Go to content
UR Home

Publications by Zhao, Wei

Up a level
Export as
[feed] Atom [feed] RSS 1.0 [feed] RSS 2.0
Group by: Date | Item type | No Grouping
Jump to: 2017 | 2016
Number of items: 4.

2017

Justice, Anne E. , Winkler, Thomas W. , Feitosa, Mary F., Graff, Misa, Fisher, Virginia A., Young, Kristin , Barata, Llilda, Deng, Xuan , Czajkowski, Jacek, Hadley, David, Ngwa, Julius S., Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Chu, Audrey Y., Heard-Costa, Nancy L. , Lim, Elise, Perez, Jeremiah, Eicher, John D., Kutalik, Zoltán, Xue, Luting, Mahajan, Anubha , Renström, Frida, Wu, Joseph, Qi, Qibin, Ahmad, Shafqat, Alfred, Tamuno, Amin, Najaf , Bielak, Lawrence F., Bonnefond, Amelie , Bragg, Jennifer, Cadby, Gemma, Chittani, Martina, Coggeshall, Scott, Corre, Tanguy, Direk, Nese, Eriksson, Joel, Fischer, Krista, Gorski, Mathias, Neergaard Harder, Marie, Horikoshi, Momoko, Huang, Tao, Huffman, Jennifer E., Jackson, Anne U., Justesen, Johanne Marie , Kanoni, Stavroula, Kinnunen, Leena, Kleber, Marcus E., Komulainen, Pirjo, Kumari, Meena, Lim, Unhee, Luan, Jian'an, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mangino, Massimo, Manichaikul, Ani, Marten, Jonathan, Middelberg, Rita P. S., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Navarro, Pau, Pérusse, Louis , Pervjakova, Natalia, Sarti, Cinzia, Smith, Albert Vernon , Smith, Jennifer A. , Stančáková, Alena, Strawbridge, Rona J. , Stringham, Heather M., Sung, Yun Ju, Tanaka, Toshiko, Teumer, Alexander, Trompet, Stella, van der Laan, Sander W. , van der Most, Peter J., Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V., Vedantam, Sailaja L., Verweij, Niek , Vink, Jacqueline M., Vitart, Veronique, Wu, Ying, Yengo, Loic, Zhang, Weihua, Hua Zhao, Jing, Zimmermann, Martina E., Zubair, Niha, Abecasis, Gonçalo R., Adair, Linda S., Afaq, Saima, Afzal, Uzma, Bakker, Stephan J. L., Bartz, Traci M., Beilby, John , Bergman, Richard N., Bergmann, Sven, Biffar, Reiner, Blangero, John, Boerwinkle, Eric, Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bottinger, Erwin, Braga, Daniele, Buckley, Brendan M., Buyske, Steve , Campbell, Harry, Chambers, John C., Collins, Francis S., Curran, Joanne E., de Borst, Gert J., de Craen, Anton J. M., de Geus, Eco J. C. , Dedoussis, George, Delgado, Graciela E., den Ruijter, Hester M., Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Eriksson, Anna L., Esko, Tõnu, Faul, Jessica D. , Ford, Ian, Forrester, Terrence, Gertow, Karl, Gigante, Bruna , Glorioso, Nicola, Gong, Jian, Grallert, Harald, Grammer, Tanja B., Grarup, Niels , Haitjema, Saskia, Hallmans, Göran, Hamsten, Anders, Hansen, Torben , Harris, Tamara B., Hartman, Catharina A., Hassinen, Maija, Hastie, Nicholas D., Heath, Andrew C., Hernandez, Dena, Hindorff, Lucia, Hocking, Lynne J., Hollensted, Mette , Holmen, Oddgeir L., Homuth, Georg, Jan Hottenga, Jouke, Huang, Jie, Hung, Joseph, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Ingelsson, Erik, James, Alan L., Jansson, John-Olov, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Jhun, Min A., Jørgensen, Marit E. , Juonala, Markus , Kähönen, Mika , Karlsson, Magnus, Koistinen, Heikki A., Kolcic, Ivana , Kolovou, Genovefa, Kooperberg, Charles, Krämer, Bernhard K., Kuusisto, Johanna, Kvaløy, Kirsti, Lakka, Timo A., Langenberg, Claudia, Launer, Lenore J., Leander, Karin, Lee, Nanette R., Lind, Lars, Lindgren, Cecilia M., Linneberg, Allan , Lobbens, Stephane, Loh, Marie, Lorentzon, Mattias, Luben, Robert, Lubke, Gitta, Ludolph-Donislawski, Anja, Lupoli, Sara, Madden, Pamela A. F., Männikkö, Reija, Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Martin, Nicholas G., McKenzie, Colin A., McKnight, Barbara, Mellström, Dan, Menni, Cristina , Montgomery, Grant W. , Musk, AW (Bill), Narisu, Narisu, Nauck, Matthias, Nolte, Ilja M., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Olden, Matthias, Ong, Ken K., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Peyser, Patricia A., Pisinger, Charlotta, Porteous, David J., Raitakari, Olli T., Rankinen, Tuomo, Rao, D. C., Rasmussen-Torvik, Laura J., Rawal, Rajesh, Rice, Treva, Ridker, Paul M., Rose, Lynda M., Bien, Stephanie A., Rudan, Igor, Sanna, Serena, Sarzynski, Mark A., Sattar, Naveed, Savonen, Kai, Schlessinger, David, Scholtens, Salome, Schurmann, Claudia, Scott, Robert A., Sennblad, Bengt, Siemelink, Marten A., Silbernagel, Günther, Slagboom, P Eline, Snieder, Harold, Staessen, Jan A. , Stott, David J., Swertz, Morris A., Swift, Amy J., Taylor, Kent D., Tayo, Bamidele O., Thorand, Barbara , Thuillier, Dorothee, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Uitterlinden, Andre G., Vandenput, Liesbeth, Vohl, Marie-Claude , Völzke, Henry, Vonk, Judith M., Waeber, Gérard, Waldenberger, Melanie , Westendorp, R. G. J., Wild, Sarah, Willemsen, Gonneke, Wolffenbuttel, Bruce H. R. , Wong, Andrew , Wright, Alan F., Zhao, Wei, Zillikens, M Carola, Baldassarre, Damiano , Balkau, Beverley, Bandinelli, Stefania, Böger, Carsten A., Boomsma, Dorret I., Bouchard, Claude , Bruinenberg, Marcel, Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-DerIda, Chines, Peter S., Cooper, Richard S., Cucca, Francesco, Cusi, Daniele, Faire, Ulf de, Ferrucci, Luigi, Franks, Paul W. , Froguel, Philippe, Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Grabe, Hans- Jörgen, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Haiman, Christopher A., Hayward, Caroline, Hveem, Kristian, Johnson, Andrew D., Wouter Jukema, J, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Kivimaki, Mika , Kooner, Jaspal S., Kuh, Diana, Laakso, Markku, Lehtimäki, Terho, Marchand, Loic Le, März, Winfried, McCarthy, Mark I., Metspalu, Andres, Morris, Andrew P., Ohlsson, Claes, Palmer, Lyle J. , Pasterkamp, Gerard, Pedersen, Oluf , Peters, Annette , Peters, Ulrike , Polasek, Ozren, Psaty, Bruce M., Qi, Lu, Rauramaa, Rainer, Smith, Blair H. , Sørensen, Thorkild I. A., Strauch, Konstantin, Tiemeier, Henning, Tremoli, Elena, van der Harst, Pim, Vestergaard, Henrik , Vollenweider, Peter, Wareham, Nicholas J., Weir, David R., Whitfield, John B., Wilson, James F. , Tyrrell, Jessica, Frayling, Timothy M., Barroso, Inês, Boehnke, Michael, Deloukas, Panagiotis, Fox, Caroline S., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Hunter, David J., Spector, Tim D., Strachan, David P., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Heid, Iris M., Mohlke, Karen L., Marchini, Jonathan, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Liu, Ching-Ti, Borecki, Ingrid B., North, Kari E. and Cupples, L Adrienne (2017) Genome-wide meta-analysis of 241,258 adults accounting for smoking behaviour identifies novel loci for obesity traits. Nature Communications 8, p. 14977. Fulltext not available.

Edwards, Todd L., Graff, Mariaelisa, Scott, Robert A., Justice, Anne E. , Young, Kristin L., Feitosa, Mary F., Barata, Llilda , Winkler, Thomas W., Chu, Audrey Y. , Mahajan, Anubha, Hadley, David, Xue, Luting , Workalemahu, Tsegaselassie , Heard-Costa, Nancy L., den Hoed, Marcel, Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Qi, Qibin, Ngwa, Julius S., Renström, Frida, Quaye, Lydia, Eicher, John D., Hayes, James E., Cornelis, Marilyn, Kutalik, Zoltan, Lim, Elise, Luan, Jian’an, Huffman, Jennifer E., Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Wei, Griffin, Paula J., Haller, Toomas, Ahmad, Shafqat, Marques-Vidal, Pedro M., Bien, Stephanie, Yengo, Loic, Teumer, Alexander , Smith, Albert Vernon, Kumari, Meena, Harder, Marie Neergaard , Justesen, Johanne Marie, Kleber, Marcus E. , Hollensted, Mette, Lohman, Kurt , Rivera, Natalia V., Whitfield, John B., Zhao, Jing Hua, Stringham, Heather M., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Huppertz, Charlotte, Willemsen, Gonneke, Peyrot, Wouter J., Wu, Ying, Kristiansson, Kati, Demirkan, Ayse, Fornage, Myriam, Hassinen, Maija, Bielak, Lawrence F., Cadby, Gemma, Tanaka, Toshiko, Mägi, Reedik, van der Most, Peter J., Jackson, Anne U., Bragg-Gresham, Jennifer L., Vitart, Veronique , Marten, Jonathan, Navarro, Pau, Bellis, Claire, Pasko, Dorota , Johansson, Åsa, Snitker, Søren, Cheng, Yu-Ching, Eriksson, Joel, Lim, Unhee , Aadahl, Mette, Adair, Linda S. , Amin, Najaf, Balkau, Beverley, Auvinen, Juha , Beilby, John, Bergman, Richard N., Bergmann, Sven , Bertoni, Alain G., Blangero, John , Bonnefond, Amélie, Bonnycastle, Lori L., Borja, Judith B., Brage, Søren, Busonero, Fabio , Buyske, Steve, Campbell, Harry, Chines, Peter S., Collins, Francis S., Corre, Tanguy , Smith, George Davey, Delgado, Graciela E., Dueker, Nicole, Dörr, Marcus, Ebeling, Tapani, Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Esko, Tõnu , Faul, Jessica D., Fu, Mao , Færch, Kristine, Gieger, Christian, Gläser, Sven, Gong, Jian, Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Grallert, Harald, Grammer, Tanja B. , Grarup, Niels, van Grootheest, Gerard, Harald, Kennet, Hastie, Nicholas D., Havulinna, Aki S., Hernandez, Dena, Hindorff, Lucia, Hocking, Lynne J., Holmens, Oddgeir L., Holzapfel, Christina, Hottenga, Jouke Jan, Huang, Jie, Huang, Tao, Hui, Jennie , Huth, Cornelia, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, James, Alan L., Jansson, John-Olov, Jhun, Min A. , Juonala, Markus, Kinnunen, Leena, Koistinen, Heikki A. , Kolcic, Ivana, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kuusisto, Johanna, Kvaløy, Kirsti , Kähönen, Mika, Lakka, Timo A., Launer, Lenore J., Lehne, Benjamin, Lindgren, Cecilia M., Lorentzon, Mattias , Luben, Robert, Marre, Michel, Milaneschi, Yuri, Monda, Keri L. , Montgomery, Grant W., De Moor, Marleen H. M. , Mulas, Antonella, Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Musk, A. W., Männikkö, Reija, Männistö, Satu, Narisu, Narisu, Nauck, Matthias, Nettleton, Jennifer A., Nolte, Ilja M., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Olden, Matthias, Ong, Ken K., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Paternoster, Lavinia, Perez, Jeremiah, Perola, Markus , Peters, Annette , Peters, Ulrike, Peyser, Patricia A. , Prokopenko, Inga, Puolijoki, Hannu, Raitakari, Olli T., Rankinen, Tuomo, Rasmussen-Torvik, Laura J., Rawal, Rajesh, Ridker, Paul M., Rose, Lynda M., Rudan, Igor, Sarti, Cinzia, Sarzynski, Mark A., Savonen, Kai, Scott, William R., Sanna, Serena, Shuldiner, Alan R., Sidney, Steve, Silbernagel, Günther , Smith, Blair H. , Smith, Jennifer A., Snieder, Harold, Stančáková, Alena, Sternfeld, Barbara, Swift, Amy J., Tammelin, Tuija, Tan, Sian-Tsung , Thorand, Barbara, Thuillier, Dorothée, Vandenput, Liesbeth , Vestergaard, Henrik , van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V. , Vohl, Marie-Claude, Völker, Uwe, Waeber, Gérard, Walker, Mark, Wild, Sarah , Wong, Andrew, Wright, Alan F., Zillikens, M. Carola, Zubair, Niha, Haiman, Christopher A., Lemarchand, Loic, Gyllensten, Ulf, Ohlsson, Claes, Hofman, Albert, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Uitterlinden, André G., Pérusse, Louis , Wilson, James F. , Hayward, Caroline, Polasek, Ozren , Cucca, Francesco, Hveem, Kristian, Hartman, Catharina A., Tönjes, Anke, Bandinelli, Stefania, Palmer, Lyle J. , Kardia, Sharon L. R., Rauramaa, Rainer, Sørensen, Thorkild I. A., Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Salomaa, Veikko, Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., de Geus, Eco J. C. , Boomsma, Dorret I., Lehtimäki, Terho, Mangino, Massimo, Laakso, Markku, Bouchard, Claude , Martin, Nicholas G., Kuh, Diana, Liu, Yongmei, Linneberg, Allan , März, Winfried, Strauch, Konstantin, Kivimäki, Mika , Harris, Tamara B., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Völzke, Henry, Qi, Lu, Järvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Chambers, John C., Kooner, Jaspal S., Froguel, Philippe, Kooperberg, Charles, Vollenweider, Peter, Hallmans, Göran, Hansen, Torben , Pedersen, Oluf , Metspalu, Andres, Wareham, Nicholas J., Langenberg, Claudia, Weir, David R., Porteous, David J., Boerwinkle, Eric, Chasman, Daniel I., Abecasis, Gonçalo R., Barroso, Inês, McCarthy, Mark I., Frayling, Timothy M., O’Connell, Jeffrey R., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Boehnke, Michael, Heid, Iris M., Mohlke, Karen L., Strachan, David P., Fox, Caroline S., Liu, Ching-Ti, Hirschhorn, Joel N., Klein, Robert J., Johnson, Andrew D., Borecki, Ingrid B., Franks, Paul W. , North, Kari E., Cupples, L. Adrienne, Loos, Ruth J. F. and Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. (2017) Genome-wide physical activity interactions in adiposity ― A meta-analysis of 200,452 adults. PLOS Genetics 13 (4), e1006528. Fulltext not available.

Marouli, Eirini, Graff, Mariaelisa, Medina-Gomez, Carolina , Lo, Ken Sin, Wood, Andrew R., Kjaer, Troels R., Fine, Rebecca S., Lu, Yingchang, Schurmann, Claudia, Highland, Heather M., Rüeger, Sina, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Justice, Anne E., Lamparter, David, Stirrups, Kathleen E., Turcot, Valérie, Young, Kristin L., Winkler, Thomas W., Esko, Tõnu, Karaderi, Tugce , Locke, Adam E., Masca, Nicholas G. D., Ng, Maggie C. Y., Mudgal, Poorva, Rivas, Manuel A., Vedantam, Sailaja, Mahajan, Anubha , Guo, Xiuqing, Abecasis, Goncalo, Aben, Katja K., Adair, Linda S., Alam, Dewan S., Albrecht, Eva, Allin, Kristine H. , Allison, Matthew , Amouyel, Philippe , Appel, Emil V., Arveiler, Dominique, Asselbergs, Folkert W. , Auer, Paul L., Balkau, Beverley, Banas, Bernhard, Bang, Lia E., Benn, Marianne , Bergmann, Sven , Bielak, Lawrence F., Blüher, Matthias, Boeing, Heiner, Boerwinkle, Eric, Böger, Carsten A., Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bots, Michiel L., Bottinger, Erwin P., Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan, Breen, Gerome , Brilliant, Murray H., Broer, Linda, Burt, Amber A., Butterworth, Adam S. , Carey, David J., Caulfield, Mark J. , Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Chowdhury, Rajiv, Christensen, Cramer, Chu, Audrey Y., Cocca, Massimiliano , Collins, Francis S., Cook, James P., Corley, Janie, Galbany, Jordi Corominas, Cox, Amanda J., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Danesh, John, Davies, Gail, de Bakker, Paul I. W., de Borst, Gert J., de Denus, Simon, de Groot, Mark C. H., de Mutsert, Renée, Deary, Ian J. , Dedoussis, George, Demerath, Ellen W., den Hollander, Anneke I., Dennis, Joe G., Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Drenos, Fotios, Du, Mengmeng, Dunning, Alison M., Easton, Douglas F., Ebeling, Tapani, Edwards, Todd L., Ellinor, Patrick T., Elliott, Paul, Evangelou, Evangelos , Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Faul, Jessica D. , Feitosa, Mary F. , Feng, Shuang, Ferrannini, Ele, Ferrario, Marco M. , Ferrieres, Jean , Florez, Jose C., Ford, Ian, Fornage, Myriam, Franks, Paul W. , Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth, Galesloot, Tessel E., Gan, Wei , Gandin, Ilaria, Gasparini, Paolo, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Giri, Ayush, Girotto, Giorgia, Gordon, Scott D., Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Gorski, Mathias, Grarup, Niels , Grove, Megan L., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gustafsson, Stefan, Hansen, Torben , Harris, Kathleen Mullan, Harris, Tamara B., Hattersley, Andrew T. , Hayward, Caroline, He, Liang, Heid, Iris M., Heikkilä, Kauko, Helgeland, Øyvind, Hernesniemi, Jussi, Hewitt, Alex W., Hocking, Lynne J., Hollensted, Mette , Holmen, Oddgeir L., Hovingh, G. Kees, Howson, Joanna M. M. , Hoyng, Carel B., Huang, Paul L., Hveem, Kristian, Ikram, M. Arfan, Ingelsson, Erik, Jackson, Anne U., Jansson, Jan-Håkan, Jarvik, Gail P., Jensen, Gorm B., Jhun, Min A., Jia, Yucheng, Jiang, Xuejuan, Johansson, Stefan , Jørgensen, Marit E. , Jørgensen, Torben , Jousilahti, Pekka, Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahali, Bratati, Kahn, René S., Kähönen, Mika, Kamstrup, Pia R., Kanoni, Stavroula, Kaprio, Jaakko , Karaleftheri, Maria, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kee, Frank, Keeman, Renske, Kiemeney, Lambertus A. , Kitajima, Hidetoshi, Kluivers, Kirsten B., Kocher, Thomas, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kontto, Jukka , Kooner, Jaspal S., Kooperberg, Charles, Kovacs, Peter, Kriebel, Jennifer , Kuivaniemi, Helena , Küry, Sébastien, Kuusisto, Johanna, La Bianca, Martina, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lange, Ethan M., Lange, Leslie A., Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia, Larson, Eric B., Lee, I-Te, Lehtimäki, Terho, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Huaixing, Li, Jin, Li-Gao, Ruifang , Lin, Honghuang , Lin, Li-An , Lin, Xu , Lind, Lars, Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan , Liu, Yeheng, Liu, Yongmei, Lophatananon, Artitaya, Luan, Jian'an, Lubitz, Steven A., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mackey, David A. , Madden, Pamela A. F., Manning, Alisa K., Männistö, Satu, Marenne, Gaëlle , Marten, Jonathan , Martin, Nicholas G., Mazul, Angela L. , Meidtner, Karina, Metspalu, Andres, Mitchell, Paul, Mohlke, Karen L., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Morgan, Anna , Morris, Andrew D., Morris, Andrew P., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Munroe, Patricia B., Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nelson, Christopher P., Neville, Matt, Nielsen, Sune F., Nikus, Kjell, Njølstad, Pål R., Nordestgaard, Børge G., Ntalla, Ioanna, O'Connel, Jeffrey R., Oksa, Heikki, Loohuis, Loes M. Olde, Ophoff, Roel A., Owen, Katharine R., Packard, Chris J., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Palmer, Colin N. A., Pasterkamp, Gerard , Patel, Aniruddh P., Pattie, Alison, Pedersen, Oluf, Peissig, Peggy L. , Peloso, Gina M., Pennell, Craig E., Perola, Markus , Perry, James A., Perry, John R. B., Person, Thomas N., Pirie, Ailith, Polasek, Ozren, Posthuma, Danielle , Raitakari, Olli T. , Rasheed, Asif, Rauramaa, Rainer, Reilly, Dermot F., Reiner, Alex P., Renström, Frida, Ridker, Paul M., Rioux, John D., Robertson, Neil , Robino, Antonietta, Rolandsson, Olov, Rudan, Igor, Ruth, Katherine S., Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J., Sandow, Kevin, Sapkota, Yadav, Sattar, Naveed , Schmidt, Marjanka K., Schreiner, Pamela J. , Schulze, Matthias B., Scott, Robert A. , Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P., Shah, Svati, Sim, Xueling, Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh, Small, Kerrin S., Smith, Albert Vernon , Smith, Jennifer A. , Southam, Lorraine , Spector, Timothy D., Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Starr, John M., Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Stringham, Heather M. , Stumvoll, Michael, Surendran, Praveen, ‘t Hart, Leen M., Tansey, Katherine E. , Tardif, Jean-Claude , Taylor, Kent D., Teumer, Alexander, Thompson, Deborah J., Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Thuesen, Betina H., Tönjes, Anke , Tromp, Gerard, Trompet, Stella , Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne, Tyrer, Jonathan P., Uher, Rudolf, Uitterlinden, André G. , Ulivi, Sheila, van der Laan, Sander W., Van Der Leij, Andries R. , van Duijn, Cornelia M., van Schoor, Natasja M., van Setten, Jessica, Varbo, Anette, Varga, Tibor V., Varma, Rohit , Edwards, Digna R. Velez, Vermeulen, Sita H., Vestergaard, Henrik, Vitart, Veronique , Vogt, Thomas F., Vozzi, Diego, Walker, Mark, Wang, Feijie, Wang, Carol A. , Wang, Shuai , Wang, Yiqin , Wareham, Nicholas J. , Warren, Helen R., Wessel, Jennifer, Willems, Sara M. , Wilson, James G., Witte, Daniel R., Woods, Michael O. , Wu, Ying, Yaghootkar, Hanieh, Yao, Jie, Yao, Pang, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Young, Robin, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zhan, Xiaowei, Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Zhao, Wei , Zhao, Wei , Zheng, He , Zhou, Wei, Rotter, Jerome I, Boehnke, Michael, Kathiresan, Sekar, McCarthy, Mark I., Willer, Cristen J., Stefansson, Kari, Borecki, Ingrid B., Liu, Dajiang J., North, Kari E., Heard-Costa, Nancy L., Pers, Tune H. , Lindgren, Cecilia M. , Oxvig, Claus , Kutalik, Zoltán , Rivadeneira, Fernando, Loos, Ruth J. F., Frayling, Timothy M. , Hirschhorn, Joel N. , Deloukas, Panos, Lettre, Guillaume and make_name_string expected hash reference (2017) Rare and low-frequency coding variants alter human adult height. Nature 542 (7640), pp. 186-190. Fulltext not available.

2016

Li, Man , Li, Yong , Weeks, Olivia, Mijatovic, Vladan, Teumer, Alexander, Huffman, Jennifer E., Tromp, Gerard , Fuchsberger, Christian, Gorski, Mathias, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Nutile, Teresa, Sedaghat, Sanaz, Sorice, Rossella, Tin, Adrienne, Yang, Qiong, Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Arking, Dan E., Bihlmeyer, Nathan A. , Böger, Carsten A., Carroll, Robert J., Chasman, Daniel I., Cornelis, Marilyn C., Dehghan, Abbas, Faul, Jessica D. , Feitosa, Mary F. , Gambaro, Giovanni, Gasparini, Paolo, Giulianini, Franco, Heid, Iris, Huang, Jinyan, Imboden, Medea, Jackson, Anne U., Jeff, Janina, Jhun, Min A., Katz, Ronit, Kifley, Annette, Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Kumar, Ashish, Laakso, Markku, Li-Gao, Ruifang, Lohman, Kurt, Lu, Yingchang, Mägi, Reedik, Malerba, Giovanni, Mihailov, Evelin, Mohlke, Karen L., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Robino, Antonietta, Ruderfer, Douglas, Salvi, Erika, Schick, Ursula M., Schulz, Christina-Alexandra, Smith, Albert V. , Smith, Jennifer A. , Traglia, Michela, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Zhao, Wei, Goodarzi, Mark O., Kraja, Aldi T., Liu, Chunyu, Wessel, Jennifer , Boerwinkle, Eric, Borecki, Ingrid B., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bottinger, Erwin P., Braga, Daniele, Brandslund, Ivan, Brody, Jennifer A., Campbell, Archie, Carey, David J., Christensen, Cramer, Coresh, Josef, Crook, Errol, Curhan, Gary C., Cusi, Daniele, de Boer, Ian H., de Vries, Aiko P.J. , Denny, Joshua C., Devuyst, Olivier, Dreisbach, Albert W., Endlich, Karlhans , Esko, Tõnu, Franco, Oscar H. , Fulop, Tibor, Gerhard, Glenn S., Glümer, Charlotte, Gottesman, Omri, Grarup, Niels , Gudnason, Vilmundur, Hansen, Torben, Harris, Tamara B., Hayward, Caroline, Hocking, Lynne, Hofman, Albert, Hu, Frank B., Husemoen, Lise Lotte N., Jackson, Rebecca D., Jørgensen, Torben , Jørgensen, Marit E. , Kähönen, Mika, Kardia, Sharon L.R., König, Wolfgang, Kooperberg, Charles, Kriebel, Jennifer , Launer, Lenore J., Lauritzen, Torsten, Lehtimäki, Terho, Levy, Daniel, Linksted, Pamela, Linneberg, Allan, Liu, Yongmei, Loos, Ruth J.F. , Lupo, Antonio, Meisinger, Christine, Melander, Olle, Metspalu, Andres, Mitchell, Paul, Nauck, Matthias, Nürnberg, Peter, Orho-Melander, Marju, Parsa, Afshin, Pedersen, Oluf , Peters, Annette , Peters, Ulrike , Polasek, Ozren , Porteous, David, Probst-Hensch, Nicole M., Psaty, Bruce M., Qi, Lu, Raitakari, Olli T., Reiner, Alex P., Rettig, Rainer, Ridker, Paul M., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Rossouw, Jacques E., Schmidt, Frank, Siscovick, David, Soranzo, Nicole, Strauch, Konstantin, Toniolo, Daniela, Turner, Stephen T., Uitterlinden, André G., Ulivi, Sheila, Velayutham, Dinesh, Völker, Uwe, Völzke, Henry, Waldenberger, Melanie , Wang, Jie Jin, Weir, David R., Witte, Daniel , Kuivaniemi, Helena , Fox, Caroline S., Franceschini, Nora, Goessling, Wolfram, Köttgen, Anna and Chu, Audrey Y. (2016) SOS2 and ACP1 Loci Identified through Large-Scale Exome Chip Analysis Regulate Kidney Development and Function. Journal of the American Society of Nephrology 28 (3), pp. 981-994. Fulltext not available.

This list was generated on Sun Sep 22 06:25:50 2019 CEST.
  1. Homepage UR

University Library

Publication Server

Contact:

Publishing: oa@ur.de

Dissertations: dissertationen@ur.de

Research data: daten@ur.de

Contact persons