Anzahl der Einträge: 30.
Artikel
Ramdas, Shweta ,
Judd, Jonathan,
Graham, Sarah E.,
Kanoni, Stavroula ,
Wang, Yuxuan,
Surakka, Ida,
Wenz, Brandon,
Clarke, Shoa L.,
Chesi, Alessandra,
Wells, Andrew,
Bhatti, Konain Fatima,
Vedantam, Sailaja,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Locke, Adam E. ,
Marouli, Eirini,
Zajac, Greg J.M.,
Wu, Kuan-Han H.,
Ntalla, Ioanna,
Hui, Qin,
Klarin, Derek,
Hilliard, Austin T.,
Wang, Zeyuan,
Xue, Chao ,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
Helgadottir, Anna,
Gudbjartsson, Daniel F.,
Holm, Hilma,
Olafsson, Isleifur,
Hwang, Mi Yeong,
Han, Sohee,
Akiyama, Masato ,
Sakaue, Saori,
Terao, Chikashi ,
Kanai, Masahiro,
Zhou, Wei,
Brumpton, Ben M. ,
Rasheed, Humaira,
Havulinna, Aki S.,
Veturi, Yogasudha,
Pacheco, Jennifer Allen,
Rosenthal, Elisabeth A.,
Lingren, Todd,
Feng, QiPing ,
Kullo, Iftikhar J.,
Narita, Akira,
Takayama, Jun,
Martin, Hilary C.,
Hunt, Karen A.,
Trivedi, Bhavi,
Haessler, Jeffrey,
Giulianini, Franco,
Bradford, Yuki,
Miller, Jason E.,
Campbell, Archie,
Lin, Kuang,
Millwood, Iona Y.,
Rasheed, Asif,
Hindy, George ,
Faul, Jessica D.,
Zhao, Wei,
Weir, David R.,
Turman, Constance,
Huang, Hongyan,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Choudhury, Ananyo,
Sengupta, Dhriti ,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Brown, Michael R.,
Zhang, Weihua,
Yu, Ketian,
Schmidt, Ellen M.,
Pandit, Anita,
Gustafsson, Stefan,
Yin, Xianyong,
Luan, Jian’an,
Zhao, Jing-Hua,
Matsuda, Fumihiko,
Jang, Hye-Mi,
Yoon, Kyungheon,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina,
Pitsillides, Achilleas,
Hottenga, Jouke Jan,
Wood, Andrew R. ,
Ji, Yingji,
Gao, Zishan,
Haworth, Simon,
Mitchell, Ruth E.,
Chai, Jin Fang,
Aadahl, Mette ,
Bjerregaard, Anne A.,
Yao, Jie,
Manichaikul, Ani,
Lee, Wen-Jane,
Hsiung, Chao Agnes,
Warren, Helen R.,
Ramirez, Julia,
Bork-Jensen, Jette,
Kårhus, Line L.,
Goel, Anuj,
Sabater-Lleal, Maria,
Noordam, Raymond ,
Mauro, Pala,
Matteo, Floris,
McDaid, Aaron F.,
Marques-Vidal, Pedro ,
Wielscher, Matthias ,
Trompet, Stella,
Sattar, Naveed,
Møllehave, Line T.,
Munz, Matthias,
Zeng, Lingyao,
Huang, Jianfeng,
Yang, Bin,
Poveda, Alaitz ,
Kurbasic, Azra,
Schönherr, Sebastian,
Forer, Lukas,
Scholz, Markus,
Galesloot, Tessel E. ,
Bradfield, Jonathan P.,
Ruotsalainen, Sanni E.,
Daw, E. Warwick,
Zmuda, Joseph M.,
Mitchell, Jonathan S.,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Christensen, Henry ,
Brody, Jennifer A.,
Le, Phuong,
Feitosa, Mary F.,
Wojczynski, Mary K.,
Hemerich, Daiane,
Preuss, Michael,
Mangino, Massimo ,
Christofidou, Paraskevi,
Verweij, Niek ,
Benjamins, Jan W. ,
Engmann, Jorgen,
Noah, Tsao L.,
Verma, Anurag,
Slieker, Roderick C.,
Lo, Ken Sin,
Zilhao, Nuno R.,
Kleber, Marcus E.,
Delgado, Graciela E.,
Huo, Shaofeng,
Ikeda, Daisuke D.,
Iha, Hiroyuki,
Yang, Jian,
Liu, Jun,
Demirkan, Ayşe,
Leonard, Hampton L.,
Marten, Jonathan,
Emmel, Carina,
Schmidt, Börge,
Smyth, Laura J.,
Cañadas-Garre, Marisa,
Wang, Chaolong,
Nakatochi, Masahiro ,
Wong, Andrew,
Hutri-Kähönen, Nina,
Sim, Xueling,
Xia, Rui,
Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia,
Fernandez-Lopez, Juan Carlos,
Lyssenko, Valeriya,
Nongmaithem, Suraj S.,
Sankareswaran, Alagu,
Irvin, Marguerite R.,
Oldmeadow, Christopher,
Kim, Han-Na,
Ryu, Seungho,
Timmers, Paul R.H.J.,
Arbeeva, Liubov,
Dorajoo, Rajkumar ,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Prasad, Gauri,
Lorés-Motta, Laura,
Pauper, Marc,
Long, Jirong,
Li, Xiaohui,
Theusch, Elizabeth ,
Takeuchi, Fumihiko,
Spracklen, Cassandra N.,
Loukola, Anu ,
Bollepalli, Sailalitha ,
Warner, Sophie C.,
Wang, Ya Xing,
Wei, Wen B.,
Nutile, Teresa,
Ruggiero, Daniela,
Sung, Yun Ju,
Chen, Shufeng,
Liu, Fangchao,
Yang, Jingyun,
Kentistou, Katherine A. ,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Morgan, Anna,
Meidtner, Karina,
Bielak, Lawrence F.,
Smith, Jennifer A. ,
Hebbar, Prashantha,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Hofer, Edith,
Lin, Maoxuan,
Concas, Maria Pina ,
Vaccargiu, Simona,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Pitkänen, Niina,
Cade, Brian E. ,
van der Laan, Sander W.,
Chitrala, Kumaraswamy Naidu ,
Weiss, Stefan,
Bentley, Amy R.,
Doumatey, Ayo P.,
Adeyemo, Adebowale A.,
Lee, Jong Young,
Petersen, Eva R.B.,
Nielsen, Aneta A.,
Choi, Hyeok Sun,
Nethander, Maria,
Freitag-Wolf, Sandra,
Southam, Lorraine,
Rayner, Nigel W.,
Wang, Carol A.,
Lin, Shih-Yi,
Wang, Jun-Sing,
Couture, Christian,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Nikus, Kjell,
Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel,
Vestergaard, Henrik ,
Hidalgo, Bertha,
Giannakopoulou, Olga,
Cai, Qiuyin,
Obura, Morgan O.,
van Setten, Jessica,
He, Karen Y.,
Tang, Hua,
Terzikhan, Natalie,
Shin, Jae Hun,
Jackson, Rebecca D.,
Reiner, Alexander P.,
Martin, Lisa Warsinger,
Chen, Zhengming,
Li, Liming,
Kawaguchi, Takahisa,
Thiery, Joachim,
Bis, Joshua C.,
Launer, Lenore J.,
Li, Huaixing,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Ichihara, Sahoko,
Wild, Sarah H.,
Nelson, Christopher P.,
Campbell, Harry,
Jäger, Susanne,
Nabika, Toru,
Al-Mulla, Fahd,
Niinikoski, Harri,
Braund, Peter S.,
Kolcic, Ivana,
Kovacs, Peter ,
Giardoglou, Tota ,
Katsuya, Tomohiro,
de Kleijn, Dominique,
de Borst, Gert J.,
Kim, Eung Kweon,
Adams, Hieab H.H.,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Zhu, Xiaofeng,
Asselbergs, Folkert W.,
Kraaijeveld, Adriaan O.,
Beulens, Joline W.J.,
Shu, Xiao-Ou,
Rallidis, Loukianos S.,
Pedersen, Oluf ,
Hansen, Torben ,
Mitchell, Paul,
Hewitt, Alex W. ,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Pérusse, Louis ,
Bouchard, Claude,
Tönjes, Anke,
Ida Chen, Yii-Der,
Pennell, Craig E.,
Mori, Trevor A.,
Lieb, Wolfgang,
Franke, Andre,
Ohlsson, Claes ,
Mellström, Dan,
Cho, Yoon Shin,
Lee, Hyejin,
Yuan, Jian-Min,
Koh, Woon-Puay,
Rhee, Sang Youl,
Woo, Jeong-Taek,
Heid, Iris M.,
Stark, Klaus J.,
Zimmermann, Martina E. ,
Völzke, Henry,
Homuth, Georg,
Evans, Michele K.,
Zonderman, Alan B. ,
Polasek, Ozren ,
Pasterkamp, Gerard,
Hoefer, Imo E.,
Redline, Susan,
Pahkala, Katja ,
Oldehinkel, Albertine J.,
Snieder, Harold,
Biino, Ginevra,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
Schmidt, Helena,
Bandinelli, Stefania,
Dedoussis, George,
Thanaraj, Thangavel Alphonse,
Peyser, Patricia A.,
Kato, Norihiro,
Schulze, Matthias B. ,
Girotto, Giorgia,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Jung, Bettina,
Joshi, Peter K.,
Bennett, David A.,
De Jager, Philip L.,
Lu, Xiangfeng,
Mamakou, Vasiliki,
Brown, Morris,
Caulfield, Mark J.,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Ciullo, Marina,
Jonas, Jost B.,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Kaprio, Jaakko ,
Pajukanta, Päivi,
Tusié-Luna, Teresa,
Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A.,
Adair, Linda S.,
Bechayda, Sonny Augustin,
de Silva, H. Janaka,
Wickremasinghe, Ananda R.,
Krauss, Ronald M.,
Wu, Jer-Yuarn,
Zheng, Wei,
den Hollander, Anneke I.,
Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan,
Correa, Adolfo,
Wilson, James G. ,
Lind, Lars,
Heng, Chew-Kiat,
Nelson, Amanda E.,
Golightly, Yvonne M. ,
Wilson, James F. ,
Penninx, Brenda,
Kim, Hyung-Lae,
Attia, John ,
Scott, Rodney J. ,
Rao, D.C.,
Arnett, Donna K.,
Walker, Mark,
Scott, Laura J. ,
Koistinen, Heikki A. ,
Chandak, Giriraj R.,
Mercader, Josep M.,
Villalpando, Clicerio Gonzalez,
Orozco, Lorena,
Fornage, Myriam,
Tai, E. Shyong,
van Dam, Rob M.,
Lehtimäki, Terho ,
Chaturvedi, Nish,
Yokota, Mitsuhiro,
Liu, Jianjun,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
McKnight, Amy Jayne ,
Kee, Frank,
Jöckel, Karl-Heinz,
McCarthy, Mark I.,
Palmer, Colin N.A. ,
Vitart, Veronique,
Hayward, Caroline,
Simonsick, Eleanor,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Jin, Zi-Bing ,
Lu, Fan,
Hishigaki, Haretsugu,
Lin, Xu,
März, Winfried,
Gudnason, Vilmundur ,
Tardif, Jean-Claude,
Lettre, Guillaume,
t Hart, Leen M.,
Elders, Petra J.M.,
Rader, Daniel J.,
Damrauer, Scott M.,
Kumari, Meena,
Kivimaki, Mika,
van der Harst, Pim ,
Spector, Tim D.,
Loos, Ruth J.F. ,
Province, Michael A.,
Parra, Esteban J.,
Cruz, Miguel,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Brandslund, Ivan ,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Rotimi, Charles N.,
Christensen, Kaare ,
Ripatti, Samuli ,
Widén, Elisabeth,
Hakonarson, Hakon,
Grant, Struan F.A.,
Kiemeney, Lambertus ,
de Graaf, Jacqueline,
Loeffler, Markus,
Kronenberg, Florian,
Gu, Dongfeng,
Erdmann, Jeanette,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Franks, Paul W.,
Linneberg, Allan,
Jukema, J. Wouter,
Khera, Amit V.,
Männikkö, Minna,
Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta,
Kutalik, Zoltan ,
Francesco, Cucca,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Willems van Dijk, Ko ,
Watkins, Hugh,
Strachan, David P.,
Grarup, Niels ,
Sever, Peter,
Poulter, Neil,
Huey-Herng Sheu, Wayne,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Dantoft, Thomas M. ,
Karpe, Fredrik,
Neville, Matt J.,
Timpson, Nicholas J. ,
Cheng, Ching-Yu ,
Wong, Tien-Yin,
Khor, Chiea Chuen,
Li, Hengtong,
Sabanayagam, Charumathi,
Peters, Annette ,
Gieger, Christian,
Hattersley, Andrew T. ,
Pedersen, Nancy L. ,
Magnusson, Patrik K.E.,
Boomsma, Dorret I.,
de Geus, Eco J.C. ,
Cupples, L. Adrienne,
van Meurs, Joyce B.J.,
Ikram, Arfan,
Ghanbari, Mohsen ,
Gordon-Larsen, Penny,
Huang, Wei,
Kim, Young Jin,
Tabara, Yasuharu,
Wareham, Nicholas J. ,
Langenberg, Claudia ,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Laakso, Markku,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Abecasis, Goncalo,
Chambers, John C.,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
de Vries, Paul S.,
Morrison, Alanna C.,
Hazelhurst, Scott ,
Ramsay, Michèle,
North, Kari E.,
Daviglus, Martha,
Kraft, Peter,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
Whitfield, John B.,
Abbas, Shahid,
Saleheen, Danish,
Walters, Robin G.,
Holmes, Michael V.,
Black, Corri,
Smith, Blair H. ,
Baras, Aris,
Justice, Anne E.,
Buring, Julie E.,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Kooperberg, Charles,
Tamiya, Gen,
Yamamoto, Masayuki,
van Heel, David A.,
Trembath, Richard C.,
Wei, Wei-Qi,
Jarvik, Gail P.,
Namjou, Bahram,
Hayes, M. Geoffrey,
Ritchie, Marylyn D.,
Jousilahti, Pekka,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Hveem, Kristian,
Åsvold, Bjørn Olav ,
Kubo, Michiaki,
Kamatani, Yoichiro,
Okada, Yukinori,
Murakami, Yoshinori,
Kim, Bong-Jo,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Stefansson, Kari,
Zhang, Jifeng,
Chen, Y. Eugene,
Ho, Yuk-Lam,
Lynch, Julie A.,
Tsao, Philip S.,
Chang, Kyong-Mi ,
Cho, Kelly,
O'Donnell, Christopher J.,
Gaziano, John M.,
Wilson, Peter ,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Frayling, Timothy M.,
Hirschhorn, Joel N.,
Kathiresan, Sekar,
Boehnke, Michael,
Struan Grant, ,
Natarajan, Pradeep ,
Sun, Yan V.,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Deloukas, Panos,
Peloso, Gina,
Assimes, Themistocles L. ,
Willer, Cristen J.,
Zhu, Xiang und
Brown, Christopher D.
(2022)
A multi-layer functional genomic analysis to understand noncoding genetic variation in lipids.
The American Journal of Human Genetics 109 (8), S. 1366-1387.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Yengo, Loïc ,
Vedantam, Sailaja,
Marouli, Eirini,
Sidorenko, Julia,
Bartell, Eric,
Sakaue, Saori,
Graff, Marielisa,
Eliasen, Anders U.,
Jiang, Yunxuan,
Raghavan, Sridharan,
Miao, Jenkai,
Arias, Joshua D.,
Graham, Sarah E.,
Mukamel, Ronen E.,
Spracklen, Cassandra N.,
Yin, Xianyong,
Chen, Shyh-Huei,
Ferreira, Teresa,
Highland, Heather H.,
Ji, Yingjie,
Karaderi, Tugce ,
Lin, Kuang,
Lüll, Kreete,
Malden, Deborah E. ,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina,
Machado, Moara,
Moore, Amy,
Rüeger, Sina,
Sim, Xueling,
Vrieze, Scott,
Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.,
Akiyama, Masato ,
Allison, Matthew A.,
Alvarez, Marcus,
Andersen, Mette K. ,
Ani, Alireza ,
Appadurai, Vivek,
Arbeeva, Liubov,
Bhaskar, Seema,
Bielak, Lawrence F.,
Bollepalli, Sailalitha ,
Bonnycastle, Lori L.,
Bork-Jensen, Jette,
Bradfield, Jonathan P.,
Bradford, Yuki,
Braund, Peter S.,
Brody, Jennifer A.,
Burgdorf, Kristoffer S.,
Cade, Brian E. ,
Cai, Hui,
Cai, Qiuyin,
Campbell, Archie,
Cañadas-Garre, Marisa,
Catamo, Eulalia ,
Chai, Jin-Fang,
Chai, Xiaoran,
Chang, Li-Ching ,
Chang, Yi-Cheng ,
Chen, Chien-Hsiun,
Chesi, Alessandra,
Choi, Seung Hoan,
Chung, Ren-Hua,
Cocca, Massimiliano ,
Concas, Maria Pina ,
Couture, Christian,
Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel,
Danning, Rebecca,
Daw, E. Warwick,
Degenhard, Frauke,
Delgado, Graciela E.,
Delitala, Alessandro,
Demirkan, Ayse,
Deng, Xuan,
Devineni, Poornima,
Dietl, Alexander,
Dimitriou, Maria,
Dimitrov, Latchezar,
Dorajoo, Rajkumar ,
Ekici, Arif B.,
Engmann, Jorgen E.,
Fairhurst-Hunter, Zammy,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Faul, Jessica D.,
Fernandez-Lopez, Juan-Carlos,
Forer, Lukas,
Francescatto, Margherita,
Freitag-Wolf, Sandra,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Galesloot, Tessel E. ,
Gao, Yan,
Gao, Zishan,
Geller, Frank ,
Giannakopoulou, Olga,
Giulianini, Franco,
Gjesing, Anette P.,
Goel, Anuj,
Gordon, Scott D.,
Gorski, Mathias,
Grove, Jakob ,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Gustafsson, Stefan,
Haessler, Jeffrey,
Hansen, Thomas F. ,
Havulinna, Aki S.,
Haworth, Simon J.,
He, Jing,
Heard-Costa, Nancy,
Hebbar, Prashantha,
Hindy, George ,
Ho, Yuk-Lam A.,
Hofer, Edith,
Holliday, Elizabeth,
Horn, Katrin,
Hornsby, Whitney E.,
Hottenga, Jouke-Jan,
Huang, Hongyan,
Huang, Jie,
Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia,
Huffman, Jennifer E.,
Hung, Yi-Jen,
Huo, Shaofeng,
Hwang, Mi Yeong,
Iha, Hiroyuki,
Ikeda, Daisuke D.,
Isono, Masato,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Jäger, Susanne,
Jansen, Iris E.,
Johansson, Ingegerd,
Jonas, Jost B.,
Jonsson, Anna ,
Jørgensen, Torben,
Kalafati, Ioanna-Panagiota,
Kanai, Masahiro,
Kanoni, Stavroula ,
Kårhus, Line L.,
Kasturiratne, Anuradhani,
Katsuya, Tomohiro,
Kawaguchi, Takahisa,
Kember, Rachel L.,
Kentistou, Katherine A. ,
Kim, Han-Na ,
Kim, Young Jin ,
Kleber, Marcus E.,
Knol, Maria J. ,
Kurbasic, Azra,
Lauzon, Marie,
Le, Phuong,
Lea, Rodney,
Lee, Jong-Young,
Leonard, Hampton L.,
Li, Shengchao A.,
Li, Xiaohui,
Li, Xiaoyin,
Liang, Jingjing,
Lin, Honghuang,
Lin, Shih-Yi,
Liu, Jun,
Liu, Xueping,
Lo, Ken Sin,
Long, Jirong,
Lores-Motta, Laura,
Luan, Jian’an,
Lyssenko, Valeriya,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Mamakou, Vasiliki,
Mangino, Massimo ,
Manichaikul, Ani,
Marten, Jonathan,
Mattheisen, Manuel ,
Mavarani, Laven,
McDaid, Aaron F.,
Meidtner, Karina,
Melendez, Tori L.,
Mercader, Josep M.,
Milaneschi, Yuri,
Miller, Jason E.,
Millwood, Iona Y.,
Mishra, Pashupati P. ,
Mitchell, Ruth E.,
Møllehave, Line T.,
Morgan, Anna,
Mucha, Soeren,
Munz, Matthias,
Nakatochi, Masahiro ,
Nelson, Christopher P.,
Nethander, Maria,
Nho, Chu Won,
Nielsen, Aneta A.,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Nongmaithem, Suraj S.,
Noordam, Raymond ,
Ntalla, Ioanna,
Nutile, Teresa,
Pandit, Anita,
Christofidou, Paraskevi,
Pärna, Katri ,
Pauper, Marc,
Petersen, Eva R. B. ,
Petersen, Liselotte V. ,
Pitkänen, Niina,
Polašek, Ozren,
Poveda, Alaitz ,
Preuss, Michael H.,
Pyarajan, Saiju,
Raffield, Laura M.,
Rakugi, Hiromi,
Ramirez, Julia,
Rasheed, Asif,
Raven, Dennis ,
Rayner, Nigel W.,
Riveros, Carlos,
Rohde, Rebecca,
Ruggiero, Daniela,
Ruotsalainen, Sanni E.,
Ryan, Kathleen A.,
Sabater-Lleal, Maria,
Saxena, Richa,
Scholz, Markus,
Sendamarai, Anoop,
Shen, Botong,
Shi, Jingchunzi,
Shin, Jae Hun,
Sidore, Carlo,
Sitlani, Colleen M.,
Slieker, Roderick C.,
Smit, Roelof A. J.,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Smith, Jennifer A. ,
Smyth, Laura J.,
Southam, Lorraine,
Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur,
Sun, Liang,
Takeuchi, Fumihiko,
Tallapragada, Divya Sri Priyanka,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Tayo, Bamidele O.,
Tcheandjieu, Catherine,
Terzikhan, Natalie,
Tesolin, Paola,
Teumer, Alexander ,
Theusch, Elizabeth ,
Thompson, Deborah J.,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
Timmers, Paul R. H. J.,
Trompet, Stella,
Turman, Constance,
Vaccargiu, Simona,
van der Laan, Sander W.,
van der Most, Peter J.,
van Klinken, Jan B.,
van Setten, Jessica,
Verma, Shefali S.,
Verweij, Niek,
Veturi, Yogasudha,
Wang, Carol A. ,
Wang, Chaolong ,
Wang, Lihua ,
Wang, Zhe ,
Warren, Helen R.,
Bin Wei, Wen,
Wickremasinghe, Ananda R.,
Wielscher, Matthias ,
Wiggins, Kerri L.,
Winsvold, Bendik S.,
Wong, Andrew,
Wu, Yang ,
Wuttke, Matthias,
Xia, Rui,
Xie, Tian ,
Yamamoto, Ken,
Yang, Jingyun,
Yao, Jie,
Young, Hannah,
Yousri, Noha A.,
Yu, Lei,
Zeng, Lingyao,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zhang, Xinyuan,
Zhao, Jing-Hua,
Zhao, Wei,
Zhou, Wei,
Zimmermann, Martina E. ,
Zoledziewska, Magdalena,
Adair, Linda S.,
Adams, Hieab H. H.,
Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A.,
Al-Mulla, Fahd,
Arnett, Donna K.,
Asselbergs, Folkert W.,
Åsvold, Bjørn Olav ,
Attia, John ,
Banas, Bernhard ,
Bandinelli, Stefania,
Bennett, David A.,
Bergler, Tobias,
Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan,
Biino, Ginevra,
Bisgaard, Hans,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Bønnelykke, Klaus,
Boomsma, Dorret I.,
Børglum, Anders D.,
Borja, Judith B.,
Bouchard, Claude,
Bowden, Donald W.,
Brandslund, Ivan ,
Brumpton, Ben ,
Buring, Julie E.,
Caulfield, Mark J.,
Chambers, John C.,
Chandak, Giriraj R.,
Chanock, Stephen J.,
Chaturvedi, Nish,
Chen, Yii-Der Ida,
Chen, Zhengming,
Cheng, Ching-Yu ,
Christophersen, Ingrid E.,
Ciullo, Marina,
Cole, John W.,
Collins, Francis S.,
Cooper, Richard S.,
Cruz, Miguel,
Cucca, Francesco,
Cupples, L. Adrienne,
Cutler, Michael J.,
Damrauer, Scott M.,
Dantoft, Thomas M. ,
de Borst, Gert J.,
de Groot, Lisette C. P. G. M. ,
De Jager, Philip L.,
de Kleijn, Dominique P. V.,
Janaka de Silva, H.,
Dedoussis, George V.,
den Hollander, Anneke I.,
Du, Shufa,
Easton, Douglas F.,
Elders, Petra J. M.,
Eliassen, A. Heather,
Ellinor, Patrick T.,
Elmståhl, Sölve,
Erdmann, Jeanette,
Evans, Michele K.,
Fatkin, Diane,
Feenstra, Bjarke,
Feitosa, Mary F.,
Ferrucci, Luigi,
Ford, Ian,
Fornage, Myriam,
Franke, Andre,
Franks, Paul W.,
Freedman, Barry I.,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Gieger, Christian,
Girotto, Giorgia,
Goddard, Michael E.,
Golightly, Yvonne M.,
Gonzalez-Villalpando, Clicerio,
Gordon-Larsen, Penny,
Grallert, Harald,
Grant, Struan F. A.,
Grarup, Niels ,
Griffiths, Lyn,
Gudnason, Vilmundur ,
Haiman, Christopher,
Hakonarson, Hakon,
Hansen, Torben ,
Hartman, Catharina A.,
Hattersley, Andrew T. ,
Hayward, Caroline,
Heckbert, Susan R.,
Heng, Chew-Kiat,
Hengstenberg, Christian,
Hewitt, Alex W. ,
Hishigaki, Haretsugu,
Hoyng, Carel B.,
Huang, Paul L.,
Huang, Wei,
Hunt, Steven C.,
Hveem, Kristian,
Hyppönen, Elina ,
Iacono, William G.,
Ichihara, Sahoko,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Isasi, Carmen R.,
Jackson, Rebecca D.,
Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta,
Jin, Zi-Bing ,
Jöckel, Karl-Heinz,
Joshi, Peter K.,
Jousilahti, Pekka,
Jukema, J. Wouter,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Kamatani, Yoichiro,
Kang, Kui Dong,
Kaprio, Jaakko ,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Karpe, Fredrik,
Kato, Norihiro,
Kee, Frank,
Kessler, Thorsten ,
Khera, Amit V.,
Khor, Chiea Chuen,
Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M. ,
Kim, Bong-Jo ,
Kim, Eung Kweon ,
Kim, Hyung-Lae ,
Kirchhof, Paulus,
Kivimaki, Mika,
Koh, Woon-Puay,
Koistinen, Heikki A. ,
Kolovou, Genovefa D.,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kooperberg, Charles,
Köttgen, Anna,
Kovacs, Peter ,
Kraaijeveld, Adriaan,
Kraft, Peter,
Krauss, Ronald M.,
Kumari, Meena,
Kutalik, Zoltan ,
Laakso, Markku,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Langenberg, Claudia ,
Launer, Lenore J.,
Le Marchand, Loic,
Lee, Hyejin,
Lee, Nanette R.,
Lehtimäki, Terho ,
Li, Huaixing,
Li, Liming,
Lieb, Wolfgang,
Lin, Xu,
Lind, Lars,
Linneberg, Allan ,
Liu, Ching-Ti,
Liu, Jianjun,
Loeffler, Markus,
London, Barry,
Lubitz, Steven A.,
Lye, Stephen J.,
Mackey, David A.,
Mägi, Reedik,
Magnusson, Patrik K. E.,
Marcus, Gregory M. ,
Vidal, Pedro Marques,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
März, Winfried,
Matsuda, Fumihiko,
McGarrah, Robert W.,
McGue, Matt,
McKnight, Amy Jayne ,
Medland, Sarah E.,
Mellström, Dan,
Metspalu, Andres,
Mitchell, Braxton D.,
Mitchell, Paul,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Morris, Andrew D.,
Mucci, Lorelei A.,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Nazarian, Saman,
Nelson, Amanda E.,
Neville, Matt J.,
Newton-Cheh, Christopher,
Nielsen, Christopher S.,
Nöthen, Markus M.,
Ohlsson, Claes ,
Oldehinkel, Albertine J.,
Orozco, Lorena,
Pahkala, Katja,
Pajukanta, Päivi,
Palmer, Colin N. A. ,
Parra, Esteban J.,
Pattaro, Cristian,
Pedersen, Oluf ,
Pennell, Craig E.,
Penninx, Brenda W. J. H.,
Perusse, Louis,
Peters, Annette ,
Peyser, Patricia A.,
Porteous, David J.,
Posthuma, Danielle ,
Power, Chris,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Province, Michael A.,
Qi, Qibin,
Qu, Jia,
Rader, Daniel J.,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Ralhan, Sarju,
Rallidis, Loukianos S.,
Rao, Dabeeru C.,
Redline, Susan,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Reiner, Alexander P.,
Rhee, Sang Youl,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rienstra, Michiel ,
Ripatti, Samuli ,
Ritchie, Marylyn D.,
Roden, Dan M.,
Rosendaal, Frits R.,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Rudan, Igor ,
Rutters, Femke,
Sabanayagam, Charumathi,
Saleheen, Danish,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Sanghera, Dharambir K.,
Sattar, Naveed,
Schmidt, Börge,
Schmidt, Helena,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
Schulze, Matthias B. ,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Scott, Laura J. ,
Scott, Rodney J. ,
Sever, Peter,
Shiroma, Eric J.,
Shoemaker, M. Benjamin,
Shu, Xiao-Ou,
Simonsick, Eleanor M.,
Sims, Mario,
Singh, Jai Rup,
Singleton, Andrew B.,
Sinner, Moritz F.,
Smith, J. Gustav ,
Snieder, Harold,
Spector, Tim D.,
Stampfer, Meir J.,
Stark, Klaus J.,
Strachan, David P.,
‘t Hart, Leen M.,
Tabara, Yasuharu,
Tang, Hua,
Tardif, Jean-Claude,
Thanaraj, Thangavel A.,
Timpson, Nicholas J. ,
Tönjes, Anke,
Tremblay, Angelo,
Tuomi, Tiinamaija ,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Tusié-Luna, Maria-Teresa,
Uitterlinden, Andre G. ,
van Dam, Rob M.,
van der Harst, Pim ,
Van der Velde, Nathalie,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
van Schoor, Natasja M.,
Vitart, Veronique,
Völker, Uwe,
Vollenweider, Peter,
Völzke, Henry,
Wacher-Rodarte, Niels H.,
Walker, Mark,
Wang, Ya Xing ,
Wareham, Nicholas J. ,
Watanabe, Richard M.,
Watkins, Hugh,
Weir, David R.,
Werge, Thomas M.,
Widen, Elisabeth,
Wilkens, Lynne R.,
Willemsen, Gonneke ,
Willett, Walter C.,
Wilson, James F. ,
Wong, Tien-Yin,
Woo, Jeong-Taek,
Wright, Alan F.,
Wu, Jer-Yuarn ,
Xu, Huichun,
Yajnik, Chittaranjan S.,
Yokota, Mitsuhiro,
Yuan, Jian-Min,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Zemel, Babette S.,
Zheng, Wei,
Zhu, Xiaofeng,
Zmuda, Joseph M.,
Zonderman, Alan B. ,
Zwart, John-Anker,
Partida, Gabriel Cuellar,
Sun, Yan,
Croteau-Chonka, Damien,
Vonk, Judith M.,
Chanock, Stephen,
Le Marchand, Loic,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Cho, Yoon Shin,
Heid, Iris M.,
McCarthy, Mark I.,
Ng, Maggie C. Y.,
O’Donnell, Christopher J.,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Sun, Yan V. ,
Tai, E. Shyong,
Boehnke, Michael,
Deloukas, Panos,
Justice, Anne E.,
Lindgren, Cecilia M.,
Loos, Ruth J. F.,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
North, Kari E.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Walters, Robin G. ,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Young, Kristin L.,
Loh, Po-Ru,
Yang, Jian ,
Esko, Tõnu,
Assimes, Themistocles L.,
Auton, Adam,
Abecasis, Goncalo R.,
Willer, Cristen J. ,
Locke, Adam E. ,
Berndt, Sonja I.,
Lettre, Guillaume,
Frayling, Timothy M.,
Okada, Yukinori,
Wood, Andrew R.,
Visscher, Peter M. und
Hirschhorn, Joel N.
(2022)
A saturated map of common genetic variants associated with human height.
Nature 610 (7933), S. 704-712.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Imori, Yoichi,
Kato, Ken,
Cammann, Victoria L.,
Szawan, Konrad A.,
Wischnewsky, Manfred,
Dreiding, Sara,
Würdinger, Michael,
Schönberger, Maximilian,
Petkova, Vanya,
Niederseer, David,
Levinson, Rena A.,
Di Vece, Davide,
Gili, Sebastiano ,
Seifert, Burkhardt,
Wakita, Masaki,
Suzuki, Noriko,
Citro, Rodolfo,
Bossone, Eduardo,
Heiner, Susanne,
Knorr, Maike,
Jansen, Thomas,
Münzel, Thomas,
D’Ascenzo, Fabrizio,
Franke, Jennifer,
Sorici-Barb, Ioana,
Katus, Hugo A.,
Sarcon, Annahita,
Shinbane, Jerold,
Napp, L. Christian,
Bauersachs, Johann,
Jaguszewski, Milosz,
Shiomura, Reiko,
Nakamura, Shunichi,
Takano, Hitoshi,
Noutsias, Michel,
Burgdorf, Christof,
Ishibashi, Iwao,
Himi, Toshiharu,
Koenig, Wolfgang ,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Thiele, Holger,
Kherad, Behrouz,
Tschöpe, Carsten ,
Pieske, Burkert M.,
Rajan, Lawrence,
Michels, Guido,
Pfister, Roman,
Mizuno, Shingo,
Cuneo, Alessandro,
Jacobshagen, Claudius,
Hasenfuß, Gerd,
Karakas, Mahir,
Mochizuki, Hiroki,
Pott, Alexander,
Rottbauer, Wolfgang,
Said, Samir M.,
Braun-Dullaeus, Ruediger C.,
Banning, Adrian,
Isogai, Toshiaki,
Kimura, Akihisa,
Cuculi, Florim,
Kobza, Richard ,
Fischer, Thomas A.,
Vasankari, Tuija,
Airaksinen, K. E. Juhani,
Tomita, Yasuhiro,
Budnik, Monika,
Opolski, Grzegorz,
Dworakowski, Rafal,
MacCarthy, Philip,
Kaiser, Christoph,
Osswald, Stefan ,
Galiuto, Leonarda,
Crea, Filippo ,
Dichtl, Wolfgang,
Murakami, Tsutomu,
Ikari, Yuji,
Empen, Klaus,
Beug, Daniel,
Felix, Stephan B.,
Delmas, Clément,
Lairez, Olivier,
Yamaguchi, Tetsuo,
El-Battrawy, Ibrahim,
Akin, Ibrahim,
Borggrefe, Martin,
Horowitz, John D.,
Kozel, Martin,
Tousek, Petr,
Widimský, Petr,
Gilyarova, Ekaterina,
Shilova, Alexandra,
Gilyarov, Mikhail,
Neuhaus, Michael,
Meyer, Philippe,
Arroja, Jose David,
Chan, Christina,
Bridgman, Paul,
Galuszka, Jan,
Poglajen, Gregor,
Carrilho-Ferreira, Pedro,
Pinto, Fausto J. ,
Hauck, Christian,
Maier, Lars S. ,
Liu, Kan ,
Di Mario, Carlo,
Paolini, Carla,
Bilato, Claudio ,
Bianco, Matteo ,
Jörg, Lucas,
Rickli, Hans,
Winchester, David E.,
Ukena, Christian,
Böhm, Michael,
Bax, Jeroen J.,
Prasad, Abhiram,
Rihal, Charanjit S.,
Saito, Shigeru,
Kobayashi, Yoshio,
Lüscher, Thomas F.,
Ruschitzka, Frank,
Shimizu, Wataru,
Ghadri, Jelena R. und
Templin, Christian
(2022)
Ethnic comparison in takotsubo syndrome: novel insights from the International Takotsubo Registry.
Clinical Research in Cardiology 111 (2), S. 186-196.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Kanoni, Stavroula ,
Graham, Sarah E.,
Wang, Yuxuan,
Surakka, Ida,
Ramdas, Shweta ,
Zhu, Xiang,
Clarke, Shoa L.,
Bhatti, Konain Fatima,
Vedantam, Sailaja,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Locke, Adam E. ,
Marouli, Eirini,
Zajac, Greg J. M.,
Wu, Kuan-Han H.,
Ntalla, Ioanna,
Hui, Qin,
Klarin, Derek,
Hilliard, Austin T.,
Wang, Zeyuan,
Xue, Chao ,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
Helgadottir, Anna,
Gudbjartsson, Daniel F.,
Holm, Hilma,
Olafsson, Isleifur,
Hwang, Mi Yeong,
Han, Sohee,
Akiyama, Masato ,
Sakaue, Saori,
Terao, Chikashi ,
Kanai, Masahiro,
Zhou, Wei,
Brumpton, Ben M. ,
Rasheed, Humaira,
Havulinna, Aki S.,
Veturi, Yogasudha,
Pacheco, Jennifer Allen,
Rosenthal, Elisabeth A.,
Lingren, Todd,
Feng, QiPing,
Kullo, Iftikhar J.,
Narita, Akira,
Takayama, Jun,
Martin, Hilary C.,
Hunt, Karen A.,
Trivedi, Bhavi,
Haessler, Jeffrey,
Giulianini, Franco,
Bradford, Yuki,
Miller, Jason E.,
Campbell, Archie,
Lin, Kuang,
Millwood, Iona Y.,
Rasheed, Asif,
Hindy, George ,
Faul, Jessica D.,
Zhao, Wei,
Weir, David R.,
Turman, Constance,
Huang, Hongyan,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Choudhury, Ananyo,
Sengupta, Dhriti ,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Brown, Michael R.,
Zhang, Weihua,
Yu, Ketian,
Schmidt, Ellen M.,
Pandit, Anita,
Gustafsson, Stefan,
Yin, Xianyong,
Luan, Jian’an,
Zhao, Jing-Hua,
Matsuda, Fumihiko,
Jang, Hye-Mi,
Yoon, Kyungheon,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina,
Pitsillides, Achilleas,
Hottenga, Jouke Jan,
Wood, Andrew R.,
Ji, Yingji,
Gao, Zishan,
Haworth, Simon,
Yousri, Noha A.,
Mitchell, Ruth E.,
Chai, Jin Fang,
Aadahl, Mette ,
Bjerregaard, Anne A.,
Yao, Jie,
Manichaikul, Ani,
Hwu, Chii-Min,
Hung, Yi-Jen,
Warren, Helen R.,
Ramirez, Julia,
Bork-Jensen, Jette,
Kårhus, Line L.,
Goel, Anuj,
Sabater-Lleal, Maria,
Noordam, Raymond ,
Mauro, Pala,
Matteo, Floris,
McDaid, Aaron F.,
Marques-Vidal, Pedro,
Wielscher, Matthias ,
Trompet, Stella,
Sattar, Naveed,
Møllehave, Line T.,
Munz, Matthias,
Zeng, Lingyao,
Huang, Jianfeng,
Yang, Bin,
Poveda, Alaitz ,
Kurbasic, Azra,
Lamina, Claudia,
Forer, Lukas,
Scholz, Markus,
Galesloot, Tessel E. ,
Bradfield, Jonathan P.,
Ruotsalainen, Sanni E.,
Daw, EWarwick,
Zmuda, Joseph M.,
Mitchell, Jonathan S.,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Christensen, Henry ,
Brody, Jennifer A.,
Vazquez-Moreno, Miguel ,
Feitosa, Mary F.,
Wojczynski, Mary K.,
Wang, Zhe,
Preuss, Michael H.,
Mangino, Massimo ,
Christofidou, Paraskevi,
Verweij, Niek,
Benjamins, Jan W. ,
Engmann, Jorgen,
Tsao, Noah L.,
Verma, Anurag,
Slieker, Roderick C.,
Lo, Ken Sin,
Zilhao, Nuno R.,
Le, Phuong,
Kleber, Marcus E.,
Delgado, Graciela E.,
Huo, Shaofeng,
Ikeda, Daisuke D.,
Iha, Hiroyuki,
Yang, Jian,
Liu, Jun,
Demirkan, Ayşe,
Leonard, Hampton L.,
Marten, Jonathan,
Frank, Mirjam,
Schmidt, Börge,
Smyth, Laura J.,
Cañadas-Garre, Marisa,
Wang, Chaolong ,
Nakatochi, Masahiro,
Wong, Andrew,
Hutri-Kähönen, Nina,
Sim, Xueling,
Xia, Rui,
Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia,
Fernandez-Lopez, Juan Carlos,
Lyssenko, Valeriya,
Nongmaithem, Suraj S.,
Bayyana, Swati,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Irvin, Marguerite R.,
Oldmeadow, Christopher ,
Kim, Han-Na,
Ryu, Seungho,
Timmers, Paul R. H. J.,
Arbeeva, Liubov ,
Dorajoo, Rajkumar,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Prasad, Gauri,
Lorés-Motta, Laura,
Pauper, Marc,
Long, Jirong,
Li, Xiaohui ,
Theusch, Elizabeth,
Takeuchi, Fumihiko,
Spracklen, Cassandra N. ,
Loukola, Anu ,
Bollepalli, Sailalitha,
Warner, Sophie C.,
Wang, Ya Xing,
Wei, Wen B.,
Nutile, Teresa,
Ruggiero, Daniela,
Sung, Yun Ju,
Chen, Shufeng,
Liu, Fangchao,
Yang, Jingyun ,
Kentistou, Katherine A.,
Banas, Bernhard,
Nardone, Giuseppe Giovanni,
Meidtner, Karina,
Bielak, Lawrence F. ,
Smith, Jennifer A.,
Hebbar, Prashantha,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Hofer, Edith,
Lin, Maoxuan ,
Concas, Maria Pina,
Vaccargiu, Simona,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Pitkänen, Niina ,
Cade, Brian E.,
van der Laan, Sander W. ,
Chitrala, Kumaraswamy Naidu,
Weiss, Stefan,
Bentley, Amy R.,
Doumatey, Ayo P.,
Adeyemo, Adebowale A.,
Lee, Jong Young,
Petersen, Eva R. B.,
Nielsen, Aneta A.,
Choi, Hyeok Sun,
Nethander, Maria,
Freitag-Wolf, Sandra,
Southam, Lorraine,
Rayner, Nigel W.,
Wang, Carol A.,
Lin, Shih-Yi,
Wang, Jun-Sing,
Couture, Christian,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Nikus, Kjell,
Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel,
Vestergaard, Henrik,
Hidalgo, Bertha,
Giannakopoulou, Olga,
Cai, Qiuyin,
Obura, Morgan O.,
van Setten, Jessica,
Li, Xiaoyin,
Liang, Jingjing,
Tang, Hua,
Terzikhan, Natalie,
Shin, Jae Hun,
Jackson, Rebecca D.,
Reiner, Alexander P.,
Martin, Lisa Warsinger,
Chen, Zhengming,
Li, Liming,
Kawaguchi, Takahisa,
Thiery, Joachim,
Bis, Joshua C.,
Launer, Lenore J.,
Li, Huaixing,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Ichihara, Sahoko,
Wild, Sarah H.,
Nelson, Christopher P.,
Campbell, Harry,
Jäger, Susanne,
Nabika, Toru,
Al-Mulla, Fahd,
Niinikoski, Harri,
Braund, Peter S.,
Kolcic, Ivana ,
Kovacs, Peter ,
Giardoglou, Tota,
Katsuya, Tomohiro,
de Kleijn, Dominique,
de Borst, Gert J. ,
Kim, Eung Kweon,
Adams, Hieab H. H.,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Zhu, Xiaofeng,
Asselbergs, Folkert W.,
Kraaijeveld, Adriaan O.,
Beulens, Joline W. J.,
Shu, Xiao-Ou,
Rallidis, Loukianos S. ,
Pedersen, Oluf ,
Hansen, Torben,
Mitchell, Paul ,
Hewitt, Alex W. ,
Kähönen, Mika,
Pérusse, Louis,
Bouchard, Claude,
Tönjes, Anke,
Chen, Yii-Der Ida,
Pennell, Craig E.,
Mori, Trevor A.,
Lieb, Wolfgang,
Franke, Andre,
Ohlsson, Claes,
Mellström, Dan,
Cho, Yoon Shin,
Lee, Hyejin,
Yuan, Jian-Min,
Koh, Woon-Puay,
Rhee, Sang Youl,
Woo, Jeong-Taek,
Heid, Iris M.,
Stark, Klaus J. ,
Zimmermann, Martina E.,
Völzke, Henry,
Homuth, Georg,
Evans, Michele K. ,
Zonderman, Alan B.,
Polasek, Ozren,
Pasterkamp, Gerard,
Hoefer, Imo E.,
Redline, Susan,
Pahkala, Katja,
Oldehinkel, Albertine J.,
Snieder, Harold,
Biino, Ginevra,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
Schmidt, Helena,
Bandinelli, Stefania,
Dedoussis, George,
Thanaraj, Thangavel Alphonse,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Peyser, Patricia A.,
Kato, Norihiro ,
Schulze, Matthias B.,
Girotto, Giorgia,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Jung, Bettina,
Joshi, Peter K.,
Bennett, David A.,
De Jager, Philip L.,
Lu, Xiangfeng,
Mamakou, Vasiliki,
Brown, Morris,
Caulfield, Mark J.,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Ciullo, Marina,
Jonas, Jost B.,
Samani, Nilesh J. ,
Kaprio, Jaakko,
Pajukanta, Päivi,
Tusié-Luna, Teresa,
Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A.,
Adair, Linda S.,
Bechayda, Sonny Augustin,
de Silva, H. Janaka,
Wickremasinghe, Ananda R.,
Krauss, Ronald M.,
Wu, Jer-Yuarn,
Zheng, Wei,
Hollander, Anneke Iden,
Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan,
Correa, Adolfo ,
Wilson, James G.,
Lind, Lars,
Heng, Chew-Kiat,
Nelson, Amanda E.,
Golightly, Yvonne M. ,
Wilson, James F.,
Penninx, Brenda ,
Kim, Hyung-Lae ,
Attia, John ,
Scott, Rodney J.,
Rao, D. C.,
Arnett, Donna K.,
Hunt, Steven C.,
Walker, Mark ,
Koistinen, Heikki A.,
Chandak, Giriraj R.,
Mercader, Josep M.,
Costanzo, Maria C.,
Jang, Dongkeun,
Burtt, Noël P.,
Villalpando, Clicerio Gonzalez,
Orozco, Lorena,
Fornage, Myriam,
Tai, EShyong,
van Dam, Rob M. ,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Chaturvedi, Nish,
Yokota, Mitsuhiro,
Liu, Jianjun,
Reilly, Dermot F. ,
McKnight, Amy Jayne,
Kee, Frank,
Jöckel, Karl-Heinz,
McCarthy, Mark I. ,
Palmer, Colin N. A.,
Vitart, Veronique,
Hayward, Caroline,
Simonsick, Eleanor,
van Duijn, Cornelia M. ,
Jin, Zi-Bing,
Qu, Jia,
Hishigaki, Haretsugu,
Lin, Xu,
März, Winfried ,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Tardif, Jean-Claude,
Lettre, Guillaume,
Hart, Leen M.‘t,
Elders, Petra J. M.,
Damrauer, Scott M.,
Kumari, Meena,
Kivimaki, Mika,
van der Harst, Pim,
Spector, Tim D. ,
Loos, Ruth J. F.,
Province, Michael A.,
Parra, Esteban J.,
Cruz, Miguel,
Psaty, Bruce M. ,
Brandslund, Ivan ,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Rotimi, Charles N. ,
Christensen, Kaare ,
Ripatti, Samuli,
Widén, Elisabeth,
Hakonarson, Hakon,
Grant, Struan F. A. ,
Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M.,
de Graaf, Jacqueline,
Loeffler, Markus,
Kronenberg, Florian,
Gu, Dongfeng,
Erdmann, Jeanette,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Franks, Paul W. ,
Linneberg, Allan,
Jukema, J. Wouter,
Khera, Amit V.,
Männikkö, Minna,
Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta,
Kutalik, Zoltan,
Francesco, Cucca,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O. ,
van Dijk, Ko Willems,
Watkins, Hugh,
Strachan, David P. ,
Grarup, Niels,
Sever, Peter,
Poulter, Neil,
Chuang, Lee-Ming,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Dantoft, Thomas M.,
Karpe, Fredrik,
Neville, Matt J. ,
Timpson, Nicholas J.,
Cheng, Ching-Yu,
Wong, Tien-Yin,
Khor, Chiea Chuen,
Li, Hengtong,
Sabanayagam, Charumathi ,
Peters, Annette,
Gieger, Christian ,
Hattersley, Andrew T. ,
Pedersen, Nancy L.,
Magnusson, Patrik K. E.,
Boomsma, Dorret I. ,
Willemsen, Allegonda H. M.,
Cupples, LAdrienne,
van Meurs, Joyce B. J.,
Ghanbari, Mohsen,
Gordon-Larsen, Penny,
Huang, Wei ,
Kim, Young Jin,
Tabara, Yasuharu ,
Wareham, Nicholas J. ,
Langenberg, Claudia,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Laakso, Markku,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Abecasis, Goncalo,
Chambers, John C.,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
de Vries, Paul S.,
Morrison, Alanna C. ,
Hazelhurst, Scott,
Ramsay, Michèle,
North, Kari E.,
Daviglus, Martha,
Kraft, Peter,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
Whitfield, John B.,
Abbas, Shahid,
Saleheen, Danish,
Walters, Robin G.,
Holmes, Michael V.,
Black, Corri ,
Smith, Blair H.,
Baras, Aris,
Justice, Anne E.,
Buring, Julie E.,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Kooperberg, Charles,
Tamiya, Gen,
Yamamoto, Masayuki,
van Heel, David A.,
Trembath, Richard C.,
Wei, Wei-Qi,
Jarvik, Gail P.,
Namjou, Bahram,
Hayes, M. Geoffrey,
Ritchie, Marylyn D.,
Jousilahti, Pekka,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Hveem, Kristian ,
Åsvold, Bjørn Olav,
Kubo, Michiaki,
Kamatani, Yoichiro,
Okada, Yukinori,
Murakami, Yoshinori ,
Kim, Bong-Jo,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Stefansson, Kari,
Zhang, Jifeng,
Chen, YEugene,
Ho, Yuk-Lam,
Lynch, Julie A.,
Rader, Daniel J.,
Tsao, Philip S. ,
Chang, Kyong-Mi,
Cho, Kelly,
O’Donnell, Christopher J.,
Gaziano, John M. ,
Wilson, Peter W. F.,
Frayling, Timothy M.,
Hirschhorn, Joel N.,
Kathiresan, Sekar,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Sun, Yan V.,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Boehnke, Michael,
Brown, Christopher D. ,
Natarajan, Pradeep,
Deloukas, Panos,
Willer, Cristen J. ,
Assimes, Themistocles L. und
Peloso, Gina M.
(2022)
Implicating genes, pleiotropy, and sexual dimorphism at blood lipid loci through multi-ancestry meta-analysis.
Genome Biology 23 (1).
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Schunk, Stefan J,
Kleber, Marcus E ,
März, Winfried,
Pang, Shichao ,
Zewinger, Stephen,
Triem, Sarah,
Ege, Philipp,
Reichert, Matthias C,
Krawczyk, Marcin ,
Weber, Susanne N,
Jaumann, Isabella,
Schmit, David,
Sarakpi, Tamim,
Wagenpfeil, Stefan,
Kramann, Rafael ,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Ballantyne, Christie M,
Grove, Megan L,
Tragante, Vinicius,
Pilbrow, Anna P,
Richards, A Mark,
Cameron, Vicky A,
Doughty, Robert N,
Dubé, Marie-Pierre,
Tardif, Jean-Claude,
Feroz-Zada, Yassamin,
Sun, Maxine,
Liu, Chang,
Ko, Yi-An,
Quyyumi, Arshed A,
Hartiala, Jaana A,
Tang, W H Wilson,
Hazen, Stanley L,
Allayee, Hooman,
McDonough, Caitrin W ,
Gong, Yan,
Cooper-DeHoff, Rhonda M,
Johnson, Julie A,
Scholz, Markus,
Teren, Andrej,
Burkhardt, Ralph ,
Martinsson, Andreas,
Smith, J Gustav,
Wallentin, Lars,
James, Stefan K,
Eriksson, Niclas,
White, Harvey,
Held, Claes,
Waterworth, Dawn,
Trompet, Stella,
Jukema, J Wouter ,
Ford, Ian,
Stott, David J,
Sattar, Naveed,
Cresci, Sharon,
Spertus, John A,
Campbell, Hannah,
Tierling, Sascha,
Walter, Jörn ,
Ampofo, Emmanuel,
Niemeyer, Barbara A ,
Lipp, Peter,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Böhm, Michael,
Koenig, Wolfgang ,
Fliser, Danilo,
Laufs, Ulrich und
Speer, Thimoteus
(2021)
Genetically determined NLRP3 inflammasome activation associates with systemic inflammation and cardiovascular mortality.
European Heart Journal 42 (18), S. 1742-1756.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
El‐Battrawy, Ibrahim,
Cammann, Victoria L.,
Kato, Ken,
Szawan, Konrad A.,
Di Vece, Davide,
Rossi, Aurelio,
Wischnewsky, Manfred,
Hermes‐Laufer, Julia,
Gili, Sebastiano ,
Citro, Rodolfo,
Bossone, Eduardo,
Neuhaus, Michael,
Franke, Jennifer,
Meder, Benjamin,
Jaguszewski, Milosz,
Noutsias, Michel,
Knorr, Maike,
Heiner, Susanne,
D’Ascenzo, Fabrizio,
Dichtl, Wolfgang,
Burgdorf, Christof,
Kherad, Behrouz,
Tschöpe, Carsten,
Sarcon, Annahita,
Shinbane, Jerold,
Rajan, Lawrence,
Michels, Guido,
Pfister, Roman,
Cuneo, Alessandro,
Jacobshagen, Claudius,
Karakas, Mahir,
Koenig, Wolfgang ,
Pott, Alexander,
Meyer, Philippe,
David Arroja, Jose,
Banning, Adrian,
Cuculi, Florim,
Kobza, Richard ,
Fischer, Thomas A.,
Vasankari, Tuija,
Airaksinen, K. E. Juhani,
Napp, L. Christian,
Budnik, Monika,
Dworakowski, Rafal,
MacCarthy, Philip,
Kaiser, Christoph,
Osswald, Stefan ,
Galiuto, Leonarda,
Chan, Christina,
Bridgman, Paul,
Beug, Daniel,
Delmas, Clément,
Lairez, Olivier,
Gilyarova, Ekaterina,
Shilova, Alexandra,
Gilyarov, Mikhail ,
Kozel, Martin,
Tousek, Petr,
Winchester, David E.,
Galuszka, Jan,
Ukena, Christian,
Poglajen, Gregor,
Carrilho‐Ferreira, Pedro,
Hauck, Christian,
Paolini, Carla,
Bilato, Claudio ,
Kobayashi, Yoshio,
Prasad, Abhiram,
Rihal, Charanjit S.,
Liu, Kan ,
Schulze, P. Christian ,
Bianco, Matteo ,
Jörg, Lucas,
Rickli, Hans,
Pestana, Gonçalo,
Nguyen, Thanh H.,
Böhm, Michael,
Maier, Lars S.,
Pinto, Fausto J. ,
Widimský, Petr,
Felix, Stephan B.,
Opolski, Grzegorz,
Braun‐Dullaeus, Ruediger C.,
Rottbauer, Wolfgang,
Hasenfuß, Gerd,
Pieske, Burkert M.,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Thiele, Holger,
Bauersachs, Johann,
Katus, Hugo A.,
Horowitz, John D.,
Di Mario, Carlo,
Münzel, Thomas,
Crea, Filippo ,
Bax, Jeroen J.,
Lüscher, Thomas F.,
Ruschitzka, Frank,
Duru, Firat,
Borggrefe, Martin,
Ghadri, Jelena R.,
Akin, Ibrahim und
Templin, Christian
(2021)
Impact of Atrial Fibrillation on Outcome in Takotsubo Syndrome: Data From the International Takotsubo Registry.
Journal of the American Heart Association 10 (15).
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Kato, Ken,
Cammann, Victoria L.,
Napp, L. Christian,
Szawan, Konrad A.,
Micek, Jozef,
Dreiding, Sara,
Levinson, Rena A.,
Petkova, Vanya,
Würdinger, Michael,
Patrascu, Alexandru,
Sumalinog, Rafael,
Gili, Sebastiano ,
Clarenbach, Christian F.,
Kohler, Malcolm,
Wischnewsky, Manfred,
Citro, Rodolfo,
Vecchione, Carmine,
Bossone, Eduardo ,
Neuhaus, Michael,
Franke, Jennifer,
Meder, Benjamin,
Jaguszewski, Milosz,
Noutsias, Michel,
Knorr, Maike,
Heiner, Susanne,
D'Ascenzo, Fabrizio,
Dichtl, Wolfgang,
Burgdorf, Christof,
Kherad, Behrouz,
Tschöpe, Carsten ,
Sarcon, Annahita,
Shinbane, Jerold,
Rajan, Lawrence,
Michels, Guido,
Pfister, Roman,
Cuneo, Alessandro,
Jacobshagen, Claudius,
Karakas, Mahir,
Koenig, Wolfgang ,
Pott, Alexander,
Meyer, Philippe,
Roffi, Marco,
Banning, Adrian,
Wolfrum, Mathias,
Cuculi, Florim,
Kobza, Richard ,
Fischer, Thomas A.,
Vasankari, Tuija,
Airaksinen, K.E. Juhani,
Budnik, Monika,
Dworakowski, Rafal,
MacCarthy, Philip,
Kaiser, Christoph,
Osswald, Stefan ,
Galiuto, Leonarda,
Chan, Christina,
Bridgman, Paul,
Beug, Daniel,
Delmas, Clément,
Lairez, Olivier,
Gilyarova, Ekaterina,
Shilova, Alexandra,
Gilyarov, Mikhail ,
El‐Battrawy, Ibrahim,
Akin, Ibrahim,
Kozel, Martin,
Tousek, Petr,
Winchester, David E.,
Galuszka, Jan,
Ukena, Christian,
Poglajen, Gregor,
Carrilho‐Ferreira, Pedro,
Hauck, Christian,
Paolini, Carla,
Bilato, Claudio ,
Sano, Masanori,
Ishibashi, Iwao,
Takahara, Masayuki,
Himi, Toshiharu,
Kobayashi, Yoshio,
Prasad, Abhiram ,
Rihal, Charanjit S.,
Liu, Kan ,
Schulze, P. Christian ,
Bianco, Matteo ,
Jörg, Lucas,
Rickli, Hans,
Pestana, Gonçalo ,
Nguyen, Thanh H.,
Böhm, Michael,
Maier, Lars S. ,
Pinto, Fausto J. ,
Widimský, Petr,
Felix, Stephan B.,
Opolski, Grzegorz,
Braun‐Dullaeus, Ruediger C.,
Rottbauer, Wolfgang,
Hasenfuß, Gerd,
Pieske, Burkert M.,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Borggrefe, Martin,
Thiele, Holger,
Bauersachs, Johann,
Katus, Hugo A.,
Horowitz, John D.,
Di Mario, Carlo,
Münzel, Thomas,
Crea, Filippo ,
Bax, Jeroen J.,
Lüscher, Thomas F.,
Ruschitzka, Frank,
Ghadri, Jelena R. und
Templin, Christian
(2021)
Prognostic impact of acute pulmonary triggers in patients with takotsubo syndrome: new insights from the International Takotsubo Registry.
ESC Heart Failure 8 (3), S. 1924-1932.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Graham, Sarah E.,
Clarke, Shoa L. ,
Wu, Kuan-Han H. ,
Kanoni, Stavroula ,
Zajac, Greg J. M.,
Ramdas, Shweta,
Surakka, Ida ,
Ntalla, Ioanna,
Vedantam, Sailaja,
Winkler, Thomas W. ,
Locke, Adam E.,
Marouli, Eirini,
Hwang, Mi Yeong,
Han, Sohee,
Narita, Akira,
Choudhury, Ananyo,
Bentley, Amy R.,
Ekoru, Kenneth,
Verma, Anurag,
Trivedi, Bhavi,
Martin, Hilary C.,
Hunt, Karen A.,
Hui, Qin,
Klarin, Derek,
Zhu, Xiang,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
Helgadottir, Anna,
Gudbjartsson, Daniel F.,
Holm, Hilma,
Olafsson, Isleifur,
Akiyama, Masato,
Sakaue, Saori,
Terao, Chikashi,
Kanai, Masahiro ,
Zhou, Wei,
Brumpton, Ben M.,
Rasheed, Humaira,
Ruotsalainen, Sanni E.,
Havulinna, Aki S.,
Veturi, Yogasudha,
Feng, QiPing,
Rosenthal, Elisabeth A.,
Lingren, Todd,
Pacheco, Jennifer Allen,
Pendergrass, Sarah A.,
Haessler, Jeffrey,
Giulianini, Franco,
Bradford, Yuki,
Miller, Jason E.,
Campbell, Archie,
Lin, Kuang,
Millwood, Iona Y.,
Hindy, George,
Rasheed, Asif,
Faul, Jessica D.,
Zhao, Wei,
Weir, David R.,
Turman, Constance,
Huang, Hongyan,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Brown, Michael R.,
Zhang, Weihua,
Yu, Ketian,
Schmidt, Ellen M.,
Pandit, Anita,
Gustafsson, Stefan,
Yin, Xianyong,
Luan, Jian’an,
Zhao, Jing-Hua,
Matsuda, Fumihiko,
Jang, Hye-Mi,
Yoon, Kyungheon,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina,
Pitsillides, Achilleas,
Hottenga, Jouke Jan,
Willemsen, Gonneke ,
Wood, Andrew R.,
Ji, Yingji,
Gao, Zishan,
Haworth, Simon,
Mitchell, Ruth E.,
Chai, Jin Fang,
Aadahl, Mette ,
Yao, Jie,
Manichaikul, Ani,
Warren, Helen R.,
Ramirez, Julia,
Bork-Jensen, Jette,
Kårhus, Line L.,
Goel, Anuj,
Sabater-Lleal, Maria,
Noordam, Raymond,
Sidore, Carlo,
Fiorillo, Edoardo,
McDaid, Aaron F.,
Marques-Vidal, Pedro,
Wielscher, Matthias ,
Trompet, Stella,
Sattar, Naveed,
Møllehave, Line T.,
Thuesen, Betina H.,
Munz, Matthias,
Zeng, Lingyao,
Huang, Jianfeng,
Yang, Bin ,
Poveda, Alaitz ,
Kurbasic, Azra,
Lamina, Claudia,
Forer, Lukas,
Scholz, Markus,
Galesloot, Tessel E.,
Bradfield, Jonathan P.,
Daw, E. Warwick,
Zmuda, Joseph M.,
Mitchell, Jonathan S.,
Fuchsberger, Christian ,
Christensen, Henry ,
Brody, Jennifer A.,
Feitosa, Mary F.,
Wojczynski, Mary K.,
Preuss, Michael,
Mangino, Massimo,
Christofidou, Paraskevi,
Verweij, Niek ,
Benjamins, Jan W. ,
Engmann, Jorgen,
Kember, Rachel L.,
Slieker, Roderick C.,
Lo, Ken Sin,
Zilhao, Nuno R.,
Le, Phuong,
Kleber, Marcus E.,
Delgado, Graciela E.,
Huo, Shaofeng,
Ikeda, Daisuke D.,
Iha, Hiroyuki,
Yang, Jian ,
Liu, Jun,
Leonard, Hampton L.,
Marten, Jonathan,
Schmidt, Börge,
Arendt, Marina,
Smyth, Laura J.,
Cañadas-Garre, Marisa,
Wang, Chaolong,
Nakatochi, Masahiro ,
Wong, Andrew ,
Hutri-Kähönen, Nina,
Sim, Xueling,
Xia, Rui,
Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia,
Fernandez-Lopez, Juan Carlos,
Lyssenko, Valeriya,
Ahmed, Meraj,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Yousri, Noha A.,
Irvin, Marguerite R.,
Oldmeadow, Christopher,
Kim, Han-Na,
Ryu, Seungho,
Timmers, Paul R. H. J.,
Arbeeva, Liubov ,
Dorajoo, Rajkumar,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Chai, Xiaoran,
Prasad, Gauri,
Lorés-Motta, Laura ,
Pauper, Marc,
Long, Jirong,
Li, Xiaohui ,
Theusch, Elizabeth,
Takeuchi, Fumihiko,
Spracklen, Cassandra N. ,
Loukola, Anu,
Bollepalli, Sailalitha,
Warner, Sophie C.,
Wang, Ya Xing,
Wei, Wen B.,
Nutile, Teresa ,
Ruggiero, Daniela,
Sung, Yun Ju,
Hung, Yi-Jen,
Chen, Shufeng,
Liu, Fangchao ,
Yang, Jingyun ,
Kentistou, Katherine A.,
Gorski, Mathias,
Brumat, Marco,
Meidtner, Karina,
Bielak, Lawrence F. ,
Smith, Jennifer A.,
Hebbar, Prashantha,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Hofer, Edith,
Lin, Maoxuan,
Xue, Chao,
Zhang, Jifeng,
Concas, Maria Pina,
Vaccargiu, Simona,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Pitkänen, Niina,
Cade, Brian E.,
Lee, Jiwon,
van der Laan, Sander W.,
Chitrala, Kumaraswamy Naidu ,
Weiss, Stefan,
Zimmermann, Martina E.,
Lee, Jong Young,
Choi, Hyeok Sun,
Nethander, Maria,
Freitag-Wolf, Sandra,
Southam, Lorraine,
Rayner, Nigel W.,
Wang, Carol A.,
Lin, Shih-Yi,
Wang, Jun-Sing,
Couture, Christian,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Nikus, Kjell,
Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel,
Vestergaard, Henrik,
Hildalgo, Bertha,
Giannakopoulou, Olga,
Cai, Qiuyin,
Obura, Morgan O.,
van Setten, Jessica,
Li, Xiaoyin,
Schwander, Karen,
Terzikhan, Natalie,
Shin, Jae Hun,
Jackson, Rebecca D.,
Reiner, Alexander P.,
Martin, Lisa Warsinger,
Chen, Zhengming,
Li, Liming,
Highland, Heather M.,
Young, Kristin L.,
Kawaguchi, Takahisa,
Thiery, Joachim,
Bis, Joshua C.,
Nadkarni, Girish N.,
Launer, Lenore J.,
Li, Huaixing,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Ichihara, Sahoko,
Wild, Sarah H.,
Nelson, Christopher P.,
Campbell, Harry,
Jäger, Susanne,
Nabika, Toru ,
Al-Mulla, Fahd,
Niinikoski, Harri,
Braund, Peter S.,
Kolcic, Ivana ,
Kovacs, Peter,
Giardoglou, Tota,
Katsuya, Tomohiro,
Bhatti, Konain Fatima,
de Kleijn, Dominique,
de Borst, Gert J.,
Kim, Eung Kweon,
Adams, Hieab H. H.,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Zhu, Xiaofeng ,
Asselbergs, Folkert W.,
Kraaijeveld, Adriaan O. ,
Beulens, Joline W. J.,
Shu, Xiao-Ou,
Rallidis, Loukianos S. ,
Pedersen, Oluf ,
Hansen, Torben,
Mitchell, Paul,
Hewitt, Alex W. ,
Kähönen, Mika,
Pérusse, Louis ,
Bouchard, Claude,
Tönjes, Anke,
Chen, Yii-Der Ida,
Pennell, Craig E.,
Mori, Trevor A.,
Lieb, Wolfgang,
Franke, Andre ,
Ohlsson, Claes,
Mellström, Dan,
Cho, Yoon Shin,
Lee, Hyejin,
Yuan, Jian-Min,
Koh, Woon-Puay,
Rhee, Sang Youl,
Woo, Jeong-Taek,
Heid, Iris M.,
Stark, Klaus J.,
Völzke, Henry,
Homuth, Georg,
Evans, Michele K.,
Zonderman, Alan B.,
Polasek, Ozren,
Pasterkamp, Gerard,
Hoefer, Imo E.,
Redline, Susan ,
Pahkala, Katja,
Oldehinkel, Albertine J.,
Snieder, Harold,
Biino, Ginevra,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
Schmidt, Helena,
Chen, Y. Eugene,
Bandinelli, Stefania,
Dedoussis, George,
Thanaraj, Thangavel Alphonse,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Kato, Norihiro ,
Schulze, Matthias B.,
Girotto, Giorgia,
Jung, Bettina,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Joshi, Peter K.,
Bennett, David A.,
De Jager, Philip L.,
Lu, Xiangfeng,
Mamakou, Vasiliki,
Brown, Morris,
Caulfield, Mark J.,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Ciullo, Marina,
Jonas, Jost B.,
Samani, Nilesh J. ,
Kaprio, Jaakko,
Pajukanta, Päivi,
Adair, Linda S.,
Bechayda, Sonny Augustin,
de Silva, H. Janaka,
Wickremasinghe, Ananda R.,
Krauss, Ronald M. ,
Wu, Jer-Yuarn,
Zheng, Wei,
den Hollander, Anneke I.,
Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan,
Correa, Adolfo,
Wilson, James G.,
Lind, Lars,
Heng, Chew-Kiat,
Nelson, Amanda E.,
Golightly, Yvonne M.,
Wilson, James F.,
Penninx, Brenda,
Kim, Hyung-Lae,
Attia, John,
Scott, Rodney J.,
Rao, D. C.,
Arnett, Donna K.,
Hunt, Steven C. ,
Walker, Mark,
Koistinen, Heikki A.,
Chandak, Giriraj R.,
Yajnik, Chittaranjan S.,
Mercader, Josep M.,
Tusié-Luna, Teresa,
Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A.,
Villalpando, Clicerio Gonzalez,
Orozco, Lorena,
Fornage, Myriam,
Tai, E. Shyong,
van Dam, Rob M.,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Chaturvedi, Nish,
Yokota, Mitsuhiro,
Liu, Jianjun ,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
McKnight, Amy Jayne,
Kee, Frank,
Jöckel, Karl-Heinz ,
McCarthy, Mark I.,
Palmer, Colin N. A.,
Vitart, Veronique,
Hayward, Caroline,
Simonsick, Eleanor,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Lu, Fan,
Qu, Jia,
Hishigaki, Haretsugu,
Lin, Xu,
März, Winfried,
Parra, Esteban J. ,
Cruz, Miguel,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Tardif, Jean-Claude ,
Lettre, Guillaume,
’t Hart, Leen M.,
Elders, Petra J. M.,
Damrauer, Scott M.,
Kumari, Meena,
Kivimaki, Mika,
van der Harst, Pim ,
Spector, Tim D.,
Loos, Ruth J. F.,
Province, Michael A. ,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Brandslund, Ivan ,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Christensen, Kaare,
Ripatti, Samuli,
Widén, Elisabeth ,
Hakonarson, Hakon,
Grant, Struan F. A.,
Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M.,
de Graaf, Jacqueline,
Loeffler, Markus,
Kronenberg, Florian ,
Gu, Dongfeng,
Erdmann, Jeanette,
Schunkert, Heribert ,
Franks, Paul W.,
Linneberg, Allan,
Jukema, J. Wouter,
Khera, Amit V.,
Männikkö, Minna,
Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta,
Kutalik, Zoltan,
Cucca, Francesco,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
van Dijk, Ko Willems,
Watkins, Hugh ,
Strachan, David P.,
Grarup, Niels,
Sever, Peter,
Poulter, Neil,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Dantoft, Thomas M.,
Karpe, Fredrik ,
Neville, Matt J.,
Timpson, Nicholas J. ,
Cheng, Ching-Yu,
Wong, Tien-Yin,
Khor, Chiea Chuen ,
Sabanayagam, Charumathi,
Peters, Annette,
Gieger, Christian ,
Hattersley, Andrew T.,
Pedersen, Nancy L.,
Magnusson, Patrik K. E. ,
Boomsma, Dorret I.,
de Geus, Eco J. C.,
Cupples, L. Adrienne ,
van Meurs, Joyce B. J.,
Ghanbari, Mohsen,
Gordon-Larsen, Penny,
Huang, Wei,
Kim, Young Jin,
Tabara, Yasuharu,
Wareham, Nicholas J.,
Langenberg, Claudia,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Laakso, Markku,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Abecasis, Goncalo,
Chambers, John C.,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
de Vries, Paul S.,
Morrison, Alanna C.,
North, Kari E.,
Daviglus, Martha,
Kraft, Peter,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
Whitfield, John B.,
Abbas, Shahid,
Saleheen, Danish,
Walters, Robin G.,
Holmes, Michael V. ,
Black, Corri,
Smith, Blair H.,
Justice, Anne E.,
Baras, Aris,
Buring, Julie E.,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Kooperberg, Charles,
Wei, Wei-Qi,
Jarvik, Gail P.,
Namjou, Bahram,
Hayes, M. Geoffrey,
Ritchie, Marylyn D.,
Jousilahti, Pekka,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Hveem, Kristian,
Åsvold, Bjørn Olav,
Kubo, Michiaki,
Kamatani, Yoichiro,
Okada, Yukinori,
Murakami, Yoshinori,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Stefansson, Kari,
Ho, Yuk-Lam,
Lynch, Julie A.,
Rader, Daniel J.,
Tsao, Philip S.,
Chang, Kyong-Mi,
Cho, Kelly,
O’Donnell, Christopher J.,
Gaziano, John M.,
Wilson, Peter,
Rotimi, Charles N.,
Hazelhurst, Scott,
Ramsay, Michèle ,
Trembath, Richard C.,
van Heel, David A.,
Tamiya, Gen,
Yamamoto, Masayuki,
Kim, Bong-Jo,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Frayling, Timothy M.,
Hirschhorn, Joel N.,
Kathiresan, Sekar ,
Boehnke, Michael,
Natarajan, Pradeep,
Peloso, Gina M.,
Brown, Christopher D.,
Morris, Andrew P. ,
Assimes, Themistocles L.,
Deloukas, Panos,
Sun, Yan V. und
Willer, Cristen J.
(2021)
The power of genetic diversity in genome-wide association studies of lipids.
Nature 600 (7890), S. 675-679.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Cammann, Victoria L.,
Szawan, Konrad A.,
Stähli, Barbara E.,
Kato, Ken,
Budnik, Monika,
Wischnewsky, Manfred,
Dreiding, Sara,
Levinson, Rena A.,
Di Vece, Davide,
Gili, Sebastiano,
Citro, Rodolfo,
Bossone, Eduardo,
Neuhaus, Michael,
Franke, Jennifer,
Meder, Benjamin,
Jaguszewski, Miłosz,
Noutsias, Michel,
Knorr, Maike,
Heiner, Susanne,
D’Ascenzo, Fabrizio,
Dichtl, Wolfgang,
Burgdorf, Christof,
Kherad, Behrouz,
Tschöpe, Carsten,
Sarcon, Annahita,
Shinbane, Jerold,
Rajan, Lawrence,
Michels, Guido,
Pfister, Roman,
Cuneo, Alessandro,
Jacobshagen, Claudius,
Karakas, Mahir,
Koenig, Wolfgang,
Pott, Alexander,
Meyer, Philippe,
Roffi, Marco,
Banning, Adrian,
Wolfrum, Mathias,
Cuculi, Florim,
Kobza, Richard,
Fischer, Thomas A.,
Vasankari, Tuija,
Airaksinen, K.E. Juhani ,
Napp, L. Christian ,
Dworakowski, Rafal,
MacCarthy, Philip,
Kaiser, Christoph,
Osswald, Stefan,
Galiuto, Leonarda,
Chan, Christina,
Bridgman, Paul,
Beug, Daniel,
Delmas, Clément,
Lairez, Olivier,
Gilyarova, Ekaterina,
Shilova, Alexandra,
Gilyarov, Mikhail ,
El-Battrawy, Ibrahim,
Akin, Ibrahim,
Poledniková, Karolina,
Toušek, Petr,
Winchester, David E. ,
Galuszka, Jan,
Ukena, Christian,
Poglajen, Gregor,
Carrilho-Ferreira, Pedro,
Hauck, Christian,
Paolini, Carla,
Bilato, Claudio ,
Kobayashi, Yoshio,
Shoji, Toshihiro,
Ishibashi, Iwao,
Takahara, Masayuki,
Himi, Toshiharu,
Din, Jehangir,
Al-Shammari, Ali,
Prasad, Abhiram,
Rihal, Charanjit S.,
Liu, Kan ,
Schulze, P. Christian,
Bianco, Matteo,
Jörg, Lucas,
Rickli, Hans,
Pestana, Gonçalo,
Nguyen, Thanh H.,
Böhm, Michael,
Maier, Lars S.,
Pinto, Fausto J. ,
Widimský, Petr,
Felix, Stephan B.,
Braun-Dullaeus, Ruediger C.,
Rottbauer, Wolfgang,
Hasenfuß, Gerd,
Pieske, Burkert M.,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Borggrefe, Martin,
Thiele, Holger ,
Bauersachs, Johann,
Katus, Hugo A.,
Horowitz, John D.,
Di Mario, Carlo,
Münzel, Thomas ,
Crea, Filippo,
Bax, Jeroen J.,
Lüscher, Thomas F.,
Ruschitzka, Frank,
Ghadri, Jelena R.,
Opolski, Grzegorz und
Templin, Christian
(2020)
Age-Related Variations in Takotsubo Syndrome.
Journal of the American College of Cardiology 75 (16), S. 1869-1877.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Napp, L. Christian ,
Cammann, Victoria L.,
Jaguszewski, Milosz,
Szawan, Konrad A.,
Wischnewsky, Manfred ,
Gili, Sebastiano,
Knorr, Maike,
Heiner, Susanne,
Citro, Rodolfo,
Bossone, Eduardo,
D’Ascenzo, Fabrizio,
Neuhaus, Michael,
Franke, Jennifer,
Sorici-Barb, Ioana,
Noutsias, Michel,
Burgdorf, Christof,
Koenig, Wolfgang,
Kherad, Behrouz,
Sarcon, Annahita,
Rajan, Lawrence,
Michels, Guido,
Pfister, Roman,
Cuneo, Alessandro,
Jacobshagen, Claudius,
Karakas, Mahir,
Pott, Alexander,
Meyer, Philippe,
Arroja, Jose D.,
Banning, Adrian,
Cuculi, Florim,
Kobza, Richard,
Fischer, Thomas A.,
Vasankari, Tuija,
Airaksinen, K. E .Juhani ,
Hauck, Christian,
Paolini, Carla,
Bilato, Claudio ,
Imori, Yoichi,
Kato, Ken,
Kobayashi, Yoshio,
Opolski, Grzegorz,
Budnik, Monika,
Dworakowski, Rafal,
MacCarthy, Philip,
Kaiser, Christoph,
Osswald, Stefan,
Galiuto, Leonarda,
Dichtl, Wolfgang,
Chan, Christina,
Bridgman, Paul,
Beug, Daniel,
Delmas, Clément,
Lairez, Olivier,
El-Battrawy, Ibrahim,
Akin, Ibrahim,
Gilyarova, Ekaterina,
Shilova, Alexandra,
Gilyarov, Mikhail,
Horowitz, John D.,
Polednikova, Karolina,
Tousek, Petr,
Widimský, Petr,
Winchester, David E.,
Galuszka, Jan,
Ukena, Christian,
Poglajen, Gregor,
Carrilho-Ferreira, Pedro,
Di Mario, Carlo,
Prasad, Abhiram,
Rihal, Charanjit S.,
Schulze, P. Christian,
Bianco, Matteo,
Crea, Filippo,
Borggrefe, Martin,
Maier, Lars S.,
Pinto, Fausto J. ,
Braun-Dullaeus, Ruediger C.,
Rottbauer, Wolfgang,
Katus, Hugo A.,
Hasenfuß, Gerd,
Tschöpe, Carsten,
Pieske, Burkert M.,
Thiele, Holger ,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Böhm, Michael,
Felix, Stephan B.,
Münzel, Thomas,
Bax, Jeroen J.,
Bauersachs, Johann,
Braunwald, Eugene,
Lüscher, Thomas F.,
Ruschitzka, Frank,
Ghadri, Jelena R. und
Templin, Christian
(2020)
Coexistence and outcome of coronary artery disease in Takotsubo syndrome.
European Heart Journal 41 (34), S. 3255-3268.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Zheng, Yan,
Huang, Tao,
Wang, Tiange,
Mei, Zhendong,
Sun, Zhonghan,
Zhang, Tao ,
Ellervik, Christina,
Chai, Jin-Fang,
Sim, Xueling ,
van Dam, Rob M.,
Tai, E-Shyong ,
Koh, Woon-Puay,
Dorajoo, Rajkumar,
Saw, Seang-Mei,
Sabanayagam, Charumathi,
Wong, Tien Yin ,
Gupta, Preeti,
Rossing, Peter,
Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.,
Vinding, Rebecca K.,
Bisgaard, Hans,
Bønnelykke, Klaus,
Wang, Yujie,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Voortman, Trudy,
van Rooij, Frank J. A.,
Hofman, Albert,
van Heemst, Diana,
Noordam, Raymond,
Estampador, Angela C. ,
Varga, Tibor V.,
Enzenbach, Cornelia,
Scholz, Markus,
Thiery, Joachim,
Burkhardt, Ralph ,
Orho-Melander, Marju,
Schulz, Christina-Alexandra,
Ericson, Ulrika,
Sonestedt, Emily,
Kubo, Michiaki,
Akiyama, Masato,
Zhou, Ang ,
Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. ,
Hansen, Torben ,
Kleber, Marcus E.,
Delgado, Graciela,
McCarthy, Mark,
Lemaitre, Rozenn N.,
Felix, Janine F.,
Jaddoe, Vincent W. V.,
Wu, Ying,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Wang, Carol A.,
Pennell, Craig E. ,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Kessler, Thorsten,
Zeng, Lingyao,
Willenborg, Christina,
Peters, Annette ,
Lieb, Wolfgang,
Grote, Veit ,
Rzehak, Peter,
Koletzko, Berthold,
Erdmann, Jeanette,
Munz, Matthias,
Wu, Tangchun,
He, Meian,
Yu, Caizheng,
Lecoeur, Cécile,
Froguel, Philippe,
Corella, Dolores,
Moreno, Luis A.,
Lai, Chao-Qiang,
Pitkänen, Niina,
Boreham, Colin A.,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rosendaal, Frits R.,
de Mutsert, Renée,
Power, Chris,
Paternoster, Lavinia,
Sørensen, Thorkild I. A.,
Tjønneland, Anne ,
Overvad, Kim ,
Djousse, Luc,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Lee, Nanette R.,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Kähönen, Mika,
Viikari, Jorma,
Langhendries, Jean-Paul,
Escribano, Joaquin,
Verduci, Elvira,
Dedoussis, George,
König, Inke,
Balkau, Beverley,
Coltell, Oscar,
Dallongeville, Jean,
Meirhaeghe, Aline,
Amouyel, Philippe,
Gottrand, Frédéric,
Pahkala, Katja ,
Niinikoski, Harri,
Hyppönen, Elina ,
März, Winfried,
Mackey, David A.,
Gruszfeld, Dariusz,
Tucker, Katherine L.,
Fumeron, Frédéric ,
Estruch, Ramon,
Ordovas, Jose M.,
Arnett, Donna K.,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Mozaffarian, Dariush,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
North, Kari E.,
Chasman, Daniel I. und
Qi, Lu
(2020)
Mendelian randomization analysis does not support causal associations of birth weight with hypertension risk and blood pressure in adulthood.
European Journal of Epidemiology 35 (7), S. 685-697.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Teumer, Alexander,
Trenkwalder, Teresa,
Kessler, Thorsten,
Jamshidi, Yalda ,
van den Berg, Marten E.,
Kaess, Bernhard,
Nelson, Christopher P.,
Bastiaenen, Rachel,
De Bortoli, Marzia ,
Rossini, Alessandra,
Deisenhofer, Isabel,
Stark, Klaus,
Assa, Solmaz,
Braund, Peter S.,
Cabrera, Claudia,
Dominiczak, Anna F.,
Gögele, Martin,
Hall, Leanne M.,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Kavousi, Maryam ,
Lackner, Karl J.,
Müller, Christian,
Münzel, Thomas,
Nauck, Matthias,
Padmanabhan, Sandosh,
Pfeiffer, Norbert,
Spector, Tim D.,
Uitterlinden, Andre G.,
Verweij, Niek,
Völker, Uwe,
Warren, Helen R.,
Zafar, Mobeen,
Felix, Stephan B.,
Kors, Jan A.,
Snieder, Harold,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Pattaro, Cristian,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Schmidt, Georg,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Wild, Philipp S.,
van der Harst, Pim,
Stricker, Bruno H.,
Schnabel, Renate B.,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Hengstenberg, Christian,
Dörr, Marcus,
Behr, Elijah R. und
Reinhard, Wibke
(2019)
KCND3 potassium channel gene variant confers susceptibility to electrocardiographic early repolarization pattern.
JCI Insight 4 (23).
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Pellegrini, Costanza,
Kim, Won-Keun,
Holzamer, Andreas,
Walther, Thomas,
Mayr, N. Patrick,
Michel, Jonathan,
Rheude, Tobias,
Nuñez, Julio,
Kasel, Albert M.,
Trenkwalder, Teresa,
Kaess, Bernhard M.,
Joner, Michael,
Kastrati, Adnan,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Hilker, Michael,
Möllmann, Helge,
Hengstenberg, Christian und
Husser, Oliver
(2019)
Multicenter Evaluation of Prosthesis Oversizing of the SAPIEN 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve. Impact on Device Failure and New Pacemaker Implantations.
Revista Española de Cardiología (English Edition) 72 (8), S. 641-648.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Pellegrini, Costanza,
Husser, Oliver,
Kim, Won-Keun,
Holzamer, Andreas,
Walther, Thomas,
Rheude, Tobias,
Mayr, Nicola Patrick,
Trenkwalder, Teresa,
Joner, Michael,
Michel, Jonathan,
Chaustre, Fabian,
Kastrati, Adnan,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Burgdorf, Christof,
Hilker, Michael,
Möllmann, Helge und
Hengstenberg, Christian
(2019)
Predictores de necesidad de marcapasos permanente y alteraciones de la conducción con el implante transcatéter de una nueva válvula aórtica autoexpandible.
Revista Española de Cardiología 72 (2), S. 145-153.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Trenkwalder, Teresa,
Pellegrini, Costanza,
Holzamer, Andreas,
Rheude, Tobias,
Riester, Josef,
Reinhard, Wibke,
Mayr, N. Patrick,
Kasel, Albert M.,
Gaede, Luise,
Blumenstein, Johannes,
Kastrati, Adnan,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Joner, Michael,
Hilker, Michael,
Hengstenberg, Christian und
Husser, Oliver
(2019)
Prophylactic ECMO during TAVI in patients with depressed left ventricular ejection fraction.
Clinical Research in Cardiology 108 (4), S. 366-374.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Schüpke, Stefanie,
Neumann, Franz-Josef,
Menichelli, Maurizio,
Mayer, Katharina,
Bernlochner, Isabell,
Wöhrle, Jochen,
Richardt, Gert,
Liebetrau, Christoph,
Witzenbichler, Bernhard,
Antoniucci, David,
Akin, Ibrahim,
Bott-Flügel, Lorenz,
Fischer, Marcus,
Landmesser, Ulf,
Katus, Hugo A.,
Sibbing, Dirk,
Seyfarth, Melchior,
Janisch, Marion,
Boncompagni, Duino,
Hilz, Raphaela,
Rottbauer, Wolfgang,
Okrojek, Rainer,
Möllmann, Helge,
Hochholzer, Willibald,
Migliorini, Angela,
Cassese, Salvatore,
Mollo, Pasquale,
Xhepa, Erion ,
Kufner, Sebastian,
Strehle, Axel,
Leggewie, Stefan,
Allali, Abdelhakim,
Ndrepepa, Gjin,
Schühlen, Helmut,
Angiolillo, Dominick J.,
Hamm, Christian W.,
Hapfelmeier, Alexander,
Tölg, Ralph,
Trenk, Dietmar,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Laugwitz, Karl-Ludwig und
Kastrati, Adnan
(2019)
Ticagrelor or Prasugrel in Patients with Acute Coronary Syndromes.
New England Journal of Medicine 381 (16), S. 1524-1534.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Reinhard, Wibke,
Trenkwalder, Teresa,
Haller, Bernhard,
Meindl, Christine,
Schoenfeld, Julia,
Kaess, Bernhard M.,
Hengstenberg, Christian,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Pressler, Axel,
Halle, Martin und
Scherr, Johannes
(2018)
The early repolarization pattern: Echocardiographic characteristics in elite athletes.
Annals of Noninvasive Electrocardiology 24 (2), e12617.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Trenkwalder, Teresa,
Pellegrini, Costanza,
Holzamer, Andreas,
Philipp, Alois,
Rheude, Tobias,
Michel, Jonathan,
Reinhard, Wibke,
Joner, Michael,
Kasel, Albert M. ,
Kastrati, Adnan,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Endemann, Dierk,
Debl, Kurt,
Mayr, N. Patrick ,
Hilker, Michael,
Hengstenberg, Christian und
Husser, Oliver
(2017)
Emergency extracorporeal membrane oxygenation in transcatheter aortic valve implantation: A two-center experience of incidence, outcome and temporal trends from 2010 to 2015.
Catheterization and Cardiovascular Interventions 92 (1), S. 149-156.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Gregson, John M.,
Freitag, Daniel F.,
Surendran, Praveen,
Stitziel, Nathan O.,
Chowdhury, Rajiv,
Burgess, Stephen ,
Kaptoge, Stephen,
Gao, Pei ,
Staley, James R.,
Willeit, Peter,
Nielsen, Sune F.,
Caslake, Muriel,
Trompet, Stella,
Polfus, Linda M.,
Kuulasmaa, Kari,
Kontto, Jukka ,
Perola, Markus,
Blankenberg, Stefan,
Veronesi, Giovanni ,
Gianfagna, Francesco ,
Männistö, Satu,
Kimura, Akinori,
Lin, Honghuang ,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Gorski, Mathias,
Mijatovic, Vladan,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Ehret, Georg B.,
Thompson, Alex,
Uria-Nickelsen, Maria,
Malarstig, Anders,
Dehghan, Abbas ,
Vogt, Thomas F.,
Sasaoka, Taishi,
Takeuchi, Fumihiko,
Kato, Norihiro,
Yamada, Yoshiji,
Kee, Frank,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Ferrières, Jean ,
Arveiler, Dominique,
Amouyel, Philippe ,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Thompson, Simon G.,
Ford, Ian,
Wouter Jukema, J.,
Sattar, Naveed,
Packard, Chris J.,
Shafi Majumder, Abdulla al,
Alam, Dewan S.,
Deloukas, Panos,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Kathiresan, Sekar,
Nordestgaard, Børge G.,
Saleheen, Danish,
Howson, Joanna M. M. ,
Di Angelantonio, Emanuele,
Butterworth, Adam S. und
Danesh, John
(2017)
Genetic invalidation of Lp-PLA2 as a therapeutic target: Large-scale study of five functional Lp-PLA2-lowering alleles.
European Journal of Preventive Cardiology 24 (5), S. 492-504.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Husser, Oliver,
Núñez, Julio ,
Burgdorf, Christof,
Holzamer, Andreas,
Templin, Christian,
Kessler, Thorsten,
Bodi, Vicente,
Sanchis, Juan,
Pellegrini, Costanza,
Luchner, Andreas,
Maier, Lars S.,
Schmid, Christof,
Lüscher, Thomas F.,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Kastrati, Adnan,
Hilker, Michael und
Hengstenberg, Christian
(2017)
Improvement in Risk Stratification in Transcatheter Aortic Valve Implantation Using a Combination of the Tumor Marker CA125 and the Logistic EuroSCORE.
Revista Española de Cardiología (English Edition) 70 (3), S. 186-193.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Husser, Oliver,
Kim, Won-Keun,
Pellegrini, Costanza,
Holzamer, Andreas,
Walther, Thomas,
Mayr, Patrick N.,
Joner, Michael,
Kasel, Albert M. ,
Trenkwalder, Teresa,
Michel, Jonathan,
Rheude, Tobias,
Kastrati, Adnan,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Burgdorf, Christof,
Hilker, Michael,
Möllmann, Helge und
Hengstenberg, Christian
(2017)
Multicenter Comparison of Novel Self-Expanding Versus Balloon-Expandable Transcatheter Heart Valves.
JACC: Cardiovascular Interventions 10 (20), S. 2078-2087.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Kastrati, Adnan,
Byrne, Robert A.,
Mehilli, Julinda,
Laugwitz, Karl-Ludwig,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Fischer, Marcus,
Bernlochner, Isabell,
Ibrahim, Tareq,
Morath, Tanja,
Kufner, Sebastian,
Wöhrle, Jochen,
Jacobshagen, Claudius,
Zrenner, Bernhard,
Maeng, Michael,
Seyfarth, Melchior,
Tölg, Ralph,
Adriaenssens, Tom,
Han, Yaling,
Neumann, Franz-Josef,
ten Berg, Jurrien M.,
Wolk, Annabelle,
Giacoppo, Daniele,
Colleran, Roisin,
Lahmann, Anna Lena,
Emmer, Roberto,
Mayer, Katharina,
Lohaus, Raphaela,
Michel, Jonathan,
Harada, Yukinori und
Schulz-Schüpke, Stefanie
(2017)
Validation of the DAPT score in patients randomized to 6 or 12 months clopidogrel after predominantly second-generation drug-eluting stents.
Thrombosis and Haemostasis 117 (10), S. 1989-1999.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Dietl, Alexander,
Stark, Klaus,
Zimmermann, Martina E.,
Meisinger, Christa,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Birner, Christoph,
Maier, Lars S.,
Peters, Annette ,
Heid, Iris M. und
Luchner, Andreas
(2016)
NT-proBNP Predicts Cardiovascular Death in the General Population Independent of Left Ventricular Mass and Function: Insights from a Large Population-Based Study with Long-Term Follow-Up.
PLoS ONE 11 (10), e0164060.
Meindl, Christine,
Achatz, Birgit,
Huber, Deborah,
Baessler, Andrea,
Hubauer, Ute,
Meisinger, Christa,
Hengstenberg, Christian,
Erdmann, Jeanette ,
Buchner, Stefan,
Maier, Lars,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Debl, Kurt und
Fischer, Marcus
(2016)
Coronary Artery Ectasia Are Frequently Observed in Patients With Bicuspid Aortic Valves With and Without Dilatation of the Ascending Aorta.
Circulation: Cardiovascular Interventions 9 (10).
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
van der Laan, Sander W. ,
Fall, Tove,
Soumaré, Aicha,
Teumer, Alexander,
Sedaghat, Sanaz,
Baumert, Jens,
Zabaneh, Delilah,
van Setten, Jessica,
Isgum, Ivana,
Galesloot, Tessel E.,
Arpegård, Johannes,
Amouyel, Philippe ,
Trompet, Stella,
Waldenberger, Melanie ,
Dörr, Marcus,
Magnusson, Patrik K. ,
Giedraitis, Vilmantas,
Larsson, Anders,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Felix, Janine F.,
Morrison, Alanna C. ,
Franceschini, Nora,
Bis, Joshua C.,
Kavousi, Maryam,
O'Donnell, Christopher,
Drenos, Fotios,
Tragante, Vinicius,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Malik, Rainer,
Dichgans, Martin,
Worrall, Bradford B.,
Erdmann, Jeanette ,
Nelson, Christopher P. ,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Marchini, Jonathan,
Patel, Riyaz S.,
Hingorani, Aroon D.,
Lind, Lars,
Pedersen, Nancy L.,
de Graaf, Jacqueline,
Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M. ,
Baumeister, Sebastian E.,
Franco, Oscar H. ,
Hofman, Albert,
Uitterlinden, André G.,
Koenig, Wolfgang,
Meisinger, Christa,
Peters, Annette ,
Thorand, Barbara ,
Jukema, J. Wouter,
Eriksen, Bjørn Odvar,
Toft, Ingrid,
Wilsgaard, Tom,
Onland-Moret, N. Charlotte ,
van der Schouw, Yvonne T. ,
Debette, Stéphanie,
Kumari, Meena ,
Svensson, Per ,
van der Harst, Pim,
Kivimaki, Mika,
Keating, Brendan J.,
Sattar, Naveed,
Dehghan, Abbas ,
Reiner, Alex P.,
Ingelsson, Erik,
den Ruijter, Hester M. ,
de Bakker, Paul I. W.,
Pasterkamp, Gerard,
Ärnlöv, Johan,
Holmes, Michael V. und
Asselbergs, Folkert W.
(2016)
Cystatin C and Cardiovascular Disease.
Journal of the American College of Cardiology 68 (9), S. 934-945.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Liu, Chunyu,
Kraja, Aldi T.,
Smith, Jennifer A. ,
Brody, Jennifer A.,
Franceschini, Nora,
Bis, Joshua C.,
Rice, Kenneth,
Morrison, Alanna C. ,
Lu, Yingchang,
Weiss, Stefan ,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Palmas, Walter,
Martin, Lisa W.,
Chen, Yii-Der Ida ,
Surendran, Praveen,
Drenos, Fotios,
Cook, James P.,
Auer, Paul L.,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Giri, Ayush,
Zhao, Wei,
Jakobsdottir, Johanna,
Lin, Li-An ,
Stafford, Jeanette M.,
Amin, Najaf ,
Mei, Hao,
Yao, Jie,
Voorman, Arend,
Larson, Martin G.,
Grove, Megan L.,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Hwang, Shih-Jen,
Chen, Han ,
Huan, Tianxiao,
Kosova, Gulum,
Stitziel, Nathan O.,
Kathiresan, Sekar,
Samani, Nilesh,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Deloukas, Panos ,
Li, Man,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Pattaro, Cristian,
Gorski, Mathias,
Kooperberg, Charles,
Papanicolaou, George J.,
Rossouw, Jacques E.,
Faul, Jessica D.,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Bouchard, Claude ,
Raffel, Leslie J.,
Uitterlinden, André G.,
Franco, Oscar H. ,
Vasan, Ramachandran S.,
O'Donnell, Christopher J.,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Liu, Kiang,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Gottesman, Omri,
Daw, E. Warwick,
Giulianini, Franco,
Ganesh, Santhi,
Salfati, Elias,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Launer, Lenore J.,
Dörr, Marcus ,
Felix, Stephan B.,
Rettig, Rainer,
Völzke, Henry,
Kim, Eric,
Lee, Wen-Jane ,
Lee, I.-Te ,
Sheu, Wayne H.-H.,
Tsosie, Krystal S.,
Edwards, Digna R. Velez,
Liu, Yongmei,
Correa, Adolfo,
Weir, David R.,
Völker, Uwe ,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Reiner, Alexander P.,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Borecki, Ingrid B.,
Edwards, Todd L.,
Chakravarti, Aravinda,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Loos, Ruth J. F. ,
Fornage, Myriam,
Ehret, Georg B.,
Newton-Cheh, Christopher,
Levy, Daniel und
Chasman, Daniel I.
(2016)
Meta-analysis identifies common and rare variants influencing blood pressure and overlapping with metabolic trait loci.
Nature Genetics 48 (10), S. 1162-1170.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Lohaus, Raphaela,
Michel, Jonathan,
Mayer, Katharina,
Lahmann, Anna Lena,
Byrne, Robert A. ,
Wolk, Annabelle,
ten Berg, Jurrien M.,
Neumann, Franz-Josef,
Han, Yaling,
Adriaenssens, Tom,
Tölg, Ralph,
Seyfarth, Melchior,
Maeng, Michael,
Zrenner, Bernhard,
Jacobshagen, Claudius,
Wöhrle, Jochen,
Kufner, Sebastian,
Morath, Tanja,
Ibrahim, Tareq,
Bernlochner, Isabell,
Fischer, Marcus,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Laugwitz, Karl-Ludwig,
Mehilli, Julinda,
Kastrati, Adnan und
Schulz-Schüpke, Stefanie
(2016)
Six Versus Twelve Months Clopidogrel Therapy After Drug-Eluting Stenting in Patients With Acute Coronary Syndrome: An ISAR-SAFE Study Subgroup Analysis.
Scientific Reports 6 (1).
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Brænne, Ingrid,
Kleinecke, Mariana,
Reiz, Benedikt ,
Graf, Elisabeth,
Strom, Tim,
Wieland, Thomas,
Fischer, Marcus,
Kessler, Thorsten ,
Hengstenberg, Christian,
Meitinger, Thomas ,
Erdmann, Jeanette und
Schunkert, Heribert
(2016)
Systematic analysis of variants related to familial hypercholesterolemia in families with premature myocardial infarction.
European Journal of Human Genetics 24 (2), S. 191-197.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Ehret, Georg B.,
Ferreira, Teresa,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Jackson, Anne U. ,
Schmidt, Ellen M. ,
Johnson, Toby,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
Luan, Jian'an,
Donnelly, Louise A.,
Kanoni, Stavroula,
Petersen, Ann-Kristin,
Pihur, Vasyl,
Strawbridge, Rona J. ,
Shungin, Dmitry,
Hughes, Maria F. ,
Meirelles, Osorio,
Kaakinen, Marika,
Bouatia-Naji, Nabila,
Kristiansson, Kati,
Shah, Sonia ,
Kleber, Marcus E.,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Fava, Cristiano,
Eriksson, Niclas ,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Magnusson, Patrik K. ,
Salfati, Elias L.,
Rallidis, Loukianos S.,
Theusch, Elizabeth,
Smith, Andrew J. P. ,
Folkersen, Lasse ,
Witkowska, Kate,
Pers, Tune H. ,
Joehanes, Roby,
Kim, Stuart K.,
Lataniotis, Lazaros,
Jansen, Rick ,
Johnson, Andrew D.,
Warren, Helen,
Kim, Young Jin,
Zhao, Wei ,
Wu, Ying,
Tayo, Bamidele O.,
Bochud, Murielle,
Absher, Devin,
Adair, Linda S.,
Amin, Najaf ,
Arking, Dan E.,
Axelsson, Tomas,
Baldassarre, Damiano ,
Balkau, Beverley,
Bandinelli, Stefania,
Barnes, Michael R. ,
Barroso, Inês ,
Bevan, Stephen ,
Bis, Joshua C.,
Bjornsdottir, Gyda,
Boehnke, Michael,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Bonnycastle, Lori L.,
Boomsma, Dorret I.,
Bornstein, Stefan R.,
Brown, Morris J.,
Burnier, Michel,
Cabrera, Claudia P.,
Chambers, John C.,
Chang, I-Shou,
Cheng, Ching-Yu,
Chines, Peter S.,
Chung, Ren-Hua,
Collins, Francis S.,
Connell, John M.,
Döring, Angela,
Dallongeville, Jean,
Danesh, John,
de Faire, Ulf,
Delgado, Graciela,
Dominiczak, Anna F.,
Doney, Alex S. F. ,
Drenos, Fotios,
Edkins, Sarah,
Eicher, John D.,
Elosua, Roberto,
Enroth, Stefan ,
Erdmann, Jeanette ,
Eriksson, Per ,
Esko, Tonu,
Evangelou, Evangelos ,
Evans, Alun,
Fall, Tove,
Farrall, Martin,
Felix, Janine F.,
Ferrières, Jean ,
Ferrucci, Luigi,
Fornage, Myriam,
Forrester, Terrence,
Franceschini, Nora,
Franco, Oscar H.,
Franco-Cereceda, Anders,
Fraser, Ross M.,
Ganesh, Santhi K.,
Gao, He,
Gertow, Karl,
Gianfagna, Francesco ,
Gigante, Bruna ,
Giulianini, Franco,
Goel, Anuj,
Goodall, Alison H. ,
Goodarzi, Mark O.,
Gorski, Mathias,
Gräßler, Jürgen,
Groves, Christopher J.,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Gyllensten, Ulf,
Hallmans, Göran,
Hartikainen, Anna-Liisa,
Hassinen, Maija,
Havulinna, Aki S.,
Hayward, Caroline,
Hercberg, Serge,
Herzig, Karl-Heinz,
Hicks, Andrew A. ,
Hingorani, Aroon D.,
Hirschhorn, Joel N.,
Hofman, Albert,
Holmen, Jostein,
Holmen, Oddgeir Lingaas,
Hottenga, Jouke-Jan,
Howard, Phil,
Hsiung, Chao A.,
Hunt, Steven C.,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Illig, Thomas,
Iribarren, Carlos,
Jensen, Richard A.,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Kang, Hyun Min,
Kathiresan, Sekar,
Keating, Brendan J.,
Khaw, Kay-Tee,
Kim, Yun Kyoung,
Kim, Eric,
Kivimaki, Mika,
Klopp, Norman,
Kolovou, Genovefa,
Komulainen, Pirjo,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kosova, Gulum,
Krauss, Ronald M.,
Kuh, Diana,
Kutalik, Zoltan,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Kvaløy, Kirsti,
Lakka, Timo A.,
Lee, Nanette R.,
Lee, I-Te,
Lee, Wen-Jane,
Levy, Daniel,
Li, Xiaohui,
Liang, Kae-Woei,
Lin, Honghuang ,
Lin, Li ,
Lindström, Jaana,
Lobbens, Stéphane,
Männistö, Satu,
Müller, Gabriele,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina ,
Mach, François,
Markus, Hugh S.,
Marouli, Eirini ,
McCarthy, Mark I.,
McKenzie, Colin A.,
Meneton, Pierre,
Menni, Cristina ,
Metspalu, Andres,
Mijatovic, Vladan,
Moilanen, Leena,
Montasser, May E.,
Morris, Andrew D.,
Morrison, Alanna C. ,
Mulas, Antonella ,
Nagaraja, Ramaiah,
Narisu, Narisu,
Nikus, Kjell,
O'Donnell, Christopher J.,
O'Reilly, Paul F. ,
Ong, Ken K.,
Paccaud, Fred,
Palmer, Cameron D. ,
Parsa, Afshin,
Pedersen, Nancy L.,
Penninx, Brenda W.,
Perola, Markus,
Peters, Annette ,
Poulter, Neil,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Quertermous, Thomas,
Rao, Dabeeru C.,
Rasheed, Asif,
Rayner, N. William,
Renström, Frida,
Rettig, Rainer,
Rice, Kenneth M.,
Roberts, Robert,
Rose, Lynda M.,
Rossouw, Jacques,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Sanna, Serena,
Saramies, Jouko,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Sebert, Sylvain ,
Sheu, Wayne H.-H.,
Shin, Young-Ah,
Sim, Xueling,
Smit, Johannes H.,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Sosa, Maria X.,
Spector, Tim D.,
Stančáková, Alena,
Stanton, Alice V. ,
Stirrups, Kathleen E.,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Sundstrom, Johan,
Swift, Amy J.,
Syvänen, Ann-Christine,
Tai, E-Shyong ,
Tanaka, Toshiko,
Tarasov, Kirill V.,
Teumer, Alexander,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Tobin, Martin D. ,
Tremoli, Elena,
Uitterlinden, Andre G.,
Uusitupa, Matti,
Vaez, Ahmad ,
Vaidya, Dhananjay ,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
van Iperen, Erik P. A.,
Vasan, Ramachandran S.,
Verwoert, Germaine C.,
Virtamo, Jarmo,
Vitart, Veronique,
Voight, Benjamin F.,
Vollenweider, Peter ,
Wagner, Aline,
Wain, Louise V. ,
Wareham, Nicholas J.,
Watkins, Hugh,
Weder, Alan B.,
Westra, Harm-Jan,
Wilks, Rainford,
Wilsgaard, Tom,
Wilson, James F. ,
Wong, Tien Y. ,
Yang, Tsun-Po ,
Yao, Jie,
Yengo, Loic ,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zhao, Jing Hua ,
Zhu, Xiaofeng,
Bovet, Pascal ,
Cooper, Richard S.,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Saleheen, Danish,
Lee, Jong-Young,
Elliott, Paul ,
Gierman, Hinco J.,
Willer, Cristen J.,
Franke, Lude ,
Hovingh, G. Kees,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Dedoussis, George,
Sever, Peter,
Wong, Andrew ,
Lind, Lars,
Assimes, Themistocles L. ,
Njølstad, Inger,
Schwarz, Peter E. H.,
Langenberg, Claudia ,
Snieder, Harold,
Caulfield, Mark J. ,
Melander, Olle,
Laakso, Markku,
Saltevo, Juha,
Rauramaa, Rainer,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Hveem, Kristian,
Palmas, Walter,
März, Winfried,
Kumari, Meena,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Chen, Yii-Der I.,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Froguel, Philippe,
Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta ,
Lakatta, Edward G.,
Kuulasmaa, Kari ,
Franks, Paul W. ,
Hamsten, Anders,
Wichmann, H.-Erich,
Palmer, Colin N. A. ,
Stefansson, Kari,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Loos, Ruth J. F. ,
Chakravarti, Aravinda,
Deloukas, Panos ,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Newton-Cheh, Christopher und
Munroe, Patricia B.
(2016)
The genetics of blood pressure regulation and its target organs from association studies in 342,415 individuals.
Nature Genetics 48 (10), S. 1171-1184.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Fredersdorf, Sabine,
Thumann, Christian,
Zimmermann, Wolfram H.,
Vetter, Roland,
Graf, Tobias,
Luchner, Andreas,
Riegger, Günter A. J.,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Eschenhagen, Thomas und
Weil, Joachim
(2012)
Increased myocardial SERCA expression in early type 2 diabetes mellitus is insulin dependent: In vivo and in vitro data.
Cardiovascular Diabetology 11, S. 57.
Diese Liste wurde erzeugt am Wed May 8 08:03:46 2024 CEST.