Go to content
UR Home

Bibliography of the Universität Regensburg

Export as
[feed] Atom [feed] RSS 1.0 [feed] RSS 2.0
Group by: Date | Creators | Item type | No Grouping
Jump to: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016
Number of items at this level: 115.

2023

Muff, Vera (2023) Echokardiographische Herzzeiten: Evaluation als Marker und Prädiktoren adversen kardialen Remodelings – Daten aus einer prospektiven Studie in der mobilen älteren Bevölkerung (AugUR). PhD, Universität Regensburg.

Peterhoff, David , Wiegrebe, Simon, Einhauser, Sebastian , Patt, Arisha J., Beileke, Stephanie, Günther, Felix , Steininger, Philipp, Niller, Hans Helmut, Burkhardt, Ralph , Küchenhoff, Helmut, Gefeller, Olaf , Überla, Klaus , Heid, Iris M. and Wagner, Ralf (2023) Population-based study of the durability of humoral immunity after SARS-CoV-2 infection. Frontiers in Immunology 14, ArtikelNr 1242536.

Stanzick, Kira J. , Stark, Klaus J., Gorski, Mathias , Schödel, Johannes, Krüger, René, Kronenberg, Florian, Warth, Richard , Heid, Iris M. and Winkler, Thomas W. (2023) KidneyGPS: a user-friendly web application to help prioritize kidney function genes and variants based on evidence from genome-wide association studies. BMC Bioinformatics 24 (1).

Herold, Janina M., Zimmermann, Martina E. , Gorski, Mathias , Günther, Felix , Weber, Bernhard H. F. , Helbig, Horst, Stark, Klaus J., Heid, Iris M. and Brandl, Caroline (2023) Genetic Risk Score Analysis Supports a Joint View of Two Classification Systems for Age-Related Macular Degeneration. Investigative Opthalmology & Visual Science 64 (12), p. 31.

Herold, Janina M., Nano, Jana, Gorski, Mathias, Winkler, Thomas W., Stanzick, Kira J. , Zimmermann, Martina E., Brandl, Caroline, Peters, Annette, Koenig, Wolfgang, Burkhardt, Ralph, Gessner, André, Heid, Iris M., Gieger, Christian and Stark, Klaus J. (2023) Polygenic scores for estimated glomerular filtration rate in a population of general adults and elderly – comparative results from the KORA and AugUR study. BMC Genomic Data 24 (1).

Konzok, Julian , Baumeister, Sebastian-Edgar, Winkler, Thomas W. , Leitzmann, Michael F. and Baurecht, Hansjörg (2023) Effect of 25-hydroxyvitamin D levels on the internalising dimension as a transdiagnostic risk factor: Mendelian randomisation study. The British Journal of Psychiatry 222 (6), pp. 257-263.

Donhauser, Ferdinand J., Zimmermann, Martina E., Steinkirchner, Anna B., Wiegrebe, Simon, Dietl, Alexander, Brandl, Caroline , Burkhardt, Ralph , Gessner, André , Schweda, Frank, Bergler, Tobias , Schäffner, Elke, Böger, Carsten A., Kronenberg, Florian, Luchner, Andreas, Stark, Klaus J. and Heid, Iris M. (2023) Cardiovascular Risk Factor Control in 70- to 95-Year-Old Individuals: Cross-Sectional Results from the Population-Based AugUR Study. Journal of Clinical Medicine 12 (6), p. 2102.

Brandl, Caroline , Zimmermann, Martina E. , Herold, Janina M., Helbig, Horst, Stark, Klaus J. and Heid, Iris M. (2023) Photostress Recovery Time as a Potential Predictive Biomarker for Age-Related Macular Degeneration. Translational Vision Science & Technology 12 (2), p. 15.

Jochem, Carmen, von Sommoggy, Julia , Hornidge, Anna-Katharina, Schwienhorst-Stich, Eva-Maria and Apfelbacher, Christian (2023) Planetary health literacy: A conceptual model. Frontiers in Public Health 10.

2022

Matos, Carina, Mamilos, Andreas, Shah, Pranali N., Meedt, Elisabeth, Weber, Daniela, Ghimire, Saroj, Hiergeist, Andreas, Gessner, André, Dickinson, Anne M., Dressel, Ralf, Walter, Lutz , Stark, Klaus J., Heid, Iris M., Poeck, Hendrik, Edinger, Matthias, Wolff, Daniel, Herr, Wolfgang, Holler, Ernst, Kreutz, Marina and Ghimire, Sakhila (2022) Downregulation of the vitamin D receptor expression during acute gastrointestinal graft versus host disease is associated with poor outcome after allogeneic stem cell transplantation. Frontiers in Immunology 13, p. 1028850.

Haedenkamp, Tareq M. , Leitzmann, Michael F. , Linker, Ralf A. , Meier, Christoph, Becker, Claudia, Jick, Susan, Hau, Peter and Seliger, Corinna (2022) Antimicrobial drug use and the risk of glioma: A case–control study. Cancer Medicine, (early view).

Paulus, Michael G. , Renner, Kathrin , Nickel, Alexander G., Brochhausen, Christoph , Limm, Katharina , Zügner, Elmar, Baier, Maria J. , Pabel, Steffen, Wallner, Stefan , Birner, Christoph, Luchner, Andreas, Magnes, Christoph, Oefner, Peter J. , Stark, Klaus J., Wagner, Stefan, Maack, Christoph, Maier, Lars S. , Streckfuss-Bömeke, Katrin, Sossalla, Samuel and Dietl, Alexander (2022) Tachycardiomyopathy entails a dysfunctional pattern of interrelated mitochondrial functions. Basic Research in Cardiology 117 (1).

Steinkirchner, Anna B., Zimmermann, Martina E. , Donhauser, Ferdinand J., Dietl, Alexander, Brandl, Caroline, Koller, Michael, Loss, Julika, Heid, Iris M. and Stark, Klaus J. (2022) Self-report of chronic diseases in old-aged individuals: extent of agreement with general practitioner medical records in the German AugUR study. Journal of Epidemiology and Community Health, (ahead of print).

Gorski, Mathias, Rasheed, Humaira, Teumer, Alexander , Thomas, Laurent F., Graham, Sarah E, Sveinbjornsson, Gardar, Winkler, Thomas W., Günther, Felix, Stark, Klaus J., Chai, Jin-Fang, Tayo, Bamidele O., Wuttke, Matthias, Li, Yong, Tin, Adrienne, Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Ärnlöv, Johan, Åsvold, Bjørn Olav , Bakker, Stephan J.L., Banas, Bernhard , Bansal, Nisha, Biggs, Mary L., Biino, Ginevra, Böhnke, Michael, Boerwinkle, Eric, Bottinger, Erwin P., Brenner, Hermann , Brumpton, Ben , Carroll, Robert J., Chaker, Layal , Chalmers, John , Chee, Miao-Li, Chee, Miao-Ling, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Chu, Audrey Y., Ciullo, Marina, Cocca, Massimiliano, Cook, James P., Coresh, Josef, Cusi, Daniele , de Borst, Martin H., Degenhardt, Frauke, Eckardt, Kai-Uwe, Endlich, Karlhans, Evans, Michele K., Feitosa, Mary F., Franke, Andre, Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Fuchsberger, Christian, Gampawar, Piyush, Gansevoort, Ron T., Ghanbari, Mohsen , Ghasemi, Sahar, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Gieger, Christian, Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Hallan, Stein, Hamet, Pavel, Hishida, Asahi , Ho, Kevin, Hofer, Edith, Holleczek, Bernd, Holm, Hilma, Hoppmann, Anselm, Horn, Katrin, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Hveem, Kristian, Hwang, Shih-Jen , Ikram, M. Arfan, Josyula, Navya Shilpa, Jung, Bettina, Kähönen, Mika , Karabegović, Irma, Khor, Chiea-Chuen, Koenig, Wolfgang, Kramer, Holly, Krämer, Bernhard K., Kühnel, Brigitte, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Lange, Leslie A., Lehtimäki, Terho , Li, Man, Lieb, Wolfgang, Lind, Lars, Lindgren, Cecilia M., Loos, Ruth J.F., Lukas, Mary Ann, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mahajan, Anubha, Matias-Garcia, Pamela R., Meisinger, Christa, Meitinger, Thomas, Melander, Olle, Milaneschi, Yuri, Mishra, Pashupati P. , Mononen, Nina, Morris, Andrew P., Mychaleckyj, Josyf C., Nadkarni, Girish N., Naito, Mariko, Nakatochi, Masahiro , Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nikus, Kjell, Ning, Boting, Nolte, Ilja M., Nutile, Teresa, O’Donoghue, Michelle L., O'Connell, Jeffrey R., Olafsson, Isleifur, Orho-Melander, Marju, Parsa, Afshin, Pendergrass, Sarah A., Penninx, Brenda W.J.H., Pirastu, Mario, Preuss, Michael H., Psaty, Bruce M., Raffield, Laura M., Raitakari, Olli T., Rheinberger, Myriam, Rice, Kenneth M., Rizzi, Federica , Rosenkranz, Alexander R., Rossing, Peter, Rotter, Jerome I., Ruggiero, Daniela, Ryan, Kathleen A., Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Salvi, Erika , Schmidt, Helena, Schmidt, Reinhold, Scholz, Markus, Schöttker, Ben, Schulz, Christina-Alexandra, Sedaghat, Sanaz , Shaffer, Christian M., Sieber, Karsten B., Sim, Xueling, Sims, Mario, Snieder, Harold, Stanzick, Kira J., Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Stocker, Hannah, Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Sulem, Patrick, Szymczak, Silke , Taylor, Kent D., Thio, Chris H.L., Tremblay, Johanne, Vaccargiu, Simona, van der Harst, Pim , van der Most, Peter J., Verweij, Niek , Völker, Uwe, Wakai, Kenji, Waldenberger, Melanie, Wallentin, Lars, Wallner, Stefan, Wang, Judy, Waterworth, Dawn M., White, Harvey D., Willer, Cristen J., Wong, Tien-Yin, Woodward, Mark , Yang, Qiong, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Zimmermann, Martina E. , Zonderman, Alan B. , Bergler, Tobias, Stefansson, Kari, Böger, Carsten A., Pattaro, Cristian , Köttgen, Anna, Kronenberg, Florian and Heid, Iris M. (2022) Genetic loci and prioritization of genes for kidney function decline derived from a meta-analysis of 62 longitudinal genome-wide association studies. Kidney International 102 (3), pp. 624-639.

Winkler, Thomas W. , Rasheed, Humaira , Teumer, Alexander , Gorski, Mathias, Rowan, Bryce X. , Stanzick, Kira J., Thomas, Laurent F., Tin, Adrienne , Hoppmann, Anselm, Chu, Audrey Y., Tayo, Bamidele, Thio, Chris H. L., Cusi, Daniele , Chai, Jin-Fang, Sieber, Karsten B., Horn, Katrin, Li, Man, Scholz, Markus, Cocca, Massimiliano , Wuttke, Matthias, van der Most, Peter J., Yang, Qiong, Ghasemi, Sahar, Nutile, Teresa, Li, Yong, Pontali, Giulia, Günther, Felix, Dehghan, Abbas, Correa, Adolfo, Parsa, Afshin, Feresin, Agnese, de Vries, Aiko P. J. , Zonderman, Alan B. , Smith, Albert V. , Oldehinkel, Albertine J., De Grandi, Alessandro, Rosenkranz, Alexander R., Franke, Andre, Teren, Andrej, Metspalu, Andres, Hicks, Andrew A. , Morris, Andrew P., Tönjes, Anke, Morgan, Anna, Podgornaia, Anna I., Peters, Annette , Körner, Antje, Mahajan, Anubha, Campbell, Archie , Freedman, Barry I., Spedicati, Beatrice , Ponte, Belen, Schöttker, Ben, Brumpton, Ben , Banas, Bernhard , Krämer, Bernhard K., Jung, Bettina, Åsvold, Bjørn Olav , Smith, Blair H. , Ning, Boting, Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Vanderwerff, Brett R., Psaty, Bruce M., Kammerer, Candace M., Langefeld, Carl D., Hayward, Caroline, Spracklen, Cassandra N., Robinson-Cohen, Cassianne, Hartman, Catharina A., Lindgren, Cecilia M., Wang, Chaolong, Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Heng, Chew-Kiat, Lanzani, Chiara , Khor, Chiea-Chuen, Cheng, Ching-Yu , Fuchsberger, Christian, Gieger, Christian, Shaffer, Christian M., Schulz, Christina-Alexandra, Willer, Cristen J., Chasman, Daniel I., Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Ruggiero, Daniela, Toniolo, Daniela, Czamara, Darina, Porteous, David J., Waterworth, Dawn M., Mascalzoni, Deborah, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Reilly, Dermot F., Daw, E. Warwick, Hofer, Edith, Boerwinkle, Eric, Salvi, Erika , Bottinger, Erwin P., Tai, E-Shyong, Catamo, Eulalia , Rizzi, Federica , Guo, Feng, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Guilianini, Franco, Sveinbjornsson, Gardar, Ehret, Georg, Waeber, Gerard, Biino, Ginevra, Girotto, Giorgia, Pistis, Giorgio, Nadkarni, Girish N., Delgado, Graciela E., Montgomery, Grant W., Snieder, Harold, Campbell, Harry , White, Harvey D., Gao, He, Stringham, Heather M., Schmidt, Helena, Li, Hengtong, Brenner, Hermann , Holm, Hilma, Kirsten, Holger, Kramer, Holly, Rudan, Igor , Nolte, Ilja M., Tzoulaki, Ioanna, Olafsson, Isleifur, Martins, Jade, Cook, James P., Wilson, James F. , Halbritter, Jan , Felix, Janine F., Divers, Jasmin, Kooner, Jaspal S., Lee, Jeannette Jen-Mai, O’Connell, Jeffrey, Rotter, Jerome I., Liu, Jianjun, Xu, Jie, Thiery, Joachim, Ärnlöv, Johan, Kuusisto, Johanna, Jakobsdottir, Johanna, Tremblay, Johanne, Chambers, John C., Whitfield, John B., Gaziano, John M., Marten, Jonathan, Coresh, Josef, Jonas, Jost B., Mychaleckyj, Josyf C., Christensen, Kaare , Eckardt, Kai-Uwe, Mohlke, Karen L., Endlich, Karlhans, Dittrich, Katalin, Ryan, Kathleen A., Rice, Kenneth M., Taylor, Kent D., Ho, Kevin, Nikus, Kjell, Matsuda, Koichi, Strauch, Konstantin, Miliku, Kozeta, Hveem, Kristian, Lind, Lars, Wallentin, Lars, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Raffield, Laura M., Phillips, Lawrence S., Launer, Lenore J., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Lange, Leslie A., Citterio, Lorena, Klaric, Lucija , Ikram, M. Arfan, Ising, Marcus, Kleber, Marcus E., Francescatto, Margherita, Concas, Maria Pina , Ciullo, Marina, Piratsu, Mario, Orho-Melander, Marju, Laakso, Markku, Loeffler, Markus, Perola, Markus, de Borst, Martin H., Gögele, Martin, Bianca, Martina La, Lukas, Mary Ann, Feitosa, Mary F., Biggs, Mary L., Wojczynski, Mary K., Kavousi, Maryam, Kanai, Masahiro, Akiyama, Masato , Yasuda, Masayuki, Nauck, Matthias, Waldenberger, Melanie, Chee, Miao-Li, Chee, Miao-Ling, Boehnke, Michael, Preuss, Michael H., Stumvoll, Michael , Province, Michael A., Evans, Michele K., O’Donoghue, Michelle L., Kubo, Michiaki, Kähönen, Mika , Kastarinen, Mika, Nalls, Mike A., Kuokkanen, Mikko, Ghanbari, Mohsen , Bochud, Murielle, Josyula, Navya Shilpa, Martin, Nicholas G., Tan, Nicholas Y. Q., Palmer, Nicholette D., Pirastu, Nicola, Schupf, Nicole, Verweij, Niek , Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Mononen, Nina, Bansal, Nisha, Devuyst, Olivier , Melander, Olle, Raitakari, Olli T., Polasek, Ozren , Manunta, Paolo, Gasparini, Paolo, Mishra, Pashupati P. , Sulem, Patrick, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Elliott, Paul, Ridker, Paul M., Hamet, Pavel, Svensson, Per O. , Joshi, Peter K., Kovacs, Peter , Pramstaller, Peter P., Rossing, Peter, Vollenweider, Peter, van der Harst, Pim , Dorajoo, Rajkumar , Sim, Ralene Z. H., Burkhardt, Ralph , Tao, Ran, Noordam, Raymond , Mägi, Reedik, Schmidt, Reinhold, de Mutsert, Renée, Rueedi, Rico, van Dam, Rob M., Carroll, Robert J., Gansevoort, Ron T., Loos, Ruth J. F. , Felicita, Sala Cinzia, Sedaghat, Sanaz , Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Pendergrass, Sarah A., Graham, Sarah E., Gordon, Scott D., Hwang, Shih-Jen, Kerr, Shona M., Vaccargiu, Simona, Patil, Snehal B., Hallan, Stein, Bakker, Stephan J. L., Lim, Su-Chi, Lucae, Susanne, Vogelezang, Suzanne, Bergmann, Sven, Corre, Tanguy, Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Lehtimäki, Terho , Boutin, Thibaud S. , Meitinger, Thomas, Wong, Tien-Yin, Bergler, Tobias, Rabelink, Ton J. , Esko, Tõnu, Haller, Toomas , Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Völker, Uwe, Foo, Valencia Hui Xian, Salomaa, Veikko, Vitart, Veronique, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Gudnason, Vilmundur , Jaddoe, Vincent W. V., Huang, Wei, Zhang, Weihua, Wei, Wen Bin, Kiess, Wieland, März, Winfried, Koenig, Wolfgang, Lieb, Wolfgang, Gao, Xin, Sim, Xueling, Wang, Ya Xing, Friedlander, Yechiel, Tham, Yih-Chung, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Okada, Yukinori, Milaneschi, Yuri, Yu, Zhi, Thio, Chris H. L., van der Most, Peter J., de Borst, Martin H., Ho, Kevin, Josyula, Navya Shilpa, Pendergrass, Sarah A., Rowan, Bryce X. , Robinson-Cohen, Cassianne, Gaziano, John M., Phillips, Lawrence S., Tao, Ran, Hung, Adriana M., Stark, Klaus J., Stefansson, Kari, Böger, Carsten A., Hung, Adriana M., Kronenberg, Florian, Köttgen, Anna, Pattaro, Cristian and Heid, Iris M. (2022) Differential and shared genetic effects on kidney function between diabetic and non-diabetic individuals. Communications Biology 5, art.no.580.

Einhauser, Sebastian , Peterhoff, David , Beileke, Stephanie, Günther, Felix , Niller, Hans-Helmut, Steininger, Philipp, Knöll, Antje, Korn, Klaus , Berr, Melanie, Schütz, Anja, Wiegrebe, Simon, Stark, Klaus J., Gessner, André, Burkhardt, Ralph , Kabesch, Michael, Schedl, Holger, Küchenhoff, Helmut, Pfahlberg, Annette B., Heid, Iris M., Gefeller, Olaf , Überla, Klaus and Wagner, Ralf (2022) Time Trend in SARS-CoV-2 Seropositivity, Surveillance Detection- and Infection Fatality Ratio until Spring 2021 in the Tirschenreuth County—Results from a Population-Based Longitudinal Study in Germany. Viruses 14 (6), p. 1168.

Wopperer, Florian J. , Knaup, Karl X. , Stanzick, Kira J., Schneider, Karen, Jobst-Schwan, Tilman , Ekici, Arif B. , Uebe, Steffen, Wenzel, Andrea, Schliep, Stefan, Schürfeld, Carsten, Seitz, Randolf, Bernhardt, Wanja, Gödel, Markus, Wiesener, Antje, Popp, Bernt , Stark, Klaus J., Gröne, Hermann-Josef, Friedrich, Björn, Weiß, Martin, Basic-Jukic, Nikolina , Schiffer, Mario, Schröppel, Bernd, Huettel, Bruno, Beck, Bodo B., Sayer, John A. , Ziegler, Christine, Büttner-Herold, Maike, Amann, Kerstin, Heid, Iris M., Reis, André , Pasutto, Francesca and Wiesener, Michael S. (2022) Diverse molecular causes of unsolved autosomal dominant tubulointerstitial kidney diseases. Kidney International 102 (2), pp. 405-420.

Ellwanger, Bernadette , Schüler‐Toprak, Susanne, Jochem, Carmen, Leitzmann, Michael F. and Baurecht, Hansjörg (2022) Anthropometric factors and the risk of ovarian cancer: A systematic review and meta‐analysis. Cancer Reports 5, e1618.

Peterhoff, David , Einhauser, Sebastian , Beileke, Stephanie, Niller, Hans-Helmut, Günther, Felix , Schachtner, Michael , Asbach, Benedikt , Steininger, Philipp, Tenbusch, Matthias , Peter, Antonia S. , Gessner, Andre, Burkhardt, Ralph , Heid, Iris M., Wagner, Ralf and Überla, Klaus (2022) Comparative Immunogenicity of COVID-19 Vaccines in a Population-Based Cohort Study with SARS-CoV-2-Infected and Uninfected Participants. Vaccines 10 (2), p. 324.

Brandl, Caroline, Zimmermann, Martina E. , Günther, Felix, Dietl, Alexander, Küchenhoff, Helmut, Loss, Julika, Stark, Klaus J. and Heid, Iris M. (2022) Changes in healthcare seeking and lifestyle in old aged individuals during COVID-19 lockdown in Germany: the population-based AugUR study. BMC Geriatrics 22, p. 34.

Matos, Carina , Peter, Katrin , Weich, Laura, Peuker, Alice, Schoenhammer, Gabriele, Roider, Tobias , Ghimire, Sakhila, Babl, Nathalie, Decking, Sonja, Güllstorf, Martina, Kröger, Nicolaus, Hammon, Kathrin, Herr, Wolfgang, Stark, Klaus, Heid, Iris M. , Renner, Kathrin , Holler, Ernst and Kreutz, Marina (2022) Anti-Thymocyte Globulin Treatment Augments 1,25-Dihydroxyvitamin D3 Serum Levels in Patients Undergoing Hematopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation. Frontiers in Immunology 12.

Brandl, Caroline , Günther, Felix, Zimmermann, Martina E. , Hartmann, Kathrin I., Eberlein, Gregor, Barth, Teresa , Winkler, Thomas W. , Linkohr, Birgit , Heier, Margit, Peters, Annette , Li, Jeany Q. , Finger, Robert P. , Helbig, Horst, Weber, Bernhard H. F. , Küchenhoff, Helmut , Mueller, Arthur, Stark, Klaus J. and Heid, Iris M. (2022) Incidence, progression and risk factors of age-related macular degeneration in 35–95-year-old individuals from three jointly designed German cohort studies. BMJ Open Ophthalmology 2022 (7), pp. 1-11.

Ramdas, Shweta , Judd, Jonathan, Graham, Sarah E., Kanoni, Stavroula , Wang, Yuxuan, Surakka, Ida, Wenz, Brandon, Clarke, Shoa L., Chesi, Alessandra, Wells, Andrew, Bhatti, Konain Fatima, Vedantam, Sailaja, Winkler, Thomas W., Locke, Adam E. , Marouli, Eirini, Zajac, Greg J.M., Wu, Kuan-Han H., Ntalla, Ioanna, Hui, Qin, Klarin, Derek, Hilliard, Austin T., Wang, Zeyuan, Xue, Chao , Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Helgadottir, Anna, Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Holm, Hilma, Olafsson, Isleifur, Hwang, Mi Yeong, Han, Sohee, Akiyama, Masato , Sakaue, Saori, Terao, Chikashi , Kanai, Masahiro, Zhou, Wei, Brumpton, Ben M. , Rasheed, Humaira, Havulinna, Aki S., Veturi, Yogasudha, Pacheco, Jennifer Allen, Rosenthal, Elisabeth A., Lingren, Todd, Feng, QiPing , Kullo, Iftikhar J., Narita, Akira, Takayama, Jun, Martin, Hilary C., Hunt, Karen A., Trivedi, Bhavi, Haessler, Jeffrey, Giulianini, Franco, Bradford, Yuki, Miller, Jason E., Campbell, Archie, Lin, Kuang, Millwood, Iona Y., Rasheed, Asif, Hindy, George , Faul, Jessica D., Zhao, Wei, Weir, David R., Turman, Constance, Huang, Hongyan, Graff, Mariaelisa, Choudhury, Ananyo, Sengupta, Dhriti , Mahajan, Anubha, Brown, Michael R., Zhang, Weihua, Yu, Ketian, Schmidt, Ellen M., Pandit, Anita, Gustafsson, Stefan, Yin, Xianyong, Luan, Jian’an, Zhao, Jing-Hua, Matsuda, Fumihiko, Jang, Hye-Mi, Yoon, Kyungheon, Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Pitsillides, Achilleas, Hottenga, Jouke Jan, Wood, Andrew R. , Ji, Yingji, Gao, Zishan, Haworth, Simon, Mitchell, Ruth E., Chai, Jin Fang, Aadahl, Mette , Bjerregaard, Anne A., Yao, Jie, Manichaikul, Ani, Lee, Wen-Jane, Hsiung, Chao Agnes, Warren, Helen R., Ramirez, Julia, Bork-Jensen, Jette, Kårhus, Line L., Goel, Anuj, Sabater-Lleal, Maria, Noordam, Raymond , Mauro, Pala, Matteo, Floris, McDaid, Aaron F., Marques-Vidal, Pedro , Wielscher, Matthias , Trompet, Stella, Sattar, Naveed, Møllehave, Line T., Munz, Matthias, Zeng, Lingyao, Huang, Jianfeng, Yang, Bin, Poveda, Alaitz , Kurbasic, Azra, Schönherr, Sebastian, Forer, Lukas, Scholz, Markus, Galesloot, Tessel E. , Bradfield, Jonathan P., Ruotsalainen, Sanni E., Daw, E. Warwick, Zmuda, Joseph M., Mitchell, Jonathan S., Fuchsberger, Christian, Christensen, Henry , Brody, Jennifer A., Le, Phuong, Feitosa, Mary F., Wojczynski, Mary K., Hemerich, Daiane, Preuss, Michael, Mangino, Massimo , Christofidou, Paraskevi, Verweij, Niek , Benjamins, Jan W. , Engmann, Jorgen, Noah, Tsao L., Verma, Anurag, Slieker, Roderick C., Lo, Ken Sin, Zilhao, Nuno R., Kleber, Marcus E., Delgado, Graciela E., Huo, Shaofeng, Ikeda, Daisuke D., Iha, Hiroyuki, Yang, Jian, Liu, Jun, Demirkan, Ayşe, Leonard, Hampton L., Marten, Jonathan, Emmel, Carina, Schmidt, Börge, Smyth, Laura J., Cañadas-Garre, Marisa, Wang, Chaolong, Nakatochi, Masahiro , Wong, Andrew, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Sim, Xueling, Xia, Rui, Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia, Fernandez-Lopez, Juan Carlos, Lyssenko, Valeriya, Nongmaithem, Suraj S., Sankareswaran, Alagu, Irvin, Marguerite R., Oldmeadow, Christopher, Kim, Han-Na, Ryu, Seungho, Timmers, Paul R.H.J., Arbeeva, Liubov, Dorajoo, Rajkumar , Lange, Leslie A., Prasad, Gauri, Lorés-Motta, Laura, Pauper, Marc, Long, Jirong, Li, Xiaohui, Theusch, Elizabeth , Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Spracklen, Cassandra N., Loukola, Anu , Bollepalli, Sailalitha , Warner, Sophie C., Wang, Ya Xing, Wei, Wen B., Nutile, Teresa, Ruggiero, Daniela, Sung, Yun Ju, Chen, Shufeng, Liu, Fangchao, Yang, Jingyun, Kentistou, Katherine A. , Banas, Bernhard , Morgan, Anna, Meidtner, Karina, Bielak, Lawrence F., Smith, Jennifer A. , Hebbar, Prashantha, Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Hofer, Edith, Lin, Maoxuan, Concas, Maria Pina , Vaccargiu, Simona, van der Most, Peter J., Pitkänen, Niina, Cade, Brian E. , van der Laan, Sander W., Chitrala, Kumaraswamy Naidu , Weiss, Stefan, Bentley, Amy R., Doumatey, Ayo P., Adeyemo, Adebowale A., Lee, Jong Young, Petersen, Eva R.B., Nielsen, Aneta A., Choi, Hyeok Sun, Nethander, Maria, Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Southam, Lorraine, Rayner, Nigel W., Wang, Carol A., Lin, Shih-Yi, Wang, Jun-Sing, Couture, Christian, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Nikus, Kjell, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Vestergaard, Henrik , Hidalgo, Bertha, Giannakopoulou, Olga, Cai, Qiuyin, Obura, Morgan O., van Setten, Jessica, He, Karen Y., Tang, Hua, Terzikhan, Natalie, Shin, Jae Hun, Jackson, Rebecca D., Reiner, Alexander P., Martin, Lisa Warsinger, Chen, Zhengming, Li, Liming, Kawaguchi, Takahisa, Thiery, Joachim, Bis, Joshua C., Launer, Lenore J., Li, Huaixing, Nalls, Mike A., Raitakari, Olli T., Ichihara, Sahoko, Wild, Sarah H., Nelson, Christopher P., Campbell, Harry, Jäger, Susanne, Nabika, Toru, Al-Mulla, Fahd, Niinikoski, Harri, Braund, Peter S., Kolcic, Ivana, Kovacs, Peter , Giardoglou, Tota , Katsuya, Tomohiro, de Kleijn, Dominique, de Borst, Gert J., Kim, Eung Kweon, Adams, Hieab H.H., Ikram, M. Arfan, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Asselbergs, Folkert W., Kraaijeveld, Adriaan O., Beulens, Joline W.J., Shu, Xiao-Ou, Rallidis, Loukianos S., Pedersen, Oluf , Hansen, Torben , Mitchell, Paul, Hewitt, Alex W. , Kähönen, Mika , Pérusse, Louis , Bouchard, Claude, Tönjes, Anke, Ida Chen, Yii-Der, Pennell, Craig E., Mori, Trevor A., Lieb, Wolfgang, Franke, Andre, Ohlsson, Claes , Mellström, Dan, Cho, Yoon Shin, Lee, Hyejin, Yuan, Jian-Min, Koh, Woon-Puay, Rhee, Sang Youl, Woo, Jeong-Taek, Heid, Iris M., Stark, Klaus J., Zimmermann, Martina E. , Völzke, Henry, Homuth, Georg, Evans, Michele K., Zonderman, Alan B. , Polasek, Ozren , Pasterkamp, Gerard, Hoefer, Imo E., Redline, Susan, Pahkala, Katja , Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Snieder, Harold, Biino, Ginevra, Schmidt, Reinhold, Schmidt, Helena, Bandinelli, Stefania, Dedoussis, George, Thanaraj, Thangavel Alphonse, Peyser, Patricia A., Kato, Norihiro, Schulze, Matthias B. , Girotto, Giorgia, Böger, Carsten A., Jung, Bettina, Joshi, Peter K., Bennett, David A., De Jager, Philip L., Lu, Xiangfeng, Mamakou, Vasiliki, Brown, Morris, Caulfield, Mark J., Munroe, Patricia B., Guo, Xiuqing, Ciullo, Marina, Jonas, Jost B., Samani, Nilesh J., Kaprio, Jaakko , Pajukanta, Päivi, Tusié-Luna, Teresa, Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A., Adair, Linda S., Bechayda, Sonny Augustin, de Silva, H. Janaka, Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Krauss, Ronald M., Wu, Jer-Yuarn, Zheng, Wei, den Hollander, Anneke I., Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan, Correa, Adolfo, Wilson, James G. , Lind, Lars, Heng, Chew-Kiat, Nelson, Amanda E., Golightly, Yvonne M. , Wilson, James F. , Penninx, Brenda, Kim, Hyung-Lae, Attia, John , Scott, Rodney J. , Rao, D.C., Arnett, Donna K., Walker, Mark, Scott, Laura J. , Koistinen, Heikki A. , Chandak, Giriraj R., Mercader, Josep M., Villalpando, Clicerio Gonzalez, Orozco, Lorena, Fornage, Myriam, Tai, E. Shyong, van Dam, Rob M., Lehtimäki, Terho , Chaturvedi, Nish, Yokota, Mitsuhiro, Liu, Jianjun, Reilly, Dermot F., McKnight, Amy Jayne , Kee, Frank, Jöckel, Karl-Heinz, McCarthy, Mark I., Palmer, Colin N.A. , Vitart, Veronique, Hayward, Caroline, Simonsick, Eleanor, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Jin, Zi-Bing , Lu, Fan, Hishigaki, Haretsugu, Lin, Xu, März, Winfried, Gudnason, Vilmundur , Tardif, Jean-Claude, Lettre, Guillaume, t Hart, Leen M., Elders, Petra J.M., Rader, Daniel J., Damrauer, Scott M., Kumari, Meena, Kivimaki, Mika, van der Harst, Pim , Spector, Tim D., Loos, Ruth J.F. , Province, Michael A., Parra, Esteban J., Cruz, Miguel, Psaty, Bruce M., Brandslund, Ivan , Pramstaller, Peter P., Rotimi, Charles N., Christensen, Kaare , Ripatti, Samuli , Widén, Elisabeth, Hakonarson, Hakon, Grant, Struan F.A., Kiemeney, Lambertus , de Graaf, Jacqueline, Loeffler, Markus, Kronenberg, Florian, Gu, Dongfeng, Erdmann, Jeanette, Schunkert, Heribert, Franks, Paul W., Linneberg, Allan, Jukema, J. Wouter, Khera, Amit V., Männikkö, Minna, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Kutalik, Zoltan , Francesco, Cucca, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Willems van Dijk, Ko , Watkins, Hugh, Strachan, David P., Grarup, Niels , Sever, Peter, Poulter, Neil, Huey-Herng Sheu, Wayne, Rotter, Jerome I., Dantoft, Thomas M. , Karpe, Fredrik, Neville, Matt J., Timpson, Nicholas J. , Cheng, Ching-Yu , Wong, Tien-Yin, Khor, Chiea Chuen, Li, Hengtong, Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Peters, Annette , Gieger, Christian, Hattersley, Andrew T. , Pedersen, Nancy L. , Magnusson, Patrik K.E., Boomsma, Dorret I., de Geus, Eco J.C. , Cupples, L. Adrienne, van Meurs, Joyce B.J., Ikram, Arfan, Ghanbari, Mohsen , Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Huang, Wei, Kim, Young Jin, Tabara, Yasuharu, Wareham, Nicholas J. , Langenberg, Claudia , Zeggini, Eleftheria, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Ingelsson, Erik, Abecasis, Goncalo, Chambers, John C., Kooner, Jaspal S., de Vries, Paul S., Morrison, Alanna C., Hazelhurst, Scott , Ramsay, Michèle, North, Kari E., Daviglus, Martha, Kraft, Peter, Martin, Nicholas G., Whitfield, John B., Abbas, Shahid, Saleheen, Danish, Walters, Robin G., Holmes, Michael V., Black, Corri, Smith, Blair H. , Baras, Aris, Justice, Anne E., Buring, Julie E., Ridker, Paul M., Chasman, Daniel I., Kooperberg, Charles, Tamiya, Gen, Yamamoto, Masayuki, van Heel, David A., Trembath, Richard C., Wei, Wei-Qi, Jarvik, Gail P., Namjou, Bahram, Hayes, M. Geoffrey, Ritchie, Marylyn D., Jousilahti, Pekka, Salomaa, Veikko, Hveem, Kristian, Åsvold, Bjørn Olav , Kubo, Michiaki, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Okada, Yukinori, Murakami, Yoshinori, Kim, Bong-Jo, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Stefansson, Kari, Zhang, Jifeng, Chen, Y. Eugene, Ho, Yuk-Lam, Lynch, Julie A., Tsao, Philip S., Chang, Kyong-Mi , Cho, Kelly, O'Donnell, Christopher J., Gaziano, John M., Wilson, Peter , Mohlke, Karen L., Frayling, Timothy M., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Kathiresan, Sekar, Boehnke, Michael, Struan Grant, , Natarajan, Pradeep , Sun, Yan V., Morris, Andrew P., Deloukas, Panos, Peloso, Gina, Assimes, Themistocles L. , Willer, Cristen J., Zhu, Xiang and Brown, Christopher D. (2022) A multi-layer functional genomic analysis to understand noncoding genetic variation in lipids. The American Journal of Human Genetics 109 (8), pp. 1366-1387. Fulltext not available.

Yengo, Loïc , Vedantam, Sailaja, Marouli, Eirini, Sidorenko, Julia, Bartell, Eric, Sakaue, Saori, Graff, Marielisa, Eliasen, Anders U., Jiang, Yunxuan, Raghavan, Sridharan, Miao, Jenkai, Arias, Joshua D., Graham, Sarah E., Mukamel, Ronen E., Spracklen, Cassandra N., Yin, Xianyong, Chen, Shyh-Huei, Ferreira, Teresa, Highland, Heather H., Ji, Yingjie, Karaderi, Tugce , Lin, Kuang, Lüll, Kreete, Malden, Deborah E. , Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Machado, Moara, Moore, Amy, Rüeger, Sina, Sim, Xueling, Vrieze, Scott, Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Akiyama, Masato , Allison, Matthew A., Alvarez, Marcus, Andersen, Mette K. , Ani, Alireza , Appadurai, Vivek, Arbeeva, Liubov, Bhaskar, Seema, Bielak, Lawrence F., Bollepalli, Sailalitha , Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bradfield, Jonathan P., Bradford, Yuki, Braund, Peter S., Brody, Jennifer A., Burgdorf, Kristoffer S., Cade, Brian E. , Cai, Hui, Cai, Qiuyin, Campbell, Archie, Cañadas-Garre, Marisa, Catamo, Eulalia , Chai, Jin-Fang, Chai, Xiaoran, Chang, Li-Ching , Chang, Yi-Cheng , Chen, Chien-Hsiun, Chesi, Alessandra, Choi, Seung Hoan, Chung, Ren-Hua, Cocca, Massimiliano , Concas, Maria Pina , Couture, Christian, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Danning, Rebecca, Daw, E. Warwick, Degenhard, Frauke, Delgado, Graciela E., Delitala, Alessandro, Demirkan, Ayse, Deng, Xuan, Devineni, Poornima, Dietl, Alexander, Dimitriou, Maria, Dimitrov, Latchezar, Dorajoo, Rajkumar , Ekici, Arif B., Engmann, Jorgen E., Fairhurst-Hunter, Zammy, Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Faul, Jessica D., Fernandez-Lopez, Juan-Carlos, Forer, Lukas, Francescatto, Margherita, Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Fuchsberger, Christian, Galesloot, Tessel E. , Gao, Yan, Gao, Zishan, Geller, Frank , Giannakopoulou, Olga, Giulianini, Franco, Gjesing, Anette P., Goel, Anuj, Gordon, Scott D., Gorski, Mathias, Grove, Jakob , Guo, Xiuqing, Gustafsson, Stefan, Haessler, Jeffrey, Hansen, Thomas F. , Havulinna, Aki S., Haworth, Simon J., He, Jing, Heard-Costa, Nancy, Hebbar, Prashantha, Hindy, George , Ho, Yuk-Lam A., Hofer, Edith, Holliday, Elizabeth, Horn, Katrin, Hornsby, Whitney E., Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Huang, Hongyan, Huang, Jie, Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia, Huffman, Jennifer E., Hung, Yi-Jen, Huo, Shaofeng, Hwang, Mi Yeong, Iha, Hiroyuki, Ikeda, Daisuke D., Isono, Masato, Jackson, Anne U., Jäger, Susanne, Jansen, Iris E., Johansson, Ingegerd, Jonas, Jost B., Jonsson, Anna , Jørgensen, Torben, Kalafati, Ioanna-Panagiota, Kanai, Masahiro, Kanoni, Stavroula , Kårhus, Line L., Kasturiratne, Anuradhani, Katsuya, Tomohiro, Kawaguchi, Takahisa, Kember, Rachel L., Kentistou, Katherine A. , Kim, Han-Na , Kim, Young Jin , Kleber, Marcus E., Knol, Maria J. , Kurbasic, Azra, Lauzon, Marie, Le, Phuong, Lea, Rodney, Lee, Jong-Young, Leonard, Hampton L., Li, Shengchao A., Li, Xiaohui, Li, Xiaoyin, Liang, Jingjing, Lin, Honghuang, Lin, Shih-Yi, Liu, Jun, Liu, Xueping, Lo, Ken Sin, Long, Jirong, Lores-Motta, Laura, Luan, Jian’an, Lyssenko, Valeriya, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mahajan, Anubha, Mamakou, Vasiliki, Mangino, Massimo , Manichaikul, Ani, Marten, Jonathan, Mattheisen, Manuel , Mavarani, Laven, McDaid, Aaron F., Meidtner, Karina, Melendez, Tori L., Mercader, Josep M., Milaneschi, Yuri, Miller, Jason E., Millwood, Iona Y., Mishra, Pashupati P. , Mitchell, Ruth E., Møllehave, Line T., Morgan, Anna, Mucha, Soeren, Munz, Matthias, Nakatochi, Masahiro , Nelson, Christopher P., Nethander, Maria, Nho, Chu Won, Nielsen, Aneta A., Nolte, Ilja M., Nongmaithem, Suraj S., Noordam, Raymond , Ntalla, Ioanna, Nutile, Teresa, Pandit, Anita, Christofidou, Paraskevi, Pärna, Katri , Pauper, Marc, Petersen, Eva R. B. , Petersen, Liselotte V. , Pitkänen, Niina, Polašek, Ozren, Poveda, Alaitz , Preuss, Michael H., Pyarajan, Saiju, Raffield, Laura M., Rakugi, Hiromi, Ramirez, Julia, Rasheed, Asif, Raven, Dennis , Rayner, Nigel W., Riveros, Carlos, Rohde, Rebecca, Ruggiero, Daniela, Ruotsalainen, Sanni E., Ryan, Kathleen A., Sabater-Lleal, Maria, Saxena, Richa, Scholz, Markus, Sendamarai, Anoop, Shen, Botong, Shi, Jingchunzi, Shin, Jae Hun, Sidore, Carlo, Sitlani, Colleen M., Slieker, Roderick C., Smit, Roelof A. J., Smith, Albert V. , Smith, Jennifer A. , Smyth, Laura J., Southam, Lorraine, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Sun, Liang, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Tallapragada, Divya Sri Priyanka, Taylor, Kent D., Tayo, Bamidele O., Tcheandjieu, Catherine, Terzikhan, Natalie, Tesolin, Paola, Teumer, Alexander , Theusch, Elizabeth , Thompson, Deborah J., Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Timmers, Paul R. H. J., Trompet, Stella, Turman, Constance, Vaccargiu, Simona, van der Laan, Sander W., van der Most, Peter J., van Klinken, Jan B., van Setten, Jessica, Verma, Shefali S., Verweij, Niek, Veturi, Yogasudha, Wang, Carol A. , Wang, Chaolong , Wang, Lihua , Wang, Zhe , Warren, Helen R., Bin Wei, Wen, Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Wielscher, Matthias , Wiggins, Kerri L., Winsvold, Bendik S., Wong, Andrew, Wu, Yang , Wuttke, Matthias, Xia, Rui, Xie, Tian , Yamamoto, Ken, Yang, Jingyun, Yao, Jie, Young, Hannah, Yousri, Noha A., Yu, Lei, Zeng, Lingyao, Zhang, Weihua, Zhang, Xinyuan, Zhao, Jing-Hua, Zhao, Wei, Zhou, Wei, Zimmermann, Martina E. , Zoledziewska, Magdalena, Adair, Linda S., Adams, Hieab H. H., Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A., Al-Mulla, Fahd, Arnett, Donna K., Asselbergs, Folkert W., Åsvold, Bjørn Olav , Attia, John , Banas, Bernhard , Bandinelli, Stefania, Bennett, David A., Bergler, Tobias, Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan, Biino, Ginevra, Bisgaard, Hans, Boerwinkle, Eric, Böger, Carsten A., Bønnelykke, Klaus, Boomsma, Dorret I., Børglum, Anders D., Borja, Judith B., Bouchard, Claude, Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan , Brumpton, Ben , Buring, Julie E., Caulfield, Mark J., Chambers, John C., Chandak, Giriraj R., Chanock, Stephen J., Chaturvedi, Nish, Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Chen, Zhengming, Cheng, Ching-Yu , Christophersen, Ingrid E., Ciullo, Marina, Cole, John W., Collins, Francis S., Cooper, Richard S., Cruz, Miguel, Cucca, Francesco, Cupples, L. Adrienne, Cutler, Michael J., Damrauer, Scott M., Dantoft, Thomas M. , de Borst, Gert J., de Groot, Lisette C. P. G. M. , De Jager, Philip L., de Kleijn, Dominique P. V., Janaka de Silva, H., Dedoussis, George V., den Hollander, Anneke I., Du, Shufa, Easton, Douglas F., Elders, Petra J. M., Eliassen, A. Heather, Ellinor, Patrick T., Elmståhl, Sölve, Erdmann, Jeanette, Evans, Michele K., Fatkin, Diane, Feenstra, Bjarke, Feitosa, Mary F., Ferrucci, Luigi, Ford, Ian, Fornage, Myriam, Franke, Andre, Franks, Paul W., Freedman, Barry I., Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Girotto, Giorgia, Goddard, Michael E., Golightly, Yvonne M., Gonzalez-Villalpando, Clicerio, Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Grallert, Harald, Grant, Struan F. A., Grarup, Niels , Griffiths, Lyn, Gudnason, Vilmundur , Haiman, Christopher, Hakonarson, Hakon, Hansen, Torben , Hartman, Catharina A., Hattersley, Andrew T. , Hayward, Caroline, Heckbert, Susan R., Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hengstenberg, Christian, Hewitt, Alex W. , Hishigaki, Haretsugu, Hoyng, Carel B., Huang, Paul L., Huang, Wei, Hunt, Steven C., Hveem, Kristian, Hyppönen, Elina , Iacono, William G., Ichihara, Sahoko, Ikram, M. Arfan, Isasi, Carmen R., Jackson, Rebecca D., Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Jin, Zi-Bing , Jöckel, Karl-Heinz, Joshi, Peter K., Jousilahti, Pekka, Jukema, J. Wouter, Kähönen, Mika , Kamatani, Yoichiro, Kang, Kui Dong, Kaprio, Jaakko , Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kato, Norihiro, Kee, Frank, Kessler, Thorsten , Khera, Amit V., Khor, Chiea Chuen, Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M. , Kim, Bong-Jo , Kim, Eung Kweon , Kim, Hyung-Lae , Kirchhof, Paulus, Kivimaki, Mika, Koh, Woon-Puay, Koistinen, Heikki A. , Kolovou, Genovefa D., Kooner, Jaspal S., Kooperberg, Charles, Köttgen, Anna, Kovacs, Peter , Kraaijeveld, Adriaan, Kraft, Peter, Krauss, Ronald M., Kumari, Meena, Kutalik, Zoltan , Laakso, Markku, Lange, Leslie A., Langenberg, Claudia , Launer, Lenore J., Le Marchand, Loic, Lee, Hyejin, Lee, Nanette R., Lehtimäki, Terho , Li, Huaixing, Li, Liming, Lieb, Wolfgang, Lin, Xu, Lind, Lars, Linneberg, Allan , Liu, Ching-Ti, Liu, Jianjun, Loeffler, Markus, London, Barry, Lubitz, Steven A., Lye, Stephen J., Mackey, David A., Mägi, Reedik, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Marcus, Gregory M. , Vidal, Pedro Marques, Martin, Nicholas G., März, Winfried, Matsuda, Fumihiko, McGarrah, Robert W., McGue, Matt, McKnight, Amy Jayne , Medland, Sarah E., Mellström, Dan, Metspalu, Andres, Mitchell, Braxton D., Mitchell, Paul, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Morris, Andrew D., Mucci, Lorelei A., Munroe, Patricia B., Nalls, Mike A., Nazarian, Saman, Nelson, Amanda E., Neville, Matt J., Newton-Cheh, Christopher, Nielsen, Christopher S., Nöthen, Markus M., Ohlsson, Claes , Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Orozco, Lorena, Pahkala, Katja, Pajukanta, Päivi, Palmer, Colin N. A. , Parra, Esteban J., Pattaro, Cristian, Pedersen, Oluf , Pennell, Craig E., Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Perusse, Louis, Peters, Annette , Peyser, Patricia A., Porteous, David J., Posthuma, Danielle , Power, Chris, Pramstaller, Peter P., Province, Michael A., Qi, Qibin, Qu, Jia, Rader, Daniel J., Raitakari, Olli T., Ralhan, Sarju, Rallidis, Loukianos S., Rao, Dabeeru C., Redline, Susan, Reilly, Dermot F., Reiner, Alexander P., Rhee, Sang Youl, Ridker, Paul M., Rienstra, Michiel , Ripatti, Samuli , Ritchie, Marylyn D., Roden, Dan M., Rosendaal, Frits R., Rotter, Jerome I., Rudan, Igor , Rutters, Femke, Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J., Sanghera, Dharambir K., Sattar, Naveed, Schmidt, Börge, Schmidt, Helena, Schmidt, Reinhold, Schulze, Matthias B. , Schunkert, Heribert, Scott, Laura J. , Scott, Rodney J. , Sever, Peter, Shiroma, Eric J., Shoemaker, M. Benjamin, Shu, Xiao-Ou, Simonsick, Eleanor M., Sims, Mario, Singh, Jai Rup, Singleton, Andrew B., Sinner, Moritz F., Smith, J. Gustav , Snieder, Harold, Spector, Tim D., Stampfer, Meir J., Stark, Klaus J., Strachan, David P., ‘t Hart, Leen M., Tabara, Yasuharu, Tang, Hua, Tardif, Jean-Claude, Thanaraj, Thangavel A., Timpson, Nicholas J. , Tönjes, Anke, Tremblay, Angelo, Tuomi, Tiinamaija , Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Tusié-Luna, Maria-Teresa, Uitterlinden, Andre G. , van Dam, Rob M., van der Harst, Pim , Van der Velde, Nathalie, van Duijn, Cornelia M., van Schoor, Natasja M., Vitart, Veronique, Völker, Uwe, Vollenweider, Peter, Völzke, Henry, Wacher-Rodarte, Niels H., Walker, Mark, Wang, Ya Xing , Wareham, Nicholas J. , Watanabe, Richard M., Watkins, Hugh, Weir, David R., Werge, Thomas M., Widen, Elisabeth, Wilkens, Lynne R., Willemsen, Gonneke , Willett, Walter C., Wilson, James F. , Wong, Tien-Yin, Woo, Jeong-Taek, Wright, Alan F., Wu, Jer-Yuarn , Xu, Huichun, Yajnik, Chittaranjan S., Yokota, Mitsuhiro, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zemel, Babette S., Zheng, Wei, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Zmuda, Joseph M., Zonderman, Alan B. , Zwart, John-Anker, Partida, Gabriel Cuellar, Sun, Yan, Croteau-Chonka, Damien, Vonk, Judith M., Chanock, Stephen, Le Marchand, Loic, Chasman, Daniel I., Cho, Yoon Shin, Heid, Iris M., McCarthy, Mark I., Ng, Maggie C. Y., O’Donnell, Christopher J., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Sun, Yan V. , Tai, E. Shyong, Boehnke, Michael, Deloukas, Panos, Justice, Anne E., Lindgren, Cecilia M., Loos, Ruth J. F., Mohlke, Karen L., North, Kari E., Stefansson, Kari, Walters, Robin G. , Winkler, Thomas W., Young, Kristin L., Loh, Po-Ru, Yang, Jian , Esko, Tõnu, Assimes, Themistocles L., Auton, Adam, Abecasis, Goncalo R., Willer, Cristen J. , Locke, Adam E. , Berndt, Sonja I., Lettre, Guillaume, Frayling, Timothy M., Okada, Yukinori, Wood, Andrew R., Visscher, Peter M. and Hirschhorn, Joel N. (2022) A saturated map of common genetic variants associated with human height. Nature 610 (7933), pp. 704-712. Fulltext not available.

Günther, Felix , Einhauser, Sebastian , Peterhoff, David , Wiegrebe, Simon, Niller, Hans Helmut, Beileke, Stephanie, Steininger, Philipp, Burkhardt, Ralph , Küchenhoff, Helmut, Gefeller, Olaf , Überla, Klaus , Heid, Iris M. and Wagner, Ralf (2022) Higher Infection Risk among Health Care Workers and Lower Risk among Smokers Persistent across SARS-CoV-2 Waves—Longitudinal Results from the Population-Based TiKoCo Seroprevalence Study. International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health 19 (24), p. 16996. Fulltext not available.

Kanoni, Stavroula , Graham, Sarah E., Wang, Yuxuan, Surakka, Ida, Ramdas, Shweta , Zhu, Xiang, Clarke, Shoa L., Bhatti, Konain Fatima, Vedantam, Sailaja, Winkler, Thomas W., Locke, Adam E. , Marouli, Eirini, Zajac, Greg J. M., Wu, Kuan-Han H., Ntalla, Ioanna, Hui, Qin, Klarin, Derek, Hilliard, Austin T., Wang, Zeyuan, Xue, Chao , Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Helgadottir, Anna, Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Holm, Hilma, Olafsson, Isleifur, Hwang, Mi Yeong, Han, Sohee, Akiyama, Masato , Sakaue, Saori, Terao, Chikashi , Kanai, Masahiro, Zhou, Wei, Brumpton, Ben M. , Rasheed, Humaira, Havulinna, Aki S., Veturi, Yogasudha, Pacheco, Jennifer Allen, Rosenthal, Elisabeth A., Lingren, Todd, Feng, QiPing, Kullo, Iftikhar J., Narita, Akira, Takayama, Jun, Martin, Hilary C., Hunt, Karen A., Trivedi, Bhavi, Haessler, Jeffrey, Giulianini, Franco, Bradford, Yuki, Miller, Jason E., Campbell, Archie, Lin, Kuang, Millwood, Iona Y., Rasheed, Asif, Hindy, George , Faul, Jessica D., Zhao, Wei, Weir, David R., Turman, Constance, Huang, Hongyan, Graff, Mariaelisa, Choudhury, Ananyo, Sengupta, Dhriti , Mahajan, Anubha, Brown, Michael R., Zhang, Weihua, Yu, Ketian, Schmidt, Ellen M., Pandit, Anita, Gustafsson, Stefan, Yin, Xianyong, Luan, Jian’an, Zhao, Jing-Hua, Matsuda, Fumihiko, Jang, Hye-Mi, Yoon, Kyungheon, Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Pitsillides, Achilleas, Hottenga, Jouke Jan, Wood, Andrew R., Ji, Yingji, Gao, Zishan, Haworth, Simon, Yousri, Noha A., Mitchell, Ruth E., Chai, Jin Fang, Aadahl, Mette , Bjerregaard, Anne A., Yao, Jie, Manichaikul, Ani, Hwu, Chii-Min, Hung, Yi-Jen, Warren, Helen R., Ramirez, Julia, Bork-Jensen, Jette, Kårhus, Line L., Goel, Anuj, Sabater-Lleal, Maria, Noordam, Raymond , Mauro, Pala, Matteo, Floris, McDaid, Aaron F., Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Wielscher, Matthias , Trompet, Stella, Sattar, Naveed, Møllehave, Line T., Munz, Matthias, Zeng, Lingyao, Huang, Jianfeng, Yang, Bin, Poveda, Alaitz , Kurbasic, Azra, Lamina, Claudia, Forer, Lukas, Scholz, Markus, Galesloot, Tessel E. , Bradfield, Jonathan P., Ruotsalainen, Sanni E., Daw, EWarwick, Zmuda, Joseph M., Mitchell, Jonathan S., Fuchsberger, Christian, Christensen, Henry , Brody, Jennifer A., Vazquez-Moreno, Miguel , Feitosa, Mary F., Wojczynski, Mary K., Wang, Zhe, Preuss, Michael H., Mangino, Massimo , Christofidou, Paraskevi, Verweij, Niek, Benjamins, Jan W. , Engmann, Jorgen, Tsao, Noah L., Verma, Anurag, Slieker, Roderick C., Lo, Ken Sin, Zilhao, Nuno R., Le, Phuong, Kleber, Marcus E., Delgado, Graciela E., Huo, Shaofeng, Ikeda, Daisuke D., Iha, Hiroyuki, Yang, Jian, Liu, Jun, Demirkan, Ayşe, Leonard, Hampton L., Marten, Jonathan, Frank, Mirjam, Schmidt, Börge, Smyth, Laura J., Cañadas-Garre, Marisa, Wang, Chaolong , Nakatochi, Masahiro, Wong, Andrew, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Sim, Xueling, Xia, Rui, Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia, Fernandez-Lopez, Juan Carlos, Lyssenko, Valeriya, Nongmaithem, Suraj S., Bayyana, Swati, Stringham, Heather M., Irvin, Marguerite R., Oldmeadow, Christopher , Kim, Han-Na, Ryu, Seungho, Timmers, Paul R. H. J., Arbeeva, Liubov , Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Lange, Leslie A., Prasad, Gauri, Lorés-Motta, Laura, Pauper, Marc, Long, Jirong, Li, Xiaohui , Theusch, Elizabeth, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Spracklen, Cassandra N. , Loukola, Anu , Bollepalli, Sailalitha, Warner, Sophie C., Wang, Ya Xing, Wei, Wen B., Nutile, Teresa, Ruggiero, Daniela, Sung, Yun Ju, Chen, Shufeng, Liu, Fangchao, Yang, Jingyun , Kentistou, Katherine A., Banas, Bernhard, Nardone, Giuseppe Giovanni, Meidtner, Karina, Bielak, Lawrence F. , Smith, Jennifer A., Hebbar, Prashantha, Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Hofer, Edith, Lin, Maoxuan , Concas, Maria Pina, Vaccargiu, Simona, van der Most, Peter J., Pitkänen, Niina , Cade, Brian E., van der Laan, Sander W. , Chitrala, Kumaraswamy Naidu, Weiss, Stefan, Bentley, Amy R., Doumatey, Ayo P., Adeyemo, Adebowale A., Lee, Jong Young, Petersen, Eva R. B., Nielsen, Aneta A., Choi, Hyeok Sun, Nethander, Maria, Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Southam, Lorraine, Rayner, Nigel W., Wang, Carol A., Lin, Shih-Yi, Wang, Jun-Sing, Couture, Christian, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Nikus, Kjell, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Vestergaard, Henrik, Hidalgo, Bertha, Giannakopoulou, Olga, Cai, Qiuyin, Obura, Morgan O., van Setten, Jessica, Li, Xiaoyin, Liang, Jingjing, Tang, Hua, Terzikhan, Natalie, Shin, Jae Hun, Jackson, Rebecca D., Reiner, Alexander P., Martin, Lisa Warsinger, Chen, Zhengming, Li, Liming, Kawaguchi, Takahisa, Thiery, Joachim, Bis, Joshua C., Launer, Lenore J., Li, Huaixing, Nalls, Mike A., Raitakari, Olli T., Ichihara, Sahoko, Wild, Sarah H., Nelson, Christopher P., Campbell, Harry, Jäger, Susanne, Nabika, Toru, Al-Mulla, Fahd, Niinikoski, Harri, Braund, Peter S., Kolcic, Ivana , Kovacs, Peter , Giardoglou, Tota, Katsuya, Tomohiro, de Kleijn, Dominique, de Borst, Gert J. , Kim, Eung Kweon, Adams, Hieab H. H., Ikram, M. Arfan, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Asselbergs, Folkert W., Kraaijeveld, Adriaan O., Beulens, Joline W. J., Shu, Xiao-Ou, Rallidis, Loukianos S. , Pedersen, Oluf , Hansen, Torben, Mitchell, Paul , Hewitt, Alex W. , Kähönen, Mika, Pérusse, Louis, Bouchard, Claude, Tönjes, Anke, Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Pennell, Craig E., Mori, Trevor A., Lieb, Wolfgang, Franke, Andre, Ohlsson, Claes, Mellström, Dan, Cho, Yoon Shin, Lee, Hyejin, Yuan, Jian-Min, Koh, Woon-Puay, Rhee, Sang Youl, Woo, Jeong-Taek, Heid, Iris M., Stark, Klaus J. , Zimmermann, Martina E., Völzke, Henry, Homuth, Georg, Evans, Michele K. , Zonderman, Alan B., Polasek, Ozren, Pasterkamp, Gerard, Hoefer, Imo E., Redline, Susan, Pahkala, Katja, Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Snieder, Harold, Biino, Ginevra, Schmidt, Reinhold, Schmidt, Helena, Bandinelli, Stefania, Dedoussis, George, Thanaraj, Thangavel Alphonse, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Peyser, Patricia A., Kato, Norihiro , Schulze, Matthias B., Girotto, Giorgia, Böger, Carsten A., Jung, Bettina, Joshi, Peter K., Bennett, David A., De Jager, Philip L., Lu, Xiangfeng, Mamakou, Vasiliki, Brown, Morris, Caulfield, Mark J., Munroe, Patricia B., Guo, Xiuqing, Ciullo, Marina, Jonas, Jost B., Samani, Nilesh J. , Kaprio, Jaakko, Pajukanta, Päivi, Tusié-Luna, Teresa, Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A., Adair, Linda S., Bechayda, Sonny Augustin, de Silva, H. Janaka, Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Krauss, Ronald M., Wu, Jer-Yuarn, Zheng, Wei, Hollander, Anneke Iden, Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan, Correa, Adolfo , Wilson, James G., Lind, Lars, Heng, Chew-Kiat, Nelson, Amanda E., Golightly, Yvonne M. , Wilson, James F., Penninx, Brenda , Kim, Hyung-Lae , Attia, John , Scott, Rodney J., Rao, D. C., Arnett, Donna K., Hunt, Steven C., Walker, Mark , Koistinen, Heikki A., Chandak, Giriraj R., Mercader, Josep M., Costanzo, Maria C., Jang, Dongkeun, Burtt, Noël P., Villalpando, Clicerio Gonzalez, Orozco, Lorena, Fornage, Myriam, Tai, EShyong, van Dam, Rob M. , Lehtimäki, Terho, Chaturvedi, Nish, Yokota, Mitsuhiro, Liu, Jianjun, Reilly, Dermot F. , McKnight, Amy Jayne, Kee, Frank, Jöckel, Karl-Heinz, McCarthy, Mark I. , Palmer, Colin N. A., Vitart, Veronique, Hayward, Caroline, Simonsick, Eleanor, van Duijn, Cornelia M. , Jin, Zi-Bing, Qu, Jia, Hishigaki, Haretsugu, Lin, Xu, März, Winfried , Gudnason, Vilmundur, Tardif, Jean-Claude, Lettre, Guillaume, Hart, Leen M.‘t, Elders, Petra J. M., Damrauer, Scott M., Kumari, Meena, Kivimaki, Mika, van der Harst, Pim, Spector, Tim D. , Loos, Ruth J. F., Province, Michael A., Parra, Esteban J., Cruz, Miguel, Psaty, Bruce M. , Brandslund, Ivan , Pramstaller, Peter P., Rotimi, Charles N. , Christensen, Kaare , Ripatti, Samuli, Widén, Elisabeth, Hakonarson, Hakon, Grant, Struan F. A. , Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M., de Graaf, Jacqueline, Loeffler, Markus, Kronenberg, Florian, Gu, Dongfeng, Erdmann, Jeanette, Schunkert, Heribert, Franks, Paul W. , Linneberg, Allan, Jukema, J. Wouter, Khera, Amit V., Männikkö, Minna, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Kutalik, Zoltan, Francesco, Cucca, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O. , van Dijk, Ko Willems, Watkins, Hugh, Strachan, David P. , Grarup, Niels, Sever, Peter, Poulter, Neil, Chuang, Lee-Ming, Rotter, Jerome I., Dantoft, Thomas M., Karpe, Fredrik, Neville, Matt J. , Timpson, Nicholas J., Cheng, Ching-Yu, Wong, Tien-Yin, Khor, Chiea Chuen, Li, Hengtong, Sabanayagam, Charumathi , Peters, Annette, Gieger, Christian , Hattersley, Andrew T. , Pedersen, Nancy L., Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Boomsma, Dorret I. , Willemsen, Allegonda H. M., Cupples, LAdrienne, van Meurs, Joyce B. J., Ghanbari, Mohsen, Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Huang, Wei , Kim, Young Jin, Tabara, Yasuharu , Wareham, Nicholas J. , Langenberg, Claudia, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Ingelsson, Erik, Abecasis, Goncalo, Chambers, John C., Kooner, Jaspal S., de Vries, Paul S., Morrison, Alanna C. , Hazelhurst, Scott, Ramsay, Michèle, North, Kari E., Daviglus, Martha, Kraft, Peter, Martin, Nicholas G., Whitfield, John B., Abbas, Shahid, Saleheen, Danish, Walters, Robin G., Holmes, Michael V., Black, Corri , Smith, Blair H., Baras, Aris, Justice, Anne E., Buring, Julie E., Ridker, Paul M., Chasman, Daniel I., Kooperberg, Charles, Tamiya, Gen, Yamamoto, Masayuki, van Heel, David A., Trembath, Richard C., Wei, Wei-Qi, Jarvik, Gail P., Namjou, Bahram, Hayes, M. Geoffrey, Ritchie, Marylyn D., Jousilahti, Pekka, Salomaa, Veikko, Hveem, Kristian , Åsvold, Bjørn Olav, Kubo, Michiaki, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Okada, Yukinori, Murakami, Yoshinori , Kim, Bong-Jo, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Stefansson, Kari, Zhang, Jifeng, Chen, YEugene, Ho, Yuk-Lam, Lynch, Julie A., Rader, Daniel J., Tsao, Philip S. , Chang, Kyong-Mi, Cho, Kelly, O’Donnell, Christopher J., Gaziano, John M. , Wilson, Peter W. F., Frayling, Timothy M., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Kathiresan, Sekar, Mohlke, Karen L., Sun, Yan V., Morris, Andrew P., Boehnke, Michael, Brown, Christopher D. , Natarajan, Pradeep, Deloukas, Panos, Willer, Cristen J. , Assimes, Themistocles L. and Peloso, Gina M. (2022) Implicating genes, pleiotropy, and sexual dimorphism at blood lipid loci through multi-ancestry meta-analysis. Genome Biology 23 (1). Fulltext not available.

Mauschitz, Matthias M., Schmitz, Marie-Therese , Verzijden, Timo, Schmid, Matthias , Thee, Eric F., Colijn, Johanna M., Delcourt, Cécile , Cougnard-Grégoire, Audrey, Merle, Bénédicte M.J. , Korobelnik, Jean-François , Gopinath, Bamini, Mitchell, Paul, Elbaz, Hisham, Schuster, Alexander K., Wild, Philipp S. , Brandl, Caroline, Stark, Klaus J., Heid, Iris M., Günther, Felix, Peters, Annette , Klaver, Caroline C.W. and Finger, Robert P. (2022) Physical Activity, Incidence, and Progression of Age-Related Macular Degeneration: A Multicohort Study. American Journal of Ophthalmology 236, pp. 99-106. Fulltext not available.

Koller, Adriana, Brandl, Caroline, Lamina, Claudia, Zimmermann, Martina E., Summerer, Monika, Stark, Klaus J., Würzner, Reinhard, Heid, Iris M. and Kronenberg, Florian (2022) Relative Telomere Length Is Associated With Age-Related Macular Degeneration in Women. Investigative Opthalmology & Visual Science 63 (5), p. 30. Fulltext not available.

2021

Borgmann, Felicitas (2021) Häufigkeiten und Risikofaktoren für Erkrankungen der vitreomakulären Grenzfläche im Alter – eine populationsbasierte Evaluation mittels Spektral Domänen-Optischer Kohärenz Tomographie im Rahmen der AugUR Studie. PhD, Universität Regensburg.

Schaller, Louisa, Arzt, Michael, Jung, Bettina, Böger, Carsten A., Heid, Iris M. and Stadler, Stefan (2021) Long-Term Weight Change and Glycemic Control in Patients With Type 2 Diabetes Mellitus and Treated vs. Untreated Sleep-Disordered Breathing—Analysis From the DIAbetes COhoRtE. Frontiers in Neurology 2021 (12), pp. 1-11.

Dietl, Alexander , Zimmermann, Martina E. , Brandl, Caroline , Wallner, Stefan , Burkhardt, Ralph , Maier, Lars S. , Luchner, Andreas, Heid, Iris M. and Stark, Klaus J. (2021) Distribution and specificity of high-sensitivity cardiac troponin T in older adults without acute cardiac conditions: cross-sectional results from the population-based AugUR study. BMJ Open 2021 (11), e052004.

Einhauser, Sebastian , Peterhoff, David , Niller, Hans Helmut, Beileke, Stephanie, Günther, Felix, Steininger, Philipp, Burkhardt, Ralph , Heid, Iris M., Pfahlberg, Annette B. , Überla, Klaus , Gefeller, Olaf and Wagner, Ralf (2021) Spectrum Bias and Individual Strengths of SARS-CoV-2 Serological Tests—A Population-Based Evaluation. Diagnostics 11 (10), pp. 1-14.

Stanzick, Kira J. , Li, Yong, Schlosser, Pascal , Gorski, Mathias, Wuttke, Matthias , Thomas, Laurent F. , Rasheed, Humaira , Rowan, Bryce X., Graham, Sarah E., Vanderweff, Brett R., Patil, Snehal B., Robinson-Cohen, Cassianne, Gaziano, John M., O’Donnell, Christopher J., Willer, Cristen J., Hallan, Stein, Åsvold, Bjørn Olav, Gessner, Andre, Hung, Adriana M., Pattaro, Cristian, Köttgen, Anna, Stark, Klaus J., Heid, Iris M. and Winkler, Thomas W. (2021) Discovery and prioritization of variants and genes for kidney function in >1.2 million individuals. Nature Communications 12 (1), p. 4350.

Wagner, Ralf, Peterhoff, David , Beileke, Stephanie, Günther, Felix, Berr, Melanie, Einhauser, Sebastian , Schütz, Anja, Niller, Hans-Helmut, Steininger, Philipp, Knöll, Antje , Tenbusch, Matthias , Maier, Clara, Kabesch, Michael , Schedl, Holger, Küchenhoff, Helmut, Pfahlberg, Annette B. , Heid, Iris M., Gefeller, Olaf, Überla, Klaus, Korn, Klaus , Stark, Klaus J., Gessner, Andre and Burkhardt, Ralph (2021) Estimates and determinants of SARS-CoV-2 seroprevalence and infection fatality ratio using latent class analysis: the population-based Tirschenreuth study in the hardest-hit German county in spring 2020. Viruses 2021 (13), p. 1118. (Submitted)

Baurecht, H. , Welker, C., Baumeister, S.‐E., Weidinger, S., Meisinger, C., Leitzmann, Michael F. and Emmert, H. (2021) Relationship between Atopic Dermatitis, Depression and Anxiety: a two‐sample Mendelian randomization study. British Journal of Dermatology 185, pp. 781-786.

Küchenhoff, Helmut, Günther, Felix, Höhle, Michael and Bender, Andreas (2021) Analysis of the early COVID-19 epidemic curve in Germany by regression models with change points. Epidemiology and Infection 149. Fulltext not available.

Freuer, Dennis , Linseisen, Jakob , O’Mara, Tracy A. , Leitzmann, Michael, Baurecht, Hansjörg , Baumeister, Sebastian-Edgar and Meisinger, Christa (2021) Body Fat Distribution and Risk of Breast, Endometrial, and Ovarian Cancer: A Two-Sample Mendelian Randomization Study. Cancers 13 (20), p. 5053. Fulltext not available.

Recalde, Martina, Davila-Batista, Veronica, Díaz, Yesika, Leitzmann, Michael, Romieu, Isabelle, Freisling, Heinz and Duarte-Salles, Talita (2021) Body mass index and waist circumference in relation to the risk of 26 types of cancer: a prospective cohort study of 3.5 million adults in Spain. BMC Medicine 19 (1). Fulltext not available.

Baumeister, Sebastian‐Edgar, Nolde, Michael , Alayash, Zoheir, Leitzmann, Michael, Baurecht, Hansjörg and Meisinger, Christa (2021) Cannabis use does not impact on type 2 diabetes: A two‐sample Mendelian randomization study. Addiction Biology 26 (6).

Drewitz, Karl Philipp , Stark, Klaus J., Zimmermann, Martina E., Heid, Iris M. and Apfelbacher, Christian J. (2021) Frequency of hand eczema in the elderly: Cross‐sectional findings from the German AugUR study. Contact Dermatitis 85 (5), pp. 489-493. Fulltext not available.

de las Fuentes, Lisa , Sung, Yun Ju, Noordam, Raymond, Winkler, Thomas, Feitosa, Mary F. , Schwander, Karen, Bentley, Amy R. , Brown, Michael R., Guo, Xiuqing, Manning, Alisa, Chasman, Daniel I., Aschard, Hugues, Bartz, Traci M., Bielak, Lawrence F., Campbell, Archie, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Hartwig, Fernando P., Horimoto, A. R. V. R., Li, Changwei , Li-Gao, Ruifang , Liu, Yongmei, Marten, Jonathan, Musani, Solomon K., Ntalla, Ioanna, Rankinen, Tuomo, Richard, Melissa, Sim, Xueling , Smith, Albert V. , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Tayo, Bamidele O., Vojinovic, Dina, Warren, Helen R., Xuan, Deng, Alver, Maris, Boissel, Mathilde , Chai, Jin-Fang, Chen, Xu, Christensen, Kaare , Divers, Jasmin, Evangelou, Evangelos, Gao, Chuan, Girotto, Giorgia, Harris, Sarah E. , He, Meian, Hsu, Fang-Chi, Kühnel, Brigitte, Laguzzi, Federica, Li, Xiaoyin , Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Nolte, Ilja M., Poveda, Alaitz, Rauramaa, Rainer, Riaz, Muhammad, Rueedi, Rico, Shu, Xiao-ou, Snieder, Harold, Sofer, Tamar , Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Verweij, Niek, Ware, Erin B., Weiss, Stefan , Yanek, Lisa R., Amin, Najaf, Arking, Dan E., Arnett, Donna K., Bergmann, Sven, Boerwinkle, Eric, Brody, Jennifer A., Broeckel, Ulrich, Brumat, Marco, Burke, Gregory, Cabrera, Claudia P., Canouil, Mickaël, Chee, Miao Li, Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Cocca, Massimiliano, Connell, John, de Silva, H. Janaka, de Vries, Paul S., Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Faul, Jessica D., Fisher, Virginia, Forrester, Terrence, Fox, Ervin F., Friedlander, Yechiel, Gao, He, Gigante, Bruna , Giulianini, Franco, Gu, Chi Charles, Gu, Dongfeng, Harris, Tamara B. , He, Jiang, Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hunt, Steven, Ikram, M. Arfan, Irvin, Marguerite R., Kähönen, Mika, Kavousi, Maryam, Khor, Chiea Chuen, Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O., Koh, Woon-Puay, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kraja, Aldi T., Krieger, J. E., Langefeld, Carl D., Li, Yize , Liang, Jingjing, Liewald, David C. M., Liu, Ching-Ti, Liu, Jianjun, Lohman, Kurt K., Mägi, Reedik, McKenzie, Colin A., Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri, Milani, Lili, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Nalls, Mike A., Nelson, Christopher P., Norris, Jill M., O’Connell, Jeff, Ogunniyi, Adesola, Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Palmer, Nicholette D., Pedersen, Nancy L., Perls, Thomas, Peters, Annette , Petersmann, Astrid, Peyser, Patricia A., Polasek, Ozren , Porteous, David J., Raffel, Leslie J., Rice, Treva K., Rotter, Jerome I., Rudan, Igor, Rueda-Ochoa, Oscar-Leonel, Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Salako, Babatunde L., Schreiner, Pamela J., Shikany, James M., Sidney, Stephen S., Sims, Mario, Sitlani, Colleen M., Smith, Jennifer A. , Starr, John M., Strauch, Konstantin, Swertz, Morris A., Teumer, Alexander , Tham, Yih Chung, Uitterlinden, André G., Vaidya, Dhananjay, van der Ende, M. Yldau, Waldenberger, Melanie , Wang, Lihua, Wang, Ya-Xing, Wei, Wen-Bin, Weir, David R., Wen, Wanqing, Yao, Jie, Yu, Bing, Yu, Caizheng, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zhao, Wei, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Bowden, Donald W., Deary, Ian J., Dörr, Marcus, Esko, Tõnu, Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Jonas, Jost Bruno, Kammerer, Candace M., Kato, Norihiro, Lakka, Timo A., Leander, Karin, Lehtimäki, Terho, Magnusson, Patrik K. E. , Marques-Vidal, Pedro , Penninx, Brenda W. J. H. , Samani, Nilesh J., van der Harst, Pim, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wu, Tangchun, Zheng, Wei, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Bouchard, Claude , Cooper, Richard S., Correa, Adolfo, Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Hayward, Caroline, Horta, Bernardo L., Kelly, Tanika N., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Levy, Daniel , Palmas, Walter R., Pereira, A. C., Province, Michael M., Psaty, Bruce M., Ridker, Paul M., Rotimi, Charles N., Tai, E. Shyong , van Dam, Rob M., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Wong, Tien Yin , Rice, Kenneth, Gauderman, W. James, Morrison, Alanna C., North, Kari E., Kardia, Sharon L. R., Caulfield, Mark J., Elliott, Paul, Munroe, Patricia B., Franks, Paul W., Rao, Dabeeru C. and Fornage, Myriam (2021) Gene-educational attainment interactions in a multi-ancestry genome-wide meta-analysis identify novel blood pressure loci. Molecular Psychiatry 26 (6), pp. 2111-2125. Fulltext not available.

Garnier, Sophie , Harakalova, Magdalena, Weiss, Stefan , Mokry, Michal, Regitz-Zagrosek, Vera , Hengstenberg, Christian, Cappola, Thomas P, Isnard, Richard, Arbustini, Eloisa , Cook, Stuart A, van Setten, Jessica, Calis, Jorg J A, Hakonarson, Hakon, Morley, Michael P, Stark, Klaus, Prasad, Sanjay K, Li, Jin, O'Regan, Declan P , Grasso, Maurizia, Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Meitinger, Thomas, Empana, Jean-Philippe, Strauch, Konstantin, Waldenberger, Melanie, Marguiles, Kenneth B, Seidman, Christine E, Kararigas, Georgios , Meder, Benjamin, Haas, Jan, Boutouyrie, Pierre, Lacolley, Patrick, Jouven, Xavier, Erdmann, Jeanette , Blankenberg, Stefan, Wichter, Thomas, Ruppert, Volker, Tavazzi, Luigi, Dubourg, Olivier, Roizes, Gérard, Dorent, Richard, de Groote, Pascal, Fauchier, Laurent, Trochu, Jean-Noël, Aupetit, Jean-François, Bilinska, Zofia T, Germain, Marine, Völker, Uwe, Hemerich, Daiane, Raji, Ibticem, Bacq-Daian, Delphine, Proust, Carole, Remior, Paloma, Gomez-Bueno, Manuel , Lehnert, Kristin, Maas, Renee, Olaso, Robert, Saripella, Ganapathi Varma, Felix, Stephan B, McGinn, Steven, Duboscq-Bidot, Laëtitia, van Mil, Alain , Besse, Céline, Fontaine, Vincent, Blanché, Hélène, Ader, Flavie, Keating, Brendan, Curjol, Angélique, Boland, Anne, Komajda, Michel, Cambien, François, Deleuze, Jean-François, Dörr, Marcus, Asselbergs, Folkert W , Villard, Eric, Trégouët, David-Alexandre and Charron, Philippe (2021) Genome-wide association analysis in dilated cardiomyopathy reveals two new players in systolic heart failure on chromosomes 3p25.1 and 22q11.23. European Heart Journal 42 (20), pp. 2000-2011. Fulltext not available.

Dempsey, Paddy C., Friedenreich, Christine M., Leitzmann, Michael F., Buman, Matthew P., Lambert, Estelle, Willumsen, Juana and Bull, Fiona (2021) Global Public Health Guidelines on Physical Activity and Sedentary Behavior for People Living With Chronic Conditions: A Call to Action. Journal of Physical Activity and Health 18 (1), pp. 76-85. Fulltext not available.

Gorski, Mathias, Jung, Bettina, Li, Yong, Matias-Garcia, Pamela R., Wuttke, Matthias, Coassin, Stefan , Thio, Chris H.L., Kleber, Marcus E., Winkler, Thomas W., Wanner, Veronika, Chai, Jin-Fang, Chu, Audrey Y., Cocca, Massimiliano, Feitosa, Mary F., Ghasemi, Sahar, Hoppmann, Anselm, Horn, Katrin, Li, Man, Nutile, Teresa, Scholz, Markus, Sieber, Karsten B., Teumer, Alexander , Tin, Adrienne, Wang, Judy, Tayo, Bamidele O., Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Almgren, Peter, Bakker, Stephan J.L., Banas, Bernhard , Bansal, Nisha, Biggs, Mary L., Boerwinkle, Eric, Bottinger, Erwin P., Brenner, Hermann , Carroll, Robert J., Chalmers, John , Chee, Miao-Li, Chee, Miao-Ling, Cheng, Ching-Yu , Coresh, Josef, de Borst, Martin H., Degenhardt, Frauke , Eckardt, Kai-Uwe, Endlich, Karlhans , Franke, Andre , Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Gampawar, Piyush , Gansevoort, Ron T., Ghanbari, Mohsen , Gieger, Christian, Hamet, Pavel, Ho, Kevin, Hofer, Edith, Holleczek, Bernd, Xian Foo, Valencia Hui, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Hwang, Shih-Jen, Ikram, M. Arfan, Josyula, Navya Shilpa, Kähönen, Mika , Khor, Chiea-Chuen, Koenig, Wolfgang , Kramer, Holly, Krämer, Bernhard K., Kühnel, Brigitte, Lange, Leslie A., Lehtimäki, Terho, Lieb, Wolfgang, Loos, Ruth J.F. , Lukas, Mary Ann, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Meisinger, Christa, Meitinger, Thomas, Melander, Olle , Milaneschi, Yuri, Mishra, Pashupati P. , Mononen, Nina, Mychaleckyj, Josyf C., Nadkarni, Girish N., Nauck, Matthias, Nikus, Kjell, Ning, Boting, Nolte, Ilja M., O’Donoghue, Michelle L., Orho-Melander, Marju, Pendergrass, Sarah A., Penninx, Brenda W.J.H., Preuss, Michael H., Psaty, Bruce M., Raffield, Laura M. , Raitakari, Olli T., Rettig, Rainer, Rheinberger, Myriam, Rice, Kenneth M., Rosenkranz, Alexander R., Rossing, Peter, Rotter, Jerome I., Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Schmidt, Helena, Schmidt, Reinhold, Schöttker, Ben, Schulz, Christina-Alexandra, Sedaghat, Sanaz, Shaffer, Christian M., Strauch, Konstantin, Szymczak, Silke, Taylor, Kent D., Tremblay, Johanne, Chaker, Layal, van der Harst, Pim, van der Most, Peter J., Verweij, Niek , Völker, Uwe, Waldenberger, Melanie, Wallentin, Lars, Waterworth, Dawn M., White, Harvey D., Wilson, James G., Wong, Tien-Yin , Woodward, Mark , Yang, Qiong, Yasuda, Masayuki, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Zhang, Yan, Snieder, Harold, Wanner, Christoph, Böger, Carsten A., Köttgen, Anna, Kronenberg, Florian , Pattaro, Cristian, Heid, Iris M., Alizadeh, Behrooz Z., Boezen, H. Marike, Franke, Lude, van der Harst, Pim, Navis, Gerjan, Rots, Marianne, Snieder, Harold, Swertz, Morris, Wolffenbuttel, Bruce H.R., Wijmenga, Cisca, Abecasis, Goncalo, Baras, Aris, Cantor, Michael, Coppola, Giovanni, Economides, Aris, Lotta, Luca A., Overton, John D., Reid, Jeffrey G., Shuldiner, Alan, Beechert, Christina, Forsythe, Caitlin, Fuller, Erin D., Gu, Zhenhua, Lattari, Michael, Lopez, Alexander, Overton, John D., Schleicher, Thomas D., Padilla, Maria Sotiropoulos, Toledo, Karina, Widom, Louis, Wolf, Sarah E., Pradhan, Manasi, Manoochehri, Kia, Ulloa, Ricardo H., Bai, Xiaodong, Balasubramanian, Suganthi, Barnard, Leland, Blumenfeld, Andrew, Eom, Gisu, Habegger, Lukas, Hawes, Alicia, Khalid, Shareef, Reid, Jeffrey G., Maxwell, Evan K., Salerno, William, Staples, Jeffrey C., Jones, Marcus B. and Mitnaul, Lyndon J. (2021) Meta-analysis uncovers genome-wide significant variants for rapid kidney function decline. Kidney International 99 (4), pp. 926-939. Fulltext not available.

Wang, Heming, Noordam, Raymond, Cade, Brian E. , Schwander, Karen, Winkler, Thomas W., Lee, Jiwon , Sung, Yun Ju, Bentley, Amy R. , Manning, Alisa K., Aschard, Hugues , Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O., Ilkov, Marjan, Brown, Michael R., Horimoto, Andrea R., Richard, Melissa, Bartz, Traci M., Vojinovic, Dina, Lim, Elise, Nierenberg, Jovia L. , Liu, Yongmei, Chitrala, Kumaraswamynaidu , Rankinen, Tuomo, Musani, Solomon K., Franceschini, Nora, Rauramaa, Rainer, Alver, Maris, Zee, Phyllis C., Harris, Sarah E., van der Most, Peter J., Nolte, Ilja M., Munroe, Patricia B., Palmer, Nicholette D., Kühnel, Brigitte, Weiss, Stefan , Wen, Wanqing, Hall, Kelly A., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, O’Connell, Jeff, Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Launer, Lenore J., de Vries, Paul S., Arking, Dan E., Chen, Han , Boerwinkle, Eric, Krieger, Jose E., Schreiner, Pamela J., Sidney, Stephen, Shikany, James M., Rice, Kenneth, Chen, Yii-Der Ida , Gharib, Sina A., Bis, Joshua C., Luik, Annemarie I. , Ikram, M. Arfan, Uitterlinden, André G., Amin, Najaf, Xu, Hanfei, Levy, Daniel , He, Jiang, Lohman, Kurt K., Zonderman, Alan B., Rice, Treva K., Sims, Mario, Wilson, Gregory, Sofer, Tamar , Rich, Stephen S. , Palmas, Walter, Yao, Jie, Guo, Xiuqing, Rotter, Jerome I., Biermasz, Nienke R. , Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Martin, Lisa W., Barac, Ana, Wallace, Robert B., Gottlieb, Daniel J., Komulainen, Pirjo, Heikkinen, Sami , Mägi, Reedik, Milani, Lili, Metspalu, Andres, Starr, John M., Milaneschi, Yuri, Waken, R. J., Gao, Chuan, Waldenberger, Melanie, Peters, Annette , Strauch, Konstantin, Meitinger, Thomas, Roenneberg, Till , Völker, Uwe, Dörr, Marcus, Shu, Xiao-Ou, Mukherjee, Sutapa , Hillman, David R., Kähönen, Mika , Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Gieger, Christian, Grabe, Hans J., Zheng, Wei, Palmer, Lyle J., Lehtimäki, Terho, Gudnason, Vilmundur , Morrison, Alanna C., Pereira, Alexandre C., Fornage, Myriam, Psaty, Bruce M., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Liu, Ching-Ti, Kelly, Tanika N., Evans, Michele K., Bouchard, Claude , Fox, Ervin R., Kooperberg, Charles, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Lakka, Timo A., Esko, Tõnu, North, Kari E., Deary, Ian J., Snieder, Harold, Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Gauderman, W. James, Rao, Dabeeru C., Redline, Susan and van Heemst, Diana (2021) Multi-ancestry genome-wide gene–sleep interactions identify novel loci for blood pressure. Molecular Psychiatry 26 (11), pp. 6293-6304. Fulltext not available.

Günther, Felix , Bender, Andreas , Katz, Katharina, Küchenhoff, Helmut and Höhle, Michael (2021) Nowcasting the COVID‐19 pandemic in Bavaria. Biometrical Journal 63 (3), pp. 490-502.

Finger, Jonas David , Banzer, WinfriedE., Baumeister, Sebastian Edgar, Brandes, Mirko, Bös, Klaus, Gabrys, Lars , Gößwald, Antje, Härtel, Sascha, Kluttig, Alexander, Kuhnert, Ronny, Leitzmann, MichaelF., Löllgen, Herbert H., Manz, Kristin, Mensink, GertB.M., Niessner, Claudia , Rosario, Angelika Schaffrath and Kurth, Bärbel-Maria (2021) Referenzwerte für die kardiorespiratorische Fitness der allgemeinen Bevölkerung: Die Studie zur Gesundheit Erwachsener in Deutschland (DEGS1) 2008–2011. Das Gesundheitswesen 83 (02), pp. 114-121. Fulltext not available.

Sedlmeier, Anja M , Baumeister, Sebastian E, Weber, Andrea, Fischer, Beate, Thorand, Barbara , Ittermann, Till, Dörr, Marcus, Felix, Stephan B, Völzke, Henry, Peters, Annette and Leitzmann, Michael F (2021) Relation of body fat mass and fat-free mass to total mortality: results from 7 prospective cohort studies. The American Journal of Clinical Nutrition 113 (3), pp. 639-646. Fulltext not available.

Driendl, Sarah, Arzt, Michael, Zimmermann, Claudia S., Jung, Bettina, Pukrop, Tobias, Böger, Carsten A., Haferkamp, Sebastian , Zeman, Florian, Heid, Iris M. and Stadler, Stefan (2021) Sleep apnoea and incident malignancy in type 2 diabetes. ERJ Open Research 7 (2), 00036-2021. Fulltext not available.

Baumeister, Sebastian‐Edgar, Freuer, Dennis, Nolde, Michael , Kocher, Thomas, Baurecht, Hansjörg, Khazaei, Yeganeh , Ehmke, Benjamin and Holtfreter, Birte (2021) Testing the association between tobacco smoking, alcohol consumption, and risk of periodontitis: A Mendelian randomization study. Journal of Clinical Periodontology 48 (11), pp. 1414-1420. Fulltext not available.

Graham, Sarah E., Clarke, Shoa L. , Wu, Kuan-Han H. , Kanoni, Stavroula , Zajac, Greg J. M., Ramdas, Shweta, Surakka, Ida , Ntalla, Ioanna, Vedantam, Sailaja, Winkler, Thomas W. , Locke, Adam E., Marouli, Eirini, Hwang, Mi Yeong, Han, Sohee, Narita, Akira, Choudhury, Ananyo, Bentley, Amy R., Ekoru, Kenneth, Verma, Anurag, Trivedi, Bhavi, Martin, Hilary C., Hunt, Karen A., Hui, Qin, Klarin, Derek, Zhu, Xiang, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Helgadottir, Anna, Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Holm, Hilma, Olafsson, Isleifur, Akiyama, Masato, Sakaue, Saori, Terao, Chikashi, Kanai, Masahiro , Zhou, Wei, Brumpton, Ben M., Rasheed, Humaira, Ruotsalainen, Sanni E., Havulinna, Aki S., Veturi, Yogasudha, Feng, QiPing, Rosenthal, Elisabeth A., Lingren, Todd, Pacheco, Jennifer Allen, Pendergrass, Sarah A., Haessler, Jeffrey, Giulianini, Franco, Bradford, Yuki, Miller, Jason E., Campbell, Archie, Lin, Kuang, Millwood, Iona Y., Hindy, George, Rasheed, Asif, Faul, Jessica D., Zhao, Wei, Weir, David R., Turman, Constance, Huang, Hongyan, Graff, Mariaelisa, Mahajan, Anubha, Brown, Michael R., Zhang, Weihua, Yu, Ketian, Schmidt, Ellen M., Pandit, Anita, Gustafsson, Stefan, Yin, Xianyong, Luan, Jian’an, Zhao, Jing-Hua, Matsuda, Fumihiko, Jang, Hye-Mi, Yoon, Kyungheon, Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Pitsillides, Achilleas, Hottenga, Jouke Jan, Willemsen, Gonneke , Wood, Andrew R., Ji, Yingji, Gao, Zishan, Haworth, Simon, Mitchell, Ruth E., Chai, Jin Fang, Aadahl, Mette , Yao, Jie, Manichaikul, Ani, Warren, Helen R., Ramirez, Julia, Bork-Jensen, Jette, Kårhus, Line L., Goel, Anuj, Sabater-Lleal, Maria, Noordam, Raymond, Sidore, Carlo, Fiorillo, Edoardo, McDaid, Aaron F., Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Wielscher, Matthias , Trompet, Stella, Sattar, Naveed, Møllehave, Line T., Thuesen, Betina H., Munz, Matthias, Zeng, Lingyao, Huang, Jianfeng, Yang, Bin , Poveda, Alaitz , Kurbasic, Azra, Lamina, Claudia, Forer, Lukas, Scholz, Markus, Galesloot, Tessel E., Bradfield, Jonathan P., Daw, E. Warwick, Zmuda, Joseph M., Mitchell, Jonathan S., Fuchsberger, Christian , Christensen, Henry , Brody, Jennifer A., Feitosa, Mary F., Wojczynski, Mary K., Preuss, Michael, Mangino, Massimo, Christofidou, Paraskevi, Verweij, Niek , Benjamins, Jan W. , Engmann, Jorgen, Kember, Rachel L., Slieker, Roderick C., Lo, Ken Sin, Zilhao, Nuno R., Le, Phuong, Kleber, Marcus E., Delgado, Graciela E., Huo, Shaofeng, Ikeda, Daisuke D., Iha, Hiroyuki, Yang, Jian , Liu, Jun, Leonard, Hampton L., Marten, Jonathan, Schmidt, Börge, Arendt, Marina, Smyth, Laura J., Cañadas-Garre, Marisa, Wang, Chaolong, Nakatochi, Masahiro , Wong, Andrew , Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Sim, Xueling, Xia, Rui, Huerta-Chagoya, Alicia, Fernandez-Lopez, Juan Carlos, Lyssenko, Valeriya, Ahmed, Meraj, Jackson, Anne U., Yousri, Noha A., Irvin, Marguerite R., Oldmeadow, Christopher, Kim, Han-Na, Ryu, Seungho, Timmers, Paul R. H. J., Arbeeva, Liubov , Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Lange, Leslie A., Chai, Xiaoran, Prasad, Gauri, Lorés-Motta, Laura , Pauper, Marc, Long, Jirong, Li, Xiaohui , Theusch, Elizabeth, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Spracklen, Cassandra N. , Loukola, Anu, Bollepalli, Sailalitha, Warner, Sophie C., Wang, Ya Xing, Wei, Wen B., Nutile, Teresa , Ruggiero, Daniela, Sung, Yun Ju, Hung, Yi-Jen, Chen, Shufeng, Liu, Fangchao , Yang, Jingyun , Kentistou, Katherine A., Gorski, Mathias, Brumat, Marco, Meidtner, Karina, Bielak, Lawrence F. , Smith, Jennifer A., Hebbar, Prashantha, Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Hofer, Edith, Lin, Maoxuan, Xue, Chao, Zhang, Jifeng, Concas, Maria Pina, Vaccargiu, Simona, van der Most, Peter J., Pitkänen, Niina, Cade, Brian E., Lee, Jiwon, van der Laan, Sander W., Chitrala, Kumaraswamy Naidu , Weiss, Stefan, Zimmermann, Martina E., Lee, Jong Young, Choi, Hyeok Sun, Nethander, Maria, Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Southam, Lorraine, Rayner, Nigel W., Wang, Carol A., Lin, Shih-Yi, Wang, Jun-Sing, Couture, Christian, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Nikus, Kjell, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Vestergaard, Henrik, Hildalgo, Bertha, Giannakopoulou, Olga, Cai, Qiuyin, Obura, Morgan O., van Setten, Jessica, Li, Xiaoyin, Schwander, Karen, Terzikhan, Natalie, Shin, Jae Hun, Jackson, Rebecca D., Reiner, Alexander P., Martin, Lisa Warsinger, Chen, Zhengming, Li, Liming, Highland, Heather M., Young, Kristin L., Kawaguchi, Takahisa, Thiery, Joachim, Bis, Joshua C., Nadkarni, Girish N., Launer, Lenore J., Li, Huaixing, Nalls, Mike A., Raitakari, Olli T., Ichihara, Sahoko, Wild, Sarah H., Nelson, Christopher P., Campbell, Harry, Jäger, Susanne, Nabika, Toru , Al-Mulla, Fahd, Niinikoski, Harri, Braund, Peter S., Kolcic, Ivana , Kovacs, Peter, Giardoglou, Tota, Katsuya, Tomohiro, Bhatti, Konain Fatima, de Kleijn, Dominique, de Borst, Gert J., Kim, Eung Kweon, Adams, Hieab H. H., Ikram, M. Arfan, Zhu, Xiaofeng , Asselbergs, Folkert W., Kraaijeveld, Adriaan O. , Beulens, Joline W. J., Shu, Xiao-Ou, Rallidis, Loukianos S. , Pedersen, Oluf , Hansen, Torben, Mitchell, Paul, Hewitt, Alex W. , Kähönen, Mika, Pérusse, Louis , Bouchard, Claude, Tönjes, Anke, Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Pennell, Craig E., Mori, Trevor A., Lieb, Wolfgang, Franke, Andre , Ohlsson, Claes, Mellström, Dan, Cho, Yoon Shin, Lee, Hyejin, Yuan, Jian-Min, Koh, Woon-Puay, Rhee, Sang Youl, Woo, Jeong-Taek, Heid, Iris M., Stark, Klaus J., Völzke, Henry, Homuth, Georg, Evans, Michele K., Zonderman, Alan B., Polasek, Ozren, Pasterkamp, Gerard, Hoefer, Imo E., Redline, Susan , Pahkala, Katja, Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Snieder, Harold, Biino, Ginevra, Schmidt, Reinhold, Schmidt, Helena, Chen, Y. Eugene, Bandinelli, Stefania, Dedoussis, George, Thanaraj, Thangavel Alphonse, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Kato, Norihiro , Schulze, Matthias B., Girotto, Giorgia, Jung, Bettina, Böger, Carsten A., Joshi, Peter K., Bennett, David A., De Jager, Philip L., Lu, Xiangfeng, Mamakou, Vasiliki, Brown, Morris, Caulfield, Mark J., Munroe, Patricia B., Guo, Xiuqing, Ciullo, Marina, Jonas, Jost B., Samani, Nilesh J. , Kaprio, Jaakko, Pajukanta, Päivi, Adair, Linda S., Bechayda, Sonny Augustin, de Silva, H. Janaka, Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Krauss, Ronald M. , Wu, Jer-Yuarn, Zheng, Wei, den Hollander, Anneke I., Bharadwaj, Dwaipayan, Correa, Adolfo, Wilson, James G., Lind, Lars, Heng, Chew-Kiat, Nelson, Amanda E., Golightly, Yvonne M., Wilson, James F., Penninx, Brenda, Kim, Hyung-Lae, Attia, John, Scott, Rodney J., Rao, D. C., Arnett, Donna K., Hunt, Steven C. , Walker, Mark, Koistinen, Heikki A., Chandak, Giriraj R., Yajnik, Chittaranjan S., Mercader, Josep M., Tusié-Luna, Teresa, Aguilar-Salinas, Carlos A., Villalpando, Clicerio Gonzalez, Orozco, Lorena, Fornage, Myriam, Tai, E. Shyong, van Dam, Rob M., Lehtimäki, Terho, Chaturvedi, Nish, Yokota, Mitsuhiro, Liu, Jianjun , Reilly, Dermot F., McKnight, Amy Jayne, Kee, Frank, Jöckel, Karl-Heinz , McCarthy, Mark I., Palmer, Colin N. A., Vitart, Veronique, Hayward, Caroline, Simonsick, Eleanor, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Lu, Fan, Qu, Jia, Hishigaki, Haretsugu, Lin, Xu, März, Winfried, Parra, Esteban J. , Cruz, Miguel, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Tardif, Jean-Claude , Lettre, Guillaume, ’t Hart, Leen M., Elders, Petra J. M., Damrauer, Scott M., Kumari, Meena, Kivimaki, Mika, van der Harst, Pim , Spector, Tim D., Loos, Ruth J. F., Province, Michael A. , Psaty, Bruce M., Brandslund, Ivan , Pramstaller, Peter P., Christensen, Kaare, Ripatti, Samuli, Widén, Elisabeth , Hakonarson, Hakon, Grant, Struan F. A., Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M., de Graaf, Jacqueline, Loeffler, Markus, Kronenberg, Florian , Gu, Dongfeng, Erdmann, Jeanette, Schunkert, Heribert , Franks, Paul W., Linneberg, Allan, Jukema, J. Wouter, Khera, Amit V., Männikkö, Minna, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Kutalik, Zoltan, Cucca, Francesco, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., van Dijk, Ko Willems, Watkins, Hugh , Strachan, David P., Grarup, Niels, Sever, Peter, Poulter, Neil, Rotter, Jerome I., Dantoft, Thomas M., Karpe, Fredrik , Neville, Matt J., Timpson, Nicholas J. , Cheng, Ching-Yu, Wong, Tien-Yin, Khor, Chiea Chuen , Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Peters, Annette, Gieger, Christian , Hattersley, Andrew T., Pedersen, Nancy L., Magnusson, Patrik K. E. , Boomsma, Dorret I., de Geus, Eco J. C., Cupples, L. Adrienne , van Meurs, Joyce B. J., Ghanbari, Mohsen, Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Huang, Wei, Kim, Young Jin, Tabara, Yasuharu, Wareham, Nicholas J., Langenberg, Claudia, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Ingelsson, Erik, Abecasis, Goncalo, Chambers, John C., Kooner, Jaspal S., de Vries, Paul S., Morrison, Alanna C., North, Kari E., Daviglus, Martha, Kraft, Peter, Martin, Nicholas G., Whitfield, John B., Abbas, Shahid, Saleheen, Danish, Walters, Robin G., Holmes, Michael V. , Black, Corri, Smith, Blair H., Justice, Anne E., Baras, Aris, Buring, Julie E., Ridker, Paul M., Chasman, Daniel I., Kooperberg, Charles, Wei, Wei-Qi, Jarvik, Gail P., Namjou, Bahram, Hayes, M. Geoffrey, Ritchie, Marylyn D., Jousilahti, Pekka, Salomaa, Veikko, Hveem, Kristian, Åsvold, Bjørn Olav, Kubo, Michiaki, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Okada, Yukinori, Murakami, Yoshinori, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Stefansson, Kari, Ho, Yuk-Lam, Lynch, Julie A., Rader, Daniel J., Tsao, Philip S., Chang, Kyong-Mi, Cho, Kelly, O’Donnell, Christopher J., Gaziano, John M., Wilson, Peter, Rotimi, Charles N., Hazelhurst, Scott, Ramsay, Michèle , Trembath, Richard C., van Heel, David A., Tamiya, Gen, Yamamoto, Masayuki, Kim, Bong-Jo, Mohlke, Karen L., Frayling, Timothy M., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Kathiresan, Sekar , Boehnke, Michael, Natarajan, Pradeep, Peloso, Gina M., Brown, Christopher D., Morris, Andrew P. , Assimes, Themistocles L., Deloukas, Panos, Sun, Yan V. and Willer, Cristen J. (2021) The power of genetic diversity in genome-wide association studies of lipids. Nature 600 (7890), pp. 675-679. Fulltext not available.

2020

Peter, Katrin , Siska, Peter J., Roider, Tobias, Matos, Carina, Bruns, Heiko, Renner, Kathrin, Singer, Katrin, Weber, Daniela, Güllstorf, Martina, Kröger, Nicolaus, Wolff, Daniel , Herr, Wolfgang, Ayuk, Francis, Holler, Ernst, Stark, Klaus, Heid, Iris M. and Kreutz, Marina (2020) 1,25-dihydroxyvitamin-D3 but not the clinically applied marker 25-hydroxyvitamin-D3 predicts survival after stem cell transplantation. Bone Marrow Transplantation.

Winkler, Thomas W. , Grassmann, Felix , Brandl, Caroline, Kiel, Christina , Günther, Felix, Strunz, Tobias , Weidner, Lorraine, Zimmermann, Martina E., Korb, Christina A., Poplawski, Alicia , Schuster, Alexander K., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Peters, Annette , Rauscher, Franziska G., Elze, Tobias, Horn, Katrin, Scholz, Markus, Cañadas-Garre, Marisa, McKnight, Amy Jayne, Quinn, Nicola, Hogg, Ruth E. , Küchenhoff, Helmut, Heid, Iris M., Stark, Klaus J. and Weber, Bernhard H. F. (2020) Genome-wide association meta-analysis for early age-related macular degeneration highlights novel loci and insights for advanced disease. BMC Medical Genomics 13, p. 120.

Günther, Felix , Brandl, Caroline, Winkler, Thomas W. , Wanner, Veronika, Stark, Klaus, Kuechenhoff, Helmut and Heid, Iris M. (2020) Chances and challenges of machine learning based disease classification in genetic association studies illustrated on age-related macular degeneration. Genetic Epidemiology 44, pp. 759-777.

Schipf, Sabine, Schöne, Gina, Schmidt, Börge, Günther, Kathrin, Stübs, Gunthard, Greiser, Karin H., Bamberg, Fabian, Meinke-Franze, Claudia, Becher, Heiko, Berger, Klaus, Brenner, Hermann, Castell, Stefanie, Damms-Machado, Antje, Fischer, Beate, Franzke, Claus-Werner, Fricke, Julia, Gastell, Sylvia, Günther, Matthias, Hoffmann, Wolfgang, Holleczek, Bernd, Jaeschke, Lina, Jagodzinski, Annika, Jöckel, Karl-Heinz, Kaaks, Rudolf, Kauczor, Hans-Ulrich, Kemmling, Yvonne, Kluttig, Alexander, Krist, Lilian, Kurth, Bärbel, Kuß, Oliver, Legath, Nicole, Leitzmann, Michael, Lieb, Wolfgang, Linseisen, Jakob , Löffler, Markus, Michels, Karin B., Mikolajczyk, Rafael, Pigeot, Iris, Mueller, Ulrich, Peters, Annette , Rach, Stefan, Schikowski, Tamara, Schulze, Matthias B., Stallmann, Christoph, Stang, Andreas, Swart, Enno, Waniek, Sabine, Wirkner, Kerstin, Völzke, Henry, Pischon, Tobias and Ahrens, Wolfgang (2020) Die Basiserhebung der NAKO Gesundheitsstudie: Teilnahme an den Untersuchungsmodulen, Qualitätssicherung und Nutzung von Sekundärdaten. Bundesgesundheitsblatt - Gesundheitsforschung - Gesundheitsschutz 63 (3), pp. 254-266. Fulltext not available.

Ricci, Cristian , Freisling, Heinz, Leitzmann, Michael F., Taljaard-Krugell, Christine, Jacobs, Inarie , Kruger, H. Salome, Smuts, Cornelius M. and Pieters, Marlien (2020) Diet and sedentary behaviour in relation to cancer survival. A report from the national health and nutrition examination survey linked to the U.S. mortality registry. Clinical Nutrition 39 (11), pp. 3489-3496. Fulltext not available.

Sulc, Jonathan, Winkler, Thomas W., Heid, Iris M. and Kutalik, Zoltán (2020) Heterogeneity in Obesity: Genetic Basis and Metabolic Consequences. Current Diabetes Reports 20 (1). Fulltext not available.

Langer, Susan, Horn, Johannes , Kluttig, Alexander, Mikolajczyk, Rafael, Karrasch, Stefan, Schulz, Holger, Wichmann, Heinz-Erich, Linseisen, Jakob, Jaeschke, Lina, Pischon, Tobias , Fricke, Julia, Keil, Thomas, Ahrens, Wolfgang, Günther, Kathrin, Kuß, Oliver, Schikowski, Tamara, Schmidt, Börge, Jöckel, Karl-Heinz, Michels, Karin B., Franzke, Claus-Werner, Becher, Heiko, Jagodzinski, Annika, Castell, Stefanie, Kemmling, Yvonne, Lieb, Wolfgang, Waniek, Sabina, Wirkner, Kerstin, Löffler, Markus, Kaaks, Rudolf, Greiser, Karin Halina, Berger, Klaus, Legath, Nicole, Meinke-Franze, Claudia, Schipf, Sabine, Leitzmann, Michael, Baurecht, Hansjörg, Weigl, Korbinian, Amitay, Efrat and Gottschick, Cornelia (2020) Häufigkeit von Asthma bronchiale und Alter bei der Erstdiagnose – erste Ergebnisse der NAKO Gesundheitsstudie. Bundesgesundheitsblatt - Gesundheitsforschung - Gesundheitsschutz 63 (4), pp. 397-403. Fulltext not available.

Willis, Erik A. , Huang, Wen-Yi, Saint-Maurice, Pedro F., Leitzmann, Michael F., Salerno, Elizabeth A., Matthews, Charles E. and Berndt, Sonja I. (2020) Increased frequency of intentional weight loss associated with reduced mortality: a prospective cohort analysis. BMC Medicine 18 (1). Fulltext not available.

Leitzmann, Michael, Gastell, Sylvia, Steindorf, Karen u.a., make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference , make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference , make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference , make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference , make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference and make_name_string expected hash reference (2020) Körperliche Aktivität in der NAKO Gesundheitsstudie: erste Ergebnisse des multimodalen Erhebungskonzepts. Bundesgesundheitsblatt - Gesundheitsforschung - Gesundheitsschutz 63, pp. 301-311. Fulltext not available.

Karrasch, Stefan, Peters, Annette , Meisinger, Christa, Ferland, Maike, Jaeschke, Lina, Pischon, Tobias , Fricke, Julia, Keil, Thomas, Gastell, Sylvia, Schulze, Matthias , Brandes, Mirko, Günther, Kathrin, Kuß, Oliver, Schikowski, Tamara, Emmel, Carina, Jöckel, Karl-Heinz, Michels, Karin B., Franzke, Claus-Werner, Langer, Susan, Mikolajczyk, Rafael, Jagodzinski, Annika, Becher, Heiko, Castell, Stefanie, Kemmling, Yvonne, Waniek, Sabina, Lieb, Wolfgang, Wirkner, Kerstin, Loeffler, Markus, Greiser, Karin Halina, Kaaks, Rudolf, Legath, Nicole, Berger, Klaus, Schipf, Sabine, Hoffmann, Wolfgang, Sedlmeier, Anja, Leitzmann, Michael, Brenner, Hermann, Holleczek, Bernd and Schulz, Holger (2020) Lungenfunktion in der NAKO Gesundheitsstudie: Methoden und erste Ergebnisse. Bundesgesundheitsblatt - Gesundheitsforschung - Gesundheitsschutz 63 (3), pp. 322-331. Fulltext not available.

Kluttig, Alexander, Zschocke, Johannes , Haerting, Johannes, Schmermund, Axel, Gastell, Sylvia, Steindorf, Karen, Herbolsheimer, Florian, Hillreiner, Andrea, Jochem, Carmen, Baumeister, Sebastian, Sprengeler, Ole, Pischon, Tobias , Jaeschke, Lina, Michels, Karin B., Krist, Lilian, Greiser, Halina, Schmidt, Gerhard, Lieb, Wolfgang, Waniek, Sabina, Becher, Heiko, Jagodzinski, Annika, Schipf, Sabine, Völzke, Henry, Ahrens, Wolfgang, Günther, Kathrin, Castell, Stefanie, Kemmling, Yvonne, Legath, Nicole, Berger, Klaus, Keil, Thomas, Fricke, Julia, Schulze, Matthias B. , Loeffler, Markus, Wirkner, Kerstin, Kuß, Oliver, Schikowski, Tamara, Kalinowski, Sonja, Stang, Andreas, Kaaks, Rudolf, Damms Machado, Antje, Hoffmeister, Michael, Weber, Barbara, Franzke, Claus-Werner, Thierry, Sigrid, Peters, Anette , Kartschmit, Nadja, Mikolajczyk, Rafael, Fischer, Beate, Leitzmann, Michael and Brandes, Mirko (2020) Messung der körperlichen Fitness in der NAKO Gesundheitsstudie – Methoden, Qualitätssicherung und erste deskriptive Ergebnisse. Bundesgesundheitsblatt - Gesundheitsforschung - Gesundheitsschutz 63 (3), pp. 312-321. Fulltext not available.

Nachtigal, Anna-Lena, Milenkovic, Andrea, Brandl, Caroline , Schulz, Heidi L., Duerr, Lisa M. J., Lang, Gabriele E., Reiff, Charlotte, Herrmann, Philipp, Kellner, Ulrich and Weber, Bernhard H. F. (2020) Mutation-Dependent Pathomechanisms Determine the Phenotype in the Bestrophinopathies. International Journal of Molecular Sciences 21 (5), p. 1597. Fulltext not available.

Wolf, Kathrin , Kraus, Ute, Dzolan, Mihovil, Bolte, Gabriele , Lakes, Tobia, Schikowski, Tamara, Greiser, Karin Halina, Kuß, Oliver, Ahrens, Wolfgang, Bamberg, Fabian, Becher, Heiko, Berger, Klaus, Brenner, Hermann, Castell, Stefanie, Damms-Machado, Antje, Fischer, Beate, Franzke, Claus-Werner, Gastell, Sylvia, Günther, Kathrin, Holleczek, Bernd, Jaeschke, Lina, Kaaks, Rudolf, Keil, Thomas, Kemmling, Yvonne, Krist, Lilian, Legath, Nicole, Leitzmann, Michael, Lieb, Wolfgang, Loeffler, Markus, Meinke-Franze, Claudia, Michels, Karin B., Mikolajczyk, Rafael, Moebus, Susanne, Mueller, Ulrich, Obi, Nadia, Pischon, Tobias , Rathmann, Wolfgang, Schipf, Sabine, Schmidt, Börge, Schulze, Matthias , Thiele, Inke, Thierry, Sigrid, Waniek, Sabina, Wigmann, Claudia , Wirkner, Kerstin, Zschocke, Johannes, Peters, Annette and Schneider, Alexandra (2020) Nächtliche Verkehrslärmbelästigung in Deutschland: individuelle und regionale Unterschiede in der NAKO Gesundheitsstudie. Bundesgesundheitsblatt - Gesundheitsforschung - Gesundheitsschutz 63 (3), pp. 332-343. Fulltext not available.

Hassenstein, Max J., Aarabi, Ghazal, Ahnert, Peter , Becher, Heiko, Franzke, Claus-Werner, Fricke, Julia, Krause, Gérard, Glöckner, Stephan, Gottschick, Cornelia, Karch, André, Kemmling, Yvonne, Kerrinnes, Tobias, Lange, Berit , Mikolajczyk, Rafael, Nieters, Alexandra, Ott, Jördis J., Ahrens, Wolfgang, Berger, Klaus, Meinke-Franze, Claudia, Gastell, Sylvia, Günther, Kathrin, Greiser, Karin Halina, Holleczek, Bernd, Horn, Johannes , Jaeschke, Lina, Jagodzinski, Annika, Jansen, Lina, Jochem, Carmen, Jöckel, Karl-Heinz, Kaaks, Rudolf, Krist, Lilian, Kuß, Oliver, Langer, Susan, Legath, Nicole, Leitzmann, Michael, Lieb, Wolfgang, Loeffler, Markus, Mangold, Nina, Michels, Karin B., Meisinger, Christa, Obi, Nadia, Pischon, Tobias , Schikowski, Tamara, Schipf, Sabine, Schulze, Matthias B. , Stang, Andreas, Waniek, Sabina, Wirkner, Kerstin, Willich, Stefan N. and Castell, Stefanie (2020) Selbst berichtete Infektionen in der NAKO Gesundheitsstudie – Einordnung in die gegenwärtige Forschungslandschaft. Bundesgesundheitsblatt - Gesundheitsforschung - Gesundheitsschutz 63 (4), pp. 404-414. Fulltext not available.

Nimptsch, Katharina , Jaeschke, Lina, Chang-Claude, Jenny, Kaaks, Rudolf, Katzke, Verena, Michels, Karin B., Franzke, Claus-Werner, Obi, Nadia, Becher, Heiko, Kuß, Oliver, Schikowski, Tamara, Schulze, Matthias B. , Gastell, Sylvia, Hoffmann, Wolfgang, Schipf, Sabine, Ahrens, Wolfgang, Günther, Kathrin, Krist, Lilian, Keil, Thomas, Jöckel, Karl-Heinz, Schmidt, Börge, Brenner, Hermann, Holleczek, Bernd, Fischer, Beate, Leitzmann, Michael, Lieb, Wolfgang, Berger, Klaus, Krause, Gérard, Löffler, Markus, Schmidt-Pokrzywniak, Andrea, Mikolajczyk, Rafael, Linseisen, Jakob, Greiser, Karin Halina and Pischon, Tobias (2020) Selbstberichtete Krebserkrankungen in der NAKO Gesundheitsstudie: Erfassungsmethoden und erste Ergebnisse. Bundesgesundheitsblatt - Gesundheitsforschung - Gesundheitsschutz 63 (4), pp. 385-396. Fulltext not available.

2019

Neumann, K., Arzt, M., Heid, I., Böger, C. and Stadler, S. (2019) Sleep-Disordered Breathing Is Associated with Metabolic Syndrome in Outpatients with Diabetes Mellitus Type 2. Journal of Diabetes Research 2019, pp. 1-11.

Wuttke, Matthias , Li, Yong , Li, Man , Sieber, Karsten B., Feitosa, Mary F. , Gorski, Mathias, Tin, Adrienne , Wang, Lihua, Chu, Audrey Y., Hoppmann, Anselm, Kirsten, Holger, Giri, Ayush, Chai, Jin-Fang, Sveinbjornsson, Gardar, Tayo, Bamidele O., Nutile, Teresa, Fuchsberger, Christian, Marten, Jonathan, Cocca, Massimiliano, Ghasemi, Sahar, Xu, Yizhe, Horn, Katrin , Noce, Damia, van der Most, Peter J., Sedaghat, Sanaz, Yu, Zhi, Akiyama, Masato, Afaq, Saima, Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Almgren, Peter, Amin, Najaf, Ärnlöv, Johan , Bakker, Stephan J. L., Bansal, Nisha, Baptista, Daniela, Bergmann, Sven, Biggs, Mary L., Biino, Ginevra, Boehnke, Michael, Boerwinkle, Eric, Boissel, Mathilde , Bottinger, Erwin P., Boutin, Thibaud S., Brenner, Hermann, Brumat, Marco, Burkhardt, Ralph , Butterworth, Adam S., Campana, Eric, Campbell, Archie , Campbell, Harry , Canouil, Mickaël , Carroll, Robert J., Catamo, Eulalia , Chambers, John C., Chee, Miao-Ling, Chee, Miao-Li, Chen, Xu , Cheng, Ching-Yu , Cheng, Yurong , Christensen, Kaare , Cifkova, Renata, Ciullo, Marina , Concas, Maria Pina, Cook, James P., Coresh, Josef, Corre, Tanguy, Sala, Cinzia Felicita, Cusi, Daniele, Danesh, John, Daw, E. Warwick, de Borst, Martin H., De Grandi, Alessandro, de Mutsert, Renée, de Vries, Aiko P. J., Degenhardt, Frauke, Delgado, Graciela, Demirkan, Ayse , Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Dittrich, Katalin, Divers, Jasmin, Dorajoo, Rajkumar , Eckardt, Kai-Uwe, Ehret, Georg, Elliott, Paul, Endlich, Karlhans , Evans, Michele K., Felix, Janine F., Foo, Valencia Hui Xian, Franco, Oscar H., Franke, Andre, Freedman, Barry I., Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Friedlander, Yechiel, Froguel, Philippe, Gansevoort, Ron T., Gao, He, Gasparini, Paolo, Gaziano, J. Michael, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Gieger, Christian, Girotto, Giorgia , Giulianini, Franco, Gögele, Martin, Gordon, Scott D., Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Gudnason, Vilmundur , Haller, Toomas, Hamet, Pavel, Harris, Tamara B., Hartman, Catharina A., Hayward, Caroline, Hellwege, Jacklyn N., Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hicks, Andrew A., Hofer, Edith, Huang, Wei, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Hwang, Shih-Jen, Ikram, M. Arfan, Indridason, Olafur S., Ingelsson, Erik, Ising, Marcus, Jaddoe, Vincent W. V., Jakobsdottir, Johanna, Jonas, Jost B., Joshi, Peter K., Josyula, Navya Shilpa , Jung, Bettina, Kähönen, Mika, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Kammerer, Candace M. , Kanai, Masahiro , Kastarinen, Mika, Kerr, Shona M., Khor, Chiea-Chuen, Kiess, Wieland, Kleber, Marcus E., Koenig, Wolfgang, Kooner, Jaspal S., Körner, Antje, Kovacs, Peter, Kraja, Aldi T., Krajcoviechova, Alena, Kramer, Holly, Krämer, Bernhard K., Kronenberg, Florian , Kubo, Michiaki, Kühnel, Brigitte, Kuokkanen, Mikko , Kuusisto, Johanna, La Bianca, Martina, Laakso, Markku, Lange, Leslie A., Langefeld, Carl D., Lee, Jeannette Jen-Mai, Lehne, Benjamin, Lehtimäki, Terho, Lieb, Wolfgang, Lim, Su-Chi, Lind, Lars, Lindgren, Cecilia M. , Liu, Jun , Liu, Jianjun , Loeffler, Markus, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Lucae, Susanne, Lukas, Mary Ann, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mägi, Reedik, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Mahajan, Anubha, Martin, Nicholas G., Martins, Jade, März, Winfried, Mascalzoni, Deborah, Matsuda, Koichi, Meisinger, Christa, Meitinger, Thomas, Melander, Olle, Metspalu, Andres, Mikaelsdottir, Evgenia K., Milaneschi, Yuri, Miliku, Kozeta, Mishra, Pashupati P. , Mohlke, Karen L., Mononen, Nina, Montgomery, Grant W., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O. , Mychaleckyj, Josyf C., Nadkarni, Girish N., Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nikus, Kjell, Ning, Boting, Nolte, Ilja M., Noordam, Raymond, O’Connell, Jeffrey, O’Donoghue, Michelle L., Olafsson, Isleifur, Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Orho-Melander, Marju, Ouwehand, Willem H., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Palmer, Nicholette D. , Palsson, Runolfur, Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Perls, Thomas, Perola, Markus, Pirastu, Mario, Pirastu, Nicola , Pistis, Giorgio , Podgornaia, Anna I., Polasek, Ozren, Ponte, Belen , Porteous, David J., Poulain, Tanja, Pramstaller, Peter P., Preuss, Michael H., Prins, Bram P. , Province, Michael A. , Rabelink, Ton J., Raffield, Laura M. , Raitakari, Olli T. , Reilly, Dermot F., Rettig, Rainer, Rheinberger, Myriam, Rice, Kenneth M., Ridker, Paul M., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Rizzi, Federica , Roberts, David J., Robino, Antonietta, Rossing, Peter, Rudan, Igor, Rueedi, Rico , Ruggiero, Daniela, Ryan, Kathleen A., Saba, Yasaman, Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Salomaa, Veikko, Salvi, Erika, Saum, Kai-Uwe , Schmidt, Helena, Schmidt, Reinhold, Schöttker, Ben, Schulz, Christina-Alexandra, Schupf, Nicole, Shaffer, Christian M., Shi, Yuan, Smith, Albert V., Smith, Blair H. , Soranzo, Nicole , Spracklen, Cassandra N., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Stumvoll, Michael, Svensson, Per O., Szymczak, Silke , Tai, E-Shyong, Tajuddin, Salman M., Tan, Nicholas Y. Q. , Taylor, Kent D., Teren, Andrej, Tham, Yih-Chung, Thiery, Joachim, Thio, Chris H. L., Thomsen, Hauke, Thorleifsson, Gudmar , Toniolo, Daniela, Tönjes, Anke , Tremblay, Johanne, Tzoulaki, Ioanna, Uitterlinden, André G. , Vaccargiu, Simona, van Dam, Rob M., van der Harst, Pim, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Velez Edward, Digna R., Verweij, Niek, Vogelezang, Suzanne , Völker, Uwe, Vollenweider, Peter, Waeber, Gerard, Waldenberger, Melanie, Wallentin, Lars, Wang, Ya Xing, Wang, Chaolong, Waterworth, Dawn M., Bin Wei, Wen, White, Harvey, Whitfield, John B., Wild, Sarah H., Wilson, James F., Wojczynski, Mary K., Wong, Charlene, Wong, Tien-Yin, Xu, Liang, Yang, Qiong, Yasuda, Masayuki, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Zhang, Weihua, Zonderman, Alan B., Rotter, Jerome I., Bochud, Murielle, Psaty, Bruce M., Vitart, Veronique, Wilson, James G., Dehghan, Abbas, Parsa, Afshin, Chasman, Daniel I., Ho, Kevin, Morris, Andrew P., Devuyst, Olivier , Akilesh, Shreeram, Pendergrass, Sarah A., Sim, Xueling, Böger, Carsten A., Okada, Yukinori, Edwards, Todd L., Snieder, Harold, Stefansson, Kari, Hung, Adriana M., Heid, Iris M., Scholz, Markus, Teumer, Alexander, Köttgen, Anna, Pattaro, Cristian and make_name_string expected hash reference (2019) A catalog of genetic loci associated with kidney function from analyses of a million individuals. Nature Genetics 51 (6), pp. 957-972. Fulltext not available.

Sung, Yun Ju, de las Fuentes, Lisa, Winkler, Thomas W., Chasman, Daniel I., Bentley, Amy R., Kraja, Aldi T., Ntalla, Ioanna, Warren, Helen R., Guo, Xiuqing, Schwander, Karen, Manning, Alisa K., Brown, Michael R., Aschard, Hugues, Feitosa, Mary F. , Franceschini, Nora, Lu, Yingchang, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Sim, Xueling, Vojinovic, Dina , Marten, Jonathan, Musani, Solomon K., Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Richard, Melissa A., Aslibekyan, Stella, Bartz, Traci M., Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Li, Changwei , Liu, Yongmei, Rankinen, Tuomo, Smith, Albert Vernon , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Tayo, Bamidele O., Zhao, Wei, Zhou, Yanhua, Matoba, Nana , Sofer, Tamar , Alver, Maris, Amini, Marzyeh, Boissel, Mathilde , Chai, Jin Fang, Chen, Xu , Divers, Jasmin, Gandin, Ilaria, Gao, Chuan, Giulianini, Franco, Goel, Anuj , Harris, Sarah E., Hartwig, Fernando P., He, Meian , Horimoto, Andrea R. V. R., Hsu, Fang-Chi, Jackson, Anne U., Kammerer, Candace M., Kasturiratne, Anuradhani, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kühnel, Brigitte, Leander, Karin, Lee, Wen-Jane, Lin, Keng-Hung, Luan, Jian’an, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, McKenzie, Colin A., Nelson, Christopher P., Noordam, Raymond, Scott, Robert A., Sheu, Wayne H. H., Stančáková, Alena, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, van der Most, Peter J., Varga, Tibor V. , Waken, Robert J., Wang, Heming, Wang, Yajuan, Ware, Erin B., Weiss, Stefan, Wen, Wanqing, Yanek, Lisa R., Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Afaq, Saima, Alfred, Tamuno, Amin, Najaf, Arking, Dan E., Aung, Tin, Barr, R. Graham, Bielak, Lawrence F., Boerwinkle, Eric, Bottinger, Erwin P., Braund, Peter S., Brody, Jennifer A., Broeckel, Ulrich, Cade, Brian , Campbell, Archie, Canouil, Mickaël , Chakravarti, Aravinda, Cocca, Massimiliano, Collins, Francis S., Connell, John M., de Mutsert, Renée, de Silva, H. Janaka, Dörr, Marcus, Duan, Qing, Eaton, Charles B., Ehret, Georg, Evangelou, Evangelos, Faul, Jessica D., Forouhi, Nita G., Franco, Oscar H., Friedlander, Yechiel, Gao, He, Gigante, Bruna, Gu, C. Charles, Gupta, Preeti, Hagenaars, Saskia P., Harris, Tamara B., He, Jiang , Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hofman, Albert, Howard, Barbara V., Hunt, Steven C., Irvin, Marguerite R., Jia, Yucheng, Katsuya, Tomohiro, Kaufman, Joel, Kerrison, Nicola D., Khor, Chiea Chuen, Koh, Woon-Puay, Koistinen, Heikki A., Kooperberg, Charles B., Krieger, Jose E., Kubo, Michiaki, Kutalik, Zoltan, Kuusisto, Johanna, Lakka, Timo A., Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia, Launer, Lenore J., Lee, Joseph H., Lehne, Benjamin, Levy, Daniel , Lewis, Cora E., Li, Yize , Lim, Sing Hui, Liu, Ching-Ti, Liu, Jianjun, Liu, Jingmin, Liu, Yeheng, Loh, Marie, Lohman, Kurt K., Louie, Tin, Mägi, Reedik, Matsuda, Koichi, Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milani, Lili, Momozawa, Yukihide, Mosley, Jr, Thomas H., Nalls, Mike A., Nasri, Ubaydah, O'Connell, Jeff R., Ogunniyi, Adesola, Palmas, Walter R., Palmer, Nicholette D., Pankow, James S., Pedersen, Nancy L., Peters, Annette, Peyser, Patricia A., Polasek, Ozren , Porteous, David, Raitakari, Olli T., Renström, Frida, Rice, Treva K., Ridker, Paul M., Robino, Antonietta, Robinson, Jennifer G., Rose, Lynda M., Rudan, Igor, Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Salako, Babatunde L., Sandow, Kevin, Schmidt, Carsten O., Schreiner, Pamela J., Scott, William R., Sever, Peter, Sims, Mario, Sitlani, Colleen M., Smith, Blair H. , Smith, Jennifer A. , Snieder, Harold, Starr, John M., Strauch, Konstantin, Tang, Hua, Taylor, Kent D., Teo, Yik Ying, Tham, Yih Chung, Uitterlinden, André G., Waldenberger, Melanie, Wang, Lihua, Wang, Ya Xing, Wei, Wen Bin, Wilson, Gregory, Wojczynski, Mary K., Xiang, Yong-Bing, Yao, Jie, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Boehnke, Michael, Bowden, Donald W., Chambers, John C., Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Weir, David R. , de Faire, Ulf, Deary, Ian J., Esko, Tõnu, Farrall, Martin, Forrester, Terrence, Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Horta, Bernardo Lessa, Hung, Yi-Jen, Jonas, Jost Bruno, Kato, Norihiro, Kooner, Jaspal S., Laakso, Markku, Lehtimäki, Terho, Liang, Kae-Woei, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Pereira, Alexandre C., Perls, Thomas, Rauramaa, Rainer, Redline, Susan, Rettig, Rainer, Samani, Nilesh J., Scott, James, Shu, Xiao-Ou, van der Harst, Pim, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Wu, Tangchun, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Laurie, Cathy C., Bouchard, Claude, Cooper, Richard S. , Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Hixson, James, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Psaty, Bruce M., van Dam, Rob M., Arnett, Donna K., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Fornage, Myriam, Fox, Ervin R., Hayward, Caroline, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Tai, E. Shyong, Wong, Tien Yin, Loos, Ruth J. F., Reiner, Alex P. , Rotimi, Charles N., Bierut, Laura J., Zhu, Xiaofeng, Cupples, L. Adrienne, Province, Michael A., Rotter, Jerome I., Franks, Paul W., Rice, Kenneth, Elliott, Paul, Caulfield, Mark J., Gauderman, W. James, Munroe, Patricia B., Rao, Dabeeru C. and Morrison, Alanna C. (2019) A multi-ancestry genome-wide study incorporating gene–smoking interactions identifies multiple new loci for pulse pressure and mean arterial pressure. Human Molecular Genetics 28 (15), pp. 2615-2633. Fulltext not available.

Franke, Franziska J., Arzt, Michael, Kroner, Tanja, Gorski, Mathias, Heid, Iris M., Böger, Carsten A., Jung, Bettina, Zeman, Florian and Stadler, Stefan (2019) Daytime napping and diabetes-associated kidney disease. Sleep Medicine 54, pp. 205-212. Fulltext not available.

Bağcıoğlu, Murat , Fricker, Martina, Johler, Sophia and Ehling-Schulz, Monika (2019) Detection and Identification of Bacillus cereus, Bacillus cytotoxicus, Bacillus thuringiensis, Bacillus mycoides and Bacillus weihenstephanensis via Machine Learning Based FTIR Spectroscopy. Frontiers in Microbiology 10. Fulltext not available.

Teumer, Alexander, Li, Yong, Ghasemi, Sahar, Prins, Bram P. , Wuttke, Matthias , Hermle, Tobias , Giri, Ayush, Sieber, Karsten B., Qiu, Chengxiang , Kirsten, Holger, Tin, Adrienne, Chu, Audrey Y., Bansal, Nisha, Feitosa, Mary F. , Wang, Lihua, Chai, Jin-Fang, Cocca, Massimiliano, Fuchsberger, Christian, Gorski, Mathias, Hoppmann, Anselm, Horn, Katrin , Li, Man, Marten, Jonathan, Noce, Damia, Nutile, Teresa, Sedaghat, Sanaz, Sveinbjornsson, Gardar, Tayo, Bamidele O., van der Most, Peter J., Xu, Yizhe, Yu, Zhi, Gerstner, Lea, Ärnlöv, Johan , Bakker, Stephan J. L., Baptista, Daniela, Biggs, Mary L., Boerwinkle, Eric, Brenner, Hermann, Burkhardt, Ralph , Carroll, Robert J., Chee, Miao-Li, Chee, Miao-Ling, Chen, Mengmeng, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Cook, James P., Coresh, Josef, Corre, Tanguy, Danesh, John, de Borst, Martin H., De Grandi, Alessandro, de Mutsert, Renée, de Vries, Aiko P. J., Degenhardt, Frauke, Dittrich, Katalin, Divers, Jasmin, Eckardt, Kai-Uwe, Ehret, Georg, Endlich, Karlhans , Felix, Janine F., Franco, Oscar H., Franke, Andre, Freedman, Barry I., Freitag-Wolf, Sandra, Gansevoort, Ron T., Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Gögele, Martin, Grundner-Culemann, Franziska, Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Gudnason, Vilmundur , Hamet, Pavel, Harris, Tamara B., Hicks, Andrew A., Holm, Hilma, Foo, Valencia Hui Xian, Hwang, Shih-Jen, Ikram, M. Arfan, Ingelsson, Erik, Jaddoe, Vincent W. V., Jakobsdottir, Johanna, Josyula, Navya Shilpa , Jung, Bettina, Kähönen, Mika, Khor, Chiea-Chuen, Kiess, Wieland, Koenig, Wolfgang, Körner, Antje, Kovacs, Peter, Kramer, Holly, Krämer, Bernhard K., Kronenberg, Florian , Lange, Leslie A., Langefeld, Carl D., Lee, Jeannette Jen-Mai, Lehtimäki, Terho, Lieb, Wolfgang, Lim, Su-Chi, Lind, Lars, Lindgren, Cecilia M. , Liu, Jianjun, Loeffler, Markus, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mahajan, Anubha, Maranville, Joseph C., Mascalzoni, Deborah, McMullen, Barbara, Meisinger, Christa, Meitinger, Thomas, Miliku, Kozeta, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Mychaleckyj, Josyf C., Nauck, Matthias, Nikus, Kjell, Ning, Boting, Noordam, Raymond, Connell, Jeffrey O’, Olafsson, Isleifur, Palmer, Nicholette D., Peters, Annette, Podgornaia, Anna I., Ponte, Belen, Poulain, Tanja, Pramstaller, Peter P., Rabelink, Ton J. , Raffield, Laura M. , Reilly, Dermot F., Rettig, Rainer, Rheinberger, Myriam, Rice, Kenneth M., Rivadeneira, Fernando , Runz, Heiko, Ryan, Kathleen A., Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Saum, Kai-Uwe, Schöttker, Ben, Shaffer, Christian M., Shi, Yuan, Smith, Albert V. , Strauch, Konstantin, Stumvoll, Michael, Sun, Benjamin B., Szymczak, Silke, Tai, E-Shyong, Tan, Nicholas Y. Q., Taylor, Kent D., Teren, Andrej, Tham, Yih-Chung, Thiery, Joachim, Thio, Chris H. L., Thomsen, Hauke , Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Tönjes, Anke, Tremblay, Johanne, Uitterlinden, André G., van der Harst, Pim, Verweij, Niek , Vogelezang, Suzanne, Völker, Uwe, Waldenberger, Melanie, Wang, Chaolong, Wilson, Otis D., Wong, Charlene, Wong, Tien-Yin, Yang, Qiong, Yasuda, Masayuki, Akilesh, Shreeram, Bochud, Murielle, Böger, Carsten A., Devuyst, Olivier, Edwards, Todd L., Ho, Kevin, Morris, Andrew P., Parsa, Afshin, Pendergrass, Sarah A., Psaty, Bruce M., Rotter, Jerome I., Stefansson, Kari, Wilson, James G., Susztak, Katalin, Snieder, Harold, Heid, Iris M., Scholz, Markus, Butterworth, Adam S., Hung, Adriana M., Pattaro, Cristian and Köttgen, Anna (2019) Genome-wide association meta-analyses and fine-mapping elucidate pathways influencing albuminuria. Nature Communications 10 (1). Fulltext not available.

Teumer, Alexander, Trenkwalder, Teresa, Kessler, Thorsten, Jamshidi, Yalda , van den Berg, Marten E., Kaess, Bernhard, Nelson, Christopher P., Bastiaenen, Rachel, De Bortoli, Marzia , Rossini, Alessandra, Deisenhofer, Isabel, Stark, Klaus, Assa, Solmaz, Braund, Peter S., Cabrera, Claudia, Dominiczak, Anna F., Gögele, Martin, Hall, Leanne M., Ikram, M. Arfan, Kavousi, Maryam , Lackner, Karl J., Müller, Christian, Münzel, Thomas, Nauck, Matthias, Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Pfeiffer, Norbert, Spector, Tim D., Uitterlinden, Andre G., Verweij, Niek, Völker, Uwe, Warren, Helen R., Zafar, Mobeen, Felix, Stephan B., Kors, Jan A., Snieder, Harold, Munroe, Patricia B., Pattaro, Cristian, Fuchsberger, Christian, Schmidt, Georg, Nolte, Ilja M., Schunkert, Heribert, Pramstaller, Peter P., Wild, Philipp S., van der Harst, Pim, Stricker, Bruno H., Schnabel, Renate B., Samani, Nilesh J., Hengstenberg, Christian, Dörr, Marcus, Behr, Elijah R. and Reinhard, Wibke (2019) KCND3 potassium channel gene variant confers susceptibility to electrocardiographic early repolarization pattern. JCI Insight 4 (23). Fulltext not available.

Hellwege, Jacklyn N., Velez Edwards, Digna R., Giri, Ayush, Qiu, Chengxiang , Park, Jihwan , Torstenson, Eric S., Keaton, Jacob M., Wilson, O. D., Robinson-Cohen, Cassianne, Chung, Cecilia P., Roumie, Christianne L., Klarin, Derek, Damrauer, Scott M., DuVall, Scott L., Siew, Edward, Akwo, Elvis A., Wuttke, Matthias, Gorski, Mathias, Li, Man, Li, Yong, Gaziano, J. Michael, Wilson, Peter W. F., Tsao, Philip S., O’Donnell, Christopher J., Kovesdy, Csaba P., Pattaro, Cristian, Köttgen, Anna, Susztak, Katalin, Edwards, Todd L. and Hung, Adriana M. (2019) Mapping eGFR loci to the renal transcriptome and phenome in the VA Million Veteran Program. Nature Communications 10 (1). Fulltext not available.

Bentley, Amy R. , Sung, Yun J., Brown, Michael R., Winkler, Thomas W., Kraja, Aldi T., Ntalla, Ioanna, Schwander, Karen, Chasman, Daniel I., Lim, Elise, Deng, Xuan, Guo, Xiuqing, Liu, Jingmin, Lu, Yingchang, Cheng, Ching-Yu , Sim, Xueling, Vojinovic, Dina , Huffman, Jennifer E., Musani, Solomon K., Li, Changwei , Feitosa, Mary F. , Richard, Melissa A., Noordam, Raymond, Baker, Jenna, Chen, Guanjie , Aschard, Hugues, Bartz, Traci M., Ding, Jingzhong, Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Manning, Alisa K., Rankinen, Tuomo, Smith, Albert V. , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Zhao, Wei, Graff, Mariaelisa, Alver, Maris, Boissel, Mathilde , Chai, Jin Fang, Chen, Xu , Divers, Jasmin, Evangelou, Evangelos, Gao, Chuan, Goel, Anuj , Hagemeijer, Yanick , Harris, Sarah E., Hartwig, Fernando P., He, Meian, Horimoto, Andrea R. V. R., Hsu, Fang-Chi, Hung, Yi-Jen, Jackson, Anne U., Kasturiratne, Anuradhani, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kühnel, Brigitte, Leander, Karin , Lin, Keng-Hung, Luan, Jian’an, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Matoba, Nana , Nolte, Ilja M., Pietzner, Maik, Prins, Bram , Riaz, Muhammad , Robino, Antonietta, Said, M. Abdullah , Schupf, Nicole, Scott, Robert A., Sofer, Tamar , Stancáková, Alena, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Tayo, Bamidele O., van der Most, Peter J., Varga, Tibor V. , Wang, Tzung-Dau, Wang, Yajuan, Ware, Erin B., Wen, Wanqing, Xiang, Yong-Bing, Yanek, Lisa R., Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Adeyemo, Adebowale , Afaq, Saima, Amin, Najaf, Amini, Marzyeh, Arking, Dan E., Arzumanyan, Zorayr, Aung, Tin, Ballantyne, Christie, Barr, R. Graham, Bielak, Lawrence F., Boerwinkle, Eric, Bottinger, Erwin P., Broeckel, Ulrich, Brown, Morris, Cade, Brian E. , Campbell, Archie, Canouil, Mickaël , Charumathi, Sabanayagam, Chen, Yii-Der Ida , Christensen, Kaare , Concas, Maria Pina, Connell, John M., de las Fuentes, Lisa , de Silva, H. Janaka, de Vries, Paul S., Doumatey, Ayo, Duan, Qing, Eaton, Charles B., Eppinga, Ruben N., Faul, Jessica D., Floyd, James S., Forouhi, Nita G., Forrester, Terrence, Friedlander, Yechiel, Gandin, Ilaria, Gao, He, Ghanbari, Mohsen, Gharib, Sina A., Gigante, Bruna, Giulianini, Franco, Grabe, Hans J., Gu, C. Charles, Harris, Tamara B., Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hirata, Makoto, Hixson, James E., Ikram, M. Arfan, Jia, Yucheng, Joehanes, Roby, Johnson, Craig, Jonas, Jost Bruno, Justice, Anne E., Katsuya, Tomohiro, Khor, Chiea Chuen, Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Koh, Woon-Puay, Kolcic, Ivana, Kooperberg, Charles, Krieger, Jose E., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Kubo, Michiaki, Kuusisto, Johanna, Lakka, Timo A., Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia, Launer, Lenore J., Lehne, Benjamin, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Yize , Liang, Jingjing, Lin, Shiow, Liu, Ching-Ti, Liu, Jianjun, Liu, Kiang, Loh, Marie, Lohman, Kurt K., Louie, Tin, Luzzi, Anna, Mägi, Reedik, Mahajan, Anubha, Manichaikul, Ani W., McKenzie, Colin A., Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri, Milani, Lili, Mohlke, Karen L., Momozawa, Yukihide, Morris, Andrew P. , Murray, Alison D., Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nelson, Christopher P., North, Kari E., O’Connell, Jeffrey R., Palmer, Nicholette D., Papanicolau, George J., Pedersen, Nancy L., Peters, Annette, Peyser, Patricia A., Polasek, Ozren , Poulter, Neil, Raitakari, Olli T., Reiner, Alex P., Renström, Frida, Rice, Treva K., Rich, Stephen S., Robinson, Jennifer G., Rose, Lynda M., Rosendaal, Frits R., Rudan, Igor , Schmidt, Carsten O., Schreiner, Pamela J., Scott, William R., Sever, Peter, Shi, Yuan, Sidney, Stephen, Sims, Mario, Smith, Jennifer A. , Snieder, Harold, Starr, John M., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Tan, Nicholas Y. Q., Tang, Hua, Taylor, Kent D., Teo, Yik Ying, Tham, Yih Chung, Tiemeier, Henning , Turner, Stephen T., Uitterlinden, André G., van Heemst, Diana, Waldenberger, Melanie, Wang, Heming, Wang, Lan, Wang, Lihua, Wei, Wen Bin, Williams, Christine A., Wilson, Gregory, Wojczynski, Mary K., Yao, Jie, Young, Kristin, Yu, Caizheng, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zhou, Jie, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Boehnke, Michael, Bowden, Donald W., Chambers, John C., Cooper, Richard S., de Faire, Ulf, Deary, Ian J., Elliott, Paul, Esko, Tõnu, Farrall, Martin, Franks, Paul W., Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Horta, Bernardo L. , Juang, Jyh-Ming Jimmy, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Kammerer, Candace M. , Kato, Norihiro, Kooner, Jaspal S., Laakso, Markku, Laurie, Cathy C., Lee, I-Te, Lehtimäki, Terho, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Pereira, Alexandre C., Rauramaa, Rainer, Redline, Susan, Samani, Nilesh J., Scott, James, Shu, Xiao-Ou, van der Harst, Pim, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wang, Jun-Sing, Wang, Ya Xing, Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Weir, David R., Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Wu, Tangchun, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zheng, Wei, Bouchard, Claude , Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur , Kardia, Sharon L. R., Liu, Yongmei, Psaty, Bruce M., Ridker, Paul M., van Dam, Rob M. , Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Fornage, Myriam, Province, Michael A., Kelly, Tanika N., Fox, Ervin R., Hayward, Caroline, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Tai, E. Shyong, Wong, Tien Yin, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Franceschini, Nora, Rotter, Jerome I., Zhu, Xiaofeng , Bierut, Laura J. , Gauderman, W. James, Rice, Kenneth, Munroe, Patricia B., Morrison, Alanna C., Rao, Dabeeru C., Rotimi, Charles N. and Cupples, L. Adrienne (2019) Multi-ancestry genome-wide gene–smoking interaction study of 387,272 individuals identifies new loci associated with serum lipids. Nature Genetics 51 (4), pp. 636-648. Fulltext not available.

Noordam, Raymond, Bos, Maxime M., Wang, Heming, Winkler, Thomas W., Bentley, Amy R. , Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , de Vries, Paul S., Sung, Yun Ju, Schwander, Karen, Cade, Brian E. , Manning, Alisa, Aschard, Hugues, Brown, Michael R., Chen, Han, Franceschini, Nora, Musani, Solomon K., Richard, Melissa, Vojinovic, Dina, Aslibekyan, Stella, Bartz, Traci M., de las Fuentes, Lisa, Feitosa, Mary , Horimoto, Andrea R., Ilkov, Marjan, Kho, Minjung, Kraja, Aldi, Li, Changwei, Lim, Elise, Liu, Yongmei, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Rankinen, Tuomo, Tajuddin, Salman M. , van der Spek, Ashley, Wang, Zhe, Marten, Jonathan, Laville, Vincent, Alver, Maris, Evangelou, Evangelos, Graff, Maria E., He, Meian, Kühnel, Brigitte, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Nolte, Ilja M., Palmer, Nicholette D., Rauramaa, Rainer, Shu, Xiao-Ou, Snieder, Harold, Weiss, Stefan, Wen, Wanqing, Yanek, Lisa R., Adolfo, Correa, Ballantyne, Christie, Bielak, Larry, Biermasz, Nienke R., Boerwinkle, Eric, Dimou, Niki, Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Gao, Chuan, Gharib, Sina A., Gottlieb, Daniel J., Haba-Rubio, José, Harris, Tamara B., Heikkinen, Sami , Heinzer, Raphaël, Hixson, James E., Homuth, Georg, Ikram, M. Arfan, Komulainen, Pirjo, Krieger, Jose E., Lee, Jiwon , Liu, Jingmin, Lohman, Kurt K., Luik, Annemarie I. , Mägi, Reedik, Martin, Lisa W., Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri, Nalls, Mike A., O’Connell, Jeff, Peters, Annette, Peyser, Patricia, Raitakari, Olli T., Reiner, Alex P., Rensen, Patrick C. N. , Rice, Treva K., Rich, Stephen S., Roenneberg, Till, Rotter, Jerome I., Schreiner, Pamela J., Shikany, James, Sidney, Stephen S., Sims, Mario, Sitlani, Colleen M., Sofer, Tamar, Strauch, Konstantin, Swertz, Morris A., Taylor, Kent D., Uitterlinden, André G., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Völzke, Henry, Waldenberger, Melanie, Wallance, Robert B., van Dijk, Ko Willems, Yu, Caizheng, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Elliott, Paul, Esko, Tõnu, Gieger, Christian, Grabe, Hans J., Lakka, Timo A., Lehtimäki, Terho, North, Kari E., Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Vollenweider, Peter, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wu, Tangchun, Xiang, Yong-Bing, Zheng, Wei, Arnett, Donna K., Bouchard, Claude , Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Kardia, Sharon, Kelly, Tanika N., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Loos, Ruth J. F., Pereira, Alexandre C., Province, Mike, Psaty, Bruce M., Rotimi, Charles, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Amin, Najaf, Cupples, L. Adrienne, Fornage, Myriam, Fox, Ervin F., Guo, Xiuqing, Gauderman, W. James, Rice, Kenneth, Kooperberg, Charles, Munroe, Patricia B., Liu, Ching-Ti, Morrison, Alanna C., Rao, Dabeeru C., van Heemst, Diana and Redline, Susan (2019) Multi-ancestry sleep-by-SNP interaction analysis in 126,926 individuals reveals lipid loci stratified by sleep duration. Nature Communications 10 (1). Fulltext not available.

Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Bentley, Amy R. , Noordam, Raymond, Sung, Yun Ju, Schwander, Karen, Winkler, Thomas W., Jakupović, Hermina , Chasman, Daniel I., Manning, Alisa, Ntalla, Ioanna, Aschard, Hugues, Brown, Michael R., de las Fuentes, Lisa , Franceschini, Nora, Guo, Xiuqing, Vojinovic, Dina , Aslibekyan, Stella, Feitosa, Mary F. , Kho, Minjung, Musani, Solomon K., Richard, Melissa, Wang, Heming, Wang, Zhe, Bartz, Traci M., Bielak, Lawrence F., Campbell, Archie, Dorajoo, Rajkumar , Fisher, Virginia, Hartwig, Fernando P., Horimoto, Andrea R. V. R., Li, Changwei, Lohman, Kurt K., Marten, Jonathan, Sim, Xueling, Smith, Albert V. , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Alver, Maris, Amini, Marzyeh, Boissel, Mathilde , Chai, Jin Fang, Chen, Xu , Divers, Jasmin, Evangelou, Evangelos, Gao, Chuan, Graff, Mariaelisa, Harris, Sarah E., He, Meian , Hsu, Fang-Chi, Jackson, Anne U., Zhao, Jing Hua, Kraja, Aldi T., Kühnel, Brigitte, Laguzzi, Federica, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Nolte, Ilja M., Rauramaa, Rainer, Riaz, Muhammad , Robino, Antonietta, Rueedi, Rico, Stringham, Heather M., Takeuchi, Fumihiko, van der Most, Peter J., Varga, Tibor V. , Verweij, Niek , Ware, Erin B., Wen, Wanqing, Li, Xiaoyin, Yanek, Lisa R., Amin, Najaf, Arnett, Donna K., Boerwinkle, Eric, Brumat, Marco, Cade, Brian , Canouil, Mickaël , Chen, Yii-Der Ida , Concas, Maria Pina, Connell, John, de Mutsert, Renée, de Silva, H. Janaka, de Vries, Paul S., Demirkan, Ayşe , Ding, Jingzhong, Eaton, Charles B., Faul, Jessica D., Friedlander, Yechiel, Gabriel, Kelley P., Ghanbari, Mohsen, Giulianini, Franco, Gu, Chi Charles, Gu, Dongfeng, Harris, Tamara B., He, Jiang , Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hunt, Steven C., Ikram, M. Arfan, Jonas, Jost B., Koh, Woon-Puay, Komulainen, Pirjo, Krieger, Jose E., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Kutalik, Zoltán, Kuusisto, Johanna, Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia , Launer, Lenore J., Leander, Karin , Lemaitre, Rozenn N., Lewis, Cora E., Liang, Jingjing, Liu, Jianjun, Mägi, Reedik, Manichaikul, Ani, Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri, Mohlke, Karen L., Mosley, Thomas H. , Murray, Alison D. , Nalls, Mike A., Nang, Ei-Ei Khaing, Nelson, Christopher P., Nona, Sotoodehnia, Norris, Jill M., Nwuba, Chiamaka Vivian, O’Connell, Jeff, Palmer, Nicholette D., Papanicolau, George J., Pazoki, Raha , Pedersen, Nancy L. , Peters, Annette, Peyser, Patricia A., Polasek, Ozren, Porteous, David J., Poveda, Alaitz, Raitakari, Olli T., Rich, Stephen S., Risch, Neil, Robinson, Jennifer G., Rose, Lynda M., Rudan, Igor , Schreiner, Pamela J., Scott, Robert A. , Sidney, Stephen S., Sims, Mario, Smith, Jennifer A., Snieder, Harold, Sofer, Tamar, Starr, John M. , Sternfeld, Barbara, Strauch, Konstantin, Tang, Hua, Taylor, Kent D., Tsai, Michael Y. , Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Uitterlinden, André G. , van der Ende, M. Yldau, van Heemst, Diana, Voortman, Trudy, Waldenberger, Melanie, Wennberg, Patrik, Wilson, Gregory, Xiang, Yong-Bing, Yao, Jie, Yu, Caizheng, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zhao, Wei , Zonderman, Alan B. , Becker, Diane M., Boehnke, Michael, Bowden, Donald W., de Faire, Ulf, Deary, Ian J., Elliott, Paul, Esko, Tõnu, Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Kato, Norihiro, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A. , Lehtimäki, Terho, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Samani, Nilesh J., Shu, Xiao-Ou, van der Harst, Pim, Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V., Vollenweider, Peter, Wagenknecht, Lynne E. , Wang, Ya X., Wareham, Nicholas J., Weir, David R., Wu, Tangchun, Zheng, Wei, Zhu, Xiaofeng, Evans, Michele K., Franks, Paul W., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Hayward, Caroline, Horta, Bernardo L., Kelly, Tanika N., Liu, Yongmei, North, Kari E. , Pereira, Alexandre C., Ridker, Paul M., Tai, E. Shyong , van Dam, Rob M., Fox, Ervin R. , Kardia, Sharon L. R., Liu, Ching-Ti , Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Province, Michael A., Redline, Susan, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Rotter, Jerome I. , Kooperberg, Charles B., Gauderman, W. James, Psaty, Bruce M. , Rice, Kenneth, Munroe, Patricia B., Fornage, Myriam, Cupples, L. Adrienne, Rotimi, Charles N., Morrison, Alanna C., Rao, Dabeeru C., Loos, Ruth J. F., make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference, make_name_string expected hash reference and make_name_string expected hash reference (2019) Multi-ancestry study of blood lipid levels identifies four loci interacting with physical activity. Nature Communications 10 (1). Fulltext not available.

de Vries, Paul S., Brown, Michael R., Bentley, Amy R., Sung, Yun J., Winkler, Thomas W., Ntalla, Ioanna, Schwander, Karen, Kraja, Aldi T., Guo, Xiuqing, Franceschini, Nora, Cheng, Ching-Yu , Sim, Xueling, Vojinovic, Dina , Huffman, Jennifer E., Musani, Solomon K., Li, Changwei , Feitosa, Mary F. , Richard, Melissa A., Noordam, Raymond, Aschard, Hugues, Bartz, Traci M., Bielak, Lawrence F., Deng, Xuan, Dorajoo, Rajkumar, Lohman, Kurt K., Manning, Alisa K., Rankinen, Tuomo, Smith, Albert V. , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Evangelou, Evangelos, Graff, Mariaelisa, Alver, Maris, Boissel, Mathilde , Chai, Jin Fang, Chen, Xu , Divers, Jasmin, Gandin, Ilaria, Gao, Chuan, Goel, Anuj , Hagemeijer, Yanick , Harris, Sarah E., Hartwig, Fernando P., He, Meian, Horimoto, Andrea R. V. R., Hsu, Fang-Chi, Jackson, Anne U., Kasturiratne, Anuradhani, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kühnel, Brigitte, Laguzzi, Federica, Lee, Joseph H., Luan, Jian'an, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Matoba, Nana , Nolte, Ilja M., Pietzner, Maik, Riaz, Muhammad , Said, M Abdullah , Scott, Robert A., Sofer, Tamar , Stančáková, Alena, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Tayo, Bamidele O., van der Most, Peter J., Varga, Tibor V. , Wang, Yajuan, Ware, Erin B., Wen, Wanqing, Yanek, Lisa R., Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Afaq, Saima, Amin, Najaf, Amini, Marzyeh, Arking, Dan E., Aung, Tin, Ballantyne, Christie, Boerwinkle, Eric, Broeckel, Ulrich, Campbell, Archie, Canouil, Mickaël , Charumathi, Sabanayagam, Chen, Yii-Der Ida , Connell, John M., de Faire, Ulf, de las Fuentes, Lisa , de Mutsert, Renée, de Silva, H. Janaka, Ding, Jingzhong, Dominiczak, Anna F., Duan, Qing, Eaton, Charles B., Eppinga, Ruben N., Faul, Jessica D., Fisher, Virginia, Forrester, Terrence, Franco, Oscar H., Friedlander, Yechiel, Ghanbari, Mohsen, Giulianini, Franco, Grabe, Hans J., Grove, Megan L., Gu, C. Charles, Harris, Tamara B., Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hirata, Makoto, Hixson, James E., Howard, Barbara V., Ikram, M. Arfan, Jacobs, David R., Johnson, Craig, Jonas, Jost Bruno, Kammerer, Candace M. , Katsuya, Tomohiro, Khor, Chiea Chuen, Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Koh, Woon-Puay, Koistinen, Heikki A., Kolcic, Ivana, Kooperberg, Charles, Krieger, Jose E., Kritchevsky, Steve B., Kubo, Michiaki, Kuusisto, Johanna, Lakka, Timo A., Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia, Launer, Lenore J., Lehne, Benjamin, Lemaitre, Rozenn N., Li, Yize , Liang, Jingjing, Liu, Jianjun , Liu, Kiang , Loh, Marie, Louie, Tin, Mägi, Reedik, Manichaikul, Ani W., McKenzie, Colin A., Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri, Milani, Lili, Mohlke, Karen L., Mosley, Thomas H., Mukamal, Kenneth J., Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nelson, Christopher P., Sotoodehnia, Nona, O'Connell, Jeff R., Palmer, Nicholette D., Pazoki, Raha, Pedersen, Nancy L., Peters, Annette, Peyser, Patricia A., Polasek, Ozren , Poulter, Neil, Raffel, Leslie J., Raitakari, Olli T., Reiner, Alex P., Rice, Treva K., Rich, Stephen S., Robino, Antonietta, Robinson, Jennifer G., Rose, Lynda M., Rudan, Igor, Schmidt, Carsten O., Schreiner, Pamela J., Scott, William R., Sever, Peter, Shi, Yuan, Sidney, Stephen, Sims, Mario, Smith, Blair H. , Smith, Jennifer A. , Snieder, Harold, Starr, John M., Strauch, Konstantin, Tan, Nicholas, Taylor, Kent D., Teo, Yik Ying, Tham, Yih Chung, Uitterlinden, André G., van Heemst, Diana, Vuckovic, Dragana, Waldenberger, Melanie , Wang, Lihua, Wang, Yujie, Wang, Zhe, Wei, Wen Bin, Williams, Christine, Wilson, Gregory, Wojczynski, Mary K., Yao, Jie, Yu, Bing, Yu, Caizheng, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zhao, Wei, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Boehnke, Michael, Bowden, Donald W., Chambers, John C., Deary, Ian J., Esko, Tõnu, Farrall, Martin, Franks, Paul W., Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Horta, Bernardo L., Kamatani, Yoichiro, Kato, Norihiro, Kooner, Jaspal S., Laakso, Markku, Leander, Karin , Lehtimäki, Terho, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Penninx, Brenda, Pereira, Alexandre C., Rauramaa, Rainer, Samani, Nilesh J., Scott, James, Shu, Xiao-Ou, van der Harst, Pim, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wang, Ya Xing, Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Weir, David R., Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Zheng, Wei, Elliott, Paul, North, Kari E., Bouchard, Claude , Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur , Liu, Ching-Ti , Liu, Yongmei , Psaty, Bruce M., Ridker, Paul M., van Dam, Rob M. , Kardia, Sharon L. R., Zhu, Xiaofeng , Rotimi, Charles N., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Fornage, Myriam, Kelly, Tanika N., Fox, Ervin R., Hayward, Caroline, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Tai, E. Shyong, Wong, Tien Yin, Liu, Jingmin , Rotter, Jerome I., Gauderman, W. James, Province, Michael A., Munroe, Patricia B., Rice, Kenneth, Chasman, Daniel I., Cupples, L. Adrienne, Rao, Dabeeru C. and Morrison, Alanna C. (2019) Multiancestry Genome-Wide Association Study of Lipid Levels Incorporating Gene-Alcohol Interactions. American Journal of Epidemiology 188 (6), pp. 1033-1054. Fulltext not available.

Gorski, Mathias, Günther, Felix, Winkler, Thomas W. , Weber, Bernhard H. F. and Heid, Iris M. (2019) On the differences between mega‐ and meta‐imputation and analysis exemplified on the genetics of age‐related macular degeneration. Genetic Epidemiology 43 (5), pp. 559-576. Fulltext not available.

Waksmunski, Andrea R., Grunin, Michelle, Kinzy, Tyler G., Igo, Robert P., Haines, Jonathan L. and Cooke Bailey, Jessica N. (2019) Pathway Analysis Integrating Genome-Wide and Functional Data Identifies PLCG2 as a Candidate Gene for Age-Related Macular Degeneration. Investigative Opthalmology & Visual Science 60 (12), p. 4041. Fulltext not available.

Jandeleit-Dahm, Karin, Rheinberger, Myriam, Jung, Bettina, Segiet, Thomas, Nusser, Johann, Kreisel, Günther, Andreae, Axel, Manz, Jochen, Haas, Gerhard, Banas, Bernhard, Stark, Klaus, Lammert, Alexander, Gorski, Mathias, Heid, Iris M., Krämer, Bernhard K. and Böger, Carsten A. (2019) Poor risk factor control in outpatients with diabetes mellitus type 2 in Germany: The DIAbetes COhoRtE (DIACORE) study. PLOS ONE 14 (3), e0213157. Fulltext not available.

Justice, Anne E., Karaderi, Tugce , Highland, Heather M., Young, Kristin L. , Graff, Mariaelisa, Lu, Yingchang, Turcot, Valérie, Auer, Paul L., Fine, Rebecca S., Guo, Xiuqing, Schurmann, Claudia, Lempradl, Adelheid, Marouli, Eirini, Mahajan, Anubha, Winkler, Thomas W., Locke, Adam E. , Medina-Gomez, Carolina , Esko, Tõnu, Vedantam, Sailaja, Giri, Ayush, Lo, Ken Sin, Alfred, Tamuno, Mudgal, Poorva, Ng, Maggie C. Y., Heard-Costa, Nancy L., Feitosa, Mary F. , Manning, Alisa K., Willems, Sara M., Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh, Abecasis, Goncalo, Alam, Dewan S., Allison, Matthew, Amouyel, Philippe, Arzumanyan, Zorayr, Balkau, Beverley, Bastarache, Lisa, Bergmann, Sven, Bielak, Lawrence F., Blüher, Matthias, Boehnke, Michael, Boeing, Heiner, Boerwinkle, Eric, Böger, Carsten A., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bottinger, Erwin P., Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan, Broer, Linda, Burt, Amber A., Butterworth, Adam S., Caulfield, Mark J., Cesana, Giancarlo, Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Chowdhury, Rajiv, Christensen, Cramer, Chu, Audrey Y., Collins, Francis S., Cook, James P., Cox, Amanda J., Crosslin, David S., Danesh, John, de Bakker, Paul I. W., Denus, Simon de, de Mutsert, Renée, Dedoussis, George, Demerath, Ellen W., Dennis, Joe G., Denny, Josh C., Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Dörr, Marcus, Drenos, Fotios , Dubé, Marie-Pierre, Dunning, Alison M., Easton, Douglas F., Elliott, Paul, Evangelou, Evangelos, Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Feng, Shuang, Ferrannini, Ele, Ferrieres, Jean, Florez, Jose C., Fornage, Myriam, Fox, Caroline S., Franks, Paul W., Friedrich, Nele, Gan, Wei, Gandin, Ilaria, Gasparini, Paolo, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Girotto, Giorgia , Gorski, Mathias, Grallert, Harald, Grarup, Niels , Grove, Megan L., Gustafsson, Stefan, Haessler, Jeff, Hansen, Torben , Hattersley, Andrew T. , Hayward, Caroline, Heid, Iris M., Holmen, Oddgeir L., Hovingh, G. Kees, Howson, Joanna M. M., Hu, Yao, Hung, Yi-Jen, Hveem, Kristian, Ikram, M. Arfan, Ingelsson, Erik, Jackson, Anne U., Jarvik, Gail P., Jia, Yucheng, Jørgensen, Torben, Jousilahti, Pekka, Justesen, Johanne M. , Kahali, Bratati, Karaleftheri, Maria, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kee, Frank, Kitajima, Hidetoshi, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kovacs, Peter, Krämer, Bernhard K., Kuulasmaa, Kari, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lamparter, David, Lange, Leslie A., Langenberg, Claudia, Larson, Eric B., Lee, Nanette R., Lee, Wen-Jane, Lehtimäki, Terho, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Huaixing, Li, Jin, Li-Gao, Ruifang, Lin, Li-An, Lin, Xu, Lind, Lars, Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan , Liu, Ching-Ti , Liu, Dajiang J. , Luan, Jian’an, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, MacGregor, Stuart, Mägi, Reedik, Männistö, Satu, Marenne, Gaëlle, Marten, Jonathan, Masca, Nicholas G. D., McCarthy, Mark I. , Meidtner, Karina, Mihailov, Evelin, Moilanen, Leena, Moitry, Marie, Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Morgan, Anna, Morris, Andrew P. , Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Munroe, Patricia B., Narisu, Narisu, Nelson, Christopher P., Neville, Matt, Ntalla, Ioanna, O’Connell, Jeffrey R., Owen, Katharine R. , Pedersen, Oluf, Peloso, Gina M. , Pennell, Craig E., Perola, Markus, Perry, James A., Perry, John R. B. , Pers, Tune H., Ewing, Ailith , Polasek, Ozren, Raitakari, Olli T. , Rasheed, Asif, Raulerson, Chelsea K., Rauramaa, Rainer, Reilly, Dermot F., Reiner, Alex P., Ridker, Paul M., Rivas, Manuel A., Robertson, Neil R. , Robino, Antonietta, Rudan, Igor, Ruth, Katherine S., Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J. , Schreiner, Pamela J., Schulze, Matthias B., Scott, Robert A., Segura-Lepe, Marcelo , Sim, Xueling , Slater, Andrew J. , Small, Kerrin S. , Smith, Blair H., Smith, Jennifer A., Southam, Lorraine, Spector, Timothy D., Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Stefansson, Kari, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Stirrups, Kathleen E., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Stumvoll, Michael, Sun, Liang, Surendran, Praveen, Swart, Karin M. A., Tardif, Jean-Claude, Taylor, Kent D., Teumer, Alexander, Thompson, Deborah J., Thorleifsson, Gudmar , Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Thuesen, Betina H., Tönjes, Anke, Torres, Mina, Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Uitterlinden, André G., Uusitupa, Matti, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Vanhala, Mauno, Varma, Rohit , Vermeulen, Sita H., Vestergaard, Henrik, Vitart, Veronique, Vogt, Thomas F., Vuckovic, Dragana, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Walker, Mark, Wallentin, Lars, Wang, Feijie, Wang, Carol A., Wang, Shuai, Wareham, Nicholas J., Warren, Helen R., Waterworth, Dawn M., Wessel, Jennifer, White, Harvey D., Willer, Cristen J., Wilson, James G., Wood, Andrew R., Wu, Ying, Yaghootkar, Hanieh, Yao, Jie , Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Young, Robin, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zhan, Xiaowei, Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Zhao, Wei, Zheng, He, Zhou, Wei , Zillikens, M. Carola, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Borecki, Ingrid B., Pospisilik, J. Andrew, Deloukas, Panos, Frayling, Timothy M., Lettre, Guillaume, Mohlke, Karen L., Rotter, Jerome I., Kutalik, Zoltán, Hirschhorn, Joel N. , Cupples, L. Adrienne, Loos, Ruth J. F. , North, Kari E. and Lindgren, Cecilia M. (2019) Protein-coding variants implicate novel genes related to lipid homeostasis contributing to body-fat distribution. Nature Genetics 51 (3), pp. 452-469. Fulltext not available.

Günther, Felix , Brandl, Caroline , Heid, Iris M. and Küchenhoff, Helmut (2019) Response misclassification in studies on bilateral diseases. Biometrical Journal. Fulltext not available.

Tin, Adrienne , Marten, Jonathan, Halperin Kuhns, Victoria L., Li, Yong, Wuttke, Matthias , Kirsten, Holger, Sieber, Karsten B., Qiu, Chengxiang , Gorski, Mathias, Yu, Zhi, Giri, Ayush, Sveinbjornsson, Gardar, Li, Man, Chu, Audrey Y., Hoppmann, Anselm, O’Connor, Luke J., Prins, Bram , Nutile, Teresa, Noce, Damia, Akiyama, Masato, Cocca, Massimiliano, Ghasemi, Sahar, van der Most, Peter J., Horn, Katrin, Xu, Yizhe, Fuchsberger, Christian, Sedaghat, Sanaz, Afaq, Saima, Amin, Najaf, Ärnlöv, Johan , Bakker, Stephan J. L., Bansal, Nisha, Baptista, Daniela, Bergmann, Sven, Biggs, Mary L., Biino, Ginevra, Boerwinkle, Eric, Bottinger, Erwin P., Boutin, Thibaud S., Brumat, Marco, Burkhardt, Ralph , Campana, Eric, Campbell, Archie, Campbell, Harry, Carroll, Robert J., Catamo, Eulalia, Chambers, John C., Ciullo, Marina , Concas, Maria Pina, Coresh, Josef, Corre, Tanguy, Cusi, Daniele, Felicita, Sala Cinzia, de Borst, Martin H., De Grandi, Alessandro, de Mutsert, Renée, de Vries, Aiko P. J., Delgado, Graciela, Demirkan, Ayşe, Devuyst, Olivier, Dittrich, Katalin, Eckardt, Kai-Uwe, Ehret, Georg, Endlich, Karlhans , Evans, Michele K., Gansevoort, Ron T., Gasparini, Paolo, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Gieger, Christian, Girotto, Giorgia , Gögele, Martin, Gordon, Scott D., Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Gudnason, Vilmundur , Haller, Toomas, Hamet, Pavel, Harris, Tamara B., Hayward, Caroline, Hicks, Andrew A., Hofer, Edith, Holm, Hilma, Huang, Wei, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Hwang, Shih-Jen, Ikram, M. Arfan, Lewis, Raychel M., Ingelsson, Erik, Jakobsdottir, Johanna, Jonsdottir, Ingileif, Jonsson, Helgi, Joshi, Peter K., Josyula, Navya Shilpa, Jung, Bettina, Kähönen, Mika, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Kanai, Masahiro, Kerr, Shona M., Kiess, Wieland, Kleber, Marcus E., Koenig, Wolfgang, Kooner, Jaspal S., Körner, Antje, Kovacs, Peter, Krämer, Bernhard K., Kronenberg, Florian, Kubo, Michiaki, Kühnel, Brigitte, La Bianca, Martina, Lange, Leslie A., Lehne, Benjamin, Lehtimäki, Terho, Liu, Jun, Loeffler, Markus, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mägi, Reedik, Mahajan, Anubha, Martin, Nicholas G., März, Winfried, Mascalzoni, Deborah, Matsuda, Koichi, Meisinger, Christa, Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milaneschi, Yuri, O’Donnell, Christopher J., Wilson, Otis D., Gaziano, J. Michael, Mishra, Pashupati P. , Mohlke, Karen L., Mononen, Nina, Montgomery, Grant W., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Nadkarni, Girish N., Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nikus, Kjell, Ning, Boting, Nolte, Ilja M., Noordam, Raymond, O’Connell, Jeffrey R., Olafsson, Isleifur, Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Perls, Thomas, Peters, Annette, Pirastu, Mario, Pirastu, Nicola, Pistis, Giorgio, Polasek, Ozren , Ponte, Belen, Porteous, David J., Poulain, Tanja, Preuss, Michael H., Rabelink, Ton J. , Raffield, Laura M. , Raitakari, Olli T., Rettig, Rainer, Rheinberger, Myriam, Rice, Kenneth M., Rizzi, Federica, Robino, Antonietta, Rudan, Igor, Krajcoviechova, Alena, Cifkova, Renata, Rueedi, Rico, Ruggiero, Daniela, Ryan, Kathleen A., Saba, Yasaman, Salvi, Erika, Schmidt, Helena, Schmidt, Reinhold, Shaffer, Christian M., Smith, Albert V. , Smith, Blair H. , Spracklen, Cassandra N., Strauch, Konstantin, Stumvoll, Michael, Sulem, Patrick, Tajuddin, Salman M. , Teren, Andrej, Thiery, Joachim, Thio, Chris H. L., Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Toniolo, Daniela , Tönjes, Anke, Tremblay, Johanne, Uitterlinden, André G., Vaccargiu, Simona, van der Harst, Pim, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Verweij, Niek , Völker, Uwe, Vollenweider, Peter, Waeber, Gerard, Waldenberger, Melanie, Whitfield, John B., Wild, Sarah H., Wilson, James F., Yang, Qiong, Zhang, Weihua, Zonderman, Alan B., Bochud, Murielle, Wilson, James G., Pendergrass, Sarah A., Ho, Kevin, Parsa, Afshin, Pramstaller, Peter P., Psaty, Bruce M., Böger, Carsten A., Snieder, Harold, Butterworth, Adam S., Okada, Yukinori, Edwards, Todd L., Stefansson, Kari, Susztak, Katalin, Scholz, Markus, Heid, Iris M., Hung, Adriana M., Teumer, Alexander, Pattaro, Cristian, Woodward, Owen M. , Vitart, Veronique and Köttgen, Anna (2019) Target genes, variants, tissues and transcriptional pathways influencing human serum urate levels. Nature Genetics 51 (10), pp. 1459-1474. Fulltext not available.

2018

Winkler, Thomas W. , Günther, Felix, Höllerer, Simon, Zimmermann, Martina , Loos, Ruth J. F. , Kutalik, Zoltán and Heid, Iris M. (2018) A joint view on genetic variants for adiposity differentiates subtypes with distinct metabolic implications. Nature Communications 9 (1946), pp. 1-13.

Winkler, Thomas W. , Brandl, Caroline , Grassmann, Felix , Gorski, Mathias, Stark, Klaus , Loss, Julika, Weber, Bernhard H. F. and Heid, Iris M. (2018) Investigating the modulation of genetic effects on late AMD by age and sex: Lessons learned and two additional loci. PLoS ONE 13 (3), e0194321.

Sung, Yun J., Winkler, Thomas W., de las Fuentes, Lisa , Bentley, Amy R., Brown, Michael R., Kraja, Aldi T., Schwander, Karen, Ntalla, Ioanna, Guo, Xiuqing, Franceschini, Nora, Lu, Yingchang, Cheng, Ching-Yu , Sim, Xueling, Vojinovic, Dina, Marten, Jonathan, Musani, Solomon K., Li, Changwei , Feitosa, Mary F. , Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Richard, Melissa A., Noordam, Raymond, Aslibekyan, Stella, Aschard, Hugues, Bartz, Traci M., Dorajoo, Rajkumar , Liu, Yongmei , Manning, Alisa K., Rankinen, Tuomo, Smith, Albert Vernon , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Tayo, Bamidele O., Warren, Helen R., Zhao, Wei, Zhou, Yanhua, Matoba, Nana , Sofer, Tamar , Alver, Maris, Amini, Marzyeh, Boissel, Mathilde , Chai, Jin Fang, Chen, Xu , Divers, Jasmin, Gandin, Ilaria, Gao, Chuan, Giulianini, Franco, Goel, Anuj, Harris, Sarah E., Hartwig, Fernando Pires, Horimoto, Andrea R. V. R., Hsu, Fang-Chi, Jackson, Anne U., Kähönen, Mika , Kasturiratne, Anuradhani, Kühnel, Brigitte, Leander, Karin, Lee, Wen-Jane, Lin, Keng-Hung, ’an Luan, Jian, McKenzie, Colin A., Meian, He, Nelson, Christopher P. , Rauramaa, Rainer, Schupf, Nicole, Scott, Robert A., Sheu, Wayne H. H., Stančáková, Alena, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, van der Most, Peter J., Varga, Tibor V. , Wang, Heming, Wang, Yajuan, Ware, Erin B., Weiss, Stefan , Wen, Wanqing, Yanek, Lisa R., Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Afaq, Saima, Alfred, Tamuno, Amin, Najaf, Arking, Dan, Aung, Tin, Barr, R. Graham, Bielak, Lawrence F., Boerwinkle, Eric, Bottinger, Erwin P., Braund, Peter S., Brody, Jennifer A., Broeckel, Ulrich, Cabrera, Claudia P., Cade, Brian , Caizheng, Yu, Campbell, Archie, Canouil, Mickaël , Chakravarti, Aravinda, Chauhan, Ganesh, Christensen, Kaare , Cocca, Massimiliano , Collins, Francis S., Connell, John M., de Mutsert, Renée, de Silva, H. Janaka, Debette, Stephanie , Dörr, Marcus , Duan, Qing, Eaton, Charles B., Ehret, Georg, Evangelou, Evangelos , Faul, Jessica D., Fisher, Virginia A., Forouhi, Nita G., Franco, Oscar H. , Friedlander, Yechiel, Gao, He, Gigante, Bruna , Graff, Misa, Gu, C. Charles, Gu, Dongfeng, Gupta, Preeti, Hagenaars, Saskia P., Harris, Tamara B., He, Jiang, Heikkinen, Sami , Heng, Chew-Kiat, Hirata, Makoto, Hofman, Albert, Howard, Barbara V., Hunt, Steven, Irvin, Marguerite R., Jia, Yucheng, Joehanes, Roby, Justice, Anne E., Katsuya, Tomohiro, Kaufman, Joel , Kerrison, Nicola D., Khor, Chiea Chuen, Koh, Woon-Puay, Koistinen, Heikki A., Komulainen, Pirjo, Kooperberg, Charles, Krieger, Jose E., Kubo, Michiaki, Kuusisto, Johanna, Langefeld, Carl D., Langenberg, Claudia , Launer, Lenore J., Lehne, Benjamin, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Yize , Lim, Sing Hui, Lin, Shiow, Liu, Ching-Ti , Liu, Jianjun , Liu, Jingmin , Liu, Kiang , Liu, Yeheng , Loh, Marie, Lohman, Kurt K., Long, Jirong, Louie, Tin, Mägi, Reedik, Mahajan, Anubha, Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Milani, Lili , Momozawa, Yukihide, Morris, Andrew P., Mosley, Thomas H., Munson, Peter, Murray, Alison D., Nalls, Mike A., Nasri, Ubaydah, Norris, Jill M., North, Kari, Ogunniyi, Adesola, Padmanabhan, Sandosh , Palmas, Walter R., Palmer, Nicholette D., Pankow, James S., Pedersen, Nancy L., Peters, Annette , Peyser, Patricia A., Polasek, Ozren, Raitakari, Olli T., Renström, Frida, Rice, Treva K., Ridker, Paul M., Robino, Antonietta, Robinson, Jennifer G., Rose, Lynda M., Rudan, Igor , Sabanayagam, Charumathi, Salako, Babatunde L., Sandow, Kevin, Schmidt, Carsten O., Schreiner, Pamela J., Scott, William R., Seshadri, Sudha, Sever, Peter, Sitlani, Colleen M., Smith, Jennifer A. , Snieder, Harold, Starr, John M., Strauch, Konstantin, Tang, Hua, Taylor, Kent D., Teo, Yik Ying, Tham, Yih Chung, Uitterlinden, André G., Waldenberger, Melanie , Wang, Lihua, Wang, Ya X., Wei, Wen Bin, Williams, Christine, Wilson, Gregory, Wojczynski, Mary K., Yao, Jie, Yuan, Jian-Min, Zonderman, Alan B., Becker, Diane M., Boehnke, Michael, Bowden, Donald W., Chambers, John C., Chen, Yii-Der Ida , de Faire, Ulf, Deary, Ian J. , Esko, Tõnu, Farrall, Martin, Forrester, Terrence, Franks, Paul W. , Freedman, Barry I., Froguel, Philippe, Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Horta, Bernardo Lessa , Hung, Yi-Jen, Jonas, Jost B., Kato, Norihiro, Kooner, Jaspal S., Laakso, Markku, Lehtimäki, Terho, Liang, Kae-Woei, Magnusson, Patrik K. E. , Newman, Anne B., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Pereira, Alexandre C., Redline, Susan, Rettig, Rainer, Samani, Nilesh J., Scott, James, Shu, Xiao-Ou, van der Harst, Pim, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Weir, David R., Wickremasinghe, Ananda R., Wu, Tangchun, Zheng, Wei, Kamatani, Yoichiro, Laurie, Cathy C., Bouchard, Claude , Cooper, Richard S., Evans, Michele K., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Kritchevsky, Stephen B., Levy, Daniel, O’Connell, Jeff R., Psaty, Bruce M., van Dam, Rob M. , Sims, Mario, Arnett, Donna K., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Kelly, Tanika N., Fox, Ervin R., Hayward, Caroline, Fornage, Myriam, Rotimi, Charles N., Province, Michael A., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Tai, E. Shyong, Wong, Tien Yin, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Reiner, Alex P., Rotter, Jerome I., Zhu, Xiaofeng , Bierut, Laura J. , Gauderman, W. James, Caulfield, Mark J. , Elliott, Paul , Rice, Kenneth, Munroe, Patricia B., Morrison, Alanna C. , Cupples, L. Adrienne , Rao, Dabeeru C. and Chasman, Daniel I. (2018) A Large-Scale Multi-ancestry Genome-wide Study Accounting for Smoking Behavior Identifies Multiple Significant Loci for Blood Pressure. The American Journal of Human Genetics 102 (3), pp. 375-400. Fulltext not available.

Lorés-Motta, Laura , Riaz, Moeen, Grunin, Michelle , Corominas, Jordi, van Asten, Freekje, Pauper, Marc , Leenders, Mathieu, Richardson, Andrea J., Muether, Philipp, Cree, Angela J. , Griffiths, Helen L., Pham, Connie, Belanger, Marie-Claude, Meester-Smoor, Magda A., Ali, Manir, Heid, Iris M., Fritsche, Lars G. , Chakravarthy, Usha, Gale, Richard, McKibbin, Martin, Inglehearn, Chris F., Schlingemann, Reinier O., Omar, Amer , Chen, John, Koenekoop, Robert K., Fauser, Sascha, Guymer, Robyn H. , Hoyng, Carel B., de Jong, Eiko K., Lotery, Andrew J. , Mitchell, Paul, den Hollander, Anneke I., Baird, Paul N. and Chowers, Itay (2018) Association of Genetic Variants With Response to Anti–Vascular Endothelial Growth Factor Therapy in Age-Related Macular Degeneration. JAMA Ophthalmology 136 (8), p. 875. Fulltext not available.

Behrens, Gundula , Gredner, Thomas, Stock, Christian, Leitzmann, Michael F., Brenner, Hermann and Mons, Ute (2018) Cancers Due to Excess Weight, Low Physical Activity, and Unhealthy Diet. Deutsches Aerzteblatt Online. Fulltext not available.

Franceschini, Nora, Giambartolomei, Claudia, de Vries, Paul S., Finan, Chris, Bis, Joshua C., Huntley, Rachael P. , Lovering, Ruth C. , Tajuddin, Salman M. , Winkler, Thomas W. , Graff, Misa, Kavousi, Maryam, Dale, Caroline, Smith, Albert V. , Hofer, Edith, van Leeuwen, Elisabeth M., Nolte, Ilja M., Lu, Lingyi, Scholz, Markus, Sargurupremraj, Muralidharan , Pitkänen, Niina, Franzén, Oscar, Joshi, Peter K., Noordam, Raymond, Marioni, Riccardo E., Hwang, Shih-Jen, Musani, Solomon K., Schminke, Ulf, Palmas, Walter, Isaacs, Aaron, Correa, Adolfo, Zonderman, Alan B., Hofman, Albert, Teumer, Alexander , Cox, Amanda J., Uitterlinden, André G., Wong, Andrew, Smit, Andries J., Newman, Anne B., Britton, Annie, Ruusalepp, Arno, Sennblad, Bengt, Hedblad, Bo, Pasaniuc, Bogdan, Penninx, Brenda W., Langefeld, Carl D., Wassel, Christina L., Tzourio, Christophe , Fava, Cristiano, Baldassarre, Damiano, O’Leary, Daniel H., Teupser, Daniel, Kuh, Diana, Tremoli, Elena, Mannarino, Elmo, Grossi, Enzo, Boerwinkle, Eric, Schadt, Eric E., Ingelsson, Erik, Veglia, Fabrizio, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Beutner, Frank, Chauhan, Ganesh, Heiss, Gerardo, Snieder, Harold, Campbell, Harry , Völzke, Henry, Markus, Hugh S., Deary, Ian J., Jukema, J. Wouter, de Graaf, Jacqueline, Price, Jacqueline, Pott, Janne , Hopewell, Jemma C., Liang, Jingjing, Thiery, Joachim, Engmann, Jorgen , Gertow, Karl, Rice, Kenneth, Taylor, Kent D., Dhana, Klodian , Kiemeney, Lambertus A. L. M. , Lind, Lars, Raffield, Laura M. , Launer, Lenore J., Holdt, Lesca M., Dörr, Marcus, Dichgans, Martin, Traylor, Matthew, Sitzer, Matthias, Kumari, Meena , Kivimaki, Mika , Nalls, Mike A., Melander, Olle, Raitakari, Olli, Franco, Oscar H., Rueda-Ochoa, Oscar L., Roussos, Panos, Whincup, Peter H., Amouyel, Philippe, Giral, Philippe, Anugu, Pramod, Wong, Quenna, Malik, Rainer, Rauramaa, Rainer, Burkhardt, Ralph , Hardy, Rebecca, Schmidt, Reinhold, de Mutsert, Renée, Morris, Richard W., Strawbridge, Rona J. , Wannamethee, S. Goya, Hägg, Sara, Shah, Sonia , McLachlan, Stela, Trompet, Stella, Seshadri, Sudha, Kurl, Sudhir, Heckbert, Susan R., Ring, Susan, Harris, Tamara B., Lehtimäki, Terho, Galesloot, Tessel E. , Shah, Tina , de Faire, Ulf, Plagnol, Vincent, Rosamond, Wayne D., Post, Wendy, Zhu, Xiaofeng , Zhang, Xiaoling, Guo, Xiuqing, Saba, Yasaman, Dehghan, Abbas, Seldenrijk, Adrie, Morrison, Alanna C., Hamsten, Anders, Psaty, Bruce M., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Lawlor, Deborah A., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Bowden, Donald W., Schmidt, Helena, Wilson, James F., Wilson, James G., Rotter, Jerome I., Wardlaw, Joanna M., Deanfield, John, Halcox, Julian, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Loeffler, Markus, Evans, Michele K., Debette, Stéphanie , Humphries, Steve E., Völker, Uwe, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Hingorani, Aroon D. , Björkegren, Johan L. M., Casas, Juan P. and O’Donnell, Christopher J. (2018) GWAS and colocalization analyses implicate carotid intima-media thickness and carotid plaque loci in cardiovascular outcomes. Nature Communications 9 (1). Fulltext not available.

Pulit, Sara L. , Stoneman, Charli , Morris, Andrew P., Wood, Andrew R., Glastonbury, Craig A., Tyrrell, Jessica, Yengo, Loïc, Ferreira, Teresa, Marouli, Eirini , Ji, Yingjie, Yang, Jian , Jones, Samuel, Beaumont, Robin , Croteau-Chonka, Damien C., Winkler, Thomas W., Hattersley, Andrew T., Loos, Ruth J. F. , Hirschhorn, Joel N., Visscher, Peter M., Frayling, Timothy M. , Yaghootkar, Hanieh and Lindgren, Cecilia M. (2018) Meta-analysis of genome-wide association studies for body fat distribution in 694 649 individuals of European ancestry. Human Molecular Genetics 28 (1), pp. 166-174. Fulltext not available.

Turcot, Valérie, Lu, Yingchang, Highland, Heather M., Schurmann, Claudia , Justice, Anne E. , Fine, Rebecca S. , Bradfield, Jonathan P., Esko, Tõnu, Giri, Ayush, Graff, Mariaelisa, Guo, Xiuqing, Hendricks, Audrey E. , Karaderi, Tugce , Lempradl, Adelheid, Locke, Adam E. , Mahajan, Anubha , Marouli, Eirini , Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh, Young, Kristin L., Alfred, Tamuno, Feitosa, Mary F. , Masca, Nicholas G. D., Manning, Alisa K., Medina-Gomez, Carolina , Mudgal, Poorva, Ng, Maggie C. Y., Reiner, Alex P., Vedantam, Sailaja, Willems, Sara M., Winkler, Thomas W., Abecasis, Gonçalo, Aben, Katja K. , Alam, Dewan S., Alharthi, Sameer E., Allison, Matthew, Amouyel, Philippe , Asselbergs, Folkert W., Auer, Paul L., Balkau, Beverley, Bang, Lia E., Barroso, Inês , Bastarache, Lisa, Benn, Marianne , Bergmann, Sven, Bielak, Lawrence F., Blüher, Matthias, Boehnke, Michael, Boeing, Heiner, Boerwinkle, Eric, Böger, Carsten A., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bots, Michiel L., Bottinger, Erwin P., Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan, Breen, Gerome , Brilliant, Murray H., Broer, Linda, Brumat, Marco, Burt, Amber A., Butterworth, Adam S., Campbell, Peter T., Cappellani, Stefania, Carey, David J., Catamo, Eulalia, Caulfield, Mark J. , Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-Der I., Chowdhury, Rajiv, Christensen, Cramer, Chu, Audrey Y., Cocca, Massimiliano , Collins, Francis S., Cook, James P., Corley, Janie, Corominas Galbany, Jordi, Cox, Amanda J., Crosslin, David S., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, D’Eustacchio, Angela, Danesh, John, Davies, Gail, Bakker, Paul I. W., Groot, Mark C. H., de Mutsert, Renée, Deary, Ian J. , Dedoussis, George, Demerath, Ellen W., Heijer, Martin, Hollander, Anneke I., Ruijter, Hester M., Dennis, Joe G., Denny, Josh C., Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Drenos, Fotios, Du, Mengmeng, Dubé, Marie-Pierre, Dunning, Alison M., Easton, Douglas F., Edwards, Todd L., Ellinghaus, David, Ellinor, Patrick T., Elliott, Paul , Evangelou, Evangelos , Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Farooqi, I. Sadaf, Faul, Jessica D., Fauser, Sascha, Feng, Shuang, Ferrannini, Ele, Ferrieres, Jean, Florez, Jose C., Ford, Ian, Fornage, Myriam, Franco, Oscar H. , Franke, Andre, Franks, Paul W. , Friedrich, Nele, Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth, Galesloot, Tessel E. , Gan, Wei, Gandin, Ilaria, Gasparini, Paolo, Gibson, Jane , Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Gjesing, Anette P., Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Gorski, Mathias, Grabe, Hans-Jörgen, Grant, Struan F. A. , Grarup, Niels , Griffiths, Helen L., Grove, Megan L., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gustafsson, Stefan, Haessler, Jeff, Hakonarson, Hakon, Hammerschlag, Anke R., Hansen, Torben , Harris, Kathleen Mullan, Harris, Tamara B., Hattersley, Andrew T. , Have, Christian T., Hayward, Caroline, He, Liang, Heard-Costa, Nancy L. , Heath, Andrew C., Heid, Iris M., Helgeland, Øyvind, Hernesniemi, Jussi, Hewitt, Alex W. , Holmen, Oddgeir L., Hovingh, G. Kees, Howson, Joanna M. M. , Hu, Yao, Huang, Paul L. , Huffman, Jennifer E., Ikram, M. Arfan, Ingelsson, Erik, Jackson, Anne U., Jansson, Jan-Håkan, Jarvik, Gail P., Jensen, Gorm B., Jia, Yucheng, Johansson, Stefan , Jørgensen, Marit E. , Jørgensen, Torben , Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahali, Bratati, Kahn, René S., Kähönen, Mika , Kamstrup, Pia R., Kanoni, Stavroula , Kaprio, Jaakko , Karaleftheri, Maria, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kathiresan, Sekar, Kee, Frank, Kiemeney, Lambertus A. , Kim, Eric, Kitajima, Hidetoshi, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kooperberg, Charles, Korhonen, Tellervo, Kovacs, Peter, Kuivaniemi, Helena , Kutalik, Zoltán, Kuulasmaa, Kari, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lamparter, David, Lange, Ethan M., Lange, Leslie A., Langenberg, Claudia , Larson, Eric B., Lee, Nanette R., Lehtimäki, Terho, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Huaixing, Li, Jin, Li-Gao, Ruifang , Lin, Honghuang , Lin, Keng-Hung , Lin, Li-An , Lin, Xu , Lind, Lars, Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan , Liu, Ching-Ti , Liu, Dajiang J. , Liu, Yongmei , Lo, Ken S., Lophatananon, Artitaya, Lotery, Andrew J. , Loukola, Anu , Luan, Jian’an, Lubitz, Steven A., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Männistö, Satu, Marenne, Gaëlle, Mazul, Angela L. , McCarthy, Mark I. , McKean-Cowdin, Roberta, Medland, Sarah E., Meidtner, Karina, Milani, Lili , Mistry, Vanisha, Mitchell, Paul, Mohlke, Karen L., Moilanen, Leena, Moitry, Marie, Montgomery, Grant W. , Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Moore, Carmel, Mori, Trevor A. , Morris, Andrew D. , Morris, Andrew P. , Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Munroe, Patricia B., Nalls, Mike A., Narisu, Narisu, Nelson, Christopher P. , Neville, Matt, Nielsen, Sune F., Nikus, Kjell, Njølstad, Pål R., Nordestgaard, Børge G., Nyholt, Dale R. , O’Connel, Jeffrey R., O’Donoghue, Michelle L., Olde Loohuis, Loes M., Ophoff, Roel A., Owen, Katharine R., Packard, Chris J., Padmanabhan, Sandosh , Palmer, Colin N. A. , Palmer, Nicholette D. , Pasterkamp, Gerard, Patel, Aniruddh P., Pattie, Alison, Pedersen, Oluf , Peissig, Peggy L., Peloso, Gina M., Pennell, Craig E. , Perola, Markus, Perry, James A., Perry, John R. B., Pers, Tune H. , Person, Thomas N., Peters, Annette , Petersen, Eva R. B., Peyser, Patricia A., Pirie, Ailith, Polasek, Ozren, Polderman, Tinca J. , Puolijoki, Hannu, Raitakari, Olli T., Rasheed, Asif, Rauramaa, Rainer, Reilly, Dermot F., Renström, Frida, Rheinberger, Myriam, Ridker, Paul M., Rioux, John D. , Rivas, Manuel A., Roberts, David J., Robertson, Neil R., Robino, Antonietta, Rolandsson, Olov, Rudan, Igor , Ruth, Katherine S. , Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J., Sapkota, Yadav, Sattar, Naveed, Schoen, Robert E., Schreiner, Pamela J., Schulze, Matthias B. , Scott, Robert A., Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P., Shah, Svati H., Sheu, Wayne H.-H., Sim, Xueling, Slater, Andrew J. , Small, Kerrin S., Smith, Albert V. , Southam, Lorraine, Spector, Timothy D., Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Starr, John M., Stefansson, Kari, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur , Stirrups, Kathleen E., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Stumvoll, Michael, Sun, Liang, Surendran, Praveen, Swift, Amy J., Tada, Hayato, Tansey, Katherine E. , Tardif, Jean-Claude, Taylor, Kent D., Teumer, Alexander , Thompson, Deborah J., Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Thuesen, Betina H. , Tönjes, Anke, Tromp, Gerard , Trompet, Stella, Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne, Tyrer, Jonathan P., Uher, Rudolf , Uitterlinden, André G., Uusitupa, Matti, Laan, Sander W., Duijn, Cornelia M., Leeuwen, Nienke, van Setten, Jessica, Vanhala, Mauno, Varbo, Anette, Varga, Tibor V. , Varma, Rohit, Velez Edwards, Digna R., Vermeulen, Sita H., Veronesi, Giovanni , Vestergaard, Henrik , Vitart, Veronique, Vogt, Thomas F., Völker, Uwe, Vuckovic, Dragana, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Walker, Mark, Wallentin, Lars, Wang, Feijie , Wang, Carol A. , Wang, Shuai , Wang, Yiqin , Ware, Erin B., Wareham, Nicholas J., Warren, Helen R., Waterworth, Dawn M., Wessel, Jennifer, White, Harvey D., Willer, Cristen J., Wilson, James G., Witte, Daniel R. , Wood, Andrew R., Wu, Ying, Yaghootkar, Hanieh, Yao, Jie, Yao, Pang, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Young, Robin, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zhan, Xiaowei, Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua , Zhao, Wei , Zhao, Wei, Zhou, Wei , Zondervan, Krina T, Rotter, Jerome I., Pospisilik, John A., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Borecki, Ingrid B., Deloukas, Panos , Frayling, Timothy M., Lettre, Guillaume, North, Kari E., Lindgren, Cecilia M., Hirschhorn, Joel N. and Loos, Ruth J. F. (2018) Protein-altering variants associated with body mass index implicate pathways that control energy intake and expenditure in obesity. Nature Genetics 50 (1), pp. 26-41. Fulltext not available.

Sedlmeier, A., Kluttig, A., Giegling, I., Prehn, C. , Adamski, J. , Kastenmüller, G. and Lacruz, M. E. (2018) The human metabolic profile reflects macro- and micronutrient intake distinctly according to fasting time. Scientific Reports 8 (1). Fulltext not available.

2017

Meyre, David , Winkler, Thomas W., Justice, Anne E., Cupples, L. Adrienne , Kronenberg, Florian, Kutalik, Zoltán and Heid, Iris M. (2017) Approaches to detect genetic effects that differ between two strata in genome-wide meta-analyses: Recommendations based on a systematic evaluation. PLoS ONE 12 (7), e0181038.

Gorski, Mathias, van der Most, Peter J., Teumer, Alexander, Chu, Audrey Y., Li, Man , Mijatovic, Vladan, Nolte, Ilja M., Cocca, Massimiliano , Taliun, Daniel, Gomez, Felicia, Li, Yong , Tayo, Bamidele, Tin, Adrienne, Feitosa, Mary F., Aspelund, Thor , Attia, John, Biffar, Reiner, Bochud, Murielle, Boerwinkle, Eric, Borecki, Ingrid, Bottinger, Erwin P., Chen, Ming-Huei, Chouraki, Vincent , Ciullo, Marina , Coresh, Josef, Cornelis, Marilyn C., Curhan, Gary C., d’Adamo, Adamo Pio , Dehghan, Abbas, Dengler, Laura, Ding, Jingzhong, Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Endlich, Karlhans , Enroth, Stefan , Esko, Tõnu, Franco, Oscar H. , Gasparini, Paolo, Gieger, Christian, Girotto, Giorgia, Gottesman, Omri, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gyllensten, Ulf, Hancock, Stephen J., Harris, Tamara B., Helmer, Catherine, Höllerer, Simon, Hofer, Edith, Hofman, Albert, Holliday, Elizabeth G., Homuth, Georg, Hu, Frank B., Huth, Cornelia , Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Hwang, Shih-Jen, Imboden, Medea, Johansson, Åsa , Kähönen, Mika , König, Wolfgang, Kramer, Holly, Krämer, Bernhard K., Kumar, Ashish, Kutalik, Zoltan, Lambert, Jean-Charles , Launer, Lenore J., Lehtimäki, Terho, de Borst, Martin, Navis, Gerjan, Swertz, Morris, Liu, Yongmei, Lohman, Kurt, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Lu, Yingchang, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, McEvoy, Mark A., Meisinger, Christa, Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Metzger, Marie, Mihailov, Evelin, Mitchell, Paul, Nauck, Matthias, Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Olden, Matthias, Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Pistis, Giorgio, Pramstaller, Peter P., Probst-Hensch, Nicole, Raitakari, Olli T., Rettig, Rainer, Ridker, Paul M., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Robino, Antonietta, Rosas, Sylvia E., Ruderfer, Douglas, Ruggiero, Daniela, Saba, Yasaman, Sala, Cinzia, Schmidt, Helena, Schmidt, Reinhold, Scott, Rodney J., Sedaghat, Sanaz, Smith, Albert V. , Sorice, Rossella, Stengel, Benedicte , Stracke, Sylvia, Strauch, Konstantin, Toniolo, Daniela, Uitterlinden, Andre G., Ulivi, Sheila, Viikari, Jorma S., Völker, Uwe, Vollenweider, Peter, Völzke, Henry, Vuckovic, Dragana, Waldenberger, Melanie , Jin Wang, Jie, Yang, Qiong, Chasman, Daniel I., Tromp, Gerard, Snieder, Harold, Heid, Iris M., Fox, Caroline S., Köttgen, Anna, Pattaro, Cristian, Böger, Carsten A. and Fuchsberger, Christian (2017) 1000 Genomes-based meta-analysis identifies 10 novel loci for kidney function. Scientific Reports 2017 (7), p. 45040.

Grassmann, Felix , Heid, Iris M. and Weber, Bernhard H. F. (2017) Recombinant Haplotypes Narrow the ARMS2/HTRA1 Association Signal for Age-Related Macular Degeneration. Genetics 205 (2), pp. 919-924.

Chatziantoniou, Christos , Voskarides, Konstantinos, Stefanou, Charalambos, Pieri, Myrtani, Demosthenous, Panayiota , Felekkis, Kyriakos, Arsali, Maria, Athanasiou, Yiannis, Xydakis, Dimitris , Stylianou, Kostas, Daphnis, Eugenios, Goulielmos, Giorgos, Loizou, Petros, Savige, Judith, Höhne, Martin, Völker, Linus A., Benzing, Thomas , Maxwell, Patrick H. , Gale, Daniel P., Gorski, Mathias, Böger, Carsten, Kollerits, Barbara , Kronenberg, Florian, Paulweber, Bernhard, Zavros, Michalis, Pierides, Alkis and Deltas, Constantinos (2017) A functional variant in NEPH3 gene confers high risk of renal failure in primary hematuric glomerulopathies. Evidence for predisposition to microalbuminuria in the general population. PLOS ONE 12 (3), e0174274. Fulltext not available.

Stadler, Stefan, Zimmermann, Tanja, Franke, Franziska, Rheinberger, Myriam, Heid, Iris M., Böger, Carsten A. and Arzt, Michael (2017) Association of sleep-disordered breathing with diabetes-associated kidney disease. Annals of Medicine 49 (6), pp. 487-495. Fulltext not available.

Macé, Aurélien, Tuke, Marcus A., Deelen, Patrick , Kristiansson, Kati, Mattsson, Hannele, Nõukas, Margit, Sapkota, Yadav , Schick, Ursula, Porcu, Eleonora, Rüeger, Sina, McDaid, Aaron F., Porteous, David, Winkler, Thomas W., Salvi, Erika, Shrine, Nick, Liu, Xueping, Ang, Wei Q., Zhang, Weihua, Feitosa, Mary F., Venturini, Cristina, van der Most, Peter J., Rosengren, Anders , Wood, Andrew R., Beaumont, Robin N., Jones, Samuel E., Ruth, Katherine S., Yaghootkar, Hanieh, Tyrrell, Jessica, Havulinna, Aki S., Boers, Harmen, Mägi, Reedik, Kriebel, Jennifer , Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Perola, Markus, Nieminen, Markku, Lokki, Marja-Liisa, Kähönen, Mika , Viikari, Jorma S., Geller, Frank , Lahti, Jari , Palotie, Aarno, Koponen, Päivikki, Lundqvist, Annamari, Rissanen, Harri, Bottinger, Erwin P., Afaq, Saima, Wojczynski, Mary K., Lenzini, Petra, Nolte, Ilja M., Sparsø, Thomas, Schupf, Nicole, Christensen, Kaare , Perls, Thomas T. , Newman, Anne B., Werge, Thomas, Snieder, Harold, Spector, Timothy D., Chambers, John C., Koskinen, Seppo, Melbye, Mads, Raitakari, Olli T., Lehtimäki, Terho, Tobin, Martin D., Wain, Louise V., Sinisalo, Juha , Peters, Annette , Meitinger, Thomas, Martin, Nicholas G., Wray, Naomi R., Montgomery, Grant W. , Medland, Sarah E., Swertz, Morris A., Vartiainen, Erkki, Borodulin, Katja, Männistö, Satu, Murray, Anna, Bochud, Murielle, Jacquemont, Sébastien, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Hansen, Thomas F. , Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Mangino, Massimo, Province, Michael A., Deloukas, Panos, Kooner, Jaspal S., Freathy, Rachel M. , Pennell, Craig , Feenstra, Bjarke, Strachan, David P., Lettre, Guillaume, Hirschhorn, Joel, Cusi, Daniele, Heid, Iris M., Hayward, Caroline, Männik, Katrin, Beckmann, Jacques S. , Loos, Ruth J. F. , Nyholt, Dale R. , Metspalu, Andres, Eriksson, Johan G., Weedon, Michael N., Salomaa, Veikko, Franke, Lude, Reymond, Alexandre, Frayling, Timothy M. and Kutalik, Zoltán (2017) CNV-association meta-analysis in 191,161 European adults reveals new loci associated with anthropometric traits. Nature Communications 8 (1). Fulltext not available.

Hinney, A., Kesselmeier, M. , Jall, S., Volckmar, A.-L., Föcker, M., Antel, J., Heid, I. M., Winkler, T. W., Grant, S. F. A. , Guo, Y. , Bergen, A. W. , Kaye, W., Berrettini, W., Hakonarson, H., Herpertz-Dahlmann, B., de Zwaan, M., Herzog, W., Ehrlich, S., Zipfel, S., Egberts, K. M., Adan, R., Brandys, M., van Elburg, A., Boraska Perica, V., Franklin, C. S., Tschöp, M. H. , Zeggini, E., Bulik, C. M., Collier, D., Scherag, A., Müller, T. D. and Hebebrand, J. (2017) Evidence for three genetic loci involved in both anorexia nervosa risk and variation of body mass index. Molecular Psychiatry 22 (2), pp. 192-201. Fulltext not available.

Toland, Amanda Ewart, Esslinger, Ulrike , Garnier, Sophie, Korniat, Agathe, Proust, Carole , Kararigas, Georgios, Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Empana, Jean-Philippe, Morley, Michael P., Perret, Claire, Stark, Klaus, Bick, Alexander G., Prasad, Sanjay K. , Kriebel, Jennifer, Li, Jin, Tiret, Laurence, Strauch, Konstantin , O'Regan, Declan P., Marguiles, Kenneth B., Seidman, Jonathan G. , Boutouyrie, Pierre, Lacolley, Patrick, Jouven, Xavier, Hengstenberg, Christian, Komajda, Michel, Hakonarson, Hakon , Isnard, Richard, Arbustini, Eloisa, Grallert, Harald, Cook, Stuart A., Seidman, Christine E., Regitz-Zagrosek, Vera, Cappola, Thomas P. , Charron, Philippe, Cambien, François and Villard, Eric (2017) Exome-wide association study reveals novel susceptibility genes to sporadic dilated cardiomyopathy. PLOS ONE 12 (3), e0172995. Fulltext not available.

Gregson, John M., Freitag, Daniel F., Surendran, Praveen, Stitziel, Nathan O., Chowdhury, Rajiv, Burgess, Stephen , Kaptoge, Stephen, Gao, Pei , Staley, James R., Willeit, Peter, Nielsen, Sune F., Caslake, Muriel, Trompet, Stella, Polfus, Linda M., Kuulasmaa, Kari, Kontto, Jukka , Perola, Markus, Blankenberg, Stefan, Veronesi, Giovanni , Gianfagna, Francesco , Männistö, Satu, Kimura, Akinori, Lin, Honghuang , Reilly, Dermot F., Gorski, Mathias, Mijatovic, Vladan, Munroe, Patricia B., Ehret, Georg B., Thompson, Alex, Uria-Nickelsen, Maria, Malarstig, Anders, Dehghan, Abbas , Vogt, Thomas F., Sasaoka, Taishi, Takeuchi, Fumihiko, Kato, Norihiro, Yamada, Yoshiji, Kee, Frank, Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Ferrières, Jean , Arveiler, Dominique, Amouyel, Philippe , Salomaa, Veikko, Boerwinkle, Eric, Thompson, Simon G., Ford, Ian, Wouter Jukema, J., Sattar, Naveed, Packard, Chris J., Shafi Majumder, Abdulla al, Alam, Dewan S., Deloukas, Panos, Schunkert, Heribert, Samani, Nilesh J., Kathiresan, Sekar, Nordestgaard, Børge G., Saleheen, Danish, Howson, Joanna M. M. , Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Butterworth, Adam S. and Danesh, John (2017) Genetic invalidation of Lp-PLA2 as a therapeutic target: Large-scale study of five functional Lp-PLA2-lowering alleles. European Journal of Preventive Cardiology 24 (5), pp. 492-504. Fulltext not available.

Justice, Anne E. , Winkler, Thomas W. , Feitosa, Mary F., Graff, Misa, Fisher, Virginia A., Young, Kristin , Barata, Llilda, Deng, Xuan , Czajkowski, Jacek, Hadley, David, Ngwa, Julius S., Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Chu, Audrey Y., Heard-Costa, Nancy L. , Lim, Elise, Perez, Jeremiah, Eicher, John D., Kutalik, Zoltán, Xue, Luting, Mahajan, Anubha , Renström, Frida, Wu, Joseph, Qi, Qibin, Ahmad, Shafqat, Alfred, Tamuno, Amin, Najaf , Bielak, Lawrence F., Bonnefond, Amelie , Bragg, Jennifer, Cadby, Gemma, Chittani, Martina, Coggeshall, Scott, Corre, Tanguy, Direk, Nese, Eriksson, Joel, Fischer, Krista, Gorski, Mathias, Neergaard Harder, Marie, Horikoshi, Momoko, Huang, Tao, Huffman, Jennifer E., Jackson, Anne U., Justesen, Johanne Marie , Kanoni, Stavroula, Kinnunen, Leena, Kleber, Marcus E., Komulainen, Pirjo, Kumari, Meena, Lim, Unhee, Luan, Jian'an, Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Mangino, Massimo, Manichaikul, Ani, Marten, Jonathan, Middelberg, Rita P. S., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Navarro, Pau, Pérusse, Louis , Pervjakova, Natalia, Sarti, Cinzia, Smith, Albert Vernon , Smith, Jennifer A. , Stančáková, Alena, Strawbridge, Rona J. , Stringham, Heather M., Sung, Yun Ju, Tanaka, Toshiko, Teumer, Alexander, Trompet, Stella, van der Laan, Sander W. , van der Most, Peter J., Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V., Vedantam, Sailaja L., Verweij, Niek , Vink, Jacqueline M., Vitart, Veronique, Wu, Ying, Yengo, Loic, Zhang, Weihua, Hua Zhao, Jing, Zimmermann, Martina E., Zubair, Niha, Abecasis, Gonçalo R., Adair, Linda S., Afaq, Saima, Afzal, Uzma, Bakker, Stephan J. L., Bartz, Traci M., Beilby, John , Bergman, Richard N., Bergmann, Sven, Biffar, Reiner, Blangero, John, Boerwinkle, Eric, Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bottinger, Erwin, Braga, Daniele, Buckley, Brendan M., Buyske, Steve , Campbell, Harry, Chambers, John C., Collins, Francis S., Curran, Joanne E., de Borst, Gert J., de Craen, Anton J. M., de Geus, Eco J. C. , Dedoussis, George, Delgado, Graciela E., den Ruijter, Hester M., Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Eriksson, Anna L., Esko, Tõnu, Faul, Jessica D. , Ford, Ian, Forrester, Terrence, Gertow, Karl, Gigante, Bruna , Glorioso, Nicola, Gong, Jian, Grallert, Harald, Grammer, Tanja B., Grarup, Niels , Haitjema, Saskia, Hallmans, Göran, Hamsten, Anders, Hansen, Torben , Harris, Tamara B., Hartman, Catharina A., Hassinen, Maija, Hastie, Nicholas D., Heath, Andrew C., Hernandez, Dena, Hindorff, Lucia, Hocking, Lynne J., Hollensted, Mette , Holmen, Oddgeir L., Homuth, Georg, Jan Hottenga, Jouke, Huang, Jie, Hung, Joseph, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, Ingelsson, Erik, James, Alan L., Jansson, John-Olov, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Jhun, Min A., Jørgensen, Marit E. , Juonala, Markus , Kähönen, Mika , Karlsson, Magnus, Koistinen, Heikki A., Kolcic, Ivana , Kolovou, Genovefa, Kooperberg, Charles, Krämer, Bernhard K., Kuusisto, Johanna, Kvaløy, Kirsti, Lakka, Timo A., Langenberg, Claudia, Launer, Lenore J., Leander, Karin, Lee, Nanette R., Lind, Lars, Lindgren, Cecilia M., Linneberg, Allan , Lobbens, Stéphane, Loh, Marie, Lorentzon, Mattias, Luben, Robert, Lubke, Gitta, Ludolph-Donislawski, Anja, Lupoli, Sara, Madden, Pamela A. F., Männikkö, Reija, Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Martin, Nicholas G., McKenzie, Colin A., McKnight, Barbara, Mellström, Dan, Menni, Cristina , Montgomery, Grant W. , Musk, AW (Bill), Narisu, Narisu, Nauck, Matthias, Nolte, Ilja M., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Olden, Matthias, Ong, Ken K., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Peyser, Patricia A., Pisinger, Charlotta, Porteous, David J., Raitakari, Olli T., Rankinen, Tuomo, Rao, D. C., Rasmussen-Torvik, Laura J., Rawal, Rajesh, Rice, Treva, Ridker, Paul M., Rose, Lynda M., Bien, Stephanie A., Rudan, Igor, Sanna, Serena, Sarzynski, Mark A., Sattar, Naveed, Savonen, Kai, Schlessinger, David, Scholtens, Salome, Schurmann, Claudia, Scott, Robert A., Sennblad, Bengt, Siemelink, Marten A., Silbernagel, Günther, Slagboom, P. Eline , Snieder, Harold, Staessen, Jan A. , Stott, David J., Swertz, Morris A., Swift, Amy J., Taylor, Kent D., Tayo, Bamidele O., Thorand, Barbara , Thuillier, Dorothee, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Uitterlinden, Andre G., Vandenput, Liesbeth, Vohl, Marie-Claude , Völzke, Henry, Vonk, Judith M., Waeber, Gérard, Waldenberger, Melanie , Westendorp, R. G. J., Wild, Sarah, Willemsen, Gonneke, Wolffenbuttel, Bruce H. R. , Wong, Andrew , Wright, Alan F., Zhao, Wei, Zillikens, M. Carola, Baldassarre, Damiano , Balkau, Beverley, Bandinelli, Stefania, Böger, Carsten A., Boomsma, Dorret I., Bouchard, Claude , Bruinenberg, Marcel, Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-DerIda, Chines, Peter S., Cooper, Richard S., Cucca, Francesco, Cusi, Daniele, de Faire, Ulf, Ferrucci, Luigi, Franks, Paul W. , Froguel, Philippe, Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Grabe, Hans Jörgen, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Haiman, Christopher A., Hayward, Caroline, Hveem, Kristian, Johnson, Andrew D., Wouter Jukema, J., Kardia, Sharon L. R., Kivimaki, Mika , Kooner, Jaspal S., Kuh, Diana, Laakso, Markku, Lehtimäki, Terho, Marchand, Loic Le, März, Winfried, McCarthy, Mark I., Metspalu, Andres, Morris, Andrew P., Ohlsson, Claes, Palmer, Lyle J. , Pasterkamp, Gerard, Pedersen, Oluf , Peters, Annette , Peters, Ulrike , Polasek, Ozren, Psaty, Bruce M., Qi, Lu, Rauramaa, Rainer, Smith, Blair H. , Sørensen, Thorkild I. A., Strauch, Konstantin, Tiemeier, Henning, Tremoli, Elena, van der Harst, Pim, Vestergaard, Henrik , Vollenweider, Peter, Wareham, Nicholas J., Weir, David R., Whitfield, John B., Wilson, James F. , Tyrrell, Jessica, Frayling, Timothy M., Barroso, Inês, Boehnke, Michael, Deloukas, Panagiotis, Fox, Caroline S., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Hunter, David J., Spector, Tim D., Strachan, David P., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Heid, Iris M., Mohlke, Karen L., Marchini, Jonathan, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Kilpeläinen, Tuomas O. , Liu, Ching-Ti, Borecki, Ingrid B., North, Kari E. and Cupples, L. Adrienne (2017) Genome-wide meta-analysis of 241,258 adults accounting for smoking behaviour identifies novel loci for obesity traits. Nature Communications 8, p. 14977. Fulltext not available.

Edwards, Todd L., Graff, Mariaelisa, Scott, Robert A., Justice, Anne E. , Young, Kristin L., Feitosa, Mary F., Barata, Llilda , Winkler, Thomas W., Chu, Audrey Y. , Mahajan, Anubha, Hadley, David, Xue, Luting , Workalemahu, Tsegaselassie , Heard-Costa, Nancy L., den Hoed, Marcel, Ahluwalia, Tarunveer S., Qi, Qibin, Ngwa, Julius S., Renström, Frida, Quaye, Lydia, Eicher, John D., Hayes, James E., Cornelis, Marilyn, Kutalik, Zoltan, Lim, Elise, Luan, Jian’an, Huffman, Jennifer E., Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Wei, Griffin, Paula J., Haller, Toomas, Ahmad, Shafqat, Marques-Vidal, Pedro M., Bien, Stephanie, Yengo, Loic, Teumer, Alexander , Smith, Albert Vernon, Kumari, Meena, Harder, Marie Neergaard , Justesen, Johanne Marie, Kleber, Marcus E. , Hollensted, Mette, Lohman, Kurt , Rivera, Natalia V., Whitfield, John B., Zhao, Jing Hua, Stringham, Heather M., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Huppertz, Charlotte, Willemsen, Gonneke, Peyrot, Wouter J., Wu, Ying, Kristiansson, Kati, Demirkan, Ayse, Fornage, Myriam, Hassinen, Maija, Bielak, Lawrence F., Cadby, Gemma, Tanaka, Toshiko, Mägi, Reedik, van der Most, Peter J., Jackson, Anne U., Bragg-Gresham, Jennifer L., Vitart, Veronique , Marten, Jonathan, Navarro, Pau, Bellis, Claire, Pasko, Dorota , Johansson, Åsa, Snitker, Søren, Cheng, Yu-Ching, Eriksson, Joel, Lim, Unhee , Aadahl, Mette, Adair, Linda S. , Amin, Najaf, Balkau, Beverley, Auvinen, Juha , Beilby, John, Bergman, Richard N., Bergmann, Sven , Bertoni, Alain G., Blangero, John , Bonnefond, Amélie, Bonnycastle, Lori L., Borja, Judith B., Brage, Søren, Busonero, Fabio , Buyske, Steve, Campbell, Harry, Chines, Peter S., Collins, Francis S., Corre, Tanguy , Smith, George Davey, Delgado, Graciela E., Dueker, Nicole, Dörr, Marcus, Ebeling, Tapani, Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Esko, Tõnu , Faul, Jessica D., Fu, Mao , Færch, Kristine, Gieger, Christian, Gläser, Sven, Gong, Jian, Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Grallert, Harald, Grammer, Tanja B. , Grarup, Niels, van Grootheest, Gerard, Harald, Kennet, Hastie, Nicholas D., Havulinna, Aki S., Hernandez, Dena, Hindorff, Lucia, Hocking, Lynne J., Holmens, Oddgeir L., Holzapfel, Christina, Hottenga, Jouke Jan, Huang, Jie, Huang, Tao, Hui, Jennie , Huth, Cornelia, Hutri-Kähönen, Nina, James, Alan L., Jansson, John-Olov, Jhun, Min A. , Juonala, Markus, Kinnunen, Leena, Koistinen, Heikki A. , Kolcic, Ivana, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kuusisto, Johanna, Kvaløy, Kirsti , Kähönen, Mika, Lakka, Timo A., Launer, Lenore J., Lehne, Benjamin, Lindgren, Cecilia M., Lorentzon, Mattias , Luben, Robert, Marre, Michel, Milaneschi, Yuri, Monda, Keri L. , Montgomery, Grant W., De Moor, Marleen H. M. , Mulas, Antonella, Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Musk, A. W., Männikkö, Reija, Männistö, Satu, Narisu, Narisu, Nauck, Matthias, Nettleton, Jennifer A., Nolte, Ilja M., Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Olden, Matthias, Ong, Ken K., Padmanabhan, Sandos