Anzahl der Einträge: 7.
2022
Yengo, Loïc ,
Vedantam, Sailaja,
Marouli, Eirini,
Sidorenko, Julia,
Bartell, Eric,
Sakaue, Saori,
Graff, Marielisa,
Eliasen, Anders U.,
Jiang, Yunxuan,
Raghavan, Sridharan,
Miao, Jenkai,
Arias, Joshua D.,
Graham, Sarah E.,
Mukamel, Ronen E.,
Spracklen, Cassandra N.,
Yin, Xianyong,
Chen, Shyh-Huei,
Ferreira, Teresa,
Highland, Heather H.,
Ji, Yingjie,
Karaderi, Tugce ,
Lin, Kuang,
Lüll, Kreete,
Malden, Deborah E. ,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina,
Machado, Moara,
Moore, Amy,
Rüeger, Sina,
Sim, Xueling,
Vrieze, Scott,
Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.,
Akiyama, Masato ,
Allison, Matthew A.,
Alvarez, Marcus,
Andersen, Mette K. ,
Ani, Alireza ,
Appadurai, Vivek,
Arbeeva, Liubov,
Bhaskar, Seema,
Bielak, Lawrence F.,
Bollepalli, Sailalitha ,
Bonnycastle, Lori L.,
Bork-Jensen, Jette,
Bradfield, Jonathan P.,
Bradford, Yuki,
Braund, Peter S.,
Brody, Jennifer A.,
Burgdorf, Kristoffer S.,
Cade, Brian E. ,
Cai, Hui,
Cai, Qiuyin,
Campbell, Archie,
Cañadas-Garre, Marisa,
Catamo, Eulalia ,
Chai, Jin-Fang,
Chai, Xiaoran,
Chang, Li-Ching ,
Chang, Yi-Cheng ,
Chen, Chien-Hsiun,
Chesi, Alessandra,
Choi, Seung Hoan,
Chung, Ren-Hua,
Cocca, Massimiliano ,
Concas, Maria Pina ,
Couture, Christian,
Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel,
Danning, Rebecca,
Daw, E. Warwick,
Degenhard, Frauke,
Delgado, Graciela E.,
Delitala, Alessandro,
Demirkan, Ayse,
Deng, Xuan,
Devineni, Poornima,
Dietl, Alexander,
Dimitriou, Maria,
Dimitrov, Latchezar,
Dorajoo, Rajkumar ,
Ekici, Arif B.,
Engmann, Jorgen E.,
Fairhurst-Hunter, Zammy,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Faul, Jessica D.,
Fernandez-Lopez, Juan-Carlos,
Forer, Lukas,
Francescatto, Margherita,
Freitag-Wolf, Sandra,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Galesloot, Tessel E. ,
Gao, Yan,
Gao, Zishan,
Geller, Frank ,
Giannakopoulou, Olga,
Giulianini, Franco,
Gjesing, Anette P.,
Goel, Anuj,
Gordon, Scott D.,
Gorski, Mathias,
Grove, Jakob ,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Gustafsson, Stefan,
Haessler, Jeffrey,
Hansen, Thomas F. ,
Havulinna, Aki S.,
Haworth, Simon J.,
He, Jing,
Heard-Costa, Nancy,
Hebbar, Prashantha,
Hindy, George ,
Ho, Yuk-Lam A.,
Hofer, Edith,
Holliday, Elizabeth,
Horn, Katrin,
Hornsby, Whitney E.,
Hottenga, Jouke-Jan,
Huang, Hongyan,
Huang, Jie,
Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia,
Huffman, Jennifer E.,
Hung, Yi-Jen,
Huo, Shaofeng,
Hwang, Mi Yeong,
Iha, Hiroyuki,
Ikeda, Daisuke D.,
Isono, Masato,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Jäger, Susanne,
Jansen, Iris E.,
Johansson, Ingegerd,
Jonas, Jost B.,
Jonsson, Anna ,
Jørgensen, Torben,
Kalafati, Ioanna-Panagiota,
Kanai, Masahiro,
Kanoni, Stavroula ,
Kårhus, Line L.,
Kasturiratne, Anuradhani,
Katsuya, Tomohiro,
Kawaguchi, Takahisa,
Kember, Rachel L.,
Kentistou, Katherine A. ,
Kim, Han-Na ,
Kim, Young Jin ,
Kleber, Marcus E.,
Knol, Maria J. ,
Kurbasic, Azra,
Lauzon, Marie,
Le, Phuong,
Lea, Rodney,
Lee, Jong-Young,
Leonard, Hampton L.,
Li, Shengchao A.,
Li, Xiaohui,
Li, Xiaoyin,
Liang, Jingjing,
Lin, Honghuang,
Lin, Shih-Yi,
Liu, Jun,
Liu, Xueping,
Lo, Ken Sin,
Long, Jirong,
Lores-Motta, Laura,
Luan, Jian’an,
Lyssenko, Valeriya,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Mamakou, Vasiliki,
Mangino, Massimo ,
Manichaikul, Ani,
Marten, Jonathan,
Mattheisen, Manuel ,
Mavarani, Laven,
McDaid, Aaron F.,
Meidtner, Karina,
Melendez, Tori L.,
Mercader, Josep M.,
Milaneschi, Yuri,
Miller, Jason E.,
Millwood, Iona Y.,
Mishra, Pashupati P. ,
Mitchell, Ruth E.,
Møllehave, Line T.,
Morgan, Anna,
Mucha, Soeren,
Munz, Matthias,
Nakatochi, Masahiro ,
Nelson, Christopher P.,
Nethander, Maria,
Nho, Chu Won,
Nielsen, Aneta A.,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Nongmaithem, Suraj S.,
Noordam, Raymond ,
Ntalla, Ioanna,
Nutile, Teresa,
Pandit, Anita,
Christofidou, Paraskevi,
Pärna, Katri ,
Pauper, Marc,
Petersen, Eva R. B. ,
Petersen, Liselotte V. ,
Pitkänen, Niina,
Polašek, Ozren,
Poveda, Alaitz ,
Preuss, Michael H.,
Pyarajan, Saiju,
Raffield, Laura M.,
Rakugi, Hiromi,
Ramirez, Julia,
Rasheed, Asif,
Raven, Dennis ,
Rayner, Nigel W.,
Riveros, Carlos,
Rohde, Rebecca,
Ruggiero, Daniela,
Ruotsalainen, Sanni E.,
Ryan, Kathleen A.,
Sabater-Lleal, Maria,
Saxena, Richa,
Scholz, Markus,
Sendamarai, Anoop,
Shen, Botong,
Shi, Jingchunzi,
Shin, Jae Hun,
Sidore, Carlo,
Sitlani, Colleen M.,
Slieker, Roderick C.,
Smit, Roelof A. J.,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Smith, Jennifer A. ,
Smyth, Laura J.,
Southam, Lorraine,
Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur,
Sun, Liang,
Takeuchi, Fumihiko,
Tallapragada, Divya Sri Priyanka,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Tayo, Bamidele O.,
Tcheandjieu, Catherine,
Terzikhan, Natalie,
Tesolin, Paola,
Teumer, Alexander ,
Theusch, Elizabeth ,
Thompson, Deborah J.,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
Timmers, Paul R. H. J.,
Trompet, Stella,
Turman, Constance,
Vaccargiu, Simona,
van der Laan, Sander W.,
van der Most, Peter J.,
van Klinken, Jan B.,
van Setten, Jessica,
Verma, Shefali S.,
Verweij, Niek,
Veturi, Yogasudha,
Wang, Carol A. ,
Wang, Chaolong ,
Wang, Lihua ,
Wang, Zhe ,
Warren, Helen R.,
Bin Wei, Wen,
Wickremasinghe, Ananda R.,
Wielscher, Matthias ,
Wiggins, Kerri L.,
Winsvold, Bendik S.,
Wong, Andrew,
Wu, Yang ,
Wuttke, Matthias,
Xia, Rui,
Xie, Tian ,
Yamamoto, Ken,
Yang, Jingyun,
Yao, Jie,
Young, Hannah,
Yousri, Noha A.,
Yu, Lei,
Zeng, Lingyao,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zhang, Xinyuan,
Zhao, Jing-Hua,
Zhao, Wei,
Zhou, Wei,
Zimmermann, Martina E. ,
Zoledziewska, Magdalena,
Adair, Linda S.,
Adams, Hieab H. H.,
Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A.,
Al-Mulla, Fahd,
Arnett, Donna K.,
Asselbergs, Folkert W.,
Åsvold, Bjørn Olav ,
Attia, John ,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Bandinelli, Stefania,
Bennett, David A.,
Bergler, Tobias,
Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan,
Biino, Ginevra,
Bisgaard, Hans,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Bønnelykke, Klaus,
Boomsma, Dorret I.,
Børglum, Anders D.,
Borja, Judith B.,
Bouchard, Claude,
Bowden, Donald W.,
Brandslund, Ivan ,
Brumpton, Ben ,
Buring, Julie E.,
Caulfield, Mark J.,
Chambers, John C.,
Chandak, Giriraj R.,
Chanock, Stephen J.,
Chaturvedi, Nish,
Chen, Yii-Der Ida,
Chen, Zhengming,
Cheng, Ching-Yu ,
Christophersen, Ingrid E.,
Ciullo, Marina,
Cole, John W.,
Collins, Francis S.,
Cooper, Richard S.,
Cruz, Miguel,
Cucca, Francesco,
Cupples, L. Adrienne,
Cutler, Michael J.,
Damrauer, Scott M.,
Dantoft, Thomas M. ,
de Borst, Gert J.,
de Groot, Lisette C. P. G. M. ,
De Jager, Philip L.,
de Kleijn, Dominique P. V.,
Janaka de Silva, H.,
Dedoussis, George V.,
den Hollander, Anneke I.,
Du, Shufa,
Easton, Douglas F.,
Elders, Petra J. M.,
Eliassen, A. Heather,
Ellinor, Patrick T.,
Elmståhl, Sölve,
Erdmann, Jeanette,
Evans, Michele K.,
Fatkin, Diane,
Feenstra, Bjarke,
Feitosa, Mary F.,
Ferrucci, Luigi,
Ford, Ian,
Fornage, Myriam,
Franke, Andre,
Franks, Paul W.,
Freedman, Barry I.,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Gieger, Christian,
Girotto, Giorgia,
Goddard, Michael E.,
Golightly, Yvonne M.,
Gonzalez-Villalpando, Clicerio,
Gordon-Larsen, Penny,
Grallert, Harald,
Grant, Struan F. A.,
Grarup, Niels ,
Griffiths, Lyn,
Gudnason, Vilmundur ,
Haiman, Christopher,
Hakonarson, Hakon,
Hansen, Torben ,
Hartman, Catharina A.,
Hattersley, Andrew T. ,
Hayward, Caroline,
Heckbert, Susan R.,
Heng, Chew-Kiat,
Hengstenberg, Christian,
Hewitt, Alex W. ,
Hishigaki, Haretsugu,
Hoyng, Carel B.,
Huang, Paul L.,
Huang, Wei,
Hunt, Steven C.,
Hveem, Kristian,
Hyppönen, Elina ,
Iacono, William G.,
Ichihara, Sahoko,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Isasi, Carmen R.,
Jackson, Rebecca D.,
Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta,
Jin, Zi-Bing ,
Jöckel, Karl-Heinz,
Joshi, Peter K.,
Jousilahti, Pekka,
Jukema, J. Wouter,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Kamatani, Yoichiro,
Kang, Kui Dong,
Kaprio, Jaakko ,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Karpe, Fredrik,
Kato, Norihiro,
Kee, Frank,
Kessler, Thorsten ,
Khera, Amit V.,
Khor, Chiea Chuen,
Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M. ,
Kim, Bong-Jo ,
Kim, Eung Kweon ,
Kim, Hyung-Lae ,
Kirchhof, Paulus,
Kivimaki, Mika,
Koh, Woon-Puay,
Koistinen, Heikki A. ,
Kolovou, Genovefa D.,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kooperberg, Charles,
Köttgen, Anna,
Kovacs, Peter ,
Kraaijeveld, Adriaan,
Kraft, Peter,
Krauss, Ronald M.,
Kumari, Meena,
Kutalik, Zoltan ,
Laakso, Markku,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Langenberg, Claudia ,
Launer, Lenore J.,
Le Marchand, Loic,
Lee, Hyejin,
Lee, Nanette R.,
Lehtimäki, Terho ,
Li, Huaixing,
Li, Liming,
Lieb, Wolfgang,
Lin, Xu,
Lind, Lars,
Linneberg, Allan ,
Liu, Ching-Ti,
Liu, Jianjun,
Loeffler, Markus,
London, Barry,
Lubitz, Steven A.,
Lye, Stephen J.,
Mackey, David A.,
Mägi, Reedik,
Magnusson, Patrik K. E.,
Marcus, Gregory M. ,
Vidal, Pedro Marques,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
März, Winfried,
Matsuda, Fumihiko,
McGarrah, Robert W.,
McGue, Matt,
McKnight, Amy Jayne ,
Medland, Sarah E.,
Mellström, Dan,
Metspalu, Andres,
Mitchell, Braxton D.,
Mitchell, Paul,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Morris, Andrew D.,
Mucci, Lorelei A.,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Nazarian, Saman,
Nelson, Amanda E.,
Neville, Matt J.,
Newton-Cheh, Christopher,
Nielsen, Christopher S.,
Nöthen, Markus M.,
Ohlsson, Claes ,
Oldehinkel, Albertine J.,
Orozco, Lorena,
Pahkala, Katja,
Pajukanta, Päivi,
Palmer, Colin N. A. ,
Parra, Esteban J.,
Pattaro, Cristian,
Pedersen, Oluf ,
Pennell, Craig E.,
Penninx, Brenda W. J. H.,
Perusse, Louis,
Peters, Annette ,
Peyser, Patricia A.,
Porteous, David J.,
Posthuma, Danielle ,
Power, Chris,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Province, Michael A.,
Qi, Qibin,
Qu, Jia,
Rader, Daniel J.,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Ralhan, Sarju,
Rallidis, Loukianos S.,
Rao, Dabeeru C.,
Redline, Susan,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Reiner, Alexander P.,
Rhee, Sang Youl,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rienstra, Michiel ,
Ripatti, Samuli ,
Ritchie, Marylyn D.,
Roden, Dan M.,
Rosendaal, Frits R.,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Rudan, Igor ,
Rutters, Femke,
Sabanayagam, Charumathi,
Saleheen, Danish,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Sanghera, Dharambir K.,
Sattar, Naveed,
Schmidt, Börge,
Schmidt, Helena,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
Schulze, Matthias B. ,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Scott, Laura J. ,
Scott, Rodney J. ,
Sever, Peter,
Shiroma, Eric J.,
Shoemaker, M. Benjamin,
Shu, Xiao-Ou,
Simonsick, Eleanor M.,
Sims, Mario,
Singh, Jai Rup,
Singleton, Andrew B.,
Sinner, Moritz F.,
Smith, J. Gustav ,
Snieder, Harold,
Spector, Tim D.,
Stampfer, Meir J.,
Stark, Klaus J.,
Strachan, David P.,
‘t Hart, Leen M.,
Tabara, Yasuharu,
Tang, Hua,
Tardif, Jean-Claude,
Thanaraj, Thangavel A.,
Timpson, Nicholas J. ,
Tönjes, Anke,
Tremblay, Angelo,
Tuomi, Tiinamaija ,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Tusié-Luna, Maria-Teresa,
Uitterlinden, Andre G. ,
van Dam, Rob M.,
van der Harst, Pim ,
Van der Velde, Nathalie,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
van Schoor, Natasja M.,
Vitart, Veronique,
Völker, Uwe,
Vollenweider, Peter,
Völzke, Henry,
Wacher-Rodarte, Niels H.,
Walker, Mark,
Wang, Ya Xing ,
Wareham, Nicholas J. ,
Watanabe, Richard M.,
Watkins, Hugh,
Weir, David R.,
Werge, Thomas M.,
Widen, Elisabeth,
Wilkens, Lynne R.,
Willemsen, Gonneke ,
Willett, Walter C.,
Wilson, James F. ,
Wong, Tien-Yin,
Woo, Jeong-Taek,
Wright, Alan F.,
Wu, Jer-Yuarn ,
Xu, Huichun,
Yajnik, Chittaranjan S.,
Yokota, Mitsuhiro,
Yuan, Jian-Min,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Zemel, Babette S.,
Zheng, Wei,
Zhu, Xiaofeng,
Zmuda, Joseph M.,
Zonderman, Alan B. ,
Zwart, John-Anker,
Partida, Gabriel Cuellar,
Sun, Yan,
Croteau-Chonka, Damien,
Vonk, Judith M.,
Chanock, Stephen,
Le Marchand, Loic,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Cho, Yoon Shin,
Heid, Iris M.,
McCarthy, Mark I.,
Ng, Maggie C. Y.,
O’Donnell, Christopher J.,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Sun, Yan V. ,
Tai, E. Shyong,
Boehnke, Michael,
Deloukas, Panos,
Justice, Anne E.,
Lindgren, Cecilia M.,
Loos, Ruth J. F.,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
North, Kari E.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Walters, Robin G. ,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Young, Kristin L.,
Loh, Po-Ru,
Yang, Jian ,
Esko, Tõnu,
Assimes, Themistocles L.,
Auton, Adam,
Abecasis, Goncalo R.,
Willer, Cristen J. ,
Locke, Adam E. ,
Berndt, Sonja I.,
Lettre, Guillaume,
Frayling, Timothy M.,
Okada, Yukinori,
Wood, Andrew R.,
Visscher, Peter M. und
Hirschhorn, Joel N.
(2022)
A saturated map of common genetic variants associated with human height.
Nature 610 (7933), S. 704-712.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
2019
Satizabal, Claudia L. ,
Adams, Hieab H. H. ,
Hibar, Derrek P.,
White, Charles C.,
Knol, Maria J. ,
Stein, Jason L. ,
Scholz, Markus,
Sargurupremraj, Muralidharan,
Jahanshad, Neda,
Roshchupkin, Gennady V.,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Bis, Joshua C.,
Jian, Xueqiu,
Luciano, Michelle,
Hofer, Edith,
Teumer, Alexander,
van der Lee, Sven J.,
Yang, Jingyun,
Yanek, Lisa R.,
Lee, Tom V.,
Li, Shuo,
Hu, Yanhui,
Koh, Jia Yu,
Eicher, John D.,
Desrivières, Sylvane ,
Arias-Vasquez, Alejandro,
Chauhan, Ganesh ,
Athanasiu, Lavinia,
Rentería, Miguel E.,
Kim, Sungeun,
Hoehn, David,
Armstrong, Nicola J.,
Chen, Qiang ,
Holmes, Avram J.,
den Braber, Anouk ,
Kloszewska, Iwona,
Andersson, Micael,
Espeseth, Thomas,
Grimm, Oliver,
Abramovic, Lucija,
Alhusaini, Saud,
Milaneschi, Yuri,
Papmeyer, Martina,
Axelsson, Tomas,
Ehrlich, Stefan,
Roiz-Santiañez, Roberto,
Kraemer, Bernd,
Håberg, Asta K.,
Jones, Hannah J.,
Pike, G. Bruce ,
Stein, Dan J. ,
Stevens, Allison,
Bralten, Janita,
Vernooij, Meike W.,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Filippi, Irina,
Witte, A. Veronica,
Guadalupe, Tulio,
Wittfeld, Katharina,
Mosley, Thomas H.,
Becker, James T.,
Doan, Nhat Trung,
Hagenaars, Saskia P. ,
Saba, Yasaman,
Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel,
Amin, Najaf,
Hilal, Saima ,
Nho, Kwangsik,
Mirza-Schreiber, Nazanin,
Arfanakis, Konstantinos,
Becker, Diane M.,
Ames, David,
Goldman, Aaron L.,
Lee, Phil H.,
Boomsma, Dorret I.,
Lovestone, Simon,
Giddaluru, Sudheer,
Le Hellard, Stephanie,
Mattheisen, Manuel,
Bohlken, Marc M.,
Kasperaviciute, Dalia,
Schmaal, Lianne,
Lawrie, Stephen M.,
Agartz, Ingrid,
Walton, Esther ,
Tordesillas-Gutierrez, Diana,
Davies, Gareth E.,
Shin, Jean,
Ipser, Jonathan C.,
Vinke, Louis N.,
Hoogman, Martine ,
Jia, Tianye ,
Burkhardt, Ralph ,
Klein, Marieke,
Crivello, Fabrice,
Janowitz, Deborah,
Carmichael, Owen,
Haukvik, Unn K.,
Aribisala, Benjamin S.,
Schmidt, Helena,
Strike, Lachlan T. ,
Cheng, Ching-Yu,
Risacher, Shannon L.,
Pütz, Benno,
Fleischman, Debra A.,
Assareh, Amelia A.,
Mattay, Venkata S.,
Buckner, Randy L.,
Mecocci, Patrizia,
Dale, Anders M.,
Cichon, Sven,
Boks, Marco P.,
Matarin, Mar,
Penninx, Brenda W. J. H.,
Calhoun, Vince D.,
Chakravarty, M. Mallar,
Marquand, Andre F.,
Macare, Christine,
Kharabian Masouleh, Shahrzad,
Oosterlaan, Jaap,
Amouyel, Philippe,
Hegenscheid, Katrin,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Schork, Andrew J.,
Liewald, David C. M.,
de Zubicaray, Greig I.,
Wong, Tien Yin,
Shen, Li,
Sämann, Philipp G.,
Brodaty, Henry,
Roffman, Joshua L.,
de Geus, Eco J. C.,
Tsolaki, Magda,
Erk, Susanne,
van Eijk, Kristel R.,
Cavalleri, Gianpiero L.,
van der Wee, Nic J. A.,
McIntosh, Andrew M.,
Gollub, Randy L. ,
Bulayeva, Kazima B.,
Bernard, Manon,
Richards, Jennifer S.,
Himali, Jayandra J.,
Loeffler, Markus,
Rommelse, Nanda,
Hoffmann, Wolfgang,
Westlye, Lars T. ,
Valdés Hernández, Maria C.,
Hansell, Narelle K.,
van Erp, Theo G. M.,
Wolf, Christiane,
Kwok, John B. J.,
Vellas, Bruno,
Heinz, Andreas,
Olde Loohuis, Loes M.,
Delanty, Norman,
Ho, Beng-Choon ,
Ching, Christopher R. K.,
Shumskaya, Elena,
Singh, Baljeet,
Hofman, Albert,
van der Meer, Dennis,
Homuth, Georg,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Bastin, Mark E.,
Montgomery, Grant W.,
Foroud, Tatiana M.,
Reppermund, Simone,
Hottenga, Jouke-Jan,
Simmons, Andrew,
Meyer-Lindenberg, Andreas,
Cahn, Wiepke,
Whelan, Christopher D.,
van Donkelaar, Marjolein M. J.,
Yang, Qiong,
Hosten, Norbert,
Green, Robert C.,
Thalamuthu, Anbupalam,
Mohnke, Sebastian,
Hulshoff Pol, Hilleke E.,
Lin, Honghuang,
Jack, Clifford R.,
Schofield, Peter R.,
Mühleisen, Thomas W.,
Maillard, Pauline,
Potkin, Steven G.,
Wen, Wei,
Fletcher, Evan,
Toga, Arthur W.,
Gruber, Oliver,
Huentelman, Matthew,
Davey Smith, George ,
Launer, Lenore J.,
Nyberg, Lars,
Jönsson, Erik G. ,
Crespo-Facorro, Benedicto,
Koen, Nastassja,
Greve, Douglas N.,
Uitterlinden, André G.,
Weinberger, Daniel R.,
Steen, Vidar M.,
Fedko, Iryna O. ,
Groenewold, Nynke A.,
Niessen, Wiro J.,
Toro, Roberto,
Tzourio, Christophe,
Longstreth, William T.,
Ikram, M. Kamran,
Smoller, Jordan W.,
van Tol, Marie-Jose,
Sussmann, Jessika E.,
Paus, Tomas,
Lemaître, Hervé,
Schroeter, Matthias L.,
Mazoyer, Bernard,
Andreassen, Ole A.,
Holsboer, Florian,
Depondt, Chantal,
Veltman, Dick J.,
Turner, Jessica A.,
Pausova, Zdenka,
Schumann, Gunter,
van Rooij, Daan,
Djurovic, Srdjan,
Deary, Ian J.,
McMahon, Katie L.,
Müller-Myhsok, Bertram,
Brouwer, Rachel M.,
Soininen, Hilkka,
Pandolfo, Massimo,
Wassink, Thomas H.,
Cheung, Joshua W.,
Wolfers, Thomas,
Martinot, Jean-Luc,
Zwiers, Marcel P.,
Nauck, Matthias,
Melle, Ingrid,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
Kanai, Ryota,
Westman, Eric ,
Kahn, René S.,
Sisodiya, Sanjay M.,
White, Tonya,
Saremi, Arvin,
van Bokhoven, Hans,
Brunner, Han G.,
Völzke, Henry,
Wright, Margaret J. ,
van ‘t Ent, Dennis,
Nöthen, Markus M.,
Ophoff, Roel A.,
Buitelaar, Jan K.,
Fernández, Guillén,
Sachdev, Perminder S. ,
Rietschel, Marcella,
van Haren, Neeltje E. M.,
Fisher, Simon E.,
Beiser, Alexa S.,
Francks, Clyde,
Saykin, Andrew J.,
Mather, Karen A.,
Romanczuk-Seiferth, Nina,
Hartman, Catharina A.,
DeStefano, Anita L.,
Heslenfeld, Dirk J.,
Weiner, Michael W.,
Walter, Henrik ,
Hoekstra, Pieter J.,
Nyquist, Paul A.,
Franke, Barbara ,
Bennett, David A.,
Grabe, Hans J.,
Johnson, Andrew D.,
Chen, Christopher ,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Lopez, Oscar L.,
Fornage, Myriam,
Wardlaw, Joanna M.,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
DeCarli, Charles,
De Jager, Philip L.,
Villringer, Arno,
Debette, Stéphanie,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Medland, Sarah E.,
Shulman, Joshua M.,
Thompson, Paul M.,
Seshadri, Sudha und
Ikram, M. Arfan
(2019)
Genetic architecture of subcortical brain structures in 38,851 individuals.
Nature Genetics 51 (11), S. 1624-1636.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
2018
Turcot, Valérie,
Lu, Yingchang,
Highland, Heather M.,
Schurmann, Claudia ,
Justice, Anne E. ,
Fine, Rebecca S. ,
Bradfield, Jonathan P.,
Esko, Tõnu,
Giri, Ayush,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Hendricks, Audrey E. ,
Karaderi, Tugce ,
Lempradl, Adelheid,
Locke, Adam E. ,
Mahajan, Anubha ,
Marouli, Eirini ,
Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh,
Young, Kristin L.,
Alfred, Tamuno,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Masca, Nicholas G. D.,
Manning, Alisa K.,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina ,
Mudgal, Poorva,
Ng, Maggie C. Y.,
Reiner, Alex P.,
Vedantam, Sailaja,
Willems, Sara M.,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Abecasis, Gonçalo,
Aben, Katja K. ,
Alam, Dewan S.,
Alharthi, Sameer E.,
Allison, Matthew,
Amouyel, Philippe ,
Asselbergs, Folkert W.,
Auer, Paul L.,
Balkau, Beverley,
Bang, Lia E.,
Barroso, Inês ,
Bastarache, Lisa,
Benn, Marianne ,
Bergmann, Sven,
Bielak, Lawrence F.,
Blüher, Matthias,
Boehnke, Michael,
Boeing, Heiner,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Bork-Jensen, Jette,
Bots, Michiel L.,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Bowden, Donald W.,
Brandslund, Ivan,
Breen, Gerome ,
Brilliant, Murray H.,
Broer, Linda,
Brumat, Marco,
Burt, Amber A.,
Butterworth, Adam S.,
Campbell, Peter T.,
Cappellani, Stefania,
Carey, David J.,
Catamo, Eulalia,
Caulfield, Mark J. ,
Chambers, John C.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Chen, Yii-Der I.,
Chowdhury, Rajiv,
Christensen, Cramer,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Cocca, Massimiliano ,
Collins, Francis S.,
Cook, James P.,
Corley, Janie,
Corominas Galbany, Jordi,
Cox, Amanda J.,
Crosslin, David S.,
Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel,
D’Eustacchio, Angela,
Danesh, John,
Davies, Gail,
Bakker, Paul I. W.,
Groot, Mark C. H.,
de Mutsert, Renée,
Deary, Ian J. ,
Dedoussis, George,
Demerath, Ellen W.,
Heijer, Martin,
Hollander, Anneke I.,
Ruijter, Hester M.,
Dennis, Joe G.,
Denny, Josh C.,
Di Angelantonio, Emanuele,
Drenos, Fotios,
Du, Mengmeng,
Dubé, Marie-Pierre,
Dunning, Alison M.,
Easton, Douglas F.,
Edwards, Todd L.,
Ellinghaus, David,
Ellinor, Patrick T.,
Elliott, Paul ,
Evangelou, Evangelos ,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Farooqi, I. Sadaf,
Faul, Jessica D.,
Fauser, Sascha,
Feng, Shuang,
Ferrannini, Ele,
Ferrieres, Jean,
Florez, Jose C.,
Ford, Ian,
Fornage, Myriam,
Franco, Oscar H. ,
Franke, Andre,
Franks, Paul W. ,
Friedrich, Nele,
Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth,
Galesloot, Tessel E. ,
Gan, Wei,
Gandin, Ilaria,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Gibson, Jane ,
Giedraitis, Vilmantas,
Gjesing, Anette P.,
Gordon-Larsen, Penny,
Gorski, Mathias,
Grabe, Hans-Jörgen,
Grant, Struan F. A. ,
Grarup, Niels ,
Griffiths, Helen L.,
Grove, Megan L.,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Gustafsson, Stefan,
Haessler, Jeff,
Hakonarson, Hakon,
Hammerschlag, Anke R.,
Hansen, Torben ,
Harris, Kathleen Mullan,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Hattersley, Andrew T. ,
Have, Christian T.,
Hayward, Caroline,
He, Liang,
Heard-Costa, Nancy L. ,
Heath, Andrew C.,
Heid, Iris M.,
Helgeland, Øyvind,
Hernesniemi, Jussi,
Hewitt, Alex W. ,
Holmen, Oddgeir L.,
Hovingh, G. Kees,
Howson, Joanna M. M. ,
Hu, Yao,
Huang, Paul L. ,
Huffman, Jennifer E.,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Jansson, Jan-Håkan,
Jarvik, Gail P.,
Jensen, Gorm B.,
Jia, Yucheng,
Johansson, Stefan ,
Jørgensen, Marit E. ,
Jørgensen, Torben ,
Jukema, J. Wouter,
Kahali, Bratati,
Kahn, René S.,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Kamstrup, Pia R.,
Kanoni, Stavroula ,
Kaprio, Jaakko ,
Karaleftheri, Maria,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Karpe, Fredrik,
Kathiresan, Sekar,
Kee, Frank,
Kiemeney, Lambertus A. ,
Kim, Eric,
Kitajima, Hidetoshi,
Komulainen, Pirjo,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kooperberg, Charles,
Korhonen, Tellervo,
Kovacs, Peter,
Kuivaniemi, Helena ,
Kutalik, Zoltán,
Kuulasmaa, Kari,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Laakso, Markku,
Lakka, Timo A.,
Lamparter, David,
Lange, Ethan M.,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Langenberg, Claudia ,
Larson, Eric B.,
Lee, Nanette R.,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Lewis, Cora E.,
Li, Huaixing,
Li, Jin,
Li-Gao, Ruifang ,
Lin, Honghuang ,
Lin, Keng-Hung ,
Lin, Li-An ,
Lin, Xu ,
Lind, Lars,
Lindström, Jaana,
Linneberg, Allan ,
Liu, Ching-Ti ,
Liu, Dajiang J. ,
Liu, Yongmei ,
Lo, Ken S.,
Lophatananon, Artitaya,
Lotery, Andrew J. ,
Loukola, Anu ,
Luan, Jian’an,
Lubitz, Steven A.,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Männistö, Satu,
Marenne, Gaëlle,
Mazul, Angela L. ,
McCarthy, Mark I. ,
McKean-Cowdin, Roberta,
Medland, Sarah E.,
Meidtner, Karina,
Milani, Lili ,
Mistry, Vanisha,
Mitchell, Paul,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Moilanen, Leena,
Moitry, Marie,
Montgomery, Grant W. ,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Moore, Carmel,
Mori, Trevor A. ,
Morris, Andrew D. ,
Morris, Andrew P. ,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Narisu, Narisu,
Nelson, Christopher P. ,
Neville, Matt,
Nielsen, Sune F.,
Nikus, Kjell,
Njølstad, Pål R.,
Nordestgaard, Børge G.,
Nyholt, Dale R. ,
O’Connel, Jeffrey R.,
O’Donoghue, Michelle L.,
Olde Loohuis, Loes M.,
Ophoff, Roel A.,
Owen, Katharine R.,
Packard, Chris J.,
Padmanabhan, Sandosh ,
Palmer, Colin N. A. ,
Palmer, Nicholette D. ,
Pasterkamp, Gerard,
Patel, Aniruddh P.,
Pattie, Alison,
Pedersen, Oluf ,
Peissig, Peggy L.,
Peloso, Gina M.,
Pennell, Craig E. ,
Perola, Markus,
Perry, James A.,
Perry, John R. B.,
Pers, Tune H. ,
Person, Thomas N.,
Peters, Annette ,
Petersen, Eva R. B.,
Peyser, Patricia A.,
Pirie, Ailith,
Polasek, Ozren,
Polderman, Tinca J. ,
Puolijoki, Hannu,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Rasheed, Asif,
Rauramaa, Rainer,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Renström, Frida,
Rheinberger, Myriam,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rioux, John D. ,
Rivas, Manuel A.,
Roberts, David J.,
Robertson, Neil R.,
Robino, Antonietta,
Rolandsson, Olov,
Rudan, Igor ,
Ruth, Katherine S. ,
Saleheen, Danish,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Sapkota, Yadav,
Sattar, Naveed,
Schoen, Robert E.,
Schreiner, Pamela J.,
Schulze, Matthias B. ,
Scott, Robert A.,
Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P.,
Shah, Svati H.,
Sheu, Wayne H.-H.,
Sim, Xueling,
Slater, Andrew J. ,
Small, Kerrin S.,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Southam, Lorraine,
Spector, Timothy D.,
Speliotes, Elizabeth K.,
Starr, John M.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur ,
Stirrups, Kathleen E.,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Sun, Liang,
Surendran, Praveen,
Swift, Amy J.,
Tada, Hayato,
Tansey, Katherine E. ,
Tardif, Jean-Claude,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Teumer, Alexander ,
Thompson, Deborah J.,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Thuesen, Betina H. ,
Tönjes, Anke,
Tromp, Gerard ,
Trompet, Stella,
Tsafantakis, Emmanouil,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne,
Tyrer, Jonathan P.,
Uher, Rudolf ,
Uitterlinden, André G.,
Uusitupa, Matti,
Laan, Sander W.,
Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Leeuwen, Nienke,
van Setten, Jessica,
Vanhala, Mauno,
Varbo, Anette,
Varga, Tibor V. ,
Varma, Rohit,
Velez Edwards, Digna R.,
Vermeulen, Sita H.,
Veronesi, Giovanni ,
Vestergaard, Henrik ,
Vitart, Veronique,
Vogt, Thomas F.,
Völker, Uwe,
Vuckovic, Dragana,
Wagenknecht, Lynne E.,
Walker, Mark,
Wallentin, Lars,
Wang, Feijie ,
Wang, Carol A. ,
Wang, Shuai ,
Wang, Yiqin ,
Ware, Erin B.,
Wareham, Nicholas J.,
Warren, Helen R.,
Waterworth, Dawn M.,
Wessel, Jennifer,
White, Harvey D.,
Willer, Cristen J.,
Wilson, James G.,
Witte, Daniel R. ,
Wood, Andrew R.,
Wu, Ying,
Yaghootkar, Hanieh,
Yao, Jie,
Yao, Pang,
Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M.,
Young, Robin,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Zhan, Xiaowei,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zhao, Jing Hua ,
Zhao, Wei ,
Zhao, Wei,
Zhou, Wei ,
Zondervan, Krina T,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Pospisilik, John A.,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Borecki, Ingrid B.,
Deloukas, Panos ,
Frayling, Timothy M.,
Lettre, Guillaume,
North, Kari E.,
Lindgren, Cecilia M.,
Hirschhorn, Joel N. und
Loos, Ruth J. F.
(2018)
Protein-altering variants associated with body mass index implicate pathways that control energy intake and expenditure in obesity.
Nature Genetics 50 (1), S. 26-41.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
2017
Gregson, John M.,
Freitag, Daniel F.,
Surendran, Praveen,
Stitziel, Nathan O.,
Chowdhury, Rajiv,
Burgess, Stephen ,
Kaptoge, Stephen,
Gao, Pei ,
Staley, James R.,
Willeit, Peter,
Nielsen, Sune F.,
Caslake, Muriel,
Trompet, Stella,
Polfus, Linda M.,
Kuulasmaa, Kari,
Kontto, Jukka ,
Perola, Markus,
Blankenberg, Stefan,
Veronesi, Giovanni ,
Gianfagna, Francesco ,
Männistö, Satu,
Kimura, Akinori,
Lin, Honghuang ,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Gorski, Mathias,
Mijatovic, Vladan,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Ehret, Georg B.,
Thompson, Alex,
Uria-Nickelsen, Maria,
Malarstig, Anders,
Dehghan, Abbas ,
Vogt, Thomas F.,
Sasaoka, Taishi,
Takeuchi, Fumihiko,
Kato, Norihiro,
Yamada, Yoshiji,
Kee, Frank,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Ferrières, Jean ,
Arveiler, Dominique,
Amouyel, Philippe ,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Thompson, Simon G.,
Ford, Ian,
Wouter Jukema, J.,
Sattar, Naveed,
Packard, Chris J.,
Shafi Majumder, Abdulla al,
Alam, Dewan S.,
Deloukas, Panos,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Kathiresan, Sekar,
Nordestgaard, Børge G.,
Saleheen, Danish,
Howson, Joanna M. M. ,
Di Angelantonio, Emanuele,
Butterworth, Adam S. und
Danesh, John
(2017)
Genetic invalidation of Lp-PLA2 as a therapeutic target: Large-scale study of five functional Lp-PLA2-lowering alleles.
European Journal of Preventive Cardiology 24 (5), S. 492-504.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Marouli, Eirini,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina ,
Lo, Ken Sin,
Wood, Andrew R.,
Kjaer, Troels R.,
Fine, Rebecca S.,
Lu, Yingchang,
Schurmann, Claudia,
Highland, Heather M.,
Rüeger, Sina,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
Justice, Anne E.,
Lamparter, David,
Stirrups, Kathleen E.,
Turcot, Valérie,
Young, Kristin L.,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Esko, Tõnu,
Karaderi, Tugce ,
Locke, Adam E.,
Masca, Nicholas G. D.,
Ng, Maggie C. Y.,
Mudgal, Poorva,
Rivas, Manuel A.,
Vedantam, Sailaja,
Mahajan, Anubha ,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Abecasis, Goncalo,
Aben, Katja K.,
Adair, Linda S.,
Alam, Dewan S.,
Albrecht, Eva,
Allin, Kristine H. ,
Allison, Matthew ,
Amouyel, Philippe ,
Appel, Emil V.,
Arveiler, Dominique,
Asselbergs, Folkert W. ,
Auer, Paul L.,
Balkau, Beverley,
Banas, Bernhard,
Bang, Lia E.,
Benn, Marianne ,
Bergmann, Sven ,
Bielak, Lawrence F.,
Blüher, Matthias,
Boeing, Heiner,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Bonnycastle, Lori L.,
Bork-Jensen, Jette,
Bots, Michiel L.,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Bowden, Donald W.,
Brandslund, Ivan,
Breen, Gerome ,
Brilliant, Murray H.,
Broer, Linda,
Burt, Amber A.,
Butterworth, Adam S. ,
Carey, David J.,
Caulfield, Mark J. ,
Chambers, John C.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Chen, Yii-Der Ida,
Chowdhury, Rajiv,
Christensen, Cramer,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Cocca, Massimiliano ,
Collins, Francis S.,
Cook, James P.,
Corley, Janie,
Galbany, Jordi Corominas,
Cox, Amanda J.,
Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel,
Danesh, John,
Davies, Gail,
de Bakker, Paul I. W.,
de Borst, Gert J.,
de Denus, Simon,
de Groot, Mark C. H.,
de Mutsert, Renée,
Deary, Ian J. ,
Dedoussis, George,
Demerath, Ellen W.,
den Hollander, Anneke I.,
Dennis, Joe G.,
Di Angelantonio, Emanuele,
Drenos, Fotios,
Du, Mengmeng,
Dunning, Alison M.,
Easton, Douglas F.,
Ebeling, Tapani,
Edwards, Todd L.,
Ellinor, Patrick T.,
Elliott, Paul,
Evangelou, Evangelos ,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Faul, Jessica D. ,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Feng, Shuang,
Ferrannini, Ele,
Ferrario, Marco M. ,
Ferrieres, Jean ,
Florez, Jose C.,
Ford, Ian,
Fornage, Myriam,
Franks, Paul W. ,
Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth,
Galesloot, Tessel E.,
Gan, Wei ,
Gandin, Ilaria,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Giedraitis, Vilmantas,
Giri, Ayush,
Girotto, Giorgia,
Gordon, Scott D.,
Gordon-Larsen, Penny,
Gorski, Mathias,
Grarup, Niels ,
Grove, Megan L.,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Gustafsson, Stefan,
Hansen, Torben ,
Harris, Kathleen Mullan,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Hattersley, Andrew T. ,
Hayward, Caroline,
He, Liang,
Heid, Iris M.,
Heikkilä, Kauko,
Helgeland, Øyvind,
Hernesniemi, Jussi,
Hewitt, Alex W.,
Hocking, Lynne J.,
Hollensted, Mette ,
Holmen, Oddgeir L.,
Hovingh, G. Kees,
Howson, Joanna M. M. ,
Hoyng, Carel B.,
Huang, Paul L.,
Hveem, Kristian,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Jansson, Jan-Håkan,
Jarvik, Gail P.,
Jensen, Gorm B.,
Jhun, Min A.,
Jia, Yucheng,
Jiang, Xuejuan,
Johansson, Stefan ,
Jørgensen, Marit E. ,
Jørgensen, Torben ,
Jousilahti, Pekka,
Jukema, J. Wouter,
Kahali, Bratati,
Kahn, René S.,
Kähönen, Mika,
Kamstrup, Pia R.,
Kanoni, Stavroula,
Kaprio, Jaakko ,
Karaleftheri, Maria,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Karpe, Fredrik,
Kee, Frank,
Keeman, Renske,
Kiemeney, Lambertus A. ,
Kitajima, Hidetoshi,
Kluivers, Kirsten B.,
Kocher, Thomas,
Komulainen, Pirjo,
Kontto, Jukka ,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kooperberg, Charles,
Kovacs, Peter,
Kriebel, Jennifer ,
Kuivaniemi, Helena ,
Küry, Sébastien,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
La Bianca, Martina,
Laakso, Markku,
Lakka, Timo A.,
Lange, Ethan M.,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Langefeld, Carl D.,
Langenberg, Claudia,
Larson, Eric B.,
Lee, I.-Te ,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Lewis, Cora E.,
Li, Huaixing,
Li, Jin,
Li-Gao, Ruifang ,
Lin, Honghuang ,
Lin, Li-An ,
Lin, Xu ,
Lind, Lars,
Lindström, Jaana,
Linneberg, Allan ,
Liu, Yeheng,
Liu, Yongmei,
Lophatananon, Artitaya,
Luan, Jian'an,
Lubitz, Steven A.,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Mackey, David A. ,
Madden, Pamela A. F.,
Manning, Alisa K.,
Männistö, Satu,
Marenne, Gaëlle ,
Marten, Jonathan ,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
Mazul, Angela L. ,
Meidtner, Karina,
Metspalu, Andres,
Mitchell, Paul,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Morgan, Anna ,
Morris, Andrew D.,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Nauck, Matthias,
Nelson, Christopher P.,
Neville, Matt,
Nielsen, Sune F.,
Nikus, Kjell,
Njølstad, Pål R.,
Nordestgaard, Børge G.,
Ntalla, Ioanna,
O'Connel, Jeffrey R.,
Oksa, Heikki,
Loohuis, Loes M. Olde,
Ophoff, Roel A.,
Owen, Katharine R.,
Packard, Chris J.,
Padmanabhan, Sandosh,
Palmer, Colin N. A.,
Pasterkamp, Gerard ,
Patel, Aniruddh P.,
Pattie, Alison,
Pedersen, Oluf,
Peissig, Peggy L. ,
Peloso, Gina M.,
Pennell, Craig E.,
Perola, Markus ,
Perry, James A.,
Perry, John R. B.,
Person, Thomas N.,
Pirie, Ailith,
Polasek, Ozren,
Posthuma, Danielle ,
Raitakari, Olli T. ,
Rasheed, Asif,
Rauramaa, Rainer,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Reiner, Alex P.,
Renström, Frida,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rioux, John D.,
Robertson, Neil ,
Robino, Antonietta,
Rolandsson, Olov,
Rudan, Igor,
Ruth, Katherine S.,
Saleheen, Danish,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Sandow, Kevin,
Sapkota, Yadav,
Sattar, Naveed ,
Schmidt, Marjanka K.,
Schreiner, Pamela J. ,
Schulze, Matthias B.,
Scott, Robert A. ,
Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P.,
Shah, Svati,
Sim, Xueling,
Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh,
Small, Kerrin S.,
Smith, Albert Vernon ,
Smith, Jennifer A. ,
Southam, Lorraine ,
Spector, Timothy D.,
Speliotes, Elizabeth K.,
Starr, John M.,
Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur,
Stringham, Heather M. ,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Surendran, Praveen,
‘t Hart, Leen M.,
Tansey, Katherine E. ,
Tardif, Jean-Claude ,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Teumer, Alexander,
Thompson, Deborah J.,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Thuesen, Betina H.,
Tönjes, Anke ,
Tromp, Gerard,
Trompet, Stella ,
Tsafantakis, Emmanouil,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne,
Tyrer, Jonathan P.,
Uher, Rudolf,
Uitterlinden, André G. ,
Ulivi, Sheila,
van der Laan, Sander W.,
Van Der Leij, Andries R. ,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
van Schoor, Natasja M.,
van Setten, Jessica,
Varbo, Anette,
Varga, Tibor V.,
Varma, Rohit ,
Edwards, Digna R. Velez,
Vermeulen, Sita H.,
Vestergaard, Henrik,
Vitart, Veronique ,
Vogt, Thomas F.,
Vozzi, Diego,
Walker, Mark,
Wang, Feijie,
Wang, Carol A. ,
Wang, Shuai ,
Wang, Yiqin ,
Wareham, Nicholas J. ,
Warren, Helen R.,
Wessel, Jennifer,
Willems, Sara M. ,
Wilson, James G.,
Witte, Daniel R.,
Woods, Michael O. ,
Wu, Ying,
Yaghootkar, Hanieh,
Yao, Jie,
Yao, Pang,
Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M.,
Young, Robin,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Zhan, Xiaowei,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zhao, Jing Hua,
Zhao, Wei ,
Zhao, Wei ,
Zheng, He ,
Zhou, Wei,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Boehnke, Michael,
Kathiresan, Sekar,
McCarthy, Mark I.,
Willer, Cristen J.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Borecki, Ingrid B.,
Liu, Dajiang J.,
North, Kari E.,
Heard-Costa, Nancy L.,
Pers, Tune H. ,
Lindgren, Cecilia M. ,
Oxvig, Claus ,
Kutalik, Zoltán ,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Loos, Ruth J. F.,
Frayling, Timothy M. ,
Hirschhorn, Joel N. ,
Deloukas, Panos und
Lettre, Guillaume
(2017)
Rare and low-frequency coding variants alter human adult height.
Nature 542 (7640), S. 186-190.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
2016
Pattaro, Cristian,
Teumer, Alexander,
Gorski, Mathias,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Li, Man ,
Mijatovic, Vladan,
Garnaas, Maija,
Tin, Adrienne,
Sorice, Rossella,
Li, Yong ,
Taliun, Daniel,
Olden, Matthias,
Foster, Meredith,
Yang, Qiong,
Chen, Ming-Huei ,
Pers, Tune H. ,
Johnson, Andrew D.,
Ko, Yi-An,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Tayo, Bamidele,
Nalls, Michael,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Isaacs, Aaron,
Dehghan, Abbas ,
d’Adamo, Pio ,
Adeyemo, Adebowale,
Dieffenbach, Aida Karina,
Zonderman, Alan B. ,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Wright, Alan F.,
Shuldiner, Alan R. ,
Morrison, Alanna C. ,
Hofman, Albert,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Dreisbach, Albert W.,
Franke, Andre ,
Uitterlinden, Andre G.,
Metspalu, Andres,
Tonjes, Anke,
Lupo, Antonio,
Robino, Antonietta,
Johansson, Åsa ,
Demirkan, Ayse,
Kollerits, Barbara,
Freedman, Barry I.,
Ponte, Belen,
Oostra, Ben A.,
Paulweber, Bernhard,
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Mitchell, Braxton D. ,
Buckley, Brendan M.,
Peralta, Carmen A.,
Hayward, Caroline,
Helmer, Catherine,
Rotimi, Charles N.,
Shaffer, Christian M.,
Müller, Christian,
Sala, Cinzia,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Saint-Pierre, Aude,
Ackermann, Daniel ,
Shriner, Daniel ,
Ruggiero, Daniela,
Toniolo, Daniela,
Lu, Yingchang,
Cusi, Daniele,
Czamara, Darina,
Ellinghaus, David,
Siscovick, David S.,
Ruderfer, Douglas ,
Gieger, Christian ,
Grallert, Harald,
Rochtchina, Elena,
Atkinson, Elizabeth J.,
Holliday, Elizabeth G.,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Salvi, Erika ,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Murgia, Federico,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Ernst, Florian,
Kronenberg, Florian ,
Hu, Frank B.,
Navis, Gerjan J.,
Curhan, Gary C.,
Ehret, George B.,
Homuth, Georg,
Coassin, Stefan ,
Thun, Gian-Andri,
Pistis, Giorgio,
Gambaro, Giovanni,
Malerba, Giovanni,
Montgomery, Grant W. ,
Eiriksdottir, Gudny,
Jacobs, Gunnar,
Li, Guo ,
Wichmann, H.-Erich,
Campbell, Harry,
Schmidt, Helena,
Wallaschofski, Henri,
Völzke, Henry,
Brenner, Hermann ,
Kroemer, Heyo K.,
Kramer, Holly,
Lin, Honghuang ,
Leach, I. Mateo,
Ford, Ian,
Guessous, Idris,
Rudan, Igor,
Prokopenko, Inga ,
Borecki, Ingrid,
Heid, Iris M.,
Kolcic, Ivana ,
Persico, Ivana,
Jukema, J. Wouter,
Wilson, James F. ,
Felix, Janine F.,
Divers, Jasmin,
Lambert, Jean-Charles ,
Stafford, Jeanette M.,
Gaspoz, Jean-Michel,
Smith, Jennifer A. ,
Faul, Jessica D. ,
Wang, Jie Jin ,
Ding, Jingzhong,
Hirschhorn, Joel N.,
Attia, John,
Whitfield, John B.,
Chalmers, John,
Viikari, Jorma,
Coresh, Josef,
Denny, Joshua C. ,
Karjalainen, Juha,
Fernandes, Jyotika K.,
Endlich, Karlhans ,
Butterbach, Katja,
Keene, Keith L.,
Lohman, Kurt,
Portas, Laura,
Launer, Lenore J.,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Yengo, Loic ,
Franke, Lude ,
Ferrucci, Luigi,
Rose, Lynda M.,
Kedenko, Lyudmyla,
Rao, Madhumathi,
Struchalin, Maksim,
Kleber, Marcus E. ,
Cavalieri, Margherita,
Haun, Margot,
Cornelis, Marilyn C.,
Ciullo, Marina ,
Pirastu, Mario,
de Andrade, Mariza,
McEvoy, Mark A.,
Woodward, Mark,
Adam, Martin,
Cocca, Massimiliano ,
Nauck, Matthias,
Imboden, Medea,
Waldenberger, Melanie ,
Pruijm, Menno,
Metzger, Marie,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Evans, Michele K. ,
Sale, Michele M.,
Kähönen, Mika,
Boban, Mladen ,
Bochud, Murielle ,
Rheinberger, Myriam,
Verweij, Niek ,
Bouatia-Naji, Nabila,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
Hastie, Nick,
Probst-Hensch, Nicole,
Soranzo, Nicole ,
Devuyst, Olivier,
Raitakari, Olli,
Gottesman, Omri,
Franco, Oscar H. ,
Polasek, Ozren ,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Mitchell, Paul ,
Muntner, Paul,
Meisinger, Christa ,
Smit, Johannes H.,
Kovacs, Peter,
Wild, Philipp S.,
Froguel, Philippe ,
Rettig, Rainer,
Mägi, Reedik,
Biffar, Reiner,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
Middelberg, Rita P. S.,
Carroll, Robert J.,
Penninx, Brenda W.,
Scott, Rodney J.,
Katz, Ronit,
Sedaghat, Sanaz,
Wild, Sarah H.,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Ulivi, Sheila,
Hwang, Shih-Jen,
Enroth, Stefan ,
Kloiber, Stefan ,
Trompet, Stella,
Stengel, Benedicte ,
Hancock, Stephen J.,
Turner, Stephen T.,
Rosas, Sylvia E.,
Stracke, Sylvia,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Zeller, Tanja,
Zemunik, Tatijana,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Illig, Thomas,
Aspelund, Thor ,
Nikopensius, Tiit,
Esko, Tonu,
Tanaka, Toshiko,
Gyllensten, Ulf,
Völker, Uwe,
Emilsson, Valur,
Vitart, Veronique,
Aalto, Ville,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Chouraki, Vincent ,
Chen, Wei-Min ,
Igl, Wilmar,
März, Winfried,
Koenig, Wolfgang,
Lieb, Wolfgang,
Loos, Ruth J. F. ,
Liu, Yongmei ,
Snieder, Harold,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Parsa, Afshin,
O’Connell, Jeffrey R.,
Susztak, Katalin ,
Hamet, Pavel,
Tremblay, Johanne,
de Boer, Ian H.,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Goessling, Wolfram ,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Köttgen, Anna,
Kao, W. H. Linda und
Fox, Caroline S.
(2016)
Genetic associations at 53 loci highlight cell types and biological pathways relevant for kidney function.
Nature Communications 7 (1).
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Ehret, Georg B.,
Ferreira, Teresa,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Jackson, Anne U. ,
Schmidt, Ellen M. ,
Johnson, Toby,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
Luan, Jian'an,
Donnelly, Louise A.,
Kanoni, Stavroula,
Petersen, Ann-Kristin,
Pihur, Vasyl,
Strawbridge, Rona J. ,
Shungin, Dmitry,
Hughes, Maria F. ,
Meirelles, Osorio,
Kaakinen, Marika,
Bouatia-Naji, Nabila,
Kristiansson, Kati,
Shah, Sonia ,
Kleber, Marcus E.,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Fava, Cristiano,
Eriksson, Niclas ,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Magnusson, Patrik K. ,
Salfati, Elias L.,
Rallidis, Loukianos S.,
Theusch, Elizabeth,
Smith, Andrew J. P. ,
Folkersen, Lasse ,
Witkowska, Kate,
Pers, Tune H. ,
Joehanes, Roby,
Kim, Stuart K.,
Lataniotis, Lazaros,
Jansen, Rick ,
Johnson, Andrew D.,
Warren, Helen,
Kim, Young Jin,
Zhao, Wei ,
Wu, Ying,
Tayo, Bamidele O.,
Bochud, Murielle,
Absher, Devin,
Adair, Linda S.,
Amin, Najaf ,
Arking, Dan E.,
Axelsson, Tomas,
Baldassarre, Damiano ,
Balkau, Beverley,
Bandinelli, Stefania,
Barnes, Michael R. ,
Barroso, Inês ,
Bevan, Stephen ,
Bis, Joshua C.,
Bjornsdottir, Gyda,
Boehnke, Michael,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Bonnycastle, Lori L.,
Boomsma, Dorret I.,
Bornstein, Stefan R.,
Brown, Morris J.,
Burnier, Michel,
Cabrera, Claudia P.,
Chambers, John C.,
Chang, I-Shou,
Cheng, Ching-Yu,
Chines, Peter S.,
Chung, Ren-Hua,
Collins, Francis S.,
Connell, John M.,
Döring, Angela,
Dallongeville, Jean,
Danesh, John,
de Faire, Ulf,
Delgado, Graciela,
Dominiczak, Anna F.,
Doney, Alex S. F. ,
Drenos, Fotios,
Edkins, Sarah,
Eicher, John D.,
Elosua, Roberto,
Enroth, Stefan ,
Erdmann, Jeanette ,
Eriksson, Per ,
Esko, Tonu,
Evangelou, Evangelos ,
Evans, Alun,
Fall, Tove,
Farrall, Martin,
Felix, Janine F.,
Ferrières, Jean ,
Ferrucci, Luigi,
Fornage, Myriam,
Forrester, Terrence,
Franceschini, Nora,
Franco, Oscar H.,
Franco-Cereceda, Anders,
Fraser, Ross M.,
Ganesh, Santhi K.,
Gao, He,
Gertow, Karl,
Gianfagna, Francesco ,
Gigante, Bruna ,
Giulianini, Franco,
Goel, Anuj,
Goodall, Alison H. ,
Goodarzi, Mark O.,
Gorski, Mathias,
Gräßler, Jürgen,
Groves, Christopher J.,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Gyllensten, Ulf,
Hallmans, Göran,
Hartikainen, Anna-Liisa,
Hassinen, Maija,
Havulinna, Aki S.,
Hayward, Caroline,
Hercberg, Serge,
Herzig, Karl-Heinz,
Hicks, Andrew A. ,
Hingorani, Aroon D.,
Hirschhorn, Joel N.,
Hofman, Albert,
Holmen, Jostein,
Holmen, Oddgeir Lingaas,
Hottenga, Jouke-Jan,
Howard, Phil,
Hsiung, Chao A.,
Hunt, Steven C.,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Illig, Thomas,
Iribarren, Carlos,
Jensen, Richard A.,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Kang, Hyun Min,
Kathiresan, Sekar,
Keating, Brendan J.,
Khaw, Kay-Tee,
Kim, Yun Kyoung,
Kim, Eric,
Kivimaki, Mika,
Klopp, Norman,
Kolovou, Genovefa,
Komulainen, Pirjo,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kosova, Gulum,
Krauss, Ronald M.,
Kuh, Diana,
Kutalik, Zoltan,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Kvaløy, Kirsti,
Lakka, Timo A.,
Lee, Nanette R.,
Lee, I-Te,
Lee, Wen-Jane,
Levy, Daniel,
Li, Xiaohui,
Liang, Kae-Woei,
Lin, Honghuang ,
Lin, Li ,
Lindström, Jaana,
Lobbens, Stéphane,
Männistö, Satu,
Müller, Gabriele,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina ,
Mach, François,
Markus, Hugh S.,
Marouli, Eirini ,
McCarthy, Mark I.,
McKenzie, Colin A.,
Meneton, Pierre,
Menni, Cristina ,
Metspalu, Andres,
Mijatovic, Vladan,
Moilanen, Leena,
Montasser, May E.,
Morris, Andrew D.,
Morrison, Alanna C. ,
Mulas, Antonella ,
Nagaraja, Ramaiah,
Narisu, Narisu,
Nikus, Kjell,
O'Donnell, Christopher J.,
O'Reilly, Paul F. ,
Ong, Ken K.,
Paccaud, Fred,
Palmer, Cameron D. ,
Parsa, Afshin,
Pedersen, Nancy L.,
Penninx, Brenda W.,
Perola, Markus,
Peters, Annette ,
Poulter, Neil,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Quertermous, Thomas,
Rao, Dabeeru C.,
Rasheed, Asif,
Rayner, N. William,
Renström, Frida,
Rettig, Rainer,
Rice, Kenneth M.,
Roberts, Robert,
Rose, Lynda M.,
Rossouw, Jacques,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Sanna, Serena,
Saramies, Jouko,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Sebert, Sylvain ,
Sheu, Wayne H.-H.,
Shin, Young-Ah,
Sim, Xueling,
Smit, Johannes H.,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Sosa, Maria X.,
Spector, Tim D.,
Stančáková, Alena,
Stanton, Alice V. ,
Stirrups, Kathleen E.,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Sundstrom, Johan,
Swift, Amy J.,
Syvänen, Ann-Christine,
Tai, E-Shyong ,
Tanaka, Toshiko,
Tarasov, Kirill V.,
Teumer, Alexander,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Tobin, Martin D. ,
Tremoli, Elena,
Uitterlinden, Andre G.,
Uusitupa, Matti,
Vaez, Ahmad ,
Vaidya, Dhananjay ,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
van Iperen, Erik P. A.,
Vasan, Ramachandran S.,
Verwoert, Germaine C.,
Virtamo, Jarmo,
Vitart, Veronique,
Voight, Benjamin F.,
Vollenweider, Peter ,
Wagner, Aline,
Wain, Louise V. ,
Wareham, Nicholas J.,
Watkins, Hugh,
Weder, Alan B.,
Westra, Harm-Jan,
Wilks, Rainford,
Wilsgaard, Tom,
Wilson, James F. ,
Wong, Tien Y. ,
Yang, Tsun-Po ,
Yao, Jie,
Yengo, Loic ,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zhao, Jing Hua ,
Zhu, Xiaofeng,
Bovet, Pascal ,
Cooper, Richard S.,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Saleheen, Danish,
Lee, Jong-Young,
Elliott, Paul ,
Gierman, Hinco J.,
Willer, Cristen J.,
Franke, Lude ,
Hovingh, G. Kees,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Dedoussis, George,
Sever, Peter,
Wong, Andrew ,
Lind, Lars,
Assimes, Themistocles L. ,
Njølstad, Inger,
Schwarz, Peter E. H.,
Langenberg, Claudia ,
Snieder, Harold,
Caulfield, Mark J. ,
Melander, Olle,
Laakso, Markku,
Saltevo, Juha,
Rauramaa, Rainer,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Hveem, Kristian,
Palmas, Walter,
März, Winfried,
Kumari, Meena,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Chen, Yii-Der I.,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Froguel, Philippe,
Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta ,
Lakatta, Edward G.,
Kuulasmaa, Kari ,
Franks, Paul W. ,
Hamsten, Anders,
Wichmann, H.-Erich,
Palmer, Colin N. A. ,
Stefansson, Kari,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Loos, Ruth J. F. ,
Chakravarti, Aravinda,
Deloukas, Panos ,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Newton-Cheh, Christopher und
Munroe, Patricia B.
(2016)
The genetics of blood pressure regulation and its target organs from association studies in 342,415 individuals.
Nature Genetics 48 (10), S. 1171-1184.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Diese Liste wurde erzeugt am Thu May 2 09:39:18 2024 CEST.