Go to content
UR Home

Publications by Teumer, Alexander

Up a level
Export as
[feed] Atom [feed] RSS 1.0 [feed] RSS 2.0
Group by: Date | Item type | No Grouping
Jump to: 2017 | 2016 | 2015
Number of items: 16.

2017

Gorski, Mathias, van der Most, Peter J., Teumer, Alexander, Chu, Audrey Y., Li, Man , Mijatovic, Vladan, Nolte, Ilja M., Cocca, Massimiliano , Taliun, Daniel, Gomez, Felicia, Li, Yong , Tayo, Bamidele, Tin, Adrienne, Feitosa, Mary F., Aspelund, Thor , Attia, John, Biffar, Reiner, Bochud, Murielle, Boerwinkle, Eric, Borecki, Ingrid, Bottinger, Erwin P., Chen, Ming-Huei, Chouraki, Vincent , Ciullo, Marina , Coresh, Josef, Cornelis, Marilyn C., Curhan, Gary C., d’Adamo, Adamo Pio , Dehghan, Abbas, Dengler, Laura, Ding, Jingzhong, Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Endlich, Karlhans , Enroth, Stefan , Esko, Tõnu, Franco, Oscar H. , Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Girotto, Giorgia, Gottesman, Omri, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gyllensten, Ulf, Hancock, Stephen J., Harris, Tamara B., Helmer, Catherine, Höllerer, Simon, Hofer, Edith, Hofman, Albert, Holliday, Elizabeth G., Homuth, Georg, Hu, Frank B., Huth, Cornelia , Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Hwang, Shih-Jen, Imboden, Medea, Johansson, Åsa , Kähönen, Mika , König, Wolfgang, Kramer, Holly, Krämer, Bernhard K., Kumar, Ashish, Kutalik, Zoltan, Lambert, Jean-Charles , Launer, Lenore J., Lehtimäki, Terho, de Borst, Martin, Navis, Gerjan, Swertz, Morris, Liu, Yongmei, Lohman, Kurt, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Lu, Yingchang, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, McEvoy, Mark A., Meisinger, Christa, Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Metzger, Marie, Mihailov, Evelin, Mitchell, Paul, Nauck, Matthias, Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Olden, Matthias, WJH Penninx, Brenda, Pistis, Giorgio, Pramstaller, Peter P., Probst-Hensch, Nicole, Raitakari, Olli T., Rettig, Rainer, Ridker, Paul M., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Robino, Antonietta, Rosas, Sylvia E., Ruderfer, Douglas, Ruggiero, Daniela, Saba, Yasaman, Sala, Cinzia, Schmidt, Helena, Schmidt, Reinhold, Scott, Rodney J., Sedaghat, Sanaz, Smith, Albert V. , Sorice, Rossella, Stengel, Benedicte , Stracke, Sylvia, Strauch, Konstantin, Toniolo, Daniela, Uitterlinden, Andre G., Ulivi, Sheila, Viikari, Jorma S., Völker, Uwe, Vollenweider, Peter, Völzke, Henry, Vuckovic, Dragana, Waldenberger, Melanie , Jin Wang, Jie, Yang, Qiong, Chasman, Daniel I., Tromp, Gerard, Snieder, Harold, Heid, Iris M., Fox, Caroline S., Köttgen, Anna, Pattaro, Cristian, Böger, Carsten A. and Fuchsberger, Christian (2017) 1000 Genomes-based meta-analysis identifies 10 novel loci for kidney function. Scientific Reports 2017 (7), p. 45040.

Justice, Anne E. , Winkler, Thomas W. , Feitosa, Mary F., Graff, Misa, Fisher, Virginia A., Young, Kristin , Barata, Llilda, Deng, Xuan , Czajkowski, Jacek, Hadley, David, Ngwa, Julius S., Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Chu, Audrey Y., Heard-Costa, Nancy L. , Lim, Elise, Perez, Jeremiah, Eicher, John D., Kutalik, Zoltán, Xue, Luting, Mahajan, Anubha , Renström, Frida, Wu, Joseph, Qi, Qibin, Ahmad, Shafqat, Alfred, Tamuno, Amin, Najaf , Bielak, Lawrence F., Bonnefond, Amelie , Bragg, Jennifer, Cadby, Gemma, Chittani, Martina, Coggeshall, Scott, Corre, Tanguy, Direk, Nese, Eriksson, Joel, Fischer, Krista, Gorski, Mathias, Neergaard Harder, Marie, Horikoshi, Momoko, Huang, Tao, Huffman, Jennifer E., Jackson, Anne U., Justesen, Johanne Marie , Kanoni, Stavroula, Kinnunen, Leena, Kleber, Marcus E., Komulainen, Pirjo, Kumari, Meena, Lim, Unhee, Luan, Jian'an, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mangino, Massimo, Manichaikul, Ani, Marten, Jonathan, Middelberg, Rita P. S., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Navarro, Pau, Pérusse, Louis , Pervjakova, Natalia, Sarti, Cinzia, Smith, Albert Vernon , Smith, Jennifer A. , Stančáková, Alena, Strawbridge, Rona J. , Stringham, Heather M., Sung, Yun Ju, Tanaka, Toshiko, Teumer, Alexander, Trompet, Stella, van der Laan, Sander W. , van der Most, Peter J., Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V., Vedantam, Sailaja L., Verweij, Niek , Vink, Jacqueline M., Vitart, Veronique, Wu, Ying, Yengo, Loic, Zhang, Weihua, Hua Zhao, Jing, Zimmermann, Martina E., Zubair, Niha, Abecasis, Gonçalo R., Adair, Linda S., Afaq, Saima, Afzal, Uzma, Bakker, Stephan J. L., Bartz, Traci M., Beilby, John , Bergman, Richard N., Bergmann, Sven, Biffar, Reiner, Blangero, John, Boerwinkle, Eric, Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bottinger, Erwin, Braga, Daniele, Buckley, Brendan M., Buyske, Steve , Campbell, Harry, Chambers, John C., Collins, Francis S., Curran, Joanne E., de Borst, Gert J., de Craen, Anton J. M., de Geus, Eco J. C. , Dedoussis, George, Delgado, Graciela E., den Ruijter, Hester M., Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Eriksson, Anna L., Esko, Tõnu, Faul, Jessica D. , Ford, Ian, Forrester, Terrence, Gertow, Karl, Gigante, Bruna , Glorioso, Nicola, Gong, Jian, Grallert, Harald, Grammer, Tanja B., Grarup, Niels , Haitjema, Saskia, Hallmans, Göran, Hamsten, Anders, Hansen, Torben , Harris, Tamara B., Hartman, Catharina A., Hassinen, Maija, Hastie, Nicholas D., Heath, Andrew C., Hernandez, Dena, Hindorff, Lucia, Hocking, Lynne J., Hollensted, Mette , Holmen, Oddgeir L., Homuth, Georg, Jan Hottenga, Jouke, Huang, Jie, Hung, Joseph, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Ingelsson, Erik, James, Alan L., Jansson, John-Olov, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Jhun, Min A., Jørgensen, Marit E. , Juonala, Markus , Kähönen, Mika , Karlsson, Magnus, Koistinen, Heikki A., Kolcic, Ivana , Kolovou, Genovefa, Kooperberg, Charles, Krämer, Bernhard K., Kuusisto, Johanna, Kvaløy, Kirsti, Lakka, Timo A., Langenberg, Claudia, Launer, Lenore J., Leander, Karin, Lee, Nanette R., Lind, Lars, Lindgren, Cecilia M., Linneberg, Allan , Lobbens, Stephane, Loh, Marie, Lorentzon, Mattias, Luben, Robert, Lubke, Gitta, Ludolph-Donislawski, Anja, Lupoli, Sara, Madden, Pamela A. F., Männikkö, Reija, Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Martin, Nicholas G., McKenzie, Colin A., McKnight, Barbara, Mellström, Dan, Menni, Cristina , Montgomery, Grant W. , Musk, AW (Bill), Narisu, Narisu, Nauck, Matthias, Nolte, Ilja M., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Olden, Matthias, Ong, Ken K., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Peyser, Patricia A., Pisinger, Charlotta, Porteous, David J., Raitakari, Olli T., Rankinen, Tuomo, Rao, D. C., Rasmussen-Torvik, Laura J., Rawal, Rajesh, Rice, Treva, Ridker, Paul M., Rose, Lynda M., Bien, Stephanie A., Rudan, Igor, Sanna, Serena, Sarzynski, Mark A., Sattar, Naveed, Savonen, Kai, Schlessinger, David, Scholtens, Salome, Schurmann, Claudia, Scott, Robert A., Sennblad, Bengt, Siemelink, Marten A., Silbernagel, Günther, Slagboom, P Eline, Snieder, Harold, Staessen, Jan A. , Stott, David J., Swertz, Morris A., Swift, Amy J., Taylor, Kent D., Tayo, Bamidele O., Thorand, Barbara , Thuillier, Dorothee, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Uitterlinden, Andre G., Vandenput, Liesbeth, Vohl, Marie-Claude , Völzke, Henry, Vonk, Judith M., Waeber, Gérard, Waldenberger, Melanie , Westendorp, R. G. J., Wild, Sarah, Willemsen, Gonneke, Wolffenbuttel, Bruce H. R. , Wong, Andrew , Wright, Alan F., Zhao, Wei, Zillikens, M Carola, Baldassarre, Damiano , Balkau, Beverley, Bandinelli, Stefania, Böger, Carsten A., Boomsma, Dorret I., Bouchard, Claude , Bruinenberg, Marcel, Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-DerIda, Chines, Peter S., Cooper, Richard S., Cucca, Francesco, Cusi, Daniele, Faire, Ulf de, Ferrucci, Luigi, Franks, Paul W. , Froguel, Philippe, Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Grabe, Hans- Jörgen, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Haiman, Christopher A., Hayward, Caroline, Hveem, Kristian, Johnson, Andrew D., Wouter Jukema, J, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Kivimaki, Mika , Kooner, Jaspal S., Kuh, Diana, Laakso, Markku, Lehtimäki, Terho, Marchand, Loic Le, März, Winfried, McCarthy, Mark I., Metspalu, Andres, Morris, Andrew P., Ohlsson, Claes, Palmer, Lyle J. , Pasterkamp, Gerard, Pedersen, Oluf , Peters, Annette , Peters, Ulrike , Polasek, Ozren, Psaty, Bruce M., Qi, Lu, Rauramaa, Rainer, Smith, Blair H. , Sørensen, Thorkild I. A., Strauch, Konstantin, Tiemeier, Henning, Tremoli, Elena, van der Harst, Pim, Vestergaard, Henrik , Vollenweider, Peter, Wareham, Nicholas J., Weir, David R., Whitfield, John B., Wilson, James F. , Tyrrell, Jessica, Frayling, Timothy M., Barroso, Inês, Boehnke, Michael, Deloukas, Panagiotis, Fox, Caroline S., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Hunter, David J., Spector, Tim D., Strachan, David P., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Heid, Iris M., Mohlke, Karen L., Marchini, Jonathan, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Liu, Ching-Ti, Borecki, Ingrid B., North, Kari E. and Cupples, L Adrienne (2017) Genome-wide meta-analysis of 241,258 adults accounting for smoking behaviour identifies novel loci for obesity traits. Nature Communications 8, p. 14977. Fulltext not available.

Edwards, Todd L., Graff, Mariaelisa, Scott, Robert A., Justice, Anne E. , Young, Kristin L., Feitosa, Mary F., Barata, Llilda , Winkler, Thomas W., Chu, Audrey Y. , Mahajan, Anubha, Hadley, David, Xue, Luting , Workalemahu, Tsegaselassie , Heard-Costa, Nancy L., den Hoed, Marcel, Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Qi, Qibin, Ngwa, Julius S., Renström, Frida, Quaye, Lydia, Eicher, John D., Hayes, James E., Cornelis, Marilyn, Kutalik, Zoltan, Lim, Elise, Luan, Jian’an, Huffman, Jennifer E., Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Wei, Griffin, Paula J., Haller, Toomas, Ahmad, Shafqat, Marques-Vidal, Pedro M., Bien, Stephanie, Yengo, Loic, Teumer, Alexander , Smith, Albert Vernon, Kumari, Meena, Harder, Marie Neergaard , Justesen, Johanne Marie, Kleber, Marcus E. , Hollensted, Mette, Lohman, Kurt , Rivera, Natalia V., Whitfield, John B., Zhao, Jing Hua, Stringham, Heather M., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Huppertz, Charlotte, Willemsen, Gonneke, Peyrot, Wouter J., Wu, Ying, Kristiansson, Kati, Demirkan, Ayse, Fornage, Myriam, Hassinen, Maija, Bielak, Lawrence F., Cadby, Gemma, Tanaka, Toshiko, Mägi, Reedik, van der Most, Peter J., Jackson, Anne U., Bragg-Gresham, Jennifer L., Vitart, Veronique , Marten, Jonathan, Navarro, Pau, Bellis, Claire, Pasko, Dorota , Johansson, Åsa, Snitker, Søren, Cheng, Yu-Ching, Eriksson, Joel, Lim, Unhee , Aadahl, Mette, Adair, Linda S. , Amin, Najaf, Balkau, Beverley, Auvinen, Juha , Beilby, John, Bergman, Richard N., Bergmann, Sven , Bertoni, Alain G., Blangero, John , Bonnefond, Amélie, Bonnycastle, Lori L., Borja, Judith B., Brage, Søren, Busonero, Fabio , Buyske, Steve, Campbell, Harry, Chines, Peter S., Collins, Francis S., Corre, Tanguy , Smith, George Davey, Delgado, Graciela E., Dueker, Nicole, Dörr, Marcus, Ebeling, Tapani, Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Esko, Tõnu , Faul, Jessica D., Fu, Mao , Færch, Kristine, Gieger, Christian, Gläser, Sven, Gong, Jian, Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Grallert, Harald, Grammer, Tanja B. , Grarup, Niels, van Grootheest, Gerard, Harald, Kennet, Hastie, Nicholas D., Havulinna, Aki S., Hernandez, Dena, Hindorff, Lucia, Hocking, Lynne J., Holmens, Oddgeir L., Holzapfel, Christina, Hottenga, Jouke Jan, Huang, Jie, Huang, Tao, Hui, Jennie , Huth, Cornelia, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, James, Alan L., Jansson, John-Olov, Jhun, Min A. , Juonala, Markus, Kinnunen, Leena, Koistinen, Heikki A. , Kolcic, Ivana, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kuusisto, Johanna, Kvaløy, Kirsti , Kähönen, Mika, Lakka, Timo A., Launer, Lenore J., Lehne, Benjamin, Lindgren, Cecilia M., Lorentzon, Mattias , Luben, Robert, Marre, Michel, Milaneschi, Yuri, Monda, Keri L. , Montgomery, Grant W., De Moor, Marleen H. M. , Mulas, Antonella, Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Musk, A. W., Männikkö, Reija, Männistö, Satu, Narisu, Narisu, Nauck, Matthias, Nettleton, Jennifer A., Nolte, Ilja M., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Olden, Matthias, Ong, Ken K., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Paternoster, Lavinia, Perez, Jeremiah, Perola, Markus , Peters, Annette , Peters, Ulrike, Peyser, Patricia A. , Prokopenko, Inga, Puolijoki, Hannu, Raitakari, Olli T., Rankinen, Tuomo, Rasmussen-Torvik, Laura J., Rawal, Rajesh, Ridker, Paul M., Rose, Lynda M., Rudan, Igor, Sarti, Cinzia, Sarzynski, Mark A., Savonen, Kai, Scott, William R., Sanna, Serena, Shuldiner, Alan R., Sidney, Steve, Silbernagel, Günther , Smith, Blair H. , Smith, Jennifer A., Snieder, Harold, Stančáková, Alena, Sternfeld, Barbara, Swift, Amy J., Tammelin, Tuija, Tan, Sian-Tsung , Thorand, Barbara, Thuillier, Dorothée, Vandenput, Liesbeth , Vestergaard, Henrik , van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V. , Vohl, Marie-Claude, Völker, Uwe, Waeber, Gérard, Walker, Mark, Wild, Sarah , Wong, Andrew, Wright, Alan F., Zillikens, M. Carola, Zubair, Niha, Haiman, Christopher A., Lemarchand, Loic, Gyllensten, Ulf, Ohlsson, Claes, Hofman, Albert, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Uitterlinden, André G., Pérusse, Louis , Wilson, James F. , Hayward, Caroline, Polasek, Ozren , Cucca, Francesco, Hveem, Kristian, Hartman, Catharina A., Tönjes, Anke, Bandinelli, Stefania, Palmer, Lyle J. , Kardia, Sharon L. R., Rauramaa, Rainer, Sørensen, Thorkild I. A., Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Salomaa, Veikko, Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., de Geus, Eco J. C. , Boomsma, Dorret I., Lehtimäki, Terho, Mangino, Massimo, Laakso, Markku, Bouchard, Claude , Martin, Nicholas G., Kuh, Diana, Liu, Yongmei, Linneberg, Allan , März, Winfried, Strauch, Konstantin, Kivimäki, Mika , Harris, Tamara B., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Völzke, Henry, Qi, Lu, Järvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Chambers, John C., Kooner, Jaspal S., Froguel, Philippe, Kooperberg, Charles, Vollenweider, Peter, Hallmans, Göran, Hansen, Torben , Pedersen, Oluf , Metspalu, Andres, Wareham, Nicholas J., Langenberg, Claudia, Weir, David R., Porteous, David J., Boerwinkle, Eric, Chasman, Daniel I., Abecasis, Gonçalo R., Barroso, Inês, McCarthy, Mark I., Frayling, Timothy M., O’Connell, Jeffrey R., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Boehnke, Michael, Heid, Iris M., Mohlke, Karen L., Strachan, David P., Fox, Caroline S., Liu, Ching-Ti, Hirschhorn, Joel N., Klein, Robert J., Johnson, Andrew D., Borecki, Ingrid B., Franks, Paul W. , North, Kari E., Cupples, L. Adrienne, Loos, Ruth J. F. and Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. (2017) Genome-wide physical activity interactions in adiposity ― A meta-analysis of 200,452 adults. PLOS Genetics 13 (4), e1006528. Fulltext not available.

Schmidt, Amand F , Swerdlow, Daniel I , Holmes, Michael V, Patel, Riyaz S, Fairhurst-Hunter, Zammy, Lyall, Donald M, Hartwig, Fernando Pires, Horta, Bernardo Lessa , Hyppönen, Elina , Power, Christine, Moldovan, Max, van Iperen, Erik, Hovingh, G Kees, Demuth, Ilja , Norman, Kristina , Steinhagen-Thiessen, Elisabeth, Demuth, Juri , Bertram, Lars , Liu, Tian, Coassin, Stefan , Willeit, Johann, Kiechl, Stefan, Willeit, Karin, Mason, Dan , Wright, John , Morris, Richard , Wanamethee, Goya, Whincup, Peter, Ben-Shlomo, Yoav, McLachlan, Stela, Price, Jackie F, Kivimaki, Mika, Welch, Catherine , Sanchez-Galvez, Adelaida, Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Nicolaides, Andrew, Panayiotou, Andrie G, Onland-Moret, N Charlotte , van der Schouw, Yvonne T , Matullo, Giuseppe, Fiorito, Giovanni, Guarrera, Simonetta, Sacerdote, Carlotta, Wareham, Nicholas J, Langenberg, Claudia, Scott, Robert, Luan, Jian'an, Bobak, Martin, Malyutina, Sofia , Pająk, Andrzej, Kubinova, Ruzena, Tamosiunas, Abdonas, Pikhart, Hynek , Husemoen, Lise Lotte Nystrup, Grarup, Niels , Pedersen, Oluf , Hansen, Torben , Linneberg, Allan , Simonsen, Kenneth Starup, Cooper, Jackie, Humphries, Steve E, Brilliant, Murray, Kitchner, Terrie, Hakonarson, Hakon, Carrell, David S, McCarty, Catherine A , Kirchner, H Lester, Larson, Eric B, Crosslin, David R, de Andrade, Mariza, Roden, Dan M, Denny, Joshua C , Carty, Cara, Hancock, Stephen, Attia, John, Holliday, Elizabeth, O'Donnell, Martin, Yusuf, Salim, Chong, Michael , Pare, Guillaume , van der Harst, Pim, Said, M Abdullah , Eppinga, Ruben N, Verweij, Niek , Snieder, Harold, Christen, Tim , Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O, Gustafsson, Stefan, Lind, Lars, Ingelsson, Erik, Pazoki, Raha, Franco, Oscar, Hofman, Albert, Uitterlinden, Andre, Dehghan, Abbas , Teumer, Alexander, Baumeister, Sebastian, Dörr, Marcus, Lerch, Markus M , Völker, Uwe, Völzke, Henry, Ward, Joey, Pell, Jill P , Smith, Daniel J , Meade, Tom, Maitland-van der Zee, Anke H, Baranova, Ekaterina V, Young, Robin, Ford, Ian, Campbell, Archie, Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Bots, Michiel L, Grobbee, Diederick E, Froguel, Philippe, Thuillier, Dorothée, Balkau, Beverley, Bonnefond, Amélie , Cariou, Bertrand, Smart, Melissa , Bao, Yanchun, Kumari, Meena, Mahajan, Anubha , Ridker, Paul M, Chasman, Daniel I, Reiner, Alex P, Lange, Leslie A, Ritchie, Marylyn D, Asselbergs, Folkert W , Casas, Juan-Pablo, Keating, Brendan J, Preiss, David , Hingorani, Aroon D and Sattar, Naveed (2017) PCSK9 genetic variants and risk of type 2 diabetes: a mendelian randomisation study. The Lancet Diabetes & Endocrinology 5 (2), pp. 97-105. Fulltext not available.

Marouli, Eirini, Graff, Mariaelisa, Medina-Gomez, Carolina , Lo, Ken Sin, Wood, Andrew R., Kjaer, Troels R., Fine, Rebecca S., Lu, Yingchang, Schurmann, Claudia, Highland, Heather M., Rüeger, Sina, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Justice, Anne E., Lamparter, David, Stirrups, Kathleen E., Turcot, Valérie, Young, Kristin L., Winkler, Thomas W., Esko, Tõnu, Karaderi, Tugce , Locke, Adam E., Masca, Nicholas G. D., Ng, Maggie C. Y., Mudgal, Poorva, Rivas, Manuel A., Vedantam, Sailaja, Mahajan, Anubha , Guo, Xiuqing, Abecasis, Goncalo, Aben, Katja K., Adair, Linda S., Alam, Dewan S., Albrecht, Eva, Allin, Kristine H. , Allison, Matthew , Amouyel, Philippe , Appel, Emil V., Arveiler, Dominique, Asselbergs, Folkert W. , Auer, Paul L., Balkau, Beverley, Banas, Bernhard, Bang, Lia E., Benn, Marianne , Bergmann, Sven , Bielak, Lawrence F., Blüher, Matthias, Boeing, Heiner, Boerwinkle, Eric, Böger, Carsten A., Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bots, Michiel L., Bottinger, Erwin P., Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan, Breen, Gerome , Brilliant, Murray H., Broer, Linda, Burt, Amber A., Butterworth, Adam S. , Carey, David J., Caulfield, Mark J. , Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Chowdhury, Rajiv, Christensen, Cramer, Chu, Audrey Y., Cocca, Massimiliano , Collins, Francis S., Cook, James P., Corley, Janie, Galbany, Jordi Corominas, Cox, Amanda J., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Danesh, John, Davies, Gail, de Bakker, Paul I. W., de Borst, Gert J., de Denus, Simon, de Groot, Mark C. H., de Mutsert, Renée, Deary, Ian J. , Dedoussis, George, Demerath, Ellen W., den Hollander, Anneke I., Dennis, Joe G., Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Drenos, Fotios, Du, Mengmeng, Dunning, Alison M., Easton, Douglas F., Ebeling, Tapani, Edwards, Todd L., Ellinor, Patrick T., Elliott, Paul, Evangelou, Evangelos , Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Faul, Jessica D. , Feitosa, Mary F. , Feng, Shuang, Ferrannini, Ele, Ferrario, Marco M. , Ferrieres, Jean , Florez, Jose C., Ford, Ian, Fornage, Myriam, Franks, Paul W. , Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth, Galesloot, Tessel E., Gan, Wei , Gandin, Ilaria, Gasparini, Paolo, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Giri, Ayush, Girotto, Giorgia, Gordon, Scott D., Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Gorski, Mathias, Grarup, Niels , Grove, Megan L., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gustafsson, Stefan, Hansen, Torben , Harris, Kathleen Mullan, Harris, Tamara B., Hattersley, Andrew T. , Hayward, Caroline, He, Liang, Heid, Iris M., Heikkilä, Kauko, Helgeland, Øyvind, Hernesniemi, Jussi, Hewitt, Alex W., Hocking, Lynne J., Hollensted, Mette , Holmen, Oddgeir L., Hovingh, G. Kees, Howson, Joanna M. M. , Hoyng, Carel B., Huang, Paul L., Hveem, Kristian, Ikram, M. Arfan, Ingelsson, Erik, Jackson, Anne U., Jansson, Jan-Håkan, Jarvik, Gail P., Jensen, Gorm B., Jhun, Min A., Jia, Yucheng, Jiang, Xuejuan, Johansson, Stefan , Jørgensen, Marit E. , Jørgensen, Torben , Jousilahti, Pekka, Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahali, Bratati, Kahn, René S., Kähönen, Mika, Kamstrup, Pia R., Kanoni, Stavroula, Kaprio, Jaakko , Karaleftheri, Maria, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kee, Frank, Keeman, Renske, Kiemeney, Lambertus A. , Kitajima, Hidetoshi, Kluivers, Kirsten B., Kocher, Thomas, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kontto, Jukka , Kooner, Jaspal S., Kooperberg, Charles, Kovacs, Peter, Kriebel, Jennifer , Kuivaniemi, Helena , Küry, Sébastien, Kuusisto, Johanna, La Bianca, Martina, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lange, Ethan M., Lange, Leslie A., Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia, Larson, Eric B., Lee, I-Te, Lehtimäki, Terho, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Huaixing, Li, Jin, Li-Gao, Ruifang , Lin, Honghuang , Lin, Li-An , Lin, Xu , Lind, Lars, Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan , Liu, Yeheng, Liu, Yongmei, Lophatananon, Artitaya, Luan, Jian'an, Lubitz, Steven A., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mackey, David A. , Madden, Pamela A. F., Manning, Alisa K., Männistö, Satu, Marenne, Gaëlle , Marten, Jonathan , Martin, Nicholas G., Mazul, Angela L. , Meidtner, Karina, Metspalu, Andres, Mitchell, Paul, Mohlke, Karen L., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Morgan, Anna , Morris, Andrew D., Morris, Andrew P., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Munroe, Patricia B., Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nelson, Christopher P., Neville, Matt, Nielsen, Sune F., Nikus, Kjell, Njølstad, Pål R., Nordestgaard, Børge G., Ntalla, Ioanna, O'Connel, Jeffrey R., Oksa, Heikki, Loohuis, Loes M. Olde, Ophoff, Roel A., Owen, Katharine R., Packard, Chris J., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Palmer, Colin N. A., Pasterkamp, Gerard , Patel, Aniruddh P., Pattie, Alison, Pedersen, Oluf, Peissig, Peggy L. , Peloso, Gina M., Pennell, Craig E., Perola, Markus , Perry, James A., Perry, John R. B., Person, Thomas N., Pirie, Ailith, Polasek, Ozren, Posthuma, Danielle , Raitakari, Olli T. , Rasheed, Asif, Rauramaa, Rainer, Reilly, Dermot F., Reiner, Alex P., Renström, Frida, Ridker, Paul M., Rioux, John D., Robertson, Neil , Robino, Antonietta, Rolandsson, Olov, Rudan, Igor, Ruth, Katherine S., Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J., Sandow, Kevin, Sapkota, Yadav, Sattar, Naveed , Schmidt, Marjanka K., Schreiner, Pamela J. , Schulze, Matthias B., Scott, Robert A. , Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P., Shah, Svati, Sim, Xueling, Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh, Small, Kerrin S., Smith, Albert Vernon , Smith, Jennifer A. , Southam, Lorraine , Spector, Timothy D., Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Starr, John M., Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Stringham, Heather M. , Stumvoll, Michael, Surendran, Praveen, ‘t Hart, Leen M., Tansey, Katherine E. , Tardif, Jean-Claude , Taylor, Kent D., Teumer, Alexander, Thompson, Deborah J., Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Thuesen, Betina H., Tönjes, Anke , Tromp, Gerard, Trompet, Stella , Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne, Tyrer, Jonathan P., Uher, Rudolf, Uitterlinden, André G. , Ulivi, Sheila, van der Laan, Sander W., Van Der Leij, Andries R. , van Duijn, Cornelia M., van Schoor, Natasja M., van Setten, Jessica, Varbo, Anette, Varga, Tibor V., Varma, Rohit , Edwards, Digna R. Velez, Vermeulen, Sita H., Vestergaard, Henrik, Vitart, Veronique , Vogt, Thomas F., Vozzi, Diego, Walker, Mark, Wang, Feijie, Wang, Carol A. , Wang, Shuai , Wang, Yiqin , Wareham, Nicholas J. , Warren, Helen R., Wessel, Jennifer, Willems, Sara M. , Wilson, James G., Witte, Daniel R., Woods, Michael O. , Wu, Ying, Yaghootkar, Hanieh, Yao, Jie, Yao, Pang, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Young, Robin, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zhan, Xiaowei, Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Zhao, Wei , Zhao, Wei , Zheng, He , Zhou, Wei, Rotter, Jerome I, Boehnke, Michael, Kathiresan, Sekar, McCarthy, Mark I., Willer, Cristen J., Stefansson, Kari, Borecki, Ingrid B., Liu, Dajiang J., North, Kari E., Heard-Costa, Nancy L., Pers, Tune H. , Lindgren, Cecilia M. , Oxvig, Claus , Kutalik, Zoltán , Rivadeneira, Fernando, Loos, Ruth J. F., Frayling, Timothy M. , Hirschhorn, Joel N. , Deloukas, Panos, Lettre, Guillaume and make_name_string expected hash reference (2017) Rare and low-frequency coding variants alter human adult height. Nature 542 (7640), pp. 186-190. Fulltext not available.

2016

Baumeister, Sebastian Edgar, Köpp, Julia, Fleßa, Steffen, Lieb, Wolfganga , Markus, Marcello Ricardo Paulista, Teumer, Alexander, Homuth, Georg, Wallaschofski, Henri, Marschall, Paul and Völzke, Henry (2016) Association of PNPLA3 rs738409 and TM6SF2 rs58542926 with health services utilization in a population-based study. BMC Health Services Research 16 (41), pp. 1-11.

Ried, Janina S., Jeff M., Janina, Chu, Audrey Y., Bragg-Gresham, Jennifer L., van Dongen, Jenny , Huffman, Jennifer E., Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Cadby, Gemma, Eklund, Niina, Eriksson, Joel, Esko, Tõnu, Feitosa, Mary F. , Goel, Anuj, Gorski, Mathias, Hayward, Caroline, Heard-Costa, Nancy L. , Jackson, Anne U., Jokinen, Eero, Kanoni, Stavroula, Kristiansson, Kati, Kutalik, Zoltán, Lahti, Jari , Luan, Jian'an, Mägi, Reedik, Mahajan, Anubha , Mangino, Massimo, Medina-Gomez, Carolina , Monda, Keri L., Nolte, Ilja M., Pérusse, Louis, Prokopenko, Inga , Qi, Lu, Rose, Lynda M., Salvi, Erika , Smith, Megan T., Snieder, Harold, Stančáková, Alena, Ju Sung, Yun, Tachmazidou, Ioanna, Teumer, Alexander, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, van der Harst, Pim, Walker, Ryan W., Wang, Sophie R., Wild, Sarah H., Willems, Sara M., Wong, Andrew , Zhang, Weihua, Albrecht, Eva, Couto Alves, Alexessander, Bakker, Stephan J. L., Barlassina, Cristina , Bartz, Traci M., Beilby, John , Bellis, Claire, Bergman, Richard N., Bergmann, Sven , Blangero, John, Blüher, Matthias, Boerwinkle, Eric, Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bornstein, Stefan R., Bruinenberg, Marcel, Campbell, Harry, Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Chiang, Charleston W. K., Chines, Peter S., Collins, Francis S, Cucca, Fracensco, Cupples, L Adrienne , D’Avila, Francesca, de Geus, Eco J .C. , Dedoussis, George, Dimitriou, Maria, Döring, Angela, Eriksson, Johan G., Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Farrall, Martin, Ferreira, Teresa, Fischer, Krista, Forouhi, Nita G. , Friedrich, Nele, Gjesing, Anette Prior , Glorioso, Nicola, Graff, Mariaelisa, Grallert, Harald, Grarup, Niels , Gräßler, Jürgen, Grewal, Jagvir, Hamsten, Anders, Harder, Marie Neergaard, Hartman, Catharina A., Hassinen, Maija, Hastie, Nicholas, Hattersley, Andrew Tym , Havulinna, Aki S. , Heliövaara, Markku, Hillege, Hans, Hofman, Albert, Holmen, Oddgeir, Homuth, Georg, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Hui, Jennie, Husemoen, Lise Lotte, Hysi, Pirro G., Isaacs, Aaron, Ittermann, Till, Jalilzadeh, Shapour, James, Alan L., Jørgensen, Torben , Jousilahti, Pekka, Jula, Antti, Marie Justesen, Johanne , Justice, Anne E., Kähönen, Mika , Karaleftheri, Maria, Tee Khaw, Kay, Keinanen-Kiukaanniemi, Sirkka M., Kinnunen, Leena, Knekt, Paul B., Koistinen, Heikki A., Kolcic, Ivana , Kooner, Ishminder K., Koskinen, Seppo, Kovacs, Peter, Kyriakou, Theodosios , Laitinen, Tomi, Langenberg, Claudia , Lewin, Alexandra M. , Lichtner, Peter, Lindgren, Cecilia M. , Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan , Lorbeer, Roberto, Lorentzon, Mattias, Luben, Robert , Lyssenko, Valeriya, Männistö, Satu, Manunta, Paolo, Leach, Irene Mateo, McArdle, Wendy L., Mcknight, Barbara, Mohlke, Karen L., Mihailov, Evelin, Milani, Lili , Mills, Rebecca, Montasser, May E., Morris, Andrew P., Müller, Gabriele, Musk, Arthur W., Narisu, Narisu, Ong, Ken K., Oostra, Ben A., Osmond, Clive, Palotie, Aarno, Pankow, James S. , Paternoster, Lavinia , Penninx, Brenda W., Pichler, Irene, Pilia, Maria G., Polašek, Ozren , Pramstaller, Peter P., Raitakari, Olli T, Rankinen, Tuomo, Rao, D. C., Rayner, Nigel W., Ribel-Madsen, Rasmus, Rice, Treva K. , Richards, Marcus, Ridker, Paul M., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Ryan, Kathy A., Sanna, Serena, Sarzynski, Mark A., Scholtens, Salome, Scott, Robert A., Sebert, Sylvain , Southam, Lorraine, Sparsø, Thomas Hempel, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur , Stirrups, Kathleen, Stolk, Ronald P., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Swertz, Morris A., Swift, Amy J., Tönjes, Anke, Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, van der Most, Peter J., Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V., Vandenput, Liesbeth , Vartiainen, Erkki, Venturini, Cristina, Verweij, Niek , Viikari, Jorma S., Vitart, Veronique, Vohl, Marie-Claude , Vonk, Judith M., Waeber, Gérard, Widén, Elisabeth, Willemsen, Gonneke, Wilsgaard, Tom, Winkler, Thomas W., Wright, Alan F., Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Hua Zhao, Jing, Carola Zillikens, M., Boomsma, Dorret I., Bouchard, Claude , Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Cusi, Daniele, Gansevoort, Ron T., Gieger, Christian, Hansen, Torben , Hicks, Andrew A. , Hu, Frank, Hveem, Kristian, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Kajantie, Eero, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kuh, Diana, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lehtimäki, Terho, Metspalu, Andres, Njølstad, Inger, Ohlsson, Claes , Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Palmer, Lyle J. , Pedersen, Oluf , Perola, Markus, Peters, Annette , Psaty, Bruce M., Puolijoki, Hannu, Rauramaa, Rainer, Rudan, Igor, Salomaa, Veikko, Schwarz, Peter E. H., Shudiner, Alan R., Smit, Jan H., Sørensen, Thorkild I. A., Spector, Timothy D., Stefansson, Kari, Stumvoll, Michael, Tremblay, Angelo, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Uitterlinden, André G., Uusitupa, Matti, Völker, Uwe, Vollenweider, Peter, Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Wilson, James F. , Zeggini, Eleftheria, Abecasis, Goncalo R., Boehnke, Michael, Borecki, Ingrid B., Deloukas, Panos, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Fox, Caroline, Groop, Leif C., Heid, Iris M., Hunter, David J., Kaplan, Robert C., McCarthy, Mark I., North, Kari E., O'Connell, Jeffrey R., Schlessinger, David, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Strachan, David P., Frayling, Timothy, Hirschhorn, Joel N., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina and Loos, Ruth J. F. (2016) A principal component meta-analysis on multiple anthropometric traits identifies novel loci for body shape. Nature Communications 7 (1). Fulltext not available.

Lorbeer, Roberto, Baumeister, Sebastian E., Dörr, Marcus, Nauck, Matthias, Grotevendt, Anne, Schlesinger, Sabrina , Teumer, Alexander, Völzke, Henry, Grabe, Hans-Jörgen, Wallaschofski, Henri, Vasan, Ramachandran S. and Lieb, Wolfgang (2016) Angiopoietin-2, its soluble receptor Tie-2, and metabolic syndrome components in a population-based sample. Obesity 24 (10), pp. 2038-2041. Fulltext not available.

van der Laan, Sander W. , Fall, Tove, Soumaré, Aicha, Teumer, Alexander, Sedaghat, Sanaz, Baumert, Jens, Zabaneh, Delilah, van Setten, Jessica, Isgum, Ivana, Galesloot, Tessel E., Arpegård, Johannes, Amouyel, Philippe , Trompet, Stella, Waldenberger, Melanie , Dörr, Marcus, Magnusson, Patrik K. , Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Larsson, Anders, Morris, Andrew P., Felix, Janine F., Morrison, Alanna C. , Franceschini, Nora, Bis, Joshua C., Kavousi, Maryam, O'Donnell, Christopher, Drenos, Fotios, Tragante, Vinicius, Munroe, Patricia B., Malik, Rainer, Dichgans, Martin, Worrall, Bradford B., Erdmann, Jeanette , Nelson, Christopher P. , Samani, Nilesh J., Schunkert, Heribert, Marchini, Jonathan, Patel, Riyaz S., Hingorani, Aroon D., Lind, Lars, Pedersen, Nancy L., de Graaf, Jacqueline, Kiemeney, Lambertus A.L.M. , Baumeister, Sebastian E., Franco, Oscar H. , Hofman, Albert, Uitterlinden, André G., Koenig, Wolfgang, Meisinger, Christa, Peters, Annette , Thorand, Barbara , Jukema, J. Wouter, Eriksen, Bjørn Odvar, Toft, Ingrid, Wilsgaard, Tom, Onland-Moret, N. Charlotte , van der Schouw, Yvonne T. , Debette, Stéphanie, Kumari, Meena , Svensson, Per , van der Harst, Pim, Kivimaki, Mika, Keating, Brendan J., Sattar, Naveed, Dehghan, Abbas , Reiner, Alex P., Ingelsson, Erik, den Ruijter, Hester M. , de Bakker, Paul I.W., Pasterkamp, Gerard, Ärnlöv, Johan, Holmes, Michael V. and Asselbergs, Folkert W. (2016) Cystatin C and Cardiovascular Disease. Journal of the American College of Cardiology 68 (9), pp. 934-945. Fulltext not available.

Pattaro, Cristian, Teumer, Alexander, Gorski, Mathias, Chu, Audrey Y., Li, Man , Mijatovic, Vladan, Garnaas, Maija, Tin, Adrienne, Sorice, Rossella, Li, Yong , Taliun, Daniel, Olden, Matthias, Foster, Meredith, Yang, Qiong, Chen, Ming-Huei , Pers, Tune H. , Johnson, Andrew D., Ko, Yi-An, Fuchsberger, Christian, Tayo, Bamidele, Nalls, Michael, Feitosa, Mary F. , Isaacs, Aaron, Dehghan, Abbas , d’Adamo, Pio , Adeyemo, Adebowale, Dieffenbach, Aida Karina, Zonderman, Alan B. , Nolte, Ilja M., van der Most, Peter J., Wright, Alan F., Shuldiner, Alan R. , Morrison, Alanna C. , Hofman, Albert, Smith, Albert V. , Dreisbach, Albert W., Franke, Andre , Uitterlinden, Andre G., Metspalu, Andres, Tonjes, Anke, Lupo, Antonio, Robino, Antonietta, Johansson, Åsa , Demirkan, Ayse, Kollerits, Barbara, Freedman, Barry I., Ponte, Belen, Oostra, Ben A., Paulweber, Bernhard, Krämer, Bernhard K., Mitchell, Braxton D. , Buckley, Brendan M., Peralta, Carmen A., Hayward, Caroline, Helmer, Catherine, Rotimi, Charles N., Shaffer, Christian M., Müller, Christian, Sala, Cinzia, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Saint-Pierre, Aude, Ackermann, Daniel , Shriner, Daniel , Ruggiero, Daniela, Toniolo, Daniela, Lu, Yingchang, Cusi, Daniele, Czamara, Darina, Ellinghaus, David, Siscovick, David S., Ruderfer, Douglas , Gieger, Christian , Grallert, Harald, Rochtchina, Elena, Atkinson, Elizabeth J., Holliday, Elizabeth G., Boerwinkle, Eric, Salvi, Erika , Bottinger, Erwin P., Murgia, Federico, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Ernst, Florian, Kronenberg, Florian , Hu, Frank B., Navis, Gerjan J., Curhan, Gary C., Ehret, George B., Homuth, Georg, Coassin, Stefan , Thun, Gian-Andri, Pistis, Giorgio, Gambaro, Giovanni, Malerba, Giovanni, Montgomery, Grant W. , Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Jacobs, Gunnar, Li, Guo , Wichmann, H-Erich, Campbell, Harry, Schmidt, Helena, Wallaschofski, Henri, Völzke, Henry, Brenner, Hermann , Kroemer, Heyo K., Kramer, Holly, Lin, Honghuang , Leach, I. Mateo, Ford, Ian, Guessous, Idris, Rudan, Igor, Prokopenko, Inga , Borecki, Ingrid, Heid, Iris M., Kolcic, Ivana , Persico, Ivana, Jukema, J. Wouter, Wilson, James F. , Felix, Janine F., Divers, Jasmin, Lambert, Jean-Charles , Stafford, Jeanette M., Gaspoz, Jean-Michel, Smith, Jennifer A. , Faul, Jessica D. , Wang, Jie Jin , Ding, Jingzhong, Hirschhorn, Joel N., Attia, John, Whitfield, John B., Chalmers, John, Viikari, Jorma, Coresh, Josef, Denny, Joshua C. , Karjalainen, Juha, Fernandes, Jyotika K., Endlich, Karlhans , Butterbach, Katja, Keene, Keith L., Lohman, Kurt, Portas, Laura, Launer, Lenore J., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Yengo, Loic , Franke, Lude , Ferrucci, Luigi, Rose, Lynda M., Kedenko, Lyudmyla, Rao, Madhumathi, Struchalin, Maksim, Kleber, Marcus E. , Cavalieri, Margherita, Haun, Margot, Cornelis, Marilyn C., Ciullo, Marina , Pirastu, Mario, de Andrade, Mariza, McEvoy, Mark A., Woodward, Mark, Adam, Martin, Cocca, Massimiliano , Nauck, Matthias, Imboden, Medea, Waldenberger, Melanie , Pruijm, Menno, Metzger, Marie, Stumvoll, Michael, Evans, Michele K. , Sale, Michele M., Kähönen, Mika, Boban, Mladen , Bochud, Murielle , Rheinberger, Myriam, Verweij, Niek , Bouatia-Naji, Nabila, Martin, Nicholas G., Hastie, Nick, Probst-Hensch, Nicole, Soranzo, Nicole , Devuyst, Olivier, Raitakari, Olli, Gottesman, Omri, Franco, Oscar H. , Polasek, Ozren , Gasparini, Paolo, Munroe, Patricia B., Ridker, Paul M., Mitchell, Paul , Muntner, Paul, Meisinger, Christa , Smit, Johannes H., Kovacs, Peter, Wild, Philipp S., Froguel, Philippe , Rettig, Rainer, Mägi, Reedik, Biffar, Reiner, Schmidt, Reinhold, Middelberg, Rita P. S., Carroll, Robert J., Penninx, Brenda W., Scott, Rodney J., Katz, Ronit, Sedaghat, Sanaz, Wild, Sarah H., Kardia, Sharon L. R., Ulivi, Sheila, Hwang, Shih-Jen, Enroth, Stefan , Kloiber, Stefan , Trompet, Stella, Stengel, Benedicte , Hancock, Stephen J., Turner, Stephen T., Rosas, Sylvia E., Stracke, Sylvia, Harris, Tamara B., Zeller, Tanja, Zemunik, Tatijana, Lehtimäki, Terho, Illig, Thomas, Aspelund, Thor , Nikopensius, Tiit, Esko, Tonu, Tanaka, Toshiko, Gyllensten, Ulf, Völker, Uwe, Emilsson, Valur, Vitart, Veronique, Aalto, Ville, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Chouraki, Vincent , Chen, Wei-Min , Igl, Wilmar, März, Winfried, Koenig, Wolfgang, Lieb, Wolfgang, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Liu, Yongmei , Snieder, Harold, Pramstaller, Peter P., Parsa, Afshin, O’Connell, Jeffrey R., Susztak, Katalin , Hamet, Pavel, Tremblay, Johanne, de Boer, Ian H., Böger, Carsten A., Goessling, Wolfram , Chasman, Daniel I., Köttgen, Anna, Kao, W. H. Linda and Fox, Caroline S. (2016) Genetic associations at 53 loci highlight cell types and biological pathways relevant for kidney function. Nature Communications 7 (1). Fulltext not available.

Okbay, Aysu, Beauchamp, Jonathan P., Fontana, Mark Alan, Lee, James J., Pers, Tune H. , Rietveld, Cornelius A., Turley, Patrick, Chen, Guo-Bo , Emilsson, Valur, Meddens, S. Fleur W., Oskarsson, Sven, Pickrell, Joseph K., Thom, Kevin, Timshel, Pascal , de Vlaming, Ronald , Abdellaoui, Abdel, Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Bacelis, Jonas , Baumbach, Clemens, Bjornsdottir, Gyda, Brandsma, Johannes H., Pina Concas, Maria , Derringer, Jaime, Furlotte, Nicholas A., Galesloot, Tessel E., Girotto, Giorgia , Gupta, Richa , Hall, Leanne M., Harris, Sarah E., Hofer, Edith, Horikoshi, Momoko, Huffman, Jennifer E., Kaasik, Kadri, Kalafati, Ioanna P., Karlsson, Robert, Kong, Augustine, Lahti, Jari , Lee, Sven J. van der , deLeeuw, Christiaan, Lind, Penelope A. , Lindgren, Karl-Oskar, Liu, Tian, Mangino, Massimo, Marten, Jonathan , Mihailov, Evelin, Miller, Michael B., van der Most, Peter J., Oldmeadow, Christopher , Payton, Antony , Pervjakova, Natalia, Peyrot, Wouter J., Qian, Yong, Raitakari, Olli, Rueedi, Rico, Salvi, Erika , Schmidt, Börge, Schraut, Katharina E., Shi, Jianxin, Smith, Albert V. , Poot, Raymond A., St Pourcain, Beate , Teumer, Alexander, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Verweij, Niek , Vuckovic, Dragana, Wellmann, Juergen, Westra, Harm-Jan, Yang, Jingyun , Zhao, Wei, Zhu, Zhihong , Alizadeh, Behrooz Z., Amin, Najaf , Bakshi, Andrew , Baumeister, Sebastian E., Biino, Ginevra, Bønnelykke, Klaus , Boyle, Patricia A., Campbell, Harry, Cappuccio, Francesco P., Davies, Gail, De Neve, Jan-Emmanuel, Deloukas, Panos , Demuth, Ilja , Ding, Jun, Eibich, Peter, Eisele, Lewin, Eklund, Niina, Evans, David M. , Faul, Jessica D. , Feitosa, Mary F. , Forstner, Andreas J., Gandin, Ilaria, Gunnarsson, Bjarni, Halldórsson, Bjarni V. , Harris, Tamara B., Heath, Andrew C., Hocking, Lynne J., Holliday, Elizabeth G., Homuth, Georg, Horan, Michael A., Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, de Jager, Philip L., Joshi, Peter K. , Jugessur, Astanand, Kaakinen, Marika A., Kähönen, Mika , Kanoni, Stavroula, Keltigangas-Järvinen, Liisa, Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M. , Kolcic, Ivana , Koskinen, Seppo, Kraja, Aldi T., Kroh, Martin, Kutalik, Zoltan, Latvala, Antti, Launer, Lenore J., Lebreton, Maël P., Levinson, Douglas F., Lichtenstein, Paul, Lichtner, Peter, Liewald, David C. M., Cohort Study, LifeLines , Loukola, Anu, Madden, Pamela A. , Mägi, Reedik , Mäki-Opas, Tomi , Marioni, Riccardo E., Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Meddens, Gerardus A., McMahon, George , Meisinger, Christa , Meitinger, Thomas, Milaneschi, Yusplitri , Milani, Lili , Montgomery, Grant W., Myhre, Ronny , Nelson, Christopher P. , Nyholt, Dale R., Ollier, William E. R., Palotie, Aarno, Paternoster, Lavinia, Pedersen, Nancy L., Petrovic, Katja E., Porteous, David J., Räikkönen, Katri, Ring, Susan M., Robino, Antonietta, Rostapshova, Olga, Rudan, Igor, Rustichini, Aldo, Salomaa, Veikko, Sanders, Alan R., Sarin, Antti-Pekka, Schmidt, Helena, Scott, Rodney J. , Smith, Blair H. , Smith, Jennifer A. , Staessen, Jan A., Steinhagen-Thiessen, Elisabeth, Strauch, Konstantin, Terracciano, Antonio , Tobin, Martin D., Ulivi, Sheila, Vaccargiu, Simona, Quaye, Lydia, van Rooij, Frank J. A., Venturini, Cristina , Vinkhuyzen, Anna A. E. , Völker, Uwe, Völzke, Henry, Vonk, Judith M., Vozzi, Diego, Waage, Johannes , Ware, Erin B., Willemsen, Gonneke, Attia, John R., Bennett, David A., Berger, Klaus , Bertram, Lars , Bisgaard, Hans, Boomsma, Dorret I., Borecki, Ingrid B., Bültmann, Ute, Chabris, Christopher F., Cucca, Francesco, Cusi, Daniele , Deary, Ian J., Dedoussis, George V., van Duijn, Cornelia M. , Eriksson, Johan G. , Franke, Barbara , Franke, Lude, Gasparini, Paolo, Gejman, Pablo V. , Gieger, Christian, Grabe, Hans-Jörgen , Gratten, Jacob, Groenen, Patrick J. F., Gudnason, Vilmundur, van der Harst, Pim, Hayward, Caroline , Hinds, David A., Hoffmann, Wolfgang, Hyppönen, Elina, Iacono, William G. , Jacobsson, Bo , Järvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Jöckel, Karl-Heinz , Kaprio, Jaakko, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Lehtimäki, Terho, Lehrer, Steven F. , Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Martin, Nicholas G., McGue, Matt, Metspalu, Andres , Pendleton, Neil, Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Perola, Markus, Pirastu, Nicola, Pirastu, Mario , Polasek, Ozren, Posthuma, Danielle, Power, Christine, Province, Michael A., Samani, Nilesh J., Schlessinger, David, Schmidt, Reinhold, Sørensen, Thorkild I. A., Spector, Tim D., Stefansson, Kari, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur , Thurik, A. Roy , Timpson, Nicholas J., Tiemeier, Henning, Tung, Joyce Y., Uitterlinden, André G., Vitart, Veronique, Vollenweider, Peter, Weir, David R. , Wilson, James F., Wright, Alan F., Conley, Dalton C., Krueger, Robert F. , Davey Smith, George, Hofman, Albert, Laibson, David I. , Medland, Sarah E., Meyer, Michelle N. , Yang, Jian , Johannesson, Magnus , Visscher, Peter M., Esko, Tõnu, Koellinger, Philipp D. , Cesarini, David and Benjamin, Daniel J. (2016) Genome-wide association study identifies 74 loci associated with educational attainment. Nature 533 (7604), pp. 539-542. Fulltext not available.

Teumer, Alexander, Qi, Qibin, Nethander, Maria, Aschard, Hugues, Bandinelli, Stefania, Beekman, Marian , Berndt, Sonja I., Bidlingmaier, Martin, Broer, Linda, Cappola, Anne, Ceda, Gian Paolo , Chanock, Stephen, Chen, Ming-Huei, Chen, Tai C., Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Chung, Jonathan, Del Greco Miglianico, Fabiola, Eriksson, Joel, Ferrucci, Luigi, Friedrich, Nele, Gnewuch, Carsten, Goodarzi, Mark O., Grarup, Niels , Guo, Tingwei, Hammer, Elke, Hayes, Richard B. , Hicks, Andrew A. , Hofman, Albert, Houwing-Duistermaat, Jeanine J., Hu, Frank, Hunter, David J., Husemoen, Lise L., Isaacs, Aaron, Jacobs, Kevin B., Janssen, Joop A. M. J. L. , Jansson, John-Olov, Jehmlich, Nico , Johnson, Simon, Juul, Anders, Karlsson, Magnus, Kilpelainen, Tuomas O. , Kovacs, Peter, Kraft, Peter, Li, Chao, Linneberg, Allan , Liu, Yongmei, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Lorentzon, Mattias, Lu, Yingchang, Maggio, Marcello, Magi, Reedik , Meigs, James, Mellström, Dan, Nauck, Matthias, Newman, Anne B., Pollak, Michael N., Pramstaller, Peter P., Prokopenko, Inga , Psaty, Bruce M., Reincke, Martin, Rimm, Eric B., Rotter, Jerome I., Saint Pierre, Aude, Schurmann, Claudia, Seshadri, Sudha, Sjögren, Klara , Slagboom, P. Eline , Strickler, Howard D., Stumvoll, Michael, Suh, Yousin, Sun, Qi, Zhang, Cuilin , Svensson, Johan, Tanaka, Toshiko, Tare, Archana, Tönjes, Anke, Uh, Hae-Won, van Duijn, Cornelia M., van Heemst, Diana, Vandenput, Liesbeth , Vasan, Ramachandran S., Völker, Uwe, Willems, Sara M., Ohlsson, Claes , Wallaschofski, Henri and Kaplan, Robert C. (2016) Genomewide meta-analysis identifies loci associated with IGF-I and IGFBP-3 levels with impact on age-related traits. Aging Cell 15 (5), pp. 811-824. Fulltext not available.

Schumann, Gunter, Liu, Chunyu , O’Reilly, Paul , Gao, He, Song, Parkyong, Xu, Bing, Ruggeri, Barbara , Amin, Najaf , Jia, Tianye, Preis, Sarah, Segura Lepe, Marcelo, Akira, Shizuo, Barbieri, Caterina, Baumeister, Sebastian, Cauchi, Stephane, Clarke, Toni-Kim, Enroth, Stefan, Fischer, Krista, Hällfors, Jenni, Harris, Sarah E., Hieber, Saskia, Hofer, Edith, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Johansson, Åsa , Joshi, Peter K., Kaartinen, Niina, Laitinen, Jaana, Lemaitre, Rozenn, Loukola, Anu , Luan, Jian’an, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mangino, Massimo, Manichaikul, Ani, Mbarek, Hamdi , Milaneschi, Yuri, Moayyeri, Alireza, Mukamal, Kenneth, Nelson, Christopher, Nettleton, Jennifer, Partinen, Eemil, Rawal, Rajesh, Robino, Antonietta, Rose, Lynda, Sala, Cinzia, Satoh, Takashi, Schmidt, Reinhold, Schraut, Katharina, Scott, Robert, Smith, Albert Vernon, Starr, John M., Teumer, Alexander, Trompet, Stella, Uitterlinden, André G., Venturini, Cristina, Vergnaud, Anne-Claire, Verweij, Niek, Vitart, Veronique, Vuckovic, Dragana, Wedenoja, Juho , Yengo, Loic , Yu, Bing, Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Boomsma, Dorret I., Chambers, John, Chasman, Daniel I., Daniela, Toniolo, de Geus, Eco , Deary, Ian , Eriksson, Johan G., Esko, Tõnu, Eulenburg, Volker , Franco, Oscar H., Froguel, Philippe, Gieger, Christian, Grabe, Hans J., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gyllensten, Ulf, Harris, Tamara B., Hartikainen, Anna-Liisa, Heath, Andrew C., Hocking, Lynne, Hofman, Albert, Huth, Cornelia , Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Jukema, J. Wouter, Kaprio, Jaakko , Kooner, Jaspal S., Kutalik, Zoltan, Lahti, Jari , Langenberg, Claudia, Lehtimäki, Terho, Liu, Yongmei , Madden, Pamela A. F., Martin, Nicholas, Morrison, Alanna , Penninx, Brenda, Pirastu, Nicola, Psaty, Bruce, Raitakari, Olli, Ridker, Paul, Rose, Richard, Rotter, Jerome I., Samani, Nilesh J., Schmidt, Helena, Spector, Tim D., Stott, David, Strachan, David, Tzoulaki, Ioanna, van der Harst, Pim, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Vollenweider, Peter, Wareham, Nicholas J., Whitfield, John B., Wilson, James, Wolffenbuttel, Bruce, Bakalkin, Georgy, Evangelou, Evangelos, Liu, Yun , Rice, Kenneth M., Desrivières, Sylvane , Kliewer, Steven A., Mangelsdorf, David J., Müller, Christian P., Levy, Daniel and Elliott, Paul (2016) KLB is associated with alcohol drinking, and its gene product β-Klotho is necessary for FGF21 regulation of alcohol preference. Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences 113 (50), pp. 14372-14377. Fulltext not available.

Li, Man , Li, Yong , Weeks, Olivia, Mijatovic, Vladan, Teumer, Alexander, Huffman, Jennifer E., Tromp, Gerard , Fuchsberger, Christian, Gorski, Mathias, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Nutile, Teresa, Sedaghat, Sanaz, Sorice, Rossella, Tin, Adrienne, Yang, Qiong, Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Arking, Dan E., Bihlmeyer, Nathan A. , Böger, Carsten A., Carroll, Robert J., Chasman, Daniel I., Cornelis, Marilyn C., Dehghan, Abbas, Faul, Jessica D. , Feitosa, Mary F. , Gambaro, Giovanni, Gasparini, Paolo, Giulianini, Franco, Heid, Iris, Huang, Jinyan, Imboden, Medea, Jackson, Anne U., Jeff, Janina, Jhun, Min A., Katz, Ronit, Kifley, Annette, Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Kumar, Ashish, Laakso, Markku, Li-Gao, Ruifang, Lohman, Kurt, Lu, Yingchang, Mägi, Reedik, Malerba, Giovanni, Mihailov, Evelin, Mohlke, Karen L., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Robino, Antonietta, Ruderfer, Douglas, Salvi, Erika, Schick, Ursula M., Schulz, Christina-Alexandra, Smith, Albert V. , Smith, Jennifer A. , Traglia, Michela, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Zhao, Wei, Goodarzi, Mark O., Kraja, Aldi T., Liu, Chunyu, Wessel, Jennifer , Boerwinkle, Eric, Borecki, Ingrid B., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bottinger, Erwin P., Braga, Daniele, Brandslund, Ivan, Brody, Jennifer A., Campbell, Archie, Carey, David J., Christensen, Cramer, Coresh, Josef, Crook, Errol, Curhan, Gary C., Cusi, Daniele, de Boer, Ian H., de Vries, Aiko P.J. , Denny, Joshua C., Devuyst, Olivier, Dreisbach, Albert W., Endlich, Karlhans , Esko, Tõnu, Franco, Oscar H. , Fulop, Tibor, Gerhard, Glenn S., Glümer, Charlotte, Gottesman, Omri, Grarup, Niels , Gudnason, Vilmundur, Hansen, Torben, Harris, Tamara B., Hayward, Caroline, Hocking, Lynne, Hofman, Albert, Hu, Frank B., Husemoen, Lise Lotte N., Jackson, Rebecca D., Jørgensen, Torben , Jørgensen, Marit E. , Kähönen, Mika, Kardia, Sharon L.R., König, Wolfgang, Kooperberg, Charles, Kriebel, Jennifer , Launer, Lenore J., Lauritzen, Torsten, Lehtimäki, Terho, Levy, Daniel, Linksted, Pamela, Linneberg, Allan, Liu, Yongmei, Loos, Ruth J.F. , Lupo, Antonio, Meisinger, Christine, Melander, Olle, Metspalu, Andres, Mitchell, Paul, Nauck, Matthias, Nürnberg, Peter, Orho-Melander, Marju, Parsa, Afshin, Pedersen, Oluf , Peters, Annette , Peters, Ulrike , Polasek, Ozren , Porteous, David, Probst-Hensch, Nicole M., Psaty, Bruce M., Qi, Lu, Raitakari, Olli T., Reiner, Alex P., Rettig, Rainer, Ridker, Paul M., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Rossouw, Jacques E., Schmidt, Frank, Siscovick, David, Soranzo, Nicole, Strauch, Konstantin, Toniolo, Daniela, Turner, Stephen T., Uitterlinden, André G., Ulivi, Sheila, Velayutham, Dinesh, Völker, Uwe, Völzke, Henry, Waldenberger, Melanie , Wang, Jie Jin, Weir, David R., Witte, Daniel , Kuivaniemi, Helena , Fox, Caroline S., Franceschini, Nora, Goessling, Wolfram, Köttgen, Anna and Chu, Audrey Y. (2016) SOS2 and ACP1 Loci Identified through Large-Scale Exome Chip Analysis Regulate Kidney Development and Function. Journal of the American Society of Nephrology 28 (3), pp. 981-994. Fulltext not available.

Ehret, Georg B, Ferreira, Teresa, Chasman, Daniel I, Jackson, Anne U , Schmidt, Ellen M , Johnson, Toby, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Luan, Jian'an, Donnelly, Louise A, Kanoni, Stavroula, Petersen, Ann-Kristin, Pihur, Vasyl, Strawbridge, Rona J , Shungin, Dmitry, Hughes, Maria F , Meirelles, Osorio, Kaakinen, Marika, Bouatia-Naji, Nabila, Kristiansson, Kati, Shah, Sonia , Kleber, Marcus E, Guo, Xiuqing, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Fava, Cristiano, Eriksson, Niclas , Nolte, Ilja M, Magnusson, Patrik K , Salfati, Elias L, Rallidis, Loukianos S, Theusch, Elizabeth, Smith, Andrew J P , Folkersen, Lasse , Witkowska, Kate, Pers, Tune H , Joehanes, Roby, Kim, Stuart K, Lataniotis, Lazaros, Jansen, Rick , Johnson, Andrew D, Warren, Helen, Kim, Young Jin, Zhao, Wei , Wu, Ying, Tayo, Bamidele O, Bochud, Murielle, Absher, Devin, Adair, Linda S, Amin, Najaf , Arking, Dan E, Axelsson, Tomas, Baldassarre, Damiano , Balkau, Beverley, Bandinelli, Stefania, Barnes, Michael R , Barroso, Inês , Bevan, Stephen , Bis, Joshua C, Bjornsdottir, Gyda, Boehnke, Michael, Boerwinkle, Eric, Bonnycastle, Lori L, Boomsma, Dorret I, Bornstein, Stefan R, Brown, Morris J, Burnier, Michel, Cabrera, Claudia P, Chambers, John C, Chang, I-Shou, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Chines, Peter S, Chung, Ren-Hua, Collins, Francis S, Connell, John M, Döring, Angela, Dallongeville, Jean, Danesh, John, de Faire, Ulf, Delgado, Graciela, Dominiczak, Anna F, Doney, Alex S F , Drenos, Fotios, Edkins, Sarah, Eicher, John D, Elosua, Roberto, Enroth, Stefan , Erdmann, Jeanette , Eriksson, Per , Esko, Tonu, Evangelou, Evangelos , Evans, Alun, Fall, Tove, Farrall, Martin, Felix, Janine F, Ferrières, Jean , Ferrucci, Luigi, Fornage, Myriam, Forrester, Terrence, Franceschini, Nora, Franco, Oscar H, Franco-Cereceda, Anders, Fraser, Ross M, Ganesh, Santhi K, Gao, He, Gertow, Karl, Gianfagna, Francesco , Gigante, Bruna , Giulianini, Franco, Goel, Anuj, Goodall, Alison H , Goodarzi, Mark O, Gorski, Mathias, Gräßler, Jürgen, Groves, Christopher J, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gyllensten, Ulf, Hallmans, Göran, Hartikainen, Anna-Liisa, Hassinen, Maija, Havulinna, Aki S, Hayward, Caroline, Hercberg, Serge, Herzig, Karl-Heinz, Hicks, Andrew A , Hingorani, Aroon D, Hirschhorn, Joel N, Hofman, Albert, Holmen, Jostein, Holmen, Oddgeir Lingaas, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Howard, Phil, Hsiung, Chao A, Hunt, Steven C, Ikram, M Arfan, Illig, Thomas, Iribarren, Carlos, Jensen, Richard A, Kähönen, Mika , Kang, Hyun Min, Kathiresan, Sekar, Keating, Brendan J, Khaw, Kay-Tee, Kim, Yun Kyoung, Kim, Eric, Kivimaki, Mika, Klopp, Norman, Kolovou, Genovefa, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kooner, Jaspal S, Kosova, Gulum, Krauss, Ronald M, Kuh, Diana, Kutalik, Zoltan, Kuusisto, Johanna, Kvaløy, Kirsti, Lakka, Timo A, Lee, Nanette R, Lee, I-Te, Lee, Wen-Jane, Levy, Daniel, Li, Xiaohui, Liang, Kae-Woei, Lin, Honghuang , Lin, Li , Lindström, Jaana, Lobbens, Stéphane, Männistö, Satu, Müller, Gabriele, Müller-Nurasyid, Martina , Mach, François, Markus, Hugh S, Marouli, Eirini , McCarthy, Mark I, McKenzie, Colin A, Meneton, Pierre, Menni, Cristina , Metspalu, Andres, Mijatovic, Vladan, Moilanen, Leena, Montasser, May E, Morris, Andrew D, Morrison, Alanna C , Mulas, Antonella , Nagaraja, Ramaiah, Narisu, Narisu, Nikus, Kjell, O'Donnell, Christopher J, O'Reilly, Paul F , Ong, Ken K, Paccaud, Fred, Palmer, Cameron D , Parsa, Afshin, Pedersen, Nancy L, Penninx, Brenda W, Perola, Markus, Peters, Annette , Poulter, Neil, Pramstaller, Peter P, Psaty, Bruce M, Quertermous, Thomas, Rao, Dabeeru C, Rasheed, Asif, Rayner, N William, Renström, Frida, Rettig, Rainer, Rice, Kenneth M, Roberts, Robert, Rose, Lynda M, Rossouw, Jacques, Samani, Nilesh J, Sanna, Serena, Saramies, Jouko, Schunkert, Heribert, Sebert, Sylvain , Sheu, Wayne H-H, Shin, Young-Ah, Sim, Xueling, Smit, Johannes H, Smith, Albert V , Sosa, Maria X, Spector, Tim D, Stančáková, Alena, Stanton, Alice V , Stirrups, Kathleen E, Stringham, Heather M, Sundstrom, Johan, Swift, Amy J, Syvänen, Ann-Christine, Tai, E-Shyong , Tanaka, Toshiko, Tarasov, Kirill V, Teumer, Alexander, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Tobin, Martin D , Tremoli, Elena, Uitterlinden, Andre G, Uusitupa, Matti, Vaez, Ahmad , Vaidya, Dhananjay , van Duijn, Cornelia M, van Iperen, Erik P A, Vasan, Ramachandran S, Verwoert, Germaine C, Virtamo, Jarmo, Vitart, Veronique, Voight, Benjamin F, Vollenweider, Peter , Wagner, Aline, Wain, Louise V , Wareham, Nicholas J, Watkins, Hugh, Weder, Alan B, Westra, Harm-Jan, Wilks, Rainford, Wilsgaard, Tom, Wilson, James F , Wong, Tien Y , Yang, Tsun-Po , Yao, Jie, Yengo, Loic , Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua , Zhu, Xiaofeng, Bovet, Pascal , Cooper, Richard S, Mohlke, Karen L, Saleheen, Danish, Lee, Jong-Young, Elliott, Paul , Gierman, Hinco J, Willer, Cristen J, Franke, Lude , Hovingh, G Kees, Taylor, Kent D, Dedoussis, George, Sever, Peter, Wong, Andrew , Lind, Lars, Assimes, Themistocles L , Njølstad, Inger, Schwarz, Peter E H, Langenberg, Claudia , Snieder, Harold, Caulfield, Mark J , Melander, Olle, Laakso, Markku, Saltevo, Juha, Rauramaa, Rainer, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Ingelsson, Erik, Lehtimäki, Terho, Hveem, Kristian, Palmas, Walter, März, Winfried, Kumari, Meena, Salomaa, Veikko, Chen, Yii-Der I, Rotter, Jerome I, Froguel, Philippe, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta , Lakatta, Edward G, Kuulasmaa, Kari , Franks, Paul W , Hamsten, Anders, Wichmann, H-Erich, Palmer, Colin N A , Stefansson, Kari, Ridker, Paul M, Loos, Ruth J F , Chakravarti, Aravinda, Deloukas, Panos , Morris, Andrew P, Newton-Cheh, Christopher and Munroe, Patricia B (2016) The genetics of blood pressure regulation and its target organs from association studies in 342,415 individuals. Nature Genetics 48 (10), pp. 1171-1184. Fulltext not available.

2015

Teumer, Alexander, Tin, Adrienne, Sorice, Rossella, Gorski, Mathias, Yeo, Nan Cher, Chu, Audrey Y., Li, Man , Li, Yong , Mijatovic, Vladan, Ko, Yi-An, Taliun, Daniel, Luciani, Alessandro, Chen, Ming-Huei, Yang, Qiong, Foster, Meredith C., Olden, Matthias, Hiraki, Linda T., Tayo, Bamidele O., Fuchsberger, Christian, Dieffenbach, Aida Karina, Shuldiner, Alan R. , Smith, Albert V. , Zappa, Allison M., Lupo, Antonio, Kollerits, Barbara, Ponte, Belen, Stengel, Bénédicte , Krämer, Bernhard K., Paulweber, Bernhard, Mitchell, Braxton D. , Hayward, Caroline, Helmer, Catherine, Meisinger, Christa , Gieger, Christian , Shaffer, Christian M., Müller, Christian, Langenberg, Claudia , Ackermann, Daniel, Siscovick, David, Boerwinkle, Eric, Kronenberg, Florian , Ehret, Georg B., Homuth, Georg, Waeber, Gerard, Navis, Gerjan, Gambaro, Giovanni, Malerba, Giovanni, Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Li, Guo , Wichmann, H. Erich, Grallert, Harald, Wallaschofski, Henri, Völzke, Henry, Brenner, Herrmann , Kramer, Holly, Leach, I. Mateo, Rudan, Igor, Hillege, Hans L., Beckmann, Jacques S. , Lambert, Jean Charles , Luan, Jian'an, Zhao, Jing Hua, Chalmers, John , Coresh, Josef, Denny, Joshua C. , Butterbach, Katja, Launer, Lenore J., Ferrucci, Luigi, Kedenko, Lyudmyla, Haun, Margot, Metzger, Marie, Woodward, Mark, Hoffman, Matthew J., Nauck, Matthias, Waldenberger, Melanie , Pruijm, Menno, Bochud, Murielle , Rheinberger, Myriam, Verweij, Niek , Wareham, Nicholas J., Endlich, Nicole , Soranzo, Nicole, Polasek, Ozren , van der Harst, Pim, Pramstaller, Peter Paul, Vollenweider, Peter, Wild, Philipp S., Gansevoort, Ron T., Rettig, Rainer, Biffar, Reiner, Carroll, Robert J., Katz, Ronit, Loos, Ruth J.F. , Hwang, Shih-Jen, Coassin, Stefan , Bergmann, Sven, Rosas, Sylvia E., Stracke, Sylvia, Harris, Tamara B., Corre, Tanguy, Zeller, Tanja, Illig, Thomas, Aspelund, Thor , Tanaka, Toshiko, Lendeckel, Uwe , Völker, Uwe , Gudnason, Vilmundur, Chouraki, Vincent , Koenig, Wolfgang, Kutalik, Zoltan, O'Connell, Jeffrey R., Parsa, Afshin, Heid, Iris M., Paterson, Andrew D. , de Boer, Ian H., Devuyst, Olivier, Lazar, Jozef, Endlich, Karlhans , Susztak, Katalin , Tremblay, Johanne, Hamet, Pavel, Jacob, Howard J., Böger, Carsten A., Fox, Caroline S., Pattaro, Cristian and Köttgen, Anna (2015) Genome-wide Association Studies Identify Genetic Loci Associated With Albuminuria in Diabetes. Diabetes 65 (3), pp. 803-817. Fulltext not available.

This list was generated on Sun Aug 9 02:06:01 2020 CEST.
  1. Homepage UR

University Library

Publication Server

Contact:

Publishing: oa@ur.de

Dissertations: dissertationen@ur.de

Research data: daten@ur.de

Contact persons