Go to content
UR Home

Publications by Thorleifsson, Gudmar

Up a level
Export as
[feed] Atom [feed] RSS 1.0 [feed] RSS 2.0
Group by: Date | Item type | No Grouping
Jump to: 2017 | 2016
Number of items: 4.

2017

Marouli, Eirini, Graff, Mariaelisa, Medina-Gomez, Carolina , Lo, Ken Sin, Wood, Andrew R., Kjaer, Troels R., Fine, Rebecca S., Lu, Yingchang, Schurmann, Claudia, Highland, Heather M., Rüeger, Sina, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Justice, Anne E., Lamparter, David, Stirrups, Kathleen E., Turcot, Valérie, Young, Kristin L., Winkler, Thomas W., Esko, Tõnu, Karaderi, Tugce , Locke, Adam E., Masca, Nicholas G. D., Ng, Maggie C. Y., Mudgal, Poorva, Rivas, Manuel A., Vedantam, Sailaja, Mahajan, Anubha , Guo, Xiuqing, Abecasis, Goncalo, Aben, Katja K., Adair, Linda S., Alam, Dewan S., Albrecht, Eva, Allin, Kristine H. , Allison, Matthew , Amouyel, Philippe , Appel, Emil V., Arveiler, Dominique, Asselbergs, Folkert W. , Auer, Paul L., Balkau, Beverley, Banas, Bernhard, Bang, Lia E., Benn, Marianne , Bergmann, Sven , Bielak, Lawrence F., Blüher, Matthias, Boeing, Heiner, Boerwinkle, Eric, Böger, Carsten A., Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bots, Michiel L., Bottinger, Erwin P., Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan, Breen, Gerome , Brilliant, Murray H., Broer, Linda, Burt, Amber A., Butterworth, Adam S. , Carey, David J., Caulfield, Mark J. , Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Chowdhury, Rajiv, Christensen, Cramer, Chu, Audrey Y., Cocca, Massimiliano , Collins, Francis S., Cook, James P., Corley, Janie, Galbany, Jordi Corominas, Cox, Amanda J., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Danesh, John, Davies, Gail, de Bakker, Paul I. W., de Borst, Gert J., de Denus, Simon, de Groot, Mark C. H., de Mutsert, Renée, Deary, Ian J. , Dedoussis, George, Demerath, Ellen W., den Hollander, Anneke I., Dennis, Joe G., Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Drenos, Fotios, Du, Mengmeng, Dunning, Alison M., Easton, Douglas F., Ebeling, Tapani, Edwards, Todd L., Ellinor, Patrick T., Elliott, Paul, Evangelou, Evangelos , Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Faul, Jessica D. , Feitosa, Mary F. , Feng, Shuang, Ferrannini, Ele, Ferrario, Marco M. , Ferrieres, Jean , Florez, Jose C., Ford, Ian, Fornage, Myriam, Franks, Paul W. , Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth, Galesloot, Tessel E., Gan, Wei , Gandin, Ilaria, Gasparini, Paolo, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Giri, Ayush, Girotto, Giorgia, Gordon, Scott D., Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Gorski, Mathias, Grarup, Niels , Grove, Megan L., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gustafsson, Stefan, Hansen, Torben , Harris, Kathleen Mullan, Harris, Tamara B., Hattersley, Andrew T. , Hayward, Caroline, He, Liang, Heid, Iris M., Heikkilä, Kauko, Helgeland, Øyvind, Hernesniemi, Jussi, Hewitt, Alex W., Hocking, Lynne J., Hollensted, Mette , Holmen, Oddgeir L., Hovingh, G. Kees, Howson, Joanna M. M. , Hoyng, Carel B., Huang, Paul L., Hveem, Kristian, Ikram, M. Arfan, Ingelsson, Erik, Jackson, Anne U., Jansson, Jan-Håkan, Jarvik, Gail P., Jensen, Gorm B., Jhun, Min A., Jia, Yucheng, Jiang, Xuejuan, Johansson, Stefan , Jørgensen, Marit E. , Jørgensen, Torben , Jousilahti, Pekka, Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahali, Bratati, Kahn, René S., Kähönen, Mika, Kamstrup, Pia R., Kanoni, Stavroula, Kaprio, Jaakko , Karaleftheri, Maria, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kee, Frank, Keeman, Renske, Kiemeney, Lambertus A. , Kitajima, Hidetoshi, Kluivers, Kirsten B., Kocher, Thomas, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kontto, Jukka , Kooner, Jaspal S., Kooperberg, Charles, Kovacs, Peter, Kriebel, Jennifer , Kuivaniemi, Helena , Küry, Sébastien, Kuusisto, Johanna, La Bianca, Martina, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lange, Ethan M., Lange, Leslie A., Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia, Larson, Eric B., Lee, I-Te, Lehtimäki, Terho, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Huaixing, Li, Jin, Li-Gao, Ruifang , Lin, Honghuang , Lin, Li-An , Lin, Xu , Lind, Lars, Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan , Liu, Yeheng, Liu, Yongmei, Lophatananon, Artitaya, Luan, Jian'an, Lubitz, Steven A., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mackey, David A. , Madden, Pamela A. F., Manning, Alisa K., Männistö, Satu, Marenne, Gaëlle , Marten, Jonathan , Martin, Nicholas G., Mazul, Angela L. , Meidtner, Karina, Metspalu, Andres, Mitchell, Paul, Mohlke, Karen L., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Morgan, Anna , Morris, Andrew D., Morris, Andrew P., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Munroe, Patricia B., Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nelson, Christopher P., Neville, Matt, Nielsen, Sune F., Nikus, Kjell, Njølstad, Pål R., Nordestgaard, Børge G., Ntalla, Ioanna, O'Connel, Jeffrey R., Oksa, Heikki, Loohuis, Loes M. Olde, Ophoff, Roel A., Owen, Katharine R., Packard, Chris J., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Palmer, Colin N. A., Pasterkamp, Gerard , Patel, Aniruddh P., Pattie, Alison, Pedersen, Oluf, Peissig, Peggy L. , Peloso, Gina M., Pennell, Craig E., Perola, Markus , Perry, James A., Perry, John R. B., Person, Thomas N., Pirie, Ailith, Polasek, Ozren, Posthuma, Danielle , Raitakari, Olli T. , Rasheed, Asif, Rauramaa, Rainer, Reilly, Dermot F., Reiner, Alex P., Renström, Frida, Ridker, Paul M., Rioux, John D., Robertson, Neil , Robino, Antonietta, Rolandsson, Olov, Rudan, Igor, Ruth, Katherine S., Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J., Sandow, Kevin, Sapkota, Yadav, Sattar, Naveed , Schmidt, Marjanka K., Schreiner, Pamela J. , Schulze, Matthias B., Scott, Robert A. , Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P., Shah, Svati, Sim, Xueling, Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh, Small, Kerrin S., Smith, Albert Vernon , Smith, Jennifer A. , Southam, Lorraine , Spector, Timothy D., Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Starr, John M., Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Stringham, Heather M. , Stumvoll, Michael, Surendran, Praveen, ‘t Hart, Leen M., Tansey, Katherine E. , Tardif, Jean-Claude , Taylor, Kent D., Teumer, Alexander, Thompson, Deborah J., Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Thuesen, Betina H., Tönjes, Anke , Tromp, Gerard, Trompet, Stella , Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne, Tyrer, Jonathan P., Uher, Rudolf, Uitterlinden, André G. , Ulivi, Sheila, van der Laan, Sander W., Van Der Leij, Andries R. , van Duijn, Cornelia M., van Schoor, Natasja M., van Setten, Jessica, Varbo, Anette, Varga, Tibor V., Varma, Rohit , Edwards, Digna R. Velez, Vermeulen, Sita H., Vestergaard, Henrik, Vitart, Veronique , Vogt, Thomas F., Vozzi, Diego, Walker, Mark, Wang, Feijie, Wang, Carol A. , Wang, Shuai , Wang, Yiqin , Wareham, Nicholas J. , Warren, Helen R., Wessel, Jennifer, Willems, Sara M. , Wilson, James G., Witte, Daniel R., Woods, Michael O. , Wu, Ying, Yaghootkar, Hanieh, Yao, Jie, Yao, Pang, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Young, Robin, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zhan, Xiaowei, Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Zhao, Wei , Zhao, Wei , Zheng, He , Zhou, Wei, Rotter, Jerome I, Boehnke, Michael, Kathiresan, Sekar, McCarthy, Mark I., Willer, Cristen J., Stefansson, Kari, Borecki, Ingrid B., Liu, Dajiang J., North, Kari E., Heard-Costa, Nancy L., Pers, Tune H. , Lindgren, Cecilia M. , Oxvig, Claus , Kutalik, Zoltán , Rivadeneira, Fernando, Loos, Ruth J. F., Frayling, Timothy M. , Hirschhorn, Joel N. , Deloukas, Panos, Lettre, Guillaume and make_name_string expected hash reference (2017) Rare and low-frequency coding variants alter human adult height. Nature 542 (7640), pp. 186-190. Fulltext not available.

2016

Ried, Janina S., Jeff M., Janina, Chu, Audrey Y., Bragg-Gresham, Jennifer L., van Dongen, Jenny , Huffman, Jennifer E., Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Cadby, Gemma, Eklund, Niina, Eriksson, Joel, Esko, Tõnu, Feitosa, Mary F. , Goel, Anuj, Gorski, Mathias, Hayward, Caroline, Heard-Costa, Nancy L. , Jackson, Anne U., Jokinen, Eero, Kanoni, Stavroula, Kristiansson, Kati, Kutalik, Zoltán, Lahti, Jari , Luan, Jian'an, Mägi, Reedik, Mahajan, Anubha , Mangino, Massimo, Medina-Gomez, Carolina , Monda, Keri L., Nolte, Ilja M., Pérusse, Louis, Prokopenko, Inga , Qi, Lu, Rose, Lynda M., Salvi, Erika , Smith, Megan T., Snieder, Harold, Stančáková, Alena, Ju Sung, Yun, Tachmazidou, Ioanna, Teumer, Alexander, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, van der Harst, Pim, Walker, Ryan W., Wang, Sophie R., Wild, Sarah H., Willems, Sara M., Wong, Andrew , Zhang, Weihua, Albrecht, Eva, Couto Alves, Alexessander, Bakker, Stephan J. L., Barlassina, Cristina , Bartz, Traci M., Beilby, John , Bellis, Claire, Bergman, Richard N., Bergmann, Sven , Blangero, John, Blüher, Matthias, Boerwinkle, Eric, Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bornstein, Stefan R., Bruinenberg, Marcel, Campbell, Harry, Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Chiang, Charleston W. K., Chines, Peter S., Collins, Francis S, Cucca, Fracensco, Cupples, L Adrienne , D’Avila, Francesca, de Geus, Eco J .C. , Dedoussis, George, Dimitriou, Maria, Döring, Angela, Eriksson, Johan G., Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Farrall, Martin, Ferreira, Teresa, Fischer, Krista, Forouhi, Nita G. , Friedrich, Nele, Gjesing, Anette Prior , Glorioso, Nicola, Graff, Mariaelisa, Grallert, Harald, Grarup, Niels , Gräßler, Jürgen, Grewal, Jagvir, Hamsten, Anders, Harder, Marie Neergaard, Hartman, Catharina A., Hassinen, Maija, Hastie, Nicholas, Hattersley, Andrew Tym , Havulinna, Aki S. , Heliövaara, Markku, Hillege, Hans, Hofman, Albert, Holmen, Oddgeir, Homuth, Georg, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Hui, Jennie, Husemoen, Lise Lotte, Hysi, Pirro G., Isaacs, Aaron, Ittermann, Till, Jalilzadeh, Shapour, James, Alan L., Jørgensen, Torben , Jousilahti, Pekka, Jula, Antti, Marie Justesen, Johanne , Justice, Anne E., Kähönen, Mika , Karaleftheri, Maria, Tee Khaw, Kay, Keinanen-Kiukaanniemi, Sirkka M., Kinnunen, Leena, Knekt, Paul B., Koistinen, Heikki A., Kolcic, Ivana , Kooner, Ishminder K., Koskinen, Seppo, Kovacs, Peter, Kyriakou, Theodosios , Laitinen, Tomi, Langenberg, Claudia , Lewin, Alexandra M. , Lichtner, Peter, Lindgren, Cecilia M. , Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan , Lorbeer, Roberto, Lorentzon, Mattias, Luben, Robert , Lyssenko, Valeriya, Männistö, Satu, Manunta, Paolo, Leach, Irene Mateo, McArdle, Wendy L., Mcknight, Barbara, Mohlke, Karen L., Mihailov, Evelin, Milani, Lili , Mills, Rebecca, Montasser, May E., Morris, Andrew P., Müller, Gabriele, Musk, Arthur W., Narisu, Narisu, Ong, Ken K., Oostra, Ben A., Osmond, Clive, Palotie, Aarno, Pankow, James S. , Paternoster, Lavinia , Penninx, Brenda W., Pichler, Irene, Pilia, Maria G., Polašek, Ozren , Pramstaller, Peter P., Raitakari, Olli T, Rankinen, Tuomo, Rao, D. C., Rayner, Nigel W., Ribel-Madsen, Rasmus, Rice, Treva K. , Richards, Marcus, Ridker, Paul M., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Ryan, Kathy A., Sanna, Serena, Sarzynski, Mark A., Scholtens, Salome, Scott, Robert A., Sebert, Sylvain , Southam, Lorraine, Sparsø, Thomas Hempel, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur , Stirrups, Kathleen, Stolk, Ronald P., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Swertz, Morris A., Swift, Amy J., Tönjes, Anke, Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, van der Most, Peter J., Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V., Vandenput, Liesbeth , Vartiainen, Erkki, Venturini, Cristina, Verweij, Niek , Viikari, Jorma S., Vitart, Veronique, Vohl, Marie-Claude , Vonk, Judith M., Waeber, Gérard, Widén, Elisabeth, Willemsen, Gonneke, Wilsgaard, Tom, Winkler, Thomas W., Wright, Alan F., Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Hua Zhao, Jing, Carola Zillikens, M., Boomsma, Dorret I., Bouchard, Claude , Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Cusi, Daniele, Gansevoort, Ron T., Gieger, Christian, Hansen, Torben , Hicks, Andrew A. , Hu, Frank, Hveem, Kristian, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Kajantie, Eero, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kuh, Diana, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lehtimäki, Terho, Metspalu, Andres, Njølstad, Inger, Ohlsson, Claes , Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Palmer, Lyle J. , Pedersen, Oluf , Perola, Markus, Peters, Annette , Psaty, Bruce M., Puolijoki, Hannu, Rauramaa, Rainer, Rudan, Igor, Salomaa, Veikko, Schwarz, Peter E. H., Shudiner, Alan R., Smit, Jan H., Sørensen, Thorkild I. A., Spector, Timothy D., Stefansson, Kari, Stumvoll, Michael, Tremblay, Angelo, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Uitterlinden, André G., Uusitupa, Matti, Völker, Uwe, Vollenweider, Peter, Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Wilson, James F. , Zeggini, Eleftheria, Abecasis, Goncalo R., Boehnke, Michael, Borecki, Ingrid B., Deloukas, Panos, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Fox, Caroline, Groop, Leif C., Heid, Iris M., Hunter, David J., Kaplan, Robert C., McCarthy, Mark I., North, Kari E., O'Connell, Jeffrey R., Schlessinger, David, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Strachan, David P., Frayling, Timothy, Hirschhorn, Joel N., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina and Loos, Ruth J. F. (2016) A principal component meta-analysis on multiple anthropometric traits identifies novel loci for body shape. Nature Communications 7 (1). Fulltext not available.

Okbay, Aysu, Beauchamp, Jonathan P., Fontana, Mark Alan, Lee, James J., Pers, Tune H. , Rietveld, Cornelius A., Turley, Patrick, Chen, Guo-Bo , Emilsson, Valur, Meddens, S. Fleur W., Oskarsson, Sven, Pickrell, Joseph K., Thom, Kevin, Timshel, Pascal , de Vlaming, Ronald , Abdellaoui, Abdel, Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Bacelis, Jonas , Baumbach, Clemens, Bjornsdottir, Gyda, Brandsma, Johannes H., Pina Concas, Maria , Derringer, Jaime, Furlotte, Nicholas A., Galesloot, Tessel E., Girotto, Giorgia , Gupta, Richa , Hall, Leanne M., Harris, Sarah E., Hofer, Edith, Horikoshi, Momoko, Huffman, Jennifer E., Kaasik, Kadri, Kalafati, Ioanna P., Karlsson, Robert, Kong, Augustine, Lahti, Jari , Lee, Sven J. van der , deLeeuw, Christiaan, Lind, Penelope A. , Lindgren, Karl-Oskar, Liu, Tian, Mangino, Massimo, Marten, Jonathan , Mihailov, Evelin, Miller, Michael B., van der Most, Peter J., Oldmeadow, Christopher , Payton, Antony , Pervjakova, Natalia, Peyrot, Wouter J., Qian, Yong, Raitakari, Olli, Rueedi, Rico, Salvi, Erika , Schmidt, Börge, Schraut, Katharina E., Shi, Jianxin, Smith, Albert V. , Poot, Raymond A., St Pourcain, Beate , Teumer, Alexander, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Verweij, Niek , Vuckovic, Dragana, Wellmann, Juergen, Westra, Harm-Jan, Yang, Jingyun , Zhao, Wei, Zhu, Zhihong , Alizadeh, Behrooz Z., Amin, Najaf , Bakshi, Andrew , Baumeister, Sebastian E., Biino, Ginevra, Bønnelykke, Klaus , Boyle, Patricia A., Campbell, Harry, Cappuccio, Francesco P., Davies, Gail, De Neve, Jan-Emmanuel, Deloukas, Panos , Demuth, Ilja , Ding, Jun, Eibich, Peter, Eisele, Lewin, Eklund, Niina, Evans, David M. , Faul, Jessica D. , Feitosa, Mary F. , Forstner, Andreas J., Gandin, Ilaria, Gunnarsson, Bjarni, Halldórsson, Bjarni V. , Harris, Tamara B., Heath, Andrew C., Hocking, Lynne J., Holliday, Elizabeth G., Homuth, Georg, Horan, Michael A., Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, de Jager, Philip L., Joshi, Peter K. , Jugessur, Astanand, Kaakinen, Marika A., Kähönen, Mika , Kanoni, Stavroula, Keltigangas-Järvinen, Liisa, Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M. , Kolcic, Ivana , Koskinen, Seppo, Kraja, Aldi T., Kroh, Martin, Kutalik, Zoltan, Latvala, Antti, Launer, Lenore J., Lebreton, Maël P., Levinson, Douglas F., Lichtenstein, Paul, Lichtner, Peter, Liewald, David C. M., Cohort Study, LifeLines , Loukola, Anu, Madden, Pamela A. , Mägi, Reedik , Mäki-Opas, Tomi , Marioni, Riccardo E., Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Meddens, Gerardus A., McMahon, George , Meisinger, Christa , Meitinger, Thomas, Milaneschi, Yusplitri , Milani, Lili , Montgomery, Grant W., Myhre, Ronny , Nelson, Christopher P. , Nyholt, Dale R., Ollier, William E. R., Palotie, Aarno, Paternoster, Lavinia, Pedersen, Nancy L., Petrovic, Katja E., Porteous, David J., Räikkönen, Katri, Ring, Susan M., Robino, Antonietta, Rostapshova, Olga, Rudan, Igor, Rustichini, Aldo, Salomaa, Veikko, Sanders, Alan R., Sarin, Antti-Pekka, Schmidt, Helena, Scott, Rodney J. , Smith, Blair H. , Smith, Jennifer A. , Staessen, Jan A., Steinhagen-Thiessen, Elisabeth, Strauch, Konstantin, Terracciano, Antonio , Tobin, Martin D., Ulivi, Sheila, Vaccargiu, Simona, Quaye, Lydia, van Rooij, Frank J. A., Venturini, Cristina , Vinkhuyzen, Anna A. E. , Völker, Uwe, Völzke, Henry, Vonk, Judith M., Vozzi, Diego, Waage, Johannes , Ware, Erin B., Willemsen, Gonneke, Attia, John R., Bennett, David A., Berger, Klaus , Bertram, Lars , Bisgaard, Hans, Boomsma, Dorret I., Borecki, Ingrid B., Bültmann, Ute, Chabris, Christopher F., Cucca, Francesco, Cusi, Daniele , Deary, Ian J., Dedoussis, George V., van Duijn, Cornelia M. , Eriksson, Johan G. , Franke, Barbara , Franke, Lude, Gasparini, Paolo, Gejman, Pablo V. , Gieger, Christian, Grabe, Hans-Jörgen , Gratten, Jacob, Groenen, Patrick J. F., Gudnason, Vilmundur, van der Harst, Pim, Hayward, Caroline , Hinds, David A., Hoffmann, Wolfgang, Hyppönen, Elina, Iacono, William G. , Jacobsson, Bo , Järvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Jöckel, Karl-Heinz , Kaprio, Jaakko, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Lehtimäki, Terho, Lehrer, Steven F. , Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Martin, Nicholas G., McGue, Matt, Metspalu, Andres , Pendleton, Neil, Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Perola, Markus, Pirastu, Nicola, Pirastu, Mario , Polasek, Ozren, Posthuma, Danielle, Power, Christine, Province, Michael A., Samani, Nilesh J., Schlessinger, David, Schmidt, Reinhold, Sørensen, Thorkild I. A., Spector, Tim D., Stefansson, Kari, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur , Thurik, A. Roy , Timpson, Nicholas J., Tiemeier, Henning, Tung, Joyce Y., Uitterlinden, André G., Vitart, Veronique, Vollenweider, Peter, Weir, David R. , Wilson, James F., Wright, Alan F., Conley, Dalton C., Krueger, Robert F. , Davey Smith, George, Hofman, Albert, Laibson, David I. , Medland, Sarah E., Meyer, Michelle N. , Yang, Jian , Johannesson, Magnus , Visscher, Peter M., Esko, Tõnu, Koellinger, Philipp D. , Cesarini, David and Benjamin, Daniel J. (2016) Genome-wide association study identifies 74 loci associated with educational attainment. Nature 533 (7604), pp. 539-542. Fulltext not available.

Ehret, Georg B, Ferreira, Teresa, Chasman, Daniel I, Jackson, Anne U , Schmidt, Ellen M , Johnson, Toby, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Luan, Jian'an, Donnelly, Louise A, Kanoni, Stavroula, Petersen, Ann-Kristin, Pihur, Vasyl, Strawbridge, Rona J , Shungin, Dmitry, Hughes, Maria F , Meirelles, Osorio, Kaakinen, Marika, Bouatia-Naji, Nabila, Kristiansson, Kati, Shah, Sonia , Kleber, Marcus E, Guo, Xiuqing, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Fava, Cristiano, Eriksson, Niclas , Nolte, Ilja M, Magnusson, Patrik K , Salfati, Elias L, Rallidis, Loukianos S, Theusch, Elizabeth, Smith, Andrew J P , Folkersen, Lasse , Witkowska, Kate, Pers, Tune H , Joehanes, Roby, Kim, Stuart K, Lataniotis, Lazaros, Jansen, Rick , Johnson, Andrew D, Warren, Helen, Kim, Young Jin, Zhao, Wei , Wu, Ying, Tayo, Bamidele O, Bochud, Murielle, Absher, Devin, Adair, Linda S, Amin, Najaf , Arking, Dan E, Axelsson, Tomas, Baldassarre, Damiano , Balkau, Beverley, Bandinelli, Stefania, Barnes, Michael R , Barroso, Inês , Bevan, Stephen , Bis, Joshua C, Bjornsdottir, Gyda, Boehnke, Michael, Boerwinkle, Eric, Bonnycastle, Lori L, Boomsma, Dorret I, Bornstein, Stefan R, Brown, Morris J, Burnier, Michel, Cabrera, Claudia P, Chambers, John C, Chang, I-Shou, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Chines, Peter S, Chung, Ren-Hua, Collins, Francis S, Connell, John M, Döring, Angela, Dallongeville, Jean, Danesh, John, de Faire, Ulf, Delgado, Graciela, Dominiczak, Anna F, Doney, Alex S F , Drenos, Fotios, Edkins, Sarah, Eicher, John D, Elosua, Roberto, Enroth, Stefan , Erdmann, Jeanette , Eriksson, Per , Esko, Tonu, Evangelou, Evangelos , Evans, Alun, Fall, Tove, Farrall, Martin, Felix, Janine F, Ferrières, Jean , Ferrucci, Luigi, Fornage, Myriam, Forrester, Terrence, Franceschini, Nora, Franco, Oscar H, Franco-Cereceda, Anders, Fraser, Ross M, Ganesh, Santhi K, Gao, He, Gertow, Karl, Gianfagna, Francesco , Gigante, Bruna , Giulianini, Franco, Goel, Anuj, Goodall, Alison H , Goodarzi, Mark O, Gorski, Mathias, Gräßler, Jürgen, Groves, Christopher J, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gyllensten, Ulf, Hallmans, Göran, Hartikainen, Anna-Liisa, Hassinen, Maija, Havulinna, Aki S, Hayward, Caroline, Hercberg, Serge, Herzig, Karl-Heinz, Hicks, Andrew A , Hingorani, Aroon D, Hirschhorn, Joel N, Hofman, Albert, Holmen, Jostein, Holmen, Oddgeir Lingaas, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Howard, Phil, Hsiung, Chao A, Hunt, Steven C, Ikram, M Arfan, Illig, Thomas, Iribarren, Carlos, Jensen, Richard A, Kähönen, Mika , Kang, Hyun Min, Kathiresan, Sekar, Keating, Brendan J, Khaw, Kay-Tee, Kim, Yun Kyoung, Kim, Eric, Kivimaki, Mika, Klopp, Norman, Kolovou, Genovefa, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kooner, Jaspal S, Kosova, Gulum, Krauss, Ronald M, Kuh, Diana, Kutalik, Zoltan, Kuusisto, Johanna, Kvaløy, Kirsti, Lakka, Timo A, Lee, Nanette R, Lee, I-Te, Lee, Wen-Jane, Levy, Daniel, Li, Xiaohui, Liang, Kae-Woei, Lin, Honghuang , Lin, Li , Lindström, Jaana, Lobbens, Stéphane, Männistö, Satu, Müller, Gabriele, Müller-Nurasyid, Martina , Mach, François, Markus, Hugh S, Marouli, Eirini , McCarthy, Mark I, McKenzie, Colin A, Meneton, Pierre, Menni, Cristina , Metspalu, Andres, Mijatovic, Vladan, Moilanen, Leena, Montasser, May E, Morris, Andrew D, Morrison, Alanna C , Mulas, Antonella , Nagaraja, Ramaiah, Narisu, Narisu, Nikus, Kjell, O'Donnell, Christopher J, O'Reilly, Paul F , Ong, Ken K, Paccaud, Fred, Palmer, Cameron D , Parsa, Afshin, Pedersen, Nancy L, Penninx, Brenda W, Perola, Markus, Peters, Annette , Poulter, Neil, Pramstaller, Peter P, Psaty, Bruce M, Quertermous, Thomas, Rao, Dabeeru C, Rasheed, Asif, Rayner, N William, Renström, Frida, Rettig, Rainer, Rice, Kenneth M, Roberts, Robert, Rose, Lynda M, Rossouw, Jacques, Samani, Nilesh J, Sanna, Serena, Saramies, Jouko, Schunkert, Heribert, Sebert, Sylvain , Sheu, Wayne H-H, Shin, Young-Ah, Sim, Xueling, Smit, Johannes H, Smith, Albert V , Sosa, Maria X, Spector, Tim D, Stančáková, Alena, Stanton, Alice V , Stirrups, Kathleen E, Stringham, Heather M, Sundstrom, Johan, Swift, Amy J, Syvänen, Ann-Christine, Tai, E-Shyong , Tanaka, Toshiko, Tarasov, Kirill V, Teumer, Alexander, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Tobin, Martin D , Tremoli, Elena, Uitterlinden, Andre G, Uusitupa, Matti, Vaez, Ahmad , Vaidya, Dhananjay , van Duijn, Cornelia M, van Iperen, Erik P A, Vasan, Ramachandran S, Verwoert, Germaine C, Virtamo, Jarmo, Vitart, Veronique, Voight, Benjamin F, Vollenweider, Peter , Wagner, Aline, Wain, Louise V , Wareham, Nicholas J, Watkins, Hugh, Weder, Alan B, Westra, Harm-Jan, Wilks, Rainford, Wilsgaard, Tom, Wilson, James F , Wong, Tien Y , Yang, Tsun-Po , Yao, Jie, Yengo, Loic , Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua , Zhu, Xiaofeng, Bovet, Pascal , Cooper, Richard S, Mohlke, Karen L, Saleheen, Danish, Lee, Jong-Young, Elliott, Paul , Gierman, Hinco J, Willer, Cristen J, Franke, Lude , Hovingh, G Kees, Taylor, Kent D, Dedoussis, George, Sever, Peter, Wong, Andrew , Lind, Lars, Assimes, Themistocles L , Njølstad, Inger, Schwarz, Peter E H, Langenberg, Claudia , Snieder, Harold, Caulfield, Mark J , Melander, Olle, Laakso, Markku, Saltevo, Juha, Rauramaa, Rainer, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Ingelsson, Erik, Lehtimäki, Terho, Hveem, Kristian, Palmas, Walter, März, Winfried, Kumari, Meena, Salomaa, Veikko, Chen, Yii-Der I, Rotter, Jerome I, Froguel, Philippe, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta , Lakatta, Edward G, Kuulasmaa, Kari , Franks, Paul W , Hamsten, Anders, Wichmann, H-Erich, Palmer, Colin N A , Stefansson, Kari, Ridker, Paul M, Loos, Ruth J F , Chakravarti, Aravinda, Deloukas, Panos , Morris, Andrew P, Newton-Cheh, Christopher and Munroe, Patricia B (2016) The genetics of blood pressure regulation and its target organs from association studies in 342,415 individuals. Nature Genetics 48 (10), pp. 1171-1184. Fulltext not available.

This list was generated on Tue Sep 29 17:20:36 2020 CEST.
  1. Homepage UR

University Library

Publication Server

Contact:

Publishing: oa@ur.de

Dissertations: dissertationen@ur.de

Research data: daten@ur.de

Contact persons