Go to content
UR Home

Publications by Amouyel, Philippe

Up a level
Export as
[feed] Atom [feed] RSS 1.0 [feed] RSS 2.0
Group by: Date | Item type | No Grouping
Number of items: 8.

Zheng, Yan, Huang, Tao, Wang, Tiange, Mei, Zhendong, Sun, Zhonghan, Zhang, Tao , Ellervik, Christina, Chai, Jin-Fang, Sim, Xueling , van Dam, Rob M., Tai, E-Shyong , Koh, Woon-Puay, Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Saw, Seang-Mei, Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Wong, Tien Yin , Gupta, Preeti, Rossing, Peter, Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Vinding, Rebecca K., Bisgaard, Hans, Bønnelykke, Klaus, Wang, Yujie, Graff, Mariaelisa, Voortman, Trudy, van Rooij, Frank J. A., Hofman, Albert, van Heemst, Diana, Noordam, Raymond, Estampador, Angela C. , Varga, Tibor V., Enzenbach, Cornelia, Scholz, Markus, Thiery, Joachim, Burkhardt, Ralph , Orho-Melander, Marju, Schulz, Christina-Alexandra, Ericson, Ulrika, Sonestedt, Emily, Kubo, Michiaki, Akiyama, Masato, Zhou, Ang , Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Hansen, Torben , Kleber, Marcus E., Delgado, Graciela, McCarthy, Mark, Lemaitre, Rozenn N., Felix, Janine F., Jaddoe, Vincent W. V., Wu, Ying, Mohlke, Karen L., Lehtimäki, Terho, Wang, Carol A., Pennell, Craig E. , Schunkert, Heribert, Kessler, Thorsten, Zeng, Lingyao, Willenborg, Christina, Peters, Annette , Lieb, Wolfgang, Grote, Veit , Rzehak, Peter, Koletzko, Berthold, Erdmann, Jeanette, Munz, Matthias, Wu, Tangchun, He, Meian, Yu, Caizheng, Lecoeur, Cécile, Froguel, Philippe, Corella, Dolores, Moreno, Luis A., Lai, Chao-Qiang, Pitkänen, Niina, Boreham, Colin A., Ridker, Paul M., Rosendaal, Frits R., de Mutsert, Renée, Power, Chris, Paternoster, Lavinia, Sørensen, Thorkild I. A., Tjønneland, Anne , Overvad, Kim , Djousse, Luc, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Lee, Nanette R., Raitakari, Olli T., Kähönen, Mika, Viikari, Jorma, Langhendries, Jean-Paul, Escribano, Joaquin, Verduci, Elvira, Dedoussis, George, König, Inke, Balkau, Beverley, Coltell, Oscar, Dallongeville, Jean, Meirhaeghe, Aline, Amouyel, Philippe, Gottrand, Frédéric, Pahkala, Katja , Niinikoski, Harri, Hyppönen, Elina , März, Winfried, Mackey, David A., Gruszfeld, Dariusz, Tucker, Katherine L., Fumeron, Frédéric , Estruch, Ramon, Ordovas, Jose M., Arnett, Donna K., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Mozaffarian, Dariush, Psaty, Bruce M., North, Kari E., Chasman, Daniel I. and Qi, Lu (2020) Mendelian randomization analysis does not support causal associations of birth weight with hypertension risk and blood pressure in adulthood. European Journal of Epidemiology 35 (7), pp. 685-697. Fulltext not available.

Satizabal, Claudia L. , Adams, Hieab H. H. , Hibar, Derrek P., White, Charles C., Knol, Maria J. , Stein, Jason L. , Scholz, Markus, Sargurupremraj, Muralidharan, Jahanshad, Neda, Roshchupkin, Gennady V., Smith, Albert V. , Bis, Joshua C., Jian, Xueqiu, Luciano, Michelle, Hofer, Edith, Teumer, Alexander, van der Lee, Sven J., Yang, Jingyun, Yanek, Lisa R., Lee, Tom V., Li, Shuo, Hu, Yanhui, Koh, Jia Yu, Eicher, John D., Desrivières, Sylvane , Arias-Vasquez, Alejandro, Chauhan, Ganesh , Athanasiu, Lavinia, Rentería, Miguel E., Kim, Sungeun, Hoehn, David, Armstrong, Nicola J., Chen, Qiang , Holmes, Avram J., den Braber, Anouk , Kloszewska, Iwona, Andersson, Micael, Espeseth, Thomas, Grimm, Oliver, Abramovic, Lucija, Alhusaini, Saud, Milaneschi, Yuri, Papmeyer, Martina, Axelsson, Tomas, Ehrlich, Stefan, Roiz-Santiañez, Roberto, Kraemer, Bernd, Håberg, Asta K., Jones, Hannah J., Pike, G. Bruce , Stein, Dan J. , Stevens, Allison, Bralten, Janita, Vernooij, Meike W., Harris, Tamara B., Filippi, Irina, Witte, A. Veronica, Guadalupe, Tulio, Wittfeld, Katharina, Mosley, Thomas H., Becker, James T., Doan, Nhat Trung, Hagenaars, Saskia P. , Saba, Yasaman, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Amin, Najaf, Hilal, Saima , Nho, Kwangsik, Mirza-Schreiber, Nazanin, Arfanakis, Konstantinos, Becker, Diane M., Ames, David, Goldman, Aaron L., Lee, Phil H., Boomsma, Dorret I., Lovestone, Simon, Giddaluru, Sudheer, Le Hellard, Stephanie, Mattheisen, Manuel, Bohlken, Marc M., Kasperaviciute, Dalia, Schmaal, Lianne, Lawrie, Stephen M., Agartz, Ingrid, Walton, Esther , Tordesillas-Gutierrez, Diana, Davies, Gareth E., Shin, Jean, Ipser, Jonathan C., Vinke, Louis N., Hoogman, Martine , Jia, Tianye , Burkhardt, Ralph , Klein, Marieke, Crivello, Fabrice, Janowitz, Deborah, Carmichael, Owen, Haukvik, Unn K., Aribisala, Benjamin S., Schmidt, Helena, Strike, Lachlan T. , Cheng, Ching-Yu, Risacher, Shannon L., Pütz, Benno, Fleischman, Debra A., Assareh, Amelia A., Mattay, Venkata S., Buckner, Randy L., Mecocci, Patrizia, Dale, Anders M., Cichon, Sven, Boks, Marco P., Matarin, Mar, Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Calhoun, Vince D., Chakravarty, M. Mallar, Marquand, Andre F., Macare, Christine, Kharabian Masouleh, Shahrzad, Oosterlaan, Jaap, Amouyel, Philippe, Hegenscheid, Katrin, Rotter, Jerome I., Schork, Andrew J., Liewald, David C. M., de Zubicaray, Greig I., Wong, Tien Yin, Shen, Li, Sämann, Philipp G., Brodaty, Henry, Roffman, Joshua L., de Geus, Eco J. C., Tsolaki, Magda, Erk, Susanne, van Eijk, Kristel R., Cavalleri, Gianpiero L., van der Wee, Nic J. A., McIntosh, Andrew M., Gollub, Randy L. , Bulayeva, Kazima B., Bernard, Manon, Richards, Jennifer S., Himali, Jayandra J., Loeffler, Markus, Rommelse, Nanda, Hoffmann, Wolfgang, Westlye, Lars T. , Valdés Hernández, Maria C., Hansell, Narelle K., van Erp, Theo G. M., Wolf, Christiane, Kwok, John B. J., Vellas, Bruno, Heinz, Andreas, Olde Loohuis, Loes M., Delanty, Norman, Ho, Beng-Choon , Ching, Christopher R. K., Shumskaya, Elena, Singh, Baljeet, Hofman, Albert, van der Meer, Dennis, Homuth, Georg, Psaty, Bruce M., Bastin, Mark E., Montgomery, Grant W., Foroud, Tatiana M., Reppermund, Simone, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Simmons, Andrew, Meyer-Lindenberg, Andreas, Cahn, Wiepke, Whelan, Christopher D., van Donkelaar, Marjolein M. J., Yang, Qiong, Hosten, Norbert, Green, Robert C., Thalamuthu, Anbupalam, Mohnke, Sebastian, Hulshoff Pol, Hilleke E., Lin, Honghuang, Jack, Clifford R., Schofield, Peter R., Mühleisen, Thomas W., Maillard, Pauline, Potkin, Steven G., Wen, Wei, Fletcher, Evan, Toga, Arthur W., Gruber, Oliver, Huentelman, Matthew, Davey Smith, George , Launer, Lenore J., Nyberg, Lars, Jönsson, Erik G. , Crespo-Facorro, Benedicto, Koen, Nastassja, Greve, Douglas N., Uitterlinden, André G., Weinberger, Daniel R., Steen, Vidar M., Fedko, Iryna O. , Groenewold, Nynke A., Niessen, Wiro J., Toro, Roberto, Tzourio, Christophe, Longstreth, William T., Ikram, M. Kamran, Smoller, Jordan W., van Tol, Marie-Jose, Sussmann, Jessika E., Paus, Tomas, Lemaître, Hervé, Schroeter, Matthias L., Mazoyer, Bernard, Andreassen, Ole A., Holsboer, Florian, Depondt, Chantal, Veltman, Dick J., Turner, Jessica A., Pausova, Zdenka, Schumann, Gunter, van Rooij, Daan, Djurovic, Srdjan, Deary, Ian J., McMahon, Katie L., Müller-Myhsok, Bertram, Brouwer, Rachel M., Soininen, Hilkka, Pandolfo, Massimo, Wassink, Thomas H., Cheung, Joshua W., Wolfers, Thomas, Martinot, Jean-Luc, Zwiers, Marcel P., Nauck, Matthias, Melle, Ingrid, Martin, Nicholas G., Kanai, Ryota, Westman, Eric , Kahn, René S., Sisodiya, Sanjay M., White, Tonya, Saremi, Arvin, van Bokhoven, Hans, Brunner, Han G., Völzke, Henry, Wright, Margaret J. , van ‘t Ent, Dennis, Nöthen, Markus M., Ophoff, Roel A., Buitelaar, Jan K., Fernández, Guillén, Sachdev, Perminder S. , Rietschel, Marcella, van Haren, Neeltje E. M., Fisher, Simon E., Beiser, Alexa S., Francks, Clyde, Saykin, Andrew J., Mather, Karen A., Romanczuk-Seiferth, Nina, Hartman, Catharina A., DeStefano, Anita L., Heslenfeld, Dirk J., Weiner, Michael W., Walter, Henrik , Hoekstra, Pieter J., Nyquist, Paul A., Franke, Barbara , Bennett, David A., Grabe, Hans J., Johnson, Andrew D., Chen, Christopher , van Duijn, Cornelia M., Lopez, Oscar L., Fornage, Myriam, Wardlaw, Joanna M., Schmidt, Reinhold, DeCarli, Charles, De Jager, Philip L., Villringer, Arno, Debette, Stéphanie, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Medland, Sarah E., Shulman, Joshua M., Thompson, Paul M., Seshadri, Sudha and Ikram, M. Arfan (2019) Genetic architecture of subcortical brain structures in 38,851 individuals. Nature Genetics 51 (11), pp. 1624-1636. Fulltext not available.

Justice, Anne E., Karaderi, Tugce , Highland, Heather M., Young, Kristin L. , Graff, Mariaelisa, Lu, Yingchang, Turcot, Valérie, Auer, Paul L., Fine, Rebecca S., Guo, Xiuqing, Schurmann, Claudia, Lempradl, Adelheid, Marouli, Eirini, Mahajan, Anubha, Winkler, Thomas W., Locke, Adam E. , Medina-Gomez, Carolina , Esko, Tõnu, Vedantam, Sailaja, Giri, Ayush, Lo, Ken Sin, Alfred, Tamuno, Mudgal, Poorva, Ng, Maggie C. Y., Heard-Costa, Nancy L., Feitosa, Mary F. , Manning, Alisa K., Willems, Sara M., Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh, Abecasis, Goncalo, Alam, Dewan S., Allison, Matthew, Amouyel, Philippe, Arzumanyan, Zorayr, Balkau, Beverley, Bastarache, Lisa, Bergmann, Sven, Bielak, Lawrence F., Blüher, Matthias, Boehnke, Michael, Boeing, Heiner, Boerwinkle, Eric, Böger, Carsten A., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bottinger, Erwin P., Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan, Broer, Linda, Burt, Amber A., Butterworth, Adam S., Caulfield, Mark J., Cesana, Giancarlo, Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Chowdhury, Rajiv, Christensen, Cramer, Chu, Audrey Y., Collins, Francis S., Cook, James P., Cox, Amanda J., Crosslin, David S., Danesh, John, de Bakker, Paul I. W., Denus, Simon de, de Mutsert, Renée, Dedoussis, George, Demerath, Ellen W., Dennis, Joe G., Denny, Josh C., Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Dörr, Marcus, Drenos, Fotios , Dubé, Marie-Pierre, Dunning, Alison M., Easton, Douglas F., Elliott, Paul, Evangelou, Evangelos, Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Feng, Shuang, Ferrannini, Ele, Ferrieres, Jean, Florez, Jose C., Fornage, Myriam, Fox, Caroline S., Franks, Paul W., Friedrich, Nele, Gan, Wei, Gandin, Ilaria, Gasparini, Paolo, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Girotto, Giorgia , Gorski, Mathias, Grallert, Harald, Grarup, Niels , Grove, Megan L., Gustafsson, Stefan, Haessler, Jeff, Hansen, Torben , Hattersley, Andrew T. , Hayward, Caroline, Heid, Iris M., Holmen, Oddgeir L., Hovingh, G. Kees, Howson, Joanna M. M., Hu, Yao, Hung, Yi-Jen, Hveem, Kristian, Ikram, M. Arfan, Ingelsson, Erik, Jackson, Anne U., Jarvik, Gail P., Jia, Yucheng, Jørgensen, Torben, Jousilahti, Pekka, Justesen, Johanne M. , Kahali, Bratati, Karaleftheri, Maria, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kee, Frank, Kitajima, Hidetoshi, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kovacs, Peter, Krämer, Bernhard K., Kuulasmaa, Kari, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lamparter, David, Lange, Leslie A., Langenberg, Claudia, Larson, Eric B., Lee, Nanette R., Lee, Wen-Jane, Lehtimäki, Terho, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Huaixing, Li, Jin, Li-Gao, Ruifang, Lin, Li-An, Lin, Xu, Lind, Lars, Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan , Liu, Ching-Ti , Liu, Dajiang J. , Luan, Jian’an, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, MacGregor, Stuart, Mägi, Reedik, Männistö, Satu, Marenne, Gaëlle, Marten, Jonathan, Masca, Nicholas G. D., McCarthy, Mark I. , Meidtner, Karina, Mihailov, Evelin, Moilanen, Leena, Moitry, Marie, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Morgan, Anna, Morris, Andrew P. , Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Munroe, Patricia B., Narisu, Narisu, Nelson, Christopher P., Neville, Matt, Ntalla, Ioanna, O’Connell, Jeffrey R., Owen, Katharine R. , Pedersen, Oluf, Peloso, Gina M. , Pennell, Craig E., Perola, Markus, Perry, James A., Perry, John R. B. , Pers, Tune H., Ewing, Ailith , Polasek, Ozren, Raitakari, Olli T. , Rasheed, Asif, Raulerson, Chelsea K., Rauramaa, Rainer, Reilly, Dermot F., Reiner, Alex P., Ridker, Paul M., Rivas, Manuel A., Robertson, Neil R. , Robino, Antonietta, Rudan, Igor, Ruth, Katherine S., Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J. , Schreiner, Pamela J., Schulze, Matthias B., Scott, Robert A., Segura-Lepe, Marcelo , Sim, Xueling , Slater, Andrew J. , Small, Kerrin S. , Smith, Blair H., Smith, Jennifer A., Southam, Lorraine, Spector, Timothy D., Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Stefansson, Kari, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Stirrups, Kathleen E., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Stumvoll, Michael, Sun, Liang, Surendran, Praveen, Swart, Karin M. A., Tardif, Jean-Claude, Taylor, Kent D., Teumer, Alexander, Thompson, Deborah J., Thorleifsson, Gudmar , Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Thuesen, Betina H., Tönjes, Anke, Torres, Mina, Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Uitterlinden, André G., Uusitupa, Matti, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Vanhala, Mauno, Varma, Rohit , Vermeulen, Sita H., Vestergaard, Henrik, Vitart, Veronique, Vogt, Thomas F., Vuckovic, Dragana, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Walker, Mark, Wallentin, Lars, Wang, Feijie, Wang, Carol A., Wang, Shuai, Wareham, Nicholas J., Warren, Helen R., Waterworth, Dawn M., Wessel, Jennifer, White, Harvey D., Willer, Cristen J., Wilson, James G., Wood, Andrew R., Wu, Ying, Yaghootkar, Hanieh, Yao, Jie , Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Young, Robin, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zhan, Xiaowei, Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Zhao, Wei, Zheng, He, Zhou, Wei , Zillikens, M. Carola, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Borecki, Ingrid B., Pospisilik, J. Andrew, Deloukas, Panos, Frayling, Timothy M., Lettre, Guillaume, Mohlke, Karen L., Rotter, Jerome I., Kutalik, Zoltán, Hirschhorn, Joel N. , Cupples, L. Adrienne, Loos, Ruth J. F. , North, Kari E. and Lindgren, Cecilia M. (2019) Protein-coding variants implicate novel genes related to lipid homeostasis contributing to body-fat distribution. Nature Genetics 51 (3), pp. 452-469. Fulltext not available.

Franceschini, Nora, Giambartolomei, Claudia, de Vries, Paul S., Finan, Chris, Bis, Joshua C., Huntley, Rachael P. , Lovering, Ruth C. , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Winkler, Thomas W. , Graff, Misa, Kavousi, Maryam, Dale, Caroline, Smith, Albert V. , Hofer, Edith, van Leeuwen, Elisabeth M., Nolte, Ilja M., Lu, Lingyi, Scholz, Markus, Sargurupremraj, Muralidharan , Pitkänen, Niina, Franzén, Oscar, Joshi, Peter K., Noordam, Raymond, Marioni, Riccardo E., Hwang, Shih-Jen, Musani, Solomon K., Schminke, Ulf, Palmas, Walter, Isaacs, Aaron, Correa, Adolfo, Zonderman, Alan B., Hofman, Albert, Teumer, Alexander , Cox, Amanda J., Uitterlinden, André G., Wong, Andrew, Smit, Andries J., Newman, Anne B., Britton, Annie, Ruusalepp, Arno, Sennblad, Bengt, Hedblad, Bo, Pasaniuc, Bogdan, Penninx, Brenda W., Langefeld, Carl D., Wassel, Christina L., Tzourio, Christophe , Fava, Cristiano, Baldassarre, Damiano, O’Leary, Daniel H., Teupser, Daniel, Kuh, Diana, Tremoli, Elena, Mannarino, Elmo, Grossi, Enzo, Boerwinkle, Eric, Schadt, Eric E., Ingelsson, Erik, Veglia, Fabrizio, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Beutner, Frank, Chauhan, Ganesh, Heiss, Gerardo, Snieder, Harold, Campbell, Harry , Völzke, Henry, Markus, Hugh S., Deary, Ian J., Jukema, J. Wouter, de Graaf, Jacqueline, Price, Jacqueline, Pott, Janne , Hopewell, Jemma C., Liang, Jingjing, Thiery, Joachim, Engmann, Jorgen , Gertow, Karl, Rice, Kenneth, Taylor, Kent D., Dhana, Klodian , Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M. , Lind, Lars, Raffield, Laura M. , Launer, Lenore J., Holdt, Lesca M., Dörr, Marcus, Dichgans, Martin, Traylor, Matthew, Sitzer, Matthias, Kumari, Meena , Kivimaki, Mika , Nalls, Mike A., Melander, Olle, Raitakari, Olli, Franco, Oscar H., Rueda-Ochoa, Oscar L., Roussos, Panos, Whincup, Peter H., Amouyel, Philippe, Giral, Philippe, Anugu, Pramod, Wong, Quenna, Malik, Rainer, Rauramaa, Rainer, Burkhardt, Ralph , Hardy, Rebecca, Schmidt, Reinhold, de Mutsert, Renée, Morris, Richard W., Strawbridge, Rona J. , Wannamethee, S. Goya, Hägg, Sara, Shah, Sonia , McLachlan, Stela, Trompet, Stella, Seshadri, Sudha, Kurl, Sudhir, Heckbert, Susan R., Ring, Susan, Harris, Tamara B., Lehtimäki, Terho, Galesloot, Tessel E. , Shah, Tina , de Faire, Ulf, Plagnol, Vincent, Rosamond, Wayne D., Post, Wendy, Zhu, Xiaofeng , Zhang, Xiaoling, Guo, Xiuqing, Saba, Yasaman, Dehghan, Abbas, Seldenrijk, Adrie, Morrison, Alanna C., Hamsten, Anders, Psaty, Bruce M., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Lawlor, Deborah A., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Bowden, Donald W., Schmidt, Helena, Wilson, James F., Wilson, James G., Rotter, Jerome I., Wardlaw, Joanna M., Deanfield, John, Halcox, Julian, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Loeffler, Markus, Evans, Michele K., Debette, Stéphanie , Humphries, Steve E., Völker, Uwe, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Hingorani, Aroon D. , Björkegren, Johan L. M., Casas, Juan P. and O’Donnell, Christopher J. (2018) GWAS and colocalization analyses implicate carotid intima-media thickness and carotid plaque loci in cardiovascular outcomes. Nature Communications 9 (1). Fulltext not available.

Turcot, Valérie, Lu, Yingchang, Highland, Heather M., Schurmann, Claudia , Justice, Anne E. , Fine, Rebecca S. , Bradfield, Jonathan P., Esko, Tõnu, Giri, Ayush, Graff, Mariaelisa, Guo, Xiuqing, Hendricks, Audrey E. , Karaderi, Tugce , Lempradl, Adelheid, Locke, Adam E. , Mahajan, Anubha , Marouli, Eirini , Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh, Young, Kristin L., Alfred, Tamuno, Feitosa, Mary F. , Masca, Nicholas G. D., Manning, Alisa K., Medina-Gomez, Carolina , Mudgal, Poorva, Ng, Maggie C. Y., Reiner, Alex P., Vedantam, Sailaja, Willems, Sara M., Winkler, Thomas W., Abecasis, Gonçalo, Aben, Katja K. , Alam, Dewan S., Alharthi, Sameer E., Allison, Matthew, Amouyel, Philippe , Asselbergs, Folkert W., Auer, Paul L., Balkau, Beverley, Bang, Lia E., Barroso, Inês , Bastarache, Lisa, Benn, Marianne , Bergmann, Sven, Bielak, Lawrence F., Blüher, Matthias, Boehnke, Michael, Boeing, Heiner, Boerwinkle, Eric, Böger, Carsten A., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bots, Michiel L., Bottinger, Erwin P., Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan, Breen, Gerome , Brilliant, Murray H., Broer, Linda, Brumat, Marco, Burt, Amber A., Butterworth, Adam S., Campbell, Peter T., Cappellani, Stefania, Carey, David J., Catamo, Eulalia, Caulfield, Mark J. , Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-Der I., Chowdhury, Rajiv, Christensen, Cramer, Chu, Audrey Y., Cocca, Massimiliano , Collins, Francis S., Cook, James P., Corley, Janie, Corominas Galbany, Jordi, Cox, Amanda J., Crosslin, David S., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, D’Eustacchio, Angela, Danesh, John, Davies, Gail, Bakker, Paul I. W., Groot, Mark C. H., de Mutsert, Renée, Deary, Ian J. , Dedoussis, George, Demerath, Ellen W., Heijer, Martin, Hollander, Anneke I., Ruijter, Hester M., Dennis, Joe G., Denny, Josh C., Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Drenos, Fotios, Du, Mengmeng, Dubé, Marie-Pierre, Dunning, Alison M., Easton, Douglas F., Edwards, Todd L., Ellinghaus, David, Ellinor, Patrick T., Elliott, Paul , Evangelou, Evangelos , Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Farooqi, I. Sadaf, Faul, Jessica D., Fauser, Sascha, Feng, Shuang, Ferrannini, Ele, Ferrieres, Jean, Florez, Jose C., Ford, Ian, Fornage, Myriam, Franco, Oscar H. , Franke, Andre, Franks, Paul W. , Friedrich, Nele, Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth, Galesloot, Tessel E. , Gan, Wei, Gandin, Ilaria, Gasparini, Paolo, Gibson, Jane , Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Gjesing, Anette P., Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Gorski, Mathias, Grabe, Hans-Jörgen, Grant, Struan F. A. , Grarup, Niels , Griffiths, Helen L., Grove, Megan L., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gustafsson, Stefan, Haessler, Jeff, Hakonarson, Hakon, Hammerschlag, Anke R., Hansen, Torben , Harris, Kathleen Mullan, Harris, Tamara B., Hattersley, Andrew T. , Have, Christian T., Hayward, Caroline, He, Liang, Heard-Costa, Nancy L. , Heath, Andrew C., Heid, Iris M., Helgeland, Øyvind, Hernesniemi, Jussi, Hewitt, Alex W. , Holmen, Oddgeir L., Hovingh, G. Kees, Howson, Joanna M. M. , Hu, Yao, Huang, Paul L. , Huffman, Jennifer E., Ikram, M. Arfan, Ingelsson, Erik, Jackson, Anne U., Jansson, Jan-Håkan, Jarvik, Gail P., Jensen, Gorm B., Jia, Yucheng, Johansson, Stefan , Jørgensen, Marit E. , Jørgensen, Torben , Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahali, Bratati, Kahn, René S., Kähönen, Mika , Kamstrup, Pia R., Kanoni, Stavroula , Kaprio, Jaakko , Karaleftheri, Maria, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kathiresan, Sekar, Kee, Frank, Kiemeney, Lambertus A. , Kim, Eric, Kitajima, Hidetoshi, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kooperberg, Charles, Korhonen, Tellervo, Kovacs, Peter, Kuivaniemi, Helena , Kutalik, Zoltán, Kuulasmaa, Kari, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lamparter, David, Lange, Ethan M., Lange, Leslie A., Langenberg, Claudia , Larson, Eric B., Lee, Nanette R., Lehtimäki, Terho, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Huaixing, Li, Jin, Li-Gao, Ruifang , Lin, Honghuang , Lin, Keng-Hung , Lin, Li-An , Lin, Xu , Lind, Lars, Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan , Liu, Ching-Ti , Liu, Dajiang J. , Liu, Yongmei , Lo, Ken S., Lophatananon, Artitaya, Lotery, Andrew J. , Loukola, Anu , Luan, Jian’an, Lubitz, Steven A., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Männistö, Satu, Marenne, Gaëlle, Mazul, Angela L. , McCarthy, Mark I. , McKean-Cowdin, Roberta, Medland, Sarah E., Meidtner, Karina, Milani, Lili , Mistry, Vanisha, Mitchell, Paul, Mohlke, Karen L., Moilanen, Leena, Moitry, Marie, Montgomery, Grant W. , Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Moore, Carmel, Mori, Trevor A. , Morris, Andrew D. , Morris, Andrew P. , Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Munroe, Patricia B., Nalls, Mike A., Narisu, Narisu, Nelson, Christopher P. , Neville, Matt, Nielsen, Sune F., Nikus, Kjell, Njølstad, Pål R., Nordestgaard, Børge G., Nyholt, Dale R. , O’Connel, Jeffrey R., O’Donoghue, Michelle L., Olde Loohuis, Loes M., Ophoff, Roel A., Owen, Katharine R., Packard, Chris J., Padmanabhan, Sandosh , Palmer, Colin N. A. , Palmer, Nicholette D. , Pasterkamp, Gerard, Patel, Aniruddh P., Pattie, Alison, Pedersen, Oluf , Peissig, Peggy L., Peloso, Gina M., Pennell, Craig E. , Perola, Markus, Perry, James A., Perry, John R. B., Pers, Tune H. , Person, Thomas N., Peters, Annette , Petersen, Eva R. B., Peyser, Patricia A., Pirie, Ailith, Polasek, Ozren, Polderman, Tinca J. , Puolijoki, Hannu, Raitakari, Olli T., Rasheed, Asif, Rauramaa, Rainer, Reilly, Dermot F., Renström, Frida, Rheinberger, Myriam, Ridker, Paul M., Rioux, John D. , Rivas, Manuel A., Roberts, David J., Robertson, Neil R., Robino, Antonietta, Rolandsson, Olov, Rudan, Igor , Ruth, Katherine S. , Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J., Sapkota, Yadav, Sattar, Naveed, Schoen, Robert E., Schreiner, Pamela J., Schulze, Matthias B. , Scott, Robert A., Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P., Shah, Svati H., Sheu, Wayne H.-H., Sim, Xueling, Slater, Andrew J. , Small, Kerrin S., Smith, Albert V. , Southam, Lorraine, Spector, Timothy D., Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Starr, John M., Stefansson, Kari, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur , Stirrups, Kathleen E., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Stumvoll, Michael, Sun, Liang, Surendran, Praveen, Swift, Amy J., Tada, Hayato, Tansey, Katherine E. , Tardif, Jean-Claude, Taylor, Kent D., Teumer, Alexander , Thompson, Deborah J., Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Thuesen, Betina H. , Tönjes, Anke, Tromp, Gerard , Trompet, Stella, Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne, Tyrer, Jonathan P., Uher, Rudolf , Uitterlinden, André G., Uusitupa, Matti, Laan, Sander W., Duijn, Cornelia M., Leeuwen, Nienke, van Setten, Jessica, Vanhala, Mauno, Varbo, Anette, Varga, Tibor V. , Varma, Rohit, Velez Edwards, Digna R., Vermeulen, Sita H., Veronesi, Giovanni , Vestergaard, Henrik , Vitart, Veronique, Vogt, Thomas F., Völker, Uwe, Vuckovic, Dragana, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Walker, Mark, Wallentin, Lars, Wang, Feijie , Wang, Carol A. , Wang, Shuai , Wang, Yiqin , Ware, Erin B., Wareham, Nicholas J., Warren, Helen R., Waterworth, Dawn M., Wessel, Jennifer, White, Harvey D., Willer, Cristen J., Wilson, James G., Witte, Daniel R. , Wood, Andrew R., Wu, Ying, Yaghootkar, Hanieh, Yao, Jie, Yao, Pang, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Young, Robin, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zhan, Xiaowei, Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua , Zhao, Wei , Zhao, Wei, Zhou, Wei , Zondervan, Krina T, Rotter, Jerome I., Pospisilik, John A., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Borecki, Ingrid B., Deloukas, Panos , Frayling, Timothy M., Lettre, Guillaume, North, Kari E., Lindgren, Cecilia M., Hirschhorn, Joel N. and Loos, Ruth J. F. (2018) Protein-altering variants associated with body mass index implicate pathways that control energy intake and expenditure in obesity. Nature Genetics 50 (1), pp. 26-41. Fulltext not available.

Gregson, John M., Freitag, Daniel F., Surendran, Praveen, Stitziel, Nathan O., Chowdhury, Rajiv, Burgess, Stephen , Kaptoge, Stephen, Gao, Pei , Staley, James R., Willeit, Peter, Nielsen, Sune F., Caslake, Muriel, Trompet, Stella, Polfus, Linda M., Kuulasmaa, Kari, Kontto, Jukka , Perola, Markus, Blankenberg, Stefan, Veronesi, Giovanni , Gianfagna, Francesco , Männistö, Satu, Kimura, Akinori, Lin, Honghuang , Reilly, Dermot F., Gorski, Mathias, Mijatovic, Vladan, Munroe, Patricia B., Ehret, Georg B., Thompson, Alex, Uria-Nickelsen, Maria, Malarstig, Anders, Dehghan, Abbas , Vogt, Thomas F., Sasaoka, Taishi, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Kato, Norihiro, Yamada, Yoshiji, Kee, Frank, Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Ferrières, Jean , Arveiler, Dominique, Amouyel, Philippe , Salomaa, Veikko, Boerwinkle, Eric, Thompson, Simon G., Ford, Ian, Wouter Jukema, J., Sattar, Naveed, Packard, Chris J., Shafi Majumder, Abdulla al, Alam, Dewan S., Deloukas, Panos, Schunkert, Heribert, Samani, Nilesh J., Kathiresan, Sekar, Nordestgaard, Børge G., Saleheen, Danish, Howson, Joanna M. M. , Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Butterworth, Adam S. and Danesh, John (2017) Genetic invalidation of Lp-PLA2 as a therapeutic target: Large-scale study of five functional Lp-PLA2-lowering alleles. European Journal of Preventive Cardiology 24 (5), pp. 492-504. Fulltext not available.

Marouli, Eirini, Graff, Mariaelisa, Medina-Gomez, Carolina , Lo, Ken Sin, Wood, Andrew R., Kjaer, Troels R., Fine, Rebecca S., Lu, Yingchang, Schurmann, Claudia, Highland, Heather M., Rüeger, Sina, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Justice, Anne E., Lamparter, David, Stirrups, Kathleen E., Turcot, Valérie, Young, Kristin L., Winkler, Thomas W., Esko, Tõnu, Karaderi, Tugce , Locke, Adam E., Masca, Nicholas G. D., Ng, Maggie C. Y., Mudgal, Poorva, Rivas, Manuel A., Vedantam, Sailaja, Mahajan, Anubha , Guo, Xiuqing, Abecasis, Goncalo, Aben, Katja K., Adair, Linda S., Alam, Dewan S., Albrecht, Eva, Allin, Kristine H. , Allison, Matthew , Amouyel, Philippe , Appel, Emil V., Arveiler, Dominique, Asselbergs, Folkert W. , Auer, Paul L., Balkau, Beverley, Banas, Bernhard, Bang, Lia E., Benn, Marianne , Bergmann, Sven , Bielak, Lawrence F., Blüher, Matthias, Boeing, Heiner, Boerwinkle, Eric, Böger, Carsten A., Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bots, Michiel L., Bottinger, Erwin P., Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan, Breen, Gerome , Brilliant, Murray H., Broer, Linda, Burt, Amber A., Butterworth, Adam S. , Carey, David J., Caulfield, Mark J. , Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Chowdhury, Rajiv, Christensen, Cramer, Chu, Audrey Y., Cocca, Massimiliano , Collins, Francis S., Cook, James P., Corley, Janie, Galbany, Jordi Corominas, Cox, Amanda J., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Danesh, John, Davies, Gail, de Bakker, Paul I. W., de Borst, Gert J., de Denus, Simon, de Groot, Mark C. H., de Mutsert, Renée, Deary, Ian J. , Dedoussis, George, Demerath, Ellen W., den Hollander, Anneke I., Dennis, Joe G., Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Drenos, Fotios, Du, Mengmeng, Dunning, Alison M., Easton, Douglas F., Ebeling, Tapani, Edwards, Todd L., Ellinor, Patrick T., Elliott, Paul, Evangelou, Evangelos , Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Faul, Jessica D. , Feitosa, Mary F. , Feng, Shuang, Ferrannini, Ele, Ferrario, Marco M. , Ferrieres, Jean , Florez, Jose C., Ford, Ian, Fornage, Myriam, Franks, Paul W. , Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth, Galesloot, Tessel E., Gan, Wei , Gandin, Ilaria, Gasparini, Paolo, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Giri, Ayush, Girotto, Giorgia, Gordon, Scott D., Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Gorski, Mathias, Grarup, Niels , Grove, Megan L., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gustafsson, Stefan, Hansen, Torben , Harris, Kathleen Mullan, Harris, Tamara B., Hattersley, Andrew T. , Hayward, Caroline, He, Liang, Heid, Iris M., Heikkilä, Kauko, Helgeland, Øyvind, Hernesniemi, Jussi, Hewitt, Alex W., Hocking, Lynne J., Hollensted, Mette , Holmen, Oddgeir L., Hovingh, G. Kees, Howson, Joanna M. M. , Hoyng, Carel B., Huang, Paul L., Hveem, Kristian, Ikram, M. Arfan, Ingelsson, Erik, Jackson, Anne U., Jansson, Jan-Håkan, Jarvik, Gail P., Jensen, Gorm B., Jhun, Min A., Jia, Yucheng, Jiang, Xuejuan, Johansson, Stefan , Jørgensen, Marit E. , Jørgensen, Torben , Jousilahti, Pekka, Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahali, Bratati, Kahn, René S., Kähönen, Mika, Kamstrup, Pia R., Kanoni, Stavroula, Kaprio, Jaakko , Karaleftheri, Maria, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kee, Frank, Keeman, Renske, Kiemeney, Lambertus A. , Kitajima, Hidetoshi, Kluivers, Kirsten B., Kocher, Thomas, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kontto, Jukka , Kooner, Jaspal S., Kooperberg, Charles, Kovacs, Peter, Kriebel, Jennifer , Kuivaniemi, Helena , Küry, Sébastien, Kuusisto, Johanna, La Bianca, Martina, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lange, Ethan M., Lange, Leslie A., Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia, Larson, Eric B., Lee, I.-Te , Lehtimäki, Terho, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Huaixing, Li, Jin, Li-Gao, Ruifang , Lin, Honghuang , Lin, Li-An , Lin, Xu , Lind, Lars, Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan , Liu, Yeheng, Liu, Yongmei, Lophatananon, Artitaya, Luan, Jian'an, Lubitz, Steven A., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mackey, David A. , Madden, Pamela A. F., Manning, Alisa K., Männistö, Satu, Marenne, Gaëlle , Marten, Jonathan , Martin, Nicholas G., Mazul, Angela L. , Meidtner, Karina, Metspalu, Andres, Mitchell, Paul, Mohlke, Karen L., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Morgan, Anna , Morris, Andrew D., Morris, Andrew P., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Munroe, Patricia B., Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nelson, Christopher P., Neville, Matt, Nielsen, Sune F., Nikus, Kjell, Njølstad, Pål R., Nordestgaard, Børge G., Ntalla, Ioanna, O'Connel, Jeffrey R., Oksa, Heikki, Loohuis, Loes M. Olde, Ophoff, Roel A., Owen, Katharine R., Packard, Chris J., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Palmer, Colin N. A., Pasterkamp, Gerard , Patel, Aniruddh P., Pattie, Alison, Pedersen, Oluf, Peissig, Peggy L. , Peloso, Gina M., Pennell, Craig E., Perola, Markus , Perry, James A., Perry, John R. B., Person, Thomas N., Pirie, Ailith, Polasek, Ozren, Posthuma, Danielle , Raitakari, Olli T. , Rasheed, Asif, Rauramaa, Rainer, Reilly, Dermot F., Reiner, Alex P., Renström, Frida, Ridker, Paul M., Rioux, John D., Robertson, Neil , Robino, Antonietta, Rolandsson, Olov, Rudan, Igor, Ruth, Katherine S., Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J., Sandow, Kevin, Sapkota, Yadav, Sattar, Naveed , Schmidt, Marjanka K., Schreiner, Pamela J. , Schulze, Matthias B., Scott, Robert A. , Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P., Shah, Svati, Sim, Xueling, Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh, Small, Kerrin S., Smith, Albert Vernon , Smith, Jennifer A. , Southam, Lorraine , Spector, Timothy D., Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Starr, John M., Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Stringham, Heather M. , Stumvoll, Michael, Surendran, Praveen, ‘t Hart, Leen M., Tansey, Katherine E. , Tardif, Jean-Claude , Taylor, Kent D., Teumer, Alexander, Thompson, Deborah J., Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Thuesen, Betina H., Tönjes, Anke , Tromp, Gerard, Trompet, Stella , Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne, Tyrer, Jonathan P., Uher, Rudolf, Uitterlinden, André G. , Ulivi, Sheila, van der Laan, Sander W., Van Der Leij, Andries R. , van Duijn, Cornelia M., van Schoor, Natasja M., van Setten, Jessica, Varbo, Anette, Varga, Tibor V., Varma, Rohit , Edwards, Digna R. Velez, Vermeulen, Sita H., Vestergaard, Henrik, Vitart, Veronique , Vogt, Thomas F., Vozzi, Diego, Walker, Mark, Wang, Feijie, Wang, Carol A. , Wang, Shuai , Wang, Yiqin , Wareham, Nicholas J. , Warren, Helen R., Wessel, Jennifer, Willems, Sara M. , Wilson, James G., Witte, Daniel R., Woods, Michael O. , Wu, Ying, Yaghootkar, Hanieh, Yao, Jie, Yao, Pang, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Young, Robin, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zhan, Xiaowei, Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Zhao, Wei , Zhao, Wei , Zheng, He , Zhou, Wei, Rotter, Jerome I., Boehnke, Michael, Kathiresan, Sekar, McCarthy, Mark I., Willer, Cristen J., Stefansson, Kari, Borecki, Ingrid B., Liu, Dajiang J., North, Kari E., Heard-Costa, Nancy L., Pers, Tune H. , Lindgren, Cecilia M. , Oxvig, Claus , Kutalik, Zoltán , Rivadeneira, Fernando, Loos, Ruth J. F., Frayling, Timothy M. , Hirschhorn, Joel N. , Deloukas, Panos and Lettre, Guillaume (2017) Rare and low-frequency coding variants alter human adult height. Nature 542 (7640), pp. 186-190. Fulltext not available.

van der Laan, Sander W. , Fall, Tove, Soumaré, Aicha, Teumer, Alexander, Sedaghat, Sanaz, Baumert, Jens, Zabaneh, Delilah, van Setten, Jessica, Isgum, Ivana, Galesloot, Tessel E., Arpegård, Johannes, Amouyel, Philippe , Trompet, Stella, Waldenberger, Melanie , Dörr, Marcus, Magnusson, Patrik K. , Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Larsson, Anders, Morris, Andrew P., Felix, Janine F., Morrison, Alanna C. , Franceschini, Nora, Bis, Joshua C., Kavousi, Maryam, O'Donnell, Christopher, Drenos, Fotios, Tragante, Vinicius, Munroe, Patricia B., Malik, Rainer, Dichgans, Martin, Worrall, Bradford B., Erdmann, Jeanette , Nelson, Christopher P. , Samani, Nilesh J., Schunkert, Heribert, Marchini, Jonathan, Patel, Riyaz S., Hingorani, Aroon D., Lind, Lars, Pedersen, Nancy L., de Graaf, Jacqueline, Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M. , Baumeister, Sebastian E., Franco, Oscar H. , Hofman, Albert, Uitterlinden, André G., Koenig, Wolfgang, Meisinger, Christa, Peters, Annette , Thorand, Barbara , Jukema, J. Wouter, Eriksen, Bjørn Odvar, Toft, Ingrid, Wilsgaard, Tom, Onland-Moret, N. Charlotte , van der Schouw, Yvonne T. , Debette, Stéphanie, Kumari, Meena , Svensson, Per , van der Harst, Pim, Kivimaki, Mika, Keating, Brendan J., Sattar, Naveed, Dehghan, Abbas , Reiner, Alex P., Ingelsson, Erik, den Ruijter, Hester M. , de Bakker, Paul I. W., Pasterkamp, Gerard, Ärnlöv, Johan, Holmes, Michael V. and Asselbergs, Folkert W. (2016) Cystatin C and Cardiovascular Disease. Journal of the American College of Cardiology 68 (9), pp. 934-945. Fulltext not available.

This list was generated on Thu Feb 29 07:19:20 2024 CET.
  1. Homepage UR

University Library

Publication Server

Contact:

Publishing: oa@ur.de
0941 943 -4239 or -69394

Dissertations: dissertationen@ur.de
0941 943 -3904

Research data: datahub@ur.de
0941 943 -5707

Contact persons