Go to content
UR Home

Publications by Friedrich, Nele

Up a level
Export as
[feed] Atom [feed] RSS 1.0 [feed] RSS 2.0
Group by: Date | Item type | No Grouping
Jump to: 2016
Number of items: 3.

2016

Ried, Janina S., Jeff M., Janina, Chu, Audrey Y., Bragg-Gresham, Jennifer L., van Dongen, Jenny , Huffman, Jennifer E., Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Cadby, Gemma, Eklund, Niina, Eriksson, Joel, Esko, Tõnu, Feitosa, Mary F. , Goel, Anuj, Gorski, Mathias, Hayward, Caroline, Heard-Costa, Nancy L. , Jackson, Anne U., Jokinen, Eero, Kanoni, Stavroula, Kristiansson, Kati, Kutalik, Zoltán, Lahti, Jari , Luan, Jian'an, Mägi, Reedik, Mahajan, Anubha , Mangino, Massimo, Medina-Gomez, Carolina , Monda, Keri L., Nolte, Ilja M., Pérusse, Louis, Prokopenko, Inga , Qi, Lu, Rose, Lynda M., Salvi, Erika , Smith, Megan T., Snieder, Harold, Stančáková, Alena, Ju Sung, Yun, Tachmazidou, Ioanna, Teumer, Alexander, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, van der Harst, Pim, Walker, Ryan W., Wang, Sophie R., Wild, Sarah H., Willems, Sara M., Wong, Andrew , Zhang, Weihua, Albrecht, Eva, Couto Alves, Alexessander, Bakker, Stephan J. L., Barlassina, Cristina , Bartz, Traci M., Beilby, John , Bellis, Claire, Bergman, Richard N., Bergmann, Sven , Blangero, John, Blüher, Matthias, Boerwinkle, Eric, Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bornstein, Stefan R., Bruinenberg, Marcel, Campbell, Harry, Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Chiang, Charleston W. K., Chines, Peter S., Collins, Francis S, Cucca, Fracensco, Cupples, L Adrienne , D’Avila, Francesca, de Geus, Eco J .C. , Dedoussis, George, Dimitriou, Maria, Döring, Angela, Eriksson, Johan G., Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Farrall, Martin, Ferreira, Teresa, Fischer, Krista, Forouhi, Nita G. , Friedrich, Nele, Gjesing, Anette Prior , Glorioso, Nicola, Graff, Mariaelisa, Grallert, Harald, Grarup, Niels , Gräßler, Jürgen, Grewal, Jagvir, Hamsten, Anders, Harder, Marie Neergaard, Hartman, Catharina A., Hassinen, Maija, Hastie, Nicholas, Hattersley, Andrew Tym , Havulinna, Aki S. , Heliövaara, Markku, Hillege, Hans, Hofman, Albert, Holmen, Oddgeir, Homuth, Georg, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Hui, Jennie, Husemoen, Lise Lotte, Hysi, Pirro G., Isaacs, Aaron, Ittermann, Till, Jalilzadeh, Shapour, James, Alan L., Jørgensen, Torben , Jousilahti, Pekka, Jula, Antti, Marie Justesen, Johanne , Justice, Anne E., Kähönen, Mika , Karaleftheri, Maria, Tee Khaw, Kay, Keinanen-Kiukaanniemi, Sirkka M., Kinnunen, Leena, Knekt, Paul B., Koistinen, Heikki A., Kolcic, Ivana , Kooner, Ishminder K., Koskinen, Seppo, Kovacs, Peter, Kyriakou, Theodosios , Laitinen, Tomi, Langenberg, Claudia , Lewin, Alexandra M. , Lichtner, Peter, Lindgren, Cecilia M. , Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan , Lorbeer, Roberto, Lorentzon, Mattias, Luben, Robert , Lyssenko, Valeriya, Männistö, Satu, Manunta, Paolo, Leach, Irene Mateo, McArdle, Wendy L., Mcknight, Barbara, Mohlke, Karen L., Mihailov, Evelin, Milani, Lili , Mills, Rebecca, Montasser, May E., Morris, Andrew P., Müller, Gabriele, Musk, Arthur W., Narisu, Narisu, Ong, Ken K., Oostra, Ben A., Osmond, Clive, Palotie, Aarno, Pankow, James S. , Paternoster, Lavinia , Penninx, Brenda W., Pichler, Irene, Pilia, Maria G., Polašek, Ozren , Pramstaller, Peter P., Raitakari, Olli T, Rankinen, Tuomo, Rao, D. C., Rayner, Nigel W., Ribel-Madsen, Rasmus, Rice, Treva K. , Richards, Marcus, Ridker, Paul M., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Ryan, Kathy A., Sanna, Serena, Sarzynski, Mark A., Scholtens, Salome, Scott, Robert A., Sebert, Sylvain , Southam, Lorraine, Sparsø, Thomas Hempel, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur , Stirrups, Kathleen, Stolk, Ronald P., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Swertz, Morris A., Swift, Amy J., Tönjes, Anke, Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, van der Most, Peter J., Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V., Vandenput, Liesbeth , Vartiainen, Erkki, Venturini, Cristina, Verweij, Niek , Viikari, Jorma S., Vitart, Veronique, Vohl, Marie-Claude , Vonk, Judith M., Waeber, Gérard, Widén, Elisabeth, Willemsen, Gonneke, Wilsgaard, Tom, Winkler, Thomas W., Wright, Alan F., Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Hua Zhao, Jing, Carola Zillikens, M., Boomsma, Dorret I., Bouchard, Claude , Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Cusi, Daniele, Gansevoort, Ron T., Gieger, Christian, Hansen, Torben , Hicks, Andrew A. , Hu, Frank, Hveem, Kristian, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Kajantie, Eero, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kuh, Diana, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lehtimäki, Terho, Metspalu, Andres, Njølstad, Inger, Ohlsson, Claes , Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Palmer, Lyle J. , Pedersen, Oluf , Perola, Markus, Peters, Annette , Psaty, Bruce M., Puolijoki, Hannu, Rauramaa, Rainer, Rudan, Igor, Salomaa, Veikko, Schwarz, Peter E. H., Shudiner, Alan R., Smit, Jan H., Sørensen, Thorkild I. A., Spector, Timothy D., Stefansson, Kari, Stumvoll, Michael, Tremblay, Angelo, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Uitterlinden, André G., Uusitupa, Matti, Völker, Uwe, Vollenweider, Peter, Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Wilson, James F. , Zeggini, Eleftheria, Abecasis, Goncalo R., Boehnke, Michael, Borecki, Ingrid B., Deloukas, Panos, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Fox, Caroline, Groop, Leif C., Heid, Iris M., Hunter, David J., Kaplan, Robert C., McCarthy, Mark I., North, Kari E., O'Connell, Jeffrey R., Schlessinger, David, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Strachan, David P., Frayling, Timothy, Hirschhorn, Joel N., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina and Loos, Ruth J. F. (2016) A principal component meta-analysis on multiple anthropometric traits identifies novel loci for body shape. Nature Communications 7 (1). Fulltext not available.

Teumer, Alexander, Qi, Qibin, Nethander, Maria, Aschard, Hugues, Bandinelli, Stefania, Beekman, Marian , Berndt, Sonja I., Bidlingmaier, Martin, Broer, Linda, Cappola, Anne, Ceda, Gian Paolo , Chanock, Stephen, Chen, Ming-Huei, Chen, Tai C., Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Chung, Jonathan, Del Greco Miglianico, Fabiola, Eriksson, Joel, Ferrucci, Luigi, Friedrich, Nele, Gnewuch, Carsten, Goodarzi, Mark O., Grarup, Niels , Guo, Tingwei, Hammer, Elke, Hayes, Richard B. , Hicks, Andrew A. , Hofman, Albert, Houwing-Duistermaat, Jeanine J., Hu, Frank, Hunter, David J., Husemoen, Lise L., Isaacs, Aaron, Jacobs, Kevin B., Janssen, Joop A. M. J. L. , Jansson, John-Olov, Jehmlich, Nico , Johnson, Simon, Juul, Anders, Karlsson, Magnus, Kilpelainen, Tuomas O. , Kovacs, Peter, Kraft, Peter, Li, Chao, Linneberg, Allan , Liu, Yongmei, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Lorentzon, Mattias, Lu, Yingchang, Maggio, Marcello, Magi, Reedik , Meigs, James, Mellström, Dan, Nauck, Matthias, Newman, Anne B., Pollak, Michael N., Pramstaller, Peter P., Prokopenko, Inga , Psaty, Bruce M., Reincke, Martin, Rimm, Eric B., Rotter, Jerome I., Saint Pierre, Aude, Schurmann, Claudia, Seshadri, Sudha, Sjögren, Klara , Slagboom, P. Eline , Strickler, Howard D., Stumvoll, Michael, Suh, Yousin, Sun, Qi, Zhang, Cuilin , Svensson, Johan, Tanaka, Toshiko, Tare, Archana, Tönjes, Anke, Uh, Hae-Won, van Duijn, Cornelia M., van Heemst, Diana, Vandenput, Liesbeth , Vasan, Ramachandran S., Völker, Uwe, Willems, Sara M., Ohlsson, Claes , Wallaschofski, Henri and Kaplan, Robert C. (2016) Genomewide meta-analysis identifies loci associated with IGF-I and IGFBP-3 levels with impact on age-related traits. Aging Cell 15 (5), pp. 811-824. Fulltext not available.

Budde, Kathrin, Gök, Ömer-Necmi, Pietzner, Maik, Meisinger, Christine , Leitzmann, Michael, Nauck, Matthias, Köttgen, Anna and Friedrich, Nele (2016) Quality assurance in the pre-analytical phase of human urine samples by 1H NMR spectroscopy. Archives of Biochemistry and Biophysics 589, pp. 10-17. Fulltext not available.

This list was generated on Wed Aug 12 17:47:14 2020 CEST.
  1. Homepage UR

University Library

Publication Server

Contact:

Publishing: oa@ur.de

Dissertations: dissertationen@ur.de

Research data: daten@ur.de

Contact persons