Go to content
UR Home

Publications by Ingelsson, Erik

Up a level
Export as
[feed] Atom [feed] RSS 1.0 [feed] RSS 2.0
Group by: Date | Item type | No Grouping
Jump to: Article
Number of items: 6.

Article

Justice, Anne E. , Winkler, Thomas W. , Feitosa, Mary F., Graff, Misa, Fisher, Virginia A., Young, Kristin , Barata, Llilda, Deng, Xuan , Czajkowski, Jacek, Hadley, David, Ngwa, Julius S., Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Chu, Audrey Y., Heard-Costa, Nancy L. , Lim, Elise, Perez, Jeremiah, Eicher, John D., Kutalik, Zoltán, Xue, Luting, Mahajan, Anubha , Renström, Frida, Wu, Joseph, Qi, Qibin, Ahmad, Shafqat, Alfred, Tamuno, Amin, Najaf , Bielak, Lawrence F., Bonnefond, Amelie , Bragg, Jennifer, Cadby, Gemma, Chittani, Martina, Coggeshall, Scott, Corre, Tanguy, Direk, Nese, Eriksson, Joel, Fischer, Krista, Gorski, Mathias, Neergaard Harder, Marie, Horikoshi, Momoko, Huang, Tao, Huffman, Jennifer E., Jackson, Anne U., Justesen, Johanne Marie , Kanoni, Stavroula, Kinnunen, Leena, Kleber, Marcus E., Komulainen, Pirjo, Kumari, Meena, Lim, Unhee, Luan, Jian'an, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mangino, Massimo, Manichaikul, Ani, Marten, Jonathan, Middelberg, Rita P. S., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Navarro, Pau, Pérusse, Louis , Pervjakova, Natalia, Sarti, Cinzia, Smith, Albert Vernon , Smith, Jennifer A. , Stančáková, Alena, Strawbridge, Rona J. , Stringham, Heather M., Sung, Yun Ju, Tanaka, Toshiko, Teumer, Alexander, Trompet, Stella, van der Laan, Sander W. , van der Most, Peter J., Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V., Vedantam, Sailaja L., Verweij, Niek , Vink, Jacqueline M., Vitart, Veronique, Wu, Ying, Yengo, Loic, Zhang, Weihua, Hua Zhao, Jing, Zimmermann, Martina E., Zubair, Niha, Abecasis, Gonçalo R., Adair, Linda S., Afaq, Saima, Afzal, Uzma, Bakker, Stephan J. L., Bartz, Traci M., Beilby, John , Bergman, Richard N., Bergmann, Sven, Biffar, Reiner, Blangero, John, Boerwinkle, Eric, Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bottinger, Erwin, Braga, Daniele, Buckley, Brendan M., Buyske, Steve , Campbell, Harry, Chambers, John C., Collins, Francis S., Curran, Joanne E., de Borst, Gert J., de Craen, Anton J. M., de Geus, Eco J. C. , Dedoussis, George, Delgado, Graciela E., den Ruijter, Hester M., Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Eriksson, Anna L., Esko, Tõnu, Faul, Jessica D. , Ford, Ian, Forrester, Terrence, Gertow, Karl, Gigante, Bruna , Glorioso, Nicola, Gong, Jian, Grallert, Harald, Grammer, Tanja B., Grarup, Niels , Haitjema, Saskia, Hallmans, Göran, Hamsten, Anders, Hansen, Torben , Harris, Tamara B., Hartman, Catharina A., Hassinen, Maija, Hastie, Nicholas D., Heath, Andrew C., Hernandez, Dena, Hindorff, Lucia, Hocking, Lynne J., Hollensted, Mette , Holmen, Oddgeir L., Homuth, Georg, Jan Hottenga, Jouke, Huang, Jie, Hung, Joseph, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Ingelsson, Erik, James, Alan L., Jansson, John-Olov, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Jhun, Min A., Jørgensen, Marit E. , Juonala, Markus , Kähönen, Mika , Karlsson, Magnus, Koistinen, Heikki A., Kolcic, Ivana , Kolovou, Genovefa, Kooperberg, Charles, Krämer, Bernhard K., Kuusisto, Johanna, Kvaløy, Kirsti, Lakka, Timo A., Langenberg, Claudia, Launer, Lenore J., Leander, Karin, Lee, Nanette R., Lind, Lars, Lindgren, Cecilia M., Linneberg, Allan , Lobbens, Stéphane, Loh, Marie, Lorentzon, Mattias, Luben, Robert, Lubke, Gitta, Ludolph-Donislawski, Anja, Lupoli, Sara, Madden, Pamela A. F., Männikkö, Reija, Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Martin, Nicholas G., McKenzie, Colin A., McKnight, Barbara, Mellström, Dan, Menni, Cristina , Montgomery, Grant W. , Musk, AW (Bill), Narisu, Narisu, Nauck, Matthias, Nolte, Ilja M., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Olden, Matthias, Ong, Ken K., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Peyser, Patricia A., Pisinger, Charlotta, Porteous, David J., Raitakari, Olli T., Rankinen, Tuomo, Rao, D. C., Rasmussen-Torvik, Laura J., Rawal, Rajesh, Rice, Treva, Ridker, Paul M., Rose, Lynda M., Bien, Stephanie A., Rudan, Igor, Sanna, Serena, Sarzynski, Mark A., Sattar, Naveed, Savonen, Kai, Schlessinger, David, Scholtens, Salome, Schurmann, Claudia, Scott, Robert A., Sennblad, Bengt, Siemelink, Marten A., Silbernagel, Günther, Slagboom, P. Eline , Snieder, Harold, Staessen, Jan A. , Stott, David J., Swertz, Morris A., Swift, Amy J., Taylor, Kent D., Tayo, Bamidele O., Thorand, Barbara , Thuillier, Dorothee, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Uitterlinden, Andre G., Vandenput, Liesbeth, Vohl, Marie-Claude , Völzke, Henry, Vonk, Judith M., Waeber, Gérard, Waldenberger, Melanie , Westendorp, R. G. J., Wild, Sarah, Willemsen, Gonneke, Wolffenbuttel, Bruce H. R. , Wong, Andrew , Wright, Alan F., Zhao, Wei, Zillikens, M. Carola, Baldassarre, Damiano , Balkau, Beverley, Bandinelli, Stefania, Böger, Carsten A., Boomsma, Dorret I., Bouchard, Claude , Bruinenberg, Marcel, Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-DerIda, Chines, Peter S., Cooper, Richard S., Cucca, Francesco, Cusi, Daniele, Faire, Ulf de, Ferrucci, Luigi, Franks, Paul W. , Froguel, Philippe, Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Grabe, Hans- Jörgen, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Haiman, Christopher A., Hayward, Caroline, Hveem, Kristian, Johnson, Andrew D., Wouter Jukema, J., Kardia, Sharon L. R., Kivimaki, Mika , Kooner, Jaspal S., Kuh, Diana, Laakso, Markku, Lehtimäki, Terho, Marchand, Loic Le, März, Winfried, McCarthy, Mark I., Metspalu, Andres, Morris, Andrew P., Ohlsson, Claes, Palmer, Lyle J. , Pasterkamp, Gerard, Pedersen, Oluf , Peters, Annette , Peters, Ulrike , Polasek, Ozren, Psaty, Bruce M., Qi, Lu, Rauramaa, Rainer, Smith, Blair H. , Sørensen, Thorkild I. A., Strauch, Konstantin, Tiemeier, Henning, Tremoli, Elena, van der Harst, Pim, Vestergaard, Henrik , Vollenweider, Peter, Wareham, Nicholas J., Weir, David R., Whitfield, John B., Wilson, James F. , Tyrrell, Jessica, Frayling, Timothy M., Barroso, Inês, Boehnke, Michael, Deloukas, Panagiotis, Fox, Caroline S., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Hunter, David J., Spector, Tim D., Strachan, David P., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Heid, Iris M., Mohlke, Karen L., Marchini, Jonathan, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Liu, Ching-Ti, Borecki, Ingrid B., North, Kari E. and Cupples, L. Adrienne (2017) Genome-wide meta-analysis of 241,258 adults accounting for smoking behaviour identifies novel loci for obesity traits. Nature Communications 8, p. 14977. Fulltext not available.

Schmidt, Amand F. , Swerdlow, Daniel I. , Holmes, Michael V., Patel, Riyaz S., Fairhurst-Hunter, Zammy, Lyall, Donald M., Hartwig, Fernando Pires, Horta, Bernardo Lessa , Hyppönen, Elina , Power, Christine, Moldovan, Max, van Iperen, Erik, Hovingh, G. Kees, Demuth, Ilja , Norman, Kristina , Steinhagen-Thiessen, Elisabeth, Demuth, Juri , Bertram, Lars , Liu, Tian, Coassin, Stefan , Willeit, Johann, Kiechl, Stefan, Willeit, Karin, Mason, Dan , Wright, John , Morris, Richard , Wanamethee, Goya, Whincup, Peter, Ben-Shlomo, Yoav, McLachlan, Stela, Price, Jackie F., Kivimaki, Mika, Welch, Catherine , Sanchez-Galvez, Adelaida, Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Nicolaides, Andrew, Panayiotou, Andrie G., Onland-Moret, N. Charlotte , van der Schouw, Yvonne T. , Matullo, Giuseppe, Fiorito, Giovanni, Guarrera, Simonetta, Sacerdote, Carlotta, Wareham, Nicholas J., Langenberg, Claudia, Scott, Robert, Luan, Jian'an, Bobak, Martin, Malyutina, Sofia , Pająk, Andrzej, Kubinova, Ruzena, Tamosiunas, Abdonas, Pikhart, Hynek , Husemoen, Lise Lotte Nystrup, Grarup, Niels , Pedersen, Oluf , Hansen, Torben , Linneberg, Allan , Simonsen, Kenneth Starup, Cooper, Jackie, Humphries, Steve E., Brilliant, Murray, Kitchner, Terrie, Hakonarson, Hakon, Carrell, David S., McCarty, Catherine A. , Kirchner, H. Lester, Larson, Eric B., Crosslin, David R., de Andrade, Mariza, Roden, Dan M., Denny, Joshua C. , Carty, Cara, Hancock, Stephen, Attia, John, Holliday, Elizabeth, O'Donnell, Martin, Yusuf, Salim, Chong, Michael , Pare, Guillaume , van der Harst, Pim, Said, M. Abdullah , Eppinga, Ruben N., Verweij, Niek , Snieder, Harold, Christen, Tim , Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Gustafsson, Stefan, Lind, Lars, Ingelsson, Erik, Pazoki, Raha, Franco, Oscar, Hofman, Albert, Uitterlinden, Andre, Dehghan, Abbas , Teumer, Alexander, Baumeister, Sebastian, Dörr, Marcus, Lerch, Markus M. , Völker, Uwe, Völzke, Henry, Ward, Joey, Pell, Jill P. , Smith, Daniel J. , Meade, Tom, Maitland-van der Zee, Anke H., Baranova, Ekaterina V., Young, Robin, Ford, Ian, Campbell, Archie, Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Bots, Michiel L., Grobbee, Diederick E., Froguel, Philippe, Thuillier, Dorothée, Balkau, Beverley, Bonnefond, Amélie , Cariou, Bertrand, Smart, Melissa , Bao, Yanchun, Kumari, Meena, Mahajan, Anubha , Ridker, Paul M., Chasman, Daniel I., Reiner, Alex P., Lange, Leslie A., Ritchie, Marylyn D., Asselbergs, Folkert W. , Casas, Juan-Pablo, Keating, Brendan J., Preiss, David , Hingorani, Aroon D. and Sattar, Naveed (2017) PCSK9 genetic variants and risk of type 2 diabetes: a mendelian randomisation study. The Lancet Diabetes & Endocrinology 5 (2), pp. 97-105. Fulltext not available.

Akey, Joshua M., Shungin, Dmitry, Deng, Wei Q. , Varga, Tibor V., Luan, Jian'an, Mihailov, Evelin, Metspalu, Andres, Morris, Andrew P., Forouhi, Nita G. , Lindgren, Cecilia , Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Pedersen, Nancy L., Hallmans, Göran, Chu, Audrey Y., Justice, Anne E., Graff, Mariaelisa, Winkler, Thomas W., Rose, Lynda M., Langenberg, Claudia, Cupples, L. Adrienne, Ridker, Paul M., Wareham, Nicholas J., Ong, Ken K. , Loos, Ruth J. F., Chasman, Daniel I., Ingelsson, Erik , Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O., Scott, Robert A., Mägi, Reedik , Pare, Guillaume and Franks, Paul W. (2017) Ranking and characterization of established BMI and lipid associated loci as candidates for gene-environment interactions. PLOS Genetics 13 (6), e1006812. Fulltext not available.

Marouli, Eirini, Graff, Mariaelisa, Medina-Gomez, Carolina , Lo, Ken Sin, Wood, Andrew R., Kjaer, Troels R., Fine, Rebecca S., Lu, Yingchang, Schurmann, Claudia, Highland, Heather M., Rüeger, Sina, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Justice, Anne E., Lamparter, David, Stirrups, Kathleen E., Turcot, Valérie, Young, Kristin L., Winkler, Thomas W., Esko, Tõnu, Karaderi, Tugce , Locke, Adam E., Masca, Nicholas G. D., Ng, Maggie C. Y., Mudgal, Poorva, Rivas, Manuel A., Vedantam, Sailaja, Mahajan, Anubha , Guo, Xiuqing, Abecasis, Goncalo, Aben, Katja K., Adair, Linda S., Alam, Dewan S., Albrecht, Eva, Allin, Kristine H. , Allison, Matthew , Amouyel, Philippe , Appel, Emil V., Arveiler, Dominique, Asselbergs, Folkert W. , Auer, Paul L., Balkau, Beverley, Banas, Bernhard, Bang, Lia E., Benn, Marianne , Bergmann, Sven , Bielak, Lawrence F., Blüher, Matthias, Boeing, Heiner, Boerwinkle, Eric, Böger, Carsten A., Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bots, Michiel L., Bottinger, Erwin P., Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan, Breen, Gerome , Brilliant, Murray H., Broer, Linda, Burt, Amber A., Butterworth, Adam S. , Carey, David J., Caulfield, Mark J. , Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Chowdhury, Rajiv, Christensen, Cramer, Chu, Audrey Y., Cocca, Massimiliano , Collins, Francis S., Cook, James P., Corley, Janie, Galbany, Jordi Corominas, Cox, Amanda J., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Danesh, John, Davies, Gail, de Bakker, Paul I. W., de Borst, Gert J., de Denus, Simon, de Groot, Mark C. H., de Mutsert, Renée, Deary, Ian J. , Dedoussis, George, Demerath, Ellen W., den Hollander, Anneke I., Dennis, Joe G., Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Drenos, Fotios, Du, Mengmeng, Dunning, Alison M., Easton, Douglas F., Ebeling, Tapani, Edwards, Todd L., Ellinor, Patrick T., Elliott, Paul, Evangelou, Evangelos , Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Faul, Jessica D. , Feitosa, Mary F. , Feng, Shuang, Ferrannini, Ele, Ferrario, Marco M. , Ferrieres, Jean , Florez, Jose C., Ford, Ian, Fornage, Myriam, Franks, Paul W. , Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth, Galesloot, Tessel E., Gan, Wei , Gandin, Ilaria, Gasparini, Paolo, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Giri, Ayush, Girotto, Giorgia, Gordon, Scott D., Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Gorski, Mathias, Grarup, Niels , Grove, Megan L., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gustafsson, Stefan, Hansen, Torben , Harris, Kathleen Mullan, Harris, Tamara B., Hattersley, Andrew T. , Hayward, Caroline, He, Liang, Heid, Iris M., Heikkilä, Kauko, Helgeland, Øyvind, Hernesniemi, Jussi, Hewitt, Alex W., Hocking, Lynne J., Hollensted, Mette , Holmen, Oddgeir L., Hovingh, G. Kees, Howson, Joanna M. M. , Hoyng, Carel B., Huang, Paul L., Hveem, Kristian, Ikram, M. Arfan, Ingelsson, Erik, Jackson, Anne U., Jansson, Jan-Håkan, Jarvik, Gail P., Jensen, Gorm B., Jhun, Min A., Jia, Yucheng, Jiang, Xuejuan, Johansson, Stefan , Jørgensen, Marit E. , Jørgensen, Torben , Jousilahti, Pekka, Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahali, Bratati, Kahn, René S., Kähönen, Mika, Kamstrup, Pia R., Kanoni, Stavroula, Kaprio, Jaakko , Karaleftheri, Maria, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kee, Frank, Keeman, Renske, Kiemeney, Lambertus A. , Kitajima, Hidetoshi, Kluivers, Kirsten B., Kocher, Thomas, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kontto, Jukka , Kooner, Jaspal S., Kooperberg, Charles, Kovacs, Peter, Kriebel, Jennifer , Kuivaniemi, Helena , Küry, Sébastien, Kuusisto, Johanna, La Bianca, Martina, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lange, Ethan M., Lange, Leslie A., Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia, Larson, Eric B., Lee, I.-Te , Lehtimäki, Terho, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Huaixing, Li, Jin, Li-Gao, Ruifang , Lin, Honghuang , Lin, Li-An , Lin, Xu , Lind, Lars, Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan , Liu, Yeheng, Liu, Yongmei, Lophatananon, Artitaya, Luan, Jian'an, Lubitz, Steven A., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mackey, David A. , Madden, Pamela A. F., Manning, Alisa K., Männistö, Satu, Marenne, Gaëlle , Marten, Jonathan , Martin, Nicholas G., Mazul, Angela L. , Meidtner, Karina, Metspalu, Andres, Mitchell, Paul, Mohlke, Karen L., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Morgan, Anna , Morris, Andrew D., Morris, Andrew P., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Munroe, Patricia B., Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nelson, Christopher P., Neville, Matt, Nielsen, Sune F., Nikus, Kjell, Njølstad, Pål R., Nordestgaard, Børge G., Ntalla, Ioanna, O'Connel, Jeffrey R., Oksa, Heikki, Loohuis, Loes M. Olde, Ophoff, Roel A., Owen, Katharine R., Packard, Chris J., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Palmer, Colin N. A., Pasterkamp, Gerard , Patel, Aniruddh P., Pattie, Alison, Pedersen, Oluf, Peissig, Peggy L. , Peloso, Gina M., Pennell, Craig E., Perola, Markus , Perry, James A., Perry, John R. B., Person, Thomas N., Pirie, Ailith, Polasek, Ozren, Posthuma, Danielle , Raitakari, Olli T. , Rasheed, Asif, Rauramaa, Rainer, Reilly, Dermot F., Reiner, Alex P., Renström, Frida, Ridker, Paul M., Rioux, John D., Robertson, Neil , Robino, Antonietta, Rolandsson, Olov, Rudan, Igor, Ruth, Katherine S., Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J., Sandow, Kevin, Sapkota, Yadav, Sattar, Naveed , Schmidt, Marjanka K., Schreiner, Pamela J. , Schulze, Matthias B., Scott, Robert A. , Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P., Shah, Svati, Sim, Xueling, Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh, Small, Kerrin S., Smith, Albert Vernon , Smith, Jennifer A. , Southam, Lorraine , Spector, Timothy D., Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Starr, John M., Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Stringham, Heather M. , Stumvoll, Michael, Surendran, Praveen, ‘t Hart, Leen M., Tansey, Katherine E. , Tardif, Jean-Claude , Taylor, Kent D., Teumer, Alexander, Thompson, Deborah J., Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Thuesen, Betina H., Tönjes, Anke , Tromp, Gerard, Trompet, Stella , Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne, Tyrer, Jonathan P., Uher, Rudolf, Uitterlinden, André G. , Ulivi, Sheila, van der Laan, Sander W., Van Der Leij, Andries R. , van Duijn, Cornelia M., van Schoor, Natasja M., van Setten, Jessica, Varbo, Anette, Varga, Tibor V., Varma, Rohit , Edwards, Digna R. Velez, Vermeulen, Sita H., Vestergaard, Henrik, Vitart, Veronique , Vogt, Thomas F., Vozzi, Diego, Walker, Mark, Wang, Feijie, Wang, Carol A. , Wang, Shuai , Wang, Yiqin , Wareham, Nicholas J. , Warren, Helen R., Wessel, Jennifer, Willems, Sara M. , Wilson, James G., Witte, Daniel R., Woods, Michael O. , Wu, Ying, Yaghootkar, Hanieh, Yao, Jie, Yao, Pang, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Young, Robin, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zhan, Xiaowei, Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Zhao, Wei , Zhao, Wei , Zheng, He , Zhou, Wei, Rotter, Jerome I., Boehnke, Michael, Kathiresan, Sekar, McCarthy, Mark I., Willer, Cristen J., Stefansson, Kari, Borecki, Ingrid B., Liu, Dajiang J., North, Kari E., Heard-Costa, Nancy L., Pers, Tune H. , Lindgren, Cecilia M. , Oxvig, Claus , Kutalik, Zoltán , Rivadeneira, Fernando, Loos, Ruth J. F., Frayling, Timothy M. , Hirschhorn, Joel N. , Deloukas, Panos and Lettre, Guillaume (2017) Rare and low-frequency coding variants alter human adult height. Nature 542 (7640), pp. 186-190. Fulltext not available.

van der Laan, Sander W. , Fall, Tove, Soumaré, Aicha, Teumer, Alexander, Sedaghat, Sanaz, Baumert, Jens, Zabaneh, Delilah, van Setten, Jessica, Isgum, Ivana, Galesloot, Tessel E., Arpegård, Johannes, Amouyel, Philippe , Trompet, Stella, Waldenberger, Melanie , Dörr, Marcus, Magnusson, Patrik K. , Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Larsson, Anders, Morris, Andrew P., Felix, Janine F., Morrison, Alanna C. , Franceschini, Nora, Bis, Joshua C., Kavousi, Maryam, O'Donnell, Christopher, Drenos, Fotios, Tragante, Vinicius, Munroe, Patricia B., Malik, Rainer, Dichgans, Martin, Worrall, Bradford B., Erdmann, Jeanette , Nelson, Christopher P. , Samani, Nilesh J., Schunkert, Heribert, Marchini, Jonathan, Patel, Riyaz S., Hingorani, Aroon D., Lind, Lars, Pedersen, Nancy L., de Graaf, Jacqueline, Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M. , Baumeister, Sebastian E., Franco, Oscar H. , Hofman, Albert, Uitterlinden, André G., Koenig, Wolfgang, Meisinger, Christa, Peters, Annette , Thorand, Barbara , Jukema, J. Wouter, Eriksen, Bjørn Odvar, Toft, Ingrid, Wilsgaard, Tom, Onland-Moret, N. Charlotte , van der Schouw, Yvonne T. , Debette, Stéphanie, Kumari, Meena , Svensson, Per , van der Harst, Pim, Kivimaki, Mika, Keating, Brendan J., Sattar, Naveed, Dehghan, Abbas , Reiner, Alex P., Ingelsson, Erik, den Ruijter, Hester M. , de Bakker, Paul I. W., Pasterkamp, Gerard, Ärnlöv, Johan, Holmes, Michael V. and Asselbergs, Folkert W. (2016) Cystatin C and Cardiovascular Disease. Journal of the American College of Cardiology 68 (9), pp. 934-945. Fulltext not available.

Ehret, Georg B., Ferreira, Teresa, Chasman, Daniel I., Jackson, Anne U. , Schmidt, Ellen M. , Johnson, Toby, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Luan, Jian'an, Donnelly, Louise A., Kanoni, Stavroula, Petersen, Ann-Kristin, Pihur, Vasyl, Strawbridge, Rona J. , Shungin, Dmitry, Hughes, Maria F. , Meirelles, Osorio, Kaakinen, Marika, Bouatia-Naji, Nabila, Kristiansson, Kati, Shah, Sonia , Kleber, Marcus E., Guo, Xiuqing, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Fava, Cristiano, Eriksson, Niclas , Nolte, Ilja M., Magnusson, Patrik K. , Salfati, Elias L., Rallidis, Loukianos S., Theusch, Elizabeth, Smith, Andrew J. P. , Folkersen, Lasse , Witkowska, Kate, Pers, Tune H. , Joehanes, Roby, Kim, Stuart K., Lataniotis, Lazaros, Jansen, Rick , Johnson, Andrew D., Warren, Helen, Kim, Young Jin, Zhao, Wei , Wu, Ying, Tayo, Bamidele O., Bochud, Murielle, Absher, Devin, Adair, Linda S., Amin, Najaf , Arking, Dan E., Axelsson, Tomas, Baldassarre, Damiano , Balkau, Beverley, Bandinelli, Stefania, Barnes, Michael R. , Barroso, Inês , Bevan, Stephen , Bis, Joshua C., Bjornsdottir, Gyda, Boehnke, Michael, Boerwinkle, Eric, Bonnycastle, Lori L., Boomsma, Dorret I., Bornstein, Stefan R., Brown, Morris J., Burnier, Michel, Cabrera, Claudia P., Chambers, John C., Chang, I-Shou, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Chines, Peter S., Chung, Ren-Hua, Collins, Francis S., Connell, John M., Döring, Angela, Dallongeville, Jean, Danesh, John, de Faire, Ulf, Delgado, Graciela, Dominiczak, Anna F., Doney, Alex S. F. , Drenos, Fotios, Edkins, Sarah, Eicher, John D., Elosua, Roberto, Enroth, Stefan , Erdmann, Jeanette , Eriksson, Per , Esko, Tonu, Evangelou, Evangelos , Evans, Alun, Fall, Tove, Farrall, Martin, Felix, Janine F., Ferrières, Jean , Ferrucci, Luigi, Fornage, Myriam, Forrester, Terrence, Franceschini, Nora, Franco, Oscar H., Franco-Cereceda, Anders, Fraser, Ross M., Ganesh, Santhi K., Gao, He, Gertow, Karl, Gianfagna, Francesco , Gigante, Bruna , Giulianini, Franco, Goel, Anuj, Goodall, Alison H. , Goodarzi, Mark O., Gorski, Mathias, Gräßler, Jürgen, Groves, Christopher J., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gyllensten, Ulf, Hallmans, Göran, Hartikainen, Anna-Liisa, Hassinen, Maija, Havulinna, Aki S., Hayward, Caroline, Hercberg, Serge, Herzig, Karl-Heinz, Hicks, Andrew A. , Hingorani, Aroon D., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Hofman, Albert, Holmen, Jostein, Holmen, Oddgeir Lingaas, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Howard, Phil, Hsiung, Chao A., Hunt, Steven C., Ikram, M. Arfan, Illig, Thomas, Iribarren, Carlos, Jensen, Richard A., Kähönen, Mika , Kang, Hyun Min, Kathiresan, Sekar, Keating, Brendan J., Khaw, Kay-Tee, Kim, Yun Kyoung, Kim, Eric, Kivimaki, Mika, Klopp, Norman, Kolovou, Genovefa, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kosova, Gulum, Krauss, Ronald M., Kuh, Diana, Kutalik, Zoltan, Kuusisto, Johanna, Kvaløy, Kirsti, Lakka, Timo A., Lee, Nanette R., Lee, I-Te, Lee, Wen-Jane, Levy, Daniel, Li, Xiaohui, Liang, Kae-Woei, Lin, Honghuang , Lin, Li , Lindström, Jaana, Lobbens, Stéphane, Männistö, Satu, Müller, Gabriele, Müller-Nurasyid, Martina , Mach, François, Markus, Hugh S., Marouli, Eirini , McCarthy, Mark I., McKenzie, Colin A., Meneton, Pierre, Menni, Cristina , Metspalu, Andres, Mijatovic, Vladan, Moilanen, Leena, Montasser, May E., Morris, Andrew D., Morrison, Alanna C. , Mulas, Antonella , Nagaraja, Ramaiah, Narisu, Narisu, Nikus, Kjell, O'Donnell, Christopher J., O'Reilly, Paul F. , Ong, Ken K., Paccaud, Fred, Palmer, Cameron D. , Parsa, Afshin, Pedersen, Nancy L., Penninx, Brenda W., Perola, Markus, Peters, Annette , Poulter, Neil, Pramstaller, Peter P., Psaty, Bruce M., Quertermous, Thomas, Rao, Dabeeru C., Rasheed, Asif, Rayner, N. William, Renström, Frida, Rettig, Rainer, Rice, Kenneth M., Roberts, Robert, Rose, Lynda M., Rossouw, Jacques, Samani, Nilesh J., Sanna, Serena, Saramies, Jouko, Schunkert, Heribert, Sebert, Sylvain , Sheu, Wayne H.-H., Shin, Young-Ah, Sim, Xueling, Smit, Johannes H., Smith, Albert V. , Sosa, Maria X., Spector, Tim D., Stančáková, Alena, Stanton, Alice V. , Stirrups, Kathleen E., Stringham, Heather M., Sundstrom, Johan, Swift, Amy J., Syvänen, Ann-Christine, Tai, E-Shyong , Tanaka, Toshiko, Tarasov, Kirill V., Teumer, Alexander, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Tobin, Martin D. , Tremoli, Elena, Uitterlinden, Andre G., Uusitupa, Matti, Vaez, Ahmad , Vaidya, Dhananjay , van Duijn, Cornelia M., van Iperen, Erik P. A., Vasan, Ramachandran S., Verwoert, Germaine C., Virtamo, Jarmo, Vitart, Veronique, Voight, Benjamin F., Vollenweider, Peter , Wagner, Aline, Wain, Louise V. , Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Weder, Alan B., Westra, Harm-Jan, Wilks, Rainford, Wilsgaard, Tom, Wilson, James F. , Wong, Tien Y. , Yang, Tsun-Po , Yao, Jie, Yengo, Loic , Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua , Zhu, Xiaofeng, Bovet, Pascal , Cooper, Richard S., Mohlke, Karen L., Saleheen, Danish, Lee, Jong-Young, Elliott, Paul , Gierman, Hinco J., Willer, Cristen J., Franke, Lude , Hovingh, G. Kees, Taylor, Kent D., Dedoussis, George, Sever, Peter, Wong, Andrew , Lind, Lars, Assimes, Themistocles L. , Njølstad, Inger, Schwarz, Peter E. H., Langenberg, Claudia , Snieder, Harold, Caulfield, Mark J. , Melander, Olle, Laakso, Markku, Saltevo, Juha, Rauramaa, Rainer, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Ingelsson, Erik, Lehtimäki, Terho, Hveem, Kristian, Palmas, Walter, März, Winfried, Kumari, Meena, Salomaa, Veikko, Chen, Yii-Der I., Rotter, Jerome I., Froguel, Philippe, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta , Lakatta, Edward G., Kuulasmaa, Kari , Franks, Paul W. , Hamsten, Anders, Wichmann, H.-Erich, Palmer, Colin N. A. , Stefansson, Kari, Ridker, Paul M., Loos, Ruth J. F. , Chakravarti, Aravinda, Deloukas, Panos , Morris, Andrew P., Newton-Cheh, Christopher and Munroe, Patricia B. (2016) The genetics of blood pressure regulation and its target organs from association studies in 342,415 individuals. Nature Genetics 48 (10), pp. 1171-1184. Fulltext not available.

This list was generated on Fri May 14 19:37:07 2021 CEST.
  1. Homepage UR

University Library

Publication Server

Contact:

Publishing: oa@ur.de

Dissertations: dissertationen@ur.de

Research data: daten@ur.de

Contact persons