Anzahl der Einträge: 16.
2021
Garnier, Sophie ,
Harakalova, Magdalena,
Weiss, Stefan ,
Mokry, Michal,
Regitz-Zagrosek, Vera ,
Hengstenberg, Christian,
Cappola, Thomas P,
Isnard, Richard,
Arbustini, Eloisa ,
Cook, Stuart A,
van Setten, Jessica,
Calis, Jorg J A,
Hakonarson, Hakon,
Morley, Michael P,
Stark, Klaus,
Prasad, Sanjay K,
Li, Jin,
O'Regan, Declan P ,
Grasso, Maurizia,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Meitinger, Thomas,
Empana, Jean-Philippe,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Waldenberger, Melanie,
Marguiles, Kenneth B,
Seidman, Christine E,
Kararigas, Georgios ,
Meder, Benjamin,
Haas, Jan,
Boutouyrie, Pierre,
Lacolley, Patrick,
Jouven, Xavier,
Erdmann, Jeanette ,
Blankenberg, Stefan,
Wichter, Thomas,
Ruppert, Volker,
Tavazzi, Luigi,
Dubourg, Olivier,
Roizes, Gérard,
Dorent, Richard,
de Groote, Pascal,
Fauchier, Laurent,
Trochu, Jean-Noël,
Aupetit, Jean-François,
Bilinska, Zofia T,
Germain, Marine,
Völker, Uwe,
Hemerich, Daiane,
Raji, Ibticem,
Bacq-Daian, Delphine,
Proust, Carole,
Remior, Paloma,
Gomez-Bueno, Manuel ,
Lehnert, Kristin,
Maas, Renee,
Olaso, Robert,
Saripella, Ganapathi Varma,
Felix, Stephan B,
McGinn, Steven,
Duboscq-Bidot, Laëtitia,
van Mil, Alain ,
Besse, Céline,
Fontaine, Vincent,
Blanché, Hélène,
Ader, Flavie,
Keating, Brendan,
Curjol, Angélique,
Boland, Anne,
Komajda, Michel,
Cambien, François,
Deleuze, Jean-François,
Dörr, Marcus,
Asselbergs, Folkert W ,
Villard, Eric,
Trégouët, David-Alexandre und
Charron, Philippe
(2021)
Genome-wide association analysis in dilated cardiomyopathy reveals two new players in systolic heart failure on chromosomes 3p25.1 and 22q11.23.
European Heart Journal 42 (20), S. 2000-2011.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Grosche, Sarah,
Marenholz, Ingo,
Esparza-Gordillo, Jorge,
Arnau-Soler, Aleix,
Pairo-Castineira, Erola ,
Rüschendorf, Franz,
Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S. ,
Almqvist, Catarina,
Arnold, Andreas,
Baurecht, Hansjörg ,
Bisgaard, Hans ,
Bønnelykke, Klaus ,
Brown, Sara J.,
Bustamante, Mariona,
Curtin, John A.,
Custovic, Adnan,
Dharmage, Shyamali C.,
Esplugues, Ana,
Falchi, Mario ,
Fernandez-Orth, Dietmar,
Ferreira, Manuel A. R.,
Franke, Andre ,
Gerdes, Sascha ,
Gieger, Christian,
Hakonarson, Hakon,
Holt, Patrick G. ,
Homuth, Georg,
Hubner, Norbert,
Hysi, Pirro G.,
Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta,
Karlsson, Robert,
Koppelman, Gerard H. ,
Lau, Susanne,
Lutz, Manuel,
Magnusson, Patrik K. E.,
Marks, Guy B.,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Nöthen, Markus M.,
Paternoster, Lavinia,
Pennell, Craig E.,
Peters, Annette ,
Rawlik, Konrad,
Robertson, Colin F.,
Rodriguez, Elke,
Sebert, Sylvain,
Simpson, Angela ,
Sleiman, Patrick M. A.,
Standl, Marie,
Stölzl, Dora,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Szwajda, Agnieszka,
Tenesa, Albert,
Thompson, Philip J.,
Ullemar, Vilhelmina,
Visconti, Alessia,
Vonk, Judith M.,
Wang, Carol A.,
Weidinger, Stephan,
Wielscher, Matthias ,
Worth, Catherine L.,
Xu, Chen-Jian und
Lee, Young-Ae
(2021)
Rare variant analysis in eczema identifies exonic variants in DUSP1, NOTCH4 and SLC9A4.
Nature Communications 12 (1).
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
2020
Winkler, Thomas W. ,
Grassmann, Felix ,
Brandl, Caroline,
Kiel, Christina ,
Günther, Felix,
Strunz, Tobias ,
Weidner, Lorraine,
Zimmermann, Martina E.,
Korb, Christina A.,
Poplawski, Alicia ,
Schuster, Alexander K.,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Peters, Annette ,
Rauscher, Franziska G.,
Elze, Tobias,
Horn, Katrin,
Scholz, Markus,
Cañadas-Garre, Marisa,
McKnight, Amy Jayne,
Quinn, Nicola,
Hogg, Ruth E. ,
Küchenhoff, Helmut,
Heid, Iris M.,
Stark, Klaus J. und
Weber, Bernhard H. F.
(2020)
Genome-wide association meta-analysis for early age-related macular degeneration highlights novel loci and insights for advanced disease.
BMC Medical Genomics 13, S. 120.
Mucha, Sören,
Baurecht, Hansjörg,
Novak, Natalija,
Rodríguez, Elke,
Bej, Saptarshi,
Mayr, Gabriele,
Emmert, Hila ,
Stölzl, Dora,
Gerdes, Sascha ,
Jung, Eun Suk,
Degenhardt, Frauke,
Hübenthal, Matthias,
Ellinghaus, Eva ,
Kässens, Jan Christian,
Wienbrandt, Lars ,
Lieb, Wolfgang,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Hotze, Melanie,
Dand, Nick ,
Grosche, Sarah,
Marenholz, Ingo,
Arnold, Andreas,
Homuth, Georg,
Schmidt, Carsten O.,
Wehkamp, Ulrike,
Nöthen, Markus M.,
Hoffmann, Per,
Paternoster, Lavinia,
Standl, Marie,
Bønnelykke, Klaus,
Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.,
Bisgaard, Hans ,
Peters, Annette ,
Gieger, Christian,
Waldenberger, Melanie ,
Schulz, Holger,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Werfel, Thomas,
Lee, Young-Ae,
Wolfien, Markus ,
Rosenstiel, Philip ,
Wolkenhauer, Olaf,
Schreiber, Stefan,
Franke, Andre,
Weidinger, Stephan und
Ellinghaus, David
(2020)
Protein-coding variants contribute to the risk of atopic dermatitis and skin-specific gene expression.
Journal of Allergy and Clinical Immunology 145 (4), S. 1208-1218.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
2019
Teumer, Alexander,
Li, Yong,
Ghasemi, Sahar,
Prins, Bram P. ,
Wuttke, Matthias ,
Hermle, Tobias ,
Giri, Ayush,
Sieber, Karsten B.,
Qiu, Chengxiang ,
Kirsten, Holger,
Tin, Adrienne,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Bansal, Nisha,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Wang, Lihua,
Chai, Jin-Fang,
Cocca, Massimiliano,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Gorski, Mathias,
Hoppmann, Anselm,
Horn, Katrin ,
Li, Man,
Marten, Jonathan,
Noce, Damia,
Nutile, Teresa,
Sedaghat, Sanaz,
Sveinbjornsson, Gardar,
Tayo, Bamidele O.,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Xu, Yizhe,
Yu, Zhi,
Gerstner, Lea,
Ärnlöv, Johan ,
Bakker, Stephan J. L.,
Baptista, Daniela,
Biggs, Mary L.,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Brenner, Hermann,
Burkhardt, Ralph ,
Carroll, Robert J.,
Chee, Miao-Li,
Chee, Miao-Ling,
Chen, Mengmeng,
Cheng, Ching-Yu,
Cook, James P.,
Coresh, Josef,
Corre, Tanguy,
Danesh, John,
de Borst, Martin H.,
De Grandi, Alessandro,
de Mutsert, Renée,
de Vries, Aiko P. J.,
Degenhardt, Frauke,
Dittrich, Katalin,
Divers, Jasmin,
Eckardt, Kai-Uwe,
Ehret, Georg,
Endlich, Karlhans ,
Felix, Janine F.,
Franco, Oscar H.,
Franke, Andre,
Freedman, Barry I.,
Freitag-Wolf, Sandra,
Gansevoort, Ron T.,
Giedraitis, Vilmantas,
Gögele, Martin,
Grundner-Culemann, Franziska,
Gudbjartsson, Daniel F.,
Gudnason, Vilmundur ,
Hamet, Pavel,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Hicks, Andrew A.,
Holm, Hilma,
Foo, Valencia Hui Xian,
Hwang, Shih-Jen,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Jaddoe, Vincent W. V.,
Jakobsdottir, Johanna,
Josyula, Navya Shilpa ,
Jung, Bettina,
Kähönen, Mika,
Khor, Chiea-Chuen,
Kiess, Wieland,
Koenig, Wolfgang,
Körner, Antje,
Kovacs, Peter,
Kramer, Holly,
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Kronenberg, Florian ,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Langefeld, Carl D.,
Lee, Jeannette Jen-Mai,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Lieb, Wolfgang,
Lim, Su-Chi,
Lind, Lars,
Lindgren, Cecilia M. ,
Liu, Jianjun,
Loeffler, Markus,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Maranville, Joseph C.,
Mascalzoni, Deborah,
McMullen, Barbara,
Meisinger, Christa,
Meitinger, Thomas,
Miliku, Kozeta,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Mychaleckyj, Josyf C.,
Nauck, Matthias,
Nikus, Kjell,
Ning, Boting,
Noordam, Raymond,
Connell, Jeffrey O’,
Olafsson, Isleifur,
Palmer, Nicholette D.,
Peters, Annette,
Podgornaia, Anna I.,
Ponte, Belen,
Poulain, Tanja,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Rabelink, Ton J. ,
Raffield, Laura M. ,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Rettig, Rainer,
Rheinberger, Myriam,
Rice, Kenneth M.,
Rivadeneira, Fernando ,
Runz, Heiko,
Ryan, Kathleen A.,
Sabanayagam, Charumathi,
Saum, Kai-Uwe,
Schöttker, Ben,
Shaffer, Christian M.,
Shi, Yuan,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Sun, Benjamin B.,
Szymczak, Silke,
Tai, E-Shyong,
Tan, Nicholas Y. Q.,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Teren, Andrej,
Tham, Yih-Chung,
Thiery, Joachim,
Thio, Chris H. L.,
Thomsen, Hauke ,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Tönjes, Anke,
Tremblay, Johanne,
Uitterlinden, André G.,
van der Harst, Pim,
Verweij, Niek ,
Vogelezang, Suzanne,
Völker, Uwe,
Waldenberger, Melanie,
Wang, Chaolong,
Wilson, Otis D.,
Wong, Charlene,
Wong, Tien-Yin,
Yang, Qiong,
Yasuda, Masayuki,
Akilesh, Shreeram,
Bochud, Murielle,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Devuyst, Olivier,
Edwards, Todd L.,
Ho, Kevin,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Parsa, Afshin,
Pendergrass, Sarah A.,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Wilson, James G.,
Susztak, Katalin,
Snieder, Harold,
Heid, Iris M.,
Scholz, Markus,
Butterworth, Adam S.,
Hung, Adriana M.,
Pattaro, Cristian und
Köttgen, Anna
(2019)
Genome-wide association meta-analyses and fine-mapping elucidate pathways influencing albuminuria.
Nature Communications 10 (1).
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Justice, Anne E.,
Karaderi, Tugce ,
Highland, Heather M.,
Young, Kristin L. ,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Lu, Yingchang,
Turcot, Valérie,
Auer, Paul L.,
Fine, Rebecca S.,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Schurmann, Claudia,
Lempradl, Adelheid,
Marouli, Eirini,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Locke, Adam E. ,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina ,
Esko, Tõnu,
Vedantam, Sailaja,
Giri, Ayush,
Lo, Ken Sin,
Alfred, Tamuno,
Mudgal, Poorva,
Ng, Maggie C. Y.,
Heard-Costa, Nancy L.,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Manning, Alisa K.,
Willems, Sara M.,
Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh,
Abecasis, Goncalo,
Alam, Dewan S.,
Allison, Matthew,
Amouyel, Philippe,
Arzumanyan, Zorayr,
Balkau, Beverley,
Bastarache, Lisa,
Bergmann, Sven,
Bielak, Lawrence F.,
Blüher, Matthias,
Boehnke, Michael,
Boeing, Heiner,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Bork-Jensen, Jette,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Bowden, Donald W.,
Brandslund, Ivan,
Broer, Linda,
Burt, Amber A.,
Butterworth, Adam S.,
Caulfield, Mark J.,
Cesana, Giancarlo,
Chambers, John C.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Chen, Yii-Der Ida,
Chowdhury, Rajiv,
Christensen, Cramer,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Collins, Francis S.,
Cook, James P.,
Cox, Amanda J.,
Crosslin, David S.,
Danesh, John,
de Bakker, Paul I. W.,
Denus, Simon de,
de Mutsert, Renée,
Dedoussis, George,
Demerath, Ellen W.,
Dennis, Joe G.,
Denny, Josh C.,
Di Angelantonio, Emanuele,
Dörr, Marcus,
Drenos, Fotios ,
Dubé, Marie-Pierre,
Dunning, Alison M.,
Easton, Douglas F.,
Elliott, Paul,
Evangelou, Evangelos,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Feng, Shuang,
Ferrannini, Ele,
Ferrieres, Jean,
Florez, Jose C.,
Fornage, Myriam,
Fox, Caroline S.,
Franks, Paul W.,
Friedrich, Nele,
Gan, Wei,
Gandin, Ilaria,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Giedraitis, Vilmantas,
Girotto, Giorgia ,
Gorski, Mathias,
Grallert, Harald,
Grarup, Niels ,
Grove, Megan L.,
Gustafsson, Stefan,
Haessler, Jeff,
Hansen, Torben ,
Hattersley, Andrew T. ,
Hayward, Caroline,
Heid, Iris M.,
Holmen, Oddgeir L.,
Hovingh, G. Kees,
Howson, Joanna M. M.,
Hu, Yao,
Hung, Yi-Jen,
Hveem, Kristian,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Jarvik, Gail P.,
Jia, Yucheng,
Jørgensen, Torben,
Jousilahti, Pekka,
Justesen, Johanne M. ,
Kahali, Bratati,
Karaleftheri, Maria,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Karpe, Fredrik,
Kee, Frank,
Kitajima, Hidetoshi,
Komulainen, Pirjo,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kovacs, Peter,
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Kuulasmaa, Kari,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Laakso, Markku,
Lakka, Timo A.,
Lamparter, David,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Langenberg, Claudia,
Larson, Eric B.,
Lee, Nanette R.,
Lee, Wen-Jane,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Lewis, Cora E.,
Li, Huaixing,
Li, Jin,
Li-Gao, Ruifang,
Lin, Li-An,
Lin, Xu,
Lind, Lars,
Lindström, Jaana,
Linneberg, Allan ,
Liu, Ching-Ti ,
Liu, Dajiang J. ,
Luan, Jian’an,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
MacGregor, Stuart,
Mägi, Reedik,
Männistö, Satu,
Marenne, Gaëlle,
Marten, Jonathan,
Masca, Nicholas G. D.,
McCarthy, Mark I. ,
Meidtner, Karina,
Mihailov, Evelin,
Moilanen, Leena,
Moitry, Marie,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Morgan, Anna,
Morris, Andrew P. ,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Narisu, Narisu,
Nelson, Christopher P.,
Neville, Matt,
Ntalla, Ioanna,
O’Connell, Jeffrey R.,
Owen, Katharine R. ,
Pedersen, Oluf,
Peloso, Gina M. ,
Pennell, Craig E.,
Perola, Markus,
Perry, James A.,
Perry, John R. B. ,
Pers, Tune H.,
Ewing, Ailith ,
Polasek, Ozren,
Raitakari, Olli T. ,
Rasheed, Asif,
Raulerson, Chelsea K.,
Rauramaa, Rainer,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Reiner, Alex P.,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rivas, Manuel A.,
Robertson, Neil R. ,
Robino, Antonietta,
Rudan, Igor,
Ruth, Katherine S.,
Saleheen, Danish,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Samani, Nilesh J. ,
Schreiner, Pamela J.,
Schulze, Matthias B.,
Scott, Robert A.,
Segura-Lepe, Marcelo ,
Sim, Xueling ,
Slater, Andrew J. ,
Small, Kerrin S. ,
Smith, Blair H.,
Smith, Jennifer A.,
Southam, Lorraine,
Spector, Timothy D.,
Speliotes, Elizabeth K.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur,
Stirrups, Kathleen E.,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Sun, Liang,
Surendran, Praveen,
Swart, Karin M. A.,
Tardif, Jean-Claude,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Teumer, Alexander,
Thompson, Deborah J.,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar ,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Thuesen, Betina H.,
Tönjes, Anke,
Torres, Mina,
Tsafantakis, Emmanouil,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Uitterlinden, André G.,
Uusitupa, Matti,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Vanhala, Mauno,
Varma, Rohit ,
Vermeulen, Sita H.,
Vestergaard, Henrik,
Vitart, Veronique,
Vogt, Thomas F.,
Vuckovic, Dragana,
Wagenknecht, Lynne E.,
Walker, Mark,
Wallentin, Lars,
Wang, Feijie,
Wang, Carol A.,
Wang, Shuai,
Wareham, Nicholas J.,
Warren, Helen R.,
Waterworth, Dawn M.,
Wessel, Jennifer,
White, Harvey D.,
Willer, Cristen J.,
Wilson, James G.,
Wood, Andrew R.,
Wu, Ying,
Yaghootkar, Hanieh,
Yao, Jie ,
Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M.,
Young, Robin,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Zhan, Xiaowei,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zhao, Jing Hua,
Zhao, Wei,
Zheng, He,
Zhou, Wei ,
Zillikens, M. Carola,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Borecki, Ingrid B.,
Pospisilik, J. Andrew,
Deloukas, Panos,
Frayling, Timothy M.,
Lettre, Guillaume,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Kutalik, Zoltán,
Hirschhorn, Joel N. ,
Cupples, L. Adrienne,
Loos, Ruth J. F. ,
North, Kari E. und
Lindgren, Cecilia M.
(2019)
Protein-coding variants implicate novel genes related to lipid homeostasis contributing to body-fat distribution.
Nature Genetics 51 (3), S. 452-469.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Tin, Adrienne ,
Marten, Jonathan,
Halperin Kuhns, Victoria L.,
Li, Yong,
Wuttke, Matthias ,
Kirsten, Holger,
Sieber, Karsten B.,
Qiu, Chengxiang ,
Gorski, Mathias,
Yu, Zhi,
Giri, Ayush,
Sveinbjornsson, Gardar,
Li, Man,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Hoppmann, Anselm,
O’Connor, Luke J.,
Prins, Bram ,
Nutile, Teresa,
Noce, Damia,
Akiyama, Masato,
Cocca, Massimiliano,
Ghasemi, Sahar,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Horn, Katrin,
Xu, Yizhe,
Fuchsberger, Christian,
Sedaghat, Sanaz,
Afaq, Saima,
Amin, Najaf,
Ärnlöv, Johan ,
Bakker, Stephan J. L.,
Bansal, Nisha,
Baptista, Daniela,
Bergmann, Sven,
Biggs, Mary L.,
Biino, Ginevra,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Boutin, Thibaud S.,
Brumat, Marco,
Burkhardt, Ralph ,
Campana, Eric,
Campbell, Archie,
Campbell, Harry,
Carroll, Robert J.,
Catamo, Eulalia,
Chambers, John C.,
Ciullo, Marina ,
Concas, Maria Pina,
Coresh, Josef,
Corre, Tanguy,
Cusi, Daniele,
Felicita, Sala Cinzia,
de Borst, Martin H.,
De Grandi, Alessandro,
de Mutsert, Renée,
de Vries, Aiko P. J.,
Delgado, Graciela,
Demirkan, Ayşe,
Devuyst, Olivier,
Dittrich, Katalin,
Eckardt, Kai-Uwe,
Ehret, Georg,
Endlich, Karlhans ,
Evans, Michele K.,
Gansevoort, Ron T.,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Giedraitis, Vilmantas,
Gieger, Christian,
Girotto, Giorgia ,
Gögele, Martin,
Gordon, Scott D.,
Gudbjartsson, Daniel F.,
Gudnason, Vilmundur ,
Haller, Toomas,
Hamet, Pavel,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Hayward, Caroline,
Hicks, Andrew A.,
Hofer, Edith,
Holm, Hilma,
Huang, Wei,
Hutri-Kähönen, Nina,
Hwang, Shih-Jen,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Lewis, Raychel M.,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Jakobsdottir, Johanna,
Jonsdottir, Ingileif,
Jonsson, Helgi,
Joshi, Peter K.,
Josyula, Navya Shilpa,
Jung, Bettina,
Kähönen, Mika,
Kamatani, Yoichiro,
Kanai, Masahiro,
Kerr, Shona M.,
Kiess, Wieland,
Kleber, Marcus E.,
Koenig, Wolfgang,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Körner, Antje,
Kovacs, Peter,
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Kronenberg, Florian,
Kubo, Michiaki,
Kühnel, Brigitte,
La Bianca, Martina,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Lehne, Benjamin,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Liu, Jun,
Loeffler, Markus,
Loos, Ruth J. F. ,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Mägi, Reedik,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
März, Winfried,
Mascalzoni, Deborah,
Matsuda, Koichi,
Meisinger, Christa,
Meitinger, Thomas,
Metspalu, Andres,
Milaneschi, Yuri,
O’Donnell, Christopher J.,
Wilson, Otis D.,
Gaziano, J. Michael,
Mishra, Pashupati P. ,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Mononen, Nina,
Montgomery, Grant W.,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Nadkarni, Girish N.,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Nauck, Matthias,
Nikus, Kjell,
Ning, Boting,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Noordam, Raymond,
O’Connell, Jeffrey R.,
Olafsson, Isleifur,
Padmanabhan, Sandosh,
Penninx, Brenda W. J. H.,
Perls, Thomas,
Peters, Annette,
Pirastu, Mario,
Pirastu, Nicola,
Pistis, Giorgio,
Polasek, Ozren ,
Ponte, Belen,
Porteous, David J.,
Poulain, Tanja,
Preuss, Michael H.,
Rabelink, Ton J. ,
Raffield, Laura M. ,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Rettig, Rainer,
Rheinberger, Myriam,
Rice, Kenneth M.,
Rizzi, Federica,
Robino, Antonietta,
Rudan, Igor,
Krajcoviechova, Alena,
Cifkova, Renata,
Rueedi, Rico,
Ruggiero, Daniela,
Ryan, Kathleen A.,
Saba, Yasaman,
Salvi, Erika,
Schmidt, Helena,
Schmidt, Reinhold,
Shaffer, Christian M.,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Smith, Blair H. ,
Spracklen, Cassandra N.,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Sulem, Patrick,
Tajuddin, Salman M. ,
Teren, Andrej,
Thiery, Joachim,
Thio, Chris H. L.,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Toniolo, Daniela ,
Tönjes, Anke,
Tremblay, Johanne,
Uitterlinden, André G.,
Vaccargiu, Simona,
van der Harst, Pim,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Verweij, Niek ,
Völker, Uwe,
Vollenweider, Peter,
Waeber, Gerard,
Waldenberger, Melanie,
Whitfield, John B.,
Wild, Sarah H.,
Wilson, James F.,
Yang, Qiong,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zonderman, Alan B.,
Bochud, Murielle,
Wilson, James G.,
Pendergrass, Sarah A.,
Ho, Kevin,
Parsa, Afshin,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Snieder, Harold,
Butterworth, Adam S.,
Okada, Yukinori,
Edwards, Todd L.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Susztak, Katalin,
Scholz, Markus,
Heid, Iris M.,
Hung, Adriana M.,
Teumer, Alexander,
Pattaro, Cristian,
Woodward, Owen M. ,
Vitart, Veronique und
Köttgen, Anna
(2019)
Target genes, variants, tissues and transcriptional pathways influencing human serum urate levels.
Nature Genetics 51 (10), S. 1459-1474.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
2018
Turcot, Valérie,
Lu, Yingchang,
Highland, Heather M.,
Schurmann, Claudia ,
Justice, Anne E. ,
Fine, Rebecca S. ,
Bradfield, Jonathan P.,
Esko, Tõnu,
Giri, Ayush,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Hendricks, Audrey E. ,
Karaderi, Tugce ,
Lempradl, Adelheid,
Locke, Adam E. ,
Mahajan, Anubha ,
Marouli, Eirini ,
Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh,
Young, Kristin L.,
Alfred, Tamuno,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Masca, Nicholas G. D.,
Manning, Alisa K.,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina ,
Mudgal, Poorva,
Ng, Maggie C. Y.,
Reiner, Alex P.,
Vedantam, Sailaja,
Willems, Sara M.,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Abecasis, Gonçalo,
Aben, Katja K. ,
Alam, Dewan S.,
Alharthi, Sameer E.,
Allison, Matthew,
Amouyel, Philippe ,
Asselbergs, Folkert W.,
Auer, Paul L.,
Balkau, Beverley,
Bang, Lia E.,
Barroso, Inês ,
Bastarache, Lisa,
Benn, Marianne ,
Bergmann, Sven,
Bielak, Lawrence F.,
Blüher, Matthias,
Boehnke, Michael,
Boeing, Heiner,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Bork-Jensen, Jette,
Bots, Michiel L.,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Bowden, Donald W.,
Brandslund, Ivan,
Breen, Gerome ,
Brilliant, Murray H.,
Broer, Linda,
Brumat, Marco,
Burt, Amber A.,
Butterworth, Adam S.,
Campbell, Peter T.,
Cappellani, Stefania,
Carey, David J.,
Catamo, Eulalia,
Caulfield, Mark J. ,
Chambers, John C.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Chen, Yii-Der I.,
Chowdhury, Rajiv,
Christensen, Cramer,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Cocca, Massimiliano ,
Collins, Francis S.,
Cook, James P.,
Corley, Janie,
Corominas Galbany, Jordi,
Cox, Amanda J.,
Crosslin, David S.,
Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel,
D’Eustacchio, Angela,
Danesh, John,
Davies, Gail,
Bakker, Paul I. W.,
Groot, Mark C. H.,
de Mutsert, Renée,
Deary, Ian J. ,
Dedoussis, George,
Demerath, Ellen W.,
Heijer, Martin,
Hollander, Anneke I.,
Ruijter, Hester M.,
Dennis, Joe G.,
Denny, Josh C.,
Di Angelantonio, Emanuele,
Drenos, Fotios,
Du, Mengmeng,
Dubé, Marie-Pierre,
Dunning, Alison M.,
Easton, Douglas F.,
Edwards, Todd L.,
Ellinghaus, David,
Ellinor, Patrick T.,
Elliott, Paul ,
Evangelou, Evangelos ,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Farooqi, I. Sadaf,
Faul, Jessica D.,
Fauser, Sascha,
Feng, Shuang,
Ferrannini, Ele,
Ferrieres, Jean,
Florez, Jose C.,
Ford, Ian,
Fornage, Myriam,
Franco, Oscar H. ,
Franke, Andre,
Franks, Paul W. ,
Friedrich, Nele,
Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth,
Galesloot, Tessel E. ,
Gan, Wei,
Gandin, Ilaria,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Gibson, Jane ,
Giedraitis, Vilmantas,
Gjesing, Anette P.,
Gordon-Larsen, Penny,
Gorski, Mathias,
Grabe, Hans-Jörgen,
Grant, Struan F. A. ,
Grarup, Niels ,
Griffiths, Helen L.,
Grove, Megan L.,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Gustafsson, Stefan,
Haessler, Jeff,
Hakonarson, Hakon,
Hammerschlag, Anke R.,
Hansen, Torben ,
Harris, Kathleen Mullan,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Hattersley, Andrew T. ,
Have, Christian T.,
Hayward, Caroline,
He, Liang,
Heard-Costa, Nancy L. ,
Heath, Andrew C.,
Heid, Iris M.,
Helgeland, Øyvind,
Hernesniemi, Jussi,
Hewitt, Alex W. ,
Holmen, Oddgeir L.,
Hovingh, G. Kees,
Howson, Joanna M. M. ,
Hu, Yao,
Huang, Paul L. ,
Huffman, Jennifer E.,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Jansson, Jan-Håkan,
Jarvik, Gail P.,
Jensen, Gorm B.,
Jia, Yucheng,
Johansson, Stefan ,
Jørgensen, Marit E. ,
Jørgensen, Torben ,
Jukema, J. Wouter,
Kahali, Bratati,
Kahn, René S.,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Kamstrup, Pia R.,
Kanoni, Stavroula ,
Kaprio, Jaakko ,
Karaleftheri, Maria,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Karpe, Fredrik,
Kathiresan, Sekar,
Kee, Frank,
Kiemeney, Lambertus A. ,
Kim, Eric,
Kitajima, Hidetoshi,
Komulainen, Pirjo,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kooperberg, Charles,
Korhonen, Tellervo,
Kovacs, Peter,
Kuivaniemi, Helena ,
Kutalik, Zoltán,
Kuulasmaa, Kari,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Laakso, Markku,
Lakka, Timo A.,
Lamparter, David,
Lange, Ethan M.,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Langenberg, Claudia ,
Larson, Eric B.,
Lee, Nanette R.,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Lewis, Cora E.,
Li, Huaixing,
Li, Jin,
Li-Gao, Ruifang ,
Lin, Honghuang ,
Lin, Keng-Hung ,
Lin, Li-An ,
Lin, Xu ,
Lind, Lars,
Lindström, Jaana,
Linneberg, Allan ,
Liu, Ching-Ti ,
Liu, Dajiang J. ,
Liu, Yongmei ,
Lo, Ken S.,
Lophatananon, Artitaya,
Lotery, Andrew J. ,
Loukola, Anu ,
Luan, Jian’an,
Lubitz, Steven A.,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Männistö, Satu,
Marenne, Gaëlle,
Mazul, Angela L. ,
McCarthy, Mark I. ,
McKean-Cowdin, Roberta,
Medland, Sarah E.,
Meidtner, Karina,
Milani, Lili ,
Mistry, Vanisha,
Mitchell, Paul,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Moilanen, Leena,
Moitry, Marie,
Montgomery, Grant W. ,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Moore, Carmel,
Mori, Trevor A. ,
Morris, Andrew D. ,
Morris, Andrew P. ,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Narisu, Narisu,
Nelson, Christopher P. ,
Neville, Matt,
Nielsen, Sune F.,
Nikus, Kjell,
Njølstad, Pål R.,
Nordestgaard, Børge G.,
Nyholt, Dale R. ,
O’Connel, Jeffrey R.,
O’Donoghue, Michelle L.,
Olde Loohuis, Loes M.,
Ophoff, Roel A.,
Owen, Katharine R.,
Packard, Chris J.,
Padmanabhan, Sandosh ,
Palmer, Colin N. A. ,
Palmer, Nicholette D. ,
Pasterkamp, Gerard,
Patel, Aniruddh P.,
Pattie, Alison,
Pedersen, Oluf ,
Peissig, Peggy L.,
Peloso, Gina M.,
Pennell, Craig E. ,
Perola, Markus,
Perry, James A.,
Perry, John R. B.,
Pers, Tune H. ,
Person, Thomas N.,
Peters, Annette ,
Petersen, Eva R. B.,
Peyser, Patricia A.,
Pirie, Ailith,
Polasek, Ozren,
Polderman, Tinca J. ,
Puolijoki, Hannu,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Rasheed, Asif,
Rauramaa, Rainer,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Renström, Frida,
Rheinberger, Myriam,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rioux, John D. ,
Rivas, Manuel A.,
Roberts, David J.,
Robertson, Neil R.,
Robino, Antonietta,
Rolandsson, Olov,
Rudan, Igor ,
Ruth, Katherine S. ,
Saleheen, Danish,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Sapkota, Yadav,
Sattar, Naveed,
Schoen, Robert E.,
Schreiner, Pamela J.,
Schulze, Matthias B. ,
Scott, Robert A.,
Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P.,
Shah, Svati H.,
Sheu, Wayne H.-H.,
Sim, Xueling,
Slater, Andrew J. ,
Small, Kerrin S.,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Southam, Lorraine,
Spector, Timothy D.,
Speliotes, Elizabeth K.,
Starr, John M.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur ,
Stirrups, Kathleen E.,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Sun, Liang,
Surendran, Praveen,
Swift, Amy J.,
Tada, Hayato,
Tansey, Katherine E. ,
Tardif, Jean-Claude,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Teumer, Alexander ,
Thompson, Deborah J.,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Thuesen, Betina H. ,
Tönjes, Anke,
Tromp, Gerard ,
Trompet, Stella,
Tsafantakis, Emmanouil,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne,
Tyrer, Jonathan P.,
Uher, Rudolf ,
Uitterlinden, André G.,
Uusitupa, Matti,
Laan, Sander W.,
Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Leeuwen, Nienke,
van Setten, Jessica,
Vanhala, Mauno,
Varbo, Anette,
Varga, Tibor V. ,
Varma, Rohit,
Velez Edwards, Digna R.,
Vermeulen, Sita H.,
Veronesi, Giovanni ,
Vestergaard, Henrik ,
Vitart, Veronique,
Vogt, Thomas F.,
Völker, Uwe,
Vuckovic, Dragana,
Wagenknecht, Lynne E.,
Walker, Mark,
Wallentin, Lars,
Wang, Feijie ,
Wang, Carol A. ,
Wang, Shuai ,
Wang, Yiqin ,
Ware, Erin B.,
Wareham, Nicholas J.,
Warren, Helen R.,
Waterworth, Dawn M.,
Wessel, Jennifer,
White, Harvey D.,
Willer, Cristen J.,
Wilson, James G.,
Witte, Daniel R. ,
Wood, Andrew R.,
Wu, Ying,
Yaghootkar, Hanieh,
Yao, Jie,
Yao, Pang,
Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M.,
Young, Robin,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Zhan, Xiaowei,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zhao, Jing Hua ,
Zhao, Wei ,
Zhao, Wei,
Zhou, Wei ,
Zondervan, Krina T,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Pospisilik, John A.,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Borecki, Ingrid B.,
Deloukas, Panos ,
Frayling, Timothy M.,
Lettre, Guillaume,
North, Kari E.,
Lindgren, Cecilia M.,
Hirschhorn, Joel N. und
Loos, Ruth J. F.
(2018)
Protein-altering variants associated with body mass index implicate pathways that control energy intake and expenditure in obesity.
Nature Genetics 50 (1), S. 26-41.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
2017
Macé, Aurélien,
Tuke, Marcus A.,
Deelen, Patrick ,
Kristiansson, Kati,
Mattsson, Hannele,
Nõukas, Margit,
Sapkota, Yadav ,
Schick, Ursula,
Porcu, Eleonora,
Rüeger, Sina,
McDaid, Aaron F.,
Porteous, David,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Salvi, Erika,
Shrine, Nick,
Liu, Xueping,
Ang, Wei Q.,
Zhang, Weihua,
Feitosa, Mary F.,
Venturini, Cristina,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Rosengren, Anders ,
Wood, Andrew R.,
Beaumont, Robin N.,
Jones, Samuel E.,
Ruth, Katherine S.,
Yaghootkar, Hanieh,
Tyrrell, Jessica,
Havulinna, Aki S.,
Boers, Harmen,
Mägi, Reedik,
Kriebel, Jennifer ,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Perola, Markus,
Nieminen, Markku,
Lokki, Marja-Liisa,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Viikari, Jorma S.,
Geller, Frank ,
Lahti, Jari ,
Palotie, Aarno,
Koponen, Päivikki,
Lundqvist, Annamari,
Rissanen, Harri,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Afaq, Saima,
Wojczynski, Mary K.,
Lenzini, Petra,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Sparsø, Thomas,
Schupf, Nicole,
Christensen, Kaare ,
Perls, Thomas T. ,
Newman, Anne B.,
Werge, Thomas,
Snieder, Harold,
Spector, Timothy D.,
Chambers, John C.,
Koskinen, Seppo,
Melbye, Mads,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Tobin, Martin D.,
Wain, Louise V.,
Sinisalo, Juha ,
Peters, Annette ,
Meitinger, Thomas,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
Wray, Naomi R.,
Montgomery, Grant W. ,
Medland, Sarah E.,
Swertz, Morris A.,
Vartiainen, Erkki,
Borodulin, Katja,
Männistö, Satu,
Murray, Anna,
Bochud, Murielle,
Jacquemont, Sébastien,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Hansen, Thomas F. ,
Oldehinkel, Albertine J.,
Mangino, Massimo,
Province, Michael A.,
Deloukas, Panos,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Freathy, Rachel M. ,
Pennell, Craig ,
Feenstra, Bjarke,
Strachan, David P.,
Lettre, Guillaume,
Hirschhorn, Joel,
Cusi, Daniele,
Heid, Iris M.,
Hayward, Caroline,
Männik, Katrin,
Beckmann, Jacques S. ,
Loos, Ruth J. F. ,
Nyholt, Dale R. ,
Metspalu, Andres,
Eriksson, Johan G.,
Weedon, Michael N.,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Franke, Lude,
Reymond, Alexandre,
Frayling, Timothy M. und
Kutalik, Zoltán
(2017)
CNV-association meta-analysis in 191,161 European adults reveals new loci associated with anthropometric traits.
Nature Communications 8 (1).
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Toland, Amanda Ewart,
Esslinger, Ulrike ,
Garnier, Sophie,
Korniat, Agathe,
Proust, Carole ,
Kararigas, Georgios,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Empana, Jean-Philippe,
Morley, Michael P.,
Perret, Claire,
Stark, Klaus,
Bick, Alexander G.,
Prasad, Sanjay K. ,
Kriebel, Jennifer,
Li, Jin,
Tiret, Laurence,
Strauch, Konstantin ,
O'Regan, Declan P.,
Marguiles, Kenneth B.,
Seidman, Jonathan G. ,
Boutouyrie, Pierre,
Lacolley, Patrick,
Jouven, Xavier,
Hengstenberg, Christian,
Komajda, Michel,
Hakonarson, Hakon ,
Isnard, Richard,
Arbustini, Eloisa,
Grallert, Harald,
Cook, Stuart A.,
Seidman, Christine E.,
Regitz-Zagrosek, Vera,
Cappola, Thomas P. ,
Charron, Philippe,
Cambien, François und
Villard, Eric
(2017)
Exome-wide association study reveals novel susceptibility genes to sporadic dilated cardiomyopathy.
PLOS ONE 12 (3), e0172995.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Gregson, John M.,
Freitag, Daniel F.,
Surendran, Praveen,
Stitziel, Nathan O.,
Chowdhury, Rajiv,
Burgess, Stephen ,
Kaptoge, Stephen,
Gao, Pei ,
Staley, James R.,
Willeit, Peter,
Nielsen, Sune F.,
Caslake, Muriel,
Trompet, Stella,
Polfus, Linda M.,
Kuulasmaa, Kari,
Kontto, Jukka ,
Perola, Markus,
Blankenberg, Stefan,
Veronesi, Giovanni ,
Gianfagna, Francesco ,
Männistö, Satu,
Kimura, Akinori,
Lin, Honghuang ,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Gorski, Mathias,
Mijatovic, Vladan,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Ehret, Georg B.,
Thompson, Alex,
Uria-Nickelsen, Maria,
Malarstig, Anders,
Dehghan, Abbas ,
Vogt, Thomas F.,
Sasaoka, Taishi,
Takeuchi, Fumihiko,
Kato, Norihiro,
Yamada, Yoshiji,
Kee, Frank,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Ferrières, Jean ,
Arveiler, Dominique,
Amouyel, Philippe ,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Thompson, Simon G.,
Ford, Ian,
Wouter Jukema, J.,
Sattar, Naveed,
Packard, Chris J.,
Shafi Majumder, Abdulla al,
Alam, Dewan S.,
Deloukas, Panos,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Kathiresan, Sekar,
Nordestgaard, Børge G.,
Saleheen, Danish,
Howson, Joanna M. M. ,
Di Angelantonio, Emanuele,
Butterworth, Adam S. und
Danesh, John
(2017)
Genetic invalidation of Lp-PLA2 as a therapeutic target: Large-scale study of five functional Lp-PLA2-lowering alleles.
European Journal of Preventive Cardiology 24 (5), S. 492-504.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Justice, Anne E. ,
Winkler, Thomas W. ,
Feitosa, Mary F.,
Graff, Misa,
Fisher, Virginia A.,
Young, Kristin ,
Barata, Llilda,
Deng, Xuan ,
Czajkowski, Jacek,
Hadley, David,
Ngwa, Julius S.,
Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Heard-Costa, Nancy L. ,
Lim, Elise,
Perez, Jeremiah,
Eicher, John D.,
Kutalik, Zoltán,
Xue, Luting,
Mahajan, Anubha ,
Renström, Frida,
Wu, Joseph,
Qi, Qibin,
Ahmad, Shafqat,
Alfred, Tamuno,
Amin, Najaf ,
Bielak, Lawrence F.,
Bonnefond, Amelie ,
Bragg, Jennifer,
Cadby, Gemma,
Chittani, Martina,
Coggeshall, Scott,
Corre, Tanguy,
Direk, Nese,
Eriksson, Joel,
Fischer, Krista,
Gorski, Mathias,
Neergaard Harder, Marie,
Horikoshi, Momoko,
Huang, Tao,
Huffman, Jennifer E.,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Justesen, Johanne Marie ,
Kanoni, Stavroula,
Kinnunen, Leena,
Kleber, Marcus E.,
Komulainen, Pirjo,
Kumari, Meena,
Lim, Unhee,
Luan, Jian'an,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Mangino, Massimo,
Manichaikul, Ani,
Marten, Jonathan,
Middelberg, Rita P. S.,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Navarro, Pau,
Pérusse, Louis ,
Pervjakova, Natalia,
Sarti, Cinzia,
Smith, Albert Vernon ,
Smith, Jennifer A. ,
Stančáková, Alena,
Strawbridge, Rona J. ,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Sung, Yun Ju,
Tanaka, Toshiko,
Teumer, Alexander,
Trompet, Stella,
van der Laan, Sander W. ,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V.,
Vedantam, Sailaja L.,
Verweij, Niek ,
Vink, Jacqueline M.,
Vitart, Veronique,
Wu, Ying,
Yengo, Loic,
Zhang, Weihua,
Hua Zhao, Jing,
Zimmermann, Martina E.,
Zubair, Niha,
Abecasis, Gonçalo R.,
Adair, Linda S.,
Afaq, Saima,
Afzal, Uzma,
Bakker, Stephan J. L.,
Bartz, Traci M.,
Beilby, John ,
Bergman, Richard N.,
Bergmann, Sven,
Biffar, Reiner,
Blangero, John,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Bonnycastle, Lori L.,
Bottinger, Erwin,
Braga, Daniele,
Buckley, Brendan M.,
Buyske, Steve ,
Campbell, Harry,
Chambers, John C.,
Collins, Francis S.,
Curran, Joanne E.,
de Borst, Gert J.,
de Craen, Anton J. M.,
de Geus, Eco J. C. ,
Dedoussis, George,
Delgado, Graciela E.,
den Ruijter, Hester M.,
Eiriksdottir, Gudny,
Eriksson, Anna L.,
Esko, Tõnu,
Faul, Jessica D. ,
Ford, Ian,
Forrester, Terrence,
Gertow, Karl,
Gigante, Bruna ,
Glorioso, Nicola,
Gong, Jian,
Grallert, Harald,
Grammer, Tanja B.,
Grarup, Niels ,
Haitjema, Saskia,
Hallmans, Göran,
Hamsten, Anders,
Hansen, Torben ,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Hartman, Catharina A.,
Hassinen, Maija,
Hastie, Nicholas D.,
Heath, Andrew C.,
Hernandez, Dena,
Hindorff, Lucia,
Hocking, Lynne J.,
Hollensted, Mette ,
Holmen, Oddgeir L.,
Homuth, Georg,
Jan Hottenga, Jouke,
Huang, Jie,
Hung, Joseph,
Hutri-Kähönen, Nina,
Ingelsson, Erik,
James, Alan L.,
Jansson, John-Olov,
Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta,
Jhun, Min A.,
Jørgensen, Marit E. ,
Juonala, Markus ,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Karlsson, Magnus,
Koistinen, Heikki A.,
Kolcic, Ivana ,
Kolovou, Genovefa,
Kooperberg, Charles,
Krämer, Bernhard K.,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Kvaløy, Kirsti,
Lakka, Timo A.,
Langenberg, Claudia,
Launer, Lenore J.,
Leander, Karin,
Lee, Nanette R.,
Lind, Lars,
Lindgren, Cecilia M.,
Linneberg, Allan ,
Lobbens, Stéphane,
Loh, Marie,
Lorentzon, Mattias,
Luben, Robert,
Lubke, Gitta,
Ludolph-Donislawski, Anja,
Lupoli, Sara,
Madden, Pamela A. F.,
Männikkö, Reija,
Marques-Vidal, Pedro,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
McKenzie, Colin A.,
McKnight, Barbara,
Mellström, Dan,
Menni, Cristina ,
Montgomery, Grant W. ,
Musk, AW (Bill),
Narisu, Narisu,
Nauck, Matthias,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Oldehinkel, Albertine J.,
Olden, Matthias,
Ong, Ken K.,
Padmanabhan, Sandosh,
Peyser, Patricia A.,
Pisinger, Charlotta,
Porteous, David J.,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Rankinen, Tuomo,
Rao, D. C.,
Rasmussen-Torvik, Laura J.,
Rawal, Rajesh,
Rice, Treva,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rose, Lynda M.,
Bien, Stephanie A.,
Rudan, Igor,
Sanna, Serena,
Sarzynski, Mark A.,
Sattar, Naveed,
Savonen, Kai,
Schlessinger, David,
Scholtens, Salome,
Schurmann, Claudia,
Scott, Robert A.,
Sennblad, Bengt,
Siemelink, Marten A.,
Silbernagel, Günther,
Slagboom, P. Eline ,
Snieder, Harold,
Staessen, Jan A. ,
Stott, David J.,
Swertz, Morris A.,
Swift, Amy J.,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Tayo, Bamidele O.,
Thorand, Barbara ,
Thuillier, Dorothee,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Uitterlinden, Andre G.,
Vandenput, Liesbeth,
Vohl, Marie-Claude ,
Völzke, Henry,
Vonk, Judith M.,
Waeber, Gérard,
Waldenberger, Melanie ,
Westendorp, R. G. J.,
Wild, Sarah,
Willemsen, Gonneke,
Wolffenbuttel, Bruce H. R. ,
Wong, Andrew ,
Wright, Alan F.,
Zhao, Wei,
Zillikens, M. Carola,
Baldassarre, Damiano ,
Balkau, Beverley,
Bandinelli, Stefania,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Boomsma, Dorret I.,
Bouchard, Claude ,
Bruinenberg, Marcel,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Chen, Yii-DerIda,
Chines, Peter S.,
Cooper, Richard S.,
Cucca, Francesco,
Cusi, Daniele,
de Faire, Ulf,
Ferrucci, Luigi,
Franks, Paul W. ,
Froguel, Philippe,
Gordon-Larsen, Penny,
Grabe, Hans Jörgen,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Haiman, Christopher A.,
Hayward, Caroline,
Hveem, Kristian,
Johnson, Andrew D.,
Wouter Jukema, J.,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Kivimaki, Mika ,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kuh, Diana,
Laakso, Markku,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Marchand, Loic Le,
März, Winfried,
McCarthy, Mark I.,
Metspalu, Andres,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Ohlsson, Claes,
Palmer, Lyle J. ,
Pasterkamp, Gerard,
Pedersen, Oluf ,
Peters, Annette ,
Peters, Ulrike ,
Polasek, Ozren,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Qi, Lu,
Rauramaa, Rainer,
Smith, Blair H. ,
Sørensen, Thorkild I. A.,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Tiemeier, Henning,
Tremoli, Elena,
van der Harst, Pim,
Vestergaard, Henrik ,
Vollenweider, Peter,
Wareham, Nicholas J.,
Weir, David R.,
Whitfield, John B.,
Wilson, James F. ,
Tyrrell, Jessica,
Frayling, Timothy M.,
Barroso, Inês,
Boehnke, Michael,
Deloukas, Panagiotis,
Fox, Caroline S.,
Hirschhorn, Joel N.,
Hunter, David J.,
Spector, Tim D.,
Strachan, David P.,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Heid, Iris M.,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Marchini, Jonathan,
Loos, Ruth J. F. ,
Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. ,
Liu, Ching-Ti,
Borecki, Ingrid B.,
North, Kari E. und
Cupples, L. Adrienne
(2017)
Genome-wide meta-analysis of 241,258 adults accounting for smoking behaviour identifies novel loci for obesity traits.
Nature Communications 8, S. 14977.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Edwards, Todd L.,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Scott, Robert A.,
Justice, Anne E. ,
Young, Kristin L.,
Feitosa, Mary F.,
Barata, Llilda ,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Chu, Audrey Y. ,
Mahajan, Anubha,
Hadley, David,
Xue, Luting ,
Workalemahu, Tsegaselassie ,
Heard-Costa, Nancy L.,
den Hoed, Marcel,
Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.,
Qi, Qibin,
Ngwa, Julius S.,
Renström, Frida,
Quaye, Lydia,
Eicher, John D.,
Hayes, James E.,
Cornelis, Marilyn,
Kutalik, Zoltan,
Lim, Elise,
Luan, Jian’an,
Huffman, Jennifer E.,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zhao, Wei,
Griffin, Paula J.,
Haller, Toomas,
Ahmad, Shafqat,
Marques-Vidal, Pedro M.,
Bien, Stephanie,
Yengo, Loic,
Teumer, Alexander ,
Smith, Albert Vernon,
Kumari, Meena,
Harder, Marie Neergaard ,
Justesen, Johanne Marie,
Kleber, Marcus E. ,
Hollensted, Mette,
Lohman, Kurt ,
Rivera, Natalia V.,
Whitfield, John B.,
Zhao, Jing Hua,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Huppertz, Charlotte,
Willemsen, Gonneke,
Peyrot, Wouter J.,
Wu, Ying,
Kristiansson, Kati,
Demirkan, Ayse,
Fornage, Myriam,
Hassinen, Maija,
Bielak, Lawrence F.,
Cadby, Gemma,
Tanaka, Toshiko,
Mägi, Reedik,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Bragg-Gresham, Jennifer L.,
Vitart, Veronique ,
Marten, Jonathan,
Navarro, Pau,
Bellis, Claire,
Pasko, Dorota ,
Johansson, Åsa,
Snitker, Søren,
Cheng, Yu-Ching,
Eriksson, Joel,
Lim, Unhee ,
Aadahl, Mette,
Adair, Linda S. ,
Amin, Najaf,
Balkau, Beverley,
Auvinen, Juha ,
Beilby, John,
Bergman, Richard N.,
Bergmann, Sven ,
Bertoni, Alain G.,
Blangero, John ,
Bonnefond, Amélie,
Bonnycastle, Lori L.,
Borja, Judith B.,
Brage, Søren,
Busonero, Fabio ,
Buyske, Steve,
Campbell, Harry,
Chines, Peter S.,
Collins, Francis S.,
Corre, Tanguy ,
Smith, George Davey,
Delgado, Graciela E.,
Dueker, Nicole,
Dörr, Marcus,
Ebeling, Tapani,
Eiriksdottir, Gudny,
Esko, Tõnu ,
Faul, Jessica D.,
Fu, Mao ,
Færch, Kristine,
Gieger, Christian,
Gläser, Sven,
Gong, Jian,
Gordon-Larsen, Penny,
Grallert, Harald,
Grammer, Tanja B. ,
Grarup, Niels,
van Grootheest, Gerard,
Harald, Kennet,
Hastie, Nicholas D.,
Havulinna, Aki S.,
Hernandez, Dena,
Hindorff, Lucia,
Hocking, Lynne J.,
Holmens, Oddgeir L.,
Holzapfel, Christina,
Hottenga, Jouke Jan,
Huang, Jie,
Huang, Tao,
Hui, Jennie ,
Huth, Cornelia,
Hutri-Kähönen, Nina,
James, Alan L.,
Jansson, John-Olov,
Jhun, Min A. ,
Juonala, Markus,
Kinnunen, Leena,
Koistinen, Heikki A. ,
Kolcic, Ivana,
Komulainen, Pirjo,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Kvaløy, Kirsti ,
Kähönen, Mika,
Lakka, Timo A.,
Launer, Lenore J.,
Lehne, Benjamin,
Lindgren, Cecilia M.,
Lorentzon, Mattias ,
Luben, Robert,
Marre, Michel,
Milaneschi, Yuri,
Monda, Keri L. ,
Montgomery, Grant W.,
De Moor, Marleen H. M. ,
Mulas, Antonella,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Musk, A. W.,
Männikkö, Reija,
Männistö, Satu,
Narisu, Narisu,
Nauck, Matthias,
Nettleton, Jennifer A.,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Oldehinkel, Albertine J.,
Olden, Matthias,
Ong, Ken K.,
Padmanabhan, Sandosh,
Paternoster, Lavinia,
Perez, Jeremiah,
Perola, Markus ,
Peters, Annette ,
Peters, Ulrike,
Peyser, Patricia A. ,
Prokopenko, Inga,
Puolijoki, Hannu,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Rankinen, Tuomo,
Rasmussen-Torvik, Laura J.,
Rawal, Rajesh,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rose, Lynda M.,
Rudan, Igor,
Sarti, Cinzia,
Sarzynski, Mark A.,
Savonen, Kai,
Scott, William R.,
Sanna, Serena,
Shuldiner, Alan R.,
Sidney, Steve,
Silbernagel, Günther ,
Smith, Blair H. ,
Smith, Jennifer A.,
Snieder, Harold,
Stančáková, Alena,
Sternfeld, Barbara,
Swift, Amy J.,
Tammelin, Tuija,
Tan, Sian-Tsung ,
Thorand, Barbara,
Thuillier, Dorothée,
Vandenput, Liesbeth ,
Vestergaard, Henrik ,
van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V. ,
Vohl, Marie-Claude,
Völker, Uwe,
Waeber, Gérard,
Walker, Mark,
Wild, Sarah ,
Wong, Andrew,
Wright, Alan F.,
Zillikens, M. Carola,
Zubair, Niha,
Haiman, Christopher A.,
Lemarchand, Loic,
Gyllensten, Ulf,
Ohlsson, Claes,
Hofman, Albert,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Uitterlinden, André G.,
Pérusse, Louis ,
Wilson, James F. ,
Hayward, Caroline,
Polasek, Ozren ,
Cucca, Francesco,
Hveem, Kristian,
Hartman, Catharina A.,
Tönjes, Anke,
Bandinelli, Stefania,
Palmer, Lyle J. ,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Rauramaa, Rainer,
Sørensen, Thorkild I. A.,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Penninx, Brenda W. J. H.,
de Geus, Eco J. C. ,
Boomsma, Dorret I.,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Mangino, Massimo,
Laakso, Markku,
Bouchard, Claude ,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
Kuh, Diana,
Liu, Yongmei,
Linneberg, Allan ,
März, Winfried,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Kivimäki, Mika ,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Völzke, Henry,
Qi, Lu,
Järvelin, Marjo-Riitta,
Chambers, John C.,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Froguel, Philippe,
Kooperberg, Charles,
Vollenweider, Peter,
Hallmans, Göran,
Hansen, Torben ,
Pedersen, Oluf ,
Metspalu, Andres,
Wareham, Nicholas J.,
Langenberg, Claudia,
Weir, David R.,
Porteous, David J.,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Abecasis, Gonçalo R.,
Barroso, Inês,
McCarthy, Mark I.,
Frayling, Timothy M.,
O’Connell, Jeffrey R.,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Boehnke, Michael,
Heid, Iris M.,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Strachan, David P.,
Fox, Caroline S.,
Liu, Ching-Ti,
Hirschhorn, Joel N.,
Klein, Robert J.,
Johnson, Andrew D.,
Borecki, Ingrid B.,
Franks, Paul W. ,
North, Kari E.,
Cupples, L. Adrienne,
Loos, Ruth J. F. und
Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O.
(2017)
Genome-wide physical activity interactions in adiposity ― A meta-analysis of 200,452 adults.
PLOS Genetics 13 (4), e1006528.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Marouli, Eirini,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina ,
Lo, Ken Sin,
Wood, Andrew R.,
Kjaer, Troels R.,
Fine, Rebecca S.,
Lu, Yingchang,
Schurmann, Claudia,
Highland, Heather M.,
Rüeger, Sina,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
Justice, Anne E.,
Lamparter, David,
Stirrups, Kathleen E.,
Turcot, Valérie,
Young, Kristin L.,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Esko, Tõnu,
Karaderi, Tugce ,
Locke, Adam E.,
Masca, Nicholas G. D.,
Ng, Maggie C. Y.,
Mudgal, Poorva,
Rivas, Manuel A.,
Vedantam, Sailaja,
Mahajan, Anubha ,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Abecasis, Goncalo,
Aben, Katja K.,
Adair, Linda S.,
Alam, Dewan S.,
Albrecht, Eva,
Allin, Kristine H. ,
Allison, Matthew ,
Amouyel, Philippe ,
Appel, Emil V.,
Arveiler, Dominique,
Asselbergs, Folkert W. ,
Auer, Paul L.,
Balkau, Beverley,
Banas, Bernhard,
Bang, Lia E.,
Benn, Marianne ,
Bergmann, Sven ,
Bielak, Lawrence F.,
Blüher, Matthias,
Boeing, Heiner,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Böger, Carsten A.,
Bonnycastle, Lori L.,
Bork-Jensen, Jette,
Bots, Michiel L.,
Bottinger, Erwin P.,
Bowden, Donald W.,
Brandslund, Ivan,
Breen, Gerome ,
Brilliant, Murray H.,
Broer, Linda,
Burt, Amber A.,
Butterworth, Adam S. ,
Carey, David J.,
Caulfield, Mark J. ,
Chambers, John C.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Chen, Yii-Der Ida,
Chowdhury, Rajiv,
Christensen, Cramer,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Cocca, Massimiliano ,
Collins, Francis S.,
Cook, James P.,
Corley, Janie,
Galbany, Jordi Corominas,
Cox, Amanda J.,
Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel,
Danesh, John,
Davies, Gail,
de Bakker, Paul I. W.,
de Borst, Gert J.,
de Denus, Simon,
de Groot, Mark C. H.,
de Mutsert, Renée,
Deary, Ian J. ,
Dedoussis, George,
Demerath, Ellen W.,
den Hollander, Anneke I.,
Dennis, Joe G.,
Di Angelantonio, Emanuele,
Drenos, Fotios,
Du, Mengmeng,
Dunning, Alison M.,
Easton, Douglas F.,
Ebeling, Tapani,
Edwards, Todd L.,
Ellinor, Patrick T.,
Elliott, Paul,
Evangelou, Evangelos ,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Faul, Jessica D. ,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Feng, Shuang,
Ferrannini, Ele,
Ferrario, Marco M. ,
Ferrieres, Jean ,
Florez, Jose C.,
Ford, Ian,
Fornage, Myriam,
Franks, Paul W. ,
Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth,
Galesloot, Tessel E.,
Gan, Wei ,
Gandin, Ilaria,
Gasparini, Paolo,
Giedraitis, Vilmantas,
Giri, Ayush,
Girotto, Giorgia,
Gordon, Scott D.,
Gordon-Larsen, Penny,
Gorski, Mathias,
Grarup, Niels ,
Grove, Megan L.,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Gustafsson, Stefan,
Hansen, Torben ,
Harris, Kathleen Mullan,
Harris, Tamara B.,
Hattersley, Andrew T. ,
Hayward, Caroline,
He, Liang,
Heid, Iris M.,
Heikkilä, Kauko,
Helgeland, Øyvind,
Hernesniemi, Jussi,
Hewitt, Alex W.,
Hocking, Lynne J.,
Hollensted, Mette ,
Holmen, Oddgeir L.,
Hovingh, G. Kees,
Howson, Joanna M. M. ,
Hoyng, Carel B.,
Huang, Paul L.,
Hveem, Kristian,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Jansson, Jan-Håkan,
Jarvik, Gail P.,
Jensen, Gorm B.,
Jhun, Min A.,
Jia, Yucheng,
Jiang, Xuejuan,
Johansson, Stefan ,
Jørgensen, Marit E. ,
Jørgensen, Torben ,
Jousilahti, Pekka,
Jukema, J. Wouter,
Kahali, Bratati,
Kahn, René S.,
Kähönen, Mika,
Kamstrup, Pia R.,
Kanoni, Stavroula,
Kaprio, Jaakko ,
Karaleftheri, Maria,
Kardia, Sharon L. R.,
Karpe, Fredrik,
Kee, Frank,
Keeman, Renske,
Kiemeney, Lambertus A. ,
Kitajima, Hidetoshi,
Kluivers, Kirsten B.,
Kocher, Thomas,
Komulainen, Pirjo,
Kontto, Jukka ,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kooperberg, Charles,
Kovacs, Peter,
Kriebel, Jennifer ,
Kuivaniemi, Helena ,
Küry, Sébastien,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
La Bianca, Martina,
Laakso, Markku,
Lakka, Timo A.,
Lange, Ethan M.,
Lange, Leslie A.,
Langefeld, Carl D.,
Langenberg, Claudia,
Larson, Eric B.,
Lee, I.-Te ,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Lewis, Cora E.,
Li, Huaixing,
Li, Jin,
Li-Gao, Ruifang ,
Lin, Honghuang ,
Lin, Li-An ,
Lin, Xu ,
Lind, Lars,
Lindström, Jaana,
Linneberg, Allan ,
Liu, Yeheng,
Liu, Yongmei,
Lophatananon, Artitaya,
Luan, Jian'an,
Lubitz, Steven A.,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Mackey, David A. ,
Madden, Pamela A. F.,
Manning, Alisa K.,
Männistö, Satu,
Marenne, Gaëlle ,
Marten, Jonathan ,
Martin, Nicholas G.,
Mazul, Angela L. ,
Meidtner, Karina,
Metspalu, Andres,
Mitchell, Paul,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O.,
Morgan, Anna ,
Morris, Andrew D.,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina,
Munroe, Patricia B.,
Nalls, Mike A.,
Nauck, Matthias,
Nelson, Christopher P.,
Neville, Matt,
Nielsen, Sune F.,
Nikus, Kjell,
Njølstad, Pål R.,
Nordestgaard, Børge G.,
Ntalla, Ioanna,
O'Connel, Jeffrey R.,
Oksa, Heikki,
Loohuis, Loes M. Olde,
Ophoff, Roel A.,
Owen, Katharine R.,
Packard, Chris J.,
Padmanabhan, Sandosh,
Palmer, Colin N. A.,
Pasterkamp, Gerard ,
Patel, Aniruddh P.,
Pattie, Alison,
Pedersen, Oluf,
Peissig, Peggy L. ,
Peloso, Gina M.,
Pennell, Craig E.,
Perola, Markus ,
Perry, James A.,
Perry, John R. B.,
Person, Thomas N.,
Pirie, Ailith,
Polasek, Ozren,
Posthuma, Danielle ,
Raitakari, Olli T. ,
Rasheed, Asif,
Rauramaa, Rainer,
Reilly, Dermot F.,
Reiner, Alex P.,
Renström, Frida,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rioux, John D.,
Robertson, Neil ,
Robino, Antonietta,
Rolandsson, Olov,
Rudan, Igor,
Ruth, Katherine S.,
Saleheen, Danish,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Sandow, Kevin,
Sapkota, Yadav,
Sattar, Naveed ,
Schmidt, Marjanka K.,
Schreiner, Pamela J. ,
Schulze, Matthias B.,
Scott, Robert A. ,
Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P.,
Shah, Svati,
Sim, Xueling,
Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh,
Small, Kerrin S.,
Smith, Albert Vernon ,
Smith, Jennifer A. ,
Southam, Lorraine ,
Spector, Timothy D.,
Speliotes, Elizabeth K.,
Starr, John M.,
Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur,
Stringham, Heather M. ,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Surendran, Praveen,
‘t Hart, Leen M.,
Tansey, Katherine E. ,
Tardif, Jean-Claude ,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Teumer, Alexander,
Thompson, Deborah J.,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Thuesen, Betina H.,
Tönjes, Anke ,
Tromp, Gerard,
Trompet, Stella ,
Tsafantakis, Emmanouil,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne,
Tyrer, Jonathan P.,
Uher, Rudolf,
Uitterlinden, André G. ,
Ulivi, Sheila,
van der Laan, Sander W.,
Van Der Leij, Andries R. ,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
van Schoor, Natasja M.,
van Setten, Jessica,
Varbo, Anette,
Varga, Tibor V.,
Varma, Rohit ,
Edwards, Digna R. Velez,
Vermeulen, Sita H.,
Vestergaard, Henrik,
Vitart, Veronique ,
Vogt, Thomas F.,
Vozzi, Diego,
Walker, Mark,
Wang, Feijie,
Wang, Carol A. ,
Wang, Shuai ,
Wang, Yiqin ,
Wareham, Nicholas J. ,
Warren, Helen R.,
Wessel, Jennifer,
Willems, Sara M. ,
Wilson, James G.,
Witte, Daniel R.,
Woods, Michael O. ,
Wu, Ying,
Yaghootkar, Hanieh,
Yao, Jie,
Yao, Pang,
Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M.,
Young, Robin,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Zhan, Xiaowei,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zhao, Jing Hua,
Zhao, Wei ,
Zhao, Wei ,
Zheng, He ,
Zhou, Wei,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Boehnke, Michael,
Kathiresan, Sekar,
McCarthy, Mark I.,
Willer, Cristen J.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Borecki, Ingrid B.,
Liu, Dajiang J.,
North, Kari E.,
Heard-Costa, Nancy L.,
Pers, Tune H. ,
Lindgren, Cecilia M. ,
Oxvig, Claus ,
Kutalik, Zoltán ,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Loos, Ruth J. F.,
Frayling, Timothy M. ,
Hirschhorn, Joel N. ,
Deloukas, Panos und
Lettre, Guillaume
(2017)
Rare and low-frequency coding variants alter human adult height.
Nature 542 (7640), S. 186-190.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
2016
Ried, Janina S.,
Jeff M., Janina,
Chu, Audrey Y.,
Bragg-Gresham, Jennifer L.,
van Dongen, Jenny ,
Huffman, Jennifer E.,
Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S.,
Cadby, Gemma,
Eklund, Niina,
Eriksson, Joel,
Esko, Tõnu,
Feitosa, Mary F. ,
Goel, Anuj,
Gorski, Mathias,
Hayward, Caroline,
Heard-Costa, Nancy L. ,
Jackson, Anne U.,
Jokinen, Eero,
Kanoni, Stavroula,
Kristiansson, Kati,
Kutalik, Zoltán,
Lahti, Jari ,
Luan, Jian'an,
Mägi, Reedik,
Mahajan, Anubha ,
Mangino, Massimo,
Medina-Gomez, Carolina ,
Monda, Keri L.,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Pérusse, Louis,
Prokopenko, Inga ,
Qi, Lu,
Rose, Lynda M.,
Salvi, Erika ,
Smith, Megan T.,
Snieder, Harold,
Stančáková, Alena,
Ju Sung, Yun,
Tachmazidou, Ioanna,
Teumer, Alexander,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
van der Harst, Pim,
Walker, Ryan W.,
Wang, Sophie R.,
Wild, Sarah H.,
Willems, Sara M.,
Wong, Andrew ,
Zhang, Weihua,
Albrecht, Eva,
Couto Alves, Alexessander,
Bakker, Stephan J. L.,
Barlassina, Cristina ,
Bartz, Traci M.,
Beilby, John ,
Bellis, Claire,
Bergman, Richard N.,
Bergmann, Sven ,
Blangero, John,
Blüher, Matthias,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Bonnycastle, Lori L.,
Bornstein, Stefan R.,
Bruinenberg, Marcel,
Campbell, Harry,
Chen, Yii-Der Ida,
Chiang, Charleston W. K.,
Chines, Peter S.,
Collins, Francis S.,
Cucca, Fracensco,
Cupples, L. Adrienne ,
D’Avila, Francesca,
de Geus, Eco J .C. ,
Dedoussis, George,
Dimitriou, Maria,
Döring, Angela,
Eriksson, Johan G.,
Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni,
Farrall, Martin,
Ferreira, Teresa,
Fischer, Krista,
Forouhi, Nita G. ,
Friedrich, Nele,
Gjesing, Anette Prior ,
Glorioso, Nicola,
Graff, Mariaelisa,
Grallert, Harald,
Grarup, Niels ,
Gräßler, Jürgen,
Grewal, Jagvir,
Hamsten, Anders,
Harder, Marie Neergaard,
Hartman, Catharina A.,
Hassinen, Maija,
Hastie, Nicholas,
Hattersley, Andrew Tym ,
Havulinna, Aki S. ,
Heliövaara, Markku,
Hillege, Hans,
Hofman, Albert,
Holmen, Oddgeir,
Homuth, Georg,
Hottenga, Jouke-Jan,
Hui, Jennie,
Husemoen, Lise Lotte,
Hysi, Pirro G.,
Isaacs, Aaron,
Ittermann, Till,
Jalilzadeh, Shapour,
James, Alan L.,
Jørgensen, Torben ,
Jousilahti, Pekka,
Jula, Antti,
Justesen, Johanne Marie ,
Justice, Anne E.,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Karaleftheri, Maria,
Tee Khaw, Kay,
Keinanen-Kiukaanniemi, Sirkka M.,
Kinnunen, Leena,
Knekt, Paul B.,
Koistinen, Heikki A.,
Kolcic, Ivana ,
Kooner, Ishminder K.,
Koskinen, Seppo,
Kovacs, Peter,
Kyriakou, Theodosios ,
Laitinen, Tomi,
Langenberg, Claudia ,
Lewin, Alexandra M. ,
Lichtner, Peter,
Lindgren, Cecilia M. ,
Lindström, Jaana,
Linneberg, Allan ,
Lorbeer, Roberto,
Lorentzon, Mattias,
Luben, Robert ,
Lyssenko, Valeriya,
Männistö, Satu,
Manunta, Paolo,
Leach, Irene Mateo,
McArdle, Wendy L.,
Mcknight, Barbara,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Mihailov, Evelin,
Milani, Lili ,
Mills, Rebecca,
Montasser, May E.,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Müller, Gabriele,
Musk, Arthur W.,
Narisu, Narisu,
Ong, Ken K.,
Oostra, Ben A.,
Osmond, Clive,
Palotie, Aarno,
Pankow, James S. ,
Paternoster, Lavinia ,
Penninx, Brenda W.,
Pichler, Irene,
Pilia, Maria G.,
Polasek, Ozren ,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Raitakari, Olli T.,
Rankinen, Tuomo,
Rao, D. C.,
Rayner, Nigel W.,
Ribel-Madsen, Rasmus,
Rice, Treva K. ,
Richards, Marcus,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Rivadeneira, Fernando,
Ryan, Kathy A.,
Sanna, Serena,
Sarzynski, Mark A.,
Scholtens, Salome,
Scott, Robert A.,
Sebert, Sylvain ,
Southam, Lorraine,
Sparsø, Thomas Hempel,
Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur ,
Stirrups, Kathleen,
Stolk, Ronald P.,
Strauch, Konstantin,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Swertz, Morris A.,
Swift, Amy J.,
Tönjes, Anke,
Tsafantakis, Emmanouil,
van der Most, Peter J.,
Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V.,
Vandenput, Liesbeth ,
Vartiainen, Erkki,
Venturini, Cristina,
Verweij, Niek ,
Viikari, Jorma S.,
Vitart, Veronique,
Vohl, Marie-Claude ,
Vonk, Judith M.,
Waeber, Gérard,
Widén, Elisabeth,
Willemsen, Gonneke,
Wilsgaard, Tom,
Winkler, Thomas W.,
Wright, Alan F.,
Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M.,
Hua Zhao, Jing,
Carola Zillikens, M.,
Boomsma, Dorret I.,
Bouchard, Claude ,
Chambers, John C.,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Cusi, Daniele,
Gansevoort, Ron T.,
Gieger, Christian,
Hansen, Torben ,
Hicks, Andrew A. ,
Hu, Frank,
Hveem, Kristian,
Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta,
Kajantie, Eero,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kuh, Diana,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Laakso, Markku,
Lakka, Timo A.,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Metspalu, Andres,
Njølstad, Inger,
Ohlsson, Claes ,
Oldehinkel, Albertine J.,
Palmer, Lyle J. ,
Pedersen, Oluf ,
Perola, Markus,
Peters, Annette ,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Puolijoki, Hannu,
Rauramaa, Rainer,
Rudan, Igor,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Schwarz, Peter E. H.,
Shudiner, Alan R.,
Smit, Jan H.,
Sørensen, Thorkild I. A.,
Spector, Timothy D.,
Stefansson, Kari,
Stumvoll, Michael,
Tremblay, Angelo,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Uitterlinden, André G.,
Uusitupa, Matti,
Völker, Uwe,
Vollenweider, Peter,
Wareham, Nicholas J.,
Watkins, Hugh,
Wilson, James F. ,
Zeggini, Eleftheria,
Abecasis, Goncalo R.,
Boehnke, Michael,
Borecki, Ingrid B.,
Deloukas, Panos,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
Fox, Caroline,
Groop, Leif C.,
Heid, Iris M.,
Hunter, David J.,
Kaplan, Robert C.,
McCarthy, Mark I.,
North, Kari E.,
O'Connell, Jeffrey R.,
Schlessinger, David,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Strachan, David P.,
Frayling, Timothy,
Hirschhorn, Joel N.,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina und
Loos, Ruth J. F.
(2016)
A principal component meta-analysis on multiple anthropometric traits identifies novel loci for body shape.
Nature Communications 7 (1).
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Ehret, Georg B.,
Ferreira, Teresa,
Chasman, Daniel I.,
Jackson, Anne U. ,
Schmidt, Ellen M. ,
Johnson, Toby,
Thorleifsson, Gudmar,
Luan, Jian'an,
Donnelly, Louise A.,
Kanoni, Stavroula,
Petersen, Ann-Kristin,
Pihur, Vasyl,
Strawbridge, Rona J. ,
Shungin, Dmitry,
Hughes, Maria F. ,
Meirelles, Osorio,
Kaakinen, Marika,
Bouatia-Naji, Nabila,
Kristiansson, Kati,
Shah, Sonia ,
Kleber, Marcus E.,
Guo, Xiuqing,
Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka,
Fava, Cristiano,
Eriksson, Niclas ,
Nolte, Ilja M.,
Magnusson, Patrik K. ,
Salfati, Elias L.,
Rallidis, Loukianos S.,
Theusch, Elizabeth,
Smith, Andrew J. P. ,
Folkersen, Lasse ,
Witkowska, Kate,
Pers, Tune H. ,
Joehanes, Roby,
Kim, Stuart K.,
Lataniotis, Lazaros,
Jansen, Rick ,
Johnson, Andrew D.,
Warren, Helen,
Kim, Young Jin,
Zhao, Wei ,
Wu, Ying,
Tayo, Bamidele O.,
Bochud, Murielle,
Absher, Devin,
Adair, Linda S.,
Amin, Najaf ,
Arking, Dan E.,
Axelsson, Tomas,
Baldassarre, Damiano ,
Balkau, Beverley,
Bandinelli, Stefania,
Barnes, Michael R. ,
Barroso, Inês ,
Bevan, Stephen ,
Bis, Joshua C.,
Bjornsdottir, Gyda,
Boehnke, Michael,
Boerwinkle, Eric,
Bonnycastle, Lori L.,
Boomsma, Dorret I.,
Bornstein, Stefan R.,
Brown, Morris J.,
Burnier, Michel,
Cabrera, Claudia P.,
Chambers, John C.,
Chang, I-Shou,
Cheng, Ching-Yu,
Chines, Peter S.,
Chung, Ren-Hua,
Collins, Francis S.,
Connell, John M.,
Döring, Angela,
Dallongeville, Jean,
Danesh, John,
de Faire, Ulf,
Delgado, Graciela,
Dominiczak, Anna F.,
Doney, Alex S. F. ,
Drenos, Fotios,
Edkins, Sarah,
Eicher, John D.,
Elosua, Roberto,
Enroth, Stefan ,
Erdmann, Jeanette ,
Eriksson, Per ,
Esko, Tonu,
Evangelou, Evangelos ,
Evans, Alun,
Fall, Tove,
Farrall, Martin,
Felix, Janine F.,
Ferrières, Jean ,
Ferrucci, Luigi,
Fornage, Myriam,
Forrester, Terrence,
Franceschini, Nora,
Franco, Oscar H.,
Franco-Cereceda, Anders,
Fraser, Ross M.,
Ganesh, Santhi K.,
Gao, He,
Gertow, Karl,
Gianfagna, Francesco ,
Gigante, Bruna ,
Giulianini, Franco,
Goel, Anuj,
Goodall, Alison H. ,
Goodarzi, Mark O.,
Gorski, Mathias,
Gräßler, Jürgen,
Groves, Christopher J.,
Gudnason, Vilmundur,
Gyllensten, Ulf,
Hallmans, Göran,
Hartikainen, Anna-Liisa,
Hassinen, Maija,
Havulinna, Aki S.,
Hayward, Caroline,
Hercberg, Serge,
Herzig, Karl-Heinz,
Hicks, Andrew A. ,
Hingorani, Aroon D.,
Hirschhorn, Joel N.,
Hofman, Albert,
Holmen, Jostein,
Holmen, Oddgeir Lingaas,
Hottenga, Jouke-Jan,
Howard, Phil,
Hsiung, Chao A.,
Hunt, Steven C.,
Ikram, M. Arfan,
Illig, Thomas,
Iribarren, Carlos,
Jensen, Richard A.,
Kähönen, Mika ,
Kang, Hyun Min,
Kathiresan, Sekar,
Keating, Brendan J.,
Khaw, Kay-Tee,
Kim, Yun Kyoung,
Kim, Eric,
Kivimaki, Mika,
Klopp, Norman,
Kolovou, Genovefa,
Komulainen, Pirjo,
Kooner, Jaspal S.,
Kosova, Gulum,
Krauss, Ronald M.,
Kuh, Diana,
Kutalik, Zoltan,
Kuusisto, Johanna,
Kvaløy, Kirsti,
Lakka, Timo A.,
Lee, Nanette R.,
Lee, I-Te,
Lee, Wen-Jane,
Levy, Daniel,
Li, Xiaohui,
Liang, Kae-Woei,
Lin, Honghuang ,
Lin, Li ,
Lindström, Jaana,
Lobbens, Stéphane,
Männistö, Satu,
Müller, Gabriele,
Müller-Nurasyid, Martina ,
Mach, François,
Markus, Hugh S.,
Marouli, Eirini ,
McCarthy, Mark I.,
McKenzie, Colin A.,
Meneton, Pierre,
Menni, Cristina ,
Metspalu, Andres,
Mijatovic, Vladan,
Moilanen, Leena,
Montasser, May E.,
Morris, Andrew D.,
Morrison, Alanna C. ,
Mulas, Antonella ,
Nagaraja, Ramaiah,
Narisu, Narisu,
Nikus, Kjell,
O'Donnell, Christopher J.,
O'Reilly, Paul F. ,
Ong, Ken K.,
Paccaud, Fred,
Palmer, Cameron D. ,
Parsa, Afshin,
Pedersen, Nancy L.,
Penninx, Brenda W.,
Perola, Markus,
Peters, Annette ,
Poulter, Neil,
Pramstaller, Peter P.,
Psaty, Bruce M.,
Quertermous, Thomas,
Rao, Dabeeru C.,
Rasheed, Asif,
Rayner, N. William,
Renström, Frida,
Rettig, Rainer,
Rice, Kenneth M.,
Roberts, Robert,
Rose, Lynda M.,
Rossouw, Jacques,
Samani, Nilesh J.,
Sanna, Serena,
Saramies, Jouko,
Schunkert, Heribert,
Sebert, Sylvain ,
Sheu, Wayne H.-H.,
Shin, Young-Ah,
Sim, Xueling,
Smit, Johannes H.,
Smith, Albert V. ,
Sosa, Maria X.,
Spector, Tim D.,
Stančáková, Alena,
Stanton, Alice V. ,
Stirrups, Kathleen E.,
Stringham, Heather M.,
Sundstrom, Johan,
Swift, Amy J.,
Syvänen, Ann-Christine,
Tai, E-Shyong ,
Tanaka, Toshiko,
Tarasov, Kirill V.,
Teumer, Alexander,
Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur,
Tobin, Martin D. ,
Tremoli, Elena,
Uitterlinden, Andre G.,
Uusitupa, Matti,
Vaez, Ahmad ,
Vaidya, Dhananjay ,
van Duijn, Cornelia M.,
van Iperen, Erik P. A.,
Vasan, Ramachandran S.,
Verwoert, Germaine C.,
Virtamo, Jarmo,
Vitart, Veronique,
Voight, Benjamin F.,
Vollenweider, Peter ,
Wagner, Aline,
Wain, Louise V. ,
Wareham, Nicholas J.,
Watkins, Hugh,
Weder, Alan B.,
Westra, Harm-Jan,
Wilks, Rainford,
Wilsgaard, Tom,
Wilson, James F. ,
Wong, Tien Y. ,
Yang, Tsun-Po ,
Yao, Jie,
Yengo, Loic ,
Zhang, Weihua,
Zhao, Jing Hua ,
Zhu, Xiaofeng,
Bovet, Pascal ,
Cooper, Richard S.,
Mohlke, Karen L.,
Saleheen, Danish,
Lee, Jong-Young,
Elliott, Paul ,
Gierman, Hinco J.,
Willer, Cristen J.,
Franke, Lude ,
Hovingh, G. Kees,
Taylor, Kent D.,
Dedoussis, George,
Sever, Peter,
Wong, Andrew ,
Lind, Lars,
Assimes, Themistocles L. ,
Njølstad, Inger,
Schwarz, Peter E. H.,
Langenberg, Claudia ,
Snieder, Harold,
Caulfield, Mark J. ,
Melander, Olle,
Laakso, Markku,
Saltevo, Juha,
Rauramaa, Rainer,
Tuomilehto, Jaakko,
Ingelsson, Erik,
Lehtimäki, Terho,
Hveem, Kristian,
Palmas, Walter,
März, Winfried,
Kumari, Meena,
Salomaa, Veikko,
Chen, Yii-Der I.,
Rotter, Jerome I.,
Froguel, Philippe,
Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta ,
Lakatta, Edward G.,
Kuulasmaa, Kari ,
Franks, Paul W. ,
Hamsten, Anders,
Wichmann, H.-Erich,
Palmer, Colin N. A. ,
Stefansson, Kari,
Ridker, Paul M.,
Loos, Ruth J. F. ,
Chakravarti, Aravinda,
Deloukas, Panos ,
Morris, Andrew P.,
Newton-Cheh, Christopher und
Munroe, Patricia B.
(2016)
The genetics of blood pressure regulation and its target organs from association studies in 342,415 individuals.
Nature Genetics 48 (10), S. 1171-1184.
Volltext nicht vorhanden.
Diese Liste wurde erzeugt am Thu Apr 18 06:45:01 2024 CEST.