Go to content
UR Home

Publications by Palmer, Colin N. A.

Up a level
Export as
[feed] Atom [feed] RSS 1.0 [feed] RSS 2.0
Group by: Date | Item type | No Grouping
Number of items: 4.

Hernandez‐Pacheco, Natalia, Farzan, Niloufar, Francis, Ben, Karimi, Leila, Repnik, Katja, Vijverberg, Susanne J., Soares, Patricia , Schieck, Maximilian , Gorenjak, Mario, Forno, Erick, Eng, Celeste, Oh, Sam S., Pérez‐Méndez, Lina, Berce, Vojko, Tavendale, Roger, Samedy, Lesly‐Anne , Hunstman, Scott, Hu, Donglei, Meade, Kelley, Farber, Harold J., Avila, Pedro C., Serebrisky, Denise, Thyne, Shannon M., Brigino‐Buenaventura, Emerita, Rodriguez‐Cintron, William, Sen, Saunak, Kumar, Rajesh, Lenoir, Michael, Rodriguez‐Santana, Jose R., Celedón, Juan C., Mukhopadhyay, Somnath, Potočnik, Uroš, Pirmohamed, Munir , Verhamme, Katia M., Kabesch, Michael, Palmer, Colin N. A. , Hawcutt, Daniel B. , Flores, Carlos, Maitland‐van der Zee, Anke H., Burchard, Esteban G. and Pino‐Yanes, Maria (2019) Genome‐wide association study of inhaled corticosteroid response in admixed children with asthma. Clinical & Experimental Allergy 49 (6), pp. 789-798. Fulltext not available.

Turcot, Valérie, Lu, Yingchang, Highland, Heather M., Schurmann, Claudia , Justice, Anne E. , Fine, Rebecca S. , Bradfield, Jonathan P., Esko, Tõnu, Giri, Ayush, Graff, Mariaelisa, Guo, Xiuqing, Hendricks, Audrey E. , Karaderi, Tugce , Lempradl, Adelheid, Locke, Adam E. , Mahajan, Anubha , Marouli, Eirini , Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh, Young, Kristin L., Alfred, Tamuno, Feitosa, Mary F. , Masca, Nicholas G. D., Manning, Alisa K., Medina-Gomez, Carolina , Mudgal, Poorva, Ng, Maggie C. Y., Reiner, Alex P., Vedantam, Sailaja, Willems, Sara M., Winkler, Thomas W., Abecasis, Gonçalo, Aben, Katja K. , Alam, Dewan S., Alharthi, Sameer E., Allison, Matthew, Amouyel, Philippe , Asselbergs, Folkert W., Auer, Paul L., Balkau, Beverley, Bang, Lia E., Barroso, Inês , Bastarache, Lisa, Benn, Marianne , Bergmann, Sven, Bielak, Lawrence F., Blüher, Matthias, Boehnke, Michael, Boeing, Heiner, Boerwinkle, Eric, Böger, Carsten A., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bots, Michiel L., Bottinger, Erwin P., Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan, Breen, Gerome , Brilliant, Murray H., Broer, Linda, Brumat, Marco, Burt, Amber A., Butterworth, Adam S., Campbell, Peter T., Cappellani, Stefania, Carey, David J., Catamo, Eulalia, Caulfield, Mark J. , Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-Der I., Chowdhury, Rajiv, Christensen, Cramer, Chu, Audrey Y., Cocca, Massimiliano , Collins, Francis S., Cook, James P., Corley, Janie, Corominas Galbany, Jordi, Cox, Amanda J., Crosslin, David S., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, D’Eustacchio, Angela, Danesh, John, Davies, Gail, Bakker, Paul I. W., Groot, Mark C. H., de Mutsert, Renée, Deary, Ian J. , Dedoussis, George, Demerath, Ellen W., Heijer, Martin, Hollander, Anneke I., Ruijter, Hester M., Dennis, Joe G., Denny, Josh C., Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Drenos, Fotios, Du, Mengmeng, Dubé, Marie-Pierre, Dunning, Alison M., Easton, Douglas F., Edwards, Todd L., Ellinghaus, David, Ellinor, Patrick T., Elliott, Paul , Evangelou, Evangelos , Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Farooqi, I. Sadaf, Faul, Jessica D., Fauser, Sascha, Feng, Shuang, Ferrannini, Ele, Ferrieres, Jean, Florez, Jose C., Ford, Ian, Fornage, Myriam, Franco, Oscar H. , Franke, Andre, Franks, Paul W. , Friedrich, Nele, Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth, Galesloot, Tessel E. , Gan, Wei, Gandin, Ilaria, Gasparini, Paolo, Gibson, Jane , Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Gjesing, Anette P., Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Gorski, Mathias, Grabe, Hans-Jörgen, Grant, Struan F. A. , Grarup, Niels , Griffiths, Helen L., Grove, Megan L., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gustafsson, Stefan, Haessler, Jeff, Hakonarson, Hakon, Hammerschlag, Anke R., Hansen, Torben , Harris, Kathleen Mullan, Harris, Tamara B., Hattersley, Andrew T. , Have, Christian T., Hayward, Caroline, He, Liang, Heard-Costa, Nancy L. , Heath, Andrew C., Heid, Iris M., Helgeland, Øyvind, Hernesniemi, Jussi, Hewitt, Alex W. , Holmen, Oddgeir L., Hovingh, G. Kees, Howson, Joanna M. M. , Hu, Yao, Huang, Paul L. , Huffman, Jennifer E., Ikram, M. Arfan, Ingelsson, Erik, Jackson, Anne U., Jansson, Jan-Håkan, Jarvik, Gail P., Jensen, Gorm B., Jia, Yucheng, Johansson, Stefan , Jørgensen, Marit E. , Jørgensen, Torben , Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahali, Bratati, Kahn, René S., Kähönen, Mika , Kamstrup, Pia R., Kanoni, Stavroula , Kaprio, Jaakko , Karaleftheri, Maria, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kathiresan, Sekar, Kee, Frank, Kiemeney, Lambertus A. , Kim, Eric, Kitajima, Hidetoshi, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kooperberg, Charles, Korhonen, Tellervo, Kovacs, Peter, Kuivaniemi, Helena , Kutalik, Zoltán, Kuulasmaa, Kari, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lamparter, David, Lange, Ethan M., Lange, Leslie A., Langenberg, Claudia , Larson, Eric B., Lee, Nanette R., Lehtimäki, Terho, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Huaixing, Li, Jin, Li-Gao, Ruifang , Lin, Honghuang , Lin, Keng-Hung , Lin, Li-An , Lin, Xu , Lind, Lars, Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan , Liu, Ching-Ti , Liu, Dajiang J. , Liu, Yongmei , Lo, Ken S., Lophatananon, Artitaya, Lotery, Andrew J. , Loukola, Anu , Luan, Jian’an, Lubitz, Steven A., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Männistö, Satu, Marenne, Gaëlle, Mazul, Angela L. , McCarthy, Mark I. , McKean-Cowdin, Roberta, Medland, Sarah E., Meidtner, Karina, Milani, Lili , Mistry, Vanisha, Mitchell, Paul, Mohlke, Karen L., Moilanen, Leena, Moitry, Marie, Montgomery, Grant W. , Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Moore, Carmel, Mori, Trevor A. , Morris, Andrew D. , Morris, Andrew P. , Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Munroe, Patricia B., Nalls, Mike A., Narisu, Narisu, Nelson, Christopher P. , Neville, Matt, Nielsen, Sune F., Nikus, Kjell, Njølstad, Pål R., Nordestgaard, Børge G., Nyholt, Dale R. , O’Connel, Jeffrey R., O’Donoghue, Michelle L., Olde Loohuis, Loes M., Ophoff, Roel A., Owen, Katharine R., Packard, Chris J., Padmanabhan, Sandosh , Palmer, Colin N. A. , Palmer, Nicholette D. , Pasterkamp, Gerard, Patel, Aniruddh P., Pattie, Alison, Pedersen, Oluf , Peissig, Peggy L., Peloso, Gina M., Pennell, Craig E. , Perola, Markus, Perry, James A., Perry, John R. B., Pers, Tune H. , Person, Thomas N., Peters, Annette , Petersen, Eva R. B., Peyser, Patricia A., Pirie, Ailith, Polasek, Ozren, Polderman, Tinca J. , Puolijoki, Hannu, Raitakari, Olli T., Rasheed, Asif, Rauramaa, Rainer, Reilly, Dermot F., Renström, Frida, Rheinberger, Myriam, Ridker, Paul M., Rioux, John D. , Rivas, Manuel A., Roberts, David J., Robertson, Neil R., Robino, Antonietta, Rolandsson, Olov, Rudan, Igor , Ruth, Katherine S. , Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J., Sapkota, Yadav, Sattar, Naveed, Schoen, Robert E., Schreiner, Pamela J., Schulze, Matthias B. , Scott, Robert A., Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P., Shah, Svati H., Sheu, Wayne H.-H., Sim, Xueling, Slater, Andrew J. , Small, Kerrin S., Smith, Albert V. , Southam, Lorraine, Spector, Timothy D., Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Starr, John M., Stefansson, Kari, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur , Stirrups, Kathleen E., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Stumvoll, Michael, Sun, Liang, Surendran, Praveen, Swift, Amy J., Tada, Hayato, Tansey, Katherine E. , Tardif, Jean-Claude, Taylor, Kent D., Teumer, Alexander , Thompson, Deborah J., Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Thuesen, Betina H. , Tönjes, Anke, Tromp, Gerard , Trompet, Stella, Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne, Tyrer, Jonathan P., Uher, Rudolf , Uitterlinden, André G., Uusitupa, Matti, Laan, Sander W., Duijn, Cornelia M., Leeuwen, Nienke, van Setten, Jessica, Vanhala, Mauno, Varbo, Anette, Varga, Tibor V. , Varma, Rohit, Velez Edwards, Digna R., Vermeulen, Sita H., Veronesi, Giovanni , Vestergaard, Henrik , Vitart, Veronique, Vogt, Thomas F., Völker, Uwe, Vuckovic, Dragana, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Walker, Mark, Wallentin, Lars, Wang, Feijie , Wang, Carol A. , Wang, Shuai , Wang, Yiqin , Ware, Erin B., Wareham, Nicholas J., Warren, Helen R., Waterworth, Dawn M., Wessel, Jennifer, White, Harvey D., Willer, Cristen J., Wilson, James G., Witte, Daniel R. , Wood, Andrew R., Wu, Ying, Yaghootkar, Hanieh, Yao, Jie, Yao, Pang, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Young, Robin, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zhan, Xiaowei, Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua , Zhao, Wei , Zhao, Wei, Zhou, Wei , Zondervan, Krina T, Rotter, Jerome I., Pospisilik, John A., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Borecki, Ingrid B., Deloukas, Panos , Frayling, Timothy M., Lettre, Guillaume, North, Kari E., Lindgren, Cecilia M., Hirschhorn, Joel N. and Loos, Ruth J. F. (2018) Protein-altering variants associated with body mass index implicate pathways that control energy intake and expenditure in obesity. Nature Genetics 50 (1), pp. 26-41. Fulltext not available.

Marouli, Eirini, Graff, Mariaelisa, Medina-Gomez, Carolina , Lo, Ken Sin, Wood, Andrew R., Kjaer, Troels R., Fine, Rebecca S., Lu, Yingchang, Schurmann, Claudia, Highland, Heather M., Rüeger, Sina, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Justice, Anne E., Lamparter, David, Stirrups, Kathleen E., Turcot, Valérie, Young, Kristin L., Winkler, Thomas W., Esko, Tõnu, Karaderi, Tugce , Locke, Adam E., Masca, Nicholas G. D., Ng, Maggie C. Y., Mudgal, Poorva, Rivas, Manuel A., Vedantam, Sailaja, Mahajan, Anubha , Guo, Xiuqing, Abecasis, Goncalo, Aben, Katja K., Adair, Linda S., Alam, Dewan S., Albrecht, Eva, Allin, Kristine H. , Allison, Matthew , Amouyel, Philippe , Appel, Emil V., Arveiler, Dominique, Asselbergs, Folkert W. , Auer, Paul L., Balkau, Beverley, Banas, Bernhard, Bang, Lia E., Benn, Marianne , Bergmann, Sven , Bielak, Lawrence F., Blüher, Matthias, Boeing, Heiner, Boerwinkle, Eric, Böger, Carsten A., Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bots, Michiel L., Bottinger, Erwin P., Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan, Breen, Gerome , Brilliant, Murray H., Broer, Linda, Burt, Amber A., Butterworth, Adam S. , Carey, David J., Caulfield, Mark J. , Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Chowdhury, Rajiv, Christensen, Cramer, Chu, Audrey Y., Cocca, Massimiliano , Collins, Francis S., Cook, James P., Corley, Janie, Galbany, Jordi Corominas, Cox, Amanda J., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Danesh, John, Davies, Gail, de Bakker, Paul I. W., de Borst, Gert J., de Denus, Simon, de Groot, Mark C. H., de Mutsert, Renée, Deary, Ian J. , Dedoussis, George, Demerath, Ellen W., den Hollander, Anneke I., Dennis, Joe G., Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Drenos, Fotios, Du, Mengmeng, Dunning, Alison M., Easton, Douglas F., Ebeling, Tapani, Edwards, Todd L., Ellinor, Patrick T., Elliott, Paul, Evangelou, Evangelos , Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Faul, Jessica D. , Feitosa, Mary F. , Feng, Shuang, Ferrannini, Ele, Ferrario, Marco M. , Ferrieres, Jean , Florez, Jose C., Ford, Ian, Fornage, Myriam, Franks, Paul W. , Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth, Galesloot, Tessel E., Gan, Wei , Gandin, Ilaria, Gasparini, Paolo, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Giri, Ayush, Girotto, Giorgia, Gordon, Scott D., Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Gorski, Mathias, Grarup, Niels , Grove, Megan L., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gustafsson, Stefan, Hansen, Torben , Harris, Kathleen Mullan, Harris, Tamara B., Hattersley, Andrew T. , Hayward, Caroline, He, Liang, Heid, Iris M., Heikkilä, Kauko, Helgeland, Øyvind, Hernesniemi, Jussi, Hewitt, Alex W., Hocking, Lynne J., Hollensted, Mette , Holmen, Oddgeir L., Hovingh, G. Kees, Howson, Joanna M. M. , Hoyng, Carel B., Huang, Paul L., Hveem, Kristian, Ikram, M. Arfan, Ingelsson, Erik, Jackson, Anne U., Jansson, Jan-Håkan, Jarvik, Gail P., Jensen, Gorm B., Jhun, Min A., Jia, Yucheng, Jiang, Xuejuan, Johansson, Stefan , Jørgensen, Marit E. , Jørgensen, Torben , Jousilahti, Pekka, Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahali, Bratati, Kahn, René S., Kähönen, Mika, Kamstrup, Pia R., Kanoni, Stavroula, Kaprio, Jaakko , Karaleftheri, Maria, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kee, Frank, Keeman, Renske, Kiemeney, Lambertus A. , Kitajima, Hidetoshi, Kluivers, Kirsten B., Kocher, Thomas, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kontto, Jukka , Kooner, Jaspal S., Kooperberg, Charles, Kovacs, Peter, Kriebel, Jennifer , Kuivaniemi, Helena , Küry, Sébastien, Kuusisto, Johanna, La Bianca, Martina, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lange, Ethan M., Lange, Leslie A., Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia, Larson, Eric B., Lee, I.-Te , Lehtimäki, Terho, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Huaixing, Li, Jin, Li-Gao, Ruifang , Lin, Honghuang , Lin, Li-An , Lin, Xu , Lind, Lars, Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan , Liu, Yeheng, Liu, Yongmei, Lophatananon, Artitaya, Luan, Jian'an, Lubitz, Steven A., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mackey, David A. , Madden, Pamela A. F., Manning, Alisa K., Männistö, Satu, Marenne, Gaëlle , Marten, Jonathan , Martin, Nicholas G., Mazul, Angela L. , Meidtner, Karina, Metspalu, Andres, Mitchell, Paul, Mohlke, Karen L., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Morgan, Anna , Morris, Andrew D., Morris, Andrew P., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Munroe, Patricia B., Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nelson, Christopher P., Neville, Matt, Nielsen, Sune F., Nikus, Kjell, Njølstad, Pål R., Nordestgaard, Børge G., Ntalla, Ioanna, O'Connel, Jeffrey R., Oksa, Heikki, Loohuis, Loes M. Olde, Ophoff, Roel A., Owen, Katharine R., Packard, Chris J., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Palmer, Colin N. A., Pasterkamp, Gerard , Patel, Aniruddh P., Pattie, Alison, Pedersen, Oluf, Peissig, Peggy L. , Peloso, Gina M., Pennell, Craig E., Perola, Markus , Perry, James A., Perry, John R. B., Person, Thomas N., Pirie, Ailith, Polasek, Ozren, Posthuma, Danielle , Raitakari, Olli T. , Rasheed, Asif, Rauramaa, Rainer, Reilly, Dermot F., Reiner, Alex P., Renström, Frida, Ridker, Paul M., Rioux, John D., Robertson, Neil , Robino, Antonietta, Rolandsson, Olov, Rudan, Igor, Ruth, Katherine S., Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J., Sandow, Kevin, Sapkota, Yadav, Sattar, Naveed , Schmidt, Marjanka K., Schreiner, Pamela J. , Schulze, Matthias B., Scott, Robert A. , Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P., Shah, Svati, Sim, Xueling, Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh, Small, Kerrin S., Smith, Albert Vernon , Smith, Jennifer A. , Southam, Lorraine , Spector, Timothy D., Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Starr, John M., Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Stringham, Heather M. , Stumvoll, Michael, Surendran, Praveen, ‘t Hart, Leen M., Tansey, Katherine E. , Tardif, Jean-Claude , Taylor, Kent D., Teumer, Alexander, Thompson, Deborah J., Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Thuesen, Betina H., Tönjes, Anke , Tromp, Gerard, Trompet, Stella , Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne, Tyrer, Jonathan P., Uher, Rudolf, Uitterlinden, André G. , Ulivi, Sheila, van der Laan, Sander W., Van Der Leij, Andries R. , van Duijn, Cornelia M., van Schoor, Natasja M., van Setten, Jessica, Varbo, Anette, Varga, Tibor V., Varma, Rohit , Edwards, Digna R. Velez, Vermeulen, Sita H., Vestergaard, Henrik, Vitart, Veronique , Vogt, Thomas F., Vozzi, Diego, Walker, Mark, Wang, Feijie, Wang, Carol A. , Wang, Shuai , Wang, Yiqin , Wareham, Nicholas J. , Warren, Helen R., Wessel, Jennifer, Willems, Sara M. , Wilson, James G., Witte, Daniel R., Woods, Michael O. , Wu, Ying, Yaghootkar, Hanieh, Yao, Jie, Yao, Pang, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Young, Robin, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zhan, Xiaowei, Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Zhao, Wei , Zhao, Wei , Zheng, He , Zhou, Wei, Rotter, Jerome I., Boehnke, Michael, Kathiresan, Sekar, McCarthy, Mark I., Willer, Cristen J., Stefansson, Kari, Borecki, Ingrid B., Liu, Dajiang J., North, Kari E., Heard-Costa, Nancy L., Pers, Tune H. , Lindgren, Cecilia M. , Oxvig, Claus , Kutalik, Zoltán , Rivadeneira, Fernando, Loos, Ruth J. F., Frayling, Timothy M. , Hirschhorn, Joel N. , Deloukas, Panos and Lettre, Guillaume (2017) Rare and low-frequency coding variants alter human adult height. Nature 542 (7640), pp. 186-190. Fulltext not available.

Ehret, Georg B., Ferreira, Teresa, Chasman, Daniel I., Jackson, Anne U. , Schmidt, Ellen M. , Johnson, Toby, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Luan, Jian'an, Donnelly, Louise A., Kanoni, Stavroula, Petersen, Ann-Kristin, Pihur, Vasyl, Strawbridge, Rona J. , Shungin, Dmitry, Hughes, Maria F. , Meirelles, Osorio, Kaakinen, Marika, Bouatia-Naji, Nabila, Kristiansson, Kati, Shah, Sonia , Kleber, Marcus E., Guo, Xiuqing, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Fava, Cristiano, Eriksson, Niclas , Nolte, Ilja M., Magnusson, Patrik K. , Salfati, Elias L., Rallidis, Loukianos S., Theusch, Elizabeth, Smith, Andrew J. P. , Folkersen, Lasse , Witkowska, Kate, Pers, Tune H. , Joehanes, Roby, Kim, Stuart K., Lataniotis, Lazaros, Jansen, Rick , Johnson, Andrew D., Warren, Helen, Kim, Young Jin, Zhao, Wei , Wu, Ying, Tayo, Bamidele O., Bochud, Murielle, Absher, Devin, Adair, Linda S., Amin, Najaf , Arking, Dan E., Axelsson, Tomas, Baldassarre, Damiano , Balkau, Beverley, Bandinelli, Stefania, Barnes, Michael R. , Barroso, Inês , Bevan, Stephen , Bis, Joshua C., Bjornsdottir, Gyda, Boehnke, Michael, Boerwinkle, Eric, Bonnycastle, Lori L., Boomsma, Dorret I., Bornstein, Stefan R., Brown, Morris J., Burnier, Michel, Cabrera, Claudia P., Chambers, John C., Chang, I-Shou, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Chines, Peter S., Chung, Ren-Hua, Collins, Francis S., Connell, John M., Döring, Angela, Dallongeville, Jean, Danesh, John, de Faire, Ulf, Delgado, Graciela, Dominiczak, Anna F., Doney, Alex S. F. , Drenos, Fotios, Edkins, Sarah, Eicher, John D., Elosua, Roberto, Enroth, Stefan , Erdmann, Jeanette , Eriksson, Per , Esko, Tonu, Evangelou, Evangelos , Evans, Alun, Fall, Tove, Farrall, Martin, Felix, Janine F., Ferrières, Jean , Ferrucci, Luigi, Fornage, Myriam, Forrester, Terrence, Franceschini, Nora, Franco, Oscar H., Franco-Cereceda, Anders, Fraser, Ross M., Ganesh, Santhi K., Gao, He, Gertow, Karl, Gianfagna, Francesco , Gigante, Bruna , Giulianini, Franco, Goel, Anuj, Goodall, Alison H. , Goodarzi, Mark O., Gorski, Mathias, Gräßler, Jürgen, Groves, Christopher J., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gyllensten, Ulf, Hallmans, Göran, Hartikainen, Anna-Liisa, Hassinen, Maija, Havulinna, Aki S., Hayward, Caroline, Hercberg, Serge, Herzig, Karl-Heinz, Hicks, Andrew A. , Hingorani, Aroon D., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Hofman, Albert, Holmen, Jostein, Holmen, Oddgeir Lingaas, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Howard, Phil, Hsiung, Chao A., Hunt, Steven C., Ikram, M. Arfan, Illig, Thomas, Iribarren, Carlos, Jensen, Richard A., Kähönen, Mika , Kang, Hyun Min, Kathiresan, Sekar, Keating, Brendan J., Khaw, Kay-Tee, Kim, Yun Kyoung, Kim, Eric, Kivimaki, Mika, Klopp, Norman, Kolovou, Genovefa, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kosova, Gulum, Krauss, Ronald M., Kuh, Diana, Kutalik, Zoltan, Kuusisto, Johanna, Kvaløy, Kirsti, Lakka, Timo A., Lee, Nanette R., Lee, I-Te, Lee, Wen-Jane, Levy, Daniel, Li, Xiaohui, Liang, Kae-Woei, Lin, Honghuang , Lin, Li , Lindström, Jaana, Lobbens, Stéphane, Männistö, Satu, Müller, Gabriele, Müller-Nurasyid, Martina , Mach, François, Markus, Hugh S., Marouli, Eirini , McCarthy, Mark I., McKenzie, Colin A., Meneton, Pierre, Menni, Cristina , Metspalu, Andres, Mijatovic, Vladan, Moilanen, Leena, Montasser, May E., Morris, Andrew D., Morrison, Alanna C. , Mulas, Antonella , Nagaraja, Ramaiah, Narisu, Narisu, Nikus, Kjell, O'Donnell, Christopher J., O'Reilly, Paul F. , Ong, Ken K., Paccaud, Fred, Palmer, Cameron D. , Parsa, Afshin, Pedersen, Nancy L., Penninx, Brenda W., Perola, Markus, Peters, Annette , Poulter, Neil, Pramstaller, Peter P., Psaty, Bruce M., Quertermous, Thomas, Rao, Dabeeru C., Rasheed, Asif, Rayner, N. William, Renström, Frida, Rettig, Rainer, Rice, Kenneth M., Roberts, Robert, Rose, Lynda M., Rossouw, Jacques, Samani, Nilesh J., Sanna, Serena, Saramies, Jouko, Schunkert, Heribert, Sebert, Sylvain , Sheu, Wayne H.-H., Shin, Young-Ah, Sim, Xueling, Smit, Johannes H., Smith, Albert V. , Sosa, Maria X., Spector, Tim D., Stančáková, Alena, Stanton, Alice V. , Stirrups, Kathleen E., Stringham, Heather M., Sundstrom, Johan, Swift, Amy J., Syvänen, Ann-Christine, Tai, E-Shyong , Tanaka, Toshiko, Tarasov, Kirill V., Teumer, Alexander, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Tobin, Martin D. , Tremoli, Elena, Uitterlinden, Andre G., Uusitupa, Matti, Vaez, Ahmad , Vaidya, Dhananjay , van Duijn, Cornelia M., van Iperen, Erik P. A., Vasan, Ramachandran S., Verwoert, Germaine C., Virtamo, Jarmo, Vitart, Veronique, Voight, Benjamin F., Vollenweider, Peter , Wagner, Aline, Wain, Louise V. , Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Weder, Alan B., Westra, Harm-Jan, Wilks, Rainford, Wilsgaard, Tom, Wilson, James F. , Wong, Tien Y. , Yang, Tsun-Po , Yao, Jie, Yengo, Loic , Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua , Zhu, Xiaofeng, Bovet, Pascal , Cooper, Richard S., Mohlke, Karen L., Saleheen, Danish, Lee, Jong-Young, Elliott, Paul , Gierman, Hinco J., Willer, Cristen J., Franke, Lude , Hovingh, G. Kees, Taylor, Kent D., Dedoussis, George, Sever, Peter, Wong, Andrew , Lind, Lars, Assimes, Themistocles L. , Njølstad, Inger, Schwarz, Peter E. H., Langenberg, Claudia , Snieder, Harold, Caulfield, Mark J. , Melander, Olle, Laakso, Markku, Saltevo, Juha, Rauramaa, Rainer, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Ingelsson, Erik, Lehtimäki, Terho, Hveem, Kristian, Palmas, Walter, März, Winfried, Kumari, Meena, Salomaa, Veikko, Chen, Yii-Der I., Rotter, Jerome I., Froguel, Philippe, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta , Lakatta, Edward G., Kuulasmaa, Kari , Franks, Paul W. , Hamsten, Anders, Wichmann, H.-Erich, Palmer, Colin N. A. , Stefansson, Kari, Ridker, Paul M., Loos, Ruth J. F. , Chakravarti, Aravinda, Deloukas, Panos , Morris, Andrew P., Newton-Cheh, Christopher and Munroe, Patricia B. (2016) The genetics of blood pressure regulation and its target organs from association studies in 342,415 individuals. Nature Genetics 48 (10), pp. 1171-1184. Fulltext not available.

This list was generated on Thu Feb 29 06:27:23 2024 CET.
  1. Homepage UR

University Library

Publication Server

Contact:

Publishing: oa@ur.de
0941 943 -4239 or -69394

Dissertations: dissertationen@ur.de
0941 943 -3904

Research data: datahub@ur.de
0941 943 -5707

Contact persons