher S., Nöthen, Markus M., Ohlsson, Claes , Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Orozco, Lorena, Pahkala, Katja, Pajukanta, Päivi, Palmer, Colin N. A. , Parra, Esteban J., Pattaro, Cristian, Pedersen, Oluf , Pennell, Craig E., Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Perusse, Louis, Peters, Annette , Peyser, Patricia A., Porteous, David J., Posthuma, Danielle , Power, Chris, Pramstaller, Peter P., Province, Michael A., Qi, Qibin, Qu, Jia, Rader, Daniel J., Raitakari, Olli T., Ralhan, Sarju, Rallidis, Loukianos S., Rao, Dabeeru C., Redline, Susan, Reilly, Dermot F., Reiner, Alexander P., Rhee, Sang Youl, Ridker, Paul M., Rienstra, Michiel , Ripatti, Samuli , Ritchie, Marylyn D., Roden, Dan M., Rosendaal, Frits R., Rotter, Jerome I., Rudan, Igor , Rutters, Femke, Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J., Sanghera, Dharambir K., Sattar, Naveed, Schmidt, Börge, Schmidt, Helena, Schmidt, Reinhold, Schulze, Matthias B. , Schunkert, Heribert, Scott, Laura J. , Scott, Rodney J. , Sever, Peter, Shiroma, Eric J., Shoemaker, M. Benjamin, Shu, Xiao-Ou, Simonsick, Eleanor M., Sims, Mario, Singh, Jai Rup, Singleton, Andrew B., Sinner, Moritz F., Smith, J. Gustav , Snieder, Harold, Spector, Tim D., Stampfer, Meir J., Stark, Klaus J., Strachan, David P., ‘t Hart, Leen M., Tabara, Yasuharu, Tang, Hua, Tardif, Jean-Claude, Thanaraj, Thangavel A., Timpson, Nicholas J. , Tönjes, Anke, Tremblay, Angelo, Tuomi, Tiinamaija , Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Tusié-Luna, Maria-Teresa, Uitterlinden, Andre G. , van Dam, Rob M., van der Harst, Pim , Van der Velde, Nathalie, van Duijn, Cornelia M., van Schoor, Natasja M., Vitart, Veronique, Völker, Uwe, Vollenweider, Peter, Völzke, Henry, Wacher-Rodarte, Niels H., Walker, Mark, Wang, Ya Xing , Wareham, Nicholas J. , Watanabe, Richard M., Watkins, Hugh, Weir, David R., Werge, Thomas M., Widen, Elisabeth, Wilkens, Lynne R., Willemsen, Gonneke , Willett, Walter C., Wilson, James F. , Wong, Tien-Yin, Woo, Jeong-Taek, Wright, Alan F., Wu, Jer-Yuarn , Xu, Huichun, Yajnik, Chittaranjan S., Yokota, Mitsuhiro, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zemel, Babette S., Zheng, Wei, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Zmuda, Joseph M., Zonderman, Alan B. , Zwart, John-Anker, Partida, Gabriel Cuellar, Sun, Yan, Croteau-Chonka, Damien, Vonk, Judith M., Chanock, Stephen, Le Marchand, Loic, Chasman, Daniel I., Cho, Yoon Shin, Heid, Iris M., McCarthy, Mark I., Ng, Maggie C. Y., O’Donnell, Christopher J., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Sun, Yan V. , Tai, E. Shyong, Boehnke, Michael, Deloukas, Panos, Justice, Anne E., Lindgren, Cecilia M., Loos, Ruth J. F., Mohlke, Karen L., North, Kari E., Stefansson, Kari, Walters, Robin G. , Winkler, Thomas W., Young, Kristin L., Loh, Po-Ru, Yang, Jian , Esko, Tõnu, Assimes, Themistocles L., Auton, Adam, Abecasis, Goncalo R., Willer, Cristen J. , Locke, Adam E. , Berndt, Sonja I., Lettre, Guillaume, Frayling, Timothy M., Okada, Yukinori, Wood, Andrew R., Visscher, Peter M. and Hirschhorn, Joel N. (2022) A saturated map of common genetic variants associated with human height. Nature 610 (7933), pp. 704-712. Fulltext not available.

Kanoni, Stavroula , Graham, Sarah E., Wang, Yuxuan, Surakka, Ida, Ramdas, Shweta , Zhu, Xiang, Clarke, Shoa L., Bhatti, Konain Fatima, Vedantam, Sailaja, Winkler, Thomas W., Locke, Adam E. , Marouli, Eirini, Zajac, Greg J. M., Wu, Kuan-Han H., Ntalla, Ioanna, Hui, Qin, Klarin, Derek, Hilliard, Austin T., Wang, Zeyuan, Xue, Chao , Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Helgadottir, Anna, Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Holm, Hilma, Olafsson, Isleifur, Hwang, Mi Yeong, Han, Sohee, Akiyama, Masato , Sakaue, Saori, Terao, Chikashi , Kanai, Masahiro, Zhou, Wei, Brumpton, Ben M. , Rasheed, Humaira, Havulinna, Aki S., Veturi, Yogasudha, Pacheco, Jennifer Allen, Rosenthal, Elisabeth A., Lingren, Todd, Feng, QiPing, Kullo, Iftikhar J., Narita, Akira, Takayama, Jun, Martin, Hilary C., Hunt, Karen A., Trivedi, Bhavi, Haessler, Jeffrey, Giulianini, Franco, Bradford, Yuki, Miller, Jason E., Campbell, Archie, Lin, Kuang, Millwood, Iona Y., Rasheed, Asif, Hindy, George , Faul, Jessica D., Zhao, Wei, Weir, David R., Turman, Constance, Huang, Hongyan, Graff, Mariaelisa, Choudhury, Ananyo, Sengupta, Dhriti , Mahajan, Anubha, Brown, Michael R., Zhang, Weihua, Yu, Ketian, Schmidt, Ellen M., Pandit, Anita, Gustafsson, Stefan, Yin, Xianyong, Luan, Jian’an, Zhao, Jing-Hua, Matsuda, Fumihiko, Jang, Hye-Mi, Yoon, Kyungheon, Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Pitsillides, Achilleas, Hottenga, Jouke Jan, Wood, Andrew R., Ji, Yingji, Gao, Zishan, Haworth, Simon, Yousri, Noha A., Mitchell, Ruth E., Chai, Jin Fang, Aadahl, Mette , Bjerregaard, Anne A., Yao, Jie, Manichaikul, Ani, Hwu, Chii-Min, Hung, Yi-Jen, Warren, Helen R., Ramirez, Julia, Bork-Jensen, Jette, Kårhus, Line L., Goel, Anuj, Sabater-Lleal, Maria, Noordam, Raymond , Mauro, Pala, Matteo, Floris, McDaid, Aaron F., Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Wielscher, Matthias , Trompet, Stella, Sattar, Naveed, Møllehave, Line T., Munz, Matthias, Zeng, Lingyao, Huang, Jianfeng, Yang, Bin, Poveda, Alaitz , Kurbasic, Azra, Lamina, Claudia, Forer, Lukas, Scholz, Markus, Galesloot, Tessel E. , Bradfield, Jonathan P., Ruotsalainen, Sanni E., Daw, E. Warwick, Zmuda, Joseph M., Mitchell, Jonathan S., Fuchsberger, Christian, Christensen, Henry , Brody, Jennifer A., Vazquez-Moreno, Miguel , Feitosa, Mary F., Wojczynski, Mary K., Wang, Zhe, Preuss, Michael H., Mangino, Massimo , Christofidou, Paraskevi, Verweij, Niek, Benjamins, Jan W. , Engmann, Jorgen, Tsao, Noah L., Verma, Anurag, Slieker, Roderick C., Lo, Ken Sin, Zilhao, Nuno R., Le, Phuong, Kleber, Marcus E., Delgado, Graciela E., Huo, Shaofeng, Ikeda, Daisuke D., Iha, Hiroyuki, Yang, Jian, Liu, Jun, Demirkan, Ayşe, Leonard, Hampton L., Marten, Jonathan, Frank, Mirjam, Schmidt, Börge, Smyth, Laura J., Cañadas-Garre, Marisa, Wang, Chaolong , Nakatochi, Masahiro, Wong, Andrew, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Sim, Xueling, Xia, Rui, Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia, Fernandez-Lopez, Juan Carlos, Lyssenko, Valeriya, Nongmaithem, Suraj S., Bayyana, Swati, Stringham, Heather M., Irvin, Marguerite R., Oldmeadow, Christopher , Kim, Han-Na, Ryu, Seungho, Timmers, Paul R. H. J., Arbeeva, Liubov , Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Lange, Leslie A., Prasad, Gauri, Lorés-Motta, Laura, Pauper, Marc, Long, Jirong, Li, Xiaohui , Theusch, Elizabeth, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Spracklen, Cassandra N. , Loukola, Anu , Bollepalli, Sailalitha, Warner, Sophie C., Wang, Ya Xing, Wei, Wen B., Nutile, Teresa, Ruggiero, Daniela, Sung, Yun Ju, Chen, Shufeng, Liu, Fangchao, Yang, Jingyun , Kentistou, Katherine A., Banas, Bernhard, Nardone, Giuseppe Giovanni, Meidtner, Karina, Bielak, Lawrence F. , Smith, Jennifer A., Hebbar, Prashantha, Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Hofer, Edith, Lin, Maoxuan , Concas, Maria Pina, Vaccargiu, Simona, van der Most, Peter J., Pitkänen, Niina , Cade, Brian E., van der Laan, Sander W. , Chitrala, Kumaraswamy Naidu, Weiss, Stefan, Bentley, Amy R., Doumatey, Ayo P., Adeyemo, Adebowale A., Lee, Jong Young, Petersen, Eva R. B., Nielsen, Aneta A., Choi, Hyeok Sun, Nethander, Maria, Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Southam, Lorraine, Rayner, Nigel W., Wang, Carol A., Lin, Shih-Yi, Wang, Jun-Sing, Couture, Christian, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Nikus, Kjell, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Vestergaard, Henrik, Hidalgo, Bertha, Giannakopoulou, Olga, Cai, Qiuyin, Obura, Morgan O., van Setten, Jessica, Li, Xiaoyin, Liang, Jingjing, Tang, Hua, Terzikhan, Natalie, Shin, Jae Hun, Jackson, Rebecca D., Reiner, Alexander P., Martin, Lisa Warsinger, Chen, Zhengming, Li, Liming, Kawaguchi, Takahisa, Thiery, Joachim, Bis, Joshua C., Launer, Lenore J., Li, Huaixing, Nalls, Mike A., Raitakari, Olli T., Ichihara, Sahoko, Wild, Sarah H., Nelson, Christopher P., Campbell, Harry, Jäger, Susanne, Nabika, Toru, Al-Mulla, Fahd, Niinikoski, Harri, Braund, Peter S., Kolcic, Ivana , Kovacs, Peter , Giardoglou, Tota, Katsuya, Tomohiro, de Kleijn, Dominique, de Borst, Gert J. , Kim, Eung Kweon, Adams, Hieab H. H., Ikram, M. Arfan, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Asselbergs, Folkert W., Kraaijeveld, Adriaan O., Beulens, Joline W. J., Shu, Xiao-Ou, Rallidis, Loukianos S. , Pedersen, Oluf , Hansen, Torben, Mitchell, Paul , Hewitt, Alex W. , Kähönen, Mika, Pérusse, Louis, Bouchard, Claude, Tönjes, Anke, Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Pennell, Craig E., Mori, Trevor A., Lieb, Wolfgang, Franke, Andre, Ohlsson, Claes, Mellström, Dan, Cho, Yoon Shin, Lee, Hyejin, Yuan, Jian-Min, Koh, Woon-Puay, Rhee, Sang Youl, Woo, Jeong-Taek, Heid, Iris M., Stark, Klaus J. , Zimmermann, Martina E., Völzke, Henry, Homuth, Georg, Evans, Michele K. , Zonderman, Alan B., Polasek, Ozren, Pasterkamp, Gerard, Hoefer, Imo E., Redline, Susan, Pahkala, Katja, Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Snieder, Harold, Biino, Ginevra, Schmidt, Reinhold, Schmidt, Helena, Bandinelli, Stefania, Dedoussis, George, Thanaraj, Thangavel Alphonse, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Peyser, Patricia A., Kato, Norihiro , Schulze, Matthias B., Girotto, Giorgia, Böger, Carsten A., Jung, Bettina, Joshi, Peter K., Bennett, David A., De Jager, Philip L., Lu, Xiangfeng, Mamakou, Vasiliki, Brown, Morris, Caulfield, Mark J., Munroe, Patricia B., Guo, Xiuqing, Ciullo, Marina, Jonas, Jost B., Samani, Nilesh J. , Kaprio, Jaakko, Pajukanta, Päivi, Tusié-Luna, Teresa, Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A., Adair, Linda S., Bechayda, Sonny Augustin, de Silva, H. Janaka, Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Krauss, Ronald M., Wu, Jer-Yuarn, Zheng, Wei, Hollander, Anneke Iden, Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan, Correa, Adolfo , Wilson, James G., Lind, Lars, Heng, Chew-Kiat, Nelson, Amanda E., Golightly, Yvonne M. , Wilson, James F., Penninx, Brenda , Kim, Hyung-Lae , Attia, John , Scott, Rodney J., Rao, D. C., Arnett, Donna K., Hunt, Steven C., Walker, Mark , Koistinen, Heikki A., Chandak, Giriraj R., Mercader, Josep M., Costanzo, Maria C., Jang, Dongkeun, Burtt, Noël P., Villalpando, Clicerio Gonzalez, Orozco, Lorena, Fornage, Myriam, Tai, EShyong, van Dam, Rob M. , Lehtimäki, Terho, Chaturvedi, Nish, Yokota, Mitsuhiro, Liu, Jianjun, Reilly, Dermot F. , McKnight, Amy Jayne, Kee, Frank, Jöckel, Karl-Heinz, McCarthy, Mark I. , Palmer, Colin N. A., Vitart, Veronique, Hayward, Caroline, Simonsick, Eleanor, van Duijn, Cornelia M. , Jin, Zi-Bing, Qu, Jia, Hishigaki, Haretsugu, Lin, Xu, März, Winfried , Gudnason, Vilmundur, Tardif, Jean-Claude, Lettre, Guillaume, Hart, Leen M.‘t, Elders, Petra J. M., Damrauer, Scott M., Kumari, Meena, Kivimaki, Mika, van der Harst, Pim, Spector, Tim D. , Loos, Ruth J. F., Province, Michael A., Parra, Esteban J., Cruz, Miguel, Psaty, Bruce M. , Brandslund, Ivan , Pramstaller, Peter P., Rotimi, Charles N. , Christensen, Kaare , Ripatti, Samuli, Widén, Elisabeth, Hakonarson, Hakon, Grant, Struan F. A. , Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M., de Graaf, Jacqueline, Loeffler, Markus, Kronenberg, Florian, Gu, Dongfeng, Erdmann, Jeanette, Schunkert, Heribert, Franks, Paul W. , Linneberg, Allan, Jukema, J. Wouter, Khera, Amit V., Männikkö, Minna, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Kutalik, Zoltan, Francesco, Cucca, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O. , van Dijk, Ko Willems, Watkins, Hugh, Strachan, David P. , Grarup, Niels, Sever, Peter, Poulter, Neil, Chuang, Lee-Ming, Rotter, Jerome I., Dantoft, Thomas M., Karpe, Fredrik, Neville, Matt J. , Timpson, Nicholas J., Cheng, Ching-Yu, Wong, Tien-Yin, Khor, Chiea Chuen, Li, Hengtong, Sabanayagam, Charumathi , Peters, Annette, Gieger, Christian , Hattersley, Andrew T. , Pedersen, Nancy L., Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Boomsma, Dorret I. , Willemsen, Allegonda H. M., Cupples, L. Adrienne, van Meurs, Joyce B. J., Ghanbari, Mohsen, Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Huang, Wei , Kim, Young Jin, Tabara, Yasuharu , Wareham, Nicholas J. , Langenberg, Claudia, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Ingelsson, Erik, Abecasis, Goncalo, Chambers, John C., Kooner, Jaspal S., de Vries, Paul S., Morrison, Alanna C. , Hazelhurst, Scott, Ramsay, Michèle, North, Kari E., Daviglus, Martha, Kraft, Peter, Martin, Nicholas G., Whitfield, John B., Abbas, Shahid, Saleheen, Danish, Walters, Robin G., Holmes, Michael V., Black, Corri , Smith, Blair H., Baras, Aris, Justice, Anne E., Buring, Julie E., Ridker, Paul M., Chasman, Daniel I., Kooperberg, Charles, Tamiya, Gen, Yamamoto, Masayuki, van Heel, David A., Trembath, Richard C., Wei, Wei-Qi, Jarvik, Gail P., Namjou, Bahram, Hayes, M. Geoffrey, Ritchie, Marylyn D., Jousilahti, Pekka, Salomaa, Veikko, Hveem, Kristian , Åsvold, Bjørn Olav, Kubo, Michiaki, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Okada, Yukinori, Murakami, Yoshinori , Kim, Bong-Jo, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Stefansson, Kari, Zhang, Jifeng, Chen, Y. Eugene, Ho, Yuk-Lam, Lynch, Julie A., Rader, Daniel J., Tsao, Philip S. , Chang, Kyong-Mi, Cho, Kelly, O’Donnell, Christopher J., Gaziano, John M. , Wilson, Peter W. F., Frayling, Timothy M., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Kathiresan, Sekar, Mohlke, Karen L., Sun, Yan V., Morris, Andrew P., Boehnke, Michael, Brown, Christopher D. , Natarajan, Pradeep, Deloukas, Panos, Willer, Cristen J. , Assimes, Themistocles L. and Peloso, Gina M. (2022) Implicating genes, pleiotropy, and sexual dimorphism at blood lipid loci through multi-ancestry meta-analysis. Genome Biology 23 (1). Fulltext not available.

Stanzick, Kira J. , Li, Yong, Schlosser, Pascal , Gorski, Mathias, Wuttke, Matthias , Thomas, Laurent F. , Rasheed, Humaira , Rowan, Bryce X., Graham, Sarah E., Vanderweff, Brett R., Patil, Snehal B., Robinson-Cohen, Cassianne, Gaziano, John M., O’Donnell, Christopher J., Willer, Cristen J., Hallan, Stein, Åsvold, Bjørn Olav, Gessner, Andre, Hung, Adriana M., Pattaro, Cristian, Köttgen, Anna, Stark, Klaus J., Heid, Iris M. and Winkler, Thomas W. (2021) Discovery and prioritization of variants and genes for kidney function in >1.2 million individuals. Nature Communications 12 (1), p. 4350.

Graham, Sarah E., Clarke, Shoa L. , Wu, Kuan-Han H. , Kanoni, Stavroula , Zajac, Greg J. M., Ramdas, Shweta, Surakka, Ida , Ntalla, Ioanna, Vedantam, Sailaja, Winkler, Thomas W. , Locke, Adam E., Marouli, Eirini, Hwang, Mi Yeong, Han, Sohee, Narita, Akira, Choudhury, Ananyo, Bentley, Amy R., Ekoru, Kenneth, Verma, Anurag, Trivedi, Bhavi, Martin, Hilary C., Hunt, Karen A., Hui, Qin, Klarin, Derek, Zhu, Xiang, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Helgadottir, Anna, Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Holm, Hilma, Olafsson, Isleifur, Akiyama, Masato, Sakaue, Saori, Terao, Chikashi, Kanai, Masahiro , Zhou, Wei, Brumpton, Ben M., Rasheed, Humaira, Ruotsalainen, Sanni E., Havulinna, Aki S., Veturi, Yogasudha, Feng, QiPing, Rosenthal, Elisabeth A., Lingren, Todd, Pacheco, Jennifer Allen, Pendergrass, Sarah A., Haessler, Jeffrey, Giulianini, Franco, Bradford, Yuki, Miller, Jason E., Campbell, Archie, Lin, Kuang, Millwood, Iona Y., Hindy, George, Rasheed, Asif, Faul, Jessica D., Zhao, Wei, Weir, David R., Turman, Constance, Huang, Hongyan, Graff, Mariaelisa, Mahajan, Anubha, Brown, Michael R., Zhang, Weihua, Yu, Ketian, Schmidt, Ellen M., Pandit, Anita, Gustafsson, Stefan, Yin, Xianyong, Luan, Jian’an, Zhao, Jing-Hua, Matsuda, Fumihiko, Jang, Hye-Mi, Yoon, Kyungheon, Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Pitsillides, Achilleas, Hottenga, Jouke Jan, Willemsen, Gonneke , Wood, Andrew R., Ji, Yingji, Gao, Zishan, Haworth, Simon, Mitchell, Ruth E., Chai, Jin Fang, Aadahl, Mette , Yao, Jie, Manichaikul, Ani, Warren, Helen R., Ramirez, Julia, Bork-Jensen, Jette, Kårhus, Line L., Goel, Anuj, Sabater-Lleal, Maria, Noordam, Raymond, Sidore, Carlo, Fiorillo, Edoardo, McDaid, Aaron F., Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Wielscher, Matthias , Trompet, Stella, Sattar, Naveed, Møllehave, Line T., Thuesen, Betina H., Munz, Matthias, Zeng, Lingyao, Huang, Jianfeng, Yang, Bin , Poveda, Alaitz , Kurbasic, Azra, Lamina, Claudia, Forer, Lukas, Scholz, Markus, Galesloot, Tessel E., Bradfield, Jonathan P., Daw, E. Warwick, Zmuda, Joseph M., Mitchell, Jonathan S., Fuchsberger, Christian , Christensen, Henry , Brody, Jennifer A., Feitosa, Mary F., Wojczynski, Mary K., Preuss, Michael, Mangino, Massimo, Christofidou, Paraskevi, Verweij, Niek , Benjamins, Jan W. , Engmann, Jorgen, Kember, Rachel L., Slieker, Roderick C., Lo, Ken Sin, Zilhao, Nuno R., Le, Phuong, Kleber, Marcus E., Delgado, Graciela E., Huo, Shaofeng, Ikeda, Daisuke D., Iha, Hiroyuki, Yang, Jian , Liu, Jun, Leonard, Hampton L., Marten, Jonathan, Schmidt, Börge, Arendt, Marina, Smyth, Laura J., Cañadas-Garre, Marisa, Wang, Chaolong, Nakatochi, Masahiro , Wong, Andrew , Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Sim, Xueling, Xia, Rui, Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia, Fernandez-Lopez, Juan Carlos, Lyssenko, Valeriya, Ahmed, Meraj, Jackson, Anne U., Yousri, Noha A., Irvin, Marguerite R., Oldmeadow, Christopher, Kim, Han-Na, Ryu, Seungho, Timmers, Paul R. H. J., Arbeeva, Liubov , Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Lange, Leslie A., Chai, Xiaoran, Prasad, Gauri, Lorés-Motta, Laura , Pauper, Marc, Long, Jirong, Li, Xiaohui , Theusch, Elizabeth, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Spracklen, Cassandra N. , Loukola, Anu, Bollepalli, Sailalitha, Warner, Sophie C., Wang, Ya Xing, Wei, Wen B., Nutile, Teresa , Ruggiero, Daniela, Sung, Yun Ju, Hung, Yi-Jen, Chen, Shufeng, Liu, Fangchao , Yang, Jingyun , Kentistou, Katherine A., Gorski, Mathias, Brumat, Marco, Meidtner, Karina, Bielak, Lawrence F. , Smith, Jennifer A., Hebbar, Prashantha, Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Hofer, Edith, Lin, Maoxuan, Xue, Chao, Zhang, Jifeng, Concas, Maria Pina, Vaccargiu, Simona, van der Most, Peter J., Pitkänen, Niina, Cade, Brian E., Lee, Jiwon, van der Laan, Sander W., Chitrala, Kumaraswamy Naidu , Weiss, Stefan, Zimmermann, Martina E., Lee, Jong Young, Choi, Hyeok Sun, Nethander, Maria, Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Southam, Lorraine, Rayner, Nigel W., Wang, Carol A., Lin, Shih-Yi, Wang, Jun-Sing, Couture, Christian, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Nikus, Kjell, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Vestergaard, Henrik, Hildalgo, Bertha, Giannakopoulou, Olga, Cai, Qiuyin, Obura, Morgan O., van Setten, Jessica, Li, Xiaoyin, Schwander, Karen, Terzikhan, Natalie, Shin, Jae Hun, Jackson, Rebecca D., Reiner, Alexander P., Martin, Lisa Warsinger, Chen, Zhengming, Li, Liming, Highland, Heather M., Young, Kristin L., Kawaguchi, Takahisa, Thiery, Joachim, Bis, Joshua C., Nadkarni, Girish N., Launer, Lenore J., Li, Huaixing, Nalls, Mike A., Raitakari, Olli T., Ichihara, Sahoko, Wild, Sarah H., Nelson, Christopher P., Campbell, Harry, Jäger, Susanne, Nabika, Toru , Al-Mulla, Fahd, Niinikoski, Harri, Braund, Peter S., Kolcic, Ivana , Kovacs, Peter, Giardoglou, Tota, Katsuya, Tomohiro, Bhatti, Konain Fatima, de Kleijn, Dominique, de Borst, Gert J., Kim, Eung Kweon, Adams, Hieab H. H., Ikram, M. Arfan, Zhu, Xiaofeng , Asselbergs, Folkert W., Kraaijeveld, Adriaan O. , Beulens, Joline W. J., Shu, Xiao-Ou, Rallidis, Loukianos S. , Pedersen, Oluf , Hansen, Torben, Mitchell, Paul, Hewitt, Alex W. , Kähönen, Mika, Pérusse, Louis , Bouchard, Claude, Tönjes, Anke, Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Pennell, Craig E., Mori, Trevor A., Lieb, Wolfgang, Franke, Andre , Ohlsson, Claes, Mellström, Dan, Cho, Yoon Shin, Lee, Hyejin, Yuan, Jian-Min, Koh, Woon-Puay, Rhee, Sang Youl, Woo, Jeong-Taek, Heid, Iris M., Stark, Klaus J., Völzke, Henry, Homuth, Georg, Evans, Michele K., Zonderman, Alan B., Polasek, Ozren, Pasterkamp, Gerard, Hoefer, Imo E., Redline, Susan , Pahkala, Katja, Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Snieder, Harold, Biino, Ginevra, Schmidt, Reinhold, Schmidt, Helena, Chen, Y. Eugene, Bandinelli, Stefania, Dedoussis, George, Thanaraj, Thangavel Alphonse, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Kato, Norihiro , Schulze, Matthias B., Girotto, Giorgia, Jung, Bettina, Böger, Carsten A., Joshi, Peter K., Bennett, David A., De Jager, Philip L., Lu, Xiangfeng, Mamakou, Vasiliki, Brown, Morris, Caulfield, Mark J., Munroe, Patricia B., Guo, Xiuqing, Ciullo, Marina, Jonas, Jost B., Samani, Nilesh J. , Kaprio, Jaakko, Pajukanta, Päivi, Adair, Linda S., Bechayda, Sonny Augustin, de Silva, H. Janaka, Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Krauss, Ronald M. , Wu, Jer-Yuarn, Zheng, Wei, den Hollander, Anneke I., Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan, Correa, Adolfo, Wilson, James G., Lind, Lars, Heng, Chew-Kiat, Nelson, Amanda E., Golightly, Yvonne M., Wilson, James F., Penninx, Brenda, Kim, Hyung-Lae, Attia, John, Scott, Rodney J., Rao, D. C., Arnett, Donna K., Hunt, Steven C. , Walker, Mark, Koistinen, Heikki A., Chandak, Giriraj R., Yajnik, Chittaranjan S., Mercader, Josep M., Tusié-Luna, Teresa, Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A., Villalpando, Clicerio Gonzalez, Orozco, Lorena, Fornage, Myriam, Tai, E. Shyong, van Dam, Rob M., Lehtimäki, Terho, Chaturvedi, Nish, Yokota, Mitsuhiro, Liu, Jianjun , Reilly, Dermot F., McKnight, Amy Jayne, Kee, Frank, Jöckel, Karl-Heinz , McCarthy, Mark I., Palmer, Colin N. A., Vitart, Veronique, Hayward, Caroline, Simonsick, Eleanor, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Lu, Fan, Qu, Jia, Hishigaki, Haretsugu, Lin, Xu, März, Winfried, Parra, Esteban J. , Cruz, Miguel, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Tardif, Jean-Claude , Lettre, Guillaume, ’t Hart, Leen M., Elders, Petra J. M., Damrauer, Scott M., Kumari, Meena, Kivimaki, Mika, van der Harst, Pim , Spector, Tim D., Loos, Ruth J. F., Province, Michael A. , Psaty, Bruce M., Brandslund, Ivan , Pramstaller, Peter P., Christensen, Kaare, Ripatti, Samuli, Widén, Elisabeth , Hakonarson, Hakon, Grant, Struan F. A., Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M., de Graaf, Jacqueline, Loeffler, Markus, Kronenberg, Florian , Gu, Dongfeng, Erdmann, Jeanette, Schunkert, Heribert , Franks, Paul W., Linneberg, Allan, Jukema, J. Wouter, Khera, Amit V., Männikkö, Minna, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Kutalik, Zoltan, Cucca, Francesco, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., van Dijk, Ko Willems, Watkins, Hugh , Strachan, David P., Grarup, Niels, Sever, Peter, Poulter, Neil, Rotter, Jerome I., Dantoft, Thomas M., Karpe, Fredrik , Neville, Matt J., Timpson, Nicholas J. , Cheng, Ching-Yu, Wong, Tien-Yin, Khor, Chiea Chuen , Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Peters, Annette, Gieger, Christian , Hattersley, Andrew T., Pedersen, Nancy L., Magnusson, Patrik K. E. , Boomsma, Dorret I., de Geus, Eco J. C., Cupples, L. Adrienne , van Meurs, Joyce B. J., Ghanbari, Mohsen, Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Huang, Wei, Kim, Young Jin, Tabara, Yasuharu, Wareham, Nicholas J., Langenberg, Claudia, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Ingelsson, Erik, Abecasis, Goncalo, Chambers, John C., Kooner, Jaspal S., de Vries, Paul S., Morrison, Alanna C., North, Kari E., Daviglus, Martha, Kraft, Peter, Martin, Nicholas G., Whitfield, John B., Abbas, Shahid, Saleheen, Danish, Walters, Robin G., Holmes, Michael V. , Black, Corri, Smith, Blair H., Justice, Anne E., Baras, Aris, Buring, Julie E., Ridker, Paul M., Chasman, Daniel I., Kooperberg, Charles, Wei, Wei-Qi, Jarvik, Gail P., Namjou, Bahram, Hayes, M. Geoffrey, Ritchie, Marylyn D., Jousilahti, Pekka, Salomaa, Veikko, Hveem, Kristian, Åsvold, Bjørn Olav, Kubo, Michiaki, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Okada, Yukinori, Murakami, Yoshinori, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Stefansson, Kari, Ho, Yuk-Lam, Lynch, Julie A., Rader, Daniel J., Tsao, Philip S., Chang, Kyong-Mi, Cho, Kelly, O’Donnell, Christopher J., Gaziano, John M., Wilson, Peter, Rotimi, Charles N., Hazelhurst, Scott, Ramsay, Michèle , Trembath, Richard C., van Heel, David A., Tamiya, Gen, Yamamoto, Masayuki, Kim, Bong-Jo, Mohlke, Karen L., Frayling, Timothy M., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Kathiresan, Sekar , Boehnke, Michael, Natarajan, Pradeep, Peloso, Gina M., Brown, Christopher D., Morris, Andrew P. , Assimes, Themistocles L., Deloukas, Panos, Sun, Yan V. and Willer, Cristen J. (2021) The power of genetic diversity in genome-wide association studies of lipids. Nature 600 (7890), pp. 675-679. Fulltext not available.

This list was generated on Sat Jul 20 04:49:31 2024 CEST.
  1. Homepage UR

University Library

Publication Server

Contact:

Publishing: oa@ur.de
0941 943 -4239 or -69394

Dissertations: dissertationen@ur.de
0941 943 -3904

Research data: datahub@ur.de
0941 943 -5707

Contact persons