Go to content
UR Home

Publications by Farrall, Martin

Up a level
Export as
[feed] Atom [feed] RSS 1.0 [feed] RSS 2.0
Group by: Date | Item type | No Grouping
Jump to: Article
Number of items: 5.

Article

Sung, Yun J., Winkler, Thomas W., de las Fuentes, Lisa , Bentley, Amy R., Brown, Michael R., Kraja, Aldi T., Schwander, Karen, Ntalla, Ioanna, Guo, Xiuqing, Franceschini, Nora, Lu, Yingchang, Cheng, Ching-Yu , Sim, Xueling, Vojinovic, Dina, Marten, Jonathan, Musani, Solomon K., Li, Changwei , Feitosa, Mary F. , Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Richard, Melissa A., Noordam, Raymond, Aslibekyan, Stella, Aschard, Hugues, Bartz, Traci M., Dorajoo, Rajkumar , Liu, Yongmei , Manning, Alisa K., Rankinen, Tuomo, Smith, Albert Vernon , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Tayo, Bamidele O., Warren, Helen R., Zhao, Wei, Zhou, Yanhua, Matoba, Nana , Sofer, Tamar , Alver, Maris, Amini, Marzyeh, Boissel, Mathilde , Chai, Jin Fang, Chen, Xu , Divers, Jasmin, Gandin, Ilaria, Gao, Chuan, Giulianini, Franco, Goel, Anuj, Harris, Sarah E., Hartwig, Fernando Pires, Horimoto, Andrea R.V.R., Hsu, Fang-Chi, Jackson, Anne U., Kähönen, Mika , Kasturiratne, Anuradhani, Kühnel, Brigitte, Leander, Karin, Lee, Wen-Jane, Lin, Keng-Hung, ’an Luan, Jian, McKenzie, Colin A., Meian, He, Nelson, Christopher P. , Rauramaa, Rainer, Schupf, Nicole, Scott, Robert A., Sheu, Wayne H.H., Stančáková, Alena, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, van der Most, Peter J., Varga, Tibor V. , Wang, Heming, Wang, Yajuan, Ware, Erin B., Weiss, Stefan , Wen, Wanqing, Yanek, Lisa R., Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Afaq, Saima, Alfred, Tamuno, Amin, Najaf, Arking, Dan, Aung, Tin, Barr, R. Graham, Bielak, Lawrence F., Boerwinkle, Eric, Bottinger, Erwin P., Braund, Peter S., Brody, Jennifer A., Broeckel, Ulrich, Cabrera, Claudia P., Cade, Brian , Caizheng, Yu, Campbell, Archie, Canouil, Mickaël , Chakravarti, Aravinda, Chauhan, Ganesh, Christensen, Kaare , Cocca, Massimiliano , Collins, Francis S., Connell, John M., de Mutsert, Renée, de Silva, H. Janaka, Debette, Stephanie , Dörr, Marcus , Duan, Qing, Eaton, Charles B., Ehret, Georg, Evangelou, Evangelos , Faul, Jessica D., Fisher, Virginia A., Forouhi, Nita G., Franco, Oscar H. , Friedlander, Yechiel, Gao, He, Gigante, Bruna , Graff, Misa, Gu, C. Charles, Gu, Dongfeng, Gupta, Preeti, Hagenaars, Saskia P., Harris, Tamara B., He, Jiang, Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hirata, Makoto, Hofman, Albert, Howard, Barbara V., Hunt, Steven, Irvin, Marguerite R., Jia, Yucheng, Joehanes, Roby, Justice, Anne E., Katsuya, Tomohiro, Kaufman, Joel , Kerrison, Nicola D., Khor, Chiea Chuen, Koh, Woon-Puay, Koistinen, Heikki A., Komulainen, Pirjo, Kooperberg, Charles, Krieger, Jose E., Kubo, Michiaki, Kuusisto, Johanna, Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia , Launer, Lenore J., Lehne, Benjamin, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Yize , Lim, Sing Hui, Lin, Shiow, Liu, Ching-Ti , Liu, Jianjun , Liu, Jingmin , Liu, Kiang , Liu, Yeheng , Loh, Marie, Lohman, Kurt K., Long, Jirong, Louie, Tin, Mägi, Reedik, Mahajan, Anubha, Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milani, Lili , Momozawa, Yukihide, Morris, Andrew P., Mosley, Thomas H., Munson, Peter, Murray, Alison D., Nalls, Mike A., Nasri, Ubaydah, Norris, Jill M., North, Kari, Ogunniyi, Adesola, Padmanabhan, Sandosh , Palmas, Walter R., Palmer, Nicholette D., Pankow, James S., Pedersen, Nancy L., Peters, Annette , Peyser, Patricia A., Polasek, Ozren, Raitakari, Olli T., Renström, Frida, Rice, Treva K., Ridker, Paul M., Robino, Antonietta, Robinson, Jennifer G., Rose, Lynda M., Rudan, Igor , Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Salako, Babatunde L., Sandow, Kevin, Schmidt, Carsten O., Schreiner, Pamela J., Scott, William R., Seshadri, Sudha, Sever, Peter, Sitlani, Colleen M., Smith, Jennifer A. , Snieder, Harold, Starr, John M., Strauch, Konstantin, Tang, Hua, Taylor, Kent D., Teo, Yik Ying, Tham, Yih Chung, Uitterlinden, André G., Waldenberger, Melanie , Wang, Lihua, Wang, Ya X., Wei, Wen Bin, Williams, Christine, Wilson, Gregory, Wojczynski, Mary K., Yao, Jie, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Boehnke, Michael, Bowden, Donald W., Chambers, John C., Chen, Yii-Der Ida , de Faire, Ulf, Deary, Ian J. , Esko, Tõnu, Farrall, Martin, Forrester, Terrence, Franks, Paul W. , Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Horta, Bernardo Lessa , Hung, Yi-Jen, Jonas, Jost B., Kato, Norihiro, Kooner, Jaspal S., Laakso, Markku, Lehtimäki, Terho, Liang, Kae-Woei, Magnusson, Patrik K.E. , Newman, Anne B., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Pereira, Alexandre C., Redline, Susan, Rettig, Rainer, Samani, Nilesh J., Scott, James, Shu, Xiao-Ou, van der Harst, Pim, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Weir, David R., Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Wu, Tangchun, Zheng, Wei, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Laurie, Cathy C., Bouchard, Claude , Cooper, Richard S., Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Kardia, Sharon L.R., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Levy, Daniel, O’Connell, Jeff R., Psaty, Bruce M., van Dam, Rob M. , Sims, Mario, Arnett, Donna K., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Kelly, Tanika N., Fox, Ervin R., Hayward, Caroline, Fornage, Myriam, Rotimi, Charles N., Province, Michael A., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Tai, E. Shyong, Wong, Tien Yin, Loos, Ruth J.F. , Reiner, Alex P., Rotter, Jerome I., Zhu, Xiaofeng , Bierut, Laura J. , Gauderman, W. James, Caulfield, Mark J. , Elliott, Paul , Rice, Kenneth, Munroe, Patricia B., Morrison, Alanna C. , Cupples, L. Adrienne , Rao, Dabeeru C. and Chasman, Daniel I. (2018) A Large-Scale Multi-ancestry Genome-wide Study Accounting for Smoking Behavior Identifies Multiple Significant Loci for Blood Pressure. The American Journal of Human Genetics 102 (3), pp. 375-400. Fulltext not available.

Demenais, Florence , Margaritte-Jeannin, Patricia, Barnes, Kathleen C., Cookson, William O. C. , Altmüller, Janine, Ang, Wei, Barr, R. Graham, Beaty, Terri H., Becker, Allan B., Beilby, John, Bisgaard, Hans , Bjornsdottir, Unnur Steina, Bleecker, Eugene, Bønnelykke, Klaus , Boomsma, Dorret I., Bouzigon, Emmanuelle, Brightling, Christopher E., Brossard, Myriam, Brusselle, Guy G., Burchard, Esteban, Burkart, Kristin M., Bush, Andrew, Chan-Yeung, Moira, Chung, Kian Fan, Couto Alves, Alexessander, Curtin, John A., Custovic, Adnan , Daley, Denise, de Jongste, Johan C., Del-Rio-Navarro, Blanca E., Donohue, Kathleen M., Duijts, Liesbeth, Eng, Celeste, Eriksson, Johan G., Farrall, Martin, Fedorova, Yuliya, Feenstra, Bjarke, Ferreira, Manuel A., Freidin, Maxim B. , Gajdos, Zofia, Gauderman, Jim, Gehring, Ulrike, Geller, Frank , Genuneit, Jon , Gharib, Sina A., Gilliland, Frank, Granell, Raquel, Graves, Penelope E., Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Haahtela, Tari, Heckbert, Susan R., Heederik, Dick, Heinrich, Joachim , Heliövaara, Markku, Henderson, John, Himes, Blanca E., Hirose, Hiroshi, Hirschhorn, Joel N., Hofman, Albert, Holt, Patrick , Hottenga, Jouke, Hudson, Thomas J., Hui, Jennie , Imboden, Medea, Ivanov, Vladimir, Jaddoe, Vincent W. V., James, Alan, Janson, Christer, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Jarvis, Deborah, Jones, Graham, Jonsdottir, Ingileif, Jousilahti, Pekka, Kabesch, Michael, Kähönen, Mika , Kantor, David B., Karunas, Alexandra S. , Khusnutdinova, Elza, Koppelman, Gerard H., Kozyrskyj, Anita L., Kreiner, Eskil, Kubo, Michiaki, Kumar, Rajesh, Kumar, Ashish, Kuokkanen, Mikko, Lahousse, Lies , Laitinen, Tarja, Laprise, Catherine , Lathrop, Mark, Lau, Susanne, Lee, Young-Ae, Lehtimäki, Terho, Letort, Sébastien, Levin, Albert M., Li, Guo, Liang, Liming, Loehr, Laura R., London, Stephanie J. , Loth, Daan W., Manichaikul, Ani, Marenholz, Ingo, Martinez, Fernando J., Matheson, Melanie C., Mathias, Rasika A., Matsumoto, Kenji, Mbarek, Hamdi , McArdle, Wendy L., Melbye, Mads, Melén, Erik, Meyers, Deborah, Michel, Sven, Mohamdi, Hamida, Musk, Arthur W., Myers, Rachel A., Nieuwenhuis, Maartje A. E., Noguchi, Emiko, O’Connor, George T., Ogorodova, Ludmila M., Palmer, Cameron D., Palotie, Aarno, Park, Julie E., Pennell, Craig E. , Pershagen, Göran, Polonikov, Alexey , Postma, Dirkje S., Probst-Hensch, Nicole, Puzyrev, Valery P. , Raby, Benjamin A., Raitakari, Olli T., Ramasamy, Adaikalavan , Rich, Stephen S., Robertson, Colin F., Romieu, Isabelle, Salam, Muhammad T., Salomaa, Veikko, Schlünssen, Vivi , Scott, Robert, Selivanova, Polina A., Sigsgaard, Torben, Simpson, Angela, Siroux, Valérie, Smith, Lewis J., Solodilova, Maria, Standl, Marie, Stefansson, Kari, Strachan, David P., Stricker, Bruno H., Takahashi, Atsushi, Thompson, Philip J., Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Tiesler, Carla M. T., Torgerson, Dara G., Tsunoda, Tatsuhiko , Uitterlinden, André G., van der Valk, Ralf J. P., Vaysse, Amaury , Vedantam, Sailaja, von Berg, Andrea, von Mutius, Erika, Vonk, Judith M. , Waage, Johannes, Wareham, Nick J., Weiss, Scott T., White, Wendy B., Wickman, Magnus, Widén, Elisabeth, Willemsen, Gonneke, Williams, L. Keoki, Wouters, Inge M. , Yang, James J., Zhao, Jing Hua, Moffatt, Miriam F., Ober, Carole and Nicolae, Dan L. (2018) Multiancestry association study identifies new asthma risk loci that colocalize with immune-cell enhancer marks. Nature Genetics 50 (1), pp. 42-53. Fulltext not available.

Kuivaniemi, Helena , Feitosa, Mary F., Kraja, Aldi T., Chasman, Daniel I., Sung, Yun J. , Winkler, Thomas W., Ntalla, Ioanna, Guo, Xiuqing, Franceschini, Nora , Cheng, Ching-Yu, Sim, Xueling, Vojinovic, Dina, Marten, Jonathan, Musani, Solomon K. , Li, Changwei, Bentley, Amy R., Brown, Michael R., Schwander, Karen, Richard, Melissa A., Noordam, Raymond, Aschard, Hugues, Bartz, Traci M., Bielak, Lawrence F. , Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Fisher, Virginia, Hartwig, Fernando P., Horimoto, Andrea R. V. R., Lohman, Kurt K., Manning, Alisa K., Rankinen, Tuomo , Smith, Albert V. , Tajuddin, Salman M., Wojczynski, Mary K., Alver, Maris , Boissel, Mathilde, Cai, Qiuyin , Campbell, Archie, Chai, Jin Fang , Chen, Xu, Divers, Jasmin, Gao, Chuan, Goel, Anuj , Hagemeijer, Yanick, Harris, Sarah E., He, Meian, Hsu, Fang-Chi, Jackson, Anne U. , Kähönen, Mika, Kasturiratne, Anuradhani, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kühnel, Brigitte, Laguzzi, Federica, Luan, Jian'an , Matoba, Nana, Nolte, Ilja M. , Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Riaz, Muhammad, Rueedi, Rico, Robino, Antonietta , Said, M. Abdullah, Scott, Robert A. , Sofer, Tamar, Stančáková, Alena, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Tayo, Bamidele O., van der Most, Peter J. , Varga, Tibor V., Vitart, Veronique, Wang, Yajuan, Ware, Erin B., Warren, Helen R., Weiss, Stefan, Wen, Wanqing, Yanek, Lisa R., Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Afaq, Saima, Amin, Najaf, Amini, Marzyeh, Arking, Dan E., Aung, Tin, Boerwinkle, Eric, Borecki, Ingrid, Broeckel, Ulrich, Brown, Morris, Brumat, Marco, Burke, Gregory L. , Canouil, Mickaël, Chakravarti, Aravinda, Charumathi, Sabanayagam , Ida Chen, Yii-Der, Connell, John M., Correa, Adolfo, de las Fuentes, Lisa, de Mutsert, Renée, de Silva, H. Janaka , Deng, Xuan, Ding, Jingzhong, Duan, Qing, Eaton, Charles B., Ehret, Georg, Eppinga, Ruben N. , Evangelou, Evangelos, Faul, Jessica D., Felix, Stephan B., Forouhi, Nita G., Forrester, Terrence , Franco, Oscar H., Friedlander, Yechiel, Gandin, Ilaria, Gao, He , Ghanbari, Mohsen, Gigante, Bruna, Gu, C. Charles, Gu, Dongfeng, Hagenaars, Saskia P., Hallmans, Göran, Harris, Tamara B., He, Jiang , Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hirata, Makoto, Howard, Barbara V., Ikram, M. Arfan, John, Ulrich, Katsuya, Tomohiro, Khor, Chiea Chuen , Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O., Koh, Woon-Puay, Krieger, José E., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Kubo, Michiaki, Kuusisto, Johanna, Lakka, Timo A., Langefeld, Carl D. , Langenberg, Claudia, Launer, Lenore J., Lehne, Benjamin, Lewis, Cora E. , Li, Yize, Lin, Shiow , Liu, Jianjun , Liu, Jingmin, Loh, Marie, Louie, Tin, Mägi, Reedik, McKenzie, Colin A., Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri , Milani, Lili, Mohlke, Karen L., Momozawa, Yukihide, Nalls, Mike A. , Nelson, Christopher P., Sotoodehnia, Nona, Norris, Jill M., O'Connell, Jeff R., Palmer, Nicholette D., Perls, Thomas, Pedersen, Nancy L., Peters, Annette, Peyser, Patricia A., Poulter, Neil, Raffel, Leslie J., Raitakari, Olli T., Roll, Kathryn, Rose, Lynda M., Rosendaal, Frits R., Rotter, Jerome I., Schmidt, Carsten O., Schreiner, Pamela J., Schupf, Nicole, Scott, William R., Sever, Peter S., Shi, Yuan, Sidney, Stephen, Sims, Mario, Sitlani, Colleen M. , Smith, Jennifer A., Snieder, Harold, Starr, John M., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Tan, Nicholas Y. Q., Tang, Hua, Taylor, Kent D., Teo, Yik Ying, Tham, Yih Chung, Turner, Stephen T., Uitterlinden, André G., Vollenweider, Peter , Waldenberger, Melanie, Wang, Lihua, Wang, Ya Xing, Wei, Wen Bin, Williams, Christine, Yao, Jie, Yu, Caizheng, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zhao, Wei, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Boehnke, Michael, Bowden, Donald W., Chambers, John C. , Deary, Ian J., Esko, Tõnu, Farrall, Martin, Franks, Paul W., Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Jonas, Jost Bruno, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Kato, Norihiro, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kutalik, Zoltán, Laakso, Markku, Laurie, Cathy C., Leander, Karin, Lehtimäki, Terho, Study, Lifelines Cohort , Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Polasek, Ozren, Porteous, David J., Rauramaa, Rainer, Samani, Nilesh J., Scott, James, Shu, Xiao-Ou, van der Harst, Pim, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Weir, David R., Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Wu, Tangchun, Zheng, Wei , Bouchard, Claude , Christensen, Kaare, Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur , Horta, Bernardo L., Kardia, Sharon L. R. , Liu, Yongmei, Pereira, Alexandre C., Psaty, Bruce M., Ridker, Paul M. , van Dam, Rob M., Gauderman, W. James , Zhu, Xiaofeng, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Fornage, Myriam, Rotimi, Charles N., Cupples, L. Adrienne, Kelly, Tanika N., Fox, Ervin R., Hayward, Caroline, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Tai, E Shyong, Wong, Tien Yin, Kooperberg, Charles, Palmas, Walter, Rice, Kenneth, Morrison, Alanna C. , Elliott, Paul, Caulfield, Mark J., Munroe, Patricia B., Rao, Dabeeru C., Province, Michael A. and Levy, Daniel (2018) Novel genetic associations for blood pressure identified via gene-alcohol interaction in up to 570K individuals across multiple ancestries. PLOS ONE 13 (6), e0198166. Fulltext not available.

Ried, Janina S., Jeff M., Janina, Chu, Audrey Y., Bragg-Gresham, Jennifer L., van Dongen, Jenny , Huffman, Jennifer E., Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Cadby, Gemma, Eklund, Niina, Eriksson, Joel, Esko, Tõnu, Feitosa, Mary F. , Goel, Anuj, Gorski, Mathias, Hayward, Caroline, Heard-Costa, Nancy L. , Jackson, Anne U., Jokinen, Eero, Kanoni, Stavroula, Kristiansson, Kati, Kutalik, Zoltán, Lahti, Jari , Luan, Jian'an, Mägi, Reedik, Mahajan, Anubha , Mangino, Massimo, Medina-Gomez, Carolina , Monda, Keri L., Nolte, Ilja M., Pérusse, Louis, Prokopenko, Inga , Qi, Lu, Rose, Lynda M., Salvi, Erika , Smith, Megan T., Snieder, Harold, Stančáková, Alena, Ju Sung, Yun, Tachmazidou, Ioanna, Teumer, Alexander, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, van der Harst, Pim, Walker, Ryan W., Wang, Sophie R., Wild, Sarah H., Willems, Sara M., Wong, Andrew , Zhang, Weihua, Albrecht, Eva, Couto Alves, Alexessander, Bakker, Stephan J. L., Barlassina, Cristina , Bartz, Traci M., Beilby, John , Bellis, Claire, Bergman, Richard N., Bergmann, Sven , Blangero, John, Blüher, Matthias, Boerwinkle, Eric, Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bornstein, Stefan R., Bruinenberg, Marcel, Campbell, Harry, Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Chiang, Charleston W. K., Chines, Peter S., Collins, Francis S., Cucca, Fracensco, Cupples, L. Adrienne , D’Avila, Francesca, de Geus, Eco J .C. , Dedoussis, George, Dimitriou, Maria, Döring, Angela, Eriksson, Johan G., Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Farrall, Martin, Ferreira, Teresa, Fischer, Krista, Forouhi, Nita G. , Friedrich, Nele, Gjesing, Anette Prior , Glorioso, Nicola, Graff, Mariaelisa, Grallert, Harald, Grarup, Niels , Gräßler, Jürgen, Grewal, Jagvir, Hamsten, Anders, Harder, Marie Neergaard, Hartman, Catharina A., Hassinen, Maija, Hastie, Nicholas, Hattersley, Andrew Tym , Havulinna, Aki S. , Heliövaara, Markku, Hillege, Hans, Hofman, Albert, Holmen, Oddgeir, Homuth, Georg, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Hui, Jennie, Husemoen, Lise Lotte, Hysi, Pirro G., Isaacs, Aaron, Ittermann, Till, Jalilzadeh, Shapour, James, Alan L., Jørgensen, Torben , Jousilahti, Pekka, Jula, Antti, Marie Justesen, Johanne , Justice, Anne E., Kähönen, Mika , Karaleftheri, Maria, Tee Khaw, Kay, Keinanen-Kiukaanniemi, Sirkka M., Kinnunen, Leena, Knekt, Paul B., Koistinen, Heikki A., Kolcic, Ivana , Kooner, Ishminder K., Koskinen, Seppo, Kovacs, Peter, Kyriakou, Theodosios , Laitinen, Tomi, Langenberg, Claudia , Lewin, Alexandra M. , Lichtner, Peter, Lindgren, Cecilia M. , Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan , Lorbeer, Roberto, Lorentzon, Mattias, Luben, Robert , Lyssenko, Valeriya, Männistö, Satu, Manunta, Paolo, Leach, Irene Mateo, McArdle, Wendy L., Mcknight, Barbara, Mohlke, Karen L., Mihailov, Evelin, Milani, Lili , Mills, Rebecca, Montasser, May E., Morris, Andrew P., Müller, Gabriele, Musk, Arthur W., Narisu, Narisu, Ong, Ken K., Oostra, Ben A., Osmond, Clive, Palotie, Aarno, Pankow, James S. , Paternoster, Lavinia , Penninx, Brenda W., Pichler, Irene, Pilia, Maria G., Polasek, Ozren , Pramstaller, Peter P., Raitakari, Olli T., Rankinen, Tuomo, Rao, D. C., Rayner, Nigel W., Ribel-Madsen, Rasmus, Rice, Treva K. , Richards, Marcus, Ridker, Paul M., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Ryan, Kathy A., Sanna, Serena, Sarzynski, Mark A., Scholtens, Salome, Scott, Robert A., Sebert, Sylvain , Southam, Lorraine, Sparsø, Thomas Hempel, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur , Stirrups, Kathleen, Stolk, Ronald P., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Swertz, Morris A., Swift, Amy J., Tönjes, Anke, Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, van der Most, Peter J., Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V., Vandenput, Liesbeth , Vartiainen, Erkki, Venturini, Cristina, Verweij, Niek , Viikari, Jorma S., Vitart, Veronique, Vohl, Marie-Claude , Vonk, Judith M., Waeber, Gérard, Widén, Elisabeth, Willemsen, Gonneke, Wilsgaard, Tom, Winkler, Thomas W., Wright, Alan F., Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Hua Zhao, Jing, Carola Zillikens, M., Boomsma, Dorret I., Bouchard, Claude , Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Cusi, Daniele, Gansevoort, Ron T., Gieger, Christian, Hansen, Torben , Hicks, Andrew A. , Hu, Frank, Hveem, Kristian, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Kajantie, Eero, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kuh, Diana, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lehtimäki, Terho, Metspalu, Andres, Njølstad, Inger, Ohlsson, Claes , Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Palmer, Lyle J. , Pedersen, Oluf , Perola, Markus, Peters, Annette , Psaty, Bruce M., Puolijoki, Hannu, Rauramaa, Rainer, Rudan, Igor, Salomaa, Veikko, Schwarz, Peter E. H., Shudiner, Alan R., Smit, Jan H., Sørensen, Thorkild I. A., Spector, Timothy D., Stefansson, Kari, Stumvoll, Michael, Tremblay, Angelo, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Uitterlinden, André G., Uusitupa, Matti, Völker, Uwe, Vollenweider, Peter, Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Wilson, James F. , Zeggini, Eleftheria, Abecasis, Goncalo R., Boehnke, Michael, Borecki, Ingrid B., Deloukas, Panos, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Fox, Caroline, Groop, Leif C., Heid, Iris M., Hunter, David J., Kaplan, Robert C., McCarthy, Mark I., North, Kari E., O'Connell, Jeffrey R., Schlessinger, David, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Strachan, David P., Frayling, Timothy, Hirschhorn, Joel N., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina and Loos, Ruth J. F. (2016) A principal component meta-analysis on multiple anthropometric traits identifies novel loci for body shape. Nature Communications 7 (1). Fulltext not available.

Ehret, Georg B., Ferreira, Teresa, Chasman, Daniel I., Jackson, Anne U. , Schmidt, Ellen M. , Johnson, Toby, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Luan, Jian'an, Donnelly, Louise A., Kanoni, Stavroula, Petersen, Ann-Kristin, Pihur, Vasyl, Strawbridge, Rona J. , Shungin, Dmitry, Hughes, Maria F. , Meirelles, Osorio, Kaakinen, Marika, Bouatia-Naji, Nabila, Kristiansson, Kati, Shah, Sonia , Kleber, Marcus E., Guo, Xiuqing, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Fava, Cristiano, Eriksson, Niclas , Nolte, Ilja M., Magnusson, Patrik K. , Salfati, Elias L., Rallidis, Loukianos S., Theusch, Elizabeth, Smith, Andrew J. P. , Folkersen, Lasse , Witkowska, Kate, Pers, Tune H. , Joehanes, Roby, Kim, Stuart K., Lataniotis, Lazaros, Jansen, Rick , Johnson, Andrew D., Warren, Helen, Kim, Young Jin, Zhao, Wei , Wu, Ying, Tayo, Bamidele O., Bochud, Murielle, Absher, Devin, Adair, Linda S., Amin, Najaf , Arking, Dan E., Axelsson, Tomas, Baldassarre, Damiano , Balkau, Beverley, Bandinelli, Stefania, Barnes, Michael R. , Barroso, Inês , Bevan, Stephen , Bis, Joshua C., Bjornsdottir, Gyda, Boehnke, Michael, Boerwinkle, Eric, Bonnycastle, Lori L., Boomsma, Dorret I., Bornstein, Stefan R., Brown, Morris J., Burnier, Michel, Cabrera, Claudia P., Chambers, John C., Chang, I-Shou, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Chines, Peter S., Chung, Ren-Hua, Collins, Francis S., Connell, John M., Döring, Angela, Dallongeville, Jean, Danesh, John, de Faire, Ulf, Delgado, Graciela, Dominiczak, Anna F., Doney, Alex S. F. , Drenos, Fotios, Edkins, Sarah, Eicher, John D., Elosua, Roberto, Enroth, Stefan , Erdmann, Jeanette , Eriksson, Per , Esko, Tonu, Evangelou, Evangelos , Evans, Alun, Fall, Tove, Farrall, Martin, Felix, Janine F., Ferrières, Jean , Ferrucci, Luigi, Fornage, Myriam, Forrester, Terrence, Franceschini, Nora, Franco, Oscar H., Franco-Cereceda, Anders, Fraser, Ross M., Ganesh, Santhi K., Gao, He, Gertow, Karl, Gianfagna, Francesco , Gigante, Bruna , Giulianini, Franco, Goel, Anuj, Goodall, Alison H. , Goodarzi, Mark O., Gorski, Mathias, Gräßler, Jürgen, Groves, Christopher J., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gyllensten, Ulf, Hallmans, Göran, Hartikainen, Anna-Liisa, Hassinen, Maija, Havulinna, Aki S., Hayward, Caroline, Hercberg, Serge, Herzig, Karl-Heinz, Hicks, Andrew A. , Hingorani, Aroon D., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Hofman, Albert, Holmen, Jostein, Holmen, Oddgeir Lingaas, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Howard, Phil, Hsiung, Chao A., Hunt, Steven C., Ikram, M. Arfan, Illig, Thomas, Iribarren, Carlos, Jensen, Richard A., Kähönen, Mika , Kang, Hyun Min, Kathiresan, Sekar, Keating, Brendan J., Khaw, Kay-Tee, Kim, Yun Kyoung, Kim, Eric, Kivimaki, Mika, Klopp, Norman, Kolovou, Genovefa, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kosova, Gulum, Krauss, Ronald M., Kuh, Diana, Kutalik, Zoltan, Kuusisto, Johanna, Kvaløy, Kirsti, Lakka, Timo A., Lee, Nanette R., Lee, I-Te, Lee, Wen-Jane, Levy, Daniel, Li, Xiaohui, Liang, Kae-Woei, Lin, Honghuang , Lin, Li , Lindström, Jaana, Lobbens, Stéphane, Männistö, Satu, Müller, Gabriele, Müller-Nurasyid, Martina , Mach, François, Markus, Hugh S., Marouli, Eirini , McCarthy, Mark I., McKenzie, Colin A., Meneton, Pierre, Menni, Cristina , Metspalu, Andres, Mijatovic, Vladan, Moilanen, Leena, Montasser, May E., Morris, Andrew D., Morrison, Alanna C. , Mulas, Antonella , Nagaraja, Ramaiah, Narisu, Narisu, Nikus, Kjell, O'Donnell, Christopher J., O'Reilly, Paul F. , Ong, Ken K., Paccaud, Fred, Palmer, Cameron D. , Parsa, Afshin, Pedersen, Nancy L., Penninx, Brenda W., Perola, Markus, Peters, Annette , Poulter, Neil, Pramstaller, Peter P., Psaty, Bruce M., Quertermous, Thomas, Rao, Dabeeru C., Rasheed, Asif, Rayner, N. William, Renström, Frida, Rettig, Rainer, Rice, Kenneth M., Roberts, Robert, Rose, Lynda M., Rossouw, Jacques, Samani, Nilesh J., Sanna, Serena, Saramies, Jouko, Schunkert, Heribert, Sebert, Sylvain , Sheu, Wayne H.-H., Shin, Young-Ah, Sim, Xueling, Smit, Johannes H., Smith, Albert V. , Sosa, Maria X., Spector, Tim D., Stančáková, Alena, Stanton, Alice V. , Stirrups, Kathleen E., Stringham, Heather M., Sundstrom, Johan, Swift, Amy J., Syvänen, Ann-Christine, Tai, E-Shyong , Tanaka, Toshiko, Tarasov, Kirill V., Teumer, Alexander, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Tobin, Martin D. , Tremoli, Elena, Uitterlinden, Andre G., Uusitupa, Matti, Vaez, Ahmad , Vaidya, Dhananjay , van Duijn, Cornelia M., van Iperen, Erik P. A., Vasan, Ramachandran S., Verwoert, Germaine C., Virtamo, Jarmo, Vitart, Veronique, Voight, Benjamin F., Vollenweider, Peter , Wagner, Aline, Wain, Louise V. , Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Weder, Alan B., Westra, Harm-Jan, Wilks, Rainford, Wilsgaard, Tom, Wilson, James F. , Wong, Tien Y. , Yang, Tsun-Po , Yao, Jie, Yengo, Loic , Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua , Zhu, Xiaofeng, Bovet, Pascal , Cooper, Richard S., Mohlke, Karen L., Saleheen, Danish, Lee, Jong-Young, Elliott, Paul , Gierman, Hinco J., Willer, Cristen J., Franke, Lude , Hovingh, G. Kees, Taylor, Kent D., Dedoussis, George, Sever, Peter, Wong, Andrew , Lind, Lars, Assimes, Themistocles L. , Njølstad, Inger, Schwarz, Peter E. H., Langenberg, Claudia , Snieder, Harold, Caulfield, Mark J. , Melander, Olle, Laakso, Markku, Saltevo, Juha, Rauramaa, Rainer, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Ingelsson, Erik, Lehtimäki, Terho, Hveem, Kristian, Palmas, Walter, März, Winfried, Kumari, Meena, Salomaa, Veikko, Chen, Yii-Der I., Rotter, Jerome I., Froguel, Philippe, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta , Lakatta, Edward G., Kuulasmaa, Kari , Franks, Paul W. , Hamsten, Anders, Wichmann, H.-Erich, Palmer, Colin N. A. , Stefansson, Kari, Ridker, Paul M., Loos, Ruth J. F. , Chakravarti, Aravinda, Deloukas, Panos , Morris, Andrew P., Newton-Cheh, Christopher and Munroe, Patricia B. (2016) The genetics of blood pressure regulation and its target organs from association studies in 342,415 individuals. Nature Genetics 48 (10), pp. 1171-1184. Fulltext not available.

This list was generated on Thu Jul 29 17:44:55 2021 CEST.
  1. Homepage UR

University Library

Publication Server

Contact:

Publishing: oa@ur.de

Dissertations: dissertationen@ur.de

Research data: daten@ur.de

Contact persons