Go to content
UR Home

Publications by Zhu, Xiaofeng

Up a level
Export as
[feed] Atom [feed] RSS 1.0 [feed] RSS 2.0
Group by: Date | Item type | No Grouping
Jump to: 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2016
Number of items: 12.

2021

de las Fuentes, Lisa , Sung, Yun Ju, Noordam, Raymond, Winkler, Thomas, Feitosa, Mary F. , Schwander, Karen, Bentley, Amy R. , Brown, Michael R., Guo, Xiuqing, Manning, Alisa, Chasman, Daniel I., Aschard, Hugues, Bartz, Traci M., Bielak, Lawrence F., Campbell, Archie, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Hartwig, Fernando P., Horimoto, A. R. V. R., Li, Changwei , Li-Gao, Ruifang , Liu, Yongmei, Marten, Jonathan, Musani, Solomon K., Ntalla, Ioanna, Rankinen, Tuomo, Richard, Melissa, Sim, Xueling , Smith, Albert V. , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Tayo, Bamidele O., Vojinovic, Dina, Warren, Helen R., Xuan, Deng, Alver, Maris, Boissel, Mathilde , Chai, Jin-Fang, Chen, Xu, Christensen, Kaare , Divers, Jasmin, Evangelou, Evangelos, Gao, Chuan, Girotto, Giorgia, Harris, Sarah E. , He, Meian, Hsu, Fang-Chi, Kühnel, Brigitte, Laguzzi, Federica, Li, Xiaoyin , Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Nolte, Ilja M., Poveda, Alaitz, Rauramaa, Rainer, Riaz, Muhammad, Rueedi, Rico, Shu, Xiao-ou, Snieder, Harold, Sofer, Tamar , Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Verweij, Niek, Ware, Erin B., Weiss, Stefan , Yanek, Lisa R., Amin, Najaf, Arking, Dan E., Arnett, Donna K., Bergmann, Sven, Boerwinkle, Eric, Brody, Jennifer A., Broeckel, Ulrich, Brumat, Marco, Burke, Gregory, Cabrera, Claudia P., Canouil, Mickaël, Chee, Miao Li, Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Cocca, Massimiliano, Connell, John, de Silva, H. Janaka, de Vries, Paul S., Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Faul, Jessica D., Fisher, Virginia, Forrester, Terrence, Fox, Ervin F., Friedlander, Yechiel, Gao, He, Gigante, Bruna , Giulianini, Franco, Gu, Chi Charles, Gu, Dongfeng, Harris, Tamara B. , He, Jiang, Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hunt, Steven, Ikram, M. Arfan, Irvin, Marguerite R., Kähönen, Mika, Kavousi, Maryam, Khor, Chiea Chuen, Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O., Koh, Woon-Puay, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kraja, Aldi T., Krieger, J. E., Langefeld, Carl D., Li, Yize , Liang, Jingjing, Liewald, David C. M., Liu, Ching-Ti, Liu, Jianjun, Lohman, Kurt K., Mägi, Reedik, McKenzie, Colin A., Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri, Milani, Lili, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Nalls, Mike A., Nelson, Christopher P., Norris, Jill M., O’Connell, Jeff, Ogunniyi, Adesola, Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Palmer, Nicholette D., Pedersen, Nancy L., Perls, Thomas, Peters, Annette , Petersmann, Astrid, Peyser, Patricia A., Polasek, Ozren , Porteous, David J., Raffel, Leslie J., Rice, Treva K., Rotter, Jerome I., Rudan, Igor, Rueda-Ochoa, Oscar-Leonel, Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Salako, Babatunde L., Schreiner, Pamela J., Shikany, James M., Sidney, Stephen S., Sims, Mario, Sitlani, Colleen M., Smith, Jennifer A. , Starr, John M., Strauch, Konstantin, Swertz, Morris A., Teumer, Alexander , Tham, Yih Chung, Uitterlinden, André G., Vaidya, Dhananjay, van der Ende, M. Yldau, Waldenberger, Melanie , Wang, Lihua, Wang, Ya-Xing, Wei, Wen-Bin, Weir, David R., Wen, Wanqing, Yao, Jie, Yu, Bing, Yu, Caizheng, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zhao, Wei, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Bowden, Donald W., Deary, Ian J., Dörr, Marcus, Esko, Tõnu, Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Jonas, Jost Bruno, Kammerer, Candace M., Kato, Norihiro, Lakka, Timo A., Leander, Karin, Lehtimäki, Terho, Magnusson, Patrik K. E. , Marques-Vidal, Pedro , Penninx, Brenda W. J. H. , Samani, Nilesh J., van der Harst, Pim, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wu, Tangchun, Zheng, Wei, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Bouchard, Claude , Cooper, Richard S., Correa, Adolfo, Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Hayward, Caroline, Horta, Bernardo L., Kelly, Tanika N., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Levy, Daniel , Palmas, Walter R., Pereira, A. C., Province, Michael M., Psaty, Bruce M., Ridker, Paul M., Rotimi, Charles N., Tai, E. Shyong , van Dam, Rob M., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Wong, Tien Yin , Rice, Kenneth, Gauderman, W. James, Morrison, Alanna C., North, Kari E., Kardia, Sharon L. R., Caulfield, Mark J., Elliott, Paul, Munroe, Patricia B., Franks, Paul W., Rao, Dabeeru C. and Fornage, Myriam (2021) Gene-educational attainment interactions in a multi-ancestry genome-wide meta-analysis identify novel blood pressure loci. Molecular Psychiatry 26 (6), pp. 2111-2125. Fulltext not available.

2019

Sung, Yun Ju, de las Fuentes, Lisa, Winkler, Thomas W., Chasman, Daniel I., Bentley, Amy R., Kraja, Aldi T., Ntalla, Ioanna, Warren, Helen R., Guo, Xiuqing, Schwander, Karen, Manning, Alisa K., Brown, Michael R., Aschard, Hugues, Feitosa, Mary F. , Franceschini, Nora, Lu, Yingchang, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Sim, Xueling, Vojinovic, Dina , Marten, Jonathan, Musani, Solomon K., Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Richard, Melissa A., Aslibekyan, Stella, Bartz, Traci M., Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Li, Changwei , Liu, Yongmei, Rankinen, Tuomo, Smith, Albert Vernon , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Tayo, Bamidele O., Zhao, Wei, Zhou, Yanhua, Matoba, Nana , Sofer, Tamar , Alver, Maris, Amini, Marzyeh, Boissel, Mathilde , Chai, Jin Fang, Chen, Xu , Divers, Jasmin, Gandin, Ilaria, Gao, Chuan, Giulianini, Franco, Goel, Anuj , Harris, Sarah E., Hartwig, Fernando P., He, Meian , Horimoto, Andrea R. V. R., Hsu, Fang-Chi, Jackson, Anne U., Kammerer, Candace M., Kasturiratne, Anuradhani, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kühnel, Brigitte, Leander, Karin, Lee, Wen-Jane, Lin, Keng-Hung, Luan, Jian’an, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, McKenzie, Colin A., Nelson, Christopher P., Noordam, Raymond, Scott, Robert A., Sheu, Wayne H. H., Stančáková, Alena, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, van der Most, Peter J., Varga, Tibor V. , Waken, Robert J., Wang, Heming, Wang, Yajuan, Ware, Erin B., Weiss, Stefan, Wen, Wanqing, Yanek, Lisa R., Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Afaq, Saima, Alfred, Tamuno, Amin, Najaf, Arking, Dan E., Aung, Tin, Barr, R. Graham, Bielak, Lawrence F., Boerwinkle, Eric, Bottinger, Erwin P., Braund, Peter S., Brody, Jennifer A., Broeckel, Ulrich, Cade, Brian , Campbell, Archie, Canouil, Mickaël , Chakravarti, Aravinda, Cocca, Massimiliano, Collins, Francis S., Connell, John M., de Mutsert, Renée, de Silva, H. Janaka, Dörr, Marcus, Duan, Qing, Eaton, Charles B., Ehret, Georg, Evangelou, Evangelos, Faul, Jessica D., Forouhi, Nita G., Franco, Oscar H., Friedlander, Yechiel, Gao, He, Gigante, Bruna, Gu, C. Charles, Gupta, Preeti, Hagenaars, Saskia P., Harris, Tamara B., He, Jiang , Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hofman, Albert, Howard, Barbara V., Hunt, Steven C., Irvin, Marguerite R., Jia, Yucheng, Katsuya, Tomohiro, Kaufman, Joel, Kerrison, Nicola D., Khor, Chiea Chuen, Koh, Woon-Puay, Koistinen, Heikki A., Kooperberg, Charles B., Krieger, Jose E., Kubo, Michiaki, Kutalik, Zoltan, Kuusisto, Johanna, Lakka, Timo A., Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia, Launer, Lenore J., Lee, Joseph H., Lehne, Benjamin, Levy, Daniel , Lewis, Cora E., Li, Yize , Lim, Sing Hui, Liu, Ching-Ti, Liu, Jianjun, Liu, Jingmin, Liu, Yeheng, Loh, Marie, Lohman, Kurt K., Louie, Tin, Mägi, Reedik, Matsuda, Koichi, Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milani, Lili, Momozawa, Yukihide, Mosley, Jr, Thomas H., Nalls, Mike A., Nasri, Ubaydah, O'Connell, Jeff R., Ogunniyi, Adesola, Palmas, Walter R., Palmer, Nicholette D., Pankow, James S., Pedersen, Nancy L., Peters, Annette, Peyser, Patricia A., Polasek, Ozren , Porteous, David, Raitakari, Olli T., Renström, Frida, Rice, Treva K., Ridker, Paul M., Robino, Antonietta, Robinson, Jennifer G., Rose, Lynda M., Rudan, Igor, Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Salako, Babatunde L., Sandow, Kevin, Schmidt, Carsten O., Schreiner, Pamela J., Scott, William R., Sever, Peter, Sims, Mario, Sitlani, Colleen M., Smith, Blair H. , Smith, Jennifer A. , Snieder, Harold, Starr, John M., Strauch, Konstantin, Tang, Hua, Taylor, Kent D., Teo, Yik Ying, Tham, Yih Chung, Uitterlinden, André G., Waldenberger, Melanie, Wang, Lihua, Wang, Ya Xing, Wei, Wen Bin, Wilson, Gregory, Wojczynski, Mary K., Xiang, Yong-Bing, Yao, Jie, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Boehnke, Michael, Bowden, Donald W., Chambers, John C., Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Weir, David R. , de Faire, Ulf, Deary, Ian J., Esko, Tõnu, Farrall, Martin, Forrester, Terrence, Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Horta, Bernardo Lessa, Hung, Yi-Jen, Jonas, Jost Bruno, Kato, Norihiro, Kooner, Jaspal S., Laakso, Markku, Lehtimäki, Terho, Liang, Kae-Woei, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Pereira, Alexandre C., Perls, Thomas, Rauramaa, Rainer, Redline, Susan, Rettig, Rainer, Samani, Nilesh J., Scott, James, Shu, Xiao-Ou, van der Harst, Pim, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Wu, Tangchun, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Laurie, Cathy C., Bouchard, Claude, Cooper, Richard S. , Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Hixson, James, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Psaty, Bruce M., van Dam, Rob M., Arnett, Donna K., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Fornage, Myriam, Fox, Ervin R., Hayward, Caroline, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Tai, E. Shyong, Wong, Tien Yin, Loos, Ruth J. F., Reiner, Alex P. , Rotimi, Charles N., Bierut, Laura J., Zhu, Xiaofeng, Cupples, L. Adrienne, Province, Michael A., Rotter, Jerome I., Franks, Paul W., Rice, Kenneth, Elliott, Paul, Caulfield, Mark J., Gauderman, W. James, Munroe, Patricia B., Rao, Dabeeru C. and Morrison, Alanna C. (2019) A multi-ancestry genome-wide study incorporating gene–smoking interactions identifies multiple new loci for pulse pressure and mean arterial pressure. Human Molecular Genetics 28 (15), pp. 2615-2633. Fulltext not available.

Bentley, Amy R. , Sung, Yun J., Brown, Michael R., Winkler, Thomas W., Kraja, Aldi T., Ntalla, Ioanna, Schwander, Karen, Chasman, Daniel I., Lim, Elise, Deng, Xuan, Guo, Xiuqing, Liu, Jingmin, Lu, Yingchang, Cheng, Ching-Yu , Sim, Xueling, Vojinovic, Dina , Huffman, Jennifer E., Musani, Solomon K., Li, Changwei , Feitosa, Mary F. , Richard, Melissa A., Noordam, Raymond, Baker, Jenna, Chen, Guanjie , Aschard, Hugues, Bartz, Traci M., Ding, Jingzhong, Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Manning, Alisa K., Rankinen, Tuomo, Smith, Albert V. , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Zhao, Wei, Graff, Mariaelisa, Alver, Maris, Boissel, Mathilde , Chai, Jin Fang, Chen, Xu , Divers, Jasmin, Evangelou, Evangelos, Gao, Chuan, Goel, Anuj , Hagemeijer, Yanick , Harris, Sarah E., Hartwig, Fernando P., He, Meian, Horimoto, Andrea R. V. R., Hsu, Fang-Chi, Hung, Yi-Jen, Jackson, Anne U., Kasturiratne, Anuradhani, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kühnel, Brigitte, Leander, Karin , Lin, Keng-Hung, Luan, Jian’an, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Matoba, Nana , Nolte, Ilja M., Pietzner, Maik, Prins, Bram , Riaz, Muhammad , Robino, Antonietta, Said, M. Abdullah , Schupf, Nicole, Scott, Robert A., Sofer, Tamar , Stancáková, Alena, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Tayo, Bamidele O., van der Most, Peter J., Varga, Tibor V. , Wang, Tzung-Dau, Wang, Yajuan, Ware, Erin B., Wen, Wanqing, Xiang, Yong-Bing, Yanek, Lisa R., Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Adeyemo, Adebowale , Afaq, Saima, Amin, Najaf, Amini, Marzyeh, Arking, Dan E., Arzumanyan, Zorayr, Aung, Tin, Ballantyne, Christie, Barr, R. Graham, Bielak, Lawrence F., Boerwinkle, Eric, Bottinger, Erwin P., Broeckel, Ulrich, Brown, Morris, Cade, Brian E. , Campbell, Archie, Canouil, Mickaël , Charumathi, Sabanayagam, Chen, Yii-Der Ida , Christensen, Kaare , Concas, Maria Pina, Connell, John M., de las Fuentes, Lisa , de Silva, H. Janaka, de Vries, Paul S., Doumatey, Ayo, Duan, Qing, Eaton, Charles B., Eppinga, Ruben N., Faul, Jessica D., Floyd, James S., Forouhi, Nita G., Forrester, Terrence, Friedlander, Yechiel, Gandin, Ilaria, Gao, He, Ghanbari, Mohsen, Gharib, Sina A., Gigante, Bruna, Giulianini, Franco, Grabe, Hans J., Gu, C. Charles, Harris, Tamara B., Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hirata, Makoto, Hixson, James E., Ikram, M. Arfan, Jia, Yucheng, Joehanes, Roby, Johnson, Craig, Jonas, Jost Bruno, Justice, Anne E., Katsuya, Tomohiro, Khor, Chiea Chuen, Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Koh, Woon-Puay, Kolcic, Ivana, Kooperberg, Charles, Krieger, Jose E., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Kubo, Michiaki, Kuusisto, Johanna, Lakka, Timo A., Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia, Launer, Lenore J., Lehne, Benjamin, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Yize , Liang, Jingjing, Lin, Shiow, Liu, Ching-Ti, Liu, Jianjun, Liu, Kiang, Loh, Marie, Lohman, Kurt K., Louie, Tin, Luzzi, Anna, Mägi, Reedik, Mahajan, Anubha, Manichaikul, Ani W., McKenzie, Colin A., Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri, Milani, Lili, Mohlke, Karen L., Momozawa, Yukihide, Morris, Andrew P. , Murray, Alison D., Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nelson, Christopher P., North, Kari E., O’Connell, Jeffrey R., Palmer, Nicholette D., Papanicolau, George J., Pedersen, Nancy L., Peters, Annette, Peyser, Patricia A., Polasek, Ozren , Poulter, Neil, Raitakari, Olli T., Reiner, Alex P., Renström, Frida, Rice, Treva K., Rich, Stephen S., Robinson, Jennifer G., Rose, Lynda M., Rosendaal, Frits R., Rudan, Igor , Schmidt, Carsten O., Schreiner, Pamela J., Scott, William R., Sever, Peter, Shi, Yuan, Sidney, Stephen, Sims, Mario, Smith, Jennifer A. , Snieder, Harold, Starr, John M., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Tan, Nicholas Y. Q., Tang, Hua, Taylor, Kent D., Teo, Yik Ying, Tham, Yih Chung, Tiemeier, Henning , Turner, Stephen T., Uitterlinden, André G., van Heemst, Diana, Waldenberger, Melanie, Wang, Heming, Wang, Lan, Wang, Lihua, Wei, Wen Bin, Williams, Christine A., Wilson, Gregory, Wojczynski, Mary K., Yao, Jie, Young, Kristin, Yu, Caizheng, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zhou, Jie, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Boehnke, Michael, Bowden, Donald W., Chambers, John C., Cooper, Richard S., de Faire, Ulf, Deary, Ian J., Elliott, Paul, Esko, Tõnu, Farrall, Martin, Franks, Paul W., Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Horta, Bernardo L. , Juang, Jyh-Ming Jimmy, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Kammerer, Candace M. , Kato, Norihiro, Kooner, Jaspal S., Laakso, Markku, Laurie, Cathy C., Lee, I-Te, Lehtimäki, Terho, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Pereira, Alexandre C., Rauramaa, Rainer, Redline, Susan, Samani, Nilesh J., Scott, James, Shu, Xiao-Ou, van der Harst, Pim, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wang, Jun-Sing, Wang, Ya Xing, Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Weir, David R., Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Wu, Tangchun, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zheng, Wei, Bouchard, Claude , Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur , Kardia, Sharon L. R., Liu, Yongmei, Psaty, Bruce M., Ridker, Paul M., van Dam, Rob M. , Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Fornage, Myriam, Province, Michael A., Kelly, Tanika N., Fox, Ervin R., Hayward, Caroline, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Tai, E. Shyong, Wong, Tien Yin, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Franceschini, Nora, Rotter, Jerome I., Zhu, Xiaofeng , Bierut, Laura J. , Gauderman, W. James, Rice, Kenneth, Munroe, Patricia B., Morrison, Alanna C., Rao, Dabeeru C., Rotimi, Charles N. and Cupples, L. Adrienne (2019) Multi-ancestry genome-wide gene–smoking interaction study of 387,272 individuals identifies new loci associated with serum lipids. Nature Genetics 51 (4), pp. 636-648. Fulltext not available.

Noordam, Raymond, Bos, Maxime M., Wang, Heming, Winkler, Thomas W., Bentley, Amy R. , Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , de Vries, Paul S., Sung, Yun Ju, Schwander, Karen, Cade, Brian E. , Manning, Alisa, Aschard, Hugues, Brown, Michael R., Chen, Han, Franceschini, Nora, Musani, Solomon K., Richard, Melissa, Vojinovic, Dina, Aslibekyan, Stella, Bartz, Traci M., de las Fuentes, Lisa, Feitosa, Mary , Horimoto, Andrea R., Ilkov, Marjan, Kho, Minjung, Kraja, Aldi, Li, Changwei, Lim, Elise, Liu, Yongmei, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Rankinen, Tuomo, Tajuddin, Salman M. , van der Spek, Ashley, Wang, Zhe, Marten, Jonathan, Laville, Vincent, Alver, Maris, Evangelou, Evangelos, Graff, Maria E., He, Meian, Kühnel, Brigitte, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Nolte, Ilja M., Palmer, Nicholette D., Rauramaa, Rainer, Shu, Xiao-Ou, Snieder, Harold, Weiss, Stefan, Wen, Wanqing, Yanek, Lisa R., Adolfo, Correa, Ballantyne, Christie, Bielak, Larry, Biermasz, Nienke R., Boerwinkle, Eric, Dimou, Niki, Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Gao, Chuan, Gharib, Sina A., Gottlieb, Daniel J., Haba-Rubio, José, Harris, Tamara B., Heikkinen, Sami , Heinzer, Raphaël, Hixson, James E., Homuth, Georg, Ikram, M. Arfan, Komulainen, Pirjo, Krieger, Jose E., Lee, Jiwon , Liu, Jingmin, Lohman, Kurt K., Luik, Annemarie I. , Mägi, Reedik, Martin, Lisa W., Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri, Nalls, Mike A., O’Connell, Jeff, Peters, Annette, Peyser, Patricia, Raitakari, Olli T., Reiner, Alex P., Rensen, Patrick C. N. , Rice, Treva K., Rich, Stephen S., Roenneberg, Till, Rotter, Jerome I., Schreiner, Pamela J., Shikany, James, Sidney, Stephen S., Sims, Mario, Sitlani, Colleen M., Sofer, Tamar, Strauch, Konstantin, Swertz, Morris A., Taylor, Kent D., Uitterlinden, André G., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Völzke, Henry, Waldenberger, Melanie, Wallance, Robert B., van Dijk, Ko Willems, Yu, Caizheng, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Elliott, Paul, Esko, Tõnu, Gieger, Christian, Grabe, Hans J., Lakka, Timo A., Lehtimäki, Terho, North, Kari E., Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Vollenweider, Peter, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wu, Tangchun, Xiang, Yong-Bing, Zheng, Wei, Arnett, Donna K., Bouchard, Claude , Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Kardia, Sharon, Kelly, Tanika N., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Loos, Ruth J. F., Pereira, Alexandre C., Province, Mike, Psaty, Bruce M., Rotimi, Charles, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Amin, Najaf, Cupples, L. Adrienne, Fornage, Myriam, Fox, Ervin F., Guo, Xiuqing, Gauderman, W. James, Rice, Kenneth, Kooperberg, Charles, Munroe, Patricia B., Liu, Ching-Ti, Morrison, Alanna C., Rao, Dabeeru C., van Heemst, Diana and Redline, Susan (2019) Multi-ancestry sleep-by-SNP interaction analysis in 126,926 individuals reveals lipid loci stratified by sleep duration. Nature Communications 10 (1). Fulltext not available.

Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Bentley, Amy R. , Noordam, Raymond, Sung, Yun Ju, Schwander, Karen, Winkler, Thomas W., Jakupović, Hermina , Chasman, Daniel I., Manning, Alisa, Ntalla, Ioanna, Aschard, Hugues, Brown, Michael R., de las Fuentes, Lisa , Franceschini, Nora, Guo, Xiuqing, Vojinovic, Dina , Aslibekyan, Stella, Feitosa, Mary F. , Kho, Minjung, Musani, Solomon K., Richard, Melissa, Wang, Heming, Wang, Zhe, Bartz, Traci M., Bielak, Lawrence F., Campbell, Archie, Dorajoo, Rajkumar , Fisher, Virginia, Hartwig, Fernando P., Horimoto, Andrea R. V. R., Li, Changwei, Lohman, Kurt K., Marten, Jonathan, Sim, Xueling, Smith, Albert V. , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Alver, Maris, Amini, Marzyeh, Boissel, Mathilde , Chai, Jin Fang, Chen, Xu , Divers, Jasmin, Evangelou, Evangelos, Gao, Chuan, Graff, Mariaelisa, Harris, Sarah E., He, Meian , Hsu, Fang-Chi, Jackson, Anne U., Zhao, Jing Hua, Kraja, Aldi T., Kühnel, Brigitte, Laguzzi, Federica, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Nolte, Ilja M., Rauramaa, Rainer, Riaz, Muhammad , Robino, Antonietta, Rueedi, Rico, Stringham, Heather M., Takeuchi, Fumihiko, van der Most, Peter J., Varga, Tibor V. , Verweij, Niek , Ware, Erin B., Wen, Wanqing, Li, Xiaoyin, Yanek, Lisa R., Amin, Najaf, Arnett, Donna K., Boerwinkle, Eric, Brumat, Marco, Cade, Brian , Canouil, Mickaël , Chen, Yii-Der Ida , Concas, Maria Pina, Connell, John, de Mutsert, Renée, de Silva, H. Janaka, de Vries, Paul S., Demirkan, Ayşe , Ding, Jingzhong, Eaton, Charles B., Faul, Jessica D., Friedlander, Yechiel, Gabriel, Kelley P., Ghanbari, Mohsen, Giulianini, Franco, Gu, Chi Charles, Gu, Dongfeng, Harris, Tamara B., He, Jiang , Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hunt, Steven C., Ikram, M. Arfan, Jonas, Jost B., Koh, Woon-Puay, Komulainen, Pirjo, Krieger, Jose E., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Kutalik, Zoltán, Kuusisto, Johanna, Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia , Launer, Lenore J., Leander, Karin , Lemaitre, Rozenn N., Lewis, Cora E., Liang, Jingjing, Liu, Jianjun, Mägi, Reedik, Manichaikul, Ani, Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri, Mohlke, Karen L., Mosley, Thomas H. , Murray, Alison D. , Nalls, Mike A., Nang, Ei-Ei Khaing, Nelson, Christopher P., Nona, Sotoodehnia, Norris, Jill M., Nwuba, Chiamaka Vivian, O’Connell, Jeff, Palmer, Nicholette D., Papanicolau, George J., Pazoki, Raha , Pedersen, Nancy L. , Peters, Annette, Peyser, Patricia A., Polasek, Ozren, Porteous, David J., Poveda, Alaitz, Raitakari, Olli T., Rich, Stephen S., Risch, Neil, Robinson, Jennifer G., Rose, Lynda M., Rudan, Igor , Schreiner, Pamela J., Scott, Robert A. , Sidney, Stephen S., Sims, Mario, Smith, Jennifer A., Snieder, Harold, Sofer, Tamar, Starr, John M. , Sternfeld, Barbara, Strauch, Konstantin, Tang, Hua, Taylor, Kent D., Tsai, Michael Y. , Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Uitterlinden, André G. , van der Ende, M. Yldau, van Heemst, Diana, Voortman, Trudy, Waldenberger, Melanie, Wennberg, Patrik, Wilson, Gregory, Xiang, Yong-Bing, Yao, Jie, Yu, Caizheng, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zhao, Wei , Zonderman, Alan B. , Becker, Diane M., Boehnke, Michael, Bowden, Donald W., de Faire, Ulf, Deary, Ian J., Elliott, Paul, Esko, Tõnu, Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Kato, Norihiro, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A. , Lehtimäki, Terho, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Samani, Nilesh J., Shu, Xiao-Ou, van der Harst, Pim, Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V., Vollenweider, Peter, Wagenknecht, Lynne E. , Wang, Ya X., Wareham, Nicholas J., Weir, David R., Wu, Tangchun, Zheng, Wei, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Evans, Michele K., Franks, Paul W., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Hayward, Caroline, Horta, Bernardo L., Kelly, Tanika N., Liu, Yongmei, North, Kari E. , Pereira, Alexandre C., Ridker, Paul M., Tai, E. Shyong , van Dam, Rob M., Fox, Ervin R. , Kardia, Sharon L. R., Liu, Ching-Ti , Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Province, Michael A., Redline, Susan, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Rotter, Jerome I. , Kooperberg, Charles B., Gauderman, W. James, Psaty, Bruce M. , Rice, Kenneth, Munroe, Patricia B., Fornage, Myriam, Cupples, L. Adrienne, Rotimi, Charles N., Morrison, Alanna C., Rao, Dabeeru C., Loos, Ruth J. F., make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference and make_name_string expected hash reference (2019) Multi-ancestry study of blood lipid levels identifies four loci interacting with physical activity. Nature Communications 10 (1). Fulltext not available.

de Vries, Paul S., Brown, Michael R., Bentley, Amy R., Sung, Yun J., Winkler, Thomas W., Ntalla, Ioanna, Schwander, Karen, Kraja, Aldi T., Guo, Xiuqing, Franceschini, Nora, Cheng, Ching-Yu , Sim, Xueling, Vojinovic, Dina , Huffman, Jennifer E., Musani, Solomon K., Li, Changwei , Feitosa, Mary F. , Richard, Melissa A., Noordam, Raymond, Aschard, Hugues, Bartz, Traci M., Bielak, Lawrence F., Deng, Xuan, Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Lohman, Kurt K., Manning, Alisa K., Rankinen, Tuomo, Smith, Albert V. , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Evangelou, Evangelos, Graff, Mariaelisa, Alver, Maris, Boissel, Mathilde , Chai, Jin Fang, Chen, Xu , Divers, Jasmin, Gandin, Ilaria, Gao, Chuan, Goel, Anuj , Hagemeijer, Yanick , Harris, Sarah E., Hartwig, Fernando P., He, Meian, Horimoto, Andrea R. V. R., Hsu, Fang-Chi, Jackson, Anne U., Kasturiratne, Anuradhani, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kühnel, Brigitte, Laguzzi, Federica, Lee, Joseph H., Luan, Jian'an, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Matoba, Nana , Nolte, Ilja M., Pietzner, Maik, Riaz, Muhammad , Said, M Abdullah , Scott, Robert A., Sofer, Tamar , Stančáková, Alena, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Tayo, Bamidele O., van der Most, Peter J., Varga, Tibor V. , Wang, Yajuan, Ware, Erin B., Wen, Wanqing, Yanek, Lisa R., Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Afaq, Saima, Amin, Najaf, Amini, Marzyeh, Arking, Dan E., Aung, Tin, Ballantyne, Christie, Boerwinkle, Eric, Broeckel, Ulrich, Campbell, Archie, Canouil, Mickaël , Charumathi, Sabanayagam, Chen, Yii-Der Ida , Connell, John M., de Faire, Ulf, de las Fuentes, Lisa , de Mutsert, Renée, de Silva, H. Janaka, Ding, Jingzhong, Dominiczak, Anna F., Duan, Qing, Eaton, Charles B., Eppinga, Ruben N., Faul, Jessica D., Fisher, Virginia, Forrester, Terrence, Franco, Oscar H., Friedlander, Yechiel, Ghanbari, Mohsen, Giulianini, Franco, Grabe, Hans J., Grove, Megan L., Gu, C. Charles, Harris, Tamara B., Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hirata, Makoto, Hixson, James E., Howard, Barbara V., Ikram, M. Arfan, Jacobs, David R., Johnson, Craig, Jonas, Jost Bruno, Kammerer, Candace M. , Katsuya, Tomohiro, Khor, Chiea Chuen, Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Koh, Woon-Puay, Koistinen, Heikki A., Kolcic, Ivana, Kooperberg, Charles, Krieger, Jose E., Kritchevsky, Steve B., Kubo, Michiaki, Kuusisto, Johanna, Lakka, Timo A., Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia, Launer, Lenore J., Lehne, Benjamin, Lemaitre, Rozenn N., Li, Yize , Liang, Jingjing, Liu, Jianjun , Liu, Kiang , Loh, Marie, Louie, Tin, Mägi, Reedik, Manichaikul, Ani W., McKenzie, Colin A., Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri, Milani, Lili, Mohlke, Karen L., Mosley, Thomas H., Mukamal, Kenneth J., Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nelson, Christopher P., Sotoodehnia, Nona, O'Connell, Jeff R., Palmer, Nicholette D., Pazoki, Raha, Pedersen, Nancy L., Peters, Annette, Peyser, Patricia A., Polasek, Ozren , Poulter, Neil, Raffel, Leslie J., Raitakari, Olli T., Reiner, Alex P., Rice, Treva K., Rich, Stephen S., Robino, Antonietta, Robinson, Jennifer G., Rose, Lynda M., Rudan, Igor, Schmidt, Carsten O., Schreiner, Pamela J., Scott, William R., Sever, Peter, Shi, Yuan, Sidney, Stephen, Sims, Mario, Smith, Blair H. , Smith, Jennifer A. , Snieder, Harold, Starr, John M., Strauch, Konstantin, Tan, Nicholas, Taylor, Kent D., Teo, Yik Ying, Tham, Yih Chung, Uitterlinden, André G., van Heemst, Diana, Vuckovic, Dragana, Waldenberger, Melanie , Wang, Lihua, Wang, Yujie, Wang, Zhe, Wei, Wen Bin, Williams, Christine, Wilson, Gregory, Wojczynski, Mary K., Yao, Jie, Yu, Bing, Yu, Caizheng, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zhao, Wei, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Boehnke, Michael, Bowden, Donald W., Chambers, John C., Deary, Ian J., Esko, Tõnu, Farrall, Martin, Franks, Paul W., Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Horta, Bernardo L., Kamatani, Yoichiro, Kato, Norihiro, Kooner, Jaspal S., Laakso, Markku, Leander, Karin , Lehtimäki, Terho, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Penninx, Brenda, Pereira, Alexandre C., Rauramaa, Rainer, Samani, Nilesh J., Scott, James, Shu, Xiao-Ou, van der Harst, Pim, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wang, Ya Xing, Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Weir, David R., Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Zheng, Wei, Elliott, Paul, North, Kari E., Bouchard, Claude , Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur , Liu, Ching-Ti , Liu, Yongmei , Psaty, Bruce M., Ridker, Paul M., van Dam, Rob M. , Kardia, Sharon L. R., Zhu, Xiaofeng , Rotimi, Charles N., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Fornage, Myriam, Kelly, Tanika N., Fox, Ervin R., Hayward, Caroline, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Tai, E. Shyong, Wong, Tien Yin, Liu, Jingmin , Rotter, Jerome I., Gauderman, W. James, Province, Michael A., Munroe, Patricia B., Rice, Kenneth, Chasman, Daniel I., Cupples, L. Adrienne, Rao, Dabeeru C. and Morrison, Alanna C. (2019) Multiancestry Genome-Wide Association Study of Lipid Levels Incorporating Gene-Alcohol Interactions. American Journal of Epidemiology 188 (6), pp. 1033-1054. Fulltext not available.

2018

Sung, Yun J., Winkler, Thomas W., de las Fuentes, Lisa , Bentley, Amy R., Brown, Michael R., Kraja, Aldi T., Schwander, Karen, Ntalla, Ioanna, Guo, Xiuqing, Franceschini, Nora, Lu, Yingchang, Cheng, Ching-Yu , Sim, Xueling, Vojinovic, Dina, Marten, Jonathan, Musani, Solomon K., Li, Changwei , Feitosa, Mary F. , Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Richard, Melissa A., Noordam, Raymond, Aslibekyan, Stella, Aschard, Hugues, Bartz, Traci M., Dorajoo, Rajkumar , Liu, Yongmei , Manning, Alisa K., Rankinen, Tuomo, Smith, Albert Vernon , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Tayo, Bamidele O., Warren, Helen R., Zhao, Wei, Zhou, Yanhua, Matoba, Nana , Sofer, Tamar , Alver, Maris, Amini, Marzyeh, Boissel, Mathilde , Chai, Jin Fang, Chen, Xu , Divers, Jasmin, Gandin, Ilaria, Gao, Chuan, Giulianini, Franco, Goel, Anuj, Harris, Sarah E., Hartwig, Fernando Pires, Horimoto, Andrea R. V. R., Hsu, Fang-Chi, Jackson, Anne U., Kähönen, Mika , Kasturiratne, Anuradhani, Kühnel, Brigitte, Leander, Karin, Lee, Wen-Jane, Lin, Keng-Hung, ’an Luan, Jian, McKenzie, Colin A., Meian, He, Nelson, Christopher P. , Rauramaa, Rainer, Schupf, Nicole, Scott, Robert A., Sheu, Wayne H. H., Stančáková, Alena, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, van der Most, Peter J., Varga, Tibor V. , Wang, Heming, Wang, Yajuan, Ware, Erin B., Weiss, Stefan , Wen, Wanqing, Yanek, Lisa R., Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Afaq, Saima, Alfred, Tamuno, Amin, Najaf, Arking, Dan, Aung, Tin, Barr, R. Graham, Bielak, Lawrence F., Boerwinkle, Eric, Bottinger, Erwin P., Braund, Peter S., Brody, Jennifer A., Broeckel, Ulrich, Cabrera, Claudia P., Cade, Brian , Caizheng, Yu, Campbell, Archie, Canouil, Mickaël , Chakravarti, Aravinda, Chauhan, Ganesh, Christensen, Kaare , Cocca, Massimiliano , Collins, Francis S., Connell, John M., de Mutsert, Renée, de Silva, H. Janaka, Debette, Stephanie , Dörr, Marcus , Duan, Qing, Eaton, Charles B., Ehret, Georg, Evangelou, Evangelos , Faul, Jessica D., Fisher, Virginia A., Forouhi, Nita G., Franco, Oscar H. , Friedlander, Yechiel, Gao, He, Gigante, Bruna , Graff, Misa, Gu, C. Charles, Gu, Dongfeng, Gupta, Preeti, Hagenaars, Saskia P., Harris, Tamara B., He, Jiang, Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hirata, Makoto, Hofman, Albert, Howard, Barbara V., Hunt, Steven, Irvin, Marguerite R., Jia, Yucheng, Joehanes, Roby, Justice, Anne E., Katsuya, Tomohiro, Kaufman, Joel , Kerrison, Nicola D., Khor, Chiea Chuen, Koh, Woon-Puay, Koistinen, Heikki A., Komulainen, Pirjo, Kooperberg, Charles, Krieger, Jose E., Kubo, Michiaki, Kuusisto, Johanna, Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia , Launer, Lenore J., Lehne, Benjamin, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Yize , Lim, Sing Hui, Lin, Shiow, Liu, Ching-Ti , Liu, Jianjun , Liu, Jingmin , Liu, Kiang , Liu, Yeheng , Loh, Marie, Lohman, Kurt K., Long, Jirong, Louie, Tin, Mägi, Reedik, Mahajan, Anubha, Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milani, Lili , Momozawa, Yukihide, Morris, Andrew P., Mosley, Thomas H., Munson, Peter, Murray, Alison D., Nalls, Mike A., Nasri, Ubaydah, Norris, Jill M., North, Kari, Ogunniyi, Adesola, Padmanabhan, Sandosh , Palmas, Walter R., Palmer, Nicholette D., Pankow, James S., Pedersen, Nancy L., Peters, Annette , Peyser, Patricia A., Polasek, Ozren, Raitakari, Olli T., Renström, Frida, Rice, Treva K., Ridker, Paul M., Robino, Antonietta, Robinson, Jennifer G., Rose, Lynda M., Rudan, Igor , Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Salako, Babatunde L., Sandow, Kevin, Schmidt, Carsten O., Schreiner, Pamela J., Scott, William R., Seshadri, Sudha, Sever, Peter, Sitlani, Colleen M., Smith, Jennifer A. , Snieder, Harold, Starr, John M., Strauch, Konstantin, Tang, Hua, Taylor, Kent D., Teo, Yik Ying, Tham, Yih Chung, Uitterlinden, André G., Waldenberger, Melanie , Wang, Lihua, Wang, Ya X., Wei, Wen Bin, Williams, Christine, Wilson, Gregory, Wojczynski, Mary K., Yao, Jie, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Boehnke, Michael, Bowden, Donald W., Chambers, John C., Chen, Yii-Der Ida , de Faire, Ulf, Deary, Ian J. , Esko, Tõnu, Farrall, Martin, Forrester, Terrence, Franks, Paul W. , Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Horta, Bernardo Lessa , Hung, Yi-Jen, Jonas, Jost B., Kato, Norihiro, Kooner, Jaspal S., Laakso, Markku, Lehtimäki, Terho, Liang, Kae-Woei, Magnusson, Patrik K. E. , Newman, Anne B., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Pereira, Alexandre C., Redline, Susan, Rettig, Rainer, Samani, Nilesh J., Scott, James, Shu, Xiao-Ou, van der Harst, Pim, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Weir, David R., Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Wu, Tangchun, Zheng, Wei, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Laurie, Cathy C., Bouchard, Claude , Cooper, Richard S., Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Levy, Daniel, O’Connell, Jeff R., Psaty, Bruce M., van Dam, Rob M. , Sims, Mario, Arnett, Donna K., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Kelly, Tanika N., Fox, Ervin R., Hayward, Caroline, Fornage, Myriam, Rotimi, Charles N., Province, Michael A., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Tai, E. Shyong, Wong, Tien Yin, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Reiner, Alex P., Rotter, Jerome I., Zhu, Xiaofeng , Bierut, Laura J. , Gauderman, W. James, Caulfield, Mark J. , Elliott, Paul , Rice, Kenneth, Munroe, Patricia B., Morrison, Alanna C. , Cupples, L. Adrienne , Rao, Dabeeru C. and Chasman, Daniel I. (2018) A Large-Scale Multi-ancestry Genome-wide Study Accounting for Smoking Behavior Identifies Multiple Significant Loci for Blood Pressure. The American Journal of Human Genetics 102 (3), pp. 375-400. Fulltext not available.

Franceschini, Nora, Giambartolomei, Claudia, de Vries, Paul S., Finan, Chris, Bis, Joshua C., Huntley, Rachael P. , Lovering, Ruth C. , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Winkler, Thomas W. , Graff, Misa, Kavousi, Maryam, Dale, Caroline, Smith, Albert V. , Hofer, Edith, van Leeuwen, Elisabeth M., Nolte, Ilja M., Lu, Lingyi, Scholz, Markus, Sargurupremraj, Muralidharan , Pitkänen, Niina, Franzén, Oscar, Joshi, Peter K., Noordam, Raymond, Marioni, Riccardo E., Hwang, Shih-Jen, Musani, Solomon K., Schminke, Ulf, Palmas, Walter, Isaacs, Aaron, Correa, Adolfo, Zonderman, Alan B., Hofman, Albert, Teumer, Alexander , Cox, Amanda J., Uitterlinden, André G., Wong, Andrew, Smit, Andries J., Newman, Anne B., Britton, Annie, Ruusalepp, Arno, Sennblad, Bengt, Hedblad, Bo, Pasaniuc, Bogdan, Penninx, Brenda W., Langefeld, Carl D., Wassel, Christina L., Tzourio, Christophe , Fava, Cristiano, Baldassarre, Damiano, O’Leary, Daniel H., Teupser, Daniel, Kuh, Diana, Tremoli, Elena, Mannarino, Elmo, Grossi, Enzo, Boerwinkle, Eric, Schadt, Eric E., Ingelsson, Erik, Veglia, Fabrizio, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Beutner, Frank, Chauhan, Ganesh, Heiss, Gerardo, Snieder, Harold, Campbell, Harry , Völzke, Henry, Markus, Hugh S., Deary, Ian J., Jukema, J. Wouter, de Graaf, Jacqueline, Price, Jacqueline, Pott, Janne , Hopewell, Jemma C., Liang, Jingjing, Thiery, Joachim, Engmann, Jorgen , Gertow, Karl, Rice, Kenneth, Taylor, Kent D., Dhana, Klodian , Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M. , Lind, Lars, Raffield, Laura M. , Launer, Lenore J., Holdt, Lesca M., Dörr, Marcus, Dichgans, Martin, Traylor, Matthew, Sitzer, Matthias, Kumari, Meena , Kivimaki, Mika , Nalls, Mike A., Melander, Olle, Raitakari, Olli, Franco, Oscar H., Rueda-Ochoa, Oscar L., Roussos, Panos, Whincup, Peter H., Amouyel, Philippe, Giral, Philippe, Anugu, Pramod, Wong, Quenna, Malik, Rainer, Rauramaa, Rainer, Burkhardt, Ralph , Hardy, Rebecca, Schmidt, Reinhold, de Mutsert, Renée, Morris, Richard W., Strawbridge, Rona J. , Wannamethee, S. Goya, Hägg, Sara, Shah, Sonia , McLachlan, Stela, Trompet, Stella, Seshadri, Sudha, Kurl, Sudhir, Heckbert, Susan R., Ring, Susan, Harris, Tamara B., Lehtimäki, Terho, Galesloot, Tessel E. , Shah, Tina , de Faire, Ulf, Plagnol, Vincent, Rosamond, Wayne D., Post, Wendy, Zhu, Xiaofeng , Zhang, Xiaoling, Guo, Xiuqing, Saba, Yasaman, Dehghan, Abbas, Seldenrijk, Adrie, Morrison, Alanna C., Hamsten, Anders, Psaty, Bruce M., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Lawlor, Deborah A., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Bowden, Donald W., Schmidt, Helena, Wilson, James F., Wilson, James G., Rotter, Jerome I., Wardlaw, Joanna M., Deanfield, John, Halcox, Julian, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Loeffler, Markus, Evans, Michele K., Debette, Stéphanie , Humphries, Steve E., Völker, Uwe, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Hingorani, Aroon D. , Björkegren, Johan L. M., Casas, Juan P. and O’Donnell, Christopher J. (2018) GWAS and colocalization analyses implicate carotid intima-media thickness and carotid plaque loci in cardiovascular outcomes. Nature Communications 9 (1). Fulltext not available.

Kuivaniemi, Helena , Feitosa, Mary F., Kraja, Aldi T., Chasman, Daniel I., Sung, Yun J. , Winkler, Thomas W., Ntalla, Ioanna, Guo, Xiuqing, Franceschini, Nora , Cheng, Ching-Yu, Sim, Xueling, Vojinovic, Dina, Marten, Jonathan, Musani, Solomon K. , Li, Changwei, Bentley, Amy R., Brown, Michael R., Schwander, Karen, Richard, Melissa A., Noordam, Raymond, Aschard, Hugues, Bartz, Traci M., Bielak, Lawrence F. , Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Fisher, Virginia, Hartwig, Fernando P., Horimoto, Andrea R. V. R., Lohman, Kurt K., Manning, Alisa K., Rankinen, Tuomo , Smith, Albert V. , Tajuddin, Salman M., Wojczynski, Mary K., Alver, Maris , Boissel, Mathilde, Cai, Qiuyin , Campbell, Archie, Chai, Jin Fang , Chen, Xu, Divers, Jasmin, Gao, Chuan, Goel, Anuj , Hagemeijer, Yanick, Harris, Sarah E., He, Meian, Hsu, Fang-Chi, Jackson, Anne U. , Kähönen, Mika, Kasturiratne, Anuradhani, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kühnel, Brigitte, Laguzzi, Federica, Luan, Jian'an , Matoba, Nana, Nolte, Ilja M. , Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Riaz, Muhammad, Rueedi, Rico, Robino, Antonietta , Said, M. Abdullah, Scott, Robert A. , Sofer, Tamar, Stančáková, Alena, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Tayo, Bamidele O., van der Most, Peter J. , Varga, Tibor V., Vitart, Veronique, Wang, Yajuan, Ware, Erin B., Warren, Helen R., Weiss, Stefan, Wen, Wanqing, Yanek, Lisa R., Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Afaq, Saima, Amin, Najaf, Amini, Marzyeh, Arking, Dan E., Aung, Tin, Boerwinkle, Eric, Borecki, Ingrid, Broeckel, Ulrich, Brown, Morris, Brumat, Marco, Burke, Gregory L. , Canouil, Mickaël, Chakravarti, Aravinda, Charumathi, Sabanayagam , Ida Chen, Yii-Der, Connell, John M., Correa, Adolfo, de las Fuentes, Lisa, de Mutsert, Renée, de Silva, H. Janaka , Deng, Xuan, Ding, Jingzhong, Duan, Qing, Eaton, Charles B., Ehret, Georg, Eppinga, Ruben N. , Evangelou, Evangelos, Faul, Jessica D., Felix, Stephan B., Forouhi, Nita G., Forrester, Terrence , Franco, Oscar H., Friedlander, Yechiel, Gandin, Ilaria, Gao, He , Ghanbari, Mohsen, Gigante, Bruna, Gu, C. Charles, Gu, Dongfeng, Hagenaars, Saskia P., Hallmans, Göran, Harris, Tamara B., He, Jiang , Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hirata, Makoto, Howard, Barbara V., Ikram, M. Arfan, John, Ulrich, Katsuya, Tomohiro, Khor, Chiea Chuen , Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O., Koh, Woon-Puay, Krieger, José E., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Kubo, Michiaki, Kuusisto, Johanna, Lakka, Timo A., Langefeld, Carl D. , Langenberg, Claudia, Launer, Lenore J., Lehne, Benjamin, Lewis, Cora E. , Li, Yize, Lin, Shiow , Liu, Jianjun , Liu, Jingmin, Loh, Marie, Louie, Tin, Mägi, Reedik, McKenzie, Colin A., Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri , Milani, Lili, Mohlke, Karen L., Momozawa, Yukihide, Nalls, Mike A. , Nelson, Christopher P., Sotoodehnia, Nona, Norris, Jill M., O'Connell, Jeff R., Palmer, Nicholette D., Perls, Thomas, Pedersen, Nancy L., Peters, Annette, Peyser, Patricia A., Poulter, Neil, Raffel, Leslie J., Raitakari, Olli T., Roll, Kathryn, Rose, Lynda M., Rosendaal, Frits R., Rotter, Jerome I., Schmidt, Carsten O., Schreiner, Pamela J., Schupf, Nicole, Scott, William R., Sever, Peter S., Shi, Yuan, Sidney, Stephen, Sims, Mario, Sitlani, Colleen M. , Smith, Jennifer A., Snieder, Harold, Starr, John M., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Tan, Nicholas Y. Q., Tang, Hua, Taylor, Kent D., Teo, Yik Ying, Tham, Yih Chung, Turner, Stephen T., Uitterlinden, André G., Vollenweider, Peter , Waldenberger, Melanie, Wang, Lihua, Wang, Ya Xing, Wei, Wen Bin, Williams, Christine, Yao, Jie, Yu, Caizheng, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zhao, Wei, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Boehnke, Michael, Bowden, Donald W., Chambers, John C. , Deary, Ian J., Esko, Tõnu, Farrall, Martin, Franks, Paul W., Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Jonas, Jost Bruno, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Kato, Norihiro, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kutalik, Zoltán, Laakso, Markku, Laurie, Cathy C., Leander, Karin, Lehtimäki, Terho, Study, Lifelines Cohort , Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Polasek, Ozren, Porteous, David J., Rauramaa, Rainer, Samani, Nilesh J., Scott, James, Shu, Xiao-Ou, van der Harst, Pim, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Weir, David R., Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Wu, Tangchun, Zheng, Wei , Bouchard, Claude , Christensen, Kaare, Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur , Horta, Bernardo L., Kardia, Sharon L. R. , Liu, Yongmei, Pereira, Alexandre C., Psaty, Bruce M., Ridker, Paul M. , van Dam, Rob M., Gauderman, W. James , Zhu, Xiaofeng, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Fornage, Myriam, Rotimi, Charles N., Cupples, L. Adrienne, Kelly, Tanika N., Fox, Ervin R., Hayward, Caroline, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Tai, E Shyong, Wong, Tien Yin, Kooperberg, Charles, Palmas, Walter, Rice, Kenneth, Morrison, Alanna C. , Elliott, Paul, Caulfield, Mark J., Munroe, Patricia B., Rao, Dabeeru C., Province, Michael A. and Levy, Daniel (2018) Novel genetic associations for blood pressure identified via gene-alcohol interaction in up to 570K individuals across multiple ancestries. PLOS ONE 13 (6), e0198166. Fulltext not available.

Laville, Vincent , Bentley, Amy R., Privé, Florian, Zhu, Xiaofeng , Gauderman, Jim, Winkler, Thomas W., Province, Mike, Rao, D. C., Aschard, Hugues and Stegle, Oliver (2018) VarExp: estimating variance explained by genome-wide GxE summary statistics. Bioinformatics 34 (19), pp. 3412-3414. Fulltext not available.

2016

Sung, Yun Ju, Winkler, Thomas W., Manning, Alisa K., Aschard, Hugues, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Harris, Tamara B., Smith, Albert V. , Boerwinkle, Eric, Brown, Michael R., Morrison, Alanna C. , Fornage, Myriam, Lin, Li-An , Richard, Melissa, Bartz, Traci M., Psaty, Bruce M., Hayward, Caroline, Polasek, Ozren , Marten, Jonathan , Rudan, Igor, Feitosa, Mary F. , Kraja, Aldi T., Province, Michael A., Deng, Xuan , Fisher, Virginia A., Zhou, Yanhua, Bielak, Lawrence F., Smith, Jennifer , Huffman, Jennifer E., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Smith, Blair H. , Ding, Jingzhong, Liu, Yongmei, Lohman, Kurt, Bouchard, Claude , Rankinen, Tuomo, Rice, Treva K., Arnett, Donna, Schwander, Karen, Guo, Xiuqing, Palmas, Walter, Rotter, Jerome I., Alfred, Tamuno, Bottinger, Erwin P., Loos, Ruth J. F. , Amin, Najaf , Franco, Oscar H. , van Duijn, Cornelia M., Vojinovic, Dina, Chasman, Daniel I., Ridker, Paul M., Rose, Lynda M., Kardia, Sharon, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Rice, Kenneth, Borecki, Ingrid B., Rao, Dabeeru C., Gauderman, W. James and Cupples, L. Adrienne (2016) An Empirical Comparison of Joint and Stratified Frameworks for Studying G × E Interactions: Systolic Blood Pressure and Smoking in the CHARGE Gene-Lifestyle Interactions Working Group. Genetic Epidemiology 40 (5), pp. 404-415. Fulltext not available.

Ehret, Georg B., Ferreira, Teresa, Chasman, Daniel I., Jackson, Anne U. , Schmidt, Ellen M. , Johnson, Toby, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Luan, Jian'an, Donnelly, Louise A., Kanoni, Stavroula, Petersen, Ann-Kristin, Pihur, Vasyl, Strawbridge, Rona J. , Shungin, Dmitry, Hughes, Maria F. , Meirelles, Osorio, Kaakinen, Marika, Bouatia-Naji, Nabila, Kristiansson, Kati, Shah, Sonia , Kleber, Marcus E., Guo, Xiuqing, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Fava, Cristiano, Eriksson, Niclas , Nolte, Ilja M., Magnusson, Patrik K. , Salfati, Elias L., Rallidis, Loukianos S., Theusch, Elizabeth, Smith, Andrew J. P. , Folkersen, Lasse , Witkowska, Kate, Pers, Tune H. , Joehanes, Roby, Kim, Stuart K., Lataniotis, Lazaros, Jansen, Rick , Johnson, Andrew D., Warren, Helen, Kim, Young Jin, Zhao, Wei , Wu, Ying, Tayo, Bamidele O., Bochud, Murielle, Absher, Devin, Adair, Linda S., Amin, Najaf , Arking, Dan E., Axelsson, Tomas, Baldassarre, Damiano , Balkau, Beverley, Bandinelli, Stefania, Barnes, Michael R. , Barroso, Inês , Bevan, Stephen , Bis, Joshua C., Bjornsdottir, Gyda, Boehnke, Michael, Boerwinkle, Eric, Bonnycastle, Lori L., Boomsma, Dorret I., Bornstein, Stefan R., Brown, Morris J., Burnier, Michel, Cabrera, Claudia P., Chambers, John C., Chang, I-Shou, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Chines, Peter S., Chung, Ren-Hua, Collins, Francis S., Connell, John M., Döring, Angela, Dallongeville, Jean, Danesh, John, de Faire, Ulf, Delgado, Graciela, Dominiczak, Anna F., Doney, Alex S. F. , Drenos, Fotios, Edkins, Sarah, Eicher, John D., Elosua, Roberto, Enroth, Stefan , Erdmann, Jeanette , Eriksson, Per , Esko, Tonu, Evangelou, Evangelos , Evans, Alun, Fall, Tove, Farrall, Martin, Felix, Janine F., Ferrières, Jean , Ferrucci, Luigi, Fornage, Myriam, Forrester, Terrence, Franceschini, Nora, Franco, Oscar H., Franco-Cereceda, Anders, Fraser, Ross M., Ganesh, Santhi K., Gao, He, Gertow, Karl, Gianfagna, Francesco , Gigante, Bruna , Giulianini, Franco, Goel, Anuj, Goodall, Alison H. , Goodarzi, Mark O., Gorski, Mathias, Gräßler, Jürgen, Groves, Christopher J., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gyllensten, Ulf, Hallmans, Göran, Hartikainen, Anna-Liisa, Hassinen, Maija, Havulinna, Aki S., Hayward, Caroline, Hercberg, Serge, Herzig, Karl-Heinz, Hicks, Andrew A. , Hingorani, Aroon D., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Hofman, Albert, Holmen, Jostein, Holmen, Oddgeir Lingaas, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Howard, Phil, Hsiung, Chao A., Hunt, Steven C., Ikram, M. Arfan, Illig, Thomas, Iribarren, Carlos, Jensen, Richard A., Kähönen, Mika , Kang, Hyun Min, Kathiresan, Sekar, Keating, Brendan J., Khaw, Kay-Tee, Kim, Yun Kyoung, Kim, Eric, Kivimaki, Mika, Klopp, Norman, Kolovou, Genovefa, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kosova, Gulum, Krauss, Ronald M., Kuh, Diana, Kutalik, Zoltan, Kuusisto, Johanna, Kvaløy, Kirsti, Lakka, Timo A., Lee, Nanette R., Lee, I-Te, Lee, Wen-Jane, Levy, Daniel, Li, Xiaohui, Liang, Kae-Woei, Lin, Honghuang , Lin, Li , Lindström, Jaana, Lobbens, Stéphane, Männistö, Satu, Müller, Gabriele, Müller-Nurasyid, Martina , Mach, François, Markus, Hugh S., Marouli, Eirini , McCarthy, Mark I., McKenzie, Colin A., Meneton, Pierre, Menni, Cristina , Metspalu, Andres, Mijatovic, Vladan, Moilanen, Leena, Montasser, May E., Morris, Andrew D., Morrison, Alanna C. , Mulas, Antonella , Nagaraja, Ramaiah, Narisu, Narisu, Nikus, Kjell, O'Donnell, Christopher J., O'Reilly, Paul F. , Ong, Ken K., Paccaud, Fred, Palmer, Cameron D. , Parsa, Afshin, Pedersen, Nancy L., Penninx, Brenda W., Perola, Markus, Peters, Annette , Poulter, Neil, Pramstaller, Peter P., Psaty, Bruce M., Quertermous, Thomas, Rao, Dabeeru C., Rasheed, Asif, Rayner, N. William, Renström, Frida, Rettig, Rainer, Rice, Kenneth M., Roberts, Robert, Rose, Lynda M., Rossouw, Jacques, Samani, Nilesh J., Sanna, Serena, Saramies, Jouko, Schunkert, Heribert, Sebert, Sylvain , Sheu, Wayne H.-H., Shin, Young-Ah, Sim, Xueling, Smit, Johannes H., Smith, Albert V. , Sosa, Maria X., Spector, Tim D., Stančáková, Alena, Stanton, Alice V. , Stirrups, Kathleen E., Stringham, Heather M., Sundstrom, Johan, Swift, Amy J., Syvänen, Ann-Christine, Tai, E-Shyong , Tanaka, Toshiko, Tarasov, Kirill V., Teumer, Alexander, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Tobin, Martin D. , Tremoli, Elena, Uitterlinden, Andre G., Uusitupa, Matti, Vaez, Ahmad , Vaidya, Dhananjay , van Duijn, Cornelia M., van Iperen, Erik P. A., Vasan, Ramachandran S., Verwoert, Germaine C., Virtamo, Jarmo, Vitart, Veronique, Voight, Benjamin F., Vollenweider, Peter , Wagner, Aline, Wain, Louise V. , Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Weder, Alan B., Westra, Harm-Jan, Wilks, Rainford, Wilsgaard, Tom, Wilson, James F. , Wong, Tien Y. , Yang, Tsun-Po , Yao, Jie, Yengo, Loic , Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua , Zhu, Xiaofeng, Bovet, Pascal , Cooper, Richard S., Mohlke, Karen L., Saleheen, Danish, Lee, Jong-Young, Elliott, Paul , Gierman, Hinco J., Willer, Cristen J., Franke, Lude , Hovingh, G. Kees, Taylor, Kent D., Dedoussis, George, Sever, Peter, Wong, Andrew , Lind, Lars, Assimes, Themistocles L. , Njølstad, Inger, Schwarz, Peter E. H., Langenberg, Claudia , Snieder, Harold, Caulfield, Mark J. , Melander, Olle, Laakso, Markku, Saltevo, Juha, Rauramaa, Rainer, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Ingelsson, Erik, Lehtimäki, Terho, Hveem, Kristian, Palmas, Walter, März, Winfried, Kumari, Meena, Salomaa, Veikko, Chen, Yii-Der I., Rotter, Jerome I., Froguel, Philippe, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta , Lakatta, Edward G., Kuulasmaa, Kari , Franks, Paul W. , Hamsten, Anders, Wichmann, H.-Erich, Palmer, Colin N. A. , Stefansson, Kari, Ridker, Paul M., Loos, Ruth J. F. , Chakravarti, Aravinda, Deloukas, Panos , Morris, Andrew P., Newton-Cheh, Christopher and Munroe, Patricia B. (2016) The genetics of blood pressure regulation and its target organs from association studies in 342,415 individuals. Nature Genetics 48 (10), pp. 1171-1184. Fulltext not available.

This list was generated on Wed Aug 10 19:04:56 2022 CEST.
  1. Homepage UR

University Library

Publication Server

Contact:

Publishing: oa@ur.de
0941 943 4239

Dissertations: dissertationen@ur.de
0941 943 3904

Research data: daten@ur.de
0941 943 4239

Contact persons