Go to content
UR Home

Publications by Asselbergs, Folkert W.

Up a level
Export as
[feed] Atom [feed] RSS 1.0 [feed] RSS 2.0
Group by: Date | Item type | No Grouping
Number of items: 13.

Ramdas, Shweta , Judd, Jonathan, Graham, Sarah E., Kanoni, Stavroula , Wang, Yuxuan, Surakka, Ida, Wenz, Brandon, Clarke, Shoa L., Chesi, Alessandra, Wells, Andrew, Bhatti, Konain Fatima, Vedantam, Sailaja, Winkler, Thomas W., Locke, Adam E. , Marouli, Eirini, Zajac, Greg J. M., Wu, Kuan-Han H., Ntalla, Ioanna, Hui, Qin, Klarin, Derek, Hilliard, Austin T., Wang, Zeyuan, Xue, Chao , Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Helgadottir, Anna, Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Holm, Hilma, Olafsson, Isleifur, Hwang, Mi Yeong, Han, Sohee, Akiyama, Masato , Sakaue, Saori, Terao, Chikashi , Kanai, Masahiro, Zhou, Wei, Brumpton, Ben M. , Rasheed, Humaira, Havulinna, Aki S., Veturi, Yogasudha, Pacheco, Jennifer Allen, Rosenthal, Elisabeth A., Lingren, Todd, Feng, QiPing , Kullo, Iftikhar J., Narita, Akira, Takayama, Jun, Martin, Hilary C., Hunt, Karen A., Trivedi, Bhavi, Haessler, Jeffrey, Giulianini, Franco, Bradford, Yuki, Miller, Jason E., Campbell, Archie, Lin, Kuang, Millwood, Iona Y., Rasheed, Asif, Hindy, George , Faul, Jessica D., Zhao, Wei, Weir, David R., Turman, Constance, Huang, Hongyan, Graff, Mariaelisa, Choudhury, Ananyo, Sengupta, Dhriti , Mahajan, Anubha, Brown, Michael R., Zhang, Weihua, Yu, Ketian, Schmidt, Ellen M., Pandit, Anita, Gustafsson, Stefan, Yin, Xianyong, Luan, Jian’an, Zhao, Jing-Hua, Matsuda, Fumihiko, Jang, Hye-Mi, Yoon, Kyungheon, Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Pitsillides, Achilleas, Hottenga, Jouke Jan, Wood, Andrew R. , Ji, Yingji, Gao, Zishan, Haworth, Simon, Mitchell, Ruth E., Chai, Jin Fang, Aadahl, Mette , Bjerregaard, Anne A., Yao, Jie, Manichaikul, Ani, Lee, Wen-Jane, Hsiung, Chao Agnes, Warren, Helen R., Ramirez, Julia, Bork-Jensen, Jette, Kårhus, Line L., Goel, Anuj, Sabater-Lleal, Maria, Noordam, Raymond , Mauro, Pala, Matteo, Floris, McDaid, Aaron F., Marques-Vidal, Pedro , Wielscher, Matthias , Trompet, Stella, Sattar, Naveed, Møllehave, Line T., Munz, Matthias, Zeng, Lingyao, Huang, Jianfeng, Yang, Bin, Poveda, Alaitz , Kurbasic, Azra, Schönherr, Sebastian, Forer, Lukas, Scholz, Markus, Galesloot, Tessel E. , Bradfield, Jonathan P., Ruotsalainen, Sanni E., Daw, E. Warwick, Zmuda, Joseph M., Mitchell, Jonathan S., Fuchsberger, Christian, Christensen, Henry , Brody, Jennifer A., Le, Phuong, Feitosa, Mary F., Wojczynski, Mary K., Hemerich, Daiane, Preuss, Michael, Mangino, Massimo , Christofidou, Paraskevi, Verweij, Niek , Benjamins, Jan W. , Engmann, Jorgen, Noah, Tsao L., Verma, Anurag, Slieker, Roderick C., Lo, Ken Sin, Zilhao, Nuno R., Kleber, Marcus E., Delgado, Graciela E., Huo, Shaofeng, Ikeda, Daisuke D., Iha, Hiroyuki, Yang, Jian, Liu, Jun, Demirkan, Ayşe, Leonard, Hampton L., Marten, Jonathan, Emmel, Carina, Schmidt, Börge, Smyth, Laura J., Cañadas-Garre, Marisa, Wang, Chaolong, Nakatochi, Masahiro , Wong, Andrew, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Sim, Xueling, Xia, Rui, Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia, Fernandez-Lopez, Juan Carlos, Lyssenko, Valeriya, Nongmaithem, Suraj S., Sankareswaran, Alagu, Irvin, Marguerite R., Oldmeadow, Christopher, Kim, Han-Na, Ryu, Seungho, Timmers, Paul R. H. J., Arbeeva, Liubov, Dorajoo, Rajkumar , Lange, Leslie A., Prasad, Gauri, Lorés-Motta, Laura, Pauper, Marc, Long, Jirong, Li, Xiaohui, Theusch, Elizabeth , Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Spracklen, Cassandra N., Loukola, Anu , Bollepalli, Sailalitha , Warner, Sophie C., Wang, Ya Xing, Wei, Wen B., Nutile, Teresa, Ruggiero, Daniela, Sung, Yun Ju, Chen, Shufeng, Liu, Fangchao, Yang, Jingyun, Kentistou, Katherine A. , Banas, Bernhard , Morgan, Anna, Meidtner, Karina, Bielak, Lawrence F., Smith, Jennifer A. , Hebbar, Prashantha, Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Hofer, Edith, Lin, Maoxuan, Concas, Maria Pina , Vaccargiu, Simona, van der Most, Peter J., Pitkänen, Niina, Cade, Brian E. , van der Laan, Sander W., Chitrala, Kumaraswamy Naidu , Weiss, Stefan, Bentley, Amy R., Doumatey, Ayo P., Adeyemo, Adebowale A., Lee, Jong Young, Petersen, Eva R. B., Nielsen, Aneta A., Choi, Hyeok Sun, Nethander, Maria, Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Southam, Lorraine, Rayner, Nigel W., Wang, Carol A., Lin, Shih-Yi, Wang, Jun-Sing, Couture, Christian, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Nikus, Kjell, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Vestergaard, Henrik , Hidalgo, Bertha, Giannakopoulou, Olga, Cai, Qiuyin, Obura, Morgan O., van Setten, Jessica, He, Karen Y., Tang, Hua, Terzikhan, Natalie, Shin, Jae Hun, Jackson, Rebecca D., Reiner, Alexander P., Martin, Lisa Warsinger, Chen, Zhengming, Li, Liming, Kawaguchi, Takahisa, Thiery, Joachim, Bis, Joshua C., Launer, Lenore J., Li, Huaixing, Nalls, Mike A., Raitakari, Olli T., Ichihara, Sahoko, Wild, Sarah H., Nelson, Christopher P., Campbell, Harry, Jäger, Susanne, Nabika, Toru, Al-Mulla, Fahd, Niinikoski, Harri, Braund, Peter S., Kolcic, Ivana, Kovacs, Peter , Giardoglou, Tota , Katsuya, Tomohiro, de Kleijn, Dominique, de Borst, Gert J., Kim, Eung Kweon, Adams, Hieab H. H., Ikram, M. Arfan, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Asselbergs, Folkert W., Kraaijeveld, Adriaan O., Beulens, Joline W. J., Shu, Xiao-Ou, Rallidis, Loukianos S., Pedersen, Oluf , Hansen, Torben , Mitchell, Paul, Hewitt, Alex W. , Kähönen, Mika , Pérusse, Louis , Bouchard, Claude, Tönjes, Anke, Ida Chen, Yii-Der, Pennell, Craig E., Mori, Trevor A., Lieb, Wolfgang, Franke, Andre, Ohlsson, Claes , Mellström, Dan, Cho, Yoon Shin, Lee, Hyejin, Yuan, Jian-Min, Koh, Woon-Puay, Rhee, Sang Youl, Woo, Jeong-Taek, Heid, Iris M., Stark, Klaus J., Zimmermann, Martina E. , Völzke, Henry, Homuth, Georg, Evans, Michele K., Zonderman, Alan B. , Polasek, Ozren , Pasterkamp, Gerard, Hoefer, Imo E., Redline, Susan, Pahkala, Katja , Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Snieder, Harold, Biino, Ginevra, Schmidt, Reinhold, Schmidt, Helena, Bandinelli, Stefania, Dedoussis, George, Thanaraj, Thangavel Alphonse, Peyser, Patricia A., Kato, Norihiro, Schulze, Matthias B. , Girotto, Giorgia, Böger, Carsten A., Jung, Bettina, Joshi, Peter K., Bennett, David A., De Jager, Philip L., Lu, Xiangfeng, Mamakou, Vasiliki, Brown, Morris, Caulfield, Mark J., Munroe, Patricia B., Guo, Xiuqing, Ciullo, Marina, Jonas, Jost B., Samani, Nilesh J., Kaprio, Jaakko , Pajukanta, Päivi, Tusié-Luna, Teresa, Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A., Adair, Linda S., Bechayda, Sonny Augustin, de Silva, H. Janaka, Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Krauss, Ronald M., Wu, Jer-Yuarn, Zheng, Wei, den Hollander, Anneke I., Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan, Correa, Adolfo, Wilson, James G. , Lind, Lars, Heng, Chew-Kiat, Nelson, Amanda E., Golightly, Yvonne M. , Wilson, James F. , Penninx, Brenda, Kim, Hyung-Lae, Attia, John , Scott, Rodney J. , Rao, D. C., Arnett, Donna K., Walker, Mark, Scott, Laura J. , Koistinen, Heikki A. , Chandak, Giriraj R., Mercader, Josep M., Villalpando, Clicerio Gonzalez, Orozco, Lorena, Fornage, Myriam, Tai, E. Shyong, van Dam, Rob M., Lehtimäki, Terho , Chaturvedi, Nish, Yokota, Mitsuhiro, Liu, Jianjun, Reilly, Dermot F., McKnight, Amy Jayne , Kee, Frank, Jöckel, Karl-Heinz, McCarthy, Mark I., Palmer, Colin N. A. , Vitart, Veronique, Hayward, Caroline, Simonsick, Eleanor, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Jin, Zi-Bing , Lu, Fan, Hishigaki, Haretsugu, Lin, Xu, März, Winfried, Gudnason, Vilmundur , Tardif, Jean-Claude, Lettre, Guillaume, t Hart, Leen M., Elders, Petra J. M., Rader, Daniel J., Damrauer, Scott M., Kumari, Meena, Kivimaki, Mika, van der Harst, Pim , Spector, Tim D., Loos, Ruth J. F. , Province, Michael A., Parra, Esteban J., Cruz, Miguel, Psaty, Bruce M., Brandslund, Ivan , Pramstaller, Peter P., Rotimi, Charles N., Christensen, Kaare , Ripatti, Samuli , Widén, Elisabeth, Hakonarson, Hakon, Grant, Struan F. A., Kiemeney, Lambertus , de Graaf, Jacqueline, Loeffler, Markus, Kronenberg, Florian, Gu, Dongfeng, Erdmann, Jeanette, Schunkert, Heribert, Franks, Paul W., Linneberg, Allan, Jukema, J. Wouter, Khera, Amit V., Männikkö, Minna, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Kutalik, Zoltan , Francesco, Cucca, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Willems van Dijk, Ko , Watkins, Hugh, Strachan, David P., Grarup, Niels , Sever, Peter, Poulter, Neil, Huey-Herng Sheu, Wayne, Rotter, Jerome I., Dantoft, Thomas M. , Karpe, Fredrik, Neville, Matt J., Timpson, Nicholas J. , Cheng, Ching-Yu , Wong, Tien-Yin, Khor, Chiea Chuen, Li, Hengtong, Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Peters, Annette , Gieger, Christian, Hattersley, Andrew T. , Pedersen, Nancy L. , Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Boomsma, Dorret I., de Geus, Eco J. C. , Cupples, L. Adrienne, van Meurs, Joyce B. J., Ikram, Arfan, Ghanbari, Mohsen , Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Huang, Wei, Kim, Young Jin, Tabara, Yasuharu, Wareham, Nicholas J. , Langenberg, Claudia , Zeggini, Eleftheria, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Ingelsson, Erik, Abecasis, Goncalo, Chambers, John C., Kooner, Jaspal S., de Vries, Paul S., Morrison, Alanna C., Hazelhurst, Scott , Ramsay, Michèle, North, Kari E., Daviglus, Martha, Kraft, Peter, Martin, Nicholas G., Whitfield, John B., Abbas, Shahid, Saleheen, Danish, Walters, Robin G., Holmes, Michael V., Black, Corri, Smith, Blair H. , Baras, Aris, Justice, Anne E., Buring, Julie E., Ridker, Paul M., Chasman, Daniel I., Kooperberg, Charles, Tamiya, Gen, Yamamoto, Masayuki, van Heel, David A., Trembath, Richard C., Wei, Wei-Qi, Jarvik, Gail P., Namjou, Bahram, Hayes, M. Geoffrey, Ritchie, Marylyn D., Jousilahti, Pekka, Salomaa, Veikko, Hveem, Kristian, Åsvold, Bjørn Olav , Kubo, Michiaki, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Okada, Yukinori, Murakami, Yoshinori, Kim, Bong-Jo, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Stefansson, Kari, Zhang, Jifeng, Chen, Y. Eugene, Ho, Yuk-Lam, Lynch, Julie A., Tsao, Philip S., Chang, Kyong-Mi , Cho, Kelly, O'Donnell, Christopher J., Gaziano, John M., Wilson, Peter , Mohlke, Karen L., Frayling, Timothy M., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Kathiresan, Sekar, Boehnke, Michael, Grant, Struan, Natarajan, Pradeep , Sun, Yan V., Morris, Andrew P., Deloukas, Panos, Peloso, Gina, Assimes, Themistocles L. , Willer, Cristen J., Zhu, Xiang and Brown, Christopher D. (2022) A multi-layer functional genomic analysis to understand noncoding genetic variation in lipids. The American Journal of Human Genetics 109 (8), pp. 1366-1387. Fulltext not available.

Yengo, Loïc , Vedantam, Sailaja, Marouli, Eirini, Sidorenko, Julia, Bartell, Eric, Sakaue, Saori, Graff, Marielisa, Eliasen, Anders U., Jiang, Yunxuan, Raghavan, Sridharan, Miao, Jenkai, Arias, Joshua D., Graham, Sarah E., Mukamel, Ronen E., Spracklen, Cassandra N., Yin, Xianyong, Chen, Shyh-Huei, Ferreira, Teresa, Highland, Heather H., Ji, Yingjie, Karaderi, Tugce , Lin, Kuang, Lüll, Kreete, Malden, Deborah E. , Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Machado, Moara, Moore, Amy, Rüeger, Sina, Sim, Xueling, Vrieze, Scott, Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Akiyama, Masato , Allison, Matthew A., Alvarez, Marcus, Andersen, Mette K. , Ani, Alireza , Appadurai, Vivek, Arbeeva, Liubov, Bhaskar, Seema, Bielak, Lawrence F., Bollepalli, Sailalitha , Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bradfield, Jonathan P., Bradford, Yuki, Braund, Peter S., Brody, Jennifer A., Burgdorf, Kristoffer S., Cade, Brian E. , Cai, Hui, Cai, Qiuyin, Campbell, Archie, Cañadas-Garre, Marisa, Catamo, Eulalia , Chai, Jin-Fang, Chai, Xiaoran, Chang, Li-Ching , Chang, Yi-Cheng , Chen, Chien-Hsiun, Chesi, Alessandra, Choi, Seung Hoan, Chung, Ren-Hua, Cocca, Massimiliano , Concas, Maria Pina , Couture, Christian, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Danning, Rebecca, Daw, E. Warwick, Degenhard, Frauke, Delgado, Graciela E., Delitala, Alessandro, Demirkan, Ayse, Deng, Xuan, Devineni, Poornima, Dietl, Alexander, Dimitriou, Maria, Dimitrov, Latchezar, Dorajoo, Rajkumar , Ekici, Arif B., Engmann, Jorgen E., Fairhurst-Hunter, Zammy, Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Faul, Jessica D., Fernandez-Lopez, Juan-Carlos, Forer, Lukas, Francescatto, Margherita, Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Fuchsberger, Christian, Galesloot, Tessel E. , Gao, Yan, Gao, Zishan, Geller, Frank , Giannakopoulou, Olga, Giulianini, Franco, Gjesing, Anette P., Goel, Anuj, Gordon, Scott D., Gorski, Mathias, Grove, Jakob , Guo, Xiuqing, Gustafsson, Stefan, Haessler, Jeffrey, Hansen, Thomas F. , Havulinna, Aki S., Haworth, Simon J., He, Jing, Heard-Costa, Nancy, Hebbar, Prashantha, Hindy, George , Ho, Yuk-Lam A., Hofer, Edith, Holliday, Elizabeth, Horn, Katrin, Hornsby, Whitney E., Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Huang, Hongyan, Huang, Jie, Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia, Huffman, Jennifer E., Hung, Yi-Jen, Huo, Shaofeng, Hwang, Mi Yeong, Iha, Hiroyuki, Ikeda, Daisuke D., Isono, Masato, Jackson, Anne U., Jäger, Susanne, Jansen, Iris E., Johansson, Ingegerd, Jonas, Jost B., Jonsson, Anna , Jørgensen, Torben, Kalafati, Ioanna-Panagiota, Kanai, Masahiro, Kanoni, Stavroula , Kårhus, Line L., Kasturiratne, Anuradhani, Katsuya, Tomohiro, Kawaguchi, Takahisa, Kember, Rachel L., Kentistou, Katherine A. , Kim, Han-Na , Kim, Young Jin , Kleber, Marcus E., Knol, Maria J. , Kurbasic, Azra, Lauzon, Marie, Le, Phuong, Lea, Rodney, Lee, Jong-Young, Leonard, Hampton L., Li, Shengchao A., Li, Xiaohui, Li, Xiaoyin, Liang, Jingjing, Lin, Honghuang, Lin, Shih-Yi, Liu, Jun, Liu, Xueping, Lo, Ken Sin, Long, Jirong, Lores-Motta, Laura, Luan, Jian’an, Lyssenko, Valeriya, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mahajan, Anubha, Mamakou, Vasiliki, Mangino, Massimo , Manichaikul, Ani, Marten, Jonathan, Mattheisen, Manuel , Mavarani, Laven, McDaid, Aaron F., Meidtner, Karina, Melendez, Tori L., Mercader, Josep M., Milaneschi, Yuri, Miller, Jason E., Millwood, Iona Y., Mishra, Pashupati P. , Mitchell, Ruth E., Møllehave, Line T., Morgan, Anna, Mucha, Soeren, Munz, Matthias, Nakatochi, Masahiro , Nelson, Christopher P., Nethander, Maria, Nho, Chu Won, Nielsen, Aneta A., Nolte, Ilja M., Nongmaithem, Suraj S., Noordam, Raymond , Ntalla, Ioanna, Nutile, Teresa, Pandit, Anita, Christofidou, Paraskevi, Pärna, Katri , Pauper, Marc, Petersen, Eva R. B. , Petersen, Liselotte V. , Pitkänen, Niina, Polašek, Ozren, Poveda, Alaitz , Preuss, Michael H., Pyarajan, Saiju, Raffield, Laura M., Rakugi, Hiromi, Ramirez, Julia, Rasheed, Asif, Raven, Dennis , Rayner, Nigel W., Riveros, Carlos, Rohde, Rebecca, Ruggiero, Daniela, Ruotsalainen, Sanni E., Ryan, Kathleen A., Sabater-Lleal, Maria, Saxena, Richa, Scholz, Markus, Sendamarai, Anoop, Shen, Botong, Shi, Jingchunzi, Shin, Jae Hun, Sidore, Carlo, Sitlani, Colleen M., Slieker, Roderick C., Smit, Roelof A. J., Smith, Albert V. , Smith, Jennifer A. , Smyth, Laura J., Southam, Lorraine, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Sun, Liang, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Tallapragada, Divya Sri Priyanka, Taylor, Kent D., Tayo, Bamidele O., Tcheandjieu, Catherine, Terzikhan, Natalie, Tesolin, Paola, Teumer, Alexander , Theusch, Elizabeth , Thompson, Deborah J., Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Timmers, Paul R. H. J., Trompet, Stella, Turman, Constance, Vaccargiu, Simona, van der Laan, Sander W., van der Most, Peter J., van Klinken, Jan B., van Setten, Jessica, Verma, Shefali S., Verweij, Niek, Veturi, Yogasudha, Wang, Carol A. , Wang, Chaolong , Wang, Lihua , Wang, Zhe , Warren, Helen R., Bin Wei, Wen, Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Wielscher, Matthias , Wiggins, Kerri L., Winsvold, Bendik S., Wong, Andrew, Wu, Yang , Wuttke, Matthias, Xia, Rui, Xie, Tian , Yamamoto, Ken, Yang, Jingyun, Yao, Jie, Young, Hannah, Yousri, Noha A., Yu, Lei, Zeng, Lingyao, Zhang, Weihua, Zhang, Xinyuan, Zhao, Jing-Hua, Zhao, Wei, Zhou, Wei, Zimmermann, Martina E. , Zoledziewska, Magdalena, Adair, Linda S., Adams, Hieab H. H., Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A., Al-Mulla, Fahd, Arnett, Donna K., Asselbergs, Folkert W., Åsvold, Bjørn Olav , Attia, John , Banas, Bernhard , Bandinelli, Stefania, Bennett, David A., Bergler, Tobias, Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan, Biino, Ginevra, Bisgaard, Hans, Boerwinkle, Eric, Böger, Carsten A., Bønnelykke, Klaus, Boomsma, Dorret I., Børglum, Anders D., Borja, Judith B., Bouchard, Claude, Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan , Brumpton, Ben , Buring, Julie E., Caulfield, Mark J., Chambers, John C., Chandak, Giriraj R., Chanock, Stephen J., Chaturvedi, Nish, Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Chen, Zhengming, Cheng, Ching-Yu , Christophersen, Ingrid E., Ciullo, Marina, Cole, John W., Collins, Francis S., Cooper, Richard S., Cruz, Miguel, Cucca, Francesco, Cupples, L. Adrienne, Cutler, Michael J., Damrauer, Scott M., Dantoft, Thomas M. , de Borst, Gert J., de Groot, Lisette C. P. G. M. , De Jager, Philip L., de Kleijn, Dominique P. V., Janaka de Silva, H., Dedoussis, George V., den Hollander, Anneke I., Du, Shufa, Easton, Douglas F., Elders, Petra J. M., Eliassen, A. Heather, Ellinor, Patrick T., Elmståhl, Sölve, Erdmann, Jeanette, Evans, Michele K., Fatkin, Diane, Feenstra, Bjarke, Feitosa, Mary F., Ferrucci, Luigi, Ford, Ian, Fornage, Myriam, Franke, Andre, Franks, Paul W., Freedman, Barry I., Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Girotto, Giorgia, Goddard, Michael E., Golightly, Yvonne M., Gonzalez-Villalpando, Clicerio, Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Grallert, Harald, Grant, Struan F. A., Grarup, Niels , Griffiths, Lyn, Gudnason, Vilmundur , Haiman, Christopher, Hakonarson, Hakon, Hansen, Torben , Hartman, Catharina A., Hattersley, Andrew T. , Hayward, Caroline, Heckbert, Susan R., Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hengstenberg, Christian, Hewitt, Alex W. , Hishigaki, Haretsugu, Hoyng, Carel B., Huang, Paul L., Huang, Wei, Hunt, Steven C., Hveem, Kristian, Hyppönen, Elina , Iacono, William G., Ichihara, Sahoko, Ikram, M. Arfan, Isasi, Carmen R., Jackson, Rebecca D., Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Jin, Zi-Bing , Jöckel, Karl-Heinz, Joshi, Peter K., Jousilahti, Pekka, Jukema, J. Wouter, Kähönen, Mika , Kamatani, Yoichiro, Kang, Kui Dong, Kaprio, Jaakko , Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kato, Norihiro, Kee, Frank, Kessler, Thorsten , Khera, Amit V., Khor, Chiea Chuen, Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M. , Kim, Bong-Jo , Kim, Eung Kweon , Kim, Hyung-Lae , Kirchhof, Paulus, Kivimaki, Mika, Koh, Woon-Puay, Koistinen, Heikki A. , Kolovou, Genovefa D., Kooner, Jaspal S., Kooperberg, Charles, Köttgen, Anna, Kovacs, Peter , Kraaijeveld, Adriaan, Kraft, Peter, Krauss, Ronald M., Kumari, Meena, Kutalik, Zoltan , Laakso, Markku, Lange, Leslie A., Langenberg, Claudia , Launer, Lenore J., Le Marchand, Loic, Lee, Hyejin, Lee, Nanette R., Lehtimäki, Terho , Li, Huaixing, Li, Liming, Lieb, Wolfgang, Lin, Xu, Lind, Lars, Linneberg, Allan , Liu, Ching-Ti, Liu, Jianjun, Loeffler, Markus, London, Barry, Lubitz, Steven A., Lye, Stephen J., Mackey, David A., Mägi, Reedik, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Marcus, Gregory M. , Vidal, Pedro Marques, Martin, Nicholas G., März, Winfried, Matsuda, Fumihiko, McGarrah, Robert W., McGue, Matt, McKnight, Amy Jayne , Medland, Sarah E., Mellström, Dan, Metspalu, Andres, Mitchell, Braxton D., Mitchell, Paul, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Morris, Andrew D., Mucci, Lorelei A., Munroe, Patricia B., Nalls, Mike A., Nazarian, Saman, Nelson, Amanda E., Neville, Matt J., Newton-Cheh, Christopher, Nielsen, Christopher S., Nöthen, Markus M., Ohlsson, Claes , Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Orozco, Lorena, Pahkala, Katja, Pajukanta, Päivi, Palmer, Colin N. A. , Parra, Esteban J., Pattaro, Cristian, Pedersen, Oluf , Pennell, Craig E., Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Perusse, Louis, Peters, Annette , Peyser, Patricia A., Porteous, David J., Posthuma, Danielle , Power, Chris, Pramstaller, Peter P., Province, Michael A., Qi, Qibin, Qu, Jia, Rader, Daniel J., Raitakari, Olli T., Ralhan, Sarju, Rallidis, Loukianos S., Rao, Dabeeru C., Redline, Susan, Reilly, Dermot F., Reiner, Alexander P., Rhee, Sang Youl, Ridker, Paul M., Rienstra, Michiel , Ripatti, Samuli , Ritchie, Marylyn D., Roden, Dan M., Rosendaal, Frits R., Rotter, Jerome I., Rudan, Igor , Rutters, Femke, Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J., Sanghera, Dharambir K., Sattar, Naveed, Schmidt, Börge, Schmidt, Helena, Schmidt, Reinhold, Schulze, Matthias B. , Schunkert, Heribert, Scott, Laura J. , Scott, Rodney J. , Sever, Peter, Shiroma, Eric J., Shoemaker, M. Benjamin, Shu, Xiao-Ou, Simonsick, Eleanor M., Sims, Mario, Singh, Jai Rup, Singleton, Andrew B., Sinner, Moritz F., Smith, J. Gustav , Snieder, Harold, Spector, Tim D., Stampfer, Meir J., Stark, Klaus J., Strachan, David P., ‘t Hart, Leen M., Tabara, Yasuharu, Tang, Hua, Tardif, Jean-Claude, Thanaraj, Thangavel A., Timpson, Nicholas J. , Tönjes, Anke, Tremblay, Angelo, Tuomi, Tiinamaija , Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Tusié-Luna, Maria-Teresa, Uitterlinden, Andre G. , van Dam, Rob M., van der Harst, Pim , Van der Velde, Nathalie, van Duijn, Cornelia M., van Schoor, Natasja M., Vitart, Veronique, Völker, Uwe, Vollenweider, Peter, Völzke, Henry, Wacher-Rodarte, Niels H., Walker, Mark, Wang, Ya Xing , Wareham, Nicholas J. , Watanabe, Richard M., Watkins, Hugh, Weir, David R., Werge, Thomas M., Widen, Elisabeth, Wilkens, Lynne R., Willemsen, Gonneke , Willett, Walter C., Wilson, James F. , Wong, Tien-Yin, Woo, Jeong-Taek, Wright, Alan F., Wu, Jer-Yuarn , Xu, Huichun, Yajnik, Chittaranjan S., Yokota, Mitsuhiro, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zemel, Babette S., Zheng, Wei, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Zmuda, Joseph M., Zonderman, Alan B. , Zwart, John-Anker, Partida, Gabriel Cuellar, Sun, Yan, Croteau-Chonka, Damien, Vonk, Judith M., Chanock, Stephen, Le Marchand, Loic, Chasman, Daniel I., Cho, Yoon Shin, Heid, Iris M., McCarthy, Mark I., Ng, Maggie C. Y., O’Donnell, Christopher J., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Sun, Yan V. , Tai, E. Shyong, Boehnke, Michael, Deloukas, Panos, Justice, Anne E., Lindgren, Cecilia M., Loos, Ruth J. F., Mohlke, Karen L., North, Kari E., Stefansson, Kari, Walters, Robin G. , Winkler, Thomas W., Young, Kristin L., Loh, Po-Ru, Yang, Jian , Esko, Tõnu, Assimes, Themistocles L., Auton, Adam, Abecasis, Goncalo R., Willer, Cristen J. , Locke, Adam E. , Berndt, Sonja I., Lettre, Guillaume, Frayling, Timothy M., Okada, Yukinori, Wood, Andrew R., Visscher, Peter M. and Hirschhorn, Joel N. (2022) A saturated map of common genetic variants associated with human height. Nature 610 (7933), pp. 704-712. Fulltext not available.

Schillemans, Tessa , Tragante, Vinicius, Maitusong, Buamina, Gigante, Bruna, Cresci, Sharon, Laguzzi, Federica, Vikström, Max, Richards, Mark, Pilbrow, Anna, Cameron, Vicky, Foco, Luisa , Doughty, Robert N., Kuukasjärvi, Pekka, Allayee, Hooman, Hartiala, Jaana A. , Tang, W. H. Wilson, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Nikus, Kjell, Laurikka, Jari O., Srinivasan, Sundararajan , Mordi, Ify R. , Trompet, Stella, Kraaijeveld, Adriaan, van Setten, Jessica, Gijsberts, Crystel M., Maitland-van der Zee, Anke H., Saely, Christoph H., Gong, Yan, Johnson, Julie A., Cooper-DeHoff, Rhonda M., Pepine, Carl J., Casu, Gavino, Leiherer, Andreas, Drexel, Heinz, Horne, Benjamin D., van der Laan, Sander W., Marziliano, Nicola, Hazen, Stanley L., Sinisalo, Juha , Kähönen, Mika , Lehtimäki, Terho , Lang, Chim C., Burkhardt, Ralph , Scholz, Markus, Jukema, J. Wouter, Eriksson, Niclas, Åkerblom, Axel, James, Stefan, Held, Claes, Hagström, Emil, Spertus, John A. , Algra, Ale, de Faire, Ulf, Åkesson, Agneta , Asselbergs, Folkert W., Patel, Riyaz S. and Leander, Karin (2022) Associations of Polymorphisms in the Peroxisome Proliferator-Activated Receptor Gamma Coactivator-1 Alpha Gene With Subsequent Coronary Heart Disease: An Individual-Level Meta-Analysis. Frontiers in Physiology 13. Fulltext not available.

Kanoni, Stavroula , Graham, Sarah E., Wang, Yuxuan, Surakka, Ida, Ramdas, Shweta , Zhu, Xiang, Clarke, Shoa L., Bhatti, Konain Fatima, Vedantam, Sailaja, Winkler, Thomas W., Locke, Adam E. , Marouli, Eirini, Zajac, Greg J. M., Wu, Kuan-Han H., Ntalla, Ioanna, Hui, Qin, Klarin, Derek, Hilliard, Austin T., Wang, Zeyuan, Xue, Chao , Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Helgadottir, Anna, Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Holm, Hilma, Olafsson, Isleifur, Hwang, Mi Yeong, Han, Sohee, Akiyama, Masato , Sakaue, Saori, Terao, Chikashi , Kanai, Masahiro, Zhou, Wei, Brumpton, Ben M. , Rasheed, Humaira, Havulinna, Aki S., Veturi, Yogasudha, Pacheco, Jennifer Allen, Rosenthal, Elisabeth A., Lingren, Todd, Feng, QiPing, Kullo, Iftikhar J., Narita, Akira, Takayama, Jun, Martin, Hilary C., Hunt, Karen A., Trivedi, Bhavi, Haessler, Jeffrey, Giulianini, Franco, Bradford, Yuki, Miller, Jason E., Campbell, Archie, Lin, Kuang, Millwood, Iona Y., Rasheed, Asif, Hindy, George , Faul, Jessica D., Zhao, Wei, Weir, David R., Turman, Constance, Huang, Hongyan, Graff, Mariaelisa, Choudhury, Ananyo, Sengupta, Dhriti , Mahajan, Anubha, Brown, Michael R., Zhang, Weihua, Yu, Ketian, Schmidt, Ellen M., Pandit, Anita, Gustafsson, Stefan, Yin, Xianyong, Luan, Jian’an, Zhao, Jing-Hua, Matsuda, Fumihiko, Jang, Hye-Mi, Yoon, Kyungheon, Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Pitsillides, Achilleas, Hottenga, Jouke Jan, Wood, Andrew R., Ji, Yingji, Gao, Zishan, Haworth, Simon, Yousri, Noha A., Mitchell, Ruth E., Chai, Jin Fang, Aadahl, Mette , Bjerregaard, Anne A., Yao, Jie, Manichaikul, Ani, Hwu, Chii-Min, Hung, Yi-Jen, Warren, Helen R., Ramirez, Julia, Bork-Jensen, Jette, Kårhus, Line L., Goel, Anuj, Sabater-Lleal, Maria, Noordam, Raymond , Mauro, Pala, Matteo, Floris, McDaid, Aaron F., Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Wielscher, Matthias , Trompet, Stella, Sattar, Naveed, Møllehave, Line T., Munz, Matthias, Zeng, Lingyao, Huang, Jianfeng, Yang, Bin, Poveda, Alaitz , Kurbasic, Azra, Lamina, Claudia, Forer, Lukas, Scholz, Markus, Galesloot, Tessel E. , Bradfield, Jonathan P., Ruotsalainen, Sanni E., Daw, E. Warwick, Zmuda, Joseph M., Mitchell, Jonathan S., Fuchsberger, Christian, Christensen, Henry , Brody, Jennifer A., Vazquez-Moreno, Miguel , Feitosa, Mary F., Wojczynski, Mary K., Wang, Zhe, Preuss, Michael H., Mangino, Massimo , Christofidou, Paraskevi, Verweij, Niek, Benjamins, Jan W. , Engmann, Jorgen, Tsao, Noah L., Verma, Anurag, Slieker, Roderick C., Lo, Ken Sin, Zilhao, Nuno R., Le, Phuong, Kleber, Marcus E., Delgado, Graciela E., Huo, Shaofeng, Ikeda, Daisuke D., Iha, Hiroyuki, Yang, Jian, Liu, Jun, Demirkan, Ayşe, Leonard, Hampton L., Marten, Jonathan, Frank, Mirjam, Schmidt, Börge, Smyth, Laura J., Cañadas-Garre, Marisa, Wang, Chaolong , Nakatochi, Masahiro, Wong, Andrew, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Sim, Xueling, Xia, Rui, Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia, Fernandez-Lopez, Juan Carlos, Lyssenko, Valeriya, Nongmaithem, Suraj S., Bayyana, Swati, Stringham, Heather M., Irvin, Marguerite R., Oldmeadow, Christopher , Kim, Han-Na, Ryu, Seungho, Timmers, Paul R. H. J., Arbeeva, Liubov , Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Lange, Leslie A., Prasad, Gauri, Lorés-Motta, Laura, Pauper, Marc, Long, Jirong, Li, Xiaohui , Theusch, Elizabeth, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Spracklen, Cassandra N. , Loukola, Anu , Bollepalli, Sailalitha, Warner, Sophie C., Wang, Ya Xing, Wei, Wen B., Nutile, Teresa, Ruggiero, Daniela, Sung, Yun Ju, Chen, Shufeng, Liu, Fangchao, Yang, Jingyun , Kentistou, Katherine A., Banas, Bernhard, Nardone, Giuseppe Giovanni, Meidtner, Karina, Bielak, Lawrence F. , Smith, Jennifer A., Hebbar, Prashantha, Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Hofer, Edith, Lin, Maoxuan , Concas, Maria Pina, Vaccargiu, Simona, van der Most, Peter J., Pitkänen, Niina , Cade, Brian E., van der Laan, Sander W. , Chitrala, Kumaraswamy Naidu, Weiss, Stefan, Bentley, Amy R., Doumatey, Ayo P., Adeyemo, Adebowale A., Lee, Jong Young, Petersen, Eva R. B., Nielsen, Aneta A., Choi, Hyeok Sun, Nethander, Maria, Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Southam, Lorraine, Rayner, Nigel W., Wang, Carol A., Lin, Shih-Yi, Wang, Jun-Sing, Couture, Christian, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Nikus, Kjell, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Vestergaard, Henrik, Hidalgo, Bertha, Giannakopoulou, Olga, Cai, Qiuyin, Obura, Morgan O., van Setten, Jessica, Li, Xiaoyin, Liang, Jingjing, Tang, Hua, Terzikhan, Natalie, Shin, Jae Hun, Jackson, Rebecca D., Reiner, Alexander P., Martin, Lisa Warsinger, Chen, Zhengming, Li, Liming, Kawaguchi, Takahisa, Thiery, Joachim, Bis, Joshua C., Launer, Lenore J., Li, Huaixing, Nalls, Mike A., Raitakari, Olli T., Ichihara, Sahoko, Wild, Sarah H., Nelson, Christopher P., Campbell, Harry, Jäger, Susanne, Nabika, Toru, Al-Mulla, Fahd, Niinikoski, Harri, Braund, Peter S., Kolcic, Ivana , Kovacs, Peter , Giardoglou, Tota, Katsuya, Tomohiro, de Kleijn, Dominique, de Borst, Gert J. , Kim, Eung Kweon, Adams, Hieab H. H., Ikram, M. Arfan, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Asselbergs, Folkert W., Kraaijeveld, Adriaan O., Beulens, Joline W. J., Shu, Xiao-Ou, Rallidis, Loukianos S. , Pedersen, Oluf , Hansen, Torben, Mitchell, Paul , Hewitt, Alex W. , Kähönen, Mika, Pérusse, Louis, Bouchard, Claude, Tönjes, Anke, Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Pennell, Craig E., Mori, Trevor A., Lieb, Wolfgang, Franke, Andre, Ohlsson, Claes, Mellström, Dan, Cho, Yoon Shin, Lee, Hyejin, Yuan, Jian-Min, Koh, Woon-Puay, Rhee, Sang Youl, Woo, Jeong-Taek, Heid, Iris M., Stark, Klaus J. , Zimmermann, Martina E., Völzke, Henry, Homuth, Georg, Evans, Michele K. , Zonderman, Alan B., Polasek, Ozren, Pasterkamp, Gerard, Hoefer, Imo E., Redline, Susan, Pahkala, Katja, Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Snieder, Harold, Biino, Ginevra, Schmidt, Reinhold, Schmidt, Helena, Bandinelli, Stefania, Dedoussis, George, Thanaraj, Thangavel Alphonse, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Peyser, Patricia A., Kato, Norihiro , Schulze, Matthias B., Girotto, Giorgia, Böger, Carsten A., Jung, Bettina, Joshi, Peter K., Bennett, David A., De Jager, Philip L., Lu, Xiangfeng, Mamakou, Vasiliki, Brown, Morris, Caulfield, Mark J., Munroe, Patricia B., Guo, Xiuqing, Ciullo, Marina, Jonas, Jost B., Samani, Nilesh J. , Kaprio, Jaakko, Pajukanta, Päivi, Tusié-Luna, Teresa, Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A., Adair, Linda S., Bechayda, Sonny Augustin, de Silva, H. Janaka, Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Krauss, Ronald M., Wu, Jer-Yuarn, Zheng, Wei, Hollander, Anneke Iden, Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan, Correa, Adolfo , Wilson, James G., Lind, Lars, Heng, Chew-Kiat, Nelson, Amanda E., Golightly, Yvonne M. , Wilson, James F., Penninx, Brenda , Kim, Hyung-Lae , Attia, John , Scott, Rodney J., Rao, D. C., Arnett, Donna K., Hunt, Steven C., Walker, Mark , Koistinen, Heikki A., Chandak, Giriraj R., Mercader, Josep M., Costanzo, Maria C., Jang, Dongkeun, Burtt, Noël P., Villalpando, Clicerio Gonzalez, Orozco, Lorena, Fornage, Myriam, Tai, EShyong, van Dam, Rob M. , Lehtimäki, Terho, Chaturvedi, Nish, Yokota, Mitsuhiro, Liu, Jianjun, Reilly, Dermot F. , McKnight, Amy Jayne, Kee, Frank, Jöckel, Karl-Heinz, McCarthy, Mark I. , Palmer, Colin N. A., Vitart, Veronique, Hayward, Caroline, Simonsick, Eleanor, van Duijn, Cornelia M. , Jin, Zi-Bing, Qu, Jia, Hishigaki, Haretsugu, Lin, Xu, März, Winfried , Gudnason, Vilmundur, Tardif, Jean-Claude, Lettre, Guillaume, Hart, Leen M.‘t, Elders, Petra J. M., Damrauer, Scott M., Kumari, Meena, Kivimaki, Mika, van der Harst, Pim, Spector, Tim D. , Loos, Ruth J. F., Province, Michael A., Parra, Esteban J., Cruz, Miguel, Psaty, Bruce M. , Brandslund, Ivan , Pramstaller, Peter P., Rotimi, Charles N. , Christensen, Kaare , Ripatti, Samuli, Widén, Elisabeth, Hakonarson, Hakon, Grant, Struan F. A. , Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M., de Graaf, Jacqueline, Loeffler, Markus, Kronenberg, Florian, Gu, Dongfeng, Erdmann, Jeanette, Schunkert, Heribert, Franks, Paul W. , Linneberg, Allan, Jukema, J. Wouter, Khera, Amit V., Männikkö, Minna, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Kutalik, Zoltan, Francesco, Cucca, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O. , van Dijk, Ko Willems, Watkins, Hugh, Strachan, David P. , Grarup, Niels, Sever, Peter, Poulter, Neil, Chuang, Lee-Ming, Rotter, Jerome I., Dantoft, Thomas M., Karpe, Fredrik, Neville, Matt J. , Timpson, Nicholas J., Cheng, Ching-Yu, Wong, Tien-Yin, Khor, Chiea Chuen, Li, Hengtong, Sabanayagam, Charumathi , Peters, Annette, Gieger, Christian , Hattersley, Andrew T. , Pedersen, Nancy L., Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Boomsma, Dorret I. , Willemsen, Allegonda H. M., Cupples, L. Adrienne, van Meurs, Joyce B. J., Ghanbari, Mohsen, Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Huang, Wei , Kim, Young Jin, Tabara, Yasuharu , Wareham, Nicholas J. , Langenberg, Claudia, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Ingelsson, Erik, Abecasis, Goncalo, Chambers, John C., Kooner, Jaspal S., de Vries, Paul S., Morrison, Alanna C. , Hazelhurst, Scott, Ramsay, Michèle, North, Kari E., Daviglus, Martha, Kraft, Peter, Martin, Nicholas G., Whitfield, John B., Abbas, Shahid, Saleheen, Danish, Walters, Robin G., Holmes, Michael V., Black, Corri , Smith, Blair H., Baras, Aris, Justice, Anne E., Buring, Julie E., Ridker, Paul M., Chasman, Daniel I., Kooperberg, Charles, Tamiya, Gen, Yamamoto, Masayuki, van Heel, David A., Trembath, Richard C., Wei, Wei-Qi, Jarvik, Gail P., Namjou, Bahram, Hayes, M. Geoffrey, Ritchie, Marylyn D., Jousilahti, Pekka, Salomaa, Veikko, Hveem, Kristian , Åsvold, Bjørn Olav, Kubo, Michiaki, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Okada, Yukinori, Murakami, Yoshinori , Kim, Bong-Jo, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Stefansson, Kari, Zhang, Jifeng, Chen, Y. Eugene, Ho, Yuk-Lam, Lynch, Julie A., Rader, Daniel J., Tsao, Philip S. , Chang, Kyong-Mi, Cho, Kelly, O’Donnell, Christopher J., Gaziano, John M. , Wilson, Peter W. F., Frayling, Timothy M., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Kathiresan, Sekar, Mohlke, Karen L., Sun, Yan V., Morris, Andrew P., Boehnke, Michael, Brown, Christopher D. , Natarajan, Pradeep, Deloukas, Panos, Willer, Cristen J. , Assimes, Themistocles L. and Peloso, Gina M. (2022) Implicating genes, pleiotropy, and sexual dimorphism at blood lipid loci through multi-ancestry meta-analysis. Genome Biology 23 (1). Fulltext not available.

Garnier, Sophie , Harakalova, Magdalena, Weiss, Stefan , Mokry, Michal, Regitz-Zagrosek, Vera , Hengstenberg, Christian, Cappola, Thomas P., Isnard, Richard, Arbustini, Eloisa , Cook, Stuart A., van Setten, Jessica, Calis, Jorg J. A., Hakonarson, Hakon, Morley, Michael P., Stark, Klaus, Prasad, Sanjay K., Li, Jin, O'Regan, Declan P. , Grasso, Maurizia, Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Meitinger, Thomas, Empana, Jean-Philippe, Strauch, Konstantin, Waldenberger, Melanie, Marguiles, Kenneth B., Seidman, Christine E., Kararigas, Georgios , Meder, Benjamin, Haas, Jan, Boutouyrie, Pierre, Lacolley, Patrick, Jouven, Xavier, Erdmann, Jeanette , Blankenberg, Stefan, Wichter, Thomas, Ruppert, Volker, Tavazzi, Luigi, Dubourg, Olivier, Roizes, Gérard, Dorent, Richard, de Groote, Pascal, Fauchier, Laurent, Trochu, Jean-Noël, Aupetit, Jean-François, Bilinska, Zofia T., Germain, Marine, Völker, Uwe, Hemerich, Daiane, Raji, Ibticem, Bacq-Daian, Delphine, Proust, Carole, Remior, Paloma, Gomez-Bueno, Manuel , Lehnert, Kristin, Maas, Renee, Olaso, Robert, Saripella, Ganapathi Varma, Felix, Stephan B., McGinn, Steven, Duboscq-Bidot, Laëtitia, van Mil, Alain , Besse, Céline, Fontaine, Vincent, Blanché, Hélène, Ader, Flavie, Keating, Brendan, Curjol, Angélique, Boland, Anne, Komajda, Michel, Cambien, François, Deleuze, Jean-Francois, Dörr, Marcus, Asselbergs, Folkert W. , Villard, Eric, Trégouët, David-Alexandre and Charron, Philippe (2021) Genome-wide association analysis in dilated cardiomyopathy reveals two new players in systolic heart failure on chromosomes 3p25.1 and 22q11.23. European Heart Journal 42 (20), pp. 2000-2011. Fulltext not available.

Graham, Sarah E., Clarke, Shoa L. , Wu, Kuan-Han H. , Kanoni, Stavroula , Zajac, Greg J. M., Ramdas, Shweta, Surakka, Ida , Ntalla, Ioanna, Vedantam, Sailaja, Winkler, Thomas W. , Locke, Adam E., Marouli, Eirini, Hwang, Mi Yeong, Han, Sohee, Narita, Akira, Choudhury, Ananyo, Bentley, Amy R., Ekoru, Kenneth, Verma, Anurag, Trivedi, Bhavi, Martin, Hilary C., Hunt, Karen A., Hui, Qin, Klarin, Derek, Zhu, Xiang, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Helgadottir, Anna, Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Holm, Hilma, Olafsson, Isleifur, Akiyama, Masato, Sakaue, Saori, Terao, Chikashi, Kanai, Masahiro , Zhou, Wei, Brumpton, Ben M., Rasheed, Humaira, Ruotsalainen, Sanni E., Havulinna, Aki S., Veturi, Yogasudha, Feng, QiPing, Rosenthal, Elisabeth A., Lingren, Todd, Pacheco, Jennifer Allen, Pendergrass, Sarah A., Haessler, Jeffrey, Giulianini, Franco, Bradford, Yuki, Miller, Jason E., Campbell, Archie, Lin, Kuang, Millwood, Iona Y., Hindy, George, Rasheed, Asif, Faul, Jessica D., Zhao, Wei, Weir, David R., Turman, Constance, Huang, Hongyan, Graff, Mariaelisa, Mahajan, Anubha, Brown, Michael R., Zhang, Weihua, Yu, Ketian, Schmidt, Ellen M., Pandit, Anita, Gustafsson, Stefan, Yin, Xianyong, Luan, Jian’an, Zhao, Jing-Hua, Matsuda, Fumihiko, Jang, Hye-Mi, Yoon, Kyungheon, Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Pitsillides, Achilleas, Hottenga, Jouke Jan, Willemsen, Gonneke , Wood, Andrew R., Ji, Yingji, Gao, Zishan, Haworth, Simon, Mitchell, Ruth E., Chai, Jin Fang, Aadahl, Mette , Yao, Jie, Manichaikul, Ani, Warren, Helen R., Ramirez, Julia, Bork-Jensen, Jette, Kårhus, Line L., Goel, Anuj, Sabater-Lleal, Maria, Noordam, Raymond, Sidore, Carlo, Fiorillo, Edoardo, McDaid, Aaron F., Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Wielscher, Matthias , Trompet, Stella, Sattar, Naveed, Møllehave, Line T., Thuesen, Betina H., Munz, Matthias, Zeng, Lingyao, Huang, Jianfeng, Yang, Bin , Poveda, Alaitz , Kurbasic, Azra, Lamina, Claudia, Forer, Lukas, Scholz, Markus, Galesloot, Tessel E., Bradfield, Jonathan P., Daw, E. Warwick, Zmuda, Joseph M., Mitchell, Jonathan S., Fuchsberger, Christian , Christensen, Henry , Brody, Jennifer A., Feitosa, Mary F., Wojczynski, Mary K., Preuss, Michael, Mangino, Massimo, Christofidou, Paraskevi, Verweij, Niek , Benjamins, Jan W. , Engmann, Jorgen, Kember, Rachel L., Slieker, Roderick C., Lo, Ken Sin, Zilhao, Nuno R., Le, Phuong, Kleber, Marcus E., Delgado, Graciela E., Huo, Shaofeng, Ikeda, Daisuke D., Iha, Hiroyuki, Yang, Jian , Liu, Jun, Leonard, Hampton L., Marten, Jonathan, Schmidt, Börge, Arendt, Marina, Smyth, Laura J., Cañadas-Garre, Marisa, Wang, Chaolong, Nakatochi, Masahiro , Wong, Andrew , Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Sim, Xueling, Xia, Rui, Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia, Fernandez-Lopez, Juan Carlos, Lyssenko, Valeriya, Ahmed, Meraj, Jackson, Anne U., Yousri, Noha A., Irvin, Marguerite R., Oldmeadow, Christopher, Kim, Han-Na, Ryu, Seungho, Timmers, Paul R. H. J., Arbeeva, Liubov , Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Lange, Leslie A., Chai, Xiaoran, Prasad, Gauri, Lorés-Motta, Laura , Pauper, Marc, Long, Jirong, Li, Xiaohui , Theusch, Elizabeth, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Spracklen, Cassandra N. , Loukola, Anu, Bollepalli, Sailalitha, Warner, Sophie C., Wang, Ya Xing, Wei, Wen B., Nutile, Teresa , Ruggiero, Daniela, Sung, Yun Ju, Hung, Yi-Jen, Chen, Shufeng, Liu, Fangchao , Yang, Jingyun , Kentistou, Katherine A., Gorski, Mathias, Brumat, Marco, Meidtner, Karina, Bielak, Lawrence F. , Smith, Jennifer A., Hebbar, Prashantha, Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Hofer, Edith, Lin, Maoxuan, Xue, Chao, Zhang, Jifeng, Concas, Maria Pina, Vaccargiu, Simona, van der Most, Peter J., Pitkänen, Niina, Cade, Brian E., Lee, Jiwon, van der Laan, Sander W., Chitrala, Kumaraswamy Naidu , Weiss, Stefan, Zimmermann, Martina E., Lee, Jong Young, Choi, Hyeok Sun, Nethander, Maria, Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Southam, Lorraine, Rayner, Nigel W., Wang, Carol A., Lin, Shih-Yi, Wang, Jun-Sing, Couture, Christian, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Nikus, Kjell, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Vestergaard, Henrik, Hildalgo, Bertha, Giannakopoulou, Olga, Cai, Qiuyin, Obura, Morgan O., van Setten, Jessica, Li, Xiaoyin, Schwander, Karen, Terzikhan, Natalie, Shin, Jae Hun, Jackson, Rebecca D., Reiner, Alexander P., Martin, Lisa Warsinger, Chen, Zhengming, Li, Liming, Highland, Heather M., Young, Kristin L., Kawaguchi, Takahisa, Thiery, Joachim, Bis, Joshua C., Nadkarni, Girish N., Launer, Lenore J., Li, Huaixing, Nalls, Mike A., Raitakari, Olli T., Ichihara, Sahoko, Wild, Sarah H., Nelson, Christopher P., Campbell, Harry, Jäger, Susanne, Nabika, Toru , Al-Mulla, Fahd, Niinikoski, Harri, Braund, Peter S., Kolcic, Ivana , Kovacs, Peter, Giardoglou, Tota, Katsuya, Tomohiro, Bhatti, Konain Fatima, de Kleijn, Dominique, de Borst, Gert J., Kim, Eung Kweon, Adams, Hieab H. H., Ikram, M. Arfan, Zhu, Xiaofeng , Asselbergs, Folkert W., Kraaijeveld, Adriaan O. , Beulens, Joline W. J., Shu, Xiao-Ou, Rallidis, Loukianos S. , Pedersen, Oluf , Hansen, Torben, Mitchell, Paul, Hewitt, Alex W. , Kähönen, Mika, Pérusse, Louis , Bouchard, Claude, Tönjes, Anke, Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Pennell, Craig E., Mori, Trevor A., Lieb, Wolfgang, Franke, Andre , Ohlsson, Claes, Mellström, Dan, Cho, Yoon Shin, Lee, Hyejin, Yuan, Jian-Min, Koh, Woon-Puay, Rhee, Sang Youl, Woo, Jeong-Taek, Heid, Iris M., Stark, Klaus J., Völzke, Henry, Homuth, Georg, Evans, Michele K., Zonderman, Alan B., Polasek, Ozren, Pasterkamp, Gerard, Hoefer, Imo E., Redline, Susan , Pahkala, Katja, Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Snieder, Harold, Biino, Ginevra, Schmidt, Reinhold, Schmidt, Helena, Chen, Y. Eugene, Bandinelli, Stefania, Dedoussis, George, Thanaraj, Thangavel Alphonse, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Kato, Norihiro , Schulze, Matthias B., Girotto, Giorgia, Jung, Bettina, Böger, Carsten A., Joshi, Peter K., Bennett, David A., De Jager, Philip L., Lu, Xiangfeng, Mamakou, Vasiliki, Brown, Morris, Caulfield, Mark J., Munroe, Patricia B., Guo, Xiuqing, Ciullo, Marina, Jonas, Jost B., Samani, Nilesh J. , Kaprio, Jaakko, Pajukanta, Päivi, Adair, Linda S., Bechayda, Sonny Augustin, de Silva, H. Janaka, Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Krauss, Ronald M. , Wu, Jer-Yuarn, Zheng, Wei, den Hollander, Anneke I., Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan, Correa, Adolfo, Wilson, James G., Lind, Lars, Heng, Chew-Kiat, Nelson, Amanda E., Golightly, Yvonne M., Wilson, James F., Penninx, Brenda, Kim, Hyung-Lae, Attia, John, Scott, Rodney J., Rao, D. C., Arnett, Donna K., Hunt, Steven C. , Walker, Mark, Koistinen, Heikki A., Chandak, Giriraj R., Yajnik, Chittaranjan S., Mercader, Josep M., Tusié-Luna, Teresa, Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A., Villalpando, Clicerio Gonzalez, Orozco, Lorena, Fornage, Myriam, Tai, E. Shyong, van Dam, Rob M., Lehtimäki, Terho, Chaturvedi, Nish, Yokota, Mitsuhiro, Liu, Jianjun , Reilly, Dermot F., McKnight, Amy Jayne, Kee, Frank, Jöckel, Karl-Heinz , McCarthy, Mark I., Palmer, Colin N. A., Vitart, Veronique, Hayward, Caroline, Simonsick, Eleanor, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Lu, Fan, Qu, Jia, Hishigaki, Haretsugu, Lin, Xu, März, Winfried, Parra, Esteban J. , Cruz, Miguel, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Tardif, Jean-Claude , Lettre, Guillaume, ’t Hart, Leen M., Elders, Petra J. M., Damrauer, Scott M., Kumari, Meena, Kivimaki, Mika, van der Harst, Pim , Spector, Tim D., Loos, Ruth J. F., Province, Michael A. , Psaty, Bruce M., Brandslund, Ivan , Pramstaller, Peter P., Christensen, Kaare, Ripatti, Samuli, Widén, Elisabeth , Hakonarson, Hakon, Grant, Struan F. A., Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M., de Graaf, Jacqueline, Loeffler, Markus, Kronenberg, Florian , Gu, Dongfeng, Erdmann, Jeanette, Schunkert, Heribert , Franks, Paul W., Linneberg, Allan, Jukema, J. Wouter, Khera, Amit V., Männikkö, Minna, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Kutalik, Zoltan, Cucca, Francesco, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., van Dijk, Ko Willems, Watkins, Hugh , Strachan, David P., Grarup, Niels, Sever, Peter, Poulter, Neil, Rotter, Jerome I., Dantoft, Thomas M., Karpe, Fredrik , Neville, Matt J., Timpson, Nicholas J. , Cheng, Ching-Yu, Wong, Tien-Yin, Khor, Chiea Chuen , Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Peters, Annette, Gieger, Christian , Hattersley, Andrew T., Pedersen, Nancy L., Magnusson, Patrik K. E. , Boomsma, Dorret I., de Geus, Eco J. C., Cupples, L. Adrienne , van Meurs, Joyce B. J., Ghanbari, Mohsen, Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Huang, Wei, Kim, Young Jin, Tabara, Yasuharu, Wareham, Nicholas J., Langenberg, Claudia, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Ingelsson, Erik, Abecasis, Goncalo, Chambers, John C., Kooner, Jaspal S., de Vries, Paul S., Morrison, Alanna C., North, Kari E., Daviglus, Martha, Kraft, Peter, Martin, Nicholas G., Whitfield, John B., Abbas, Shahid, Saleheen, Danish, Walters, Robin G., Holmes, Michael V. , Black, Corri, Smith, Blair H., Justice, Anne E., Baras, Aris, Buring, Julie E., Ridker, Paul M., Chasman, Daniel I., Kooperberg, Charles, Wei, Wei-Qi, Jarvik, Gail P., Namjou, Bahram, Hayes, M. Geoffrey, Ritchie, Marylyn D., Jousilahti, Pekka, Salomaa, Veikko, Hveem, Kristian, Åsvold, Bjørn Olav, Kubo, Michiaki, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Okada, Yukinori, Murakami, Yoshinori, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Stefansson, Kari, Ho, Yuk-Lam, Lynch, Julie A., Rader, Daniel J., Tsao, Philip S., Chang, Kyong-Mi, Cho, Kelly, O’Donnell, Christopher J., Gaziano, John M., Wilson, Peter, Rotimi, Charles N., Hazelhurst, Scott, Ramsay, Michèle , Trembath, Richard C., van Heel, David A., Tamiya, Gen, Yamamoto, Masayuki, Kim, Bong-Jo, Mohlke, Karen L., Frayling, Timothy M., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Kathiresan, Sekar , Boehnke, Michael, Natarajan, Pradeep, Peloso, Gina M., Brown, Christopher D., Morris, Andrew P. , Assimes, Themistocles L., Deloukas, Panos, Sun, Yan V. and Willer, Cristen J. (2021) The power of genetic diversity in genome-wide association studies of lipids. Nature 600 (7890), pp. 675-679. Fulltext not available.

Mahmoodi, Bakhtawar K., Tragante, Vinicius, Kleber, Marcus E., Holmes, Michael V., Schmidt, Amand F. , McCubrey, Raymond O., Howe, Laurence J., Direk, Kenan, Allayee, Hooman, Baranova, Ekaterina V., Braund, Peter S., Delgado, Graciela E., Eriksson, Niclas, Gijsberts, Crystel M., Gong, Yan, Hartiala, Jaana, Heydarpour, Mahyar, Pasterkamp, Gerard, Kotti, Salma, Kuukasjärvi, Pekka, Lenzini, Petra A., Levin, Daniel, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Muehlschlegel, Jochen D. , Nelson, Christopher P., Nikus, Kjell, Pilbrow, Anna P., Tang, Wilson W. H., van der Laan, Sander W., van Setten, Jessica, Vilmundarson, Ragnar O., Deanfield, John, Deloukas, Panos , Dudbridge, Frank, James, Stefan, Mordi, Ify R., Teren, Andrej, Bergmeijer, Thomas O., Body, Simon C., Bots, Michiel, Burkhardt, Ralph , Cooper-DeHoff, Rhonda M., Cresci, Sharon, Danchin, Nicolas, Doughty, Robert N., Grobbee, Diederick E., Hagström, Emil, Hazen, Stanley L., Held, Claes , Hoefer, Imo E., Hovingh, G. Kees, Johnson, Julie A., Kaczor, Marcin P., Kähönen, Mika, Klungel, Olaf H., Laurikka, Jari O., Lehtimäki, Terho, Maitland-van der Zee, Anke H., McPherson, Ruth, Palmer, Colin N. , Kraaijeveld, Adriaan O., Pepine, Carl J., Sanak, Marek, Sattar, Naveed, Scholz, Markus, Simon, Tabassome, Spertus, John A., Stewart, Alexandre F. R. , Szczeklik, Wojciech , Thiery, Joachim, Visseren, Frank L. J., Waltenberger, Johannes, Richards, A. Mark, Lang, Chim C., Cameron, Vicky A., Åkerblom, Axel, Pare, Guillaume, März, Winfried, Samani, Nilesh J., Hingorani, Aroon D., ten Berg, Jurriën M., Wallentin, Lars, Asselbergs, Folkert W. and Patel, Riyaz S. (2020) Association of Factor V Leiden With Subsequent Atherothrombotic Events. Circulation 142 (6), pp. 546-555. Fulltext not available.

Patel, Riyaz S., Schmidt, Amand F., Tragante, Vinicius, McCubrey, Raymond O., Holmes, Michael V., Howe, Laurence J., Direk, Kenan, Åkerblom, Axel, Leander, Karin , Virani, Salim S., Kaminski, Karol A. , Muehlschlegel, Jochen D., Dubé, Marie-Pierre, Allayee, Hooman, Almgren, Peter, Alver, Maris, Baranova, Ekaterina V., Behlouli, Hassan, Boeckx, Bram, Braund, Peter S., Breitling, Lutz P., Delgado, Graciela, Duarte, Nubia E., Dufresne, Line, Eriksson, Niclas, Foco, Luisa, Gijsberts, Crystel M., Gong, Yan, Hartiala, Jaana, Heydarpour, Mahyar, Hubacek, Jaroslav A., Kleber, Marcus, Kofink, Daniel, Kuukasjärvi, Pekka, Lee, Vei-Vei, Leiherer, Andreas , Lenzini, Petra A., Levin, Daniel, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Martinelli, Nicola, Mons, Ute, Nelson, Christopher P., Nikus, Kjell, Pilbrow, Anna P. , Ploski, Rafal, Sun, Yan V., Tanck, Michael W.T., Tang, W.H.Wilson, Trompet, Stella, van der Laan, Sander W. , van Setten, Jessica, Vilmundarson, Ragnar O., Viviani Anselmi, Chiara, Vlachopoulou, Efthymia, Boerwinkle, Eric, Briguori, Carlo, Carlquist, John F., Carruthers, Kathryn F., Casu, Gavino, Deanfield, John, Deloukas, Panos, Dudbridge, Frank, Fitzpatrick, Natalie, Gigante, Bruna, James, Stefan, Lokki, Marja-Liisa, Lotufo, Paulo A., Marziliano, Nicola, Mordi, Ify R., Muhlestein, Joseph B., Newton Cheh, Chris, Pitha, Jan, Saely, Christoph H., Samman-Tahhan, Ayman, Sandesara, Pratik B., Teren, Andrej, Timmis, Adam, Van de Werf, Frans, Wauters, Els, Wilde, Arthur A.M., Ford, Ian, Stott, David J., Algra, Ale, Andreassi, Maria G., Ardissino, Diego, Arsenault, Benoit J., Ballantyne, Christie M., Bergmeijer, Thomas O., Bezzina, Connie R., Body, Simon C., Bogaty, Peter, de Borst, Gert J., Brenner, Hermann, Burkhardt, Ralph , Carpeggiani, Clara, Condorelli, Gianluigi , Cooper-DeHoff, Rhonda M., Cresci, Sharon, de Faire, Ulf, Doughty, Robert N., Drexel, Heinz, Engert, James C., Fox, Keith A.A. , Girelli, Domenico , Hagström, Emil, Hazen, Stanley L., Held, Claes , Hemingway, Harry, Hoefer, Imo E., Hovingh, G. Kees, Johnson, Julie A., de Jong, Pim A., Jukema, J. Wouter, Kaczor, Marcin P., Kähönen, Mika, Kettner, Jiri, Kiliszek, Marek, Klungel, Olaf H., Lagerqvist, Bo, Lambrechts, Diether, Laurikka, Jari O., Lehtimäki, Terho, Lindholm, Daniel , Mahmoodi, Bakhtawar K., Maitland-van der Zee, Anke H., McPherson, Ruth, Melander, Olle, Metspalu, Andres, Pepinski, Witold, Olivieri, Oliviero, Opolski, Grzegorz, Palmer, Colin N. , Pasterkamp, Gerard, Pepine, Carl J., Pereira, Alexandre C., Pilote, Louise, Quyyumi, Arshed A., Richards, A. Mark, Sanak, Marek, Scholz, Markus, Siegbahn, Agneta, Sinisalo, Juha , Smith, J. Gustav, Spertus, John A., Stewart, Alexandre F.R. , Szczeklik, Wojciech , Szpakowicz, Anna, ten Berg, Jurriën M., Thanassoulis, George, Thiery, Joachim, van der Graaf, Yolanda, Visseren, Frank L.J. , Waltenberger, Johannes, Van der Harst, Pim, Tardif, Jean-Claude, Sattar, Naveed, Lang, Chim C., Pare, Guillaume, Brophy, James M., Anderson, Jeffrey L., März, Winfried, Wallentin, Lars, Cameron, Vicky A. , Horne, Benjamin D., Samani, Nilesh J., Hingorani, Aroon D. and Asselbergs, Folkert W. (2019) Association of Chromosome 9p21 With Subsequent Coronary Heart Disease Events. Circulation: Genomic and Precision Medicine 12 (4). Fulltext not available.

Patel, Riyaz S., Tragante, Vinicius, Schmidt, Amand F., McCubrey, Raymond O., Holmes, Michael V., Howe, Laurence J., Direk, Kenan, Åkerblom, Axel, Leander, Karin , Virani, Salim S., Kaminski, Karol A. , Muehlschlegel, Jochen D., Allayee, Hooman, Almgren, Peter, Alver, Maris, Baranova, Ekaterina V., Behloui, Hassan, Boeckx, Bram, Braund, Peter S., Breitling, Lutz P., Delgado, Graciela, Duarte, Nubia E., Dubé, Marie-Pierre, Dufresne, Line, Eriksson, Niclas, Foco, Luisa, Scholz, Markus, Gijsberts, Crystel M., Glinge, Charlotte, Gong, Yan, Hartiala, Jaana, Heydarpour, Mahyar, Hubacek, Jaroslav A., Kleber, Marcus, Kofink, Daniel, Kotti, Salma, Kuukasjärvi, Pekka, Lee, Vei-Vei, Leiherer, Andreas , Lenzini, Petra A., Levin, Daniel, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Martinelli, Nicola, Mons, Ute, Nelson, Christopher P., Nikus, Kjell, Pilbrow, Anna P. , Ploski, Rafal, Sun, Yan V., Tanck, Michael W. T., Tang, W. H. Wilson, Trompet, Stella, van der Laan, Sander W. , Van Setten, Jessica, Vilmundarson, Ragnar O., Viviani Anselmi, Chiara, Vlachopoulou, Efthymia, Al Ali, Lawien, Boerwinkle, Eric, Briguori, Carlo, Carlquist, John F., Carruthers, Kathryn F., Casu, Gavino, Deanfield, John , Deloukas, Panos, Dudbridge, Frank, Engstrøm, Thomas, Fitzpatrick, Natalie, Fox, Kim , Gigante, Bruna, James, Stefan, Lokki, Marja-Liisa, Lotufo, Paulo A., Marziliano, Nicola, Mordi, Ify R. , Muhlestein, Joseph B., Newton-Cheh, Christopher, Pitha, Jan, Saely, Christoph H., Samman-Tahhan, Ayman, Sandesara, Pratik B., Teren, Andrej, Timmis, Adam, Van de Werf, Frans, Wauters, Els, Wilde, Arthur A. M., Ford, Ian, Stott, David J., Algra, Ale, Andreassi, Maria G., Ardissino, Diego, Arsenault, Benoit J., Ballantyne, Christie M., Bergmeijer, Thomas O., Bezzina, Connie R., Body, Simon C., Boersma, Eric H., Bogaty, Peter, Bots, Michiel L., Brenner, Hermann, Brugts, Jasper J., Burkhardt, Ralph , Carpeggiani, Clara, Condorelli, Gianluigi , Cooper-DeHoff, Rhonda M., Cresci, Sharon, Danchin, Nicolas, de Faire, Ulf, Doughty, Robert N., Drexel, Heinz, Engert, James C., Fox, Keith A. A. , Girelli, Domenico , Grobbee, Diederick E., Hagström, Emil, Hazen, Stanley L., Held, Claes , Hemingway, Harry, Hoefer, Imo E., Hovingh, G. Kees, Jabbari, Reza, Johnson, Julie A., Jukema, J. Wouter, Kaczor, Marcin P., Kähönen, Mika, Kettner, Jiri, Kiliszek, Marek, Klungel, Olaf H., Lagerqvist, Bo, Lambrechts, Diether, Laurikka, Jari O., Lehtimäki, Terho, Lindholm, Daniel , Mahmoodi, B. K., Maitland-van der Zee, Anke H., McPherson, Ruth, Melander, Olle, Metspalu, Andres, Niemcunowicz-Janica, Anna, Olivieri, Oliviero, Opolski, Grzegorz, Palmer, Colin N. , Pasterkamp, Gerard, Pepine, Carl J. , Pereira, Alexandre C., Pilote, Louise, Quyyumi, Arshed A., Richards, A. Mark, Sanak, Marek, Siegbahn, Agneta, Simon, Tabassome, Sinisalo, Juha , Smith, J. Gustav, Spertus, John A., Stender, Steen, Stewart, Alexandre F. R. , Szczeklik, Wojciech , Szpakowicz, Anna, Tardif, Jean-Claude, ten Berg, Jurriën M., Tfelt-Hansen, Jacob , Thanassoulis, George, Thiery, Joachim, Torp-Pedersen, Christian, van der Graaf, Yolanda, Visseren, Frank L. J. , Waltenberger, Johannes, Weeke, Peter E., Van der Harst, Pim, Lang, Chim C., Sattar, Naveed, Cameron, Vicky A. , Anderson, Jeffrey L., Brophy, James M., Pare, Guillaume, Horne, Benjamin D., März, Winfried, Wallentin, Lars, Samani, Nilesh J., Hingorani, Aroon D. and Asselbergs, Folkert W. (2019) Subsequent Event Risk in Individuals With Established Coronary Heart Disease. Circulation: Genomic and Precision Medicine 12 (4). Fulltext not available.

Turcot, Valérie, Lu, Yingchang, Highland, Heather M., Schurmann, Claudia , Justice, Anne E. , Fine, Rebecca S. , Bradfield, Jonathan P., Esko, Tõnu, Giri, Ayush, Graff, Mariaelisa, Guo, Xiuqing, Hendricks, Audrey E. , Karaderi, Tugce , Lempradl, Adelheid, Locke, Adam E. , Mahajan, Anubha , Marouli, Eirini , Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh, Young, Kristin L., Alfred, Tamuno, Feitosa, Mary F. , Masca, Nicholas G. D., Manning, Alisa K., Medina-Gomez, Carolina , Mudgal, Poorva, Ng, Maggie C. Y., Reiner, Alex P., Vedantam, Sailaja, Willems, Sara M., Winkler, Thomas W., Abecasis, Gonçalo, Aben, Katja K. , Alam, Dewan S., Alharthi, Sameer E., Allison, Matthew, Amouyel, Philippe , Asselbergs, Folkert W., Auer, Paul L., Balkau, Beverley, Bang, Lia E., Barroso, Inês , Bastarache, Lisa, Benn, Marianne , Bergmann, Sven, Bielak, Lawrence F., Blüher, Matthias, Boehnke, Michael, Boeing, Heiner, Boerwinkle, Eric, Böger, Carsten A., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bots, Michiel L., Bottinger, Erwin P., Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan, Breen, Gerome , Brilliant, Murray H., Broer, Linda, Brumat, Marco, Burt, Amber A., Butterworth, Adam S., Campbell, Peter T., Cappellani, Stefania, Carey, David J., Catamo, Eulalia, Caulfield, Mark J. , Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-Der I., Chowdhury, Rajiv, Christensen, Cramer, Chu, Audrey Y., Cocca, Massimiliano , Collins, Francis S., Cook, James P., Corley, Janie, Corominas Galbany, Jordi, Cox, Amanda J., Crosslin, David S., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, D’Eustacchio, Angela, Danesh, John, Davies, Gail, Bakker, Paul I. W., Groot, Mark C. H., de Mutsert, Renée, Deary, Ian J. , Dedoussis, George, Demerath, Ellen W., Heijer, Martin, Hollander, Anneke I., Ruijter, Hester M., Dennis, Joe G., Denny, Josh C., Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Drenos, Fotios, Du, Mengmeng, Dubé, Marie-Pierre, Dunning, Alison M., Easton, Douglas F., Edwards, Todd L., Ellinghaus, David, Ellinor, Patrick T., Elliott, Paul , Evangelou, Evangelos , Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Farooqi, I. Sadaf, Faul, Jessica D., Fauser, Sascha, Feng, Shuang, Ferrannini, Ele, Ferrieres, Jean, Florez, Jose C., Ford, Ian, Fornage, Myriam, Franco, Oscar H. , Franke, Andre, Franks, Paul W. , Friedrich, Nele, Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth, Galesloot, Tessel E. , Gan, Wei, Gandin, Ilaria, Gasparini, Paolo, Gibson, Jane , Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Gjesing, Anette P., Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Gorski, Mathias, Grabe, Hans-Jörgen, Grant, Struan F. A. , Grarup, Niels , Griffiths, Helen L., Grove, Megan L., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gustafsson, Stefan, Haessler, Jeff, Hakonarson, Hakon, Hammerschlag, Anke R., Hansen, Torben , Harris, Kathleen Mullan, Harris, Tamara B., Hattersley, Andrew T. , Have, Christian T., Hayward, Caroline, He, Liang, Heard-Costa, Nancy L. , Heath, Andrew C., Heid, Iris M., Helgeland, Øyvind, Hernesniemi, Jussi, Hewitt, Alex W. , Holmen, Oddgeir L., Hovingh, G. Kees, Howson, Joanna M. M. , Hu, Yao, Huang, Paul L. , Huffman, Jennifer E., Ikram, M. Arfan, Ingelsson, Erik, Jackson, Anne U., Jansson, Jan-Håkan, Jarvik, Gail P., Jensen, Gorm B., Jia, Yucheng, Johansson, Stefan , Jørgensen, Marit E. , Jørgensen, Torben , Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahali, Bratati, Kahn, René S., Kähönen, Mika , Kamstrup, Pia R., Kanoni, Stavroula , Kaprio, Jaakko , Karaleftheri, Maria, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kathiresan, Sekar, Kee, Frank, Kiemeney, Lambertus A. , Kim, Eric, Kitajima, Hidetoshi, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kooperberg, Charles, Korhonen, Tellervo, Kovacs, Peter, Kuivaniemi, Helena , Kutalik, Zoltán, Kuulasmaa, Kari, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lamparter, David, Lange, Ethan M., Lange, Leslie A., Langenberg, Claudia , Larson, Eric B., Lee, Nanette R., Lehtimäki, Terho, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Huaixing, Li, Jin, Li-Gao, Ruifang , Lin, Honghuang , Lin, Keng-Hung , Lin, Li-An , Lin, Xu , Lind, Lars, Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan , Liu, Ching-Ti , Liu, Dajiang J. , Liu, Yongmei , Lo, Ken S., Lophatananon, Artitaya, Lotery, Andrew J. , Loukola, Anu , Luan, Jian’an, Lubitz, Steven A., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Männistö, Satu, Marenne, Gaëlle, Mazul, Angela L. , McCarthy, Mark I. , McKean-Cowdin, Roberta, Medland, Sarah E., Meidtner, Karina, Milani, Lili , Mistry, Vanisha, Mitchell, Paul, Mohlke, Karen L., Moilanen, Leena, Moitry, Marie, Montgomery, Grant W. , Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Moore, Carmel, Mori, Trevor A. , Morris, Andrew D. , Morris, Andrew P. , Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Munroe, Patricia B., Nalls, Mike A., Narisu, Narisu, Nelson, Christopher P. , Neville, Matt, Nielsen, Sune F., Nikus, Kjell, Njølstad, Pål R., Nordestgaard, Børge G., Nyholt, Dale R. , O’Connel, Jeffrey R., O’Donoghue, Michelle L., Olde Loohuis, Loes M., Ophoff, Roel A., Owen, Katharine R., Packard, Chris J., Padmanabhan, Sandosh , Palmer, Colin N. A. , Palmer, Nicholette D. , Pasterkamp, Gerard, Patel, Aniruddh P., Pattie, Alison, Pedersen, Oluf , Peissig, Peggy L., Peloso, Gina M., Pennell, Craig E. , Perola, Markus, Perry, James A., Perry, John R. B., Pers, Tune H. , Person, Thomas N., Peters, Annette , Petersen, Eva R. B., Peyser, Patricia A., Pirie, Ailith, Polasek, Ozren, Polderman, Tinca J. , Puolijoki, Hannu, Raitakari, Olli T., Rasheed, Asif, Rauramaa, Rainer, Reilly, Dermot F., Renström, Frida, Rheinberger, Myriam, Ridker, Paul M., Rioux, John D. , Rivas, Manuel A., Roberts, David J., Robertson, Neil R., Robino, Antonietta, Rolandsson, Olov, Rudan, Igor , Ruth, Katherine S. , Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J., Sapkota, Yadav, Sattar, Naveed, Schoen, Robert E., Schreiner, Pamela J., Schulze, Matthias B. , Scott, Robert A., Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P., Shah, Svati H., Sheu, Wayne H.-H., Sim, Xueling, Slater, Andrew J. , Small, Kerrin S., Smith, Albert V. , Southam, Lorraine, Spector, Timothy D., Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Starr, John M., Stefansson, Kari, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur , Stirrups, Kathleen E., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Stumvoll, Michael, Sun, Liang, Surendran, Praveen, Swift, Amy J., Tada, Hayato, Tansey, Katherine E. , Tardif, Jean-Claude, Taylor, Kent D., Teumer, Alexander , Thompson, Deborah J., Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Thuesen, Betina H. , Tönjes, Anke, Tromp, Gerard , Trompet, Stella, Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne, Tyrer, Jonathan P., Uher, Rudolf , Uitterlinden, André G., Uusitupa, Matti, Laan, Sander W., Duijn, Cornelia M., Leeuwen, Nienke, van Setten, Jessica, Vanhala, Mauno, Varbo, Anette, Varga, Tibor V. , Varma, Rohit, Velez Edwards, Digna R., Vermeulen, Sita H., Veronesi, Giovanni , Vestergaard, Henrik , Vitart, Veronique, Vogt, Thomas F., Völker, Uwe, Vuckovic, Dragana, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Walker, Mark, Wallentin, Lars, Wang, Feijie , Wang, Carol A. , Wang, Shuai , Wang, Yiqin , Ware, Erin B., Wareham, Nicholas J., Warren, Helen R., Waterworth, Dawn M., Wessel, Jennifer, White, Harvey D., Willer, Cristen J., Wilson, James G., Witte, Daniel R. , Wood, Andrew R., Wu, Ying, Yaghootkar, Hanieh, Yao, Jie, Yao, Pang, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Young, Robin, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zhan, Xiaowei, Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua , Zhao, Wei , Zhao, Wei, Zhou, Wei , Zondervan, Krina T, Rotter, Jerome I., Pospisilik, John A., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Borecki, Ingrid B., Deloukas, Panos , Frayling, Timothy M., Lettre, Guillaume, North, Kari E., Lindgren, Cecilia M., Hirschhorn, Joel N. and Loos, Ruth J. F. (2018) Protein-altering variants associated with body mass index implicate pathways that control energy intake and expenditure in obesity. Nature Genetics 50 (1), pp. 26-41. Fulltext not available.

Schmidt, Amand F. , Swerdlow, Daniel I. , Holmes, Michael V., Patel, Riyaz S., Fairhurst-Hunter, Zammy, Lyall, Donald M., Hartwig, Fernando Pires, Horta, Bernardo Lessa , Hyppönen, Elina , Power, Christine, Moldovan, Max, van Iperen, Erik, Hovingh, G. Kees, Demuth, Ilja , Norman, Kristina , Steinhagen-Thiessen, Elisabeth, Demuth, Juri , Bertram, Lars , Liu, Tian, Coassin, Stefan , Willeit, Johann, Kiechl, Stefan, Willeit, Karin, Mason, Dan , Wright, John , Morris, Richard , Wanamethee, Goya, Whincup, Peter, Ben-Shlomo, Yoav, McLachlan, Stela, Price, Jackie F., Kivimaki, Mika, Welch, Catherine , Sanchez-Galvez, Adelaida, Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Nicolaides, Andrew, Panayiotou, Andrie G., Onland-Moret, N. Charlotte , van der Schouw, Yvonne T. , Matullo, Giuseppe, Fiorito, Giovanni, Guarrera, Simonetta, Sacerdote, Carlotta, Wareham, Nicholas J., Langenberg, Claudia, Scott, Robert, Luan, Jian'an, Bobak, Martin, Malyutina, Sofia , Pająk, Andrzej, Kubinova, Ruzena, Tamosiunas, Abdonas, Pikhart, Hynek , Husemoen, Lise Lotte Nystrup, Grarup, Niels , Pedersen, Oluf , Hansen, Torben , Linneberg, Allan , Simonsen, Kenneth Starup, Cooper, Jackie, Humphries, Steve E., Brilliant, Murray, Kitchner, Terrie, Hakonarson, Hakon, Carrell, David S., McCarty, Catherine A. , Kirchner, H. Lester, Larson, Eric B., Crosslin, David R., de Andrade, Mariza, Roden, Dan M., Denny, Joshua C. , Carty, Cara, Hancock, Stephen, Attia, John, Holliday, Elizabeth, O'Donnell, Martin, Yusuf, Salim, Chong, Michael , Pare, Guillaume , van der Harst, Pim, Said, M. Abdullah , Eppinga, Ruben N., Verweij, Niek , Snieder, Harold, Christen, Tim , Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Gustafsson, Stefan, Lind, Lars, Ingelsson, Erik, Pazoki, Raha, Franco, Oscar, Hofman, Albert, Uitterlinden, Andre, Dehghan, Abbas , Teumer, Alexander, Baumeister, Sebastian, Dörr, Marcus, Lerch, Markus M. , Völker, Uwe, Völzke, Henry, Ward, Joey, Pell, Jill P. , Smith, Daniel J. , Meade, Tom, Maitland-van der Zee, Anke H., Baranova, Ekaterina V., Young, Robin, Ford, Ian, Campbell, Archie, Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Bots, Michiel L., Grobbee, Diederick E., Froguel, Philippe, Thuillier, Dorothée, Balkau, Beverley, Bonnefond, Amélie , Cariou, Bertrand, Smart, Melissa , Bao, Yanchun, Kumari, Meena, Mahajan, Anubha , Ridker, Paul M., Chasman, Daniel I., Reiner, Alex P., Lange, Leslie A., Ritchie, Marylyn D., Asselbergs, Folkert W. , Casas, Juan-Pablo, Keating, Brendan J., Preiss, David , Hingorani, Aroon D. and Sattar, Naveed (2017) PCSK9 genetic variants and risk of type 2 diabetes: a mendelian randomisation study. The Lancet Diabetes & Endocrinology 5 (2), pp. 97-105. Fulltext not available.

Marouli, Eirini, Graff, Mariaelisa, Medina-Gomez, Carolina , Lo, Ken Sin, Wood, Andrew R., Kjaer, Troels R., Fine, Rebecca S., Lu, Yingchang, Schurmann, Claudia, Highland, Heather M., Rüeger, Sina, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Justice, Anne E., Lamparter, David, Stirrups, Kathleen E., Turcot, Valérie, Young, Kristin L., Winkler, Thomas W., Esko, Tõnu, Karaderi, Tugce , Locke, Adam E., Masca, Nicholas G. D., Ng, Maggie C. Y., Mudgal, Poorva, Rivas, Manuel A., Vedantam, Sailaja, Mahajan, Anubha , Guo, Xiuqing, Abecasis, Goncalo, Aben, Katja K., Adair, Linda S., Alam, Dewan S., Albrecht, Eva, Allin, Kristine H. , Allison, Matthew , Amouyel, Philippe , Appel, Emil V., Arveiler, Dominique, Asselbergs, Folkert W. , Auer, Paul L., Balkau, Beverley, Banas, Bernhard, Bang, Lia E., Benn, Marianne , Bergmann, Sven , Bielak, Lawrence F., Blüher, Matthias, Boeing, Heiner, Boerwinkle, Eric, Böger, Carsten A., Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bots, Michiel L., Bottinger, Erwin P., Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan, Breen, Gerome , Brilliant, Murray H., Broer, Linda, Burt, Amber A., Butterworth, Adam S. , Carey, David J., Caulfield, Mark J. , Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Chowdhury, Rajiv, Christensen, Cramer, Chu, Audrey Y., Cocca, Massimiliano , Collins, Francis S., Cook, James P., Corley, Janie, Galbany, Jordi Corominas, Cox, Amanda J., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Danesh, John, Davies, Gail, de Bakker, Paul I. W., de Borst, Gert J., de Denus, Simon, de Groot, Mark C. H., de Mutsert, Renée, Deary, Ian J. , Dedoussis, George, Demerath, Ellen W., den Hollander, Anneke I., Dennis, Joe G., Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Drenos, Fotios, Du, Mengmeng, Dunning, Alison M., Easton, Douglas F., Ebeling, Tapani, Edwards, Todd L., Ellinor, Patrick T., Elliott, Paul, Evangelou, Evangelos , Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Faul, Jessica D. , Feitosa, Mary F. , Feng, Shuang, Ferrannini, Ele, Ferrario, Marco M. , Ferrieres, Jean , Florez, Jose C., Ford, Ian, Fornage, Myriam, Franks, Paul W. , Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth, Galesloot, Tessel E., Gan, Wei , Gandin, Ilaria, Gasparini, Paolo, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Giri, Ayush, Girotto, Giorgia, Gordon, Scott D., Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Gorski, Mathias, Grarup, Niels , Grove, Megan L., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gustafsson, Stefan, Hansen, Torben , Harris, Kathleen Mullan, Harris, Tamara B., Hattersley, Andrew T. , Hayward, Caroline, He, Liang, Heid, Iris M., Heikkilä, Kauko, Helgeland, Øyvind, Hernesniemi, Jussi, Hewitt, Alex W., Hocking, Lynne J., Hollensted, Mette , Holmen, Oddgeir L., Hovingh, G. Kees, Howson, Joanna M. M. , Hoyng, Carel B., Huang, Paul L., Hveem, Kristian, Ikram, M. Arfan, Ingelsson, Erik, Jackson, Anne U., Jansson, Jan-Håkan, Jarvik, Gail P., Jensen, Gorm B., Jhun, Min A., Jia, Yucheng, Jiang, Xuejuan, Johansson, Stefan , Jørgensen, Marit E. , Jørgensen, Torben , Jousilahti, Pekka, Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahali, Bratati, Kahn, René S., Kähönen, Mika, Kamstrup, Pia R., Kanoni, Stavroula, Kaprio, Jaakko , Karaleftheri, Maria, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kee, Frank, Keeman, Renske, Kiemeney, Lambertus A. , Kitajima, Hidetoshi, Kluivers, Kirsten B., Kocher, Thomas, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kontto, Jukka , Kooner, Jaspal S., Kooperberg, Charles, Kovacs, Peter, Kriebel, Jennifer , Kuivaniemi, Helena , Küry, Sébastien, Kuusisto, Johanna, La Bianca, Martina, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lange, Ethan M., Lange, Leslie A., Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia, Larson, Eric B., Lee, I.-Te , Lehtimäki, Terho, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Huaixing, Li, Jin, Li-Gao, Ruifang , Lin, Honghuang , Lin, Li-An , Lin, Xu , Lind, Lars, Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan , Liu, Yeheng, Liu, Yongmei, Lophatananon, Artitaya, Luan, Jian'an, Lubitz, Steven A., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mackey, David A. , Madden, Pamela A. F., Manning, Alisa K., Männistö, Satu, Marenne, Gaëlle , Marten, Jonathan , Martin, Nicholas G., Mazul, Angela L. , Meidtner, Karina, Metspalu, Andres, Mitchell, Paul, Mohlke, Karen L., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Morgan, Anna , Morris, Andrew D., Morris, Andrew P., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Munroe, Patricia B., Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nelson, Christopher P., Neville, Matt, Nielsen, Sune F., Nikus, Kjell, Njølstad, Pål R., Nordestgaard, Børge G., Ntalla, Ioanna, O'Connel, Jeffrey R., Oksa, Heikki, Loohuis, Loes M. Olde, Ophoff, Roel A., Owen, Katharine R., Packard, Chris J., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Palmer, Colin N. A., Pasterkamp, Gerard , Patel, Aniruddh P., Pattie, Alison, Pedersen, Oluf, Peissig, Peggy L. , Peloso, Gina M., Pennell, Craig E., Perola, Markus , Perry, James A., Perry, John R. B., Person, Thomas N., Pirie, Ailith, Polasek, Ozren, Posthuma, Danielle , Raitakari, Olli T. , Rasheed, Asif, Rauramaa, Rainer, Reilly, Dermot F., Reiner, Alex P., Renström, Frida, Ridker, Paul M., Rioux, John D., Robertson, Neil , Robino, Antonietta, Rolandsson, Olov, Rudan, Igor, Ruth, Katherine S., Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J., Sandow, Kevin, Sapkota, Yadav, Sattar, Naveed , Schmidt, Marjanka K., Schreiner, Pamela J. , Schulze, Matthias B., Scott, Robert A. , Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P., Shah, Svati, Sim, Xueling, Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh, Small, Kerrin S., Smith, Albert Vernon , Smith, Jennifer A. , Southam, Lorraine , Spector, Timothy D., Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Starr, John M., Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Stringham, Heather M. , Stumvoll, Michael, Surendran, Praveen, ‘t Hart, Leen M., Tansey, Katherine E. , Tardif, Jean-Claude , Taylor, Kent D., Teumer, Alexander, Thompson, Deborah J., Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Thuesen, Betina H., Tönjes, Anke , Tromp, Gerard, Trompet, Stella , Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne, Tyrer, Jonathan P., Uher, Rudolf, Uitterlinden, André G. , Ulivi, Sheila, van der Laan, Sander W., Van Der Leij, Andries R. , van Duijn, Cornelia M., van Schoor, Natasja M., van Setten, Jessica, Varbo, Anette, Varga, Tibor V., Varma, Rohit , Edwards, Digna R. Velez, Vermeulen, Sita H., Vestergaard, Henrik, Vitart, Veronique , Vogt, Thomas F., Vozzi, Diego, Walker, Mark, Wang, Feijie, Wang, Carol A. , Wang, Shuai , Wang, Yiqin , Wareham, Nicholas J. , Warren, Helen R., Wessel, Jennifer, Willems, Sara M. , Wilson, James G., Witte, Daniel R., Woods, Michael O. , Wu, Ying, Yaghootkar, Hanieh, Yao, Jie, Yao, Pang, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Young, Robin, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zhan, Xiaowei, Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Zhao, Wei , Zhao, Wei , Zheng, He , Zhou, Wei, Rotter, Jerome I., Boehnke, Michael, Kathiresan, Sekar, McCarthy, Mark I., Willer, Cristen J., Stefansson, Kari, Borecki, Ingrid B., Liu, Dajiang J., North, Kari E., Heard-Costa, Nancy L., Pers, Tune H. , Lindgren, Cecilia M. , Oxvig, Claus , Kutalik, Zoltán , Rivadeneira, Fernando, Loos, Ruth J. F., Frayling, Timothy M. , Hirschhorn, Joel N. , Deloukas, Panos and Lettre, Guillaume (2017) Rare and low-frequency coding variants alter human adult height. Nature 542 (7640), pp. 186-190. Fulltext not available.

van der Laan, Sander W. , Fall, Tove, Soumaré, Aicha, Teumer, Alexander, Sedaghat, Sanaz, Baumert, Jens, Zabaneh, Delilah, van Setten, Jessica, Isgum, Ivana, Galesloot, Tessel E., Arpegård, Johannes, Amouyel, Philippe , Trompet, Stella, Waldenberger, Melanie , Dörr, Marcus, Magnusson, Patrik K. , Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Larsson, Anders, Morris, Andrew P., Felix, Janine F., Morrison, Alanna C. , Franceschini, Nora, Bis, Joshua C., Kavousi, Maryam, O'Donnell, Christopher, Drenos, Fotios, Tragante, Vinicius, Munroe, Patricia B., Malik, Rainer, Dichgans, Martin, Worrall, Bradford B., Erdmann, Jeanette , Nelson, Christopher P. , Samani, Nilesh J., Schunkert, Heribert, Marchini, Jonathan, Patel, Riyaz S., Hingorani, Aroon D., Lind, Lars, Pedersen, Nancy L., de Graaf, Jacqueline, Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M. , Baumeister, Sebastian E., Franco, Oscar H. , Hofman, Albert, Uitterlinden, André G., Koenig, Wolfgang, Meisinger, Christa, Peters, Annette , Thorand, Barbara , Jukema, J. Wouter, Eriksen, Bjørn Odvar, Toft, Ingrid, Wilsgaard, Tom, Onland-Moret, N. Charlotte , van der Schouw, Yvonne T. , Debette, Stéphanie, Kumari, Meena , Svensson, Per , van der Harst, Pim, Kivimaki, Mika, Keating, Brendan J., Sattar, Naveed, Dehghan, Abbas , Reiner, Alex P., Ingelsson, Erik, den Ruijter, Hester M. , de Bakker, Paul I. W., Pasterkamp, Gerard, Ärnlöv, Johan, Holmes, Michael V. and Asselbergs, Folkert W. (2016) Cystatin C and Cardiovascular Disease. Journal of the American College of Cardiology 68 (9), pp. 934-945. Fulltext not available.

This list was generated on Mon Jul 22 09:20:28 2024 CEST.
  1. Homepage UR

University Library

Publication Server

Contact:

Publishing: oa@ur.de
0941 943 -4239 or -69394

Dissertations: dissertationen@ur.de
0941 943 -3904

Research data: datahub@ur.de
0941 943 -5707

Contact persons